Bella Vista Results from the Kenny Staub Invitational at La Crescenta Park on 10/3/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashley feldkamp Fr So 21:23.57 7:08 3 1/42 1/7 1/7 1/12
Autumn Edgar So So 22:29.79 7:30 3 3/42 3/7 3/7 1/7
Dominique Terry So So 30:07.43 10:02 3 32/42 7/7 7/7 1/1 29:00 29:00 29:00 29:00
Jessica Terry Fr So 22:01.91 7:21 3 2/42 2/7 2/7 1/10
Jocelyn Schmidt Fr So 23:10.42 7:43 3 9/42 5/7 5/7 1/4
Kara Orsolini So So 25:16.79 8:26 3 18/42 6/7 6/7 1/2
Yvette Croteau So So 22:43.54 7:35 3 5/42 4/7 4/7 1/6 22:21 22:21 22:21 22:21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/4 111:49
1:47
3 7:27 7:08 7:43 17 7:27 Ashley feldkamp (1), Jessica Terry (2), Autumn Edgar (3), Yvette Croteau (4), Jocelyn Schmidt (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley feldkamp Fr Bella Vista 21:23.57 7:08 1/7 1/7 1/12
2 Jessica Terry Fr Bella Vista 22:01.91 7:21 2/7 2/7 1/10
3 Autumn Edgar So Bella Vista 22:29.79 7:30 3/7 3/7 1/7
4 CJ Chua So Burbank 22:31.45 7:30
5 Yvette Croteau So Bella Vista 22:43.54 7:35 4/7 4/7 1/6 22:21 22:21 22:21
6 Ilse Garcia So Bravo Medica 22:44.77 7:35
7 Maddie Romero So Flintridge SH 22:59.56 7:40
8 Annie Maguire So Flintridge SH 23:04.04 7:41
9 Jocelyn Schmidt Fr Bella Vista 23:10.42 7:43 5/7 5/7 1/4
10 Anai Guardodo So Bravo Medica 23:42.47 7:54
11 Sujey Amarillas Jr Moorpark 23:59.13 8:00
12 Olivia Bradley-Skill So Burbank 24:24.27 8:08
13 Megan Murphy So Immaculate Heart 24:29.52 8:10
14 Zuleyma Parra So Bravo Medica 24:34.8 8:12
15 Nora Welsh So Flintridge SH 24:41.31 8:14
16 Michelle Songstad So Burbank 24:43.62 8:15
17 Jannie Guan So Temple City 25:07.45 8:22
18 Kara Orsolini So Bella Vista 25:16.79 8:26 6/7 6/7 1/2
19 Sarina Rossi So Calabasas 25:18.92 8:26
20 Mary Clare Molina So Flintridge SH 25:48.86 8:36
21 Jamie Lemus So Flintridge SH 26:37.21 8:52
22 Shantell Bertino-Clarke So St. Monica 26:54.82 8:58
23 Heather Clifford Jr Moorpark 26:55.97 8:59
24 Isabel Barry So Calabasas 27:00.74 9:00
25 Sophie Guardian So Calabasas 27:12.13 9:04
26 Ann Lin So Temple City 27:25.38 9:08
27 Stephanie Anaya So Flintridge SH 27:49.64 9:17
28 Amy Fan So Temple City 28:10.92 9:24
29 Louise Judge So San Marino 28:31.14 9:30
30 Jessica Meza So Temple City 28:41.18 9:34
31 Mia Jimenez So Immaculate Heart 28:59.51 9:40
32 Dominique Terry So Bella Vista 30:07.43 10:02 7/7 7/7 1/1 29:00 29:00 29:00
33 Josefina Duran So Bravo Medica 30:12.62 10:04
34 Cody Barry So St. Monica 30:16.79 10:06
35 Renee Burton So Temple City 32:00.13 10:40
36 Jasmine Huynh So Gabrielino 32:01.82 10:41
37 Xochitl Clare So Glendale 32:26.76 10:49
38 Van Huynh So Gabrielino 32:26.76 10:49
39 Christine Tran So Calabasas 32:26.76 10:49
40 Borum Lee So Immaculate Heart 32:26.76 10:49
41 Iliana Darazo So Immaculate Heart 32:26.76 10:49
42 Ruby Dutcher So Immaculate Heart 32:26.76 10:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
111:49
22:22
7:27
17 Ashley feldkamp
Fr
21:24
7:08
1
Jessica Terry
Fr
22:02
7:21
2
Autumn Edgar
So
22:30
7:30
3
Yvette Croteau
So
22:44
7:35
4
Jocelyn Schmidt
Fr
23:10
7:43
7
Kara Orsolini
So
25:17
8:26
11
Dominique Terry
So
30:07
10:02
19
2 Flintridge SH
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:38
123:11
24:38
8:13
45 Maddie Romero
So
23:00
7:40
5
Annie Maguire
So
23:04
7:41
6
Nora Welsh
So
24:41
8:14
9
Mary Clare Molina
So
25:49
8:36
12
Jamie Lemus
So
26:37
8:52
13
Stephanie Anaya
So
27:50
9:17
15




3 Temple City
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:53
141:25
28:17
9:26
77 Jannie Guan
So
25:07
8:22
10
Ann Lin
So
27:25
9:08
14
Amy Fan
So
28:11
9:24
16
Jessica Meza
So
28:41
9:34
17
Renee Burton
So
32:00
10:40
20








4 Immaculate Heart
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:57
150:49
30:10
10:03
92 Megan Murphy
So
24:30
8:10
8
Mia Jimenez
So
29:00
9:40
18
Borum Lee
So
32:27
10:49
21
Iliana Darazo
So
32:27
10:49
22
Ruby Dutcher
So
32:27
10:49
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.


All Boys Races

11 races + combined.