Bella Vista Results from the CVC Weekend #3 at Woodcreek Wetlands on 3/13/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Audrey Brenner Sr JV 13:12 6:36 2 1/9 1/4 1/4 1/2 12:46
Chloe Baade Jr V 22:08 7:08 3.1 4/7 4/6 4/6 1/1 22:31
(0:23,1.7)
22:31
(0:23,1.7)
21:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Collette Campbell Jr V 22:27 7:15 3.1 5/7 5/6 5/6 1/1 22:11 22:11 22:11
Danielle Hann Jr JV 14:18 7:09 2 4/9 4/4 4/4 1/2 14:39
(0:21,2.4)
14:32
(0:14,1.6)
13:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Darci Keele So JV 13:47 6:54 2 2/9 2/4 2/4 1/2 14:07
(0:20,2.4)
14:07
(0:20,2.4)
14:07
(0:20,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Julia Mannerino Jr V 20:15 6:32 3.1 2/7 2/6 2/6 1/1 20:13 20:13 20:13
Leila Swenson Jr V 18:44 6:03 3.1 1/7 1/6 1/6 1/2 19:23
(0:39,3.4)
19:05
(0:21,1.8)
19:05
(0:21,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Madeline Bui So V 24:27 7:53 3.1 6/7 6/6 6/6 1/1 23:07 23:07 20:37
McKenzie Childs Jr V 20:18 6:33 3.1 3/7 3/6 3/6 1/1 20:31
(0:13,1.1)
20:31
(0:13,1.1)
19:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Sydney Wooden Sr JV 14:02 7:01 2 3/9 3/4 3/4 1/2 12:05
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/1 103:52
3:43
3.1 6:42 6:03 7:15 15 6:42 103:53
(0:01,0.0)
103:53
(0:01,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Leila Swenson (1), Julia Mannerino (2), McKenzie Childs (3), Chloe Baade (4), Collette Campbell (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leila Swenson Jr Bella Vista 18:44 6:03 1/6 1/6 1/2 19:23
(0:39)
19:05
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Julia Mannerino Jr Bella Vista 20:15 6:32 2/6 2/6 1/1 20:13 20:13
3 McKenzie Childs Jr Bella Vista 20:18 6:33 3/6 3/6 1/1 20:31
(0:13)
20:31
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Chloe Baade Jr Bella Vista 22:08 7:08 4/6 4/6 1/1 22:31
(0:23)
22:31
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Collette Campbell Jr Bella Vista 22:27 7:15 5/6 5/6 1/1 22:11 22:11
6 Madeline Bui So Bella Vista 24:27 7:53 6/6 6/6 1/1 23:07 23:07
7 Simrandeep Kandola Jr River Valley 27:25 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:43
103:52
20:46
6:42
15 Leila Swenson
Jr
18:44
6:03
1
Julia Mannerino
Jr
20:15
6:32
2
McKenzie Childs
Jr
20:18
6:33
3
Chloe Baade
Jr
22:08
7:08
4
Collette Campbell
Jr
22:27
7:15
5
Madeline Bui
So
24:27
7:53
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Audrey Brenner Sr Bella Vista 13:12 6:36 1/4 1/4 1/2
2 Darci Keele So Bella Vista 13:47 6:54 2/4 2/4 1/2 14:07
(0:20)
14:07
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Sydney Wooden Sr Bella Vista 14:02 7:01 3/4 3/4 1/2
4 Danielle Hann Jr Bella Vista 14:18 7:09 4/4 4/4 1/2 14:39
(0:21)
14:32
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Cierra Zoller So River Valley 17:39 8:50
6 Carla Baldonado So River Valley 18:51 9:26
7 Harjot Kaur Fr River Valley 19:23 9:42
8 Sukhmanpreet Kaur Jr River Valley 20:27 10:14
9 Isabela Perez Jr River Valley 29:36 14:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.