Bella Vista Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/9/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashley feldkamp So V 20:25 6:35 3.1 60/177 3/7 3/8 11/26 22:15
(1:50,8.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Autumn Edgar Jr V 21:14 6:51 3.1 102/177 6/7 6/8 5/26 23:42
(2:28,10.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jackie Healey Fr V 21:43 7:00 3.1 121/177 7/7 7/8 5/19
Jessica Terry So V 23:22 7:32 3.1 109/165 1/1 8/8 30/32 22:24
Jessica Terry2 So V 20:17 6:33 3.1 52/177 2/7 2/8 18/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jocelyn Schmidt So V 20:34 6:38 3.1 66/177 5/7 5/8 6/26 23:48
(3:14,13.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rachael Lacey Jr V 20:29 6:36 3.1 63/177 4/7 4/8 6/26
Sara Lack So V 19:31 6:18 3.1 20/177 1/7 1/8 13/28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/26 101:16
1:03
3.1 6:32 6:18 6:38 261 6:17 101:30
(0:14,0.2)
101:30
(0:14,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sara Lack (20), Jessica Terry2 (52), Ashley feldkamp (60), Rachael Lacey (63), Jocelyn Schmidt (66)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sami Ikuma Fr Clovis East 18:36 6:00
2 Taylor Jones So LA MIRADA High School 18:50 6:05
3 Jackie Rodriguez So West Torrance 19:01 6:08
4 Tijerra Lynch Sr Ridgeview 19:07 6:10
5 Marisa Carino Fr Oakmont 19:07 6:10
6 Brooke Ruppenthal So Ponderosa 19:16 6:13
7 Taylor Sampson So Clovis West 19:16 6:13
8 Brittany Laygo So Clovis East 19:17 6:13
9 Veronica Felix Sr Whittier High School 19:19 6:14
10 Calene Morris Jr Torrance 19:20 6:14
11 Bridget Davis Sr West Torrance 19:21 6:15
12 Ilima Kung Jr Torrance 19:21 6:15
13 April Shonnard Jr Carson (Nevada) 19:21 6:15
14 Morgan Bennyworth Sr Torrance 19:23 6:15
15 Allie Levy Sr West Torrance 19:26 6:16
16 Tori Sarris Sr Newport Harbor HS 19:29 6:17
17 Alex Drozdoff Fr Carson (Nevada) 19:29 6:17
18 Merin Arft Fr Claremont HS 19:29 6:17
19 Celinda Manzo Sr LA MIRADA High School 19:30 6:17
20 Sara Lack So Bella Vista 19:31 6:18 1/7 1/8 13/28
21 Melissa Copley Sr Ponderosa 19:31 6:18
22 Hannah Griffie Fr West Torrance 19:37 6:20
23 Tori Blackmon So Stockdale High School 19:41 6:21
24 Megan Renken Fr Claremont HS 19:41 6:21
25 Crystal Tejeda Fr Norte Vista High School 19:46 6:23
26 Alex Borunda Jr South Hills 19:48 6:23
27 Cindy Juchtzer Fr Carson (Nevada) 19:49 6:24
28 Nyralee Chhotu Jr Oakmont 19:50 6:24
29 Taylor Otto Fr Brea Olinda High School 19:53 6:25
30 Vianca Holguin Sr South Hills 19:53 6:25
31 Hannah Edwards Sr La Serna 19:54 6:25
32 Paige Tennison So Newport Harbor HS 19:57 6:26
33 Wendy Carrillo Jr Whittier High School 19:57 6:26
34 Lauren Sharwood Jr Clovis West 19:58 6:26
35 Sierra Kennedy Jr Vacaville High School 19:59 6:27
36 Emily Hoey Fr Glendora High School 19:59 6:27
37 Dyke Leah Van Fr Newport Harbor HS 19:59 6:27
38 Monica Arteaga Sr South Hills 20:00 6:27
39 Bailey Sanin So Claremont HS 20:00 6:27
40 Allison Mayo Sr Glendora High School 20:02 6:28
41 Alyssa Desmond So West Torrance 20:02 6:28
42 Itzel Moreno Jr La Serna 20:03 6:28
43 Tori Whitworth Fr Glendora High School 20:06 6:29
44 Alicia Lomeli Sr Brea Olinda High School 20:06 6:29
45 Lashya Morgan So Ridgeview 20:10 6:30
46 Maggie Goodson So Newport Harbor HS 20:11 6:31
47 Erin Campbell Sr Dos Pueblos 20:12 6:31
48 Kathryn Maddox So Newport Harbor HS 20:12 6:31
49 Ashley Riggle Sr Claremont HS 20:15 6:32
50 Taylor Butler Fr Glendora High School 20:16 6:32
51 Sophie Pollack Sr Dos Pueblos 20:16 6:32
52 Jessica Terry2 So Bella Vista 20:17 6:33 2/7 2/8 18/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Angela Gloss So West Torrance 20:18 6:33
54 Courtney Sharar Jr Clovis East 20:19 6:33
55 Quinn Alkonis Sr Claremont HS 20:21 6:34
56 Amanda Gordon Sr Carson (Nevada) 20:22 6:34
57 Rosa Serna Sr Brea Olinda High School 20:23 6:35
58 Boer Emily De So LA MIRADA High School 20:23 6:35
59 Mallory Wilson So Carson (Nevada) 20:23 6:35
60 Ashley feldkamp So Bella Vista 20:25 6:35 3/7 3/8 11/26
61 Chloe Arriaga Fr Glendora High School 20:27 6:36
62 Jennifer Ramos Sr Buhach Colony HS 20:27 6:36
63 Rachael Lacey Jr Bella Vista 20:29 6:36 4/7 4/8 6/26
64 Davis Megan Jr West Torrance 20:30 6:37
65 Kelley Drechsler Jr Santa Barbara HS 20:31 6:37
66 Jocelyn Schmidt So Bella Vista 20:34 6:38 5/7 5/8 6/26
67 Alejandra Cortez Sr Norte Vista High School 20:35 6:38
68 Liz Salinger Jr Torrance 20:40 6:40
69 Ashley Silviera Jr Ponderosa 20:40 6:40
70 Melissa Carabes Jr Whittier High School 20:41 6:40
71 Jj Adams So Esperanza HS 20:44 6:41
72 Jessica Lunar Sr South Hills 20:44 6:41
73 Georgia Cambra Jr Oakmont 20:44 6:41
74 Marylu Pulido So Whittier High School 20:45 6:42
75 Jesus Czarina De Jr LA MIRADA High School 20:45 6:42
76 Desiree Armendariz Jr Ridgeview 20:46 6:42
77 Samantha Ogen Fr Esperanza HS 20:47 6:42
78 Elizabeth Reimer Jr Clovis East 20:47 6:42
79 Grace Cambra Jr Oakmont 20:48 6:43
80 Riddhi Patel So Stockdale High School 20:50 6:43
81 Julianna Cameron Fr Clovis West 20:51 6:44
82 Kaitlyn Bethel Fr Clovis West 20:52 6:44
83 Tricia Kash Jr Vacaville High School 20:55 6:45
84 Devyn Sato Jr Torrance 20:57 6:45
85 Lilia Lozada Sr Norte Vista High School 20:57 6:45
86 Toni Salvitti Jr Fairfield 20:59 6:46
87 Erika Sosa Jr Carson (Nevada) 21:00 6:46
88 Cindy Arteaga So South Hills 21:02 6:47
89 Yvonne Siva Jr Buhach Colony HS 21:04 6:48
90 Sarah Jamieson Jr Dos Pueblos 21:04 6:48
91 Betzy Alvizo Jr Ayala High School 21:04 6:48
92 Talisa Flores Sr Brea Olinda High School 21:05 6:48
93 Larratt Jr Claremont HS 21:05 6:48
94 Erin Deiotte So Oakmont 21:06 6:48
95 Aja Labasan Sr LA MIRADA High School 21:06 6:48
96 Lysbella Amaya Fr Brea Olinda High School 21:08 6:49
97 Lara Schwalenberg Sr Dos Pueblos 21:08 6:49
98 Allison Haack Fr Oakmont 21:10 6:50
99 Brittany Anselmo So Ponderosa 21:11 6:50
100 Olivia Fisher Fr Stockdale High School 21:12 6:50
101 Breanna Sewell Fr Vacaville High School 21:14 6:51
102 Autumn Edgar Jr Bella Vista 21:14 6:51 6/7 6/8 5/26
103 Jenna Lambert Sr Ponderosa 21:15 6:51
104 Sara Chiu So La Serna 21:16 6:52
105 Kelly Duffy Sr Clovis West 21:18 6:52
106 Ashley Bell Jr Stockdale High School 21:19 6:53
107 Angela Cervantes Fr Norte Vista High School 21:25 6:55
108 Skylar Jauregui Fr Vacaville High School 21:26 6:55
109 Kaylee Copeland Fr Clovis East 21:28 6:55
110 Nicole Hammonds Jr LA MIRADA High School 21:28 6:55
111 Lorena Lozada So Norte Vista High School 21:29 6:56
112 Maisi Felix Fr La Serna 21:30 6:56
113 Maggie Su Sr Glendora High School 21:32 6:57
114 Lauren Brown Sr Torrance 21:33 6:57
115 Sureshni Surendranathan Jr South Hills 21:33 6:57
116 Kiki Solorza Jr South Hills 21:33 6:57
117 Amy Carr Sr Torrance 21:35 6:58
118 Miranda Rodarte So Clovis East 21:38 6:59
119 Tomei Johnson Jr LA MIRADA High School 21:40 6:59
120 Patty Olino Jr Clovis West 21:41 7:00
121 Jackie Healey Fr Bella Vista 21:43 7:00 7/7 7/8 5/19
122 Miya Mchugh Sr Dos Pueblos 21:44 7:01
123 Camille Patterson Jr Dos Pueblos 21:47 7:02
124 Emily Yoshinaga So Esperanza HS 21:48 7:02
125 Mia Owens Jr Santa Barbara HS 21:50 7:03
126 Jessica Gutierrez So Esperanza HS 21:53 7:04
127 Molly Bilker So Brea Olinda High School 21:53 7:04
128 Stephanie Madrigal Fr Norte Vista High School 21:53 7:04
129 Amanda Flores Sr Esperanza HS 21:54 7:04
130 Rebecca Jara Jr Whittier High School 21:55 7:04
131 Jessica Quintero Sr Buhach Colony HS 21:56 7:05
132 Kim Chen So Claremont HS 21:56 7:05
133 Wendy Dorantes Fr Whittier High School 21:57 7:05
134 1 Extra So Esperanza HS 21:58 7:05
135 Michelle Meyerholtz Fr Stockdale High School 22:00 7:06
136 Kimberly Sullivan Jr Ayala High School 22:00 7:06
137 Savanah Warwick Sr Esperanza HS 22:03 7:07
138 Lauren Naval So Brea Olinda High School 22:06 7:08
139 Chelsea Gordon Jr Carson (Nevada) 22:08 7:08
140 Nicole Ehman Jr Vacaville High School 22:10 7:09
141 Pleres Choi So Sunny Hills H.S. 22:12 7:10
142 Kaitlyn Mead Fr Newport Harbor HS 22:15 7:11
143 Makenna Owen Jr Newport Harbor HS 22:15 7:11
144 Tiffany Chao Jr Skyline 22:17 7:11
145 Deserae Tarr So Ridgeview 22:17 7:11
146 Domonique Rocha Sr Ayala High School 22:19 7:12
147 Emma Keefe So Sunny Hills H.S. 22:21 7:13
148 Breeana Ramirez So La Serna 22:31 7:16
149 Christina Villalobos Jr Glendora High School 22:32 7:16
150 Eri Tomita Sr Stockdale High School 22:32 7:16
151 Taylor Morico Jr Sunny Hills H.S. 22:34 7:17
152 Rebecca Russavage Fr Ayala High School 22:35 7:17
153 Kelsey Lucas Jr Vacaville High School 22:35 7:17
154 Juanita Moronez Fr Ridgeview 22:38 7:18
155 Rachel Fishelberg Fr Ayala High School 22:43 7:20
156 Connie Wang Jr Dos Pueblos 22:55 7:24
157 Cassey Hong Jr Ayala High School 22:59 7:25
158 Emily Dall Sr Santa Barbara HS 23:03 7:26
159 Daisy Zepeda Fr Ridgeview 23:11 7:29
160 Elizabeth Negrete Sr La Serna 23:12 7:29
161 Rubi Hernandez Jr Buhach Colony HS 23:13 7:29
162 Alexa Olvera Jr Buhach Colony HS 23:15 7:30
163 Lauren Wolf Fr Santa Barbara HS 23:16 7:30
164 Isabel Lawrence Jr Buhach Colony HS 23:17 7:31
165 Leticia Perez So Norte Vista High School 23:18 7:31
166 Olivia Cusimano Sr Santa Barbara HS 23:23 7:33
167 Martinez Laura Jr Sunny Hills H.S. 23:30 7:35
168 Kendra Sheppard Jr Oakmont 23:45 7:40
169 Nichelle Jackson So Sunny Hills H.S. 23:58 7:44
170 Danielle Dodson Jr Buhach Colony HS 24:01 7:45
171 Yj Lee Jr Sunny Hills H.S. 24:04 7:46
172 Daphne Johnson Jr Sunny Hills H.S. 24:07 7:47
173 Brittany Burrows Sr Ponderosa 24:10 7:48
174 Adriana Picarella So La Serna 24:53 8:02
175 Lauren Smith So Ponderosa 24:57 8:03
176 Sierra Maldonado So Ridgeview 26:02 8:24
177 Sophia Hampp So Santa Barbara HS 26:42 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
97:27
19:29
6:17
92 Jackie Rodriguez
So
19:01
6:08
3
Bridget Davis
Sr
19:21
6:15
11
Allie Levy
Sr
19:26
6:16
15
Hannah Griffie
Fr
19:37
6:20
22
Alyssa Desmond
So
20:02
6:28
41
Angela Gloss
So
20:18
6:33
53
Davis Megan
Jr
20:30
6:37
64
2 Carson (Nevada)
10-6-3-3-2
Gap: 1:02
99:24
19:53
6:25
172 April Shonnard
Jr
19:21
6:15
13
Alex Drozdoff
Fr
19:29
6:17
17
Cindy Juchtzer
Fr
19:49
6:24
27
Amanda Gordon
Sr
20:22
6:34
56
Mallory Wilson
So
20:23
6:35
59
Erika Sosa
Jr
21:00
6:46
86
Chelsea Gordon
Jr
22:08
7:08
138
3 Newport Harbor HS
11-11-7-5-3
Gap: 0:43
99:48
19:58
6:26
179 Tori Sarris
Sr
19:29
6:17
16
Paige Tennison
So
19:57
6:26
32
Dyke Leah Van
Fr
19:59
6:27
37
Maggie Goodson
So
20:11
6:31
46
Kathryn Maddox
So
20:12
6:31
48
Kaitlyn Mead
Fr
22:15
7:11
141
Makenna Owen
Jr
22:15
7:11
142
4 Claremont HS
12-9-6-4-4
Gap: 0:52
99:46
19:57
6:26
185 Merin Arft
Fr
19:29
6:17
18
Megan Renken
Fr
19:41
6:21
24
Bailey Sanin
So
20:00
6:27
39
Ashley Riggle
Sr
20:15
6:32
49
Quinn Alkonis
Sr
20:21
6:34
55
Larratt
Jr
21:05
6:48
92
Kim Chen
So
21:56
7:05
131
5 Torrance
9-4-2-2-5
Gap: 1:37
99:41
19:56
6:26
188 Calene Morris
Jr
19:20
6:14
10
Ilima Kung
Jr
19:21
6:15
12
Morgan Bennyworth
Sr
19:23
6:15
14
Liz Salinger
Jr
20:40
6:40
68
Devyn Sato
Jr
20:57
6:45
84
Lauren Brown
Sr
21:33
6:57
113
Amy Carr
Sr
21:35
6:58
116
6 Glendora High School
20-17-12-9-6
Gap: 0:28
100:50
20:10
6:30
230 Emily Hoey
Fr
19:59
6:27
36
Allison Mayo
Sr
20:02
6:28
40
Tori Whitworth
Fr
20:06
6:29
43
Taylor Butler
Fr
20:16
6:32
50
Chloe Arriaga
Fr
20:27
6:36
61
Maggie Su
Sr
21:32
6:57
112
Christina Villalobos
Jr
22:32
7:16
147
7 LA MIRADA High School
2-3-5-7-7
Gap: 2:16
100:34
20:07
6:29
248 Taylor Jones
So
18:50
6:05
2
Celinda Manzo
Sr
19:30
6:17
19
Boer Emily De
So
20:23
6:35
58
Jesus Czarina De
Jr
20:45
6:42
75
Aja Labasan
Sr
21:06
6:48
94
Nicole Hammonds
Jr
21:28
6:55
109
Tomei Johnson
Jr
21:40
6:59
118
8 Clovis East
1-1-4-6-8
Gap: 2:52
100:27
20:05
6:29
249 Sami Ikuma
Fr
18:36
6:00
1
Brittany Laygo
So
19:17
6:13
8
Courtney Sharar
Jr
20:19
6:33
54
Elizabeth Reimer
Jr
20:47
6:42
78
Kaylee Copeland
Fr
21:28
6:55
108
Miranda Rodarte
So
21:38
6:59
117




9 South Hills
16-13-8-8-9
Gap: 1:14
101:27
20:17
6:33
253 Alex Borunda
Jr
19:48
6:23
26
Vianca Holguin
Sr
19:53
6:25
30
Monica Arteaga
Sr
20:00
6:27
38
Jessica Lunar
Sr
20:44
6:41
72
Cindy Arteaga
So
21:02
6:47
87
Sureshni Surendranathan
Jr
21:33
6:57
114
Kiki Solorza
Jr
21:33
6:57
115
10 Bella Vista
13-14-16-13-10
Gap: 1:03
101:16
20:15
6:32
261 Sara Lack
So
19:31
6:18
20
Jessica Terry2
So
20:17
6:33
52
Ashley feldkamp
So
20:25
6:35
60
Rachael Lacey
Jr
20:29
6:36
63
Jocelyn Schmidt
So
20:34
6:38
66
Autumn Edgar
Jr
21:14
6:51
101
Jackie Healey
Fr
21:43
7:00
120
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
11 Oakmont
5-7-10-10-11
Gap: 1:59
101:35
20:19
6:33
278 Marisa Carino
Fr
19:07
6:10
5
Nyralee Chhotu
Jr
19:50
6:24
28
Georgia Cambra
Jr
20:44
6:41
73
Grace Cambra
Jr
20:48
6:43
79
Erin Deiotte
So
21:06
6:48
93
Allison Haack
Fr
21:10
6:50
97
Kendra Sheppard
Jr
23:45
7:40
166
12 Ponderosa
6-5-9-12-12
Gap: 1:59
101:53
20:23
6:34
296 Brooke Ruppenthal
So
19:16
6:13
6
Melissa Copley
Sr
19:31
6:18
21
Ashley Silviera
Jr
20:40
6:40
69
Brittany Anselmo
So
21:11
6:50
98
Jenna Lambert
Sr
21:15
6:51
102
Brittany Burrows
Sr
24:10
7:48
171
Lauren Smith
So
24:57
8:03
173
13 Clovis West
7-8-13-14-13
Gap: 2:02
102:15
20:27
6:36
308 Taylor Sampson
So
19:16
6:13
7
Lauren Sharwood
Jr
19:58
6:26
34
Julianna Cameron
Fr
20:51
6:44
81
Kaitlyn Bethel
Fr
20:52
6:44
82
Kelly Duffy
Sr
21:18
6:52
104
Patty Olino
Jr
21:41
7:00
119




14 Whittier High School
8-9-11-11-14
Gap: 2:36
102:37
20:31
6:37
315 Veronica Felix
Sr
19:19
6:14
9
Wendy Carrillo
Jr
19:57
6:26
33
Melissa Carabes
Jr
20:41
6:40
70
Marylu Pulido
So
20:45
6:42
74
Rebecca Jara
Jr
21:55
7:04
129
Wendy Dorantes
Fr
21:57
7:05
132




15 Brea Olinda High School
17-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:15
102:35
20:31
6:37
316 Taylor Otto
Fr
19:53
6:25
29
Alicia Lomeli
Sr
20:06
6:29
44
Rosa Serna
Sr
20:23
6:35
57
Talisa Flores
Sr
21:05
6:48
91
Lysbella Amaya
Fr
21:08
6:49
95
Molly Bilker
So
21:53
7:04
126
Lauren Naval
So
22:06
7:08
137
16 Norte Vista High School
15-18-18-17-16
Gap: 1:43
104:12
20:50
6:43
393 Crystal Tejeda
Fr
19:46
6:23
25
Alejandra Cortez
Sr
20:35
6:38
67
Lilia Lozada
Sr
20:57
6:45
85
Angela Cervantes
Fr
21:25
6:55
106
Lorena Lozada
So
21:29
6:56
110
Stephanie Madrigal
Fr
21:53
7:04
127
Leticia Perez
So
23:18
7:31
163
17 Dos Pueblos
21-19-19-17-17
Gap: 1:32
104:24
20:53
6:44
404 Erin Campbell
Sr
20:12
6:31
47
Sophie Pollack
Sr
20:16
6:32
51
Sarah Jamieson
Jr
21:04
6:48
89
Lara Schwalenberg
Sr
21:08
6:49
96
Miya Mchugh
Sr
21:44
7:01
121
Camille Patterson
Jr
21:47
7:02
122
Connie Wang
Jr
22:55
7:24
154
18 Ridgeview
4-12-14-16-18
Gap: 3:31
104:58
21:00
6:46
420 Tijerra Lynch
Sr
19:07
6:10
4
Lashya Morgan
So
20:10
6:30
45
Desiree Armendariz
Jr
20:46
6:42
76
Deserae Tarr
So
22:17
7:11
143
Juanita Moronez
Fr
22:38
7:18
152
Daisy Zepeda
Fr
23:11
7:29
157
Sierra Maldonado
So
26:02
8:24
174
19 La Serna
18-15-17-19-19
Gap: 2:37
105:14
21:03
6:47
433 Hannah Edwards
Sr
19:54
6:25
31
Itzel Moreno
Jr
20:03
6:28
42
Sara Chiu
So
21:16
6:52
103
Maisi Felix
Fr
21:30
6:56
111
Breeana Ramirez
So
22:31
7:16
146
Elizabeth Negrete
Sr
23:12
7:29
158
Adriana Picarella
So
24:53
8:02
172
20 Stockdale High School
14-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:19
105:02
21:00
6:47
441 Tori Blackmon
So
19:41
6:21
23
Riddhi Patel
So
20:50
6:43
80
Olivia Fisher
Fr
21:12
6:50
99
Ashley Bell
Jr
21:19
6:53
105
Michelle Meyerholtz
Fr
22:00
7:06
134
Eri Tomita
Sr
22:32
7:16
148




21 Vacaville High School
19-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:11
105:44
21:09
6:49
464 Sierra Kennedy
Jr
19:59
6:27
35
Tricia Kash
Jr
20:55
6:45
83
Breanna Sewell
Fr
21:14
6:51
100
Skylar Jauregui
Fr
21:26
6:55
107
Nicole Ehman
Jr
22:10
7:09
139
Kelsey Lucas
Jr
22:35
7:17
151




22 Esperanza HS
24-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:10
107:06
21:25
6:55
524 Jj Adams
So
20:44
6:41
71
Samantha Ogen
Fr
20:47
6:42
77
Emily Yoshinaga
So
21:48
7:02
123
Jessica Gutierrez
So
21:53
7:04
125
Amanda Flores
Sr
21:54
7:04
128
1 Extra
So
21:58
7:05
133
Savanah Warwick
Sr
22:03
7:07
136
23 Buhach Colony HS
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:48
109:55
21:59
7:05
599 Jennifer Ramos
Sr
20:27
6:36
62
Yvonne Siva
Jr
21:04
6:48
88
Jessica Quintero
Sr
21:56
7:05
130
Rubi Hernandez
Jr
23:13
7:29
159
Alexa Olvera
Jr
23:15
7:30
160
Isabel Lawrence
Jr
23:17
7:31
162
Danielle Dodson
Jr
24:01
7:45
168
24 Santa Barbara HS
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:52
112:03
22:25
7:14
670 Kelley Drechsler
Jr
20:31
6:37
65
Mia Owens
Jr
21:50
7:03
124
Emily Dall
Sr
23:03
7:26
156
Lauren Wolf
Fr
23:16
7:30
161
Olivia Cusimano
Sr
23:23
7:33
164
Sophia Hampp
So
26:42
8:37
175




25 Ayala High School
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:39
110:41
22:08
7:08
672 Betzy Alvizo
Jr
21:04
6:48
90
Kimberly Sullivan
Jr
22:00
7:06
135
Domonique Rocha
Sr
22:19
7:12
144
Rebecca Russavage
Fr
22:35
7:17
150
Rachel Fishelberg
Fr
22:43
7:20
153
Cassey Hong
Jr
22:59
7:25
155




26 Sunny Hills H.S.
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:46
114:35
22:55
7:24
766 Pleres Choi
So
22:12
7:10
140
Emma Keefe
So
22:21
7:13
145
Taylor Morico
Jr
22:34
7:17
149
Martinez Laura
Jr
23:30
7:35
165
Nichelle Jackson
So
23:58
7:44
167
Yj Lee
Jr
24:04
7:46
169
Daphne Johnson
Jr
24:07
7:47
170
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Becky Hobby Jr Hughson 18:41 6:02
2 Spencer Moore Fr St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:50 6:05
3 Breanne Mitchell Sr Bear River High School 19:07 6:10
4 Katherine Tercek Jr Marlborough 19:21 6:15
5 Kelli Hunt Jr Whittier Christian High S 19:32 6:18
6 Shelby Macintyre Jr South Tahoe HS 19:33 6:18
7 Adrienne Strait Sr College Prep 19:35 6:19
8 Annie Grove Jr Bishop Montgomery 19:40 6:21
9 Anika Adeni Sr Moreau Catholic High Scho 19:40 6:21
10 Danielle Shanahan So Bishop Montgomery 19:46 6:23
11 Hannah Hunsaker Fr JSerra Catholic 19:50 6:24
12 Kiana Hope Fr Fillmore 19:54 6:25
13 Karina Alvarez So Mayfield Senior 19:55 6:25
14 Madison Grenier So Paraclete High School 19:58 6:26
15 Colby Lindholm So JSerra Catholic 20:09 6:30
16 Caitlin Nilssen So JSerra Catholic 20:14 6:32
17 Christina Cordano So Mayfield Senior 20:19 6:33
18 Yvette Navaro Jr Moreau Catholic High Scho 20:19 6:33
19 Alyssa Frank Fr La Reina High School 20:22 6:34
20 Alyssa Windle Sr Aquinas 20:22 6:34
21 Sabrina Huelga Sr Paraclete High School 20:24 6:35
22 Jordan Jeworski So La Reina High School 20:24 6:35
23 Bailey Rohlfing So La Reina High School 20:24 6:35
24 Kelly Luc Jr Rosemead 20:25 6:35
25 Nicole Scrozynski Jr Bishop Montgomery 20:26 6:35
26 Annette Acosta Fr Exeter Union High School 20:26 6:35
27 Yesenia Silva So Exeter Union High School 20:30 6:37
28 Becky Grabow Jr Sierra Lutheran 20:32 6:37
29 Rachel Brajkovich Jr La Reina High School 20:35 6:38
30 Kai Wilson Jr College Prep 20:37 6:39
31 Krista Andreassen Fr La Reina High School 20:38 6:39
32 Melissa Bauer Sr Paraclete High School 20:41 6:40
33 Leah Vitrano Jr JSerra Catholic 20:44 6:41
34 Alexandra Lathos Fr Notre Dame - Salinas 20:46 6:42
35 Claire Mischeaux Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 20:48 6:43
36 Molly Vollstedt Jr Notre Dame - Salinas 20:49 6:43
37 Blanca Hernandez Jr Firebaugh 20:49 6:43
38 Michelle Vaday Sr JSerra Catholic 20:54 6:45
39 Kylie Prentice Fr Bishop Montgomery 20:55 6:45
40 Emily Fieberling Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 20:56 6:45
41 Kathy Torres Jr McFarland 20:59 6:46
42 Mary Harrington Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 21:01 6:47
43 Jocelyn Hua Jr Rosemead 21:02 6:47
44 Coley Mozilo Jr Mayfield Senior 21:08 6:49
45 Melanie Fujiwara So Paraclete High School 21:10 6:50
46 Lexie Burton So College Prep 21:12 6:50
47 Laura Garnica So Fillmore 21:17 6:52
48 Marissa Jimenez Jr Aquinas 21:17 6:52
49 Alex Cerise Fr La Reina High School 21:18 6:52
50 Annie Woelffer Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 21:29 6:56
51 Hayley Walke So La Reina High School 21:31 6:56
52 Yvonne Sandoval So Firebaugh 21:36 6:58
53 Jennifer Phung Jr Rosemead 21:37 6:58
54 Edlin Simental Sr Rosemead 21:39 6:59
55 Julianne Brackett Jr South Tahoe HS 21:41 7:00
56 Ashley Nilssen So JSerra Catholic 21:42 7:00
57 Becky Rodriguez Jr Firebaugh 21:45 7:01
58 Alexis Perez Sr Cantwell-Sacred Heart of 21:46 7:01
59 Allison Manning Jr JSerra Catholic 21:47 7:02
60 Page Robertson So Bishop O'Dowd High School 21:49 7:02
61 Kennedy Dinius So Mayfield Senior 21:50 7:03
62 Cindy Phung Fr Rosemead 21:52 7:03
63 Melanie Chhem Sr Rosemead 21:58 7:05
64 Ashley Fairbanks So Paraclete High School 21:58 7:05
65 Caitlyn Gold Jr Marlborough 21:58 7:05
66 Amy Johnston Sr Notre Dame - Salinas 22:01 7:06
67 Lisa Johnston Jr South Tahoe HS 22:02 7:06
68 Linsey Kelly Jr Paraclete High School 22:03 7:07
69 Lindsay Phillips Fr Marlborough 22:03 7:07
70 Smith Michelaina So Nordhoff High School 22:06 7:08
71 Alyssa Rivas Fr Mayfield Senior 22:09 7:09
72 Michelle Ritchie Sr Kingsburg High School 22:10 7:09
73 Aubrey Fisher Sr Hughson 22:10 7:09
74 Canchola Christina Jr Nordhoff High School 22:11 7:09
75 Brenna Hyland Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 22:11 7:09
76 Abbie Canfield Sr Ontario Christian High Sc 22:11 7:09
77 Kelly Zhang So College Prep 22:12 7:10
78 Katie Christensen Sr Woodcrest Christian 22:14 7:10
79 Claire Sullivan Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 22:17 7:11
80 Maddie Dant Jr South Tahoe HS 22:17 7:11
81 Macy Schoulten Fr Woodcrest Christian 22:18 7:12
82 Alisa Carstens Jr Exeter Union High School 22:19 7:12
83 Hayley Wheeler So Los Angeles Baptist High 22:24 7:14
84 Cortney Stark Jr Aquinas 22:25 7:14
85 Mariah Garcia Sr Moreau Catholic High Scho 22:30 7:15
86 Amanda Glavin So College Prep 22:30 7:15
87 Allie Devlin Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 22:34 7:17
88 Kristin Monson Fr Paraclete High School 22:36 7:17
89 Fantu Richards So Ontario Christian High Sc 22:37 7:18
90 Emma Vinella-brusher Jr College Prep 22:39 7:18
91 Iwaarden Jessica Van Fr Ontario Christian High Sc 22:40 7:19
92 Hanna Moshay Fr Marlborough 22:47 7:21
93 Lucia Diaz So Fillmore 22:52 7:23
94 Baileigh Mesman So Ontario Christian High Sc 22:54 7:23
95 Allison Molly So Nordhoff High School 22:56 7:24
96 Nancy Adame Fr Firebaugh 22:59 7:25
97 Kristen Franco Sr Exeter Union High School 23:02 7:26
98 Maxine Munoz So Ontario Christian High Sc 23:02 7:26
99 Madison Lawrence So Aquinas 23:02 7:26
100 Natalie Shyu So Mayfield Senior 23:04 7:26
101 Maggie Hannon Sr Moreau Catholic High Scho 23:10 7:28
102 Alexis Cortez-holmes Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 23:12 7:29
103 Araceli Ochoa Sr Firebaugh 23:15 7:30
104 Marianna Henry Jr La Salle 23:21 7:32
105 Crystal Vega Fr Cantwell-Sacred Heart of 23:21 7:32
106 Yadid Gonzalez So Firebaugh 23:21 7:32
107 Lauren Puebla Jr Cantwell-Sacred Heart of 23:22 7:32
108 Molly Dant Fr South Tahoe HS 23:22 7:32
109 Jessica Terry So Bella Vista 23:22 7:32 1/1 8/8 30/32
110 Vicky Kohatsu So Notre Dame - Salinas 23:23 7:33
111 Sarah Trutner Jr College Prep 23:25 7:33
112 Alex Johnson So Los Angeles Baptist High 23:30 7:35
113 Tracy Cresta So La Salle 23:33 7:36
114 Sarah Allison Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 23:34 7:36
115 Iruma Trujillo Sr Fillmore 23:36 7:37
116 Paulina Costantini Jr Bishop Montgomery 23:39 7:38
117 Kaitlynn Daugherty Jr Hughson 23:42 7:39
118 Elizabeth Boyer Jr Bear River High School 23:44 7:39
119 Lilly Clew Jr Whittier Christian High S 23:46 7:40
120 Gabby Podegracz Fr Bishop Montgomery 23:52 7:42
121 Summer Gang Jr Bishop Montgomery 23:58 7:44
122 Salina Esquivel So Exeter Union High School 24:00 7:45
123 Maria Villalobos So Fillmore 24:02 7:45
124 Yesuly Rivera Jr Kingsburg High School 24:02 7:45
125 Jones Kaitlyn Fr Nordhoff High School 24:04 7:46
126 Angie Nuti So Bishop O'Dowd High School 24:08 7:47
127 Jessica Diaz Fr Woodcrest Christian 24:12 7:48
128 Marilyn Crowley Fr La Salle 24:16 7:50
129 Uriel Lee Jr Marlborough 24:21 7:51
130 Schutze Camille So Nordhoff High School 24:23 7:52
131 Kayla Thompson Sr Woodcrest Christian 24:23 7:52
132 Kezia Baldwin Fr Los Angeles Baptist High 24:33 7:55
133 Savannah Perez Sr Hughson 24:33 7:55
134 Kaylee Cruz So Cantwell-Sacred Heart of 24:41 7:58
135 Olivia Kavanaugh Fr La Salle 24:45 7:59
136 Karly Brett Jr Exeter Union High School 24:45 7:59
137 Taylor Phillips Jr Marlborough 24:53 8:02
138 Stephanie Devries Sr Ontario Christian High Sc 24:55 8:02
139 Serena Bollinger Jr Kingsburg High School 24:59 8:04
140 Patricia Martinez Sr Firebaugh 25:03 8:05
141 Alessandra Gonzales So La Salle 25:03 8:05
142 Amber Wilmot So Fillmore 25:04 8:05
143 Morgan Zuborg So Woodcrest Christian 25:04 8:05
144 Carli Young So Hughson 25:05 8:05
145 Anissa Magdaleno Jr Fillmore 25:14 8:08
146 Rebecca Henriquez Jr Los Angeles Baptist High 25:16 8:09
147 2 Extra La Salle 25:21 8:11
148 Lovinia Reynolds So Marlborough 25:23 8:11
149 Jessica Gardner Jr La Salle 25:48 8:19
150 Kaylah Valdez Fr Woodcrest Christian 25:58 8:23
151 Amy Hudson Jr Los Angeles Baptist High 26:00 8:23
152 Kennedy Arizaga Fr Aquinas 26:15 8:28
153 Diana Parra So Cantwell-Sacred Heart of 26:15 8:28
154 Abby Knight Jr Ontario Christian High Sc 26:23 8:31
155 Bekah Johnson So Los Angeles Baptist High 26:30 8:33
156 Jessica Slepski Fr Aquinas 26:42 8:37
157 Perryann Schoulten Jr Woodcrest Christian 26:45 8:38
158 Olivia Widmer Jr University High School 28:15 9:07
159 Tasha Spears So Hughson 28:18 9:08
160 Katie Pruneda Jr Moreau Catholic High Scho 28:26 9:10
161 Lauren Respicio Jr Cantwell-Sacred Heart of 29:31 9:31
162 Sarahi Maldonado Jr Parlier 29:57 9:40
163 Cruz Janelle Dela So Moreau Catholic High Scho 30:35 9:52
164 G.g. Sidhu So Notre Dame - Salinas 30:56 9:59
165 Amanda Santos Fr Cantwell-Sacred Heart of 30:57 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.