Bella Vista Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/9/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angelo Magliola Jr V 17:07 5:31 3.1 77/177 6/7 6/7 6/25 17:45
(0:38,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brynn Sargent So V 16:46 5:25 3.1 53/177 3/7 3/7 9/27 17:45
(0:59,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
David Silvert Jr V 16:53 5:27 3.1 60/177 5/7 5/7 5/25
James Dietler-Bennion Sr V 17:21 5:36 3.1 93/177 7/7 7/7 5/18 16:49
Kyle Roux So V 16:29 5:19 3.1 34/177 1/7 1/7 19/28 17:38
(1:09,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Phelan Mckinney Jr V 16:40 5:23 3.1 49/177 2/7 2/7 13/28 18:02
(1:22,7.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tim O'shea So V 16:50 5:26 3.1 55/177 4/7 4/7 7/26 17:42
(0:52,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/25 83:38
0:24
3.1 5:24 5:19 5:27 241 5:14 Kyle Roux (32), Phelan Mckinney (47), Brynn Sargent (51), Tim O'shea (53), David Silvert (58)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sergey Sushchikh Sr Dos Pueblos 15:38 5:03
2 Elliot Myers Sr Esperanza HS 15:48 5:06
3 Cameron Trinh Sr Skyline 15:51 5:07
4 Omar Caro So Norte Vista High School 15:52 5:07
5 Oscar Caro So Norte Vista High School 15:52 5:07
6 Danny Martinez Jr St. John Bosco 15:53 5:07
7 Michael A. Johnson Sr De La Salle 15:54 5:08
8 Bryan Fernandez So Dos Pueblos 15:58 5:09
9 Imandeep Sahota Sr Fairfield 16:00 5:10
10 Evan Molineux Jr De La Salle 16:01 5:10
11 Matt Gonzalez Sr St. John Bosco 16:03 5:11
12 Aaron Mora Jr Whittier High School 16:04 5:11
13 Stephan Spangenberg Sr De La Salle 16:04 5:11
14 Michael Munoz Jr La Serna 16:05 5:11
15 Kyle Williams Sr De La Salle 16:07 5:12
16 Luis Mora Sr Oakmont 16:08 5:12
17 Randy Emens Jr Canyon-Anaheim 16:10 5:13
18 Corey Emens Jr Canyon-Anaheim 16:12 5:14
19 Brendon Vientos Jr West Torrance 16:13 5:14
20 Drew Griffie Sr West Torrance 16:14 5:14
21 Keith Banuelos Sr St. John Bosco 16:15 5:15
22 Amar Dholakia Jr Esperanza HS 16:16 5:15
23 Edixon Puglisi Jr Oakmont 16:19 5:16
24 Sebastian Cruz Jr St. John Bosco 16:19 5:16
25 Clay Celum Jr Clovis West 16:21 5:16
26 Michael Nakahara So West Torrance 16:24 5:17
27 Brandon Biando Jr Woodcreek 16:25 5:18
28 J.p. Ogan Sr Esperanza HS 16:26 5:18
29 Hunter Tyler Jr Woodcreek 16:26 5:18
30 Estaban Morones Sr Clovis East 16:27 5:18
31 Billy Sanders Sr Torrance 16:27 5:18
32 Tanner Garrett Sr Vacaville High School 16:28 5:19
33 Johnny Flores Sr South Hills 16:29 5:19
34 Kyle Roux So Bella Vista 16:29 5:19 1/7 1/7 19/28
35 Ryan Gwaltney Jr Canyon-Anaheim 16:31 5:20
36 Thomas French Jr Esperanza HS 16:32 5:20
37 Miles Blum Jr West Torrance 16:32 5:20
38 Andrew Faust Jr West Torrance 16:32 5:20
39 Ivan Dorantes Sr Whittier High School 16:33 5:20
40 Kurtis Merget Sr Esperanza HS 16:33 5:20
41 Maxwell Davis So Dos Pueblos 16:33 5:20
42 Christian Sanchez Sr South Hills 16:34 5:21
43 Jon Horvath So Woodcreek 16:34 5:21
44 Peter Serface Jr Vacaville High School 16:34 5:21
45 Jordan Smith Jr St. John Bosco 16:38 5:22
46 Ian Carlisle Sr Canyon-Anaheim 16:38 5:22
47 Jacob Bartholomew Sr Dos Pueblos 16:39 5:22
48 Avlaro Gonzalez Fr Ridgeview 16:40 5:23
49 Phelan Mckinney Jr Bella Vista 16:40 5:23 2/7 2/7 13/28
50 David Acevedo Jr Whittier High School 16:41 5:23
51 Drew Sato So Torrance 16:42 5:23
52 Teddy Kassa So West Torrance 16:44 5:24
53 Brynn Sargent So Bella Vista 16:46 5:25 3/7 3/7 9/27
54 Logan Philippi Sr Carson (Nevada) 16:47 5:25
55 Tim O'shea So Bella Vista 16:50 5:26 4/7 4/7 7/26
56 Joey Truel Jr Canyon-Anaheim 16:50 5:26
57 Aj Sanchez Sr Canyon-Anaheim 16:50 5:26
58 Taylor Scarbrough Sr Buhach Colony HS 16:51 5:26
59 Tyler Sewell Sr Vacaville High School 16:52 5:26
60 David Silvert Jr Bella Vista 16:53 5:27 5/7 5/7 5/25
61 Jordan Kurtz So Vacaville High School 16:53 5:27
62 Angelo Ciaraglia Sr Woodcreek 16:53 5:27
63 Terrry Fenske So Sunny Hills H.S. 16:54 5:27
64 Sam Devereux So Woodcreek 16:54 5:27
65 Miles Sustayta Jr South Hills 16:56 5:28
66 Taylor Guinnip Fr Woodcreek 16:57 5:28
67 Alfred Scott Sr Dos Pueblos 16:58 5:28
68 Brandon Ortez Sr South Hills 16:58 5:28
69 Christian Arranaga Sr Glendora High School 16:58 5:28
70 Derek Nelson Sr Clovis East 16:59 5:29
71 Darrell Jackson Jr Fairfield 16:59 5:29
72 Ian Lawton Jr De La Salle 17:00 5:29
73 Nick Greene So Carson (Nevada) 17:01 5:29
74 Kenya Jett Jr De La Salle 17:01 5:29
75 Ben York So Dos Pueblos 17:02 5:30
76 Nick Ellison So Clovis West 17:07 5:31
77 Angelo Magliola Jr Bella Vista 17:07 5:31 6/7 6/7 6/25
78 Taylor Bradshaw So Carson (Nevada) 17:08 5:32
79 Dylan Zukin Jr Dos Pueblos 17:09 5:32
80 Jozic Jimenez Jr Norte Vista High School 17:10 5:32
81 Cameron Bullock Jr Glendora High School 17:11 5:33
82 Cody Beltran Sr West Torrance 17:12 5:33
83 Karl Schmidt Sr Woodcreek 17:13 5:33
84 Drew Lopez Jr Canyon-Anaheim 17:15 5:34
85 Garrett Hernandez So Glendora High School 17:16 5:34
86 Sickle Josh Van Sr Carson (Nevada) 17:17 5:35
87 Aaron Gonzales Jr South Hills 17:17 5:35
88 Stephen Hunter Sr St. John Bosco 17:19 5:35
89 Liam Gaugh Sr Torrance 17:20 5:35
90 Matt Holguin So South Hills 17:20 5:35
91 Bryan Portugal Jr Sunny Hills H.S. 17:21 5:36
92 Adam Awad Jr Clovis East 17:21 5:36
93 James Dietler-Bennion Sr Bella Vista 17:21 5:36 7/7 7/7 5/18
94 Sergio Perez Jr Whittier High School 17:22 5:36
95 Nate Lowery So Laguna Creek Cardinals 17:22 5:36
96 Chris Vega Jr Glendora High School 17:22 5:36
97 Bob Filacchoinne So Sunny Hills H.S. 17:22 5:36
98 Tanner Mahoney Jr Vacaville High School 17:23 5:36
99 Ryan Naylon Sr Esperanza HS 17:23 5:36
100 Jacob Keifer Jr Ayala High School 17:23 5:36
101 David Garcia Jr Norte Vista High School 17:23 5:36
102 Miles Johnson Sr La Serna 17:24 5:37
103 Juaquine Gomez Jr La Serna 17:24 5:37
104 Eric Ninh Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 17:24 5:37
105 Hunter Johnson Jr Torrance 17:24 5:37
106 Damon Payne Fr Glendora High School 17:25 5:37
107 Michael Ramillano Sr Torrance 17:25 5:37
108 Luke Miller Sr Vacaville High School 17:25 5:37
109 Victor Munoz So Sunny Hills H.S. 17:26 5:37
110 Derek Eickhoff Sr La Serna 17:28 5:38
111 James Scheuermann So Santa Barbara HS 17:31 5:39
112 Draven Meredith So Torrance 17:32 5:39
113 Donald Scherschligt Jr Del Campo 17:33 5:40
114 Oscar Gardea Jr Whittier High School 17:33 5:40
115 Will Gomez Sr Fairfield 17:34 5:40
116 Nathaniel Taylor Sr Santa Barbara HS 17:34 5:40
117 Trevor Nelli Sr Glendora High School 17:35 5:40
118 Ryan Brooks So Clovis West 17:39 5:42
119 Miles Nosett Sr La Serna 17:39 5:42
120 Ivan Gonzalez So Ridgeview 17:40 5:42
121 Brent Moyle Sr Carson (Nevada) 17:41 5:42
122 Guillermo Carrillo Jr Whittier High School 17:41 5:42
123 David Reber Jr Glendora High School 17:41 5:42
124 Axel Gutierrez Jr Buhach Colony HS 17:47 5:44
125 Jared Lux So Santa Barbara HS 17:47 5:44
126 Trevor Nasu Jr Ayala High School 17:48 5:45
127 Joel Perez Sr Fairfield 17:49 5:45
128 Samuel Jacobo So Norte Vista High School 17:50 5:45
129 Steven Selep Jr Oakmont 17:51 5:45
130 Noel Loya Sr Norte Vista High School 17:52 5:46
131 Nik Garcia Jr Oakmont 17:53 5:46
132 Josh Brezina Sr Vacaville High School 17:55 5:47
133 Joe Vietti So Clovis East 17:56 5:47
134 Ken Shrivastava So Torrance 17:58 5:48
135 Yusuf Leon Sr Buhach Colony HS 18:00 5:48
136 Kenneth Sheffler Sr Ayala High School 18:00 5:48
137 Lorenzo Luna Jr Clovis East 18:01 5:49
138 Matt Crow Fr Clovis West 18:02 5:49
139 Wes Dunham Jr Ayala High School 18:04 5:50
140 Chris Escobedo So South Hills 18:07 5:51
141 Aaron Theurer Sr Buhach Colony HS 18:08 5:51
142 Brent Adams Jr Oakmont 18:10 5:52
143 Sukhpreet Singh Sr Ridgeview 18:10 5:52
144 Samuel Tran So Ayala High School 18:12 5:52
145 Ivan Marin Sr Norte Vista High School 18:15 5:53
146 Brian Hausmann Jr Buhach Colony HS 18:16 5:54
147 Dominic Kinder Fr Carson (Nevada) 18:16 5:54
148 Joseph Chavira Sr Clovis West 18:20 5:55
149 Brandon Magno Jr Ridgeview 18:21 5:55
150 George Pelch Jr Clovis East 18:23 5:56
151 1 Extra Santa Barbara HS 18:27 5:57
152 Robby Baber Sr Buhach Colony HS 18:29 5:58
153 David Bowen Sr Skyline 18:32 5:59
154 Billy No Jr Sunny Hills H.S. 18:34 5:59
155 Geremy Mamaclay So Sunny Hills H.S. 18:36 6:00
156 1 Extra Sunny Hills H.S. 18:36 6:00
157 Josh Barajas Jr Ridgeview 18:38 6:01
158 Bradley Apodaaca Fr Santa Barbara HS 18:46 6:03
159 Devin Kirk Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 18:48 6:04
160 Mason Trout Fr Clovis West 18:54 6:06
161 Daniel Smith Sr Clovis East 18:55 6:06
162 Erik Castaneda Sr La Serna 18:56 6:06
163 Chris Mariner So Carson (Nevada) 18:58 6:07
164 Zach Oakland Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 19:00 6:08
165 Tyler Ence Fr Laguna Creek Cardinals 19:02 6:08
166 Tyler Marengo Jr Del Campo 19:14 6:12
167 Mat Mecke Jr Oakmont 19:16 6:13
168 Paul Gaytan So Ridgeview 19:18 6:14
169 Victor Rios Sr Santa Barbara HS 19:24 6:15
170 Nicholas Hum Fr Ayala High School 19:28 6:17
171 Stephen Mejia Sr La Serna 19:31 6:18
172 Tanner Munizich Fr Santa Barbara HS 19:34 6:19
173 Ben Muncy So Laguna Creek Cardinals 19:37 6:20
174 Nathan Bowen Jr Buhach Colony HS 19:39 6:20
175 Kyle Cannon Jr Ridgeview 19:39 6:20
176 Brandon Hill Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 19:39 6:20
177 Christian Moore Jr Del Campo 19:59 6:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. John Bosco
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:45
81:08
16:14
5:14
98 Danny Martinez
Jr
15:53
5:07
5
Matt Gonzalez
Sr
16:03
5:11
9
Keith Banuelos
Sr
16:15
5:15
19
Sebastian Cruz
Jr
16:19
5:16
22
Jordan Smith
Jr
16:38
5:22
43
Stephen Hunter
Sr
17:19
5:35
85




2 De La Salle
5-3-1-1-2
Gap: 1:06
81:06
16:13
5:14
107 Michael A. Johnson
Sr
15:54
5:08
6
Evan Molineux
Jr
16:01
5:10
8
Stephan Spangenberg
Sr
16:04
5:11
11
Kyle Williams
Sr
16:07
5:12
13
Ian Lawton
Jr
17:00
5:29
69
Kenya Jett
Jr
17:01
5:29
71




3 Esperanza HS
2-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:45
81:35
16:19
5:16
120 Elliot Myers
Sr
15:48
5:06
2
Amar Dholakia
Jr
16:16
5:15
20
J.p. Ogan
Sr
16:26
5:18
26
Thomas French
Jr
16:32
5:20
34
Kurtis Merget
Sr
16:33
5:20
38
Ryan Naylon
Sr
17:23
5:36
96




4 West Torrance
10-7-5-5-4
Gap: 0:19
81:55
16:23
5:17
130 Brendon Vientos
Jr
16:13
5:14
17
Drew Griffie
Sr
16:14
5:14
18
Michael Nakahara
So
16:24
5:17
24
Miles Blum
Jr
16:32
5:20
35
Andrew Faust
Jr
16:32
5:20
36
Teddy Kassa
So
16:44
5:24
50
Cody Beltran
Sr
17:12
5:33
79
5 Dos Pueblos
1-2-3-4-5
Gap: 1:20
81:46
16:21
5:17
157 Sergey Sushchikh
Sr
15:38
5:03
1
Bryan Fernandez
So
15:58
5:09
7
Maxwell Davis
So
16:33
5:20
39
Jacob Bartholomew
Sr
16:39
5:22
45
Alfred Scott
Sr
16:58
5:28
65
Ben York
So
17:02
5:30
72
Dylan Zukin
Jr
17:09
5:32
76
6 Canyon-Anaheim
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
82:21
16:28
5:19
162 Randy Emens
Jr
16:10
5:13
15
Corey Emens
Jr
16:12
5:14
16
Ryan Gwaltney
Jr
16:31
5:20
33
Ian Carlisle
Sr
16:38
5:22
44
Joey Truel
Jr
16:50
5:26
54
Aj Sanchez
Sr
16:50
5:26
55
Drew Lopez
Jr
17:15
5:34
81
7 Woodcreek
12-10-8-7-7
Gap: 0:29
83:12
16:38
5:22
215 Brandon Biando
Jr
16:25
5:18
25
Hunter Tyler
Jr
16:26
5:18
27
Jon Horvath
So
16:34
5:21
41
Angelo Ciaraglia
Sr
16:53
5:27
60
Sam Devereux
So
16:54
5:27
62
Taylor Guinnip
Fr
16:57
5:28
64
Karl Schmidt
Sr
17:13
5:33
80
8 Bella Vista
17-14-11-9-8
Gap: 0:24
83:38
16:44
5:24
241 Kyle Roux
So
16:29
5:19
32
Phelan Mckinney
Jr
16:40
5:23
47
Brynn Sargent
So
16:46
5:25
51
Tim O'shea
So
16:50
5:26
53
David Silvert
Jr
16:53
5:27
58
Angelo Magliola
Jr
17:07
5:31
74
James Dietler-Bennion
Sr
17:21
5:36
90
9 Vacaville High School
15-12-10-11-9
Gap: 0:55
84:10
16:50
5:26
283 Tanner Garrett
Sr
16:28
5:19
30
Peter Serface
Jr
16:34
5:21
42
Tyler Sewell
Sr
16:52
5:26
57
Jordan Kurtz
So
16:53
5:27
59
Tanner Mahoney
Jr
17:23
5:36
95
Luke Miller
Sr
17:25
5:37
105
Josh Brezina
Sr
17:55
5:47
126
10 South Hills
16-11-12-12-10
Gap: 0:48
84:14
16:51
5:26
284 Johnny Flores
Sr
16:29
5:19
31
Christian Sanchez
Sr
16:34
5:21
40
Miles Sustayta
Jr
16:56
5:28
63
Brandon Ortez
Sr
16:58
5:28
66
Aaron Gonzales
Jr
17:17
5:35
84
Matt Holguin
So
17:20
5:35
87
Chris Escobedo
So
18:07
5:51
134
11 Whittier High School
6-9-9-10-11
Gap: 1:29
84:13
16:51
5:26
296 Aaron Mora
Jr
16:04
5:11
10
Ivan Dorantes
Sr
16:33
5:20
37
David Acevedo
Jr
16:41
5:23
48
Sergio Perez
Jr
17:22
5:36
91
Oscar Gardea
Jr
17:33
5:40
110
Guillermo Carrillo
Jr
17:41
5:42
117




12 Norte Vista High School
3-1-7-8-12
Gap: 1:58
84:07
16:49
5:26
304 Omar Caro
So
15:52
5:07
3
Oscar Caro
So
15:52
5:07
4
Jozic Jimenez
Jr
17:10
5:32
77
David Garcia
Jr
17:23
5:36
98
Samuel Jacobo
So
17:50
5:45
122
Noel Loya
Sr
17:52
5:46
124
Ivan Marin
Sr
18:15
5:53
139
13 Torrance
14-13-14-13-13
Gap: 0:58
85:18
17:04
5:30
370 Billy Sanders
Sr
16:27
5:18
29
Drew Sato
So
16:42
5:23
49
Liam Gaugh
Sr
17:20
5:35
86
Hunter Johnson
Jr
17:24
5:37
102
Michael Ramillano
Sr
17:25
5:37
104
Draven Meredith
So
17:32
5:39
109
Ken Shrivastava
So
17:58
5:48
128
14 Carson (Nevada)
19-18-16-14-14
Gap: 0:54
85:54
17:11
5:33
396 Logan Philippi
Sr
16:47
5:25
52
Nick Greene
So
17:01
5:29
70
Taylor Bradshaw
So
17:08
5:32
75
Sickle Josh Van
Sr
17:17
5:35
83
Brent Moyle
Sr
17:41
5:42
116
Dominic Kinder
Fr
18:16
5:54
141
Chris Mariner
So
18:58
6:07
156
15 Oakmont
8-7-13-15-15
Gap: 2:02
86:21
17:16
5:34
419 Luis Mora
Sr
16:08
5:12
14
Edixon Puglisi
Jr
16:19
5:16
21
Steven Selep
Jr
17:51
5:45
123
Nik Garcia
Jr
17:53
5:46
125
Brent Adams
Jr
18:10
5:52
136
Mat Mecke
Jr
19:16
6:13
159




16 Glendora High School
22-19-19-18-16
Gap: 0:27
86:12
17:14
5:34
423 Christian Arranaga
Sr
16:58
5:28
67
Cameron Bullock
Jr
17:11
5:33
78
Garrett Hernandez
So
17:16
5:34
82
Chris Vega
Jr
17:22
5:36
93
Damon Payne
Fr
17:25
5:37
103
Trevor Nelli
Sr
17:35
5:40
112
David Reber
Jr
17:41
5:42
118
17 La Serna
7-17-18-17-17
Gap: 1:34
86:00
17:12
5:33
432 Michael Munoz
Jr
16:05
5:11
12
Miles Johnson
Sr
17:24
5:37
99
Juaquine Gomez
Jr
17:24
5:37
100
Derek Eickhoff
Sr
17:28
5:38
107
Miles Nosett
Sr
17:39
5:42
114
Erik Castaneda
Sr
18:56
6:06
155
Stephen Mejia
Sr
19:31
6:18
163
18 Clovis East
13-15-15-16-18
Gap: 1:34
86:44
17:21
5:36
443 Estaban Morones
Sr
16:27
5:18
28
Derek Nelson
Sr
16:59
5:29
68
Adam Awad
Jr
17:21
5:36
89
Joe Vietti
So
17:56
5:47
127
Lorenzo Luna
Jr
18:01
5:49
131
George Pelch
Jr
18:23
5:56
144
Daniel Smith
Sr
18:55
6:06
154
19 Clovis West
11-15-17-19-19
Gap: 1:59
87:29
17:30
5:39
483 Clay Celum
Jr
16:21
5:16
23
Nick Ellison
So
17:07
5:31
73
Ryan Brooks
So
17:39
5:42
113
Matt Crow
Fr
18:02
5:49
132
Joseph Chavira
Sr
18:20
5:55
142
Mason Trout
Fr
18:54
6:06
153




20 Sunny Hills H.S.
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:40
87:37
17:31
5:39
496 Terrry Fenske
So
16:54
5:27
61
Bryan Portugal
Jr
17:21
5:36
88
Bob Filacchoinne
So
17:22
5:36
94
Victor Munoz
So
17:26
5:37
106
Billy No
Jr
18:34
5:59
147
Geremy Mamaclay
So
18:36
6:00
148
1 Extra
-
18:36
6:00
149
21 Buhach Colony HS
20-22-22-21-21
Gap: 1:25
89:02
17:48
5:45
579 Taylor Scarbrough
Sr
16:51
5:26
56
Axel Gutierrez
Jr
17:47
5:44
119
Yusuf Leon
Sr
18:00
5:48
129
Aaron Theurer
Sr
18:08
5:51
135
Brian Hausmann
Jr
18:16
5:54
140
Robby Baber
Sr
18:29
5:58
146
Nathan Bowen
Jr
19:39
6:20
166
22 Ridgeview
18-21-21-22-22
Gap: 1:58
89:29
17:54
5:46
591 Avlaro Gonzalez
Fr
16:40
5:23
46
Ivan Gonzalez
So
17:40
5:42
115
Sukhpreet Singh
Sr
18:10
5:52
137
Brandon Magno
Jr
18:21
5:55
143
Josh Barajas
Jr
18:38
6:01
150
Paul Gaytan
So
19:18
6:14
160
Kyle Cannon
Jr
19:39
6:20
167
23 Ayala High School
24-24-25-23-23
Gap: 0:49
89:27
17:53
5:46
619 Jacob Keifer
Jr
17:23
5:36
97
Trevor Nasu
Jr
17:48
5:45
121
Kenneth Sheffler
Sr
18:00
5:48
130
Wes Dunham
Jr
18:04
5:50
133
Samuel Tran
So
18:12
5:52
138
Nicholas Hum
Fr
19:28
6:17
162




24 Santa Barbara HS
25-25-23-24-24
Gap: 1:15
90:05
18:01
5:49
635 James Scheuermann
So
17:31
5:39
108
Nathaniel Taylor
Sr
17:34
5:40
111
Jared Lux
So
17:47
5:44
120
1 Extra
-
18:27
5:57
145
Bradley Apodaaca
Fr
18:46
6:03
151
Victor Rios
Sr
19:24
6:15
161
Tanner Munizich
Fr
19:34
6:19
164
25 Laguna Creek Cardinals
23-23-24-25-25
Gap: 1:40
91:36
18:19
5:55
660 Nate Lowery
So
17:22
5:36
92
Eric Ninh
Jr
17:24
5:37
101
Devin Kirk
Jr
18:48
6:04
152
Zach Oakland
Jr
19:00
6:08
157
Tyler Ence
Fr
19:02
6:08
158
Ben Muncy
So
19:37
6:20
165
Brandon Hill
Jr
19:39
6:20
168
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.