Bella Vista Results from the Kenny Staub Invitational at La Crescenta Park on 10/3/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashley Feldkamp | Fr | So | 21:23.57 | 7:08 | 3 | 1/42 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/12 | |||||
Autumn Edgar | So | So | 22:29.79 | 7:30 | 3 | 3/42 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/7 | |||||
Dominique Terry | So | So | 30:07.43 | 10:02 | 3 | 32/42 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/1 | 29:00 | 29:00 | 29:00 | 29:00 | |
Jessica Terry | Fr | So | 22:01.91 | 7:21 | 3 | 2/42 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/10 | |||||
Jocelyn Schmidt | Fr | So | 23:10.42 | 7:43 | 3 | 9/42 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/4 | |||||
Kara Orsolini | So | So | 25:16.79 | 8:26 | 3 | 18/42 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/2 | |||||
Yvette Croteau | So | So | 22:43.54 | 7:35 | 3 | 5/42 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/6 | 22:21 | 22:21 | 22:21 | 22:21 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 1/4 | 111:49 1:47 |
3 | 7:27 | 7:08 | 7:43 | 17 | 7:27 | Ashley Feldkamp (1), Jessica Terry (2), Autumn Edgar (3), Yvette Croteau (4), Jocelyn Schmidt (7) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashley Feldkamp | Fr | Bella Vista | 21:23.57 | 7:08 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/12 | ||||
2 | Jessica Terry | Fr | Bella Vista | 22:01.91 | 7:21 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/10 | ||||
3 | Autumn Edgar | So | Bella Vista | 22:29.79 | 7:30 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/7 | ||||
4 | CJ Chua | So | Burbank | 22:31.45 | 7:30 | |||||||
5 | Yvette Croteau | So | Bella Vista | 22:43.54 | 7:35 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/6 | 22:21 | 22:21 | 22:21 | |
6 | Ilse Garcia | So | Bravo Medica | 22:44.77 | 7:35 | |||||||
7 | Maddie Romero | So | Flintridge SH | 22:59.56 | 7:40 | |||||||
8 | Annie Maguire | So | Flintridge SH | 23:04.04 | 7:41 | |||||||
9 | Jocelyn Schmidt | Fr | Bella Vista | 23:10.42 | 7:43 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/4 | ||||
10 | Anai Guardodo | So | Bravo Medica | 23:42.47 | 7:54 | |||||||
11 | Sujey Amarillas | Jr | Moorpark | 23:59.13 | 8:00 | |||||||
12 | Olivia Bradley-Skill | So | Burbank | 24:24.27 | 8:08 | |||||||
13 | Megan Murphy | So | Immaculate Heart | 24:29.52 | 8:10 | |||||||
14 | Zuleyma Parra | So | Bravo Medica | 24:34.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
15 | Nora Welsh | So | Flintridge SH | 24:41.31 | 8:14 | |||||||
16 | Michelle Songstad | So | Burbank | 24:43.62 | 8:15 | |||||||
17 | Jannie Guan | So | Temple City | 25:07.45 | 8:22 | |||||||
18 | Kara Orsolini | So | Bella Vista | 25:16.79 | 8:26 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/2 | ||||
19 | Sarina Rossi | So | Calabasas | 25:18.92 | 8:26 | |||||||
20 | Mary Clare Molina | So | Flintridge SH | 25:48.86 | 8:36 | |||||||
21 | Jamie Lemus | So | Flintridge SH | 26:37.21 | 8:52 | |||||||
22 | Shantell Bertino-Clarke | So | St. Monica | 26:54.82 | 8:58 | |||||||
23 | Heather Clifford | Jr | Moorpark | 26:55.97 | 8:59 | |||||||
24 | Isabel Barry | So | Calabasas | 27:00.74 | 9:00 | |||||||
25 | Sophie Guardian | So | Calabasas | 27:12.13 | 9:04 | |||||||
26 | Ann Lin | So | Temple City | 27:25.38 | 9:08 | |||||||
27 | Stephanie Anaya | So | Flintridge SH | 27:49.64 | 9:17 | |||||||
28 | Amy Fan | So | Temple City | 28:10.92 | 9:24 | |||||||
29 | Louise Judge | So | San Marino | 28:31.14 | 9:30 | |||||||
30 | Jessica Meza | So | Temple City | 28:41.18 | 9:34 | |||||||
31 | Mia Jimenez | So | Immaculate Heart | 28:59.51 | 9:40 | |||||||
32 | Dominique Terry | So | Bella Vista | 30:07.43 | 10:02 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/1 | 29:00 | 29:00 | 29:00 | |
33 | Josefina Duran | So | Bravo Medica | 30:12.62 | 10:04 | |||||||
34 | Cody Barry | So | St. Monica | 30:16.79 | 10:06 | |||||||
35 | Renee Burton | So | Temple City | 32:00.13 | 10:40 | |||||||
36 | Jasmine Huynh | So | Gabrielino | 32:01.82 | 10:41 | |||||||
37 | Xochitl Clare | So | Glendale | 32:26.76 | 10:49 | |||||||
38 | Van Huynh | So | Gabrielino | 32:26.76 | 10:49 | |||||||
39 | Christine Tran | So | Calabasas | 32:26.76 | 10:49 | |||||||
40 | Borum Lee | So | Immaculate Heart | 32:26.76 | 10:49 | |||||||
41 | Iliana Darazo | So | Immaculate Heart | 32:26.76 | 10:49 | |||||||
42 | Ruby Dutcher | So | Immaculate Heart | 32:26.76 | 10:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:47 |
111:49 22:22 7:27 |
17 | Ashley Feldkamp Fr 21:24 7:08 1 |
Jessica Terry Fr 22:02 7:21 2 |
Autumn Edgar So 22:30 7:30 3 |
Yvette Croteau So 22:44 7:35 4 |
Jocelyn Schmidt Fr 23:10 7:43 7 |
Kara Orsolini So 25:17 8:26 11 |
Dominique Terry So 30:07 10:02 19 |
2 | Flintridge SH 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:38 |
123:11 24:38 8:13 |
45 | Maddie Romero So 23:00 7:40 5 |
Annie Maguire So 23:04 7:41 6 |
Nora Welsh So 24:41 8:14 9 |
Mary Clare Molina So 25:49 8:36 12 |
Jamie Lemus So 26:37 8:52 13 |
Stephanie Anaya So 27:50 9:17 15 |
|
3 | Temple City 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 6:53 |
141:25 28:17 9:26 |
77 | Jannie Guan So 25:07 8:22 10 |
Ann Lin So 27:25 9:08 14 |
Amy Fan So 28:11 9:24 16 |
Jessica Meza So 28:41 9:34 17 |
Renee Burton So 32:00 10:40 20 |
||
4 | Immaculate Heart 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 7:57 |
150:49 30:10 10:03 |
92 | Megan Murphy So 24:30 8:10 8 |
Mia Jimenez So 29:00 9:40 18 |
Borum Lee So 32:27 10:49 21 |
Iliana Darazo So 32:27 10:49 22 |
Ruby Dutcher So 32:27 10:49 23 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
9 races + combined.
All Boys Races
11 races + combined.