Bella Vista Results from the Kenny Staub Invitational at La Crescenta Park on 9/30/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony Fagundes Jr V 17:53.1 5:58 3 31/87 1/4 1/7 13/14 18:11
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Evan Geankoplis So So 17:53.6 5:58 3 1/56 1/3 2/7 1/12
Evan Simpson Fr So 19:55.1 6:38 3 21/56 2/3 6/7 6/11
James Karnezis So So 23:18.5 7:46 3 45/56 3/3 7/7 8/8
Ryan Golemohammadi Sr V 18:52.1 6:17 3 64/87 3/4 4/7 12/14 18:55
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shea Benton Sr V 18:48 6:16 3 62/87 2/4 3/7 14/14 18:48 You ROCK! (DSR)
Spencer Pavelchik Sr V 19:16 6:25 3 71/87 4/4 5/7 10/14 19:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Will Zentmyer Jr La Canada High 16:30.3 5:30
2 Carlos Perez Sr Barstow 16:30.6 5:30
3 Charles Maginnis Jr Notre Dame S 16:35.4 5:32
4 Anthony Solis Jr Barstow 16:38.1 5:33
5 Chris Okano Jr Harvard-West 16:42.2 5:34
6 Devin Conn Sr St.Francis H.S. 17:05.9 5:42
7 Miles Brewington Sr St.Francis H.S. 17:07.5 5:43
8 Greg Reynolds Sr Colfax High School 17:10.7 5:44
9 Robert Densmore Sr Barstow 17:14.2 5:45
10 David Hidalgo Sr St.Francis H.S. 17:14.9 5:45
11 Eli Tuisku Sr Colfax High School 17:17 5:46
12 Sevak Avanesi Sr Glendale Hig 17:17.3 5:46
13 Zayd Dinaully Jr St.Francis H.S. 17:20.8 5:47
14 Jerry Hidalgo Sr Camarillo Hi 17:24.5 5:48
15 Jake Mathews Sr La Canada High 17:27.5 5:49
16 Julio Alba Sr Santa Monica 17:27.8 5:49
17 Chris Coleman So Moorpark 17:28.3 5:49
18 Wesley Cox So Colfax High School 17:28.5 5:50
19 Jp Du Plessis So Claremont High 17:30.4 5:50
20 Jordan Keslow So Santa Monica 17:31.6 5:51
21 Tyler Benson So Newbury Park XC 17:31.9 5:51
22 Damon Coffman Jr Santa Monica 17:42.4 5:54
23 Jon Crebbin Sr Colfax High School 17:42.6 5:54
24 Greg Kelly So Camarillo Hi 17:48.4 5:56
25 Simon Einstein Jr Santa Monica 17:48.6 5:56
26 Steven Bradley So Newbury Park XC 17:49.6 5:57
27 Max Einstein Sr Santa Monica 17:49.8 5:57
28 Hayden Healy Sr Notre Dame S 17:50.3 5:57
29 Colin Lawson Sr Claremont High 17:50.5 5:57
30 David Hernandez So Glendale Hig 17:52.6 5:58
31 Anthony Fagundes Jr Bella Vista 17:53.1 5:58 1/4 1/7 13/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Julian Chavez Sr Barstow 17:54.4 5:58
33 Luke Klein So Newbury Park XC 17:57.3 5:59
34 Mark Seal Jr Camarillo Hi 17:58.9 6:00
35 Zach Wetzel Jr La Canada High 17:59.6 6:00
36 Joseph Elkins Jr Camarillo Hi 18:00.2 6:00
37 Jack Bruer Jr St.Francis H.S. 18:02.8 6:01
38 Michael Conoscenti Sr Newbury Park XC 18:06 6:02
39 Ryan Lucero Sr Camarillo Hi 18:07.4 6:02
40 Wyles Vance Sr Santa Monica 18:08 6:03
41 Sean Sharma So La Canada High 18:08.8 6:03
42 Evan Gravelle Jr Camarillo Hi 18:09.1 6:03
43 Male Two Camarillo Camarillo Hi 18:11.3 6:04
44 Chris Cheng So Harvard-West 18:15.2 6:05
45 Clark Selters Jr Claremont High 18:18.7 6:06
46 Rafael Schopfer Sr Colfax High School 18:19.4 6:06
47 Jerry Porter Sr Harvard-West 18:22.5 6:08
48 Daniel Beck Jr Claremont High 18:25 6:08
49 Brad Johnson Jr South Torrance HS 18:27.4 6:09
50 Jonathan Harrison Jr Glendale Hig 18:28.6 6:10
51 Greg Chason Fr Newbury Park XC 18:29 6:10
52 Bryan Carmody Jr St.Francis H.S. 18:29.2 6:10
53 Chris Kenney Fr Harvard-West 18:31.3 6:10
54 Daniel Alvarez Fr Newbury Park XC 18:36.8 6:12
55 Andrew Kanczel So Barstow 18:38.4 6:13
56 Jonathon Jerome So Moorpark 18:38.9 6:13
57 Kyle Helm Jr Notre Dame S 18:42 6:14
58 Dylan Treivuch Jr Harvard-West 18:42.6 6:14
59 Matt Cohen Jr Santa Monica 18:43 6:14
60 Patrick O'rouke Sr South Torrance HS 18:43.3 6:14
61 Kevin Petersen Jr St.Francis H.S. 18:46.3 6:15
62 Shea Benton Sr Bella Vista 18:48 6:16 2/4 3/7 14/14
63 Michael Richardson So Harvard-West 18:51.8 6:17
64 Ryan Golemohammadi Sr Bella Vista 18:52.1 6:17 3/4 4/7 12/14
65 Brendan Davis Sr Newbury Park XC 18:53.3 6:18
66 Josh Curtis Sr Claremont High 18:53.6 6:18
67 Matthew Krumpe Jr Harvard-West 19:05 6:22
68 Noboru Emori Jr South Torrance HS 19:07.1 6:22
69 Jeffery Kwan So Claremont High 19:09.2 6:23
70 Chris Walker Jr La Canada High 19:13.4 6:24
71 Spencer Pavelchik Sr Bella Vista 19:16 6:25 4/4 5/7 10/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Chris Helling Sr South Torrance HS 19:17.2 6:26
73 Tyler Prichard Jr Notre Dame S 19:20.2 6:27
74 Nathan Calvert Sr Moorpark 19:23.2 6:28
75 Paul Park Sr La Canada High 19:24.9 6:28
76 Yevgen Frolov Notre Dame S 19:26.2 6:29
77 Christopher Koh So South Torrance HS 19:26.9 6:29
78 Justin Tung Jr Moorpark 19:35.1 6:32
79 Jose Rodriguez Jr Glendale Hig 19:43 6:34
80 Ryan Cole So Notre Dame S 19:46 6:35
81 Robert Nalbandyan Sr Glendale Hig 19:47.8 6:36
82 Tim Chandler Sr Moorpark 19:55.9 6:39
83 Brandan Jang Jr Notre Dame S 20:38.9 6:53
84 Patrick Tormey Jr Notre Dame S 20:51.7 6:57
85 Ricky Anzai Sr South Torrance HS 20:55.7 6:59
86 Derek Ackermann Sr Moorpark 21:32 7:11
87 Christopher Kromm Jr Moorpark 22:15.1 7:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Geankoplis So Bella Vista 17:53.6 5:58 1/3 2/7 1/12
2 Carlos Gonzalez So Camarillo Hi 18:00.7 6:00
3 Chris Adams So St.Francis H.S. 18:25.6 6:09
4 Michael Morgan So Colfax High School 18:29.1 6:10
5 Ronnie Saavedra So Colfax High School 18:41.6 6:14
6 Nicholas Read So Colfax High School 18:44.6 6:15
7 James Wright So Newbury Park XC 18:50.6 6:17
8 Andy Myers So Claremont High 18:54.7 6:18
9 Chris Denison So Claremont High 18:55.3 6:18
10 Spencer Myers So Colfax High School 18:59.9 6:20
11 Christian Frandsen So La Canada High 19:01.1 6:20
12 Cliff Williams So Camarillo Hi 19:05.6 6:22
13 Adam Lind So Camarillo Hi 19:09 6:23
14 Kyle Peterson So St.Francis H.S. 19:10.1 6:23
15 Jeff Zuckerman So Newbury Park XC 19:13.3 6:24
16 Chris Blomberg So Claremont High 19:17.6 6:26
17 Spencer Eckert Claremont High 19:24.3 6:28
18 Andrew Nichols So Newbury Park XC 19:36.4 6:32
19 Daniel Wollenberg So Colfax High School 19:46.3 6:35
20 Vince Helm So Claremont High 19:51.8 6:37
21 Evan Simpson Fr Bella Vista 19:55.1 6:38 2/3 6/7 6/11
22 Jason Templer So Newbury Park XC 20:03.1 6:41
23 Brian Bruegge So La Canada High 20:03.4 6:41
24 Erick Flores So Claremont High 20:03.6 6:41
25 Riley Meehan So La Canada High 20:07.4 6:42
26 Will Slattery So La Canada High 20:07.9 6:43
27 Andrerw Ta Alhambra 20:16.5 6:46
28 Peter Boller So Moorpark 20:24.8 6:48
29 Marco Zhang Alhambra 20:25.4 6:48
30 Jonathon White So La Canada High 20:26.8 6:49
31 Kevin Kunitake So St.Francis H.S. 20:31.9 6:51
32 Nick Desautels So Moorpark 20:41.9 6:54
33 Alan Tan Alhambra 20:54.4 6:58
34 Brian Bister So Claremont High 21:05 7:02
35 Brian Truong Alhambra 21:19.2 7:06
36 Peter Marineti So Newbury Park XC 21:24.1 7:08
37 Henry Paulos So Newbury Park XC 21:34.3 7:11
38 Brian Kan So Glendale Hig 21:41.6 7:14
39 Michael Curtis So Newbury Park XC 21:50.5 7:17
40 Adam Byrne So Claremont High 21:59.9 7:20
41 Tommy Woods So La Canada High 22:20.3 7:27
42 Chad Davis So Camarillo Hi 22:35.2 7:32
43 Raymond Huang Alhambra 23:07.9 7:43
44 Rudy Sarmiento So Glendale Hig 23:12.9 7:44
45 James Karnezis So Bella Vista 23:18.5 7:46 3/3 7/7 8/8
46 Steve Hwan Fr Claremont High 23:36.3 7:52
47 Ryan Hardenburger So Claremont High 23:42.7 7:54
48 Jason Jones So Claremont High 23:46.1 7:55
49 Stephen Crane So La Canada High 24:04 8:01
50 Nicholaus Belisle So Camarillo Hi 24:20.6 8:07
51 Colin Hernandez Fr Notre Dame S 24:28.9 8:10
52 Amir Adraneda So Notre Dame S 24:50.4 8:17
53 Eric Mathews So St.Francis H.S. 24:59.3 8:20
54 Robert Zavala So St.Francis H.S. 25:24.9 8:28
55 Jesus Fernandez So Golden Valle 25:30.8 8:30
56 Aman Lal So Claremont High 26:48.5 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.