Bella Vista Results from the Capital Athletic League#2 at Rio Americano HS on 10/4/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allison Steed Jr V 23:39.5 8:09 2.9 40/47 6/7 6/7 4/5
Carissa Terry Sr V 21:51.1 7:32 2.9 29/47 5/7 5/7 3/5
Kaitlin Robbins Jr V 19:23.3 6:41 2.9 7/47 1/7 1/7 5/7
Maddie Benton So V 20:49.7 7:11 2.9 19/47 2/7 2/7 5/7
Megan Bailey Sr V 21:07.4 7:17 2.9 23/47 4/7 4/7 3/6
Rachel Shiner Sr V 24:16.3 8:22 2.9 43/47 7/7 7/7 4/5
Victoria Lee So V 21:00.4 7:15 2.9 22/47 3/7 3/7 4/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 104:12
2:28
2.9 7:11 6:41 7:32 82 6:30 Kaitlin Robbins (6), Maddie Benton (15), Victoria Lee (18), Megan Bailey (19), Carissa Terry (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hillary Kigar Jr El Camino 17:32.6 6:03
2 Jenni Eiremo Sr El Camino 17:39.1 6:05
3 Kelly Renfroe So El Camino 18:18.5 6:19
4 Natasha Brown So Del Campo 19:01.1 6:33
5 Lauren Mugnaini Fr Rio Americano 19:09 6:36
6 Taylor Spencer Fr Casa Roble 19:11.9 6:37
7 Kaitlin Robbins Jr Bella Vista 19:23.3 6:41 1/7 1/7 5/7
8 Whitney Muller Fr Casa Roble 19:38.5 6:46
9 Alisse Baumgarten So Rio Americano 19:41.7 6:47
10 Kate Briegar Sr Rio Americano 19:42.7 6:48
11 Kate Wilkins So Rio Americano 19:43.3 6:48
12 Sierra Wilkey Sr Casa Roble 19:54.2 6:52
13 Kylie Brown Jr Loretto 20:06.5 6:56
14 Ali Golchert Jr El Camino 20:22 7:01
15 Roxy Rarick Fr El Camino 20:29.8 7:04
16 Unk Anderson ML Mira Loma 20:35.2 7:06
17 Marisa Ruxin Fr Rio Americano 20:38.6 7:07
18 Clare Bajamundi Sr Loretto 20:45.5 7:09
19 Maddie Benton So Bella Vista 20:49.7 7:11 2/7 2/7 5/7
20 Lauren Reinoldt Sr Rio Americano 20:52.4 7:12
21 Sierra Horst So Del Campo 20:54.5 7:13
22 Victoria Lee So Bella Vista 21:00.4 7:15 3/7 3/7 4/7
23 Megan Bailey Sr Bella Vista 21:07.4 7:17 4/7 4/7 3/6
24 Sara Chang Sr Loretto 21:14.9 7:20
25 Unk Lehman ML Mira Loma 21:25.9 7:23
26 Cathy Welsh So Del Campo 21:28.7 7:24
27 Caitlin Tormey Sr Loretto 21:37.3 7:27
28 Caitlynn Barlow Jr Rio Americano 21:47.5 7:31
29 Carissa Terry Sr Bella Vista 21:51.1 7:32 5/7 5/7 3/5
30 Mercedes Kearney Jr Del Campo 21:53.2 7:33
31 Sydney Hollis Jr Rio Americano 21:54.5 7:33
32 Valerie Frazier So El Camino 22:09.6 7:38
33 Bianca Fox So Loretto 22:13 7:40
34 Kerriann Light So El Camino 22:41.9 7:50
35 Chelle Curry Sr Del Campo 22:47.5 7:52
36 Claire Cook Jr Loretto 22:58 7:55
37 Maura Mccreight Jr Loretto 23:14.9 8:01
38 Kate Anderson Sr Rio Americano 23:17.7 8:02
39 Kendall Mccallister Sr Loretto 23:23.4 8:04
40 Allison Steed Jr Bella Vista 23:39.5 8:09 6/7 6/7 4/5
41 Katie Gogunsky Jr Del Campo 23:48.2 8:12
42 Unk Ross ML Mira Loma 24:01.6 8:17
43 Rachel Shiner Sr Bella Vista 24:16.3 8:22 7/7 7/7 4/5
44 Allie Backers Fr Loretto 24:36.9 8:29
45 Lisa Meinschock Jr Del Campo 25:15.5 8:43
46 Katelyn Neverkovec Sr Casa Roble 25:16.1 8:43
47 Natalie Leshchinskaya Jr Del Campo 25:38 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:57
94:22
18:52
6:30
29 Hillary Kigar
Jr
17:33
6:03
1
Jenni Eiremo
Sr
17:39
6:05
2
Kelly Renfroe
So
18:19
6:19
3
Ali Golchert
Jr
20:22
7:01
11
Roxy Rarick
Fr
20:30
7:04
12








2 Rio Americano
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
98:55
19:47
6:49
42 Lauren Mugnaini
Fr
19:09
6:36
5
Alisse Baumgarten
So
19:42
6:47
7
Kate Briegar
Sr
19:43
6:48
8
Kate Wilkins
So
19:43
6:48
9
Marisa Ruxin
Fr
20:39
7:07
13








3 Bella Vista
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
104:12
20:50
7:11
82 Kaitlin Robbins
Jr
19:23
6:41
6
Maddie Benton
So
20:50
7:11
15
Victoria Lee
So
21:00
7:15
18
Megan Bailey
Sr
21:07
7:17
19
Carissa Terry
Sr
21:51
7:32
24








4 Loretto
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:07
105:57
21:11
7:18
93 Kylie Brown
Jr
20:07
6:56
10
Clare Bajamundi
Sr
20:46
7:09
14
Sara Chang
Sr
21:15
7:20
20
Caitlin Tormey
Sr
21:37
7:27
22
Bianca Fox
So
22:13
7:40
27








5 Del Campo
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:46
106:05
21:13
7:19
96 Natasha Brown
So
19:01
6:33
4
Sierra Horst
So
20:55
7:13
17
Cathy Welsh
So
21:29
7:24
21
Mercedes Kearney
Jr
21:53
7:33
25
Chelle Curry
Sr
22:48
7:52
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.