Bella Vista Results from the CVC Weekend #4 at Woodcreek Wetlands on 3/20/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alessi Rodil Fr JV 14:26.4 7:13 2 8/14 3/4 3/4 2/2 14:08 14:08 14:08
Audrey Brenner Sr V 20:09.3 6:30 3.1 5/16 3/8 3/8 1/2 20:25
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chloe Baade Jr V 21:42.3 7:00 3.1 12/16 5/8 5/8 2/2 22:08
(0:26,1.9)
22:08
(0:26,1.9)
21:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Collette Campbell Jr V 22:13.5 7:10 3.1 13/16 6/8 6/8 2/2 22:27
(0:14,1.0)
22:11 22:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Danielle Hann Jr JV 14:12.4 7:06 2 4/14 2/4 2/4 2/2 14:18
(0:06,0.7)
14:18
(0:06,0.7)
13:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Darci Keele So V 21:03.7 6:48 3.1 7/16 4/8 4/8 1/2
Julia Mannerino Jr V 19:40.3 6:21 3.1 3/16 2/8 2/8 1/2 20:15
(0:35,2.9)
20:13
(0:33,2.7)
20:13
(0:33,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Leila Swenson Jr V 18:33.2 5:59 3.1 1/16 1/8 1/8 1/2 18:44
(0:11,1.0)
18:44
(0:11,1.0)
18:44
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Madeline Bui So V 23:36.8 7:37 3.1 15/16 7/8 7/8 2/2 24:27
(0:50,3.4)
23:07 20:37 You ROCK! (LR)
Riley Centerwall Sr V 23:50.9 7:42 3.1 16/16 8/8 8/8 2/2 24:24
(0:33,2.3)
24:22
(0:31,2.1)
24:12
(0:21,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sierra Vicze Sr JV 15:13 7:37 2 12/14 4/4 4/4 2/2 15:55
(0:42,4.4)
15:55
(0:42,4.4)
14:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Sydney Wooden Sr JV 13:56.9 6:58 2 1/14 1/4 1/4 1/2 14:02
(0:05,0.6)
14:02
(0:05,0.6)
12:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 101:09
3:09
3.1 6:32 5:59 7:00 28 6:32 103:52
(2:43,2.6)
103:52
(2:43,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Leila Swenson (1), Julia Mannerino (3), Audrey Brenner (5), Darci Keele (7), Chloe Baade (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leila Swenson Jr Bella Vista 18:33.2 5:59 1/8 1/8 1/2 18:44
(0:11)
18:44
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Elizabeth Richey So Woodcreek 19:36.2 6:19
3 Julia Mannerino Jr Bella Vista 19:40.3 6:21 2/8 2/8 1/2 20:15
(0:35)
20:13
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Olivia Zanni Jr Woodcreek 20:07.6 6:30
5 Audrey Brenner Sr Bella Vista 20:09.3 6:30 3/8 3/8 1/2
6 Elisabeth Root Sr Woodcreek 20:57.3 6:46
7 Darci Keele So Bella Vista 21:03.7 6:48 4/8 4/8 1/2
8 Rebekah Heninger Jr Woodcreek 21:10.1 6:50
9 Alanna Laverty So Woodcreek 21:22.9 6:54
10 Kamden Sonoyama Jr Woodcreek 21:24.3 6:54
11 Leah Gibbs So Woodcreek 21:36.4 6:58
12 Chloe Baade Jr Bella Vista 21:42.3 7:00 5/8 5/8 2/2 22:08
(0:26)
22:08
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Collette Campbell Jr Bella Vista 22:13.5 7:10 6/8 6/8 2/2 22:27
(0:14)
22:11 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Kaiya Pena So Woodcreek 23:13.3 7:29
15 Madeline Bui So Bella Vista 23:36.8 7:37 7/8 7/8 2/2 24:27
(0:50)
23:07 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Riley Centerwall Sr Bella Vista 23:50.9 7:42 8/8 8/8 2/2 24:24
(0:33)
24:22
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:09
101:09
20:14
6:32
28 Leila Swenson
Jr
18:33
5:59
1
Julia Mannerino
Jr
19:40
6:21
3
Audrey Brenner
Sr
20:09
6:30
5
Darci Keele
So
21:04
6:48
7
Chloe Baade
Jr
21:42
7:00
12
Collette Campbell
Jr
22:14
7:10
13
Madeline Bui
So
23:37
7:37
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Woodcreek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
103:14
20:39
6:40
29 Elizabeth Richey
So
19:36
6:19
2
Olivia Zanni
Jr
20:08
6:30
4
Elisabeth Root
Sr
20:57
6:46
6
Rebekah Heninger
Jr
21:10
6:50
8
Alanna Laverty
So
21:23
6:54
9
Kamden Sonoyama
Jr
21:24
6:54
10
Leah Gibbs
So
21:36
6:58
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sydney Wooden Sr Bella Vista 13:56.9 6:58 1/4 1/4 1/2 14:02
(0:05)
14:02
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Hailey Lawson So Woodcreek 14:04.1 7:02
3 Kammi Liu Sr Woodcreek 14:12.2 7:06
4 Danielle Hann Jr Bella Vista 14:12.4 7:06 2/4 2/4 2/2 14:18
(0:06)
14:18
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Olivia Vincent Sr Woodcreek 14:16.6 7:08
6 Sophia Martin Sr Woodcreek 14:17.1 7:09
7 Mariajose Bazan So Woodcreek 14:25.2 7:13
8 Alessi Rodil Fr Bella Vista 14:26.4 7:13 3/4 3/4 2/2 14:08 14:08
9 Ryan Stutz So Woodcreek 14:49.1 7:25
10 Ilona Borichef Jr Woodcreek 14:58.6 7:29
11 Ashley Barry Sr Woodcreek 15:08.1 7:34
12 Sierra Vicze Sr Bella Vista 15:13 7:37 4/4 4/4 2/2 15:55
(0:42)
15:55
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Emma Rourke Sr Woodcreek 15:33.9 7:47
14 Allyson Zuehlke Sr Woodcreek 16:19 8:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.