Bella Vista Results from the Kenny Staub Invitational at La Crescenta Park on 10/3/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Ciszewski | Fr | So | 19:15 | 6:25 | 3 | 13/45 | 2/6 | 9/18 | 3/6 | |||||
Adam Kuphaldt | So | So | 19:55 | 6:38 | 3 | 17/45 | 3/6 | 12/18 | 3/5 | 21:25 (1:30,7.0) |
21:25 (1:30,7.0) |
21:25 (1:30,7.0) |
21:25 (1:30,7.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Brynn Sargent | Fr | V | 17:21 | 5:47 | 3 | 17/95 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 5/15 | |||||
Cameron Aguiar | Sr | JV | 20:00 | 6:40 | 3 | 31/124 | 5/5 | 14/18 | 4/15 | 20:16 (0:16,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Daniel Gow | Fr | So | 18:32 | 6:11 | 3 | 3/45 | 1/6 | 6/18 | 2/8 | |||||
David Napieralski | Sr | V | 17:50 | 5:57 | 3 | 37/95 | 5/7 | 5/18 | 4/13 | 18:28 (0:38,3.4) |
18:28 (0:38,3.4) |
18:28 (0:38,3.4) |
18:17 (0:27,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Drew Charles | Jr | JV | 19:07 | 6:22 | 3 | 10/124 | 1/5 | 8/18 | 5/18 | 20:20 (1:13,6.0) |
20:20 (1:13,6.0) |
20:20 (1:13,6.0) |
20:20 (1:13,6.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Evan Simpson | Sr | JV | 20:00 | 6:40 | 3 | 30/124 | 4/5 | 13/18 | 5/16 | 18:37 | 18:37 | 18:37 | 18:37 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Holden Smith | So | V | 24:03 | 8:01 | 3 | 91/95 | 7/7 | 18/18 | 9/9 | 22:16 | 22:16 | 22:16 | 22:16 | |
James Dietler-Bennion | Jr | V | 17:15 | 5:45 | 3 | 13/95 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 7/16 | 17:01 | 17:01 | 17:01 | 16:59 | |
Jonathan Lim | Sr | JV | 19:26 | 6:29 | 3 | 13/124 | 2/5 | 10/18 | 4/16 | |||||
Michael Burke | So | V | 18:59 | 6:20 | 3 | 67/95 | 6/7 | 7/18 | 6/11 | |||||
Phelan Mckinney | So | V | 17:27 | 5:49 | 3 | 22/95 | 3/7 | 3/18 | 3/14 | 17:36 (0:09,0.9) |
17:36 (0:09,0.9) |
17:36 (0:09,0.9) |
17:36 (0:09,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ryan Fackler | So | So | 21:13 | 7:04 | 3 | 28/45 | 5/6 | 16/18 | 3/5 | |||||
Ryan Larson | So | So | 20:59 | 7:00 | 3 | 26/45 | 4/6 | 15/18 | 3/5 | 24:52 (3:53,15.6) |
24:52 (3:53,15.6) |
24:52 (3:53,15.6) |
24:52 (3:53,15.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tex Gossett | So | So | 21:15 | 7:05 | 3 | 29/45 | 6/6 | 17/18 | 2/5 | |||||
Tim O'shea | Fr | V | 17:48 | 5:56 | 3 | 35/95 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 4/14 | |||||
Zach Hatch | Jr | JV | 19:34 | 6:31 | 3 | 17/124 | 3/5 | 11/18 | 3/16 | 21:50 (2:16,10.4) |
21:50 (2:16,10.4) |
21:50 (2:16,10.4) |
21:50 (2:16,10.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/13 | 87:41 0:35 |
3 | 5:51 | 5:45 | 5:57 | 117 | 5:39 | 92:59 98:57 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | James Dietler-Bennion (12), Brynn Sargent (16), Phelan Mckinney (21), Tim O'shea (33), David Napieralski (35) | |||
So 1st 5 | 3/5 | 99:54 2:41 |
3 | 6:40 | 6:11 | 7:04 | 75 | 6:10 | 98:12 | 98:12 | 98:12 | 98:12 | Daniel Gow (3), Adam Ciszewski (12), Adam Kuphaldt (16), Ryan Larson (21), Ryan Fackler (23) | |
JV 1st 5 | 5/15 | 98:07 0:53 |
3 | 6:32 | 6:22 | 6:40 | 101 | 6:08 | Drew Charles (10), Jonathan Lim (13), Zach Hatch (17), Evan Simpson (30), Cameron Aguiar (31) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aayush Shah | Sr | La Canada | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Sean Padgett | Jr | El Camino Real | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Cody Jordan | Jr | Granite Hills | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Richard Lucas | Jr | Notre Dame(SO) | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Lindstrom | Jr | Granite Hills | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | David Abergel | Jr | Harvard-Westlk | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
7 | Will Conway | Jr | Notre Dame(SO) | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Adam Skaggs | Jr | La Canada | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Kevin On | Jr | Harvard-Westlk | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Robert Sager | Jr | Granite Hills | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Ishmael Griego | So | Granite Hills | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Redick | Sr | Santa Monica | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | James Dietler-Bennion | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:15 | 5:45 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 7/16 | 17:01 | 17:01 | 17:01 | |
14 | Jon Wu | Sr | La Canada | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Willy MacMiller | Sr | Crespi | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Joe Creech | Sr | Granite Hills | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Brynn Sargent | Fr | Bella Vista | 17:21 | 5:47 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 5/15 | ||||
18 | Jamie Levinson | Sr | Santa Monica | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Fisher | Jr | La Canada | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Erick Lankey | Jr | La Canada | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Kevin Hoffman | Sr | La Canada | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | Phelan Mckinney | So | Bella Vista | 17:27 | 5:49 | 3/7 | 3/18 | 3/14 | 17:36 (0:09) |
17:36 (0:09) |
17:36 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Shane MacMiller | Jr | Crespi | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Aaron De Toledo | So | Harvard-Westlk | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
25 | Jose Rodriguez | Sr | Polytechnic | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
26 | Tanner Thomas | So | Granite Hills | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Jordan Dekel | Jr | El Camino Real | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Samuel Dominguez | Sr | Polytechnic | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Brendan Greene | So | La Canada | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Hank Adelmann | Jr | Harvard-Westlk | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Warsame Ahmed | So | Venice | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Benjamin Saunders | Jr | Harvard-Westlk | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Forrest Koch | So | Moorpark | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
34 | Chris Canlas | So | Glendale | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
35 | Tim O'shea | Fr | Bella Vista | 17:48 | 5:56 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 4/14 | ||||
36 | J J Grube | Sr | Crespi | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | David Napieralski | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:50 | 5:57 | 5/7 | 5/18 | 4/13 | 18:28 (0:38) |
18:28 (0:38) |
18:28 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | John Canlas | Sr | Glendale | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Shawn Dunn | Jr | Notre Dame(SO) | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Charlie Stigler | Jr | Harvard-Westlk | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Nick Privitelli | So | Crespi | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Esteven Zarazua | Sr | Muir | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
43 | Tamas Gyalay | So | Moorpark | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
44 | Daniel Arteaga | Sr | Crespi | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
45 | Alvaro Barragan | Jr | Polytechnic | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
46 | Jacob Fullerton | Sr | Moorpark | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
47 | Amanuel Kiflezgi | Sr | Venice | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
48 | Federico Rodriguez | So | Venice | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Joe Mudy | So | Notre Dame(SO) | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Bostwick | Jr | Moorpark | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Salvador Vega | Jr | Hoover | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
52 | Marcus Stacy | So | Granite Hills | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Eric Amezquita | Jr | Glendale | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | Sean Silver | So | Moorpark | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Favian Guzman | Sr | West Ranch | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Edward Bonilla | Jr | Crespi | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
57 | Brian Santiago | Sr | Venice | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
58 | Nestor Catalan | Sr | Polytechnic | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
59 | Hunter Welker | Sr | West Ranch | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
60 | Calvin Kim | Jr | West Ranch | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
61 | Carlos Mendoza | Jr | El Camino Real | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Zacharia Bond | Sr | West Ranch | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
63 | Segundo De Leon | Sr | Polytechnic | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Imhof | Sr | Moorpark | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
65 | Ashot Papikian | Sr | Glendale | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
66 | Michael Culver | Jr | Moorpark | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
67 | Michael Burke | So | Bella Vista | 18:59 | 6:20 | 6/7 | 7/18 | 6/11 | ||||
68 | Eduardo Felix | So | Notre Dame(SO) | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Jonathan Nery | Sr | Crespi | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
70 | Alex Reilly | Fr | Notre Dame(SO) | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Le | Jr | Hoover | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
72 | Austin McEvoy | Jr | West Ranch | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
73 | Jesse Hernandez | Jr | Glendale | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Edwin Espinal | Sr | Venice | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Alejandro Delcid | Jr | Polytechnic | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Rahim Hashim | Sr | Santa Monica | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
77 | Brandon Yauch | Sr | West Ranch | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
78 | Eric Stevens | Jr | West Ranch | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
79 | Nicolas Lamori | Sr | Santa Monica | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
80 | Jonathan Berger | Sr | Santa Monica | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
81 | Alejandro Cuevas | So | Eagle Rock | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
82 | Daniel Crandal | Jr | Venice | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
83 | Kenny Wong | Fr | Eagle Rock | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
84 | Andrew Merendino | So | Venice | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
85 | David Salazar | Jr | Polytechnic | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
86 | Leo Hernandez | Fr | Eagle Rock | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
87 | Garrett Garcia | So | Eagle Rock | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
88 | Chris Paidimukkele | So | Eagle Rock | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
89 | Nicolas Galvan | Jr | Eagle Rock | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
90 | Steven Nguyen | Jr | Eagle Rock | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
91 | Holden Smith | So | Bella Vista | 24:03 | 8:01 | 7/7 | 18/18 | 9/9 | 22:16 | 22:16 | 22:16 | |
92 | Joaquin Garrido | Jr | Eagle Rock | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
93 | Donald Kaplan | So | Eagle Rock | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
94 | Matthew Cummins | Jr | El Camino Real | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
95 | Francisco Alarcon | Jr | Eagle Rock | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granite Hills 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
84:44 16:57 5:39 |
40 | Cody Jordan Jr 16:30 5:30 2 |
Jacob Lindstrom Jr 16:34 5:31 4 |
Robert Sager Jr 17:09 5:43 9 |
Ishmael Griego So 17:11 5:44 10 |
Joe Creech Sr 17:20 5:47 15 |
Tanner Thomas So 17:30 5:50 25 |
Marcus Stacy So 18:36 6:12 48 |
2 | La Canada 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
85:31 17:06 5:42 |
58 | Aayush Shah Sr 16:24 5:28 1 |
Adam Skaggs Jr 17:01 5:40 7 |
Jon Wu Sr 17:19 5:46 13 |
Andrew Fisher Jr 17:23 5:48 18 |
Erick Lankey Jr 17:24 5:48 19 |
Kevin Hoffman Sr 17:26 5:49 20 |
Brendan Greene So 17:37 5:52 27 |
3 | Harvard-Westlk 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:08 |
86:27 17:17 5:46 |
94 | David Abergel Jr 16:35 5:32 5 |
Kevin On Jr 17:02 5:41 8 |
Aaron De Toledo So 17:29 5:50 23 |
Hank Adelmann Jr 17:38 5:53 28 |
Benjamin Saunders Jr 17:43 5:54 30 |
Charlie Stigler Jr 17:53 5:58 38 |
|
4 | Bella Vista 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:35 |
87:41 17:32 5:51 |
117 | James Dietler-Bennion Jr 17:15 5:45 12 |
Brynn Sargent Fr 17:21 5:47 16 |
Phelan Mckinney So 17:27 5:49 21 |
Tim O'shea Fr 17:48 5:56 33 |
David Napieralski Sr 17:50 5:57 35 |
Michael Burke So 18:59 6:20 62 |
Holden Smith So 24:03 8:01 85 |
5 | Crespi 7-7-6-6-5 Gap: 0:45 |
88:38 17:44 5:55 |
150 | Willy MacMiller Sr 17:20 5:47 14 |
Shane MacMiller Jr 17:28 5:49 22 |
J J Grube Sr 17:49 5:56 34 |
Nick Privitelli So 17:56 5:59 39 |
Daniel Arteaga Sr 18:05 6:02 41 |
Edward Bonilla Jr 18:39 6:13 52 |
Jonathan Nery Sr 19:12 6:24 64 |
6 | Notre Dame(SO) 3-3-4-5-6 Gap: 2:39 |
88:38 17:44 5:55 |
155 | Richard Lucas Jr 16:31 5:30 3 |
Will Conway Jr 16:44 5:35 6 |
Shawn Dunn Jr 17:52 5:57 37 |
Joe Mudy So 18:21 6:07 46 |
Eduardo Felix So 19:10 6:23 63 |
Alex Reilly Fr 19:14 6:25 65 |
|
7 | Polytechnic 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:16 |
90:39 18:08 6:03 |
204 | Jose Rodriguez Sr 17:30 5:50 24 |
Samuel Dominguez Sr 17:31 5:50 26 |
Alvaro Barragan Jr 18:09 6:03 42 |
Nestor Catalan Sr 18:43 6:14 54 |
Segundo De Leon Sr 18:46 6:15 58 |
Alejandro Delcid Jr 19:29 6:30 69 |
David Salazar Jr 21:50 7:17 79 |
8 | Moorpark 10-10-9-8-8 Gap: 0:52 |
91:08 18:14 6:05 |
211 | Forrest Koch So 17:46 5:55 31 |
Tamas Gyalay So 18:02 6:01 40 |
Jacob Fullerton Sr 18:13 6:04 43 |
Daniel Bostwick Jr 18:29 6:10 47 |
Sean Silver So 18:38 6:13 50 |
Ryan Imhof Sr 18:49 6:16 59 |
Michael Culver Jr 18:51 6:17 61 |
9 | Venice 9-11-11-9-9 Gap: 1:44 |
92:23 18:29 6:10 |
239 | Warsame Ahmed So 17:42 5:54 29 |
Amanuel Kiflezgi Sr 18:15 6:05 44 |
Federico Rodriguez So 18:20 6:07 45 |
Brian Santiago Sr 18:40 6:13 53 |
Edwin Espinal Sr 19:26 6:29 68 |
Daniel Crandal Jr 21:14 7:05 76 |
Andrew Merendino So 21:39 7:13 78 |
10 | Glendale 11-9-10-11-10 Gap: 1:38 |
92:30 18:30 6:10 |
244 | Chris Canlas So 17:47 5:56 32 |
John Canlas Sr 17:51 5:57 36 |
Eric Amezquita Jr 18:37 6:12 49 |
Ashot Papikian Sr 18:50 6:17 60 |
Jesse Hernandez Jr 19:25 6:28 67 |
||
11 | Santa Monica 5-5-8-9-11 Gap: 2:44 |
93:54 18:47 6:16 |
245 | Daniel Redick Sr 17:12 5:44 11 |
Jamie Levinson Sr 17:23 5:48 17 |
Rahim Hashim Sr 19:29 6:30 70 |
Nicolas Lamori Sr 19:54 6:38 73 |
Jonathan Berger Sr 19:56 6:39 74 |
||
12 | West Ranch 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:39 |
94:09 18:50 6:17 |
285 | Favian Guzman Sr 18:39 6:13 51 |
Hunter Welker Sr 18:43 6:14 55 |
Calvin Kim Jr 18:44 6:15 56 |
Zacharia Bond Sr 18:45 6:15 57 |
Austin McEvoy Jr 19:18 6:26 66 |
Brandon Yauch Sr 19:30 6:30 71 |
Eric Stevens Jr 19:52 6:37 72 |
13 | Eagle Rock 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:20 |
108:44 21:45 7:15 |
395 | Alejandro Cuevas So 20:56 6:59 75 |
Kenny Wong Fr 21:29 7:10 77 |
Leo Hernandez Fr 21:58 7:19 80 |
Garrett Garcia So 22:05 7:22 81 |
Chris Paidimukkele So 22:16 7:25 82 |
Nicolas Galvan Jr 23:24 7:48 83 |
Steven Nguyen Jr 23:25 7:48 84 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Capron | So | Santa Monica | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
2 | Logan Weinberg | So | Santa Monica | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Gow | Fr | Bella Vista | 18:32 | 6:11 | 1/6 | 6/18 | 2/8 | ||||
4 | Craig Belifante | So | El Camino Real | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
5 | David Shabsovich | So | Santa Monica | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
6 | Jonathan Skaggs | So | La Canada | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
7 | Paul Ingram | So | Hoover | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
8 | Joseph Ludwig | So | West Ranch | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Tai Legagnoux | So | Santa Monica | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Alberto Jarrin | So | Santa Monica | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Thomas Han | So | La Canada | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | Jonah Mahrer | So | La Canada | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
13 | Adam Ciszewski | Fr | Bella Vista | 19:15 | 6:25 | 2/6 | 9/18 | 3/6 | ||||
14 | Nicholas Sommers | So | West Ranch | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
15 | Kevin Guh | So | Santa Monica | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
16 | Mykel Pernia | So | Santa Monica | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
17 | Adam Kuphaldt | So | Bella Vista | 19:55 | 6:38 | 3/6 | 12/18 | 3/5 | 21:25 (1:30) |
21:25 (1:30) |
21:25 (1:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Daniel Marin | So | Hoover | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
19 | Nick Sardo | So | Santa Monica | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
20 | Kane Lafia | So | La Canada | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
21 | Tommy Neale | So | Santa Monica | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
22 | Jordan Lipschutz | So | El Camino Real | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Justin Jun | So | West Ranch | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Pirijanian | So | Hoover | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
25 | Chase Kumasaka | So | Santa Monica | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Larson | So | Bella Vista | 20:59 | 7:00 | 4/6 | 15/18 | 3/5 | 24:52 (3:53) |
24:52 (3:53) |
24:52 (3:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Sam Whitefield | So | La Canada | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Fackler | So | Bella Vista | 21:13 | 7:04 | 5/6 | 16/18 | 3/5 | ||||
29 | Tex Gossett | So | Bella Vista | 21:15 | 7:05 | 6/6 | 17/18 | 2/5 | ||||
30 | Matt Gardello | So | Santa Monica | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
31 | Peter Lee | So | West Ranch | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
32 | Kenneth Trejo | Fr | Hoover | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
33 | Ricardo Jaime | So | Santa Monica | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
34 | Ugo Collazos | So | Santa Monica | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
35 | Sam Harreschou | So | Santa Monica | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
36 | David Lim | So | West Ranch | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
37 | Morgan Purkiss | So | Moorpark | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
38 | Nick Paul | So | West Ranch | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Waterman | So | West Ranch | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
40 | Bradley Gregoire | Fr | Hoover | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
41 | Allen Vosghanian | Fr | Hoover | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
42 | David Creech | So | Granite Hills | 25:10 | 8:23 | |||||||
43 | Zane Dufour | So | Santa Monica | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
44 | Victor Garcia | Fr | Hoover | 25:28 | 8:29 | |||||||
45 | Connor Smith | So | La Canada | 28:00 | 9:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Monica 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
92:31 18:30 6:10 |
24 | Andrew Capron So 18:00 6:00 1 |
Logan Weinberg So 18:28 6:09 2 |
David Shabsovich So 18:35 6:12 4 |
Tai Legagnoux So 18:43 6:14 8 |
Alberto Jarrin So 18:45 6:15 9 |
Kevin Guh So 19:37 6:32 14 |
Mykel Pernia So 19:55 6:38 15 |
2 | La Canada 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:26 |
98:10 19:38 6:33 |
66 | Jonathan Skaggs So 18:41 6:14 5 |
Thomas Han So 18:49 6:16 10 |
Jonah Mahrer So 19:02 6:21 11 |
Kane Lafia So 20:31 6:50 18 |
Sam Whitefield So 21:07 7:02 22 |
Connor Smith So 28:00 9:20 33 |
|
3 | Bella Vista 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:41 |
99:54 19:59 6:40 |
75 | Daniel Gow Fr 18:32 6:11 3 |
Adam Ciszewski Fr 19:15 6:25 12 |
Adam Kuphaldt So 19:55 6:38 16 |
Ryan Larson So 20:59 7:00 21 |
Ryan Fackler So 21:13 7:04 23 |
Tex Gossett So 21:15 7:05 24 |
|
4 | West Ranch 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:22 |
103:37 20:43 6:54 |
91 | Joseph Ludwig So 18:42 6:14 7 |
Nicholas Sommers So 19:34 6:31 13 |
Justin Jun So 20:53 6:58 19 |
Peter Lee So 21:24 7:08 25 |
David Lim So 23:04 7:41 27 |
Nick Paul So 24:03 8:01 28 |
Daniel Waterman So 24:03 8:01 29 |
5 | Hoover 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:26 |
105:07 21:01 7:00 |
99 | Paul Ingram So 18:42 6:14 6 |
Daniel Marin So 19:56 6:39 17 |
Andrew Pirijanian So 20:56 6:59 20 |
Kenneth Trejo Fr 21:25 7:08 26 |
Bradley Gregoire Fr 24:08 8:03 30 |
Allen Vosghanian Fr 24:11 8:04 31 |
Victor Garcia Fr 25:28 8:29 32 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Avila | Sr | Granite Hills | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
2 | James McManus | Sr | Granite Hills | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Reid Lidow | Sr | Harvard-Westlk | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Kilgus | Sr | Granite Hills | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Cody Barton | Jr | Crespi | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
6 | Jordan Jaeckel | Jr | Moorpark | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
7 | Brandyn Arroyo | Sr | Granite Hills | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
8 | Matthew Westlake | Jr | Granite Hills | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
9 | Hector Lopez | Sr | Granite Hills | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
10 | Drew Charles | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:07 | 6:22 | 1/5 | 8/18 | 5/18 | 20:20 (1:13) |
20:20 (1:13) |
20:20 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Jason Maccabee | Sr | Harvard-Westlk | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
12 | Kevin MacDonald | Jr | Moorpark | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Jonathan Lim | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:26 | 6:29 | 2/5 | 10/18 | 4/16 | ||||
14 | Faisal Merchant | Sr | Santa Monica | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
15 | Levine Ching | Jr | Crespi | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
16 | Josh Rivas | Sr | Moorpark | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
17 | Zach Hatch | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:34 | 6:31 | 3/5 | 11/18 | 3/16 | 21:50 (2:16) |
21:50 (2:16) |
21:50 (2:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Jonathan Hsu | Sr | Harvard-Westlk | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
19 | Benjamin Schaffels | Jr | Crespi | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
20 | Austin Lewis | Jr | Harvard-Westlk | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
21 | Zachary Kotlerman | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
22 | Riley Adair | So | Notre Dame(SO) | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
23 | Alex Magsarili | Jr | West Ranch | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
24 | Zane Fulkerson | Jr | Crespi | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
25 | Scott Detweiler | Sr | Crespi | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
26 | Justin King | Fr | Notre Dame(SO) | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
27 | Michael Romain | Jr | Moorpark | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
28 | Erik Jones | Sr | Granite Hills | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
29 | Ruben Lopez | Sr | Harvard-Westlk | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
30 | Evan Simpson | Sr | Bella Vista | 20:00 | 6:40 | 4/5 | 13/18 | 5/16 | 18:37 | 18:37 | 18:37 | |
31 | Cameron Aguiar | Sr | Bella Vista | 20:00 | 6:40 | 5/5 | 14/18 | 4/15 | ||||
32 | Chris Paul | Sr | West Ranch | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
33 | Mathew Jodziewicz | Sr | Crespi | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
34 | Adil MohdSalleh | Sr | Moorpark | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
35 | Chap Carmichael | So | Notre Dame(SO) | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
36 | Nino Lovato | So | Crespi | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
37 | Charles Villero | Jr | Santa Monica | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
38 | Conor Orr | So | Alemany | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
39 | Colin Kiat | Jr | Crespi | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | Gonzalo Villalobos | Sr | Moorpark | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
41 | Sean Yarbrough | Jr | Calabasas | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
42 | Alex MacMiller | Fr | Crespi | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
43 | Alexander Leichenger | Jr | Harvard-Westlk | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
44 | Harrison Huang | Jr | Temple City | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
45 | Dat La | Sr | Gabrielino | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
46 | Tyler Cushman | Fr | Crespi | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
47 | Brian Wisdom | Sr | Alemany | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
48 | Kevin Pamaran | Jr | Alemany | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
49 | William Pacab | Jr | Glendale | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Clinkunbroomer | Sr | West Ranch | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
51 | David Gonzalez | Jr | Granite Hills | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
52 | Austen Maurer | Jr | La Salle | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
53 | Kyle Jureidini | Notre Dame(SO) | 21:13 | 7:04 | ||||||||
54 | Richard Barran | Fr | Notre Dame(SO) | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
55 | Ernest Wolfe | Sr | Harvard-Westlk | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
56 | Steven Toyama | Fr | La Salle | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
57 | Jesse Orrall | Sr | Harvard-Westlk | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
58 | Elijah Lowenstein | Sr | Harvard-Westlk | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
59 | Kenny Chung | Jr | Gabrielino | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
60 | Jeffrey Li | Sr | Temple City | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
61 | Michael Mendoza | Jr | Alemany | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
62 | Christopher Hino | Jr | Santa Monica | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
63 | Raymond Wan | Sr | Gabrielino | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
64 | Jarred Green | Jr | Harvard-Westlk | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
65 | Robert Lee | Jr | Temple City | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
66 | Brian Mutia | So | Alemany | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
67 | AJ Sugerman | Sr | Harvard-Westlk | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
68 | Danny Nguyen | Jr | Alemany | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
69 | Peter Schwartz | Sr | Harvard-Westlk | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
70 | Xavi Villalta | Jr | Harvard-Westlk | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
71 | Brandon Artner | Fr | Crespi | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
72 | Matthew Yu | Jr | Gabrielino | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
73 | Brian Hopton | Jr | Crespi | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
74 | Nicholas Chuba | Sr | Harvard-Westlk | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
75 | Kevin Louie | Jr | Temple City | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
76 | Tim Villasenior | So | Notre Dame(SO) | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
77 | Caymen Hernandez-slis | Jr | Santa Monica | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
78 | Vincent Ho | Jr | Temple City | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
79 | Johnny Sh Ho | Sr | Gabrielino | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
80 | Matthew Chuang | Sr | Temple City | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
81 | Jason Mazariegos | So | Notre Dame(SO) | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
82 | Steven Jolotta | Jr | Alemany | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
83 | Eric Kennedy | Fr | Vasquez | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
84 | Nathan Delrosario | So | Notre Dame(SO) | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
85 | Philip Brooks | Jr | West Ranch | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
86 | Simon Astle | Jr | Notre Dame(SO) | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Vallozzi | Fr | Vasquez | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
88 | Wyatt Fulkerson | Fr | Crespi | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
89 | Calvin Castro | Jr | Glendale | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
90 | Christopher Iniguez | So | Hawthorne MS Acad | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
91 | Connor Lynch | So | Notre Dame(SO) | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
92 | Anthony Foely | Jr | West Ranch | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
93 | Tony Son | Sr | Crespi | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
94 | Henry Levinson | Fr | Crespi | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
95 | Jacob Witten | Sr | Harvard-Westlk | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
96 | Daniel Arroyo | Jr | Glendale | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
97 | Michael Reyes | Sr | Hawthorne MS Acad | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
98 | Bobby Lepe | So | Bell-Jeff | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
99 | Aaron Ramirez | Jr | Hawthorne MS Acad | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
100 | Geoff Chavez | Sr | Glendale | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
101 | Alexander Herrera | Jr | Hawthorne MS Acad | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
102 | Daniel Abbene | Sr | Crespi | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
103 | Keith Swoger | Sr | Vasquez | 25:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
104 | Fernando De La Pena | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
105 | Adolfo Bermeo | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
106 | Adrian Ramos | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 25:41 | 8:34 | |||||||
107 | Steven Hernandez | Jr | Hawthorne MS Acad | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
108 | Osvaldo Ramirez | So | Hawthorne MS Acad | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
109 | Arturo Villa | So | Hawthorne MS Acad | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
110 | Peter Baek | Jr | West Ranch | 25:57 | 8:39 | |||||||
111 | Paul Tran | Sr | Gabrielino | 26:01 | 8:40 | |||||||
112 | Jake Axelrad | Sr | Harvard-Westlk | 26:03 | 8:41 | |||||||
113 | Christian Hernandez | Fr | Hawthorne MS Acad | 26:06 | 8:42 | |||||||
114 | Gilberto Hernandez | Sr | Hawthorne MS Acad | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
115 | Jacob Acevedo | So | Crespi | 26:37 | 8:52 | |||||||
116 | David Jackson | So | La Salle | 27:14 | 9:05 | |||||||
117 | Anthony Chen | Jr | Gabrielino | 27:21 | 9:07 | |||||||
118 | Jeffrey Gutierrez | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 27:36 | 9:12 | |||||||
119 | Aaron Corrales | Sr | Vasquez | 27:39 | 9:13 | |||||||
120 | Adam Jurecki | Fr | La Salle | 28:02 | 9:21 | |||||||
121 | Maximillian Denys | Jr | Hawthorne MS Acad | 28:27 | 9:29 | |||||||
122 | Brendan Wong | Fr | La Salle | 29:21 | 9:47 | |||||||
123 | Luke Montgomery | Fr | Vasquez | 29:21 | 9:47 | |||||||
124 | Mark Spurlock-Brown | Waverly High School | 29:21 | 9:47 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granite Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
91:59 18:24 6:08 |
22 | Josh Avila Sr 17:59 6:00 1 |
James McManus Sr 18:00 6:00 2 |
Tyler Kilgus Sr 18:24 6:08 4 |
Brandyn Arroyo Sr 18:48 6:16 7 |
Matthew Westlake Jr 18:48 6:16 8 |
Hector Lopez Sr 18:59 6:20 9 |
Erik Jones Sr 19:58 6:39 28 |
2 | Harvard-Westlk 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
96:54 19:23 6:28 |
81 | Reid Lidow Sr 18:16 6:05 3 |
Jason Maccabee Sr 19:20 6:27 11 |
Jonathan Hsu Sr 19:35 6:32 18 |
Austin Lewis Jr 19:44 6:35 20 |
Ruben Lopez Sr 19:59 6:40 29 |
Alexander Leichenger Jr 20:36 6:52 40 |
Ernest Wolfe Sr 21:15 7:05 49 |
3 | Crespi 3-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:08 |
97:48 19:34 6:31 |
88 | Cody Barton Jr 18:47 6:16 5 |
Levine Ching Jr 19:28 6:29 15 |
Benjamin Schaffels Jr 19:43 6:34 19 |
Zane Fulkerson Jr 19:55 6:38 24 |
Scott Detweiler Sr 19:55 6:38 25 |
Mathew Jodziewicz Sr 20:04 6:41 33 |
Nino Lovato So 20:13 6:44 36 |
4 | Moorpark 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:17 |
97:45 19:33 6:31 |
95 | Jordan Jaeckel Jr 18:48 6:16 6 |
Kevin MacDonald Jr 19:21 6:27 12 |
Josh Rivas Sr 19:33 6:31 16 |
Michael Romain Jr 19:58 6:39 27 |
Adil MohdSalleh Sr 20:05 6:42 34 |
Gonzalo Villalobos Sr 20:19 6:46 39 |
|
5 | Bella Vista 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:53 |
98:07 19:37 6:32 |
101 | Drew Charles Jr 19:07 6:22 10 |
Jonathan Lim Sr 19:26 6:29 13 |
Zach Hatch Jr 19:34 6:31 17 |
Evan Simpson Sr 20:00 6:40 30 |
Cameron Aguiar Sr 20:00 6:40 31 |
||
6 | Notre Dame(SO) 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:23 |
102:20 20:28 6:49 |
178 | Riley Adair So 19:51 6:37 22 |
Justin King Fr 19:56 6:39 26 |
Chap Carmichael So 20:06 6:42 35 |
Kyle Jureidini - 21:13 7:04 47 |
Richard Barran Fr 21:14 7:05 48 |
Tim Villasenior So 22:32 7:31 61 |
Jason Mazariegos So 22:43 7:34 66 |
7 | Santa Monica 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 3:08 |
103:39 20:44 6:55 |
188 | Faisal Merchant Sr 19:27 6:29 14 |
Zachary Kotlerman Jr 19:46 6:35 21 |
Charles Villero Jr 20:15 6:45 37 |
Christopher Hino Jr 21:36 7:12 54 |
Caymen Hernandez-slis Jr 22:35 7:32 62 |
||
8 | Alemany 9-9-9-9-8 Gap: 1:38 |
105:18 21:04 7:01 |
235 | Conor Orr So 20:16 6:45 38 |
Brian Wisdom Sr 20:44 6:55 43 |
Kevin Pamaran Jr 20:49 6:56 44 |
Michael Mendoza Jr 21:35 7:12 53 |
Brian Mutia So 21:54 7:18 57 |
Danny Nguyen Jr 21:57 7:19 58 |
Steven Jolotta Jr 22:45 7:35 67 |
9 | West Ranch 8-8-8-8-9 Gap: 3:55 |
107:33 21:31 7:10 |
241 | Alex Magsarili Jr 19:53 6:38 23 |
Chris Paul Sr 20:03 6:41 32 |
Ryan Clinkunbroomer Sr 20:53 6:58 45 |
Philip Brooks Jr 22:56 7:39 69 |
Anthony Foely Jr 23:48 7:56 72 |
Peter Baek Jr 25:57 8:39 84 |
|
10 | Gabrielino 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:58 |
108:38 21:44 7:15 |
271 | Dat La Sr 20:41 6:54 42 |
Kenny Chung Jr 21:29 7:10 51 |
Raymond Wan Sr 21:44 7:15 55 |
Matthew Yu Jr 22:05 7:22 59 |
Johnny Sh Ho Sr 22:39 7:33 64 |
Paul Tran Sr 26:01 8:40 85 |
Anthony Chen Jr 27:21 9:07 87 |
11 | Temple City 10-10-11-11-11 Gap: 1:59 |
108:53 21:47 7:16 |
272 | Harrison Huang Jr 20:37 6:52 41 |
Jeffrey Li Sr 21:31 7:10 52 |
Robert Lee Jr 21:49 7:16 56 |
Kevin Louie Jr 22:20 7:27 60 |
Vincent Ho Jr 22:36 7:32 63 |
Matthew Chuang Sr 22:39 7:33 65 |
|
12 | La Salle 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 8:12 |
127:02 25:24 8:28 |
363 | Austen Maurer Jr 21:09 7:03 46 |
Steven Toyama Fr 21:16 7:05 50 |
David Jackson So 27:14 9:05 86 |
Adam Jurecki Fr 28:02 9:21 90 |
Brendan Wong Fr 29:21 9:47 91 |
||
13 | Hawthorne MS Acad 14-14-14-13-13 Gap: 1:57 |
123:09 24:38 8:13 |
376 | Christopher Iniguez So 23:46 7:55 71 |
Michael Reyes Sr 24:17 8:06 73 |
Aaron Ramirez Jr 24:23 8:08 75 |
Alexander Herrera Jr 25:00 8:20 76 |
Steven Hernandez Jr 25:43 8:34 81 |
Osvaldo Ramirez So 25:43 8:34 82 |
Arturo Villa So 25:48 8:36 83 |
14 | Vasquez 13-13-13-14-14 Gap: 6:26 |
128:18 25:40 8:33 |
396 | Eric Kennedy Fr 22:55 7:38 68 |
Ryan Vallozzi Fr 22:58 7:39 70 |
Keith Swoger Sr 25:25 8:28 77 |
Aaron Corrales Sr 27:39 9:13 89 |
Luke Montgomery Fr 29:21 9:47 92 |
||
15 | Bell-Jeff 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:17 |
128:46 25:45 8:35 |
399 | Bobby Lepe So 24:19 8:06 74 |
Fernando De La Pena Fr 25:30 8:30 78 |
Adolfo Bermeo Fr 25:40 8:33 79 |
Adrian Ramos Fr 25:41 8:34 80 |
Jeffrey Gutierrez Fr 27:36 9:12 88 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
11 races + combined.
All Girls Races
9 races + combined.