Bella Vista Results from the Capital Athletic League#2 at Rio Americano HS on 10/4/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrees Muchtar Sr V 19:24.7 6:42 2.9 44/55 10/12 10/12 3/4
Anthony Fagundes Jr V 16:37.1 5:44 2.9 18/55 5/12 5/12 2/5
Ben Lehmann Sr V 18:42.5 6:27 2.9 36/55 8/12 8/12 2/4
Blake Richardson Fr F/S 11:36.4 5:48 2 14/25 4/7 4/7 3/3 14:46
(3:10,21.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cameron Vault Sr V 16:05.9 5:33 2.9 8/55 1/12 1/12 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Curtis Cranston Jr V 19:49.3 6:50 2.9 45/55 11/12 11/12 2/3
Drew Blottie Sr V 18:44 6:28 2.9 37/55 9/12 9/12 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Evan Geankoplis So F/S 10:15 5:08 2 1/25 1/7 1/7 1/6 11:27
(1:12,10.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Evan Simpson Fr F/S 11:09 5:35 2 7/25 2/7 2/7 2/4 13:16
(2:07,16.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
James Karnezis So F/S 11:25.4 5:43 2 11/25 3/7 3/7 3/4
John O'connor Sr V 16:35.3 5:43 2.9 17/55 4/12 4/12 3/5
Jordan Steed So F/S 12:33.9 6:17 2 21/25 6/7 6/7 2/3 15:53
(3:19,20.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nathan Ghiorso Sr V 16:54.2 5:50 2.9 22/55 6/12 6/12 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Arnold So F/S 12:17 6:09 2 19/25 5/7 5/7 3/3 15:18
(3:01,19.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan Golemohammadi Sr V 16:22 5:39 2.9 14/55 2/12 2/12 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shea Benton Sr V 16:27.6 5:41 2.9 16/55 3/12 3/12 3/6
Spencer Pavelchik Sr V 16:54.7 5:50 2.9 23/55 7/12 7/12 2/5
Tim Ghiorso Fr F/S 13:22.8 6:41 2 23/25 7/7 7/7 2/2
Tyler Bennett Sr V 20:46.3 7:10 2.9 50/55 12/12 12/12 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 82:08
0:31
2.9 5:40 5:33 5:44 73 5:23 Cameron Vault (8), Ryan Golemohammadi (14), Shea Benton (16), John O'connor (17), Anthony Fagundes (18)
V 2nd 5 2/4 90:40
2:31
2.9 6:15 5:50 6:42 51 5:49 Nathan Ghiorso (3), Spencer Pavelchik (4), Ben Lehmann (12), Drew Blottie (13), Adrees Muchtar (19)
F/S 1st 5 3/3 56:43
2:02
2 5:40 5:08 6:09 46 5:36 Evan Geankoplis (1), Evan Simpson (6), James Karnezis (10), Blake Richardson (13), Ryan Arnold (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Tracy Jr Del Campo 14:37.1 5:02
2 Evan Bornstein So El Camino 14:57.2 5:09
3 Patrick Nilan Jr Rio Americano 15:23.3 5:18
4 David Descalso Sr Del Campo 15:42.7 5:25
5 Ryan Garcia Sr Del Campo 15:53.9 5:29
6 Jesse Rushing Sr Del Campo 15:54.6 5:29
7 Dan Mitchell So Del Campo 15:55.9 5:30
8 Cameron Vault Sr Bella Vista 16:05.9 5:33 1/12 1/12 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Seb Kavanaugh Sr Del Campo 16:07.4 5:34
10 Robert Campagnone So Casa Roble 16:09.7 5:34
11 Mweluke Kyumba Sr Rio Americano 16:18.7 5:37
12 Michael Storm So Rio Americano 16:19.9 5:38
13 Matt Case So Del Campo 16:21.1 5:38
14 Ryan Golemohammadi Sr Bella Vista 16:22 5:39 2/12 2/12 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Phillip Smith Sr Rio Americano 16:23.7 5:39
16 Shea Benton Sr Bella Vista 16:27.6 5:41 3/12 3/12 3/6
17 John O'connor Sr Bella Vista 16:35.3 5:43 4/12 4/12 3/5
18 Anthony Fagundes Jr Bella Vista 16:37.1 5:44 5/12 5/12 2/5
19 Ryan Lawrence Sr Casa Roble 16:37.8 5:44
20 Yoni Ribakoff-mccarter So Rio Americano 16:38.8 5:44
21 Ian Riehle So Casa Roble 16:45 5:47
22 Nathan Ghiorso Sr Bella Vista 16:54.2 5:50 6/12 6/12 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Spencer Pavelchik Sr Bella Vista 16:54.7 5:50 7/12 7/12 2/5
24 Everett Nutter Jr Del Campo 16:56.2 5:50
25 Robin Davis Sr Del Campo 17:24.5 6:00
26 Zach Grinstead Jr Del Campo 17:33.6 6:03
27 Luke Estrella Jr Casa Roble 17:34.4 6:04
28 Cale Deluca Jr Del Campo 17:41 6:06
29 Zachary Maybury Jr Rio Americano 17:46.7 6:08
30 Russell Furey Sr El Camino 17:47.7 6:08
31 Matt Brennan Sr Del Campo 17:53.8 6:10
32 Ben Clark Jr Casa Roble 18:03.7 6:14
33 David Erlich Sr Rio Americano 18:14.2 6:17
34 David Brunette Sr El Camino 18:24.1 6:21
35 Greg Fujitani So El Camino 18:25 6:21
36 Ben Lehmann Sr Bella Vista 18:42.5 6:27 8/12 8/12 2/4
37 Drew Blottie Sr Bella Vista 18:44 6:28 9/12 9/12 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Nathan Furey Fr El Camino 18:44.7 6:28
39 Isaac Mather Sr El Camino 18:57.9 6:32
40 Ben Cole Sr El Camino 19:10 6:37
41 Pavlovich Krapcevich Jr Rio Americano 19:11.4 6:37
42 Chris Mugnaini Jr Rio Americano 19:16.4 6:39
43 Tommy Lynch Jr Rio Americano 19:16.9 6:39
44 Adrees Muchtar Sr Bella Vista 19:24.7 6:42 10/12 10/12 3/4
45 Curtis Cranston Jr Bella Vista 19:49.3 6:50 11/12 11/12 2/3
46 Tyler Richier Sr El Camino 20:04.2 6:55
47 Spencer Lin Sr ML Mira Loma 20:04.7 6:55
48 Ryan Flynn Jr Casa Roble 20:32.6 7:05
49 Kevin Lynn Jr Casa Roble 20:38.8 7:07
50 Tyler Bennett Sr Bella Vista 20:46.3 7:10 12/12 12/12 2/2
51 Shea Selix Jr Rio Americano 20:49.5 7:11
52 Kevin Gage Sr El Camino 20:59.6 7:14
53 Kais Mustafa Sr El Camino 21:58.7 7:35
54 Unk Malinowski ML Mira Loma 22:21.3 7:43
55 Unk Phung ML Mira Loma 23:08.7 7:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
78:04
15:37
5:23
23 James Tracy
Jr
14:37
5:02
1
David Descalso
Sr
15:43
5:25
4
Ryan Garcia
Sr
15:54
5:29
5
Jesse Rushing
Sr
15:55
5:29
6
Dan Mitchell
So
15:56
5:30
7








2 Rio Americano
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
81:04
16:13
5:35
61 Patrick Nilan
Jr
15:23
5:18
3
Mweluke Kyumba
Sr
16:19
5:37
11
Michael Storm
So
16:20
5:38
12
Phillip Smith
Sr
16:24
5:39
15
Yoni Ribakoff-mccarter
So
16:39
5:44
20








3 Bella Vista
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
82:08
16:26
5:40
73 Cameron Vault
Sr
16:06
5:33
8
Ryan Golemohammadi
Sr
16:22
5:39
14
Shea Benton
Sr
16:28
5:41
16
John O'connor
Sr
16:35
5:43
17
Anthony Fagundes
Jr
16:37
5:44
18








4 Casa Roble
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
85:11
17:02
5:52
101 Robert Campagnone
So
16:10
5:34
10
Ryan Lawrence
Sr
16:38
5:44
19
Ian Riehle
So
16:45
5:47
21
Luke Estrella
Jr
17:34
6:04
24
Ben Clark
Jr
18:04
6:14
27








5 El Camino
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:48
88:19
17:40
6:05
118 Evan Bornstein
So
14:57
5:09
2
Russell Furey
Sr
17:48
6:08
26
David Brunette
Sr
18:24
6:21
29
Greg Fujitani
So
18:25
6:21
30
Nathan Furey
Fr
18:45
6:28
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
84:23
16:53
5:49
21 Seb Kavanaugh
Sr
16:07
5:34
1
Matt Case
So
16:21
5:38
2
Everett Nutter
Jr
16:56
5:50
5
Robin Davis
Sr
17:25
6:00
6
Zach Grinstead
Jr
17:34
6:03
7








2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:31
90:40
18:08
6:15
51 Nathan Ghiorso
Sr
16:54
5:50
3
Spencer Pavelchik
Sr
16:55
5:50
4
Ben Lehmann
Sr
18:43
6:27
12
Drew Blottie
Sr
18:44
6:28
13
Adrees Muchtar
Sr
19:25
6:42
19








3 Rio Americano
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
93:46
18:45
6:28
71 Zachary Maybury
Jr
17:47
6:08
9
David Erlich
Sr
18:14
6:17
11
Pavlovich Krapcevich
Jr
19:11
6:37
16
Chris Mugnaini
Jr
19:16
6:39
17
Tommy Lynch
Jr
19:17
6:39
18








4 El Camino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:01
101:10
20:14
6:59
99 Isaac Mather
Sr
18:58
6:32
14
Ben Cole
Sr
19:10
6:37
15
Tyler Richier
Sr
20:04
6:55
21
Kevin Gage
Sr
21:00
7:14
24
Kais Mustafa
Sr
21:59
7:35
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Geankoplis So Bella Vista 10:15 5:08 1/7 1/7 1/6
2 Cesar Oerez Fr Rio Americano 10:35.5 5:18
3 Nicolas Jimenez Fr Rio Americano 10:36 5:18
4 Unk Lassen ML Mira Loma 10:43.6 5:22
5 Dallas Pinnegar So Del Campo 10:44.4 5:22
6 Ted Buchett Fr Rio Americano 11:02.9 5:31
7 Evan Simpson Fr Bella Vista 11:09 5:35 2/7 2/7 2/4
8 Jonnathon Terry Fr Del Campo 11:15.5 5:38
9 Russ Harper Fr Del Campo 11:19.4 5:40
10 Brandon Clary Fr Del Campo 11:22.6 5:41
11 James Karnezis So Bella Vista 11:25.4 5:43 3/7 3/7 3/4
12 Tyler Pulley Fr Del Campo 11:25.9 5:43
13 Spencer Carroll So Rio Americano 11:31.4 5:46
14 Blake Richardson Fr Bella Vista 11:36.4 5:48 4/7 4/7 3/3
15 Trevor Thompson Fr Casa Roble 11:54.2 5:57
16 Jeremy Parker Fr Del Campo 12:10.9 6:05
17 Aaron Goodrich Fr Rio Americano 12:11.5 6:06
18 Jason Fong So El Camino 12:14.3 6:07
19 Ryan Arnold So Bella Vista 12:17 6:09 5/7 5/7 3/3
20 Unk Hong ML Mira Loma 12:24.9 6:12
21 Jordan Steed So Bella Vista 12:33.9 6:17 6/7 6/7 2/3
22 Joey Brennan Fr Del Campo 12:43.8 6:22
23 Tim Ghiorso Fr Bella Vista 13:22.8 6:41 7/7 7/7 2/2
24 Unk Schoener ML Mira Loma 13:34.9 6:47
25 Rocke Ribakoff-mccarter Fr Rio Americano 13:57.4 6:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rio Americano
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
55:57
11:11
5:36
37 Cesar Oerez
Fr
10:36
5:18
2
Nicolas Jimenez
Fr
10:36
5:18
3
Ted Buchett
Fr
11:03
5:31
5
Spencer Carroll
So
11:31
5:46
12
Aaron Goodrich
Fr
12:12
6:06
15








2 Del Campo
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:42
56:08
11:14
5:37
39 Dallas Pinnegar
So
10:44
5:22
4
Jonnathon Terry
Fr
11:16
5:38
7
Russ Harper
Fr
11:19
5:40
8
Brandon Clary
Fr
11:23
5:41
9
Tyler Pulley
Fr
11:26
5:43
11








3 Bella Vista
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:02
56:43
11:21
5:40
46 Evan Geankoplis
So
10:15
5:08
1
Evan Simpson
Fr
11:09
5:35
6
James Karnezis
So
11:25
5:43
10
Blake Richardson
Fr
11:36
5:48
13
Ryan Arnold
So
12:17
6:09
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.