Bella Vista Results from the The Other Meet at Granite Regional Park on 10/10/09
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Ciszewski | Fr | F/S | 11:04.59 | 5:32 | 2 | 12/105 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 3/16 | 10:33 | ||||
Adam Kuphaldt | So | F/S | 11:40.92 | 5:50 | 2 | 30/105 | 3/7 | 5/10 | 5/14 | 11:14 | ||||
Angelo Magliola | So | F/S | 10:48.45 | 5:24 | 2 | 3/105 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 3/17 | 10:28 | ||||
Brynn Sargent | Fr | V | 16:10.71 | 5:24 | 3 | 5/97 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/21 | 17:21 (1:10,6.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Cameron Aguiar | Sr | JV | 11:13.84 | 5:37 | 2 | 7/28 | 1/3 | 3/10 | 3/6 | 12:31 (1:17,10.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Chris Oddo | So | F/S | 12:32.27 | 6:16 | 2 | 67/105 | 7/7 | 10/10 | 5/6 | 11:57 | ||||
Daniel Gow | Fr | V | 17:19.64 | 5:47 | 3 | 23/97 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/8 | 18:32 (1:12,6.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
David Napieralski | Sr | V | 16:45.39 | 5:35 | 3 | 16/97 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/14 | 17:50 (1:05,6.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
James Dietler-Bennion | Jr | V | 16:17.37 | 5:26 | 3 | 7/97 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/17 | 16:59 (0:42,4.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Michael Burke | So | V | 17:49.35 | 5:56 | 3 | 34/97 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/4 | 18:59 (1:10,6.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Phelan Mckinney | So | V | 16:02.38 | 5:21 | 3 | 4/97 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/22 | 17:27 (1:25,8.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ryan Fackler | So | F/S | 12:16.59 | 6:08 | 2 | 57/105 | 6/7 | 8/10 | 5/9 | 12:20 (0:03,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ryan Larson | So | F/S | 12:10.12 | 6:05 | 2 | 50/105 | 5/7 | 7/10 | 5/11 | 12:06 | ||||
Tex Gossett | So | F/S | 11:43.58 | 5:52 | 2 | 33/105 | 4/7 | 6/10 | 5/13 | 11:58 (0:15,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Thomas Fogarty | Jr | JV | 12:25.3 | 6:13 | 2 | 16/28 | 3/3 | 9/10 | 3/4 | 13:55 (1:30,10.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Tim O'shea | Fr | V | 16:48.96 | 5:36 | 3 | 18/97 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/11 | 17:48 (0:59,5.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zach Hatch | Jr | JV | 11:36.1 | 5:48 | 2 | 12/28 | 2/3 | 4/10 | 3/5 | 14:05 (2:29,17.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/11 | 82:05 0:47 |
3 | 5:28 | 5:21 | 5:36 | 42 | 5:28 | 87:41 87:41 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Phelan Mckinney (3), Brynn Sargent (4), James Dietler-Bennion (5), David Napieralski (14), Tim O'shea (16) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 4/11 | 57:28 1:22 |
2 | 5:45 | 5:24 | 6:05 | 110 | 5:34 | 52:57 52:57 |
Angelo Magliola (2), Adam Ciszewski (10), Adam Kuphaldt (27), Tex Gossett (30), Ryan Larson (41) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Gruver | Sr | Cordova | 15:49.85 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Hernan Cortez | Jr | Sheldon | 15:53.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Anthony Mcdermott | So | Dixon | 15:56.08 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | Phelan Mckinney | So | Bella Vista | 16:02.38 | 5:21 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/22 | ||||
5 | Brynn Sargent | Fr | Bella Vista | 16:10.71 | 5:24 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/21 | ||||
6 | Nicolas Jimenez | Sr | Rio Americano | 16:13.62 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | James Dietler-Bennion | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:17.37 | 5:26 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/17 | ||||
8 | Ben Arriaga | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 16:22.86 | 5:28 | |||||||
9 | Christian Mercado | Sr | Sheldon | 16:26.71 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Thinus Venter | Jr | Napa | 16:28.39 | 5:29 | |||||||
11 | Eric Jackson | Jr | McClatchy | 16:32.99 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Huston | Jr | Center | 16:33.59 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Austin Violette | Sr | Forest Lake | 16:42.15 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Zach Ramos-taylor | So | McClatchy | 16:43.22 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Philip Satow | Jr | Sheldon | 16:43.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | David Napieralski | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:45.39 | 5:35 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/14 | ||||
17 | Greg Bucher | Sr | Napa | 16:46.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Tim O'shea | Fr | Bella Vista | 16:48.96 | 5:36 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/11 | ||||
19 | Ansel Mills | Jr | Rio Americano | 17:02.06 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | Joey Bloom | So | McClatchy | 17:06.15 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Rk Gallagher | So | McClatchy | 17:09.84 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Kyle Voll | Jr | Foothill | 17:13.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Gow | Fr | Bella Vista | 17:19.64 | 5:47 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/8 | ||||
24 | Zac Zeidman | Jr | Sheldon | 17:22.98 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Lawrence Faulkner | Sr | Casa Roble | 17:24.28 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Roger Bains | Jr | Sheldon | 17:27.63 | 5:49 | |||||||
27 | Coleman Newell | Sr | Center | 17:29.82 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Gavin Moler | Sr | Rio Americano | 17:32.81 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Merker | Jr | Sheldon | 17:33.45 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Luney Chris | Fr | Dixon | 17:41.47 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Cyrus Freeberg | Jr | Napa | 17:44.74 | 5:55 | |||||||
32 | Oscar Moreno | So | Center | 17:45.02 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Charlie Borsos | So | McClatchy | 17:45.67 | 5:55 | |||||||
34 | Michael Burke | So | Bella Vista | 17:49.35 | 5:56 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/4 | ||||
35 | Austin Palmer | Jr | Casa Roble | 17:53.37 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Ilijah Johnson | Jr | Foothill | 18:08.94 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Hunter Ramos | So | Franklin (eg) | 18:09.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
38 | Justin Giardino | Fr | Dixon | 18:16.14 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Josh Nimis | Sr | Florin | 18:19.23 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Lyvin Tat | Jr | Florin | 18:19.53 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Jake Means | So | McClatchy | 18:19.77 | 6:07 | |||||||
42 | Jake Liebler | Jr | Roseville | 18:23.15 | 6:08 | |||||||
43 | Carlos Sanchez | Jr | Center | 18:23.43 | 6:08 | |||||||
44 | Richard Young | So | Bear River | 18:26.78 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Micheal Bryson | So | Foothill | 18:32.18 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Ben Morrison | Sr | McClatchy | 18:39.09 | 6:13 | |||||||
47 | Tim Arellano | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 18:41.75 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Arthur Cooper | So | Franklin (eg) | 18:45.79 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Wesley Su | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 18:46.05 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Gregg Snelson | Fr | Center | 18:48.07 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | Joey Mauceri | Jr | Napa | 19:00.84 | 6:20 | |||||||
52 | Kyle Barcus | Sr | Cordova | 19:04.69 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Jacob Baumgartner | Sr | Roseville | 19:04.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
54 | Jordan Hallieb | So | Bear River | 19:12.07 | 6:24 | |||||||
55 | Kevin Taylor | Jr | Roseville | 19:12.88 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Daniel Edgren | Jr | Sacramento C | 19:14.93 | 6:25 | |||||||
57 | Zac Bagley | Jr | Forest Lake | 19:23.83 | 6:28 | |||||||
58 | Darwin Santander | Sr | Cordova | 19:25.86 | 6:29 | |||||||
59 | Alex Graves | Jr | Sacramento C | 19:31.18 | 6:30 | |||||||
60 | Cody Meredith | Fr | Faith Christian | 19:32.26 | 6:31 | |||||||
61 | Mathew Kearns | Jr | Lindhurst | 19:36.46 | 6:32 | |||||||
62 | Travis Clough | Fr | Forest Lake | 19:39.61 | 6:33 | |||||||
63 | Justen Quan | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 19:45.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
64 | Ou Saechao | So | Hiram Johnson | 19:47.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
65 | Alec Mckee | Jr | Casa Roble | 19:48.17 | 6:36 | |||||||
66 | Oliver Lao | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 19:50.93 | 6:37 | |||||||
67 | Chris Stpeter | Sr | Casa Roble | 19:55.37 | 6:38 | |||||||
68 | Will Brazelton | Sr | Napa | 19:57.62 | 6:39 | |||||||
69 | Jacob Sidnam | Fr | Forest Lake | 20:06.02 | 6:42 | |||||||
70 | Chase Olsen | Jr | Casa Roble | 20:21.34 | 6:47 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Huey | So | June Jordon | 20:27.31 | 6:49 | |||||||
72 | Jacob Frankel | Fr | Sacramento C | 20:30.79 | 6:50 | |||||||
73 | Tim Carlson | So | Center | 20:32.82 | 6:51 | |||||||
74 | Cedrick Mapa | Fr | Center | 20:35.98 | 6:52 | |||||||
75 | Brandon Phun | Jr | Florin | 20:40.03 | 6:53 | |||||||
76 | Justin Harris | Sr | Bethel Jesse | 20:46.01 | 6:55 | |||||||
77 | George Haith | Jr | Bethel Jesse | 21:00.08 | 7:00 | |||||||
78 | Jesse Taing | Jr | Florin | 21:03.34 | 7:01 | |||||||
79 | Austin John | Fr | Forest Lake | 21:04.49 | 7:01 | |||||||
80 | Kurt Marpuri | Sr | Cordova | 21:14.13 | 7:05 | |||||||
81 | Paolo Cacawa | Sr | Florin | 21:15.85 | 7:05 | |||||||
82 | Barry Fuesi | So | Sacramento C | 21:16.97 | 7:06 | |||||||
83 | Josh Lacount | Sr | Cordova | 21:22.29 | 7:07 | |||||||
84 | Garson Greathouse | Jr | Faith Christian | 21:33.61 | 7:11 | |||||||
85 | Christian Polanco | Sr | Cristo Rey | 21:40.01 | 7:13 | |||||||
86 | Samuel Cesena | Fr | Faith Christian | 21:40.35 | 7:13 | |||||||
87 | Diego Mayorga | Jr | Hiram Johnson | 21:52.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
88 | Josh Dunham | Sr | Faith Christian | 22:25.32 | 7:28 | |||||||
89 | Kenny Chen | So | Hiram Johnson | 22:30.41 | 7:30 | |||||||
90 | David Herron | Jr | Forest Lake | 22:36.06 | 7:32 | |||||||
91 | Nic Eakins | Sr | Florin | 22:50.35 | 7:37 | |||||||
92 | Shawn Johnson | Jr | Cordova | 23:34.52 | 7:52 | |||||||
93 | Victor Escutia | Jr | Lindhurst | 23:37.94 | 7:53 | |||||||
94 | Juan Owings | Sr | Cristo Rey | 24:38.26 | 8:13 | |||||||
95 | Kaolio Saelee | Jr | Hiram Johnson | 24:54.98 | 8:18 | |||||||
96 | Dustin Gugin | Jr | Foothill | 25:02.17 | 8:21 | |||||||
97 | Yee Cha | So | Hiram Johnson | 25:17.55 | 8:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
82:05 16:25 5:28 |
42 | Phelan Mckinney So 16:02 5:21 3 |
Brynn Sargent Fr 16:11 5:24 4 |
James Dietler-Bennion Jr 16:17 5:26 5 |
David Napieralski Sr 16:45 5:35 14 |
Tim O'shea Fr 16:49 5:36 16 |
Daniel Gow Fr 17:20 5:47 19 |
Michael Burke So 17:49 5:56 28 |
2 | Sheldon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:34 |
83:55 16:47 5:36 |
64 | Hernan Cortez Jr 15:53 5:18 2 |
Christian Mercado Sr 16:27 5:29 7 |
Philip Satow Jr 16:44 5:35 13 |
Zac Zeidman Jr 17:23 5:48 20 |
Roger Bains Jr 17:28 5:49 22 |
Kyle Merker Jr 17:33 5:51 24 |
|
3 | McClatchy 6-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:13 |
85:18 17:04 5:41 |
83 | Eric Jackson Jr 16:33 5:31 9 |
Zach Ramos-taylor So 16:43 5:34 12 |
Joey Bloom So 17:06 5:42 17 |
Rk Gallagher So 17:10 5:43 18 |
Charlie Borsos So 17:46 5:55 27 |
Jake Means So 18:20 6:07 33 |
Ben Morrison Sr 18:39 6:13 35 |
4 | Center 7-5-5-5-4 Gap: 2:14 |
89:00 17:48 5:56 |
132 | Jacob Huston Jr 16:34 5:31 10 |
Coleman Newell Sr 17:30 5:50 23 |
Oscar Moreno So 17:45 5:55 26 |
Carlos Sanchez Jr 18:23 6:08 34 |
Gregg Snelson Fr 18:48 6:16 39 |
Tim Carlson So 20:33 6:51 53 |
Cedrick Mapa Fr 20:36 6:52 54 |
5 | Napa 5-4-4-4-5 Gap: 3:29 |
89:58 18:00 6:00 |
138 | Thinus Venter Jr 16:28 5:29 8 |
Greg Bucher Sr 16:47 5:36 15 |
Cyrus Freeberg Jr 17:45 5:55 25 |
Joey Mauceri Jr 19:01 6:20 40 |
Will Brazelton Sr 19:58 6:39 50 |
||
6 | Franklin (eg) 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:23 |
90:46 18:09 6:03 |
147 | Ben Arriaga Jr 16:23 5:28 6 |
Hunter Ramos So 18:09 6:03 30 |
Tim Arellano Jr 18:42 6:14 36 |
Arthur Cooper So 18:46 6:15 37 |
Wesley Su Jr 18:46 6:15 38 |
Justen Quan Jr 19:45 6:35 45 |
Oliver Lao Jr 19:51 6:37 48 |
7 | Casa Roble 9-8-8-8-7 Gap: 2:57 |
95:23 19:05 6:22 |
198 | Lawrence Faulkner Sr 17:24 5:48 21 |
Austin Palmer Jr 17:53 5:58 29 |
Alec Mckee Jr 19:48 6:36 47 |
Chris Stpeter Sr 19:55 6:38 49 |
Chase Olsen Jr 20:21 6:47 52 |
||
8 | Cordova 1-7-7-7-8 Gap: 5:32 |
96:57 19:23 6:28 |
203 | Josh Gruver Sr 15:50 5:17 1 |
Kyle Barcus Sr 19:05 6:22 41 |
Darwin Santander Sr 19:26 6:29 43 |
Kurt Marpuri Sr 21:14 7:05 58 |
Josh Lacount Sr 21:22 7:07 60 |
Shawn Johnson Jr 23:35 7:52 65 |
|
9 | Forest Lake 8-9-8-9-9 Gap: 4:22 |
96:56 19:23 6:28 |
205 | Austin Violette Sr 16:42 5:34 11 |
Zac Bagley Jr 19:24 6:28 42 |
Travis Clough Fr 19:40 6:33 44 |
Jacob Sidnam Fr 20:06 6:42 51 |
Austin John Fr 21:04 7:01 57 |
David Herron Jr 22:36 7:32 63 |
|
10 | Florin 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:57 |
99:38 19:56 6:39 |
233 | Josh Nimis Sr 18:19 6:06 31 |
Lyvin Tat Jr 18:20 6:07 32 |
Brandon Phun Jr 20:40 6:53 55 |
Jesse Taing Jr 21:03 7:01 56 |
Paolo Cacawa Sr 21:16 7:05 59 |
Nic Eakins Sr 22:50 7:37 64 |
|
11 | Hiram Johnson 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 5:30 |
114:23 22:53 7:38 |
302 | Ou Saechao So 19:48 6:36 46 |
Diego Mayorga Jr 21:53 7:18 61 |
Kenny Chen So 22:30 7:30 62 |
Kaolio Saelee Jr 24:55 8:18 66 |
Yee Cha So 25:18 8:26 67 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Ricca | Jr | Jesuit | 10:25.78 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Carson Wignall | Jr | Jesuit | 10:28.49 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Jeremy Verke | Jr | Jesuit | 10:49.48 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Burrows | Jr | Jesuit | 10:56.28 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Lucca | Jr | Sheldon | 10:57.41 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Balraj Bhathal | Jr | Sheldon | 11:08.92 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Cameron Aguiar | Sr | Bella Vista | 11:13.84 | 5:37 | 1/3 | 3/10 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Luke Maechler | Sr | Jesuit | 11:25.64 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Paul Williams | Sr | Sheldon | 11:26.01 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Eric Powers | Sr | Sheldon | 11:28.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Matt Reed | Jr | Jesuit | 11:29.73 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Zach Hatch | Jr | Bella Vista | 11:36.1 | 5:48 | 2/3 | 4/10 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Ryan Corro | Jr | Napa | 12:06.54 | 6:03 | |||||||
14 | Robert Hoppe | Jr | Jesuit | 12:18.63 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Alek Irvin | Jr | Sheldon | 12:19.41 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Thomas Fogarty | Jr | Bella Vista | 12:25.3 | 6:13 | 3/3 | 9/10 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Joey Pardini | Jr | Jesuit | 12:28.02 | 6:14 | |||||||
18 | Joel Bunger | Jr | Napa | 12:35.01 | 6:18 | |||||||
19 | Nazmus Bari | Jr | Sheldon | 12:52.87 | 6:26 | |||||||
20 | August Gonet | So | Forest Lake | 12:59.07 | 6:30 | |||||||
21 | Jackson Fatheree | Jr | Napa | 13:03.37 | 6:32 | |||||||
22 | Kendrick Doung | Jr | Sheldon | 13:08.83 | 6:34 | |||||||
23 | David Mauro | Jr | Jesuit | 13:15.05 | 6:38 | |||||||
24 | Mark Isidro | Jr | Jesuit | 13:15.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
25 | Luke Reed | Fr | Forest Lake | 14:05.55 | 7:03 | |||||||
26 | Kenny Thorn | Jr | Sheldon | 14:10.78 | 7:05 | |||||||
27 | Noah Reiner | Jr | Rio Americano | 14:29.05 | 7:15 | |||||||
28 | Jeffrey Josol | Sr | Sheldon | 15:45.83 | 7:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesus Magallon | Fr | Cristo Rey | 10:25.31 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Zach Zapata | So | McNair | 10:47.95 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Angelo Magliola | So | Bella Vista | 10:48.45 | 5:24 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 3/17 | ||||
4 | Derek Muller | Fr | Casa Roble | 10:48.83 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | Marvyn Burgos | So | Bethel Jesse | 10:51.84 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Logan Petersen | Fr | Sheldon | 10:53.08 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Nico Blanco | Fr | McClatchy | 10:55.42 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Logan Stahl | Fr | Roseville | 10:58.44 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Lyle Susa | So | Sheldon | 10:58.93 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Matt Nelson | So | Jesuit | 10:59.21 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Matthew Henley | So | Jesuit | 11:04.23 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Adam Ciszewski | Fr | Bella Vista | 11:04.59 | 5:32 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 3/16 | ||||
13 | Louis Styer | Fr | Jesuit | 11:05.35 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Chris Medina | So | Jesuit | 11:06.46 | 5:33 | |||||||
15 | Alex Glaeser | So | Franklin (eg) | 11:06.92 | 5:33 | |||||||
16 | Adam Pearson | Fr | Napa | 11:07.22 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Nathan Barnes | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 11:07.73 | 5:34 | |||||||
18 | Sean Bradley | Fr | Sheldon | 11:08.01 | 5:34 | |||||||
19 | Ian Nourse | So | Casa Roble | 11:13.44 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Justin Hobaugh | Fr | Napa | 11:16.72 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Tim Jones | So | Jesuit | 11:22.75 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Brian Trieu | Fr | Jesuit | 11:26.53 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | Ammar Uz-zaman | So | Sheldon | 11:26.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Diego Aguirre | Fr | Napa | 11:32.84 | 5:46 | |||||||
25 | Anthony Bardessano | So | Napa | 11:33.31 | 5:47 | |||||||
26 | Jason Morris | Fr | Casa Roble | 11:35.37 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Ephraim Lumanlan | So | Bethel Jesse | 11:36.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | Anthony Gutierrez | Fr | Sheldon | 11:38.39 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Spencer Yee | Fr | Jesuit | 11:39.29 | 5:50 | |||||||
30 | Adam Kuphaldt | So | Bella Vista | 11:40.92 | 5:50 | 3/7 | 5/10 | 5/14 | ||||
31 | Josh Hansen | So | Franklin (eg) | 11:41.36 | 5:51 | |||||||
32 | Alex Chavey | Fr | Casa Roble | 11:42.99 | 5:51 | |||||||
33 | Tex Gossett | So | Bella Vista | 11:43.58 | 5:52 | 4/7 | 6/10 | 5/13 | ||||
34 | Michael Strickler | Fr | Casa Roble | 11:44.18 | 5:52 | |||||||
35 | Chris Goode | Fr | Jesuit | 11:47.43 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Justin Kwong | Fr | McClatchy | 11:50.45 | 5:55 | |||||||
37 | Gus Marino | So | Casa Roble | 11:50.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | Michael Finneran | Fr | Rio Americano | 11:51.35 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Luis Montes | So | Franklin (eg) | 11:55.49 | 5:58 | |||||||
40 | Reid Weeks | Fr | Napa | 11:55.81 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Camden Wambldorf | Fr | Western Sierra | 11:56.27 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Josh Lowy | Fr | Rio Americano | 11:57.17 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Austin Johnson | Fr | Cordova | 11:58.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | Jobel Cabigting | So | Bethel Jesse | 11:59.81 | 6:00 | |||||||
45 | Jhordy Saucedo | Fr | Sheldon | 12:04.09 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Hoang Tran | So | Florin | 12:05.81 | 6:03 | |||||||
47 | William Abajian | So | Napa | 12:06.21 | 6:03 | |||||||
48 | Robert Wakelin | Fr | Napa | 12:08.34 | 6:04 | |||||||
49 | Avery Hill | Fr | Napa | 12:09.84 | 6:05 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Larson | So | Bella Vista | 12:10.12 | 6:05 | 5/7 | 7/10 | 5/11 | ||||
51 | Trevor Martin | So | Jesuit | 12:10.54 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Ian Bupara | So | Jesuit | 12:13.52 | 6:07 | |||||||
53 | Jack Shea | Fr | Jesuit | 12:13.81 | 6:07 | |||||||
54 | Danny Lynch | So | Rio Americano | 12:14.14 | 6:07 | |||||||
55 | Michael Wong | So | McClatchy | 12:14.92 | 6:07 | |||||||
56 | Chris Boehle-silva | So | Roseville | 12:15.76 | 6:08 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Fackler | So | Bella Vista | 12:16.59 | 6:08 | 6/7 | 8/10 | 5/9 | ||||
58 | Toby Uba | Fr | Jesuit | 12:17.56 | 6:09 | |||||||
59 | Zack Wagner | So | McNair | 12:20.29 | 6:10 | |||||||
60 | Jun Oh | Fr | Roseville | 12:24.24 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Chris Wahlquist | So | Casa Roble | 12:24.61 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | Matthew Caudle | Fr | Sheldon | 12:25.41 | 6:13 | |||||||
63 | Pha Tran | So | McNair | 12:29.31 | 6:15 | |||||||
64 | Bryan Taylor | Fr | Jesuit | 12:30.44 | 6:15 | |||||||
65 | Jacob Crayne | So | Jesuit | 12:31.02 | 6:16 | |||||||
66 | Meng Lo | So | McNair | 12:31.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
67 | Chris Oddo | So | Bella Vista | 12:32.27 | 6:16 | 7/7 | 10/10 | 5/6 | ||||
68 | Tyler Blackwood | Fr | Napa | 12:32.86 | 6:16 | |||||||
69 | Johnethin Klipfel | So | Sheldon | 12:33.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
70 | Austin Wu | So | Franklin (eg) | 12:40.55 | 6:20 | |||||||
71 | Nick Terry | So | Roseville | 12:41.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
72 | Richard Pham | So | Florin | 12:42.31 | 6:21 | |||||||
73 | Joe Kensok | So | Napa | 12:42.71 | 6:21 | |||||||
74 | Conner Ekhardt | Fr | Western Sierra | 12:43.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
75 | Yuriy Dzyuba | Fr | Foothill | 12:48.18 | 6:24 | |||||||
76 | Christoph Grottkau | Fr | Jesuit | 12:48.54 | 6:24 | |||||||
77 | Jordan Jarmin | So | Bethel Jesse | 12:49.03 | 6:25 | |||||||
78 | John Yang | So | McNair | 12:53.52 | 6:27 | |||||||
79 | Joel Smith | Fr | McClatchy | 12:54.41 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | James Le | So | Sheldon | 12:57.44 | 6:29 | |||||||
81 | Ronald Petit | So | Cristo Rey | 13:04.03 | 6:32 | |||||||
82 | Glenn Hoopes | Fr | Cordova | 13:04.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
83 | Jalen Spears | So | Sheldon | 13:05.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
84 | Garrett Crowley | Fr | Sheldon | 13:06.08 | 6:33 | |||||||
85 | Anthony Battle | So | Foothill | 13:07.17 | 6:34 | |||||||
86 | Andrew Parks | Fr | Sheldon | 13:13.54 | 6:37 | |||||||
87 | Michael Johnson | Fr | Rio Americano | 13:33.91 | 6:47 | |||||||
88 | Loc Nguyen | So | Sheldon | 13:40.17 | 6:50 | |||||||
89 | Josh Lee | Fr | Foothill | 13:49.02 | 6:55 | |||||||
90 | Shane Voll | Fr | Foothill | 13:51.89 | 6:56 | |||||||
91 | Steven Willson | So | Foothill | 13:52.86 | 6:56 | |||||||
92 | Travis Murphy | So | Foothill | 13:53.37 | 6:57 | |||||||
93 | Ben Beckwith | Fr | Roseville | 14:00.44 | 7:00 | |||||||
94 | Tony Chen | Fr | McClatchy | 14:04.38 | 7:02 | |||||||
95 | Peter Li | Fr | Sheldon | 14:08.18 | 7:04 | |||||||
96 | John Dennison | So | Rio Americano | 14:08.62 | 7:04 | |||||||
97 | Jesus Mata | So | Cristo Rey | 14:10.92 | 7:05 | |||||||
98 | Mark Hail | Fr | Western Sierra | 14:11.55 | 7:06 | |||||||
99 | Liam Dennis | Fr | McClatchy | 14:37.32 | 7:19 | |||||||
100 | Jared Coleman | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 15:01.41 | 7:31 | |||||||
101 | Chris Louie | So | McClatchy | 15:19.02 | 7:40 | |||||||
102 | Colton Craig | Fr | Casa Roble | 15:36.82 | 7:48 | |||||||
103 | William Ramirez | Fr | June Jordon | 15:46.61 | 7:53 | |||||||
104 | Phillip Grey | Fr | Rio Americano | 15:50.92 | 7:55 | |||||||
105 | Christo Guitierrez | So | Cristo Rey | 16:21.69 | 8:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 7-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
55:38 11:08 5:34 |
59 | Matt Nelson So 10:59 5:30 8 |
Matthew Henley So 11:04 5:32 9 |
Louis Styer Fr 11:05 5:33 11 |
Chris Medina So 11:06 5:33 12 |
Tim Jones So 11:23 5:41 19 |
Brian Trieu Fr 11:27 5:43 20 |
Spencer Yee Fr 11:39 5:50 26 |
2 | Sheldon 4-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
56:05 11:13 5:37 |
73 | Logan Petersen Fr 10:53 5:27 4 |
Lyle Susa So 10:59 5:29 7 |
Sean Bradley Fr 11:08 5:34 16 |
Ammar Uz-zaman So 11:27 5:43 21 |
Anthony Gutierrez Fr 11:38 5:49 25 |
Jhordy Saucedo Fr 12:04 6:02 38 |
Matthew Caudle Fr 12:25 6:13 49 |
3 | Casa Roble 3-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:55 |
57:05 11:25 5:42 |
104 | Derek Muller Fr 10:49 5:24 3 |
Ian Nourse So 11:13 5:37 17 |
Jason Morris Fr 11:35 5:48 24 |
Alex Chavey Fr 11:43 5:51 29 |
Michael Strickler Fr 11:44 5:52 31 |
Gus Marino So 11:51 5:55 33 |
Chris Wahlquist So 12:25 6:12 48 |
4 | Bella Vista 2-2-3-3-4 Gap: 1:22 |
57:28 11:30 5:45 |
110 | Angelo Magliola So 10:48 5:24 2 |
Adam Ciszewski Fr 11:05 5:32 10 |
Adam Kuphaldt So 11:41 5:50 27 |
Tex Gossett So 11:44 5:52 30 |
Ryan Larson So 12:10 6:05 41 |
Ryan Fackler So 12:17 6:08 45 |
Chris Oddo So 12:32 6:16 52 |
5 | Napa 9-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:49 |
57:26 11:29 5:45 |
113 | Adam Pearson Fr 11:07 5:34 14 |
Justin Hobaugh Fr 11:17 5:38 18 |
Diego Aguirre Fr 11:33 5:46 22 |
Anthony Bardessano So 11:33 5:47 23 |
Reid Weeks Fr 11:56 5:58 36 |
William Abajian So 12:06 6:03 39 |
Robert Wakelin Fr 12:08 6:04 40 |
6 | Franklin (eg) 8-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:34 |
58:32 11:42 5:51 |
144 | Alex Glaeser So 11:07 5:33 13 |
Nathan Barnes Fr 11:08 5:34 15 |
Josh Hansen So 11:41 5:51 28 |
Luis Montes So 11:55 5:58 35 |
Austin Wu So 12:41 6:20 53 |
Jared Coleman Fr 15:01 7:31 68 |
|
7 | McClatchy 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:09 |
62:00 12:24 6:12 |
202 | Nico Blanco Fr 10:55 5:28 5 |
Justin Kwong Fr 11:50 5:55 32 |
Michael Wong So 12:15 6:07 43 |
Joel Smith Fr 12:54 6:27 57 |
Tony Chen Fr 14:04 7:02 65 |
Liam Dennis Fr 14:37 7:19 67 |
Chris Louie So 15:19 7:40 69 |
8 | McNair 1-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:06 |
61:03 12:13 6:06 |
204 | Zach Zapata So 10:48 5:24 1 |
Zack Wagner So 12:20 6:10 46 |
Pha Tran So 12:29 6:15 50 |
Meng Lo So 12:32 6:16 51 |
John Yang So 12:54 6:27 56 |
||
9 | Roseville 6-9-8-9-9 Gap: 3:02 |
62:20 12:28 6:14 |
215 | Logan Stahl Fr 10:58 5:29 6 |
Chris Boehle-silva So 12:16 6:08 44 |
Jun Oh Fr 12:24 6:12 47 |
Nick Terry So 12:41 6:21 54 |
Ben Beckwith Fr 14:00 7:00 64 |
||
10 | Rio Americano 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:17 |
63:45 12:45 6:23 |
238 | Michael Finneran Fr 11:51 5:56 34 |
Josh Lowy Fr 11:57 5:59 37 |
Danny Lynch So 12:14 6:07 42 |
Michael Johnson Fr 13:34 6:47 59 |
John Dennison So 14:09 7:04 66 |
Phillip Grey Fr 15:51 7:55 70 |
|
11 | Foothill 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:05 |
67:29 13:30 6:45 |
296 | Yuriy Dzyuba Fr 12:48 6:24 55 |
Anthony Battle So 13:07 6:34 58 |
Josh Lee Fr 13:49 6:55 60 |
Shane Voll Fr 13:52 6:56 61 |
Steven Willson So 13:53 6:56 62 |
Travis Murphy So 13:53 6:57 63 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.