Bella Vista Results from the Kenny Staub Invitational at La Crescenta Park on 10/4/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Kuphaldt | Fr | So | 21:25 | 7:08 | 3 | 42/58 | 4/8 | 7/11 | 6/8 | |||||
David Napieralski | Jr | V | 18:28 | 6:09 | 3 | 24/53 | 1/3 | 3/11 | 10/10 | 19:26 (0:58,5.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Drew Charles | So | So | 20:20 | 6:47 | 3 | 37/58 | 3/8 | 6/11 | 8/8 | 21:00.2 (0:40,3.2) |
21:00.2 (0:40,3.2) |
21:00.2 (0:40,3.2) |
21:00 (0:40,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Eric Larsen | Sr | V | 19:18 | 6:26 | 3 | 37/53 | 3/3 | 5/11 | 8/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Evan Simpson | Jr | V | 18:37 | 6:12 | 3 | 26/53 | 2/3 | 4/11 | 9/9 | 19:13.61 (0:37,3.2) |
19:13.61 (0:37,3.2) |
19:13.61 (0:37,3.2) |
19:14 (0:37,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Holden Smith | Fr | So | 22:16 | 7:25 | 3 | 49/58 | 6/8 | 9/11 | 5/7 | |||||
Jacob Arnold | So | So | 22:59 | 7:40 | 3 | 53/58 | 7/8 | 10/11 | 4/4 | |||||
James Dietler-Bennion | So | So | 17:01 | 5:40 | 3 | 1/58 | 1/8 | 1/11 | 1/9 | 17:15.1 (0:14,1.4) |
17:15.1 (0:14,1.4) |
17:15.1 (0:14,1.4) |
17:11 (0:10,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Phelan Mckinney | Fr | So | 17:36 | 5:52 | 3 | 4/58 | 2/8 | 2/11 | 1/9 | |||||
Ryan Larson | Fr | So | 24:52 | 8:17 | 3 | 56/58 | 8/8 | 11/11 | 3/3 | |||||
Zach Hatch | So | So | 21:50 | 7:17 | 3 | 47/58 | 5/8 | 8/11 | 6/8 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 6/8 | 98:12 4:49 |
3 | 6:33 | 5:40 | 7:17 | 122 | 6:14 | James Dietler-Bennion (1), Phelan Mckinney (3), Drew Charles (35), Adam Kuphaldt (40), Zach Hatch (43) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Williams | Sr | La Salle | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Christopher Coleman | Sr | Moorpark | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
3 | Willy MacMiller | Jr | Crespi High School | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | David Abergel | So | Harvard-West | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Kelly Assenesi | So | La Salle | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Kevin On | So | Harvard-West | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Brian Conroy | Sr | La Salle | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | John Gilbertson | Sr | L.A. Baptist | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | BB zarazua | Jr | Muir | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Matt Diedrick | Sr | Notre Dame(SO) | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | John Hudson | So | L.A. Baptist | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Joey Burke | So | L.A. Baptist | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Eric Black | Sr | West Ranch | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Max Tovar | Jr | Notre Dame(SO) | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Peter Careaga | Sr | Bishop Amat | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Elijah Lowenstein | Jr | Harvard-West | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
17 | J J Grube | Jr | Crespi High School | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Peter Boller | Sr | Moorpark | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
19 | Rhys McIntosh | Sr | La Salle | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Hunter Welker | Jr | West Ranch | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Cody Phillips | Jr | L.A. Baptist | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Julian Moran | Fr | Bishop Amat | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Matt Redondo | Sr | L.A. Baptist | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | David Napieralski | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:28 | 6:09 | 1/3 | 3/11 | 10/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Favian Guzman | Jr | West Ranch | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Evan Simpson | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:37 | 6:12 | 2/3 | 4/11 | 9/9 | 19:14 (0:37) |
19:14 (0:37) |
19:14 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
27 | Ryan Imhof | Jr | Moorpark | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Arteaga | Jr | Crespi High School | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
29 | Zacharia Bond | Jr | West Ranch | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Jonathan Nery | Jr | Crespi High School | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
31 | Nick Castillo | Sr | L.A. Baptist | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Jacob Fullerton | Jr | Moorpark | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
33 | Zachary Mendoza | So | Bishop Amat | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Jesus Gonzalez | Jr | Bishop Amat | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
35 | Sean McIntosh | Sr | La Salle | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | James Ekback | Jr | Moorpark | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | Eric Larsen | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:18 | 6:26 | 3/3 | 5/11 | 8/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Adil MohdSalleh | Jr | Moorpark | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Kevin Ryan | Sr | Crespi High School | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | Mathew Jodziewicz | Jr | Crespi High School | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Reid Lidow | Jr | Harvard-West | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Matthew Casalenuovo | Sr | Crespi High School | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
43 | Brandon Yauch | Jr | West Ranch | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
44 | Joshua Culver | Sr | Moorpark | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
45 | Joshua Meza | Fr | Bishop Amat | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Jeff Cross | So | La Salle | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Kyle Kearney | Fr | Bishop Amat | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
48 | Ruben Lopez | Jr | Harvard-West | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
49 | Jonathan Hsu | Jr | Harvard-West | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
50 | Chris Paul | Jr | West Ranch | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
51 | Harry Gallway | Sr | Harvard-West | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
52 | Ryan Clinkunbroomer | Jr | West Ranch | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
53 | Manuel Martin S Soriano | Fr | La Salle | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Dietler-Bennion | So | Bella Vista | 17:01 | 5:40 | 1/8 | 1/11 | 1/9 | 17:15 (0:14) |
17:15 (0:14) |
17:15 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Richard Lucas | So | Notre Dame(SO) | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Bostwick | So | Moorpark | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Phelan Mckinney | Fr | Bella Vista | 17:36 | 5:52 | 2/8 | 2/11 | 1/9 | ||||
5 | Rene Morataya | So | Hoover High School | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Salvador Vega | So | Hoover High School | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Edward Bonilla | So | Crespi High School | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | Rafael Manzo | So | Hoover High School | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
9 | Alex Johnson | So | Valencia-V | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | Austin McEvoy | So | West Ranch | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
11 | Tanner Berumen | So | Valencia-V | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Alex Singer | So | Valencia-V | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
13 | Hank Adelmann | So | Harvard-West | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Charles Stigler | So | Harvard-West | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Shane MacMiller | So | Crespi High School | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
16 | Chris Johnson | So | L.A. Baptist | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
17 | Ben Saunders | So | Harvard-West | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
18 | Jordan Jaeckel | So | Moorpark | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
19 | Christian Holmes | So | L.A. Baptist | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
20 | Derek Patterson | So | L.A. Baptist | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
21 | Colin Wells | So | L.A. Baptist | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
22 | Paul Ingram | Fr | Hoover High School | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
23 | Zane Fulkerson | So | Crespi High School | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Michael Romain | So | Moorpark | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
25 | Steve Hernandez | So | L.A. Baptist | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
26 | Michael Culver | So | Moorpark | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Dennis Black | So | West Ranch | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
28 | Benjamin Schaffels | So | Crespi High School | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
29 | Levine Chins | So | Crespi High School | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
30 | Shawn Dunn | So | Notre Dame(SO) | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
31 | Kevin MacDonald | So | Moorpark | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | Mark Lampert | So | Valencia-V | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Johnson | So | Moorpark | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Pirijanian | Fr | Hoover High School | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
35 | John Lewandowski | So | Valencia-V | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
36 | Alex Magsarili | So | West Ranch | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
37 | Drew Charles | So | Bella Vista | 20:20 | 6:47 | 3/8 | 6/11 | 8/8 | 21:00 (0:40) |
21:00 (0:40) |
21:00 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Jake Holtz | So | Valencia-V | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Bermel | So | Valencia-V | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Le | So | Hoover High School | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
41 | JC Alesia | So | L.A. Baptist | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
42 | Adam Kuphaldt | Fr | Bella Vista | 21:25 | 7:08 | 4/8 | 7/11 | 6/8 | ||||
43 | Jerry Lee | So | Moorpark | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
44 | Dylan Springer | So | Valencia-V | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
45 | Eric Stevens | So | West Ranch | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
46 | Mansour Habis | So | Valencia-V | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
47 | Zach Hatch | So | Bella Vista | 21:50 | 7:17 | 5/8 | 8/11 | 6/8 | ||||
48 | Ian Sieker | So | L.A. Baptist | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
49 | Holden Smith | Fr | Bella Vista | 22:16 | 7:25 | 6/8 | 9/11 | 5/7 | ||||
50 | Brian Hopton | So | Crespi High School | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
51 | Alex Leichenger | So | Harvard-West | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
52 | Jarred Green | So | Harvard-West | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
53 | Jacob Arnold | So | Bella Vista | 22:59 | 7:40 | 7/8 | 10/11 | 4/4 | ||||
54 | Steven Otazu | So | L.A. Baptist | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
55 | Xavi Villalta | So | Harvard-West | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Larson | Fr | Bella Vista | 24:52 | 8:17 | 8/8 | 11/11 | 3/3 | ||||
57 | Victor Lemus | So | L.A. Baptist | 25:33 | 8:31 | |||||||
58 | Kenneth Borbon | So | West Ranch | 26:48 | 8:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hoover High School 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:10 |
93:29 18:42 6:14 |
69 | Rene Morataya So 17:52 5:57 4 |
Salvador Vega So 17:53 5:58 5 |
Rafael Manzo So 18:21 6:07 7 |
Paul Ingram Fr 19:21 6:27 21 |
Andrew Pirijanian Fr 20:02 6:41 32 |
Andrew Le So 20:53 6:58 38 |
|
2 | Valencia-V 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
95:41 19:08 6:23 |
92 | Alex Johnson So 18:25 6:08 8 |
Tanner Berumen So 18:40 6:13 10 |
Alex Singer So 18:43 6:14 11 |
Mark Lampert So 19:49 6:36 30 |
John Lewandowski So 20:04 6:41 33 |
Jake Holtz So 20:44 6:55 36 |
Jacob Bermel So 20:49 6:56 37 |
3 | Moorpark 2-4-5-3-3 Gap: 2:23 |
94:56 18:59 6:20 |
96 | Daniel Bostwick So 17:23 5:48 2 |
Jordan Jaeckel So 18:55 6:18 17 |
Michael Romain So 19:23 6:28 23 |
Michael Culver So 19:29 6:30 25 |
Kevin MacDonald So 19:46 6:35 29 |
Matthew Johnson So 19:50 6:37 31 |
Jerry Lee So 21:28 7:09 41 |
3 | L.A. Baptist 8-7-7-5-3 Gap: 0:35 |
96:08 19:14 6:25 |
96 | Chris Johnson So 18:50 6:17 15 |
Christian Holmes So 19:15 6:25 18 |
Derek Patterson So 19:17 6:26 19 |
Colin Wells So 19:21 6:27 20 |
Steve Hernandez So 19:25 6:28 24 |
JC Alesia So 21:06 7:02 39 |
Ian Sieker So 22:10 7:23 44 |
5 | Crespi High School 4-5-5-4-5 Gap: 1:21 |
95:46 19:09 6:23 |
97 | Edward Bonilla So 18:20 6:07 6 |
Shane MacMiller So 18:49 6:16 14 |
Zane Fulkerson So 19:23 6:28 22 |
Benjamin Schaffels So 19:33 6:31 27 |
Levine Chins So 19:41 6:34 28 |
Brian Hopton So 22:31 7:30 46 |
|
6 | Bella Vista 1-1-3-6-6 Gap: 4:49 |
98:12 19:38 6:33 |
122 | James Dietler-Bennion So 17:01 5:40 1 |
Phelan Mckinney Fr 17:36 5:52 3 |
Drew Charles So 20:20 6:47 35 |
Adam Kuphaldt Fr 21:25 7:08 40 |
Zach Hatch So 21:50 7:17 43 |
Holden Smith Fr 22:16 7:25 45 |
Jacob Arnold So 22:59 7:40 49 |
7 | Harvard-West 7-6-4-7-7 Gap: 3:52 |
101:36 20:19 6:46 |
136 | Hank Adelmann So 18:44 6:15 12 |
Charles Stigler So 18:46 6:15 13 |
Ben Saunders So 18:54 6:18 16 |
Alex Leichenger So 22:36 7:32 47 |
Jarred Green So 22:36 7:32 48 |
Xavi Villalta So 24:17 8:06 50 |
|
8 | West Ranch 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 8:20 |
106:38 21:20 7:07 |
162 | Austin McEvoy So 18:28 6:09 9 |
Dennis Black So 19:30 6:30 26 |
Alex Magsarili So 20:18 6:46 34 |
Eric Stevens So 21:34 7:11 42 |
Kenneth Borbon So 26:48 8:56 51 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
11 races + combined.
All Girls Races
9 races + combined.