Bella Vista Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/6/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Ciszewski | So | So | 12:03 | 6:02 | 2 | 11/137 | 3/6 | 3/11 | 1/21 | 12:55 (0:52,6.7) |
12:11 (0:08,1.1) |
12:11 (0:08,1.1) |
10:25 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Adam Kuphaldt | Jr | JV | 18:03 | 6:01 | 3 | 17/265 | 4/13 | 11/20 | 2/27 | 19:52 (1:49,9.1) |
19:52 (1:49,9.1) |
16:58 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Andrew Petersen | So | So | 11:43 | 5:52 | 2 | 5/137 | 2/6 | 2/11 | 1/24 | 12:14 (0:31,4.2) |
12:14 (0:31,4.2) |
10:17 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Angelo Magliola | Jr | JV | 17:10 | 5:43 | 3 | 1/265 | 1/13 | 6/20 | 1/38 | 17:20 (0:10,0.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Brynn Sargent | So | V | 17:07 | 5:42 | 3 | 31/180 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 3/24 | 18:43 (1:36,8.5) |
18:43 (1:36,8.5) |
16:11 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Cody Blackburn | Fr | So | 12:42 | 6:21 | 2 | 43/137 | 4/6 | 4/11 | 5/19 | 13:50 (1:08,8.2) |
13:50 (1:08,8.2) |
11:02 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Daniel Gow | So | V | 16:59 | 5:40 | 3 | 21/180 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 4/26 | 17:20 (0:21,2.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
David Silvert | Jr | V | 17:34 | 5:51 | 3 | 45/180 | 7/7 | 8/20 | 2/16 | 18:18 (0:44,4.0) |
18:18 (0:44,4.0) |
17:09 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Drew Charles | Sr | JV | 18:28 | 6:09 | 3 | 25/265 | 5/13 | 12/20 | 2/27 | 18:51 (0:23,2.0) |
19:41 (1:13,6.2) |
18:51 (0:23,2.0) |
17:14 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Dylan King | Jr | JV | 22:03 | 7:21 | 3 | 166/265 | 12/13 | 19/20 | 3/6 | |||||
Eric Lee | So | So | 12:58 | 6:29 | 2 | 52/137 | 5/6 | 5/11 | 5/14 | 13:41 (0:43,5.2) |
13:32 (0:34,4.2) |
13:32 (0:34,4.2) |
11:01 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Evan Root | Fr | Fr | 14:53 | 7:27 | 2 | 45/72 | 4/5 | 10/11 | 6/8 | 12:25 | ||||
Garrett Kloth | Fr | Fr | 13:59 | 7:00 | 2 | 30/72 | 2/5 | 7/11 | 8/15 | 15:43 (1:44,11.0) |
15:43 (1:44,11.0) |
11:59 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Holden Smith | Jr | JV | 19:28 | 6:29 | 3 | 64/265 | 9/13 | 16/20 | 3/11 | 21:51 (2:23,10.9) |
21:51 (2:23,10.9) |
18:45 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Jack Foy | So | So | 14:24 | 7:12 | 2 | 110/137 | 6/6 | 8/11 | 9/11 | 16:19 (1:55,11.7) |
16:19 (1:55,11.7) |
12:04 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
James Dietler-Bennion | Sr | V | 16:38 | 5:33 | 3 | 8/180 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 5/30 | 17:18 (0:40,3.9) |
17:18 (0:40,3.9) |
16:59 (0:21,2.1) |
16:17 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Josh Purdue | Fr | Fr | 14:47 | 7:24 | 2 | 43/72 | 3/5 | 9/11 | 9/12 | 19:04 (4:17,22.5) |
19:04 (4:17,22.5) |
12:28 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Kyle Roux | So | V | 17:10 | 5:43 | 3 | 33/180 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 2/22 | 17:40 (0:30,2.8) |
17:40 (0:30,2.8) |
16:55 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Kyle Solt | Fr | Fr | 15:33 | 7:47 | 2 | 58/72 | 5/5 | 11/11 | 7/8 | 19:46 (4:13,21.3) |
19:46 (4:13,21.3) |
13:21 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Luke Ferrara | Jr | JV | 19:06 | 6:22 | 3 | 43/265 | 6/13 | 13/20 | 3/20 | 21:05 (1:59,9.4) |
21:05 (1:59,9.4) |
21:05 (1:59,9.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Mat Johnson | Fr | Fr | 13:49 | 6:55 | 2 | 28/72 | 1/5 | 6/11 | 14/17 | 16:57 (3:08,18.5) |
16:57 (3:08,18.5) |
12:19 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Matt Coss | Fr | So | 11:37 | 5:49 | 2 | 3/137 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 3/24 | 11:40 (0:03,0.4) |
11:40 (0:03,0.4) |
10:06 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Michael Burke | Jr | JV | 17:57 | 5:59 | 3 | 12/265 | 2/13 | 9/20 | 4/37 | 19:10 (1:13,6.3) |
19:10 (1:13,6.3) |
17:49 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Noah Chavez | Jr | JV | 18:00 | 6:00 | 3 | 14/265 | 3/13 | 10/20 | 2/33 | 20:28 (2:28,12.1) |
20:28 (2:28,12.1) |
16:39 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Phelan Mckinney | Jr | V | 16:58 | 5:39 | 3 | 19/180 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 5/28 | 19:46 (2:48,14.2) |
19:46 (2:48,14.2) |
16:02 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Ryan Fackler | Jr | JV | 22:42 | 7:34 | 3 | 182/265 | 13/13 | 20/20 | 3/5 | 20:55 | ||||
Ryan Larson | Jr | JV | 19:13 | 6:24 | 3 | 53/265 | 8/13 | 15/20 | 3/12 | 18:03 | ||||
Stephen Sutter | Jr | JV | 20:04 | 6:41 | 3 | 87/265 | 11/13 | 18/20 | 2/8 | 22:02 (1:58,8.9) |
22:02 (1:58,8.9) |
20:44 (0:40,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Thomas Fogarty | Sr | JV | 19:48 | 6:36 | 3 | 76/265 | 10/13 | 17/20 | 2/9 | 23:29 (3:41,15.7) |
21:40 (1:52,8.6) |
21:40 (1:52,8.6) |
19:36 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Tim O'shea | So | V | 17:09 | 5:43 | 3 | 32/180 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 3/23 | 17:42 (0:33,3.1) |
17:42 (0:33,3.1) |
16:49 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Zach Hatch | Sr | JV | 19:11 | 6:24 | 3 | 48/265 | 7/13 | 14/20 | 3/17 | 19:41 (0:30,2.5) |
20:07 (0:56,4.6) |
19:41 (0:30,2.5) |
16:57 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/23 | 84:51 0:31 |
3 | 5:39 | 5:33 | 5:43 | 106 | 5:29 | 91:09 (6:18,6.9) |
91:33 (6:42,7.3) |
91:09 (6:18,6.9%) |
82:05 85:01 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | James Dietler-Bennion (7), Phelan Mckinney (18), Daniel Gow (20), Brynn Sargent (30), Tim O'shea (31) |
So 1st 5 | 4/14 | 61:03 1:21 |
2 | 6:06 | 5:49 | 6:29 | 90 | 6:02 | 60:07 | 63:27 (2:24,3.8) |
60:07 | 55:25 63:27 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Matt Coss (3), Andrew Petersen (4), Adam Ciszewski (9), Cody Blackburn (33), Eric Lee (41) |
JV 1st 5 | 2/27 | 89:38 1:18 |
3 | 5:59 | 5:43 | 6:09 | 68 | 5:58 | 102:25 (12:47,12.5) |
102:25 (12:47,12.5%) |
92:59 92:59 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Angelo Magliola (1), Michael Burke (12), Noah Chavez (14), Adam Kuphaldt (17), Drew Charles (24) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/9 | 96:46 0:42 |
3 | 6:27 | 6:22 | 6:36 | 44 | 6:19 | 101:28 101:28 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Luke Ferrara (4), Zach Hatch (6), Ryan Larson (7), Holden Smith (12), Thomas Fogarty (15) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 7/8 | 73:01 1:44 |
2 | 7:18 | 6:55 | 7:47 | 143 | 6:13 | 59:43 | 59:43 | 59:43 | 59:43 | Mat Johnson (17), Garrett Kloth (19), Josh Purdue (31), Evan Root (33), Kyle Solt (43) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Kigar | Sr | El Camino | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | Jack Nevins | Sr | Del Campo | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Riley Ruppenthal | Jr | Ponderosa | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Robert Pflasterer | Sr | Del Campo | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Jordan Rushing | Jr | Del Campo | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Ansel Mills | Sr | Rio Americano | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | Mustafa Abbas | Sr | El Camino | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | James Dietler-Bennion | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:38 | 5:33 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 5/30 | 17:18 (0:40) |
17:18 (0:40) |
16:59 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Mitchell Hawkins | Sr | Ponderosa | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Luis Mora | Sr | Oakmont | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Spencer Jones | Jr | Ponderosa | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Michael Mchenry | Sr | Rocklin | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Tyler Mercado | Jr | Del Campo | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Trevor Stephens | So | Del Oro | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Brandon Biando | Jr | Woodcreek | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Tyler Sickler | So | Will C. Wood | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Hunter Tyler | Jr | Woodcreek | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Brown | Sr | Del Campo | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
19 | Phelan Mckinney | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:58 | 5:39 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 5/28 | 19:46 (2:48) |
19:46 (2:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
20 | Jon Horvath | So | Woodcreek | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Gow | So | Bella Vista | 16:59 | 5:40 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 4/26 | ||||
22 | Tre Smith | Sr | Fairfield | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Imandeep Sahota | Sr | Fairfield | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
24 | Parker Ahlf | Sr | Rocklin | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Ricky Parra | Sr | Fairfield | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
26 | Taylor Guinnip | Fr | Woodcreek | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
27 | Sean Jagerson | So | Del Campo | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Angelo Ciaraglia | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Peter Serface | Jr | Vacaville | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Jordan Kurtz | So | Vacaville | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
31 | Brynn Sargent | So | Bella Vista | 17:07 | 5:42 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 3/24 | 18:43 (1:36) |
18:43 (1:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Tim O'shea | So | Bella Vista | 17:09 | 5:43 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 3/23 | 17:42 (0:33) |
17:42 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Kyle Roux | So | Bella Vista | 17:10 | 5:43 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 2/22 | 17:40 (0:30) |
17:40 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Sam Devereux | So | Woodcreek | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
35 | Tanner Garrett | Sr | Vacaville | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | George Miao | Fr | Rocklin | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
37 | Taylor Scarbrough | Sr | Buhach Colony | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
38 | Eric Marlette | So | Fairfield | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | Tory Kelly | Jr | Will C. Wood | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Jones | Jr | Rocklin | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
41 | Antonio Aguirre | So | Del Campo | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
42 | Cody Fikes | Sr | Rocklin | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
43 | Robby Potter | Sr | El Camino | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | Nate Lowery | So | Laguna Creek | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
45 | David Silvert | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:34 | 5:51 | 7/7 | 8/20 | 2/16 | 18:18 (0:44) |
18:18 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
46 | Edixon Puglisi | Jr | Oakmont | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
47 | Miguel Aceves | Jr | Florin | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
48 | Sam Baker | Jr | Del Oro | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
49 | Davis Hallberg | So | Elk Grove | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
50 | Luis Navarro | Los Banos | 17:39 | 5:53 | ||||||||
51 | Chase Pendergrass | Sr | Del Oro | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
52 | Tanner Mahoney | Jr | Vacaville | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
53 | Mark Machado | Jr | Buhach Colony | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
54 | Zachary Skalet | Fr | Rocklin | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
55 | Nick Strohl | Fr | Benicia | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | Chris Hurst | Sr | St. Mary's | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
57 | Seth Barton | Sr | El Camino | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
58 | Guadalupe Vargas | Sr | Atwater | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
59 | Eric Ninh | Jr | Laguna Creek | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
60 | Scott Yip | So | Benicia | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
61 | Darrell Jackson | Jr | Fairfield | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
62 | Nathan Paddeck | Sr | Del Oro | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
63 | Ty Medd | Fr | Rocklin | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
64 | Travers Hopkins | Jr | Rosemont | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
65 | Phil West | Jr | Folsom | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
66 | Ryley Hoffman | Jr | Folsom | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
67 | Will Gomez | Sr | Fairfield | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
68 | Dustin Penn-henry | So | Del Oro | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
69 | Aaron Burkhead | Jr | Folsom | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
70 | Axel Gutierrez | Jr | Buhach Colony | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
71 | Jordan Jue | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
72 | Derek Woodard | Sr | Folsom | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
73 | Dale Skinner | So | Ponderosa | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
74 | Austin Bailey | Jr | Folsom | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
75 | Zack Kvick | Jr | El Camino | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Matthew Seno | So | Elk Grove | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
77 | Dakota Fierro | Antelope | 18:20 | 6:07 | ||||||||
78 | Zach Larkins | Jr | Buhach Colony | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
79 | Manuel Ortega | So | St. Mary's | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
80 | Ricardo Escobar | Fr | Vacaville | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
81 | Grant Dallas | Jr | Del Oro | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
82 | Ricky Henderson | So | Will C. Wood | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
83 | Brent Adams | Jr | Oakmont | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
84 | Jonathan Paguio | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | Daniel Vargas | Los Banos | 18:29 | 6:10 | ||||||||
86 | Devin Kirk | Jr | Laguna Creek | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
87 | Elijah Selby | Fr | Oakmont | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Tyler Allen | Sr | Buhach Colony | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
89 | Manuel Cisneros | Sr | Atwater | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
90 | Josh Brezina | Sr | Vacaville | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
91 | Roger Sandoval | Los Banos | 18:37 | 6:12 | ||||||||
92 | Jose Vargas | Sr | Atwater | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
93 | Carlos Ortiz | Jr | Florin | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
94 | Jackson Levin | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
95 | Yusuf Leon | Jr | Buhach Colony | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
96 | Taylor Meyer | Sr | Rosemont | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
97 | Andy Liu | Sr | El Camino | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
98 | Chip Hendricks | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
99 | Kevin Lozoya | Antelope | 18:43 | 6:14 | ||||||||
100 | Anthony Bettencourt | Jr | Oakmont | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
101 | Derrick Tisher | Jr | St. Mary's | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
102 | Jackson Mcnutt | So | Benicia | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
103 | Luke Miller | Sr | Vacaville | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
104 | Grant Friesen | Sr | Benicia | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
105 | Martin Olvera | Jr | Will C. Wood | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
106 | Lyvin Tat | Sr | Florin | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
107 | Mac Brown | So | Will C. Wood | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
108 | Steven Selep | Jr | Oakmont | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
109 | Nathan Dyck | Sr | Rosemont | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
110 | Josh Badger | Sr | Benicia | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
111 | Tyler Wright | Fr | Antelope | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
112 | Alex Chorn | Jr | Casa Roble | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
113 | Trevor Hammill | Sr | Mira Loma | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
114 | Esteban Pompa | Los Banos | 19:02 | 6:21 | ||||||||
115 | Tyler Sewell | Sr | Vacaville | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
116 | Oscar Moreno | Antelope | 19:04 | 6:21 | ||||||||
117 | Nik Garcia-haupert | Jr | Oakmont | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
118 | Juan Maciel | Sr | St. Mary's | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
119 | Cole Friesen | Sr | Benicia | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
120 | Austin Palmer | Sr | Casa Roble | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
121 | Trevor Theobald | Jr | Benicia | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
122 | David Duncan | Fr | Ponderosa | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
123 | Luis Perez | Jr | Atwater | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
124 | Colin Medina | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
125 | Avery Ward | Antelope | 19:22 | 6:27 | ||||||||
126 | Riley Smith | Fr | Will C. Wood | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
127 | Oliver Wolken | Sr | Benicia | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
128 | John Castro | Los Banos | 19:38 | 6:33 | ||||||||
129 | Coedy Hill | Sr | Ponderosa | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
130 | Robby Baber | Sr | Buhach Colony | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
131 | Ryan Avery | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
132 | Victor Ayala | Los Banos | 19:44 | 6:35 | ||||||||
133 | Giovanni Corralejo | Jr | River City | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
134 | Andres Sandoval | Sr | Atwater | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
135 | Travis Clausen | Sr | Ponderosa | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
136 | Michael Tran | Jr | Mira Loma | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
137 | Daniel Thiel | Fr | St. Mary's | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
138 | Alex Whedon | Sr | Casa Roble | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
139 | Vitaliy Vechtomov | Fr | Antelope | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
140 | Ian Nourse | Jr | Casa Roble | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
141 | Spencer Stacy | Jr | Del Oro | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
142 | Salmaan Noorani | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
143 | Daniel Ramirez | Jr | Rosemont | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
144 | Nicholas Williams | Jr | Atwater | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
145 | Austin Lee | Sr | Florin | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
146 | Michael Scholz | Antelope | 20:10 | 6:43 | ||||||||
147 | Angel Echevarria | Jr | Rosemont | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
148 | Chris Baron | Antelope | 20:26 | 6:49 | ||||||||
149 | Benjamin Morris | Sr | Mira Loma | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
150 | Anthony Carrillo | Sr | Benicia | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
151 | Tyler Ence | Fr | Laguna Creek | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
152 | Kai Hinton | Jr | River City | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
153 | Chase Olsen | Sr | Casa Roble | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
154 | Garrett Rizzonelli | Jr | Atwater | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
155 | Cruz Mendez | Jr | Central Valley | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
156 | Hayden Sampley | Sr | River Valley | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
157 | Evan Robenalt | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
158 | Zack Lasker | Jr | Folsom | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
159 | Troy Wanner | Sr | St. Mary's | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
160 | Tim Huppert | Sr | Cordova | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
161 | Hoang Tran | Jr | Florin | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
162 | Mitch Flores | Sr | St. Mary's | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
163 | David Streeter | Jr | River Valley | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
164 | Chris Wahlquist | Jr | Casa Roble | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
165 | Ben Muncy | So | Laguna Creek | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
166 | Dmitri Nikitin | Sr | Mira Loma | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
167 | James Vigil | Laguna Creek | 21:20 | 7:07 | ||||||||
168 | Trevor Well | Sr | River Valley | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
169 | Brandon Hill | Jr | Laguna Creek | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
170 | Christian Boehle-silva | Jr | Roseville | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
171 | Jesse Taing | Sr | Florin | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
172 | Richard Pham | Jr | Florin | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
173 | Jon Lewis | Los Banos | 21:35 | 7:12 | ||||||||
174 | Marc Echon | Jr | Florin | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
175 | Anthony Keefe | Jr | Roseville | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
176 | Justin Collins | Sr | Benicia | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
177 | Shawn Johnson | Sr | Cordova | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
178 | Malik Howard | Laguna Creek | 22:50 | 7:37 | ||||||||
179 | Christian Beltrans | Los Banos | 22:56 | 7:39 | ||||||||
180 | Dillon Walker | Jr | Cordova | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Campo 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
82:20 16:28 5:29 |
40 | Jack Nevins Sr 15:56 5:19 2 |
Robert Pflasterer Sr 16:14 5:25 4 |
Jordan Rushing Jr 16:26 5:29 5 |
Tyler Mercado Jr 16:47 5:36 12 |
Jacob Brown Sr 16:57 5:39 17 |
Sean Jagerson So 17:04 5:41 26 |
Antonio Aguirre So 17:24 5:48 40 |
2 | Woodcreek 8-5-4-2-2 Gap: 0:10 |
84:56 16:59 5:40 |
101 | Brandon Biando Jr 16:54 5:38 14 |
Hunter Tyler Jr 16:56 5:39 16 |
Jon Horvath So 16:58 5:39 19 |
Taylor Guinnip Fr 17:04 5:41 25 |
Angelo Ciaraglia Sr 17:04 5:41 27 |
Sam Devereux So 17:11 5:44 33 |
|
3 | Bella Vista 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:31 |
84:51 16:58 5:39 |
106 | James Dietler-Bennion Sr 16:38 5:33 7 |
Phelan Mckinney Jr 16:58 5:39 18 |
Daniel Gow So 16:59 5:40 20 |
Brynn Sargent So 17:07 5:42 30 |
Tim O'shea So 17:09 5:43 31 |
Kyle Roux So 17:10 5:43 32 |
David Silvert Jr 17:34 5:51 44 |
4 | Rocklin 6-6-7-7-4 Gap: 0:41 |
85:54 17:11 5:44 |
149 | Michael Mchenry Sr 16:46 5:35 11 |
Parker Ahlf Sr 17:02 5:41 23 |
George Miao Fr 17:15 5:45 35 |
Ryan Jones Jr 17:24 5:48 39 |
Cody Fikes Sr 17:27 5:49 41 |
Zachary Skalet Fr 17:45 5:55 53 |
Ty Medd Fr 17:59 6:00 62 |
5 | Fairfield 10-7-6-5-5 Gap: 0:58 |
86:21 17:16 5:45 |
164 | Tre Smith Sr 16:59 5:40 21 |
Imandeep Sahota Sr 17:00 5:40 22 |
Ricky Parra Sr 17:02 5:41 24 |
Eric Marlette So 17:23 5:48 37 |
Darrell Jackson Jr 17:57 5:59 60 |
Will Gomez Sr 18:09 6:03 66 |
|
6 | El Camino 1-2-4-6-6 Gap: 2:32 |
85:55 17:11 5:44 |
179 | Chris Kigar Sr 15:47 5:16 1 |
Mustafa Abbas Sr 16:34 5:31 6 |
Robby Potter Sr 17:27 5:49 42 |
Seth Barton Sr 17:48 5:56 56 |
Zack Kvick Jr 18:19 6:06 74 |
Andy Liu Sr 18:41 6:14 96 |
|
7 | Ponderosa 3-3-2-4-7 Gap: 2:30 |
86:30 17:18 5:46 |
190 | Riley Ruppenthal Jr 16:12 5:24 3 |
Mitchell Hawkins Sr 16:38 5:33 8 |
Spencer Jones Jr 16:40 5:33 10 |
Dale Skinner So 18:18 6:06 72 |
Chip Hendricks Sr 18:42 6:14 97 |
David Duncan Fr 19:11 6:24 119 |
Coedy Hill Sr 19:38 6:33 125 |
8 | Vacaville 11-10-8-8-8 Gap: 1:21 |
87:34 17:31 5:50 |
221 | Peter Serface Jr 17:05 5:42 28 |
Jordan Kurtz So 17:07 5:42 29 |
Tanner Garrett Sr 17:15 5:45 34 |
Tanner Mahoney Jr 17:41 5:54 51 |
Ricardo Escobar Fr 18:26 6:09 79 |
Josh Brezina Sr 18:36 6:12 89 |
Luke Miller Sr 18:46 6:15 102 |
9 | Del Oro 7-11-9-9-9 Gap: 1:23 |
88:15 17:39 5:53 |
238 | Trevor Stephens So 16:48 5:36 13 |
Sam Baker Jr 17:37 5:52 47 |
Chase Pendergrass Sr 17:40 5:53 50 |
Nathan Paddeck Sr 17:59 6:00 61 |
Dustin Penn-henry So 18:11 6:04 67 |
Grant Dallas Jr 18:27 6:09 80 |
Spencer Stacy Jr 20:00 6:40 134 |
10 | Buhach Colony 12-12-12-11-10 Gap: 1:18 |
90:07 18:01 6:00 |
321 | Taylor Scarbrough Sr 17:16 5:45 36 |
Mark Machado Jr 17:41 5:54 52 |
Axel Gutierrez Jr 18:14 6:05 69 |
Zach Larkins Jr 18:22 6:07 77 |
Tyler Allen Sr 18:34 6:11 87 |
Yusuf Leon Jr 18:40 6:13 94 |
Robby Baber Sr 19:42 6:34 126 |
10 | Oakmont 5-9-11-10-10 Gap: 2:05 |
89:59 18:00 6:00 |
321 | Luis Mora Sr 16:39 5:33 9 |
Edixon Puglisi Jr 17:34 5:51 45 |
Brent Adams Jr 18:29 6:10 82 |
Elijah Selby Fr 18:33 6:11 86 |
Anthony Bettencourt Jr 18:44 6:15 99 |
Steven Selep Jr 18:56 6:19 107 |
Nik Garcia-haupert Jr 19:04 6:21 114 |
12 | Folsom 21-16-15-13-12 Gap: 0:12 |
91:03 18:13 6:04 |
341 | Phil West Jr 18:06 6:02 64 |
Ryley Hoffman Jr 18:08 6:03 65 |
Aaron Burkhead Jr 18:13 6:04 68 |
Derek Woodard Sr 18:18 6:06 71 |
Austin Bailey Jr 18:18 6:06 73 |
Zack Lasker Jr 20:54 6:58 143 |
|
13 | Will C. Wood 9-8-10-12-13 Gap: 2:00 |
90:31 18:06 6:02 |
344 | Tyler Sickler So 16:55 5:38 15 |
Tory Kelly Jr 17:24 5:48 38 |
Ricky Henderson So 18:28 6:09 81 |
Martin Olvera Jr 18:49 6:16 104 |
Mac Brown So 18:55 6:18 106 |
Riley Smith Fr 19:24 6:28 123 |
|
14 | Elk Grove 15-15-14-14-14 Gap: 1:00 |
91:24 18:17 6:06 |
369 | Davis Hallberg So 17:39 5:53 48 |
Jordan Jue Sr 18:17 6:06 70 |
Matthew Seno So 18:20 6:07 75 |
Jonathan Paguio Jr 18:29 6:10 83 |
Jackson Levin Jr 18:39 6:13 93 |
Colin Medina Jr 19:21 6:27 121 |
Ryan Avery Jr 19:42 6:34 127 |
15 | Benicia 17-14-16-15-15 Gap: 1:11 |
92:11 18:26 6:09 |
426 | Nick Strohl Fr 17:46 5:55 54 |
Scott Yip So 17:56 5:59 59 |
Jackson Mcnutt So 18:45 6:15 101 |
Grant Friesen Sr 18:47 6:16 103 |
Josh Badger Sr 18:57 6:19 109 |
Cole Friesen Sr 19:07 6:22 116 |
Trevor Theobald Jr 19:09 6:23 118 |
16 | Los Banos 16-17-17-17-16 Gap: 1:59 |
93:25 18:41 6:14 |
459 | Luis Navarro - 17:39 5:53 49 |
Daniel Vargas - 18:29 6:10 84 |
Roger Sandoval - 18:37 6:12 90 |
Esteban Pompa - 19:02 6:21 112 |
John Castro - 19:38 6:33 124 |
Victor Ayala - 19:44 6:35 128 |
Jon Lewis - 21:35 7:12 153 |
17 | Laguna Creek 13-13-13-16-17 Gap: 3:39 |
95:30 19:06 6:22 |
474 | Nate Lowery So 17:29 5:50 43 |
Eric Ninh Jr 17:53 5:58 58 |
Devin Kirk Jr 18:30 6:10 85 |
Tyler Ence Fr 20:30 6:50 140 |
Ben Muncy So 21:08 7:03 148 |
James Vigil - 21:20 7:07 149 |
Brandon Hill Jr 21:27 7:09 150 |
18 | St. Mary's 18-17-18-18-18 Gap: 2:07 |
93:52 18:46 6:15 |
478 | Chris Hurst Sr 17:46 5:55 55 |
Manuel Ortega So 18:22 6:07 78 |
Derrick Tisher Jr 18:45 6:15 100 |
Juan Maciel Sr 19:06 6:22 115 |
Daniel Thiel Fr 19:53 6:38 130 |
Troy Wanner Sr 20:56 6:59 144 |
Mitch Flores Sr 21:04 7:01 146 |
19 | Atwater 19-20-19-19-19 Gap: 2:02 |
94:11 18:50 6:17 |
485 | Guadalupe Vargas Sr 17:50 5:57 57 |
Manuel Cisneros Sr 18:35 6:12 88 |
Jose Vargas Sr 18:38 6:13 91 |
Luis Perez Jr 19:16 6:25 120 |
Andres Sandoval Sr 19:52 6:37 129 |
Nicholas Williams Jr 20:09 6:43 136 |
Garrett Rizzonelli Jr 20:42 6:54 142 |
20 | Antelope 22-22-22-21-20 Gap: 1:02 |
94:26 18:53 6:18 |
519 | Dakota Fierro - 18:20 6:07 76 |
Kevin Lozoya - 18:43 6:14 98 |
Tyler Wright Fr 18:57 6:19 110 |
Oscar Moreno - 19:04 6:21 113 |
Avery Ward - 19:22 6:27 122 |
Vitaliy Vechtomov Fr 19:54 6:38 132 |
Michael Scholz - 20:10 6:43 138 |
21 | Florin 14-19-20-20-21 Gap: 3:29 |
96:19 19:16 6:25 |
525 | Miguel Aceves Jr 17:34 5:51 46 |
Carlos Ortiz Jr 18:39 6:13 92 |
Lyvin Tat Sr 18:54 6:18 105 |
Austin Lee Sr 20:09 6:43 137 |
Hoang Tran Jr 21:03 7:01 145 |
Jesse Taing Sr 21:34 7:11 151 |
Richard Pham Jr 21:34 7:11 152 |
22 | Rosemont 20-21-21-22-22 Gap: 2:15 |
95:58 19:12 6:24 |
540 | Travers Hopkins Jr 18:02 6:01 63 |
Taylor Meyer Sr 18:40 6:13 95 |
Nathan Dyck Sr 18:56 6:19 108 |
Daniel Ramirez Jr 20:03 6:41 135 |
Angel Echevarria Jr 20:17 6:46 139 |
||
23 | Casa Roble 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:39 |
98:29 19:42 6:34 |
633 | Alex Chorn Jr 18:57 6:19 111 |
Austin Palmer Sr 19:07 6:22 117 |
Alex Whedon Sr 19:54 6:38 131 |
Ian Nourse Jr 19:55 6:38 133 |
Chase Olsen Sr 20:36 6:52 141 |
Chris Wahlquist Jr 21:06 7:02 147 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Garcia | So | Fairfield | 11:22 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Swarnjit Boyal | So | River Valley | 11:27 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Matt Coss | Fr | Bella Vista | 11:37 | 5:49 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 3/24 | 11:40 (0:03) |
11:40 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Josh Rose | So | Del Campo | 11:38 | 5:49 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Petersen | So | Bella Vista | 11:43 | 5:52 | 2/6 | 2/11 | 1/24 | 12:14 (0:31) |
12:14 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Jonathon Barrows | So | Folsom | 11:49 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Alex Ewing | So | Fairfield | 11:52 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Galen Fritz | Fr | Rocklin | 11:54 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Marcus Reece | Fr | Cordova | 11:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Derek Muller | So | Casa Roble | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Adam Ciszewski | So | Bella Vista | 12:03 | 6:02 | 3/6 | 3/11 | 1/21 | 12:55 (0:52) |
12:11 (0:08) |
12:11 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Logan Stahl | So | Roseville | 12:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Connor Hensley | So | Rocklin | 12:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Joshua Nyugen | So | Fairfield | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Jason Morris | So | Casa Roble | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Marc Holtsman | So | Rocklin | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Jacob Clayton | So | River Valley | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Amrit Boyal | Fr | River Valley | 12:15 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Dima Buinievich | So | Del Campo | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Luis Marin | So | Buhach Colony | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Javier Lopez | Fr | Rocklin | 12:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Tucker Huffman | So | Elk Grove | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Joseluis Muniz | So | Buhach Colony | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
24 | Michael Meegan | So | El Camino | 12:26 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Kenneth Mcgee | So | Fairfield | 12:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Josh Bolier | Fr | Ponderosa | 12:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
27 | Victor Ledesma | So | Fairfield | 12:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Donovan Feliz | So | Rocklin | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Jeremy Tanforan | Fr | Casa Roble | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Andres Quihas | So | River Valley | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Michael Kinoshita | So | Folsom | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Tyler Grubb | So | Will C. Wood | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | George Halverson | So | Rio Americano | 12:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Planesi | So | Elk Grove | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Isaac Ornelas | So | Buhach Colony | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Sam Scheuer | So | Folsom | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
37 | Matt Ramos | So | El Camino | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
38 | Alex Hoskin | Fr | River Valley | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
39 | Michael Strickler | So | Casa Roble | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Ben Martineau | So | Vacaville | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Colby Reed | So | Del Campo | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Brad Whaler | So | Del Oro | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Cody Blackburn | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:42 | 6:21 | 4/6 | 4/11 | 5/19 | 13:50 (1:08) |
13:50 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Shane Monaghan | So | River Valley | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Blake Dupreist | So | Del Oro | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Michael Borge | So | Vacaville | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | David Hanson | So | Folsom | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
48 | Sebashtian Coval | So | Will C. Wood | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
49 | Cristiano Bobiles | So | Folsom | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
50 | Jose Gaspar | Fr | Atwater | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
51 | Joe Mendenhall | So | Vacaville | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | Eric Lee | So | Bella Vista | 12:58 | 6:29 | 5/6 | 5/11 | 5/14 | 13:41 (0:43) |
13:32 (0:34) |
13:32 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Jacob Kiikvee | So | Vacaville | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
54 | Neel Mehta | So | River Valley | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
55 | Francisco Marquez | So | Buhach Colony | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
56 | Andre Titus | Fr | River Valley | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
57 | Zach George | So | Vacaville | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
58 | Jeret Faure | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
59 | Keegan Mckenna | So | Atwater | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
60 | Brian Ligh | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
61 | Blake Shaw | So | Folsom | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
62 | Charles Hedin | Fr | Ponderosa | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
63 | Sergio Valdez | So | Ponderosa | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
64 | Austin Johnson | So | Cordova | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
65 | T.j. Holloway | Fr | Ponderosa | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Hall | Fr | Casa Roble | 13:14 | 6:37 | |||||||
67 | Alec Branaa | So | Ponderosa | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
68 | Konnor Leitzell | So | Elk Grove | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
69 | Joe Ganoung | So | Del Oro | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
70 | Alex Blake | Fr | Folsom | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
71 | Will Overhand | So | Casa Roble | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Pietersen | So | Elk Grove | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
73 | Drew Fajardo | So | Del Oro | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
74 | Marcus Nunley | Fr | Ponderosa | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
75 | Alex Samay | So | River Valley | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
76 | Hunter Jones | So | Vacaville | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
77 | Terrell Joseph | So | Fairfield | 13:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
78 | Glenn Hoopes | So | Cordova | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
79 | Jose Fernandez | So | River Valley | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
80 | Alejandro Rodriguez | So | Atwater | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
81 | Jeevanpreet Sidhu | So | Vacaville | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
82 | Jacob Overhand | So | Casa Roble | 13:43 | 6:52 | |||||||
83 | Adam Hocking | So | Oakmont | 13:43 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Josh Lowy | So | Rio Americano | 13:44 | 6:52 | |||||||
85 | Shahrukh Anwer | So | River Valley | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
86 | Davis Alexander | Fr | Ponderosa | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
87 | Ben Beckwith | So | Roseville | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
88 | Nick Gonzalez | So | Central Valley | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
89 | Kenneth Follmer | So | Vacaville | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
90 | Adrian Hernandez | So | Atwater | 13:50 | 6:55 | |||||||
91 | David Pina | So | St. Mary's | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
92 | Steven Traversi | So | Laguna Creek | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
93 | Ryan Mashino | So | Oakmont | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
94 | Jun Oh | So | Roseville | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
95 | Nolan Hopping | So | Del Oro | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
96 | Christian Goodbrake | So | Elk Grove | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
97 | Mathew Morris | Fr | Casa Roble | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
98 | Tim Scott | Fr | Folsom | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
99 | David Liang | Fr | Laguna Creek | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
100 | Miguel Mejia | So | River City | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
101 | Connor Perry | So | St. Mary's | 14:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
102 | Ethan Flake | Fr | Rocklin | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
103 | Connor Anderson | So | Laguna Creek | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
104 | Jared Bulahan | So | St. Mary's | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
105 | Jeff Liang | So | Mira Loma | 14:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
106 | Patrick Wilson | So | El Camino | 14:15 | 7:08 | |||||||
107 | Nicholas Garcia | So | Del Campo | 14:17 | 7:09 | |||||||
108 | Donald Banks | Fr | Fairfield | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
109 | Matt Martini | So | St. Mary's | 14:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
110 | Jack Foy | So | Bella Vista | 14:24 | 7:12 | 6/6 | 8/11 | 9/11 | 16:19 (1:55) |
16:19 (1:55) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
111 | Zach Roscoe | So | Oakmont | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
112 | Josh Riehle | So | Casa Roble | 14:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
113 | Nick Hunt | Fr | Ponderosa | 14:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
114 | Brian Knight | Fr | Will C. Wood | 14:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
115 | Stanley Thompson | So | Cordova | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
116 | Sean Kim | So | Oakmont | 14:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
117 | Reid Lepera | So | Vacaville | 14:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
118 | Adam Helms | Fr | St. Mary's | 14:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
119 | John Espinosa | Fr | Atwater | 14:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
120 | Cameron Conrad | So | River City | 15:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
121 | Chris Muncy | Fr | Laguna Creek | 15:05 | 7:33 | |||||||
122 | Andrew Jellison | So | Vacaville | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
123 | Dakota Degan | So | Del Oro | 15:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
124 | Julian Camarillo | So | Central Valley | 15:24 | 7:42 | |||||||
125 | David Yang | So | Vacaville | 15:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
126 | Logan Vick | So | El Camino | 15:36 | 7:48 | |||||||
127 | Matteo Gabbrielli | So | El Camino | 15:36 | 7:48 | |||||||
128 | Jesus Pulido | So | Central Valley | 15:39 | 7:50 | |||||||
129 | Andrew Tinajero | So | River Valley | 15:40 | 7:50 | |||||||
130 | Colton Craig | So | Casa Roble | 15:45 | 7:53 | |||||||
131 | Michael Villegas | So | El Camino | 16:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
132 | Bryant Garcia | So | Oakmont | 16:06 | 8:03 | |||||||
133 | David Lin | So | Mira Loma | 16:08 | 8:04 | |||||||
134 | Brad Needles | Fr | Casa Roble | 16:19 | 8:09 | |||||||
135 | Soaliman Ahmadzai | Fr | River Valley | 16:41 | 8:21 | |||||||
136 | Irvin Aguilar | So | Fairfield | 16:58 | 8:29 | |||||||
137 | Harman Samra | So | Central Valley | 18:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fairfield 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
60:20 12:04 6:02 |
58 | Jacob Garcia So 11:22 5:41 1 |
Alex Ewing So 11:52 5:56 6 |
Joshua Nyugen So 12:10 6:05 11 |
Kenneth Mcgee So 12:28 6:14 19 |
Victor Ledesma So 12:28 6:14 21 |
Terrell Joseph So 13:32 6:46 62 |
Donald Banks Fr 14:19 7:09 77 |
2 | Rocklin 5-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
61:05 12:13 6:07 |
68 | Galen Fritz Fr 11:54 5:57 7 |
Connor Hensley So 12:08 6:04 10 |
Marc Holtsman So 12:13 6:07 13 |
Javier Lopez Fr 12:21 6:11 16 |
Donovan Feliz So 12:29 6:15 22 |
Ethan Flake Fr 14:11 7:06 74 |
|
3 | River Valley 2-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:09 |
61:01 12:12 6:06 |
84 | Swarnjit Boyal So 11:27 5:44 2 |
Jacob Clayton So 12:14 6:07 14 |
Amrit Boyal Fr 12:15 6:08 15 |
Andres Quihas So 12:29 6:15 24 |
Alex Hoskin Fr 12:36 6:18 29 |
Shane Monaghan So 12:43 6:22 34 |
Neel Mehta So 12:58 6:29 43 |
4 | Bella Vista 3-1-1-3-4 Gap: 1:21 |
61:03 12:13 6:06 |
90 | Matt Coss Fr 11:37 5:49 3 |
Andrew Petersen So 11:43 5:52 4 |
Adam Ciszewski So 12:03 6:02 9 |
Cody Blackburn Fr 12:42 6:21 33 |
Eric Lee So 12:58 6:29 41 |
Jack Foy So 14:24 7:12 79 |
|
5 | Casa Roble 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:13 |
62:31 12:30 6:15 |
125 | Derek Muller So 12:01 6:01 8 |
Jason Morris So 12:10 6:05 12 |
Jeremy Tanforan Fr 12:29 6:15 23 |
Michael Strickler So 12:37 6:19 30 |
Daniel Hall Fr 13:14 6:37 52 |
Will Overhand So 13:19 6:40 57 |
Jacob Overhand So 13:43 6:52 65 |
6 | Folsom 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:04 |
62:38 12:32 6:16 |
132 | Jonathon Barrows So 11:49 5:55 5 |
Michael Kinoshita So 12:29 6:15 25 |
Sam Scheuer So 12:36 6:18 27 |
David Hanson So 12:51 6:26 37 |
Cristiano Bobiles So 12:53 6:27 38 |
Blake Shaw So 13:06 6:33 48 |
Alex Blake Fr 13:19 6:40 56 |
7 | Elk Grove 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:55 |
64:21 12:52 6:26 |
189 | Tucker Huffman So 12:22 6:11 17 |
Matthew Planesi So 12:31 6:16 26 |
Jeret Faure Fr 13:05 6:33 45 |
Brian Ligh Fr 13:06 6:33 47 |
Konnor Leitzell So 13:17 6:39 54 |
Andrew Pietersen So 13:20 6:40 58 |
Christian Goodbrake So 14:03 7:02 72 |
8 | Vacaville 10-9-8-8-8 Gap: 0:23 |
64:21 12:52 6:26 |
193 | Ben Martineau So 12:39 6:20 31 |
Michael Borge So 12:47 6:24 36 |
Joe Mendenhall So 12:55 6:28 40 |
Jacob Kiikvee So 12:58 6:29 42 |
Zach George So 13:02 6:31 44 |
Hunter Jones So 13:26 6:43 61 |
Jeevanpreet Sidhu So 13:42 6:51 64 |
9 | Ponderosa 9-11-9-9-9 Gap: 0:47 |
65:12 13:02 6:31 |
223 | Josh Bolier Fr 12:28 6:14 20 |
Charles Hedin Fr 13:07 6:34 49 |
Sergio Valdez So 13:09 6:35 50 |
T.j. Holloway Fr 13:13 6:37 51 |
Alec Branaa So 13:15 6:38 53 |
Marcus Nunley Fr 13:21 6:41 60 |
Davis Alexander Fr 13:48 6:54 67 |
10 | Del Oro 11-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:21 |
66:08 13:14 6:37 |
252 | Brad Whaler So 12:42 6:21 32 |
Blake Dupreist So 12:45 6:23 35 |
Joe Ganoung So 13:17 6:39 55 |
Drew Fajardo So 13:21 6:41 59 |
Nolan Hopping So 14:03 7:02 71 |
Dakota Degan So 15:23 7:42 84 |
|
11 | El Camino 8-8-10-11-11 Gap: 3:10 |
70:29 14:06 7:03 |
293 | Michael Meegan So 12:26 6:13 18 |
Matt Ramos So 12:36 6:18 28 |
Patrick Wilson So 14:15 7:08 76 |
Logan Vick So 15:36 7:48 85 |
Matteo Gabbrielli So 15:36 7:48 86 |
Michael Villegas So 16:01 8:00 87 |
|
12 | Atwater 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:05 |
68:24 13:41 6:50 |
299 | Jose Gaspar Fr 12:53 6:27 39 |
Keegan Mckenna So 13:06 6:33 46 |
Alejandro Rodriguez So 13:37 6:49 63 |
Adrian Hernandez So 13:50 6:55 68 |
John Espinosa Fr 14:58 7:29 83 |
||
13 | St. Mary's 14-14-14-13-13 Gap: 1:04 |
71:37 14:19 7:10 |
377 | David Pina So 13:54 6:57 69 |
Connor Perry So 14:10 7:05 73 |
Jared Bulahan So 14:12 7:06 75 |
Matt Martini So 14:23 7:12 78 |
Adam Helms Fr 14:58 7:29 82 |
||
14 | Oakmont 13-13-13-14-14 Gap: 2:23 |
73:09 14:38 7:19 |
385 | Adam Hocking So 13:43 6:52 66 |
Ryan Mashino So 13:58 6:59 70 |
Zach Roscoe So 14:26 7:13 80 |
Sean Kim So 14:56 7:28 81 |
Bryant Garcia So 16:06 8:03 88 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angelo Magliola | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:10 | 5:43 | 1/13 | 6/20 | 1/38 | ||||
2 | Austin Mason | Jr | Woodcreek | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Croft | Jr | Davis Sr. | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Justin Clark | So | Woodcreek | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
5 | Alex Macchietto | Jr | Rocklin | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Karl Schmidt | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Alex Piasecki | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Luke Gary | Jr | Jesuit | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
9 | Nicholas Heath | Jr | Rocklin | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Reinert Toft | Jr | Davis Sr. | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Marshall Sears | Fr | Woodcreek | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Michael Burke | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:57 | 5:59 | 2/13 | 9/20 | 4/37 | 19:10 (1:13) |
19:10 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Walker Davis | Sr | Nevada Union | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Noah Chavez | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:00 | 6:00 | 3/13 | 10/20 | 2/33 | 20:28 (2:28) |
20:28 (2:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | William Young | Jr | Davis Sr. | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Donald Scherschligt | Jr | Del Campo | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Adam Kuphaldt | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:03 | 6:01 | 4/13 | 11/20 | 2/27 | 19:52 (1:49) |
19:52 (1:49) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Patrick Jagerson | So | Del Campo | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Greenough | Jr | Davis Sr. | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Jared Duncan | Jr | Del Campo | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Breece Skaggs | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Lukas Yanni | Sr | El Camino | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Nicolas Higuera | Sr | Davis Sr. | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
24 | Aaron Theurer | Sr | Buhach Colony | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Drew Charles | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:28 | 6:09 | 5/13 | 12/20 | 2/27 | 18:51 (0:23) |
19:41 (1:13) |
18:51 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Kirby Linvill | Sr | Davis Sr. | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
27 | Tyler Rodgers | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Aaron Letay | Sr | Del Campo | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
29 | Robert Mchenry | Jr | Rocklin | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Marco Ramirez | Fr | Modesto | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Hernan Oviedo | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
32 | Justin Brown-pinizzot | Sr | Jesuit | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Chase Broffman | Fr | Woodcreek | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Weisker | Sr | Davis Sr. | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Jeremiah Ziebert | Sr | Jesuit | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
36 | Garrett Davis | Fr | Woodcreek | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
37 | Matt Wall | Sr | Davis Sr. | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Kyle Sanborn | Jr | Jesuit | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
39 | Yale Santos | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Ravi Sharma | Jr | Rocklin | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Timothy Kuntz | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Niraj Amalkanti | Sr | Rocklin | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Luke Ferrara | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:06 | 6:22 | 6/13 | 13/20 | 3/20 | 21:05 (1:59) |
21:05 (1:59) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Sebastian Mercado | Jr | McClatchy | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Robert Lin | Sr | Kennedy | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Chris Wilcox | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
47 | Philip Toy | Sr | Davis Sr. | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
48 | Zach Hatch | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:11 | 6:24 | 7/13 | 14/20 | 3/17 | 19:41 (0:30) |
20:07 (0:56) |
19:41 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Daniel Coulter | Jr | Woodcreek | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
50 | Tyler Marengo | Jr | Del Campo | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
51 | Grant Akiyama | Jr | Del Campo | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Tim Jones | Jr | Jesuit | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Larson | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:13 | 6:24 | 8/13 | 15/20 | 3/12 | ||||
54 | Mathew Pimental | Jr | Kennedy | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
55 | Eddy Rodriguez | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
56 | Adam Monarres | Sr | Buhach Colony | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
57 | Patrick Tze | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
58 | Preston Daniels | Sr | Jesuit | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Pat Lenz | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
60 | Nick Carlone | Sr | Kennedy | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
61 | Greg Jorgensen | Sr | Davis Sr. | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Chris Medina | Jr | Jesuit | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
63 | Evan Hopping | Sr | Del Oro | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
64 | Holden Smith | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:28 | 6:29 | 9/13 | 16/20 | 3/11 | 21:51 (2:23) |
21:51 (2:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
65 | Hans Grohs | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
66 | Joey Pardini | Sr | Jesuit | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
67 | Bret Fessenden | Jr | Rocklin | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
68 | Nick Myers | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
69 | Kyle Woo | Jr | Del Oro | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
70 | Anthony Andrade | Jr | Benicia | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
71 | Alex Stock | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
72 | Andy Qutami | Sr | Vacaville | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
73 | Lari Lehtovirta | Jr | Kennedy | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
74 | Markus Ellis | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
75 | Justin Fung | Sr | Kennedy | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
76 | Thomas Fogarty | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:48 | 6:36 | 10/13 | 17/20 | 2/9 | 23:29 (3:41) |
21:40 (1:52) |
21:40 (1:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
77 | Ian Bloise | Jr | Davis Sr. | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Jeremy Verke | Sr | Jesuit | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
79 | Austin Wu | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
80 | Kyle Taylor | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
81 | Paul Ou-yang | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
82 | Edward Rickford | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
83 | Oliver Lao | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | Chris Silva | Sr | Rocklin | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
85 | Wesley Su | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
86 | Daniel Jordan | Jr | Lodi | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
87 | Stephen Sutter | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:04 | 6:41 | 11/13 | 18/20 | 2/8 | 22:02 (1:58) |
22:02 (1:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
88 | Jacob Warren | Jr | Sheldon | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
89 | Erik Markowski | Jr | Vacaville | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
90 | James Dutta | Sr | Oak Ridge | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
91 | Evan Eggleston | Sr | Davis Sr. | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Corro | Sr | Napa | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
93 | Ahamed Barakath | Jr | Nevada Union | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
94 | Zach Mcpherson | Sr | Jesuit | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
95 | Joshua Escano | Sr | Vacaville | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
96 | Brock Allen | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
97 | John Lawson | Sr | Nevada Union | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
98 | Eliot Childress | Jr | Davis Sr. | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
99 | Jared Cook | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
100 | Zakkary Ontiveros | Sr | Vacaville | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
101 | Jeremy Mcconnell | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
102 | Mitchel Lau | Sr | McClatchy | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
103 | Patrick Peterson | Jr | Del Campo | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
104 | Jordan Core | Jr | Benicia | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
105 | Joseph Yi | Jr | Modesto | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
106 | Luis Montes | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
107 | Chris Low | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
108 | Anthony Leong | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
109 | Walker Mills | Jr | Modesto | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
110 | Vincent Becerra | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
111 | Jared Schober | Jr | Vacaville | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
112 | Johnethin Klipfel | Jr | Sheldon | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
113 | Aaron Lee | Jr | Benicia | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
114 | Kevin Nguyen | Jr | St. Mary's | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
115 | Sean Ortiz | Jr | Vacaville | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
116 | Noah Henry | Jr | Davis Sr. | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
117 | Jesse Toy | Jr | St. Mary's | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
118 | Sebastian Tabarez | Jr | Buhach Colony | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
119 | Ryan Black | Sr | Tracy | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
120 | Curtis Ericsson | Jr | St. Mary's | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
121 | James Leong | Sr | St. Mary's | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
122 | Josh Subia | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
123 | Tony Huang | Sr | McClatchy | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
124 | Frankie Guzman | Jr | Modesto | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
125 | John Ricca | Sr | Jesuit | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
126 | Garrett Wong | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
127 | Sean Lemar | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
128 | Demetrius Lee | Sr | El Camino | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
129 | Byar Naran | Jr | Will C. Wood | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
130 | Travis Tapay | Jr | Vacaville | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
131 | David Rodriguez | Sr | Buhach Colony | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
132 | Reign Encenzo | Sr | Atwater | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
133 | Martin Delira | Sr | Modesto | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
134 | John Ye | Sr | Kennedy | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
135 | Matthew Hatcher | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
136 | Sean Golden | Sr | Ponderosa | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
137 | Matthew Guelzow | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
138 | Alvin Tan | Jr | Sheldon | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
139 | Spencer Jones | Sr | Del Oro | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
140 | Nicholas Ignoffo | Jr | Elk Grove | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
141 | Kunal Marwaha | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
142 | Stefan Seritan | Sr | Davis Sr. | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
143 | Rico Sanchez | Jr | Vacaville | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
144 | Kendrick Duong | Sr | Sheldon | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
145 | Kyle Weaver | Jr | Buhach Colony | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
146 | Aaron Smith | Sr | Chavez | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
147 | Anthony Ghiardi | Jr | Will C. Wood | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
148 | Jackson Peyton | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
149 | Steven Santos | Sr | Davis Sr. | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
150 | Ernest Semberino | Jr | Modesto | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
151 | Ryan Silva | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
152 | Fabian Muresan | Jr | Modesto | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
153 | Corey Mesa | Sr | Atwater | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
154 | Jonika Weerasekare | Sr | Nevada Union | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
155 | Saeed Latifi | Sr | Rosemont | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
156 | Doug Anderson | Jr | Sheldon | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
157 | Kyle Jacobson | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
158 | Brandon Fore | Sr | Davis Sr. | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
159 | Brandon Scott | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
160 | Patrick Simmons | Sr | Sheldon | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
161 | Jonathan Mui | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
162 | Raymond Mak | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
163 | Jose Hernandez | Jr | Edison | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
164 | Elijah Fedele | Jr | Golden Valley | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
165 | Forest Robles | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
166 | Dylan King | Jr | Bella Vista | 22:03 | 7:21 | 12/13 | 19/20 | 3/6 | ||||
167 | Swan Htet | Sr | Vacaville | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
168 | Chhaya You | Sr | Edison | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
169 | Tyson Bonaparte | Sr | Bear Creek | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
170 | Ezekiel Amador | Jr | Modesto | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
171 | Joel Lopez | Sr | Atwater | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
172 | Alex Rogge | Jr | Atwater | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
173 | Joey Mauceri | Sr | Napa | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
174 | Andrew Herrera | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
175 | Yordan Coss | Jr | Tracy | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
176 | Jimmy Yang | Jr | Edison | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
177 | Nick Munoz | Sr | St. Mary's | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
178 | Adrian Andrade | Sr | Edison | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
179 | Seth Isertell | Jr | Del Oro | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
180 | Ethan Sprague | Jr | Lodi | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
181 | Jonathan Sievers | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
182 | Ryan Fackler | Jr | Bella Vista | 22:42 | 7:34 | 13/13 | 20/20 | 3/5 | ||||
183 | Christian Vidaure | Sr | Bear Creek | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
184 | Jeremiah Godby | Sr | Davis Sr. | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
185 | Nikolai Short | Sr | Chavez | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
186 | Brandon Valadez | So | Chavez | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
187 | Gustavo Deleon | Jr | Monterey Trail | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
188 | Philippe Garcia | Jr | Benicia | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
189 | Gus Costa | Jr | Benicia | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
190 | Corey Nakata | Sr | McClatchy | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
191 | Xavier Bradley | Jr | Vacaville | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
192 | Matthew Henderson | Jr | McClatchy | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
193 | Tyler Church | Jr | Elk Grove | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
194 | Ben Avila | Jr | Atwater | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
195 | Alvaro Maestro | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
196 | Roberto Davila | Sr | Enochs | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
197 | Joey Mousa | Jr | Vintage | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
198 | Kevin Depaoli | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
199 | Jesse Cruz | Sr | Chavez | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
200 | Brendon Colbert | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
201 | Geoffrey Sanchez | Jr | Vacaville | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
202 | Nicholas Sanchez | Jr | Chavez | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
203 | Chris Thao | Jr | McNair | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
204 | Tim Mcintyre | Jr | Davis Sr. | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
205 | Christian Chu | Jr | Sheldon | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
206 | Antonio Herrera | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
207 | Christopher Rutten | So | Ponderosa | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
208 | Cameron Mullen | Jr | Tracy | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
209 | Matt Williams | Sr | Sheldon | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
210 | Skyler Todd | So | Ponderosa | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
211 | James Jordan | Jr | Oakmont | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
212 | Richard Situmorang | So | Kennedy | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
213 | Mel Sancada | Jr | Vacaville | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
214 | Josh Bowman | Sr | Del Oro | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
215 | Ben Buth | Jr | Chavez | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
216 | Matt Good | Sr | Bear Creek | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
217 | Nick Woodard | Jr | Tracy | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
218 | Ryan Nunez | Sr | Nevada Union | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
219 | Peter Xiong | Jr | McNair | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
220 | Ethan Robertson | Sr | Bear Creek | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
221 | Nickolas Diamante | Jr | Enochs | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
222 | Josh Hagelston | Jr | Tracy | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
223 | Ryan Coopergard | Sr | Nevada Union | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
224 | David Kim | Jr | Atwater | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
225 | Justin Runtal | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
226 | Micheal Kay | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
227 | Robert Welsh | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
228 | Mark Guirrieri | Jr | Napa | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
229 | Alex Snead | Jr | Napa | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
230 | Loc Nguyen | Jr | Sheldon | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
231 | Wayne Do | Jr | Monterey Trail | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
232 | Jordan Greer | Jr | Elk Grove | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
233 | Jonathan Gamora | So | Ponderosa | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
234 | Ben Leamon | Sr | Davis Sr. | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
235 | Elisha Nunes | Jr | Benicia | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
236 | Sean Murphy | Jr | Atwater | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
237 | Tommy Wong | Jr | Oakmont | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
238 | Michael Liu | Sr | Tracy | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
239 | Tommy Weber | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
240 | Sean Tobin | Jr | Rosemont | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
241 | Lucas Dewey | Jr | Vintage | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
242 | Bowan Noack | Jr | Tracy | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
243 | Andrew Falwell | Jr | Sheldon | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
244 | Will Knudson | Jr | Vintage | 25:09 | 8:23 | |||||||
245 | Joe Kensok | Jr | Napa | 25:09 | 8:23 | |||||||
246 | Jesus Contreras | Jr | McNair | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
247 | Chris Louie | Jr | McClatchy | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
248 | Kenneth Mercado | Jr | McNair | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
249 | Milton Morales | Sr | Chavez | 25:28 | 8:29 | |||||||
250 | Ariel Hernandez | Jr | Chavez | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
251 | Lue Thao | Jr | Bear Creek | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
252 | Arjun Grewal | Jr | Modesto | 25:44 | 8:35 | |||||||
253 | Cruz Serrano | Jr | Chavez | 26:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
254 | Neville Mathews | Jr | Oakmont | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
255 | Jared Gianetta | Sr | Enochs | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
256 | Jordan Najera | Jr | Atwater | 26:20 | 8:47 | |||||||
257 | Kai Siegel | Jr | Sheldon | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
258 | Cabral Chhuop | Jr | Chavez | 26:27 | 8:49 | |||||||
259 | Blake Fowler | Jr | Monterey Trail | 27:00 | 9:00 | |||||||
260 | Allen Chen | Jr | McClatchy | 27:16 | 9:05 | |||||||
261 | Cruz Fregoso | So | Ponderosa | 27:23 | 9:08 | |||||||
262 | Isaac Delafuente | Jr | Edison | 29:40 | 9:53 | |||||||
263 | Gurkern Sufi | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 30:02 | 10:01 | |||||||
264 | Anan Le | Jr | McNair | 32:53 | 10:58 | |||||||
265 | Eric Grace | So | El Camino | 40:46 | 13:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodcreek 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
89:28 17:54 5:58 |
53 | Austin Mason Jr 17:30 5:50 2 |
Justin Clark So 17:40 5:53 4 |
Karl Schmidt Sr 17:43 5:54 6 |
Marshall Sears Fr 17:53 5:58 11 |
Hernan Oviedo Jr 18:42 6:14 30 |
Chase Broffman Fr 18:45 6:15 32 |
Garrett Davis Fr 18:51 6:17 35 |
2 | Bella Vista 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
89:38 17:56 5:59 |
68 | Angelo Magliola Jr 17:10 5:43 1 |
Michael Burke Jr 17:57 5:59 12 |
Noah Chavez Jr 18:00 6:00 14 |
Adam Kuphaldt Jr 18:03 6:01 17 |
Drew Charles Sr 18:28 6:09 24 |
Luke Ferrara Jr 19:06 6:22 40 |
Zach Hatch Sr 19:11 6:24 43 |
3 | Davis Sr. 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
89:51 17:58 5:59 |
69 | Andrew Croft Jr 17:34 5:51 3 |
Reinert Toft Jr 17:52 5:57 10 |
William Young Jr 18:01 6:00 15 |
Ryan Greenough Jr 18:05 6:02 19 |
Nicolas Higuera Sr 18:19 6:06 22 |
Kirby Linvill Sr 18:30 6:10 25 |
Matthew Weisker Sr 18:47 6:16 33 |
4 | Rocklin 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:23 |
92:13 18:27 6:09 |
118 | Alex Macchietto Jr 17:42 5:54 5 |
Nicholas Heath Jr 17:50 5:57 9 |
Robert Mchenry Jr 18:37 6:12 28 |
Ravi Sharma Jr 18:59 6:20 37 |
Niraj Amalkanti Sr 19:05 6:22 39 |
Bret Fessenden Jr 19:32 6:31 57 |
Chris Silva Sr 20:00 6:40 70 |
5 | Del Campo 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:10 |
91:54 18:23 6:08 |
125 | Donald Scherschligt Jr 18:01 6:00 16 |
Patrick Jagerson So 18:03 6:01 18 |
Jared Duncan Jr 18:07 6:02 20 |
Aaron Letay Sr 18:32 6:11 27 |
Tyler Marengo Jr 19:11 6:24 44 |
Grant Akiyama Jr 19:12 6:24 45 |
Patrick Peterson Jr 20:27 6:49 80 |
6 | Lincoln (s) 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 1:31 |
92:49 18:34 6:11 |
140 | Alex Piasecki Sr 17:44 5:55 7 |
Breece Skaggs Sr 18:16 6:05 21 |
Tyler Rodgers Sr 18:32 6:11 26 |
Timothy Kuntz Sr 19:02 6:21 38 |
Eddy Rodriguez Sr 19:15 6:25 48 |
Pat Lenz Sr 19:22 6:27 52 |
Nick Myers Jr 19:33 6:31 58 |
7 | Jesuit 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:23 |
93:29 18:42 6:14 |
155 | Luke Gary Jr 17:49 5:56 8 |
Justin Brown-pinizzot Sr 18:44 6:15 31 |
Jeremiah Ziebert Sr 18:50 6:17 34 |
Kyle Sanborn Jr 18:54 6:18 36 |
Tim Jones Jr 19:12 6:24 46 |
Preston Daniels Sr 19:21 6:27 51 |
Chris Medina Jr 19:26 6:29 54 |
8 | Kennedy 12-10-8-8-8 Gap: 0:39 |
97:14 19:27 6:29 |
270 | Robert Lin Sr 19:08 6:23 42 |
Mathew Pimental Jr 19:14 6:25 47 |
Nick Carlone Sr 19:23 6:28 53 |
Lari Lehtovirta Jr 19:42 6:34 63 |
Justin Fung Sr 19:47 6:36 65 |
John Ye Sr 21:09 7:03 102 |
Richard Situmorang So 23:39 7:53 145 |
9 | Franklin (eg) 13-11-11-9-9 Gap: 0:40 |
98:18 19:40 6:33 |
300 | Patrick Tze Jr 19:17 6:26 50 |
Hans Grohs Jr 19:29 6:30 56 |
Alex Stock Jr 19:40 6:33 61 |
Austin Wu Jr 19:55 6:38 66 |
Kyle Taylor Sr 19:57 6:39 67 |
Edward Rickford Jr 19:58 6:39 68 |
Oliver Lao Sr 19:59 6:40 69 |
10 | Vacaville 16-15-13-12-10 Gap: 0:54 |
101:08 20:14 6:45 |
372 | Andy Qutami Sr 19:41 6:34 62 |
Erik Markowski Jr 20:09 6:43 72 |
Joshua Escano Sr 20:20 6:47 75 |
Zakkary Ontiveros Sr 20:23 6:48 78 |
Jared Schober Jr 20:35 6:52 85 |
Sean Ortiz Jr 20:45 6:55 89 |
Travis Tapay Jr 21:02 7:01 98 |
10 | Buhach Colony 9-8-9-10-10 Gap: 3:01 |
101:03 20:13 6:44 |
372 | Aaron Theurer Sr 18:27 6:09 23 |
Adam Monarres Sr 19:16 6:25 49 |
Sebastian Tabarez Jr 20:47 6:56 91 |
David Rodriguez Sr 21:05 7:02 99 |
Kyle Weaver Jr 21:28 7:09 110 |
||
12 | Modesto 10-12-12-13-12 Gap: 2:28 |
101:45 20:21 6:47 |
391 | Marco Ramirez Fr 18:39 6:13 29 |
Joseph Yi Jr 20:28 6:49 82 |
Walker Mills Jr 20:33 6:51 83 |
Frankie Guzman Jr 20:58 6:59 96 |
Martin Delira Sr 21:07 7:02 101 |
Ernest Semberino Jr 21:34 7:11 113 |
Fabian Muresan Jr 21:37 7:12 114 |
13 | Nevada Union 7-9-9-11-13 Gap: 5:53 |
104:05 20:49 6:56 |
429 | Walker Davis Sr 17:58 5:59 13 |
Ahamed Barakath Jr 20:18 6:46 74 |
John Lawson Sr 20:21 6:47 76 |
Jonika Weerasekare Sr 21:37 7:12 116 |
Ryan Nunez Sr 23:51 7:57 150 |
Ryan Coopergard Sr 24:01 8:00 154 |
|
14 | Pleasant Grove 17-17-17-14-14 Gap: 1:37 |
103:53 20:47 6:56 |
453 | Markus Ellis Sr 19:42 6:34 64 |
Vincent Becerra Sr 20:34 6:51 84 |
Sean Lemar Jr 21:01 7:00 97 |
Matthew Hatcher Jr 21:17 7:06 103 |
Matthew Guelzow Jr 21:19 7:06 105 |
Kunal Marwaha Jr 21:23 7:08 108 |
Jackson Peyton Jr 21:31 7:10 112 |
15 | McClatchy 11-14-14-15-15 Gap: 4:04 |
106:40 21:20 7:07 |
486 | Sebastian Mercado Jr 19:06 6:22 41 |
Mitchel Lau Sr 20:26 6:49 79 |
Tony Huang Sr 20:54 6:58 95 |
Corey Nakata Sr 23:04 7:41 135 |
Matthew Henderson Jr 23:10 7:43 136 |
Chris Louie Jr 25:22 8:27 165 |
Allen Chen Jr 27:16 9:05 169 |
16 | Sheldon 18-18-18-19-16 Gap: 1:31 |
105:10 21:02 7:01 |
489 | Jacob Warren Jr 20:08 6:43 71 |
Johnethin Klipfel Jr 20:35 6:52 86 |
Alvin Tan Jr 21:20 7:07 106 |
Kendrick Duong Sr 21:28 7:09 109 |
Doug Anderson Jr 21:39 7:13 117 |
Patrick Simmons Sr 21:44 7:15 118 |
Christian Chu Jr 23:26 7:49 141 |
17 | St. Mary's 21-19-19-18-17 Gap: 1:48 |
105:40 21:08 7:03 |
492 | Kevin Nguyen Jr 20:43 6:54 88 |
Jesse Toy Jr 20:45 6:55 90 |
Curtis Ericsson Jr 20:50 6:57 93 |
James Leong Sr 20:51 6:57 94 |
Nick Munoz Sr 22:31 7:30 127 |
||
18 | Benicia 15-16-16-17-18 Gap: 3:26 |
106:43 21:21 7:07 |
495 | Anthony Andrade Jr 19:38 6:33 60 |
Jordan Core Jr 20:28 6:49 81 |
Aaron Lee Jr 20:39 6:53 87 |
Philippe Garcia Jr 22:54 7:38 133 |
Gus Costa Jr 23:04 7:41 134 |
Elisha Nunes Jr 24:28 8:09 159 |
|
19 | Del Oro 14-13-15-15-19 Gap: 4:18 |
106:43 21:21 7:07 |
496 | Evan Hopping Sr 19:28 6:29 55 |
Kyle Woo Jr 19:35 6:32 59 |
Spencer Jones Sr 21:21 7:07 107 |
Seth Isertell Jr 22:33 7:31 129 |
Josh Bowman Sr 23:46 7:55 146 |
||
20 | Atwater 23-22-21-20-20 Gap: 2:05 |
110:43 22:09 7:23 |
597 | Reign Encenzo Sr 21:06 7:02 100 |
Corey Mesa Sr 21:37 7:12 115 |
Joel Lopez Sr 22:22 7:27 122 |
Alex Rogge Jr 22:27 7:29 123 |
Ben Avila Jr 23:11 7:44 137 |
David Kim Jr 24:03 8:01 155 |
Sean Murphy Jr 24:30 8:10 160 |
21 | Ponderosa 20-20-20-21-21 Gap: 3:57 |
113:01 22:36 7:32 |
625 | Jared Cook Jr 20:22 6:47 77 |
Sean Golden Sr 21:18 7:06 104 |
Christopher Rutten So 23:27 7:49 142 |
Skyler Todd So 23:35 7:52 144 |
Jonathan Gamora So 24:19 8:06 158 |
Cruz Fregoso So 27:23 9:08 170 |
|
22 | Chavez 24-25-25-25-22 Gap: 1:50 |
113:44 22:45 7:35 |
651 | Aaron Smith Sr 21:30 7:10 111 |
Nikolai Short Sr 22:47 7:36 131 |
Brandon Valadez So 22:50 7:37 132 |
Jesse Cruz Sr 23:17 7:46 138 |
Nicholas Sanchez Jr 23:20 7:47 139 |
Ben Buth Jr 23:46 7:55 147 |
Milton Morales Sr 25:28 8:29 167 |
23 | Tracy 22-23-23-23-23 Gap: 3:10 |
114:39 22:56 7:39 |
662 | Ryan Black Sr 20:49 6:56 92 |
Yordan Coss Jr 22:30 7:30 125 |
Cameron Mullen Jr 23:31 7:50 143 |
Nick Woodard Jr 23:50 7:57 149 |
Josh Hagelston Jr 23:59 8:00 153 |
Michael Liu Sr 24:33 8:11 161 |
Bowan Noack Jr 25:05 8:22 162 |
24 | Edison 25-24-24-22-24 Gap: 7:45 |
118:47 23:45 7:55 |
664 | Jose Hernandez Jr 21:55 7:18 119 |
Chhaya You Sr 22:09 7:23 120 |
Jimmy Yang Jr 22:30 7:30 126 |
Adrian Andrade Sr 22:33 7:31 128 |
Isaac Delafuente Jr 29:40 9:53 171 |
||
25 | Napa 19-21-22-24-25 Gap: 4:56 |
116:05 23:13 7:44 |
673 | Ryan Corro Sr 20:13 6:44 73 |
Joey Mauceri Sr 22:27 7:29 124 |
Mark Guirrieri Jr 24:08 8:03 156 |
Alex Snead Jr 24:08 8:03 157 |
Joe Kensok Jr 25:09 8:23 163 |
||
26 | Bear Creek 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 3:28 |
118:19 23:40 7:53 |
719 | Tyson Bonaparte Sr 22:14 7:25 121 |
Christian Vidaure Sr 22:42 7:34 130 |
Matt Good Sr 23:49 7:56 148 |
Ethan Robertson Sr 23:52 7:57 152 |
Lue Thao Jr 25:42 8:34 168 |
||
27 | McNair 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 9:28 |
130:51 26:10 8:43 |
793 | Chris Thao Jr 23:25 7:48 140 |
Peter Xiong Jr 23:52 7:57 151 |
Jesus Contreras Jr 25:14 8:25 164 |
Kenneth Mercado Jr 25:27 8:29 166 |
Anan Le Jr 32:53 10:58 172 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis Sr. 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
94:42 18:56 6:19 |
21 | Kirby Linvill Sr 18:30 6:10 1 |
Matthew Weisker Sr 18:47 6:16 2 |
Matt Wall Sr 18:51 6:17 3 |
Philip Toy Sr 19:10 6:23 5 |
Greg Jorgensen Sr 19:24 6:28 10 |
Ian Bloise Jr 19:49 6:36 16 |
Evan Eggleston Sr 20:12 6:44 23 |
2 | Bella Vista 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
96:46 19:21 6:27 |
44 | Luke Ferrara Jr 19:06 6:22 4 |
Zach Hatch Sr 19:11 6:24 6 |
Ryan Larson Jr 19:13 6:24 7 |
Holden Smith Jr 19:28 6:29 12 |
Thomas Fogarty Sr 19:48 6:36 15 |
Stephen Sutter Jr 20:04 6:41 22 |
Dylan King Jr 22:03 7:21 42 |
3 | Jesuit 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
98:31 19:42 6:34 |
73 | Preston Daniels Sr 19:21 6:27 8 |
Chris Medina Jr 19:26 6:29 11 |
Joey Pardini Sr 19:32 6:31 13 |
Jeremy Verke Sr 19:53 6:38 17 |
Zach Mcpherson Sr 20:19 6:46 24 |
John Ricca Sr 20:59 7:00 32 |
|
4 | Lincoln (s) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:10 |
99:44 19:57 6:39 |
94 | Pat Lenz Sr 19:22 6:27 9 |
Nick Myers Jr 19:33 6:31 14 |
Paul Ou-yang Sr 19:57 6:39 18 |
Brock Allen Sr 20:20 6:47 25 |
Chris Low Jr 20:32 6:51 28 |
Anthony Leong Sr 20:32 6:51 29 |
Garrett Wong Jr 21:00 7:00 33 |
5 | Franklin (eg) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:34 |
100:56 20:11 6:44 |
113 | Edward Rickford Jr 19:58 6:39 19 |
Oliver Lao Sr 19:59 6:40 20 |
Wesley Su Sr 20:01 6:40 21 |
Jeremy Mcconnell Sr 20:26 6:49 26 |
Luis Montes Jr 20:32 6:51 27 |
Josh Subia Jr 20:52 6:57 31 |
Andrew Herrera Jr 22:28 7:29 44 |
6 | Vacaville 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:21 |
108:22 21:40 7:13 |
188 | Sean Ortiz Jr 20:45 6:55 30 |
Travis Tapay Jr 21:02 7:01 34 |
Rico Sanchez Jr 21:25 7:08 36 |
Swan Htet Sr 22:04 7:21 43 |
Xavier Bradley Jr 23:06 7:42 45 |
Geoffrey Sanchez Jr 23:20 7:47 48 |
Mel Sancada Jr 23:42 7:54 51 |
7 | Pleasant Grove 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:19 |
107:49 21:34 7:11 |
189 | Kunal Marwaha Jr 21:23 7:08 35 |
Jackson Peyton Jr 21:31 7:10 37 |
Ryan Silva Jr 21:34 7:11 38 |
Kyle Jacobson Jr 21:39 7:13 39 |
Brandon Scott Sr 21:42 7:14 40 |
Alvaro Maestro Sr 23:13 7:44 46 |
Kevin Depaoli Jr 23:16 7:45 47 |
8 | Sheldon 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:21 |
117:56 23:35 7:52 |
247 | Patrick Simmons Sr 21:44 7:15 41 |
Christian Chu Jr 23:26 7:49 49 |
Matt Williams Sr 23:32 7:51 50 |
Loc Nguyen Jr 24:09 8:03 53 |
Andrew Falwell Jr 25:05 8:22 54 |
Kai Siegel Jr 26:24 8:48 58 |
|
9 | Chavez 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:41 |
127:31 25:30 8:30 |
279 | Ben Buth Jr 23:46 7:55 52 |
Milton Morales Sr 25:28 8:29 55 |
Ariel Hernandez Jr 25:40 8:33 56 |
Cruz Serrano Jr 26:10 8:43 57 |
Cabral Chhuop Jr 26:27 8:49 59 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Dawson | Fr | Del Oro | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Denis Pyryev | Fr | Del Campo | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Curtis Juarez | Fr | Del Campo | 12:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
4 | Sam Aguire | Fr | Del Campo | 12:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
5 | Taylor Alderman | Fr | Del Campo | 12:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
6 | Casiano Aguirre | Fr | Del Campo | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | Kanyan Mahdyoon | Fr | St. Mary's | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
8 | Spencer Todd | Fr | Vacaville | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
9 | Kenji Anzai | Fr | Rio Americano | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
10 | Evan Stepper | Fr | Roseville | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
11 | Joe Scherschligt | Fr | Del Campo | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
12 | Austin Taggart | Fr | Oakmont | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
13 | Roman Schmelzer | Fr | Del Oro | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
14 | Sam Love | Fr | Benicia | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Drew Terry | Fr | Buhach Colony | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
16 | Anthony Sanchez | Fr | Roseville | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
17 | Alex Martinez | Fr | Oakmont | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
18 | Ian Young | Fr | Del Campo | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
19 | David Enabnit | Fr | El Camino | 13:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
20 | Mark Anisovets | Fr | Rosemont | 13:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Race Nelson | Fr | Del Oro | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Bollinger | Fr | El Camino | 13:40 | 6:50 | |||||||
23 | Joe Dejesus | Fr | St. Mary's | 13:40 | 6:50 | |||||||
24 | Elijah Broms | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:43 | 6:52 | |||||||
25 | Jose Sienes | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
26 | Patrick Macias | Fr | Oakmont | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
27 | Forrest Abbott | Fr | Mira Loma | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
28 | Mat Johnson | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:49 | 6:55 | 1/5 | 6/11 | 14/17 | 16:57 (3:08) |
16:57 (3:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
29 | Darius Stansil | Fr | St. Mary's | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
30 | Garrett Kloth | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:59 | 7:00 | 2/5 | 7/11 | 8/15 | 15:43 (1:44) |
15:43 (1:44) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Trevor Ryder | Fr | Vacaville | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
32 | Devin Bruce | Fr | Del Oro | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
33 | Logan Dolim | Fr | Vacaville | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
34 | Zachary Mclaughlin | Fr | Del Oro | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
35 | Nicolas Church | Fr | Elk Grove | 14:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
36 | Francis Samonte | Fr | Benicia | 14:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
37 | Danilo Gayagoy | Fr | St. Mary's | 14:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
38 | Dan Reilly | Fr | Roseville | 14:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
39 | Gerardo Salas | Fr | Atwater | 14:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
40 | Joey Navarro | Fr | St. Mary's | 14:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Jacobs | Fr | Benicia | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Cumpas | Fr | Benicia | 14:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
43 | Josh Purdue | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:47 | 7:24 | 3/5 | 9/11 | 9/12 | 19:04 (4:17) |
19:04 (4:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Joe Sanfilippo | Fr | Vacaville | 14:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
45 | Evan Root | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:53 | 7:27 | 4/5 | 10/11 | 6/8 | ||||
46 | Zack Irwin | Fr | El Camino | 14:54 | 7:27 | |||||||
47 | Paul Borges | Fr | St. Mary's | 14:54 | 7:27 | |||||||
48 | Jesus Cardenas | Fr | Atwater | 15:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
49 | Matthew Slocombe | Fr | Benicia | 15:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
50 | Jarrett Maples | Fr | Roseville | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
51 | Gabriel Nourot | Fr | Benicia | 15:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
52 | Jonel Ednalino | Fr | St. Mary's | 15:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
53 | Quinn Fredrickson | Fr | Del Campo | 15:18 | 7:39 | |||||||
54 | Bobby Ehman | Fr | Vacaville | 15:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
55 | Javier Castro | Fr | Buhach Colony | 15:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
56 | Eli Payne | Fr | Roseville | 15:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
57 | Derek Palm | Fr | Vacaville | 15:31 | 7:46 | |||||||
58 | Kyle Solt | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:33 | 7:47 | 5/5 | 11/11 | 7/8 | 19:46 (4:13) |
19:46 (4:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
59 | Joseph Bollard | Fr | Del Oro | 15:46 | 7:53 | |||||||
60 | Alex Xu | Fr | Florin | 15:46 | 7:53 | |||||||
61 | Sam Vallejo | Fr | Mira Loma | 15:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
62 | Dominic Garcia | Fr | Vacaville | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
63 | Charlie Whitehouse | Fr | Vacaville | 16:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
64 | John Kurnett | Fr | Del Oro | 16:10 | 8:05 | |||||||
65 | Rudy Velasquez | Fr | Atwater | 16:25 | 8:13 | |||||||
66 | Jesus Lopes | Fr | Atwater | 16:26 | 8:13 | |||||||
67 | Trevor Harker | Fr | River City | 16:59 | 8:30 | |||||||
68 | Andres Vera | Fr | Atwater | 17:03 | 8:32 | |||||||
69 | Shawn Caldwell | Fr | River City | 17:13 | 8:37 | |||||||
70 | Lars Cheatham | Fr | Rosemont | 17:32 | 8:46 | |||||||
71 | Michael Lehman | Fr | Vacaville | 18:06 | 9:03 | |||||||
72 | Isaiah Bean | Fr | Rosemont | 19:09 | 9:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Campo 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:07 |
62:08 12:26 6:13 |
20 | Denis Pyryev Fr 12:22 6:11 2 |
Curtis Juarez Fr 12:23 6:12 3 |
Sam Aguire Fr 12:27 6:14 4 |
Taylor Alderman Fr 12:27 6:14 5 |
Casiano Aguirre Fr 12:29 6:15 6 |
Joe Scherschligt Fr 13:03 6:32 10 |
Ian Young Fr 13:22 6:41 14 |
2 | Del Oro 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:03 |
67:26 13:29 6:45 |
71 | Austin Dawson Fr 12:16 6:08 1 |
Roman Schmelzer Fr 13:05 6:33 11 |
Race Nelson Fr 13:37 6:49 15 |
Devin Bruce Fr 14:09 7:05 21 |
Zachary Mclaughlin Fr 14:19 7:09 23 |
Joseph Bollard Fr 15:46 7:53 44 |
John Kurnett Fr 16:10 8:05 46 |
3 | St. Mary's 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:55 |
69:14 13:51 6:55 |
94 | Kanyan Mahdyoon Fr 12:39 6:20 7 |
Joe Dejesus Fr 13:40 6:50 16 |
Darius Stansil Fr 13:58 6:59 18 |
Danilo Gayagoy Fr 14:23 7:12 25 |
Joey Navarro Fr 14:34 7:17 28 |
Paul Borges Fr 14:54 7:27 34 |
Jonel Ednalino Fr 15:14 7:37 39 |
4 | Vacaville 4-5-5-4-4 Gap: 2:32 |
71:23 14:17 7:08 |
122 | Spencer Todd Fr 12:51 6:26 8 |
Trevor Ryder Fr 14:05 7:03 20 |
Logan Dolim Fr 14:11 7:06 22 |
Joe Sanfilippo Fr 14:53 7:27 32 |
Bobby Ehman Fr 15:23 7:42 40 |
Derek Palm Fr 15:31 7:46 42 |
Dominic Garcia Fr 16:04 8:02 45 |
5 | Roseville 5-3-4-5-5 Gap: 2:32 |
71:21 14:16 7:08 |
126 | Evan Stepper Fr 12:58 6:29 9 |
Anthony Sanchez Fr 13:19 6:40 13 |
Dan Reilly Fr 14:25 7:13 26 |
Jarrett Maples Fr 15:09 7:35 37 |
Eli Payne Fr 15:30 7:45 41 |
||
6 | Benicia 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:47 |
72:06 14:25 7:13 |
131 | Sam Love Fr 13:17 6:39 12 |
Francis Samonte Fr 14:23 7:12 24 |
Andrew Jacobs Fr 14:36 7:18 29 |
Andrew Cumpas Fr 14:46 7:23 30 |
Matthew Slocombe Fr 15:04 7:32 36 |
Gabriel Nourot Fr 15:13 7:37 38 |
|
7 | Bella Vista 7-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:44 |
73:01 14:36 7:18 |
143 | Mat Johnson Fr 13:49 6:55 17 |
Garrett Kloth Fr 13:59 7:00 19 |
Josh Purdue Fr 14:47 7:24 31 |
Evan Root Fr 14:53 7:27 33 |
Kyle Solt Fr 15:33 7:47 43 |
||
8 | Atwater 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:30 |
79:30 15:54 7:57 |
206 | Gerardo Salas Fr 14:33 7:17 27 |
Jesus Cardenas Fr 15:03 7:32 35 |
Rudy Velasquez Fr 16:25 8:13 47 |
Jesus Lopes Fr 16:26 8:13 48 |
Andres Vera Fr 17:03 8:32 49 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
16 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.