Bella Vista Results from the Kenny Staub Invitational at La Crescenta Park on 9/29/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony Fagundes Sr V 17:15.93 5:45 3 16/65 1/1 2/4 9/12 17:53
(0:37,3.5)
17:53
(0:37,3.5)
17:53
(0:37,3.5)
17:18
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Drew Charles Fr So 21:00.2 7:00 3 45/75 3/3 4/4 9/10
Evan Simpson So So 19:13.61 6:25 3 25/75 2/3 3/4 7/10 19:55
(0:41,3.5)
19:55
(0:41,3.5)
19:55
(0:41,3.5)
19:55
(0:41,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
James Dietler-Bennion Fr So 17:15.1 5:45 3 1/75 1/3 1/4 1/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Trejo Jr Hoover 16:10.49 5:23
2 Christopher Coleman Jr Moorpark 16:14.84 5:25
3 richard zarazua Sr Muir 16:34.69 5:32
4 David Archila Jr North Torrance 16:35.51 5:32
5 Will Zentmyer Sr La Canada 16:36.93 5:32
6 christian kooshian Sr Muir 16:43.38 5:34
7 Sean Sharma So La Canada 16:45.92 5:35
8 Aayush Shah So La Canada 16:50.47 5:37
9 Heyden Wooff Fr Camarillo 16:51.3 5:37
10 Steve Bradley Jr Newbury Park 16:55.9 5:39
11 Evan Gravelle Sr Camarillo 17:03.83 5:41
12 Henry Falotico Fr Claremont 17:04.13 5:41
13 Paul Ross Fr Claremont 17:04.58 5:42
14 Joey Elkins Sr Camarillo 17:04.9 5:42
15 Brian Russell So North Torrance 17:05.41 5:42
16 Anthony Fagundes Sr Bella Vista 17:15.93 5:45 1/1 2/4 9/12 17:53
(0:37)
17:53
(0:37)
17:53
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Corey Hart Jr Camarillo 17:18.23 5:46
18 Sean Grumney Fr Newbury Park 17:18.44 5:46
19 Vince Helm Jr Claremont 17:20.17 5:47
20 Carlos Gonzalez Jr Camarillo 17:24.43 5:48
21 Kevin Hoffman So La Canada 17:27.04 5:49
22 John-Michael McGrath Sr Claremont 17:30.29 5:50
23 Greg Kelly Jr Camarillo 17:35.01 5:52
24 Ryan Noro Jr North Torrance 17:35.45 5:52
25 Chris Walker Sr La Canada 17:37.99 5:53
26 Luke Klein Jr Newbury Park 17:40.55 5:54
27 JP Du Plessis Jr Claremont 17:41.08 5:54
28 Max Maier Jr Eagle Rock 17:43.75 5:55
29 Eric Patten Sr Millikan 17:54.65 5:58
30 Jonathan Wu So La Canada 18:07.87 6:03
31 Mark Seal Sr Camarillo 18:09.77 6:03
32 Andrew Nichols Jr Newbury Park 18:12.24 6:04
33 Clark Selters Sr Claremont 18:12.89 6:04
34 BB zarazua So Muir 18:15.47 6:05
35 Raymond Hajduk Sr Hoover 18:21.32 6:07
36 Zach Wetzel Sr La Canada 18:23.18 6:08
37 Mark Wright Sr Millikan 18:23.75 6:08
38 Daryl Tippens Jr Hoover 18:25.93 6:09
39 Erik Groth Jr Newbury Park 18:27.02 6:09
40 cesar espadas Sr Muir 18:31.74 6:11
41 Joshua Song Sr North Torrance 18:36.77 6:12
42 Lucas Rehaut So Palos Verdes 18:43.16 6:14
43 Matt Maddox Sr Newbury Park 18:47.79 6:16
44 Severin Martinez2 Jr Eagle Rock 18:52.82 6:18
45 Timo Ingram Fr Palos Verdes 19:01.72 6:21
46 eliasmiguel gonzalez Sr Muir 19:02.03 6:21
47 Nick Garcia Sr Eagle Rock 19:07.36 6:22
48 Wayne Wu Sr Claremont 19:09.41 6:23
49 Daniel Kuwanoe So Palos Verdes 19:14.25 6:25
50 Masaki Sono Sr North Torrance 19:35.79 6:32
51 Ethan Sauser Jr Millikan 19:39.56 6:33
52 Jorge Cantu Jr Eagle Rock 19:47.73 6:36
53 Ian Pape So Palos Verdes 19:50.13 6:37
54 James Raff Jr Millikan 19:54.56 6:38
55 Michael Peres Jr Palos Verdes 19:58.51 6:40
56 Alen Hernandez Sr Hoover 20:09.42 6:43
57 julian santillanes So Muir 20:24.93 6:48
58 Andy Reeves So Palos Verdes 20:25.55 6:49
59 Zach Taylor Fr Palos Verdes 20:26 6:49
60 Greg Sono Sr North Torrance 20:26.98 6:49
61 Joshua Culver Jr Moorpark 20:48.75 6:56
62 Eric Veloni Sr Millikan 21:25.13 7:08
63 Christopher Kromm Sr Moorpark 21:34.29 7:11
64 Steven Nguyen Jr Hoover 21:40.58 7:14
65 Eric Stephens Sr Millikan 23:04.5 7:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Dietler-Bennion Fr Bella Vista 17:15.1 5:45 1/3 1/4 1/12
2 Greg Chason So Newbury Park 17:21.1 5:47
3 Ryan Imhof So Moorpark 17:27.32 5:49
4 Wes Brower So Camarillo 17:30.71 5:50
5 Ryan Solis So Claremont 17:37.45 5:52
6 Talmage Jones So Newbury Park 17:38.43 5:53
7 Connor Ritchey So Camarillo 17:59.71 6:00
8 Brandon Rista So Newbury Park 18:02.86 6:01
9 Joel Arebello Alhambra 18:10.5 6:04
10 Tim Christenson So Claremont 18:17.38 6:06
11 Jian Xiang So Camarillo 18:22.08 6:07
12 Christian Fullmer So Newbury Park 18:28.28 6:09
13 Scott Batungbacal So North Torrance 18:30.55 6:10
14 Joseph Roche So Moorpark 18:33.94 6:11
15 Eder Zavala So Camarillo 18:41.61 6:14
16 Anthony Ramos So Millikan 18:47.96 6:16
17 Andrew Bentz So La Canada 18:51.22 6:17
18 Cameron Armstrong So Newbury Park 18:51.71 6:17
19 Wesley Chang So Claremont 18:55.98 6:19
20 Arthur Hitchcock So Millikan 18:57.55 6:19
21 Michael Vallejos Alhambra 18:58.48 6:19
22 Brian Ross So Camarillo 19:05.72 6:22
23 Nick Seal So Camarillo 19:09.39 6:23
24 Julian Gandarillia So Millikan 19:11.26 6:24
25 Evan Simpson So Bella Vista 19:13.61 6:25 2/3 3/4 7/10 19:55
(0:41)
19:55
(0:41)
19:55
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Jamie Pierce So La Canada 19:18.98 6:26
27 Jeff Facer So La Canada 19:22.4 6:27
28 Gonzalo Villalobos So Moorpark 19:22.82 6:28
29 Yuri Goetz So Newbury Park 19:26.08 6:29
30 Jacob Fullerton So Moorpark 19:28.5 6:30
31 Adil MohdSalleh So Moorpark 19:33.08 6:31
32 Michael Burns So Newbury Park 19:34.84 6:32
33 Colin LaBran-Boyd So La Canada 20:16.02 6:45
34 Jeff Graf So La Canada 20:16.55 6:46
35 Justin Buck So North Torrance 20:20.55 6:47
36 Marcel Snijder So Claremont 20:27.34 6:49
37 Boys1 Moor Moorpark 20:30.93 6:50
38 Hank Cheng Alhambra 20:31.5 6:51
39 Phillip Cooksey So Camarillo 20:36.96 6:52
40 Derek Smith So Palos Verdes 20:40.61 6:54
41 Willis Tang Alhambra 20:44.58 6:55
42 Connor Smith So Palos Verdes 20:49.83 6:57
43 Narek Mkrtounian So Hoover 20:51.52 6:57
44 Sean Dahlin So Palos Verdes 20:59.52 7:00
45 Drew Charles Fr Bella Vista 21:00.2 7:00 3/3 4/4 9/10
46 Matt Hartman So Camarillo 21:02.59 7:01
47 Cesar Castellanos So Millikan 21:10.63 7:04
48 Michael Chung So La Canada 21:26.91 7:09
49 Austin Meline So Camarillo 21:30.36 7:10
50 Dennis Nguyen So North Torrance 21:32.72 7:11
51 Anthony Felix So Millikan 21:35.21 7:12
52 Erik Fruth So Camarillo 21:57.48 7:19
53 Devin Tran Alhambra 22:18.99 7:26
54 Yio Louis Alhambra 22:20.54 7:27
55 David Dang So North Torrance 22:24.87 7:28
56 Shawn Maekawa So North Torrance 22:29.68 7:30
57 Andrew Schmidt So Palos Verdes 22:34.81 7:32
58 Ryan Yamada So Palos Verdes 22:45.82 7:35
59 Richard Hidajat So North Torrance 22:48.29 7:36
60 Marcos Bofill So Millikan 22:54.31 7:38
61 Jimmy Huang So Eagle Rock 23:15.24 7:45
62 Derek Rieger So Palos Verdes 23:16.58 7:46
63 Tane Martin So Palos Verdes 23:17.28 7:46
64 Conner Velarde So Moorpark 23:32.25 7:51
65 Matt Arkfeld So La Canada 23:36.33 7:52
66 Daniel Lee So Palos Verdes 23:37.81 7:53
67 Tim Joo So La Canada 23:53.49 7:58
68 Clement Ng So North Torrance 23:55.67 7:59
69 Jeremiah Tam Alhambra 24:03.55 8:01
70 Denny Choi So La Canada 24:18.22 8:06
71 Aaron Chu So Palos Verdes 24:22.04 8:07
72 Robert Balcorta Fr Claremont 24:22.73 8:08
73 Ryan Bose So North Torrance 25:35.03 8:32
74 Nhan Nguyen So North Torrance 26:47.35 8:56
75 Hank Morgan So Palos Verdes 28:13.99 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.