Bella Vista Results from the Frogtown Invitational at Frogtown on 9/25/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Ciszewski | So | So | 12:11 | 6:06 | 2 | 5/184 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 2/30 | 12:44 (0:33,4.3) |
12:55 (0:44,5.7) |
12:44 (0:33,4.3) |
10:33 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Adam Kuphaldt | Jr | JV | 19:52 | 6:37 | 3 | 3/110 | 2/9 | 8/16 | 1/19 | 19:55 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Andrew Petersen | So | So | 12:14 | 6:07 | 2 | 6/184 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 1/28 | 10:23 | ||||
Brynn Sargent | So | V | 18:43 | 6:14 | 3 | 28/224 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 1/35 | 16:11 | ||||
Cody Blackburn | Fr | So | 13:50 | 6:55 | 2 | 47/184 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 3/20 | |||||
David Silvert | Jr | V | 18:18 | 6:06 | 3 | 19/224 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 2/38 | 17:12 | ||||
Drew Charles | Sr | JV | 19:41 | 6:34 | 3 | 2/110 | 1/9 | 6/16 | 2/19 | 18:51 | 18:51 | 18:51 | ||
Eric Lee | So | So | 13:32 | 6:46 | 2 | 38/184 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 3/25 | 13:41 (0:09,1.1) |
13:41 (0:09,1.1) |
11:17 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Garrett Kloth | Fr | So | 15:43 | 7:52 | 2 | 122/184 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 7/12 | 12:15 | ||||
Holden Smith | Jr | JV | 21:51 | 7:17 | 3 | 21/110 | 6/9 | 13/16 | 1/9 | 22:16 (0:25,1.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jack Foy | So | So | 16:19 | 8:09 | 2 | 141/184 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 6/10 | 13:02 | ||||
Jacob Arnold | Sr | JV | 24:00 | 8:00 | 3 | 46/110 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 1/6 | 21:48 | 21:48 | 21:48 | ||
Josh Purdue | Fr | So | 19:04 | 9:32 | 2 | 170/184 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 4/5 | 13:17 | ||||
Kyle Roux | So | V | 17:40 | 5:53 | 3 | 9/224 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 8/39 | 17:03 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Kyle Solt | Fr | So | 19:46 | 9:53 | 2 | 173/184 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 4/4 | 14:11 | ||||
Luke Ferrara | Jr | JV | 21:05 | 7:02 | 3 | 12/110 | 4/9 | 11/16 | 1/13 | |||||
Mat Johnson | Fr | So | 16:57 | 8:29 | 2 | 154/184 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 6/6 | |||||
Matt Coss | Fr | So | 11:40 | 5:50 | 2 | 1/184 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 1/34 | 10:06 | ||||
Michael Burke | Jr | V | 19:10 | 6:23 | 3 | 44/224 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 2/31 | 17:49 | ||||
Nick Lampl | Jr | JV | 26:27 | 8:49 | 3 | 74/110 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 2/3 | |||||
Noah Chavez | Jr | V | 20:28 | 6:49 | 3 | 90/224 | 7/7 | 10/16 | 1/16 | |||||
Phelan Mckinney | Jr | V | 19:46 | 6:35 | 3 | 59/224 | 6/7 | 7/16 | 1/21 | 16:02 | ||||
Stephen Sutter | Jr | JV | 22:02 | 7:21 | 3 | 24/110 | 7/9 | 14/16 | 1/9 | |||||
Thomas Fogarty | Sr | JV | 21:40 | 7:13 | 3 | 20/110 | 5/9 | 12/16 | 1/11 | 25:04 (3:24,13.6) |
23:29 (1:49,7.7) |
23:29 (1:49,7.7) |
23:29 (1:49,7.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tim O'shea | So | V | 17:42 | 5:54 | 3 | 10/224 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 2/38 | 16:49 | ||||
Zach Hatch | Sr | JV | 20:07 | 6:42 | 3 | 4/110 | 3/9 | 9/16 | 1/16 | 22:16 (2:09,9.7) |
19:41 | 19:41 | 19:34 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/31 | 91:33 1:30 |
3 | 6:06 | 5:53 | 6:23 | 98 | 6:04 | 98:58 (7:25,7.5) |
91:09 | 91:09 | 82:05 85:01 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Kyle Roux (7), Tim O'shea (8), David Silvert (17), Brynn Sargent (25), Michael Burke (41) |
So 1st 5 | 1/20 | 63:27 2:10 |
2 | 6:21 | 5:50 | 6:55 | 82 | 6:21 | 61:44 | 60:07 | 60:07 | 55:25 | Matt Coss (1), Adam Ciszewski (5), Andrew Petersen (6), Eric Lee (31), Cody Blackburn (39) | |
So 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 87:49 4:03 |
2 | 8:47 | 7:52 | 9:53 | 97 | 7:24 | Garrett Kloth (12), Jack Foy (16), Mat Johnson (20), Josh Purdue (24), Kyle Solt (25) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/11 | 102:25 1:59 |
3 | 6:50 | 6:34 | 7:13 | 33 | 6:50 | 98:07 | Drew Charles (1), Adam Kuphaldt (2), Zach Hatch (3), Luke Ferrara (10), Thomas Fogarty (17) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Jackson | MCCLATCHY | 16:54 | 5:38 | ||||||||
2 | Team Ld124 | LD-5 TEAM 5 | 17:17 | 5:46 | ||||||||
3 | Team Ld157 | LD-6 TEAM 6 | 17:20 | 5:47 | ||||||||
4 | Harjit Randhawa | COSUMNES OAKS | 17:23 | 5:48 | ||||||||
5 | William Reyes | MONTEREY TRAIL | 17:29 | 5:50 | ||||||||
6 | Nathan Jackson | BIG VALLEY CHR | 17:30 | 5:50 | ||||||||
7 | Ben Arriaga | FRANKLIN (EG) | 17:33 | 5:51 | ||||||||
8 | Team Ld126 | LD-5 TEAM 5 | 17:36 | 5:52 | ||||||||
9 | Kyle Roux | So | Bella Vista | 17:40 | 5:53 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 8/39 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Tim O'shea | So | Bella Vista | 17:42 | 5:54 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 2/38 | ||||
11 | Mark Machado | BUHACH COLONY | 17:47 | 5:56 | ||||||||
12 | Ricky Morris | SIERRA | 18:00 | 6:00 | ||||||||
13 | Frank Finch | PITMAN | 18:02 | 6:01 | ||||||||
14 | Philip Satow | SHELDON | 18:03 | 6:01 | ||||||||
15 | Alex Glaeser | FRANKLIN (EG) | 18:03 | 6:01 | ||||||||
16 | Matt Litteral | COSUMNES OAKS | 18:12 | 6:04 | ||||||||
17 | Rk Gallagher | MCCLATCHY | 18:13 | 6:04 | ||||||||
18 | Hunter Ramos | FRANKLIN (EG) | 18:17 | 6:06 | ||||||||
19 | David Silvert | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:18 | 6:06 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 2/38 | ||||
20 | Derek Woodard | FOLSOM | 18:20 | 6:07 | ||||||||
21 | Guillermo Cuevas | NORTH SALINAS | 18:21 | 6:07 | ||||||||
22 | Rusman Purewal | GOLDEN VALLEY | 18:21 | 6:07 | ||||||||
23 | Aidan Schraer | VANDEN | 18:29 | 6:10 | ||||||||
24 | Zach Ramos-taylor | MCCLATCHY | 18:30 | 6:10 | ||||||||
25 | Zack Leffler | TOKAY | 18:30 | 6:10 | ||||||||
26 | Team Ld125 | LD-5 TEAM 5 | 18:34 | 6:11 | ||||||||
27 | Miguel Velazquez | SIERRA | 18:38 | 6:13 | ||||||||
28 | Brynn Sargent | So | Bella Vista | 18:43 | 6:14 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 1/35 | ||||
29 | Brian Grove | MCCLATCHY | 18:43 | 6:14 | ||||||||
30 | Eric Ninh | LAGUNA CREEK | 18:45 | 6:15 | ||||||||
31 | Taylor Scarbrough | BUHACH COLONY | 18:45 | 6:15 | ||||||||
32 | Charlie Borsos | MCCLATCHY | 18:46 | 6:15 | ||||||||
33 | Dagoberto Pina | NORTH SALINAS | 18:47 | 6:16 | ||||||||
34 | Josef Baylis | COSUMNES OAKS | 18:47 | 6:16 | ||||||||
35 | Rafael Gonzalez | COSUMNES OAKS | 18:49 | 6:16 | ||||||||
36 | Andres Naranjo | BEAR CREEK | 18:52 | 6:17 | ||||||||
37 | Axel Gutierrez | BUHACH COLONY | 18:53 | 6:18 | ||||||||
38 | Andrew Osgood | DOWNEY | 18:54 | 6:18 | ||||||||
39 | Kyle Lewis | VANDEN | 18:54 | 6:18 | ||||||||
40 | Thomas Trzcinski | SIERRA | 19:04 | 6:21 | ||||||||
41 | Theron Carmichael | TRACY | 19:04 | 6:21 | ||||||||
42 | Team Ld127 | LD-5 TEAM 5 | 19:07 | 6:22 | ||||||||
43 | Arthur Cooper | FRANKLIN (EG) | 19:09 | 6:23 | ||||||||
44 | Michael Burke | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:10 | 6:23 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 2/31 | ||||
45 | Benjamin Hernandez | GOLDEN VALLEY | 19:11 | 6:24 | ||||||||
46 | Daniel Castillo | STAGG | 19:15 | 6:25 | ||||||||
47 | Josh Hansen | FRANKLIN (EG) | 19:21 | 6:27 | ||||||||
48 | Rudy Velasquez | MONTEREY TRAIL | 19:21 | 6:27 | ||||||||
49 | Jonathan Velazquez | SIERRA | 19:24 | 6:28 | ||||||||
50 | Kyle Voll | FOOTHILL | 19:26 | 6:29 | ||||||||
51 | Team Ld73 | LD-3 TEAM 3 | 19:28 | 6:29 | ||||||||
52 | Collin Trotter | COSUMNES OAKS | 19:30 | 6:30 | ||||||||
53 | Tyler Rodgers | LINCOLN (S) | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
54 | John Miller | LINCOLN (S) | 19:36 | 6:32 | ||||||||
55 | Lorenzo Huges | MERRILL WEST | 19:41 | 6:34 | ||||||||
56 | Danny Neufeld | ANTELOPE | 19:43 | 6:34 | ||||||||
57 | Aaron Burkhead | FOLSOM | 19:45 | 6:35 | ||||||||
58 | Kyle Carr | MCNAIR | 19:45 | 6:35 | ||||||||
59 | Phelan Mckinney | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:46 | 6:35 | 6/7 | 7/16 | 1/21 | ||||
60 | Alex Stock | FRANKLIN (EG) | 19:47 | 6:36 | ||||||||
61 | Aaron Theurer | BUHACH COLONY | 19:48 | 6:36 | ||||||||
62 | Kyle Merker | SHELDON | 19:49 | 6:36 | ||||||||
63 | Txai Gomez | COSUMNES OAKS | 19:53 | 6:38 | ||||||||
64 | Ryley Hoffman | FOLSOM | 19:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
65 | Robby Baber | BUHACH COLONY | 19:56 | 6:39 | ||||||||
66 | Cesar Ortiz | MCNAIR | 19:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
67 | Zachary Zapata | MCNAIR | 20:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
68 | Jorge Guzman | TURLOCK | 20:04 | 6:41 | ||||||||
69 | Nate Lowery | LAGUNA CREEK | 20:04 | 6:41 | ||||||||
70 | Dakota Fierro | ANTELOPE | 20:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
71 | Nico Coleman | TURLOCK | 20:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
72 | Timothy Kuntz | LINCOLN (S) | 20:06 | 6:42 | ||||||||
73 | Khari Dobbins | BEAR CREEK | 20:07 | 6:42 | ||||||||
74 | Ryan Eldred | BEAR CREEK | 20:07 | 6:42 | ||||||||
75 | Joseph Becerra | NORTH SALINAS | 20:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
76 | Mike Leland | SIERRA | 20:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
77 | Devin Kirk | LAGUNA CREEK | 20:09 | 6:43 | ||||||||
78 | Joe Alvarado | TOKAY | 20:10 | 6:43 | ||||||||
79 | Team Ld128 | LD-5 TEAM 5 | 20:11 | 6:44 | ||||||||
80 | Zack Lasker | FOLSOM | 20:12 | 6:44 | ||||||||
81 | Douglas Bermudes | CHAVEZ | 20:13 | 6:44 | ||||||||
82 | Team Ld102 | LD-4 TEAM 4 | 20:15 | 6:45 | ||||||||
83 | Guadalupe Torres | DOWNEY | 20:16 | 6:45 | ||||||||
84 | James Greer | SIERRA | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
85 | Montrel Franklin | STAGG | 20:20 | 6:47 | ||||||||
86 | Richard Ketscher | PITMAN | 20:21 | 6:47 | ||||||||
87 | Alberto Villa | MONTEREY TRAIL | 20:22 | 6:47 | ||||||||
88 | Team Ld129 | LD-5 TEAM 5 | 20:22 | 6:47 | ||||||||
89 | Pierson Devers | DOWNEY | 20:23 | 6:48 | ||||||||
90 | Noah Chavez | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:28 | 6:49 | 7/7 | 10/16 | 1/16 | ||||
91 | Christian Gomez | MONTEREY TRAIL | 20:28 | 6:49 | ||||||||
92 | Tyler Allen | BUHACH COLONY | 20:30 | 6:50 | ||||||||
93 | Zach Oakland | LAGUNA CREEK | 20:36 | 6:52 | ||||||||
94 | Oscar Moreno | ANTELOPE | 20:37 | 6:52 | ||||||||
95 | Brock Allen | LINCOLN (S) | 20:40 | 6:53 | ||||||||
96 | Jeremy Chong | BEAR CREEK | 20:43 | 6:54 | ||||||||
97 | Austin Bailey | FOLSOM | 20:43 | 6:54 | ||||||||
98 | Blake Matos | TURLOCK | 20:44 | 6:55 | ||||||||
99 | Vitaliy Vechtomov | ANTELOPE | 20:48 | 6:56 | ||||||||
100 | Jacob Lucca | SHELDON | 20:53 | 6:58 | ||||||||
101 | Steven Johnson | COSUMNES OAKS | 21:01 | 7:00 | ||||||||
102 | Steven Good | BEAR CREEK | 21:03 | 7:01 | ||||||||
103 | Jaime Garcia | EDISON | 21:04 | 7:01 | ||||||||
104 | Alex Hatcher | TURLOCK | 21:05 | 7:02 | ||||||||
105 | Jose Martinez | PATTERSON | 21:05 | 7:02 | ||||||||
106 | Kyle Furtado | SIERRA | 21:06 | 7:02 | ||||||||
107 | Kyle Dawson | GOLDEN VALLEY | 21:07 | 7:02 | ||||||||
108 | Team Ld130 | LD-5 TEAM 5 | 21:07 | 7:02 | ||||||||
109 | Pat Lenz | LINCOLN (S) | 21:12 | 7:04 | ||||||||
110 | Team Ld105 | LD-4 TEAM 4 | 21:13 | 7:04 | ||||||||
111 | Ernie Ortiz | TURLOCK | 21:14 | 7:05 | ||||||||
112 | Ernesto Limon | DOWNEY | 21:14 | 7:05 | ||||||||
113 | Nick Myers | LINCOLN (S) | 21:15 | 7:05 | ||||||||
114 | Kenji Soares | DOWNEY | 21:15 | 7:05 | ||||||||
115 | Denzell Georges | VANDEN | 21:17 | 7:06 | ||||||||
116 | Team Ld107 | LD-4 TEAM 4 | 21:19 | 7:06 | ||||||||
117 | Tony Huang | MCCLATCHY | 21:20 | 7:07 | ||||||||
118 | Andres Aranda | NORTH SALINAS | 21:21 | 7:07 | ||||||||
119 | Mathew Mey | CERES | 21:22 | 7:07 | ||||||||
120 | Adam Robinson | LODI | 21:22 | 7:07 | ||||||||
121 | Andrew Garcia | PITMAN | 21:23 | 7:08 | ||||||||
122 | Joshua Torres | PIONEER | 21:24 | 7:08 | ||||||||
123 | Chance Wilverding | PITMAN | 21:27 | 7:09 | ||||||||
124 | Zach Tanner | PATTERSON | 21:27 | 7:09 | ||||||||
125 | Anthony Aguilar | CHAVEZ | 21:28 | 7:09 | ||||||||
126 | Gustavo Pelayo | NORTH SALINAS | 21:33 | 7:11 | ||||||||
127 | Team Ld158 | LD-6 TEAM 6 | 21:38 | 7:13 | ||||||||
128 | Dylan Woods | LODI | 21:39 | 7:13 | ||||||||
129 | Ruben Valle | MCNAIR | 21:41 | 7:14 | ||||||||
130 | Seth Harvey | PITMAN | 21:42 | 7:14 | ||||||||
131 | Team Ld45 | LD-2 TEAM 2 | 21:49 | 7:16 | ||||||||
132 | Tyler Wright | ANTELOPE | 21:52 | 7:17 | ||||||||
133 | Team Ld76 | LD-3 TEAM 3 | 21:56 | 7:19 | ||||||||
134 | Dalton Roberts | VANDEN | 21:59 | 7:20 | ||||||||
135 | Joey Bloom | MCCLATCHY | 22:00 | 7:20 | ||||||||
136 | Team Ld103 | LD-4 TEAM 4 | 22:01 | 7:20 | ||||||||
137 | Ryan Erickson | PITMAN | 22:03 | 7:21 | ||||||||
138 | Avery Ward | ANTELOPE | 22:07 | 7:22 | ||||||||
139 | Taylor Debler | PATTERSON | 22:08 | 7:23 | ||||||||
140 | Carlos Ocampo | MERRILL WEST | 22:09 | 7:23 | ||||||||
141 | Nathaniel Simms | EDISON | 22:09 | 7:23 | ||||||||
142 | Devin Ramstead | CHAVEZ | 22:11 | 7:24 | ||||||||
143 | Nate Detomasi | TURLOCK | 22:11 | 7:24 | ||||||||
144 | James Vigil | LAGUNA CREEK | 22:18 | 7:26 | ||||||||
145 | Anthony Stirling | TRACY | 22:19 | 7:26 | ||||||||
146 | Malik Howard | LAGUNA CREEK | 22:21 | 7:27 | ||||||||
147 | Miles Urquidez | TURLOCK | 22:23 | 7:28 | ||||||||
148 | Daniel Jordan | LODI | 22:25 | 7:28 | ||||||||
149 | Team Ld101 | LD-4 TEAM 4 | 22:25 | 7:28 | ||||||||
150 | Muhammad Shakir | TOKAY | 22:26 | 7:29 | ||||||||
151 | Jose Perez | CERES | 22:34 | 7:31 | ||||||||
152 | Juan Botello | CERES | 22:36 | 7:32 | ||||||||
153 | Zach Lee | MCNAIR | 22:37 | 7:32 | ||||||||
154 | Juan Williams | SIERRA | 22:41 | 7:34 | ||||||||
155 | Team Ld75 | LD-3 TEAM 3 | 22:43 | 7:34 | ||||||||
156 | Team Ld159 | LD-6 TEAM 6 | 22:53 | 7:38 | ||||||||
157 | Pha Tran | MCNAIR | 22:58 | 7:39 | ||||||||
158 | Johnethin Klipfel | SHELDON | 23:00 | 7:40 | ||||||||
159 | Donald Donaire | MCNAIR | 23:02 | 7:41 | ||||||||
160 | Kyle Saechao | CHAVEZ | 23:03 | 7:41 | ||||||||
161 | Gurjant Aujla | GOLDEN VALLEY | 23:04 | 7:41 | ||||||||
162 | Jose Hernandez | EDISON | 23:08 | 7:43 | ||||||||
163 | Caleb Wittstruck | PITMAN | 23:13 | 7:44 | ||||||||
164 | Michael Estay | CHAVEZ | 23:13 | 7:44 | ||||||||
165 | Chris Baron | ANTELOPE | 23:20 | 7:47 | ||||||||
166 | Deshone Scrivens | EDISON | 23:22 | 7:47 | ||||||||
167 | Brandon Hill | LAGUNA CREEK | 23:25 | 7:48 | ||||||||
168 | Team Ld47 | LD-2 TEAM 2 | 23:28 | 7:49 | ||||||||
169 | Ethan Sprague | LODI | 23:32 | 7:51 | ||||||||
170 | Team Ld43 | LD-2 TEAM 2 | 23:39 | 7:53 | ||||||||
171 | Benjamin Basset | TRACY | 23:42 | 7:54 | ||||||||
172 | Team Ld108 | LD-4 TEAM 4 | 23:46 | 7:55 | ||||||||
173 | Paul Ou-yang | LINCOLN (S) | 23:58 | 7:59 | ||||||||
174 | Benjamin Vega | PATTERSON | 24:02 | 8:01 | ||||||||
175 | Kevin Garrison | JOHANSEN | 24:09 | 8:03 | ||||||||
176 | Brandon Wallace | JOHANSEN | 24:12 | 8:04 | ||||||||
177 | Elijah Fedele | GOLDEN VALLEY | 24:17 | 8:06 | ||||||||
178 | Dominic Maynard | STAGG | 24:20 | 8:07 | ||||||||
179 | Akashdeep Singh | TRACY | 24:23 | 8:08 | ||||||||
180 | Emmanual Garibay | DOWNEY | 24:30 | 8:10 | ||||||||
181 | Ryan Hollaway | DOWNEY | 24:37 | 8:12 | ||||||||
182 | David O'bryan | DOWNEY | 24:38 | 8:13 | ||||||||
183 | Team Ld161 | LD-6 TEAM 6 | 24:38 | 8:13 | ||||||||
184 | Charles Paulekas | JOHANSEN | 24:39 | 8:13 | ||||||||
185 | Jacob Holmes | PIONEER | 24:39 | 8:13 | ||||||||
186 | Austin Payne | CERES | 24:41 | 8:14 | ||||||||
187 | Brandon Mafnas | VANDEN | 24:41 | 8:14 | ||||||||
188 | David Banar | FOOTHILL | 24:43 | 8:14 | ||||||||
189 | Ben Ly | CHAVEZ | 24:47 | 8:16 | ||||||||
190 | Tim Huppert | CORDOVA | 24:49 | 8:16 | ||||||||
191 | Cameron Mullen | TRACY | 24:55 | 8:18 | ||||||||
192 | Matthew Elliott | VANDEN | 25:07 | 8:22 | ||||||||
193 | Edwin Lyons | EDISON | 25:09 | 8:23 | ||||||||
194 | Team Ld160 | LD-6 TEAM 6 | 25:14 | 8:25 | ||||||||
195 | Michael Johnson | CERES | 25:19 | 8:26 | ||||||||
196 | Eshaq Muznibi | MERRILL WEST | 25:21 | 8:27 | ||||||||
197 | Team Ld106 | LD-4 TEAM 4 | 25:23 | 8:28 | ||||||||
198 | Michael Roots | JOHANSEN | 25:35 | 8:32 | ||||||||
199 | Dillon Walker | CORDOVA | 25:51 | 8:37 | ||||||||
200 | Edgar Malagon | PATTERSON | 25:55 | 8:38 | ||||||||
201 | Spencer Schuetts | PIONEER | 26:26 | 8:49 | ||||||||
202 | Michael Saephanh | CHAVEZ | 26:33 | 8:51 | ||||||||
203 | Wil Hernandez | LAGUNA CREEK | 26:33 | 8:51 | ||||||||
204 | Josh Hagelston | TRACY | 26:34 | 8:51 | ||||||||
205 | Javier Vazquez | PATTERSON | 26:39 | 8:53 | ||||||||
206 | Michael Liu | TRACY | 26:40 | 8:53 | ||||||||
207 | Monish Ratanji | JOHANSEN | 26:41 | 8:54 | ||||||||
208 | Team Ld78 | LD-3 TEAM 3 | 26:42 | 8:54 | ||||||||
209 | Jacob Meyer | CERES | 26:53 | 8:58 | ||||||||
210 | Gabriel Garcia | DOWNEY | 26:54 | 8:58 | ||||||||
211 | Jonathon Moffit | PIONEER | 27:01 | 9:00 | ||||||||
212 | Bryce Nakai | DOWNEY | 27:11 | 9:04 | ||||||||
213 | Jake Larson | FOOTHILL | 27:22 | 9:07 | ||||||||
214 | David Diaz | FOOTHILL | 27:26 | 9:09 | ||||||||
215 | Andy Phan | SHELDON | 27:33 | 9:11 | ||||||||
216 | Shawn Johnson | CORDOVA | 27:43 | 9:14 | ||||||||
217 | Team Ld44 | LD-2 TEAM 2 | 27:48 | 9:16 | ||||||||
218 | Team Ld162 | LD-6 TEAM 6 | 27:48 | 9:16 | ||||||||
219 | Team Ld104 | LD-4 TEAM 4 | 27:52 | 9:17 | ||||||||
220 | Anthony Murillo | PIONEER | 28:00 | 9:20 | ||||||||
221 | Juan Trejo | TOKAY | 28:00 | 9:20 | ||||||||
222 | Zackary Lamson | LODI | 28:09 | 9:23 | ||||||||
223 | Cameron Christensen | VANDEN | 28:10 | 9:23 | ||||||||
224 | Donrico Decastro | FOOTHILL | 29:45 | 9:55 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MCCLATCHY 1-3-4-2-1 Gap: 1:52 |
91:06 18:13 6:04 |
93 | Eric Jackson - 16:54 5:38 1 |
Rk Gallagher - 18:13 6:04 15 |
Zach Ramos-taylor - 18:30 6:10 22 |
Brian Grove - 18:43 6:14 26 |
Charlie Borsos - 18:46 6:15 29 |
Tony Huang - 21:20 7:07 106 |
Joey Bloom - 22:00 7:20 122 |
2 | Bella Vista 6-2-2-1-2 Gap: 1:30 |
91:33 18:19 6:06 |
98 | Kyle Roux So 17:40 5:53 7 |
Tim O'shea So 17:42 5:54 8 |
David Silvert Jr 18:18 6:06 17 |
Brynn Sargent So 18:43 6:14 25 |
Michael Burke Jr 19:10 6:23 41 |
Phelan Mckinney Jr 19:46 6:35 52 |
Noah Chavez Jr 20:28 6:49 80 |
3 | FRANKLIN (EG) 5-4-3-4-3 Gap: 1:48 |
92:23 18:29 6:10 |
117 | Ben Arriaga - 17:33 5:51 5 |
Alex Glaeser - 18:03 6:01 13 |
Hunter Ramos - 18:17 6:06 16 |
Arthur Cooper - 19:09 6:23 40 |
Josh Hansen - 19:21 6:27 43 |
Alex Stock - 19:47 6:36 53 |
|
4 | COSUMNES OAKS 4-4-5-5-4 Gap: 2:07 |
92:41 18:32 6:11 |
127 | Harjit Randhawa - 17:23 5:48 4 |
Matt Litteral - 18:12 6:04 14 |
Josef Baylis - 18:47 6:16 31 |
Rafael Gonzalez - 18:49 6:16 32 |
Collin Trotter - 19:30 6:30 46 |
Txai Gomez - 19:53 6:38 56 |
Steven Johnson - 21:01 7:00 90 |
5 | LD-5 TEAM 5 2-1-1-3-5 Gap: 2:54 |
92:45 18:33 6:11 |
141 | Team Ld124 - 17:17 5:46 2 |
Team Ld126 - 17:36 5:52 6 |
Team Ld125 - 18:34 6:11 23 |
Team Ld127 - 19:07 6:22 39 |
Team Ld128 - 20:11 6:44 71 |
Team Ld129 - 20:22 6:47 78 |
Team Ld130 - 21:07 7:02 97 |
6 | BUHACH COLONY 7-7-6-7-6 Gap: 2:09 |
95:09 19:02 6:21 |
183 | Mark Machado - 17:47 5:56 9 |
Taylor Scarbrough - 18:45 6:15 28 |
Axel Gutierrez - 18:53 6:18 34 |
Aaron Theurer - 19:48 6:36 54 |
Robby Baber - 19:56 6:39 58 |
Tyler Allen - 20:30 6:50 81 |
|
7 | SIERRA 8-6-6-6-7 Gap: 2:08 |
95:14 19:03 6:21 |
184 | Ricky Morris - 18:00 6:00 10 |
Miguel Velazquez - 18:38 6:13 24 |
Thomas Trzcinski - 19:04 6:21 37 |
Jonathan Velazquez - 19:24 6:28 44 |
Mike Leland - 20:08 6:43 69 |
James Greer - 20:19 6:46 76 |
Kyle Furtado - 21:06 7:02 95 |
8 | FOLSOM 11-12-9-8-8 Gap: 2:23 |
98:55 19:47 6:36 |
283 | Derek Woodard - 18:20 6:07 18 |
Aaron Burkhead - 19:45 6:35 50 |
Ryley Hoffman - 19:55 6:38 57 |
Zack Lasker - 20:12 6:44 72 |
Austin Bailey - 20:43 6:54 86 |
||
9 | NORTH SALINAS 12-8-8-9-9 Gap: 3:12 |
100:10 20:02 6:41 |
339 | Guillermo Cuevas - 18:21 6:07 19 |
Dagoberto Pina - 18:47 6:16 30 |
Joseph Becerra - 20:08 6:43 68 |
Andres Aranda - 21:21 7:07 107 |
Gustavo Pelayo - 21:33 7:11 115 |
||
10 | LINCOLN (S) 20-15-13-11-10 Gap: 1:38 |
101:08 20:14 6:45 |
342 | Tyler Rodgers - 19:34 6:31 47 |
John Miller - 19:36 6:32 48 |
Timothy Kuntz - 20:06 6:42 65 |
Brock Allen - 20:40 6:53 84 |
Pat Lenz - 21:12 7:04 98 |
Nick Myers - 21:15 7:05 102 |
Paul Ou-yang - 23:58 7:59 154 |
10 | BEAR CREEK 16-16-15-12-10 Gap: 2:11 |
100:52 20:10 6:43 |
342 | Andres Naranjo - 18:52 6:17 33 |
Khari Dobbins - 20:07 6:42 66 |
Ryan Eldred - 20:07 6:42 67 |
Jeremy Chong - 20:43 6:54 85 |
Steven Good - 21:03 7:01 91 |
||
12 | LAGUNA CREEK 15-14-12-10-12 Gap: 3:33 |
101:52 20:22 6:47 |
371 | Eric Ninh - 18:45 6:15 27 |
Nate Lowery - 20:04 6:41 62 |
Devin Kirk - 20:09 6:43 70 |
Zach Oakland - 20:36 6:52 82 |
James Vigil - 22:18 7:26 130 |
Malik Howard - 22:21 7:27 132 |
Brandon Hill - 23:25 7:48 150 |
13 | DOWNEY 17-17-17-16-13 Gap: 2:21 |
102:02 20:24 6:48 |
393 | Andrew Osgood - 18:54 6:18 35 |
Guadalupe Torres - 20:16 6:45 75 |
Pierson Devers - 20:23 6:48 79 |
Ernesto Limon - 21:14 7:05 101 |
Kenji Soares - 21:15 7:05 103 |
Emmanual Garibay - 24:30 8:10 160 |
Ryan Hollaway - 24:37 8:12 161 |
14 | ANTELOPE 21-19-18-14-14 Gap: 2:09 |
103:05 20:37 6:52 |
403 | Danny Neufeld - 19:43 6:34 49 |
Dakota Fierro - 20:05 6:42 63 |
Oscar Moreno - 20:37 6:52 83 |
Vitaliy Vechtomov - 20:48 6:56 88 |
Tyler Wright - 21:52 7:17 120 |
Avery Ward - 22:07 7:22 125 |
Chris Baron - 23:20 7:47 148 |
15 | TURLOCK 23-21-20-19-15 Gap: 1:10 |
103:12 20:38 6:53 |
405 | Jorge Guzman - 20:04 6:41 61 |
Nico Coleman - 20:05 6:42 64 |
Blake Matos - 20:44 6:55 87 |
Alex Hatcher - 21:05 7:02 93 |
Ernie Ortiz - 21:14 7:05 100 |
Nate Detomasi - 22:11 7:24 129 |
Miles Urquidez - 22:23 7:28 133 |
16 | MCNAIR 22-17-16-15-16 Gap: 2:52 |
104:03 20:49 6:56 |
426 | Kyle Carr - 19:45 6:35 51 |
Cesar Ortiz - 19:59 6:40 59 |
Zachary Zapata - 20:01 6:40 60 |
Ruben Valle - 21:41 7:14 118 |
Zach Lee - 22:37 7:32 138 |
Pha Tran - 22:58 7:39 140 |
Donald Donaire - 23:02 7:41 142 |
17 | PITMAN 9-13-19-20-17 Gap: 3:40 |
102:55 20:35 6:52 |
429 | Frank Finch - 18:02 6:01 11 |
Richard Ketscher - 20:21 6:47 77 |
Andrew Garcia - 21:23 7:08 110 |
Chance Wilverding - 21:27 7:09 112 |
Seth Harvey - 21:42 7:14 119 |
Ryan Erickson - 22:03 7:21 124 |
Caleb Wittstruck - 23:13 7:44 146 |
18 | VANDEN 14-9-14-13-18 Gap: 6:12 |
105:20 21:04 7:01 |
448 | Aidan Schraer - 18:29 6:10 21 |
Kyle Lewis - 18:54 6:18 36 |
Denzell Georges - 21:17 7:06 104 |
Dalton Roberts - 21:59 7:20 121 |
Brandon Mafnas - 24:41 8:14 166 |
Matthew Elliott - 25:07 8:22 170 |
Cameron Christensen - 28:10 9:23 191 |
19 | GOLDEN VALLEY 13-10-11-18-19 Gap: 5:56 |
106:00 21:12 7:04 |
460 | Rusman Purewal - 18:21 6:07 20 |
Benjamin Hernandez - 19:11 6:24 42 |
Kyle Dawson - 21:07 7:02 96 |
Gurjant Aujla - 23:04 7:41 144 |
Elijah Fedele - 24:17 8:06 158 |
||
20 | SHELDON 10-11-10-17-20 Gap: 9:30 |
109:18 21:52 7:17 |
484 | Philip Satow - 18:03 6:01 12 |
Kyle Merker - 19:49 6:36 55 |
Jacob Lucca - 20:53 6:58 89 |
Johnethin Klipfel - 23:00 7:40 141 |
Andy Phan - 27:33 9:11 187 |
||
21 | LD-4 TEAM 4 25-23-22-21-21 Gap: 2:10 |
107:13 21:27 7:09 |
536 | Team Ld102 - 20:15 6:45 74 |
Team Ld105 - 21:13 7:04 99 |
Team Ld107 - 21:19 7:06 105 |
Team Ld103 - 22:01 7:20 123 |
Team Ld101 - 22:25 7:28 135 |
Team Ld108 - 23:46 7:55 153 |
Team Ld106 - 25:23 8:28 174 |
22 | LD-6 TEAM 6 3-20-21-22-22 Gap: 7:54 |
111:43 22:21 7:27 |
592 | Team Ld157 - 17:20 5:47 3 |
Team Ld158 - 21:38 7:13 116 |
Team Ld159 - 22:53 7:38 139 |
Team Ld161 - 24:38 8:13 162 |
Team Ld160 - 25:14 8:25 172 |
Team Ld162 - 27:48 9:16 188 |
|
23 | CHAVEZ 24-24-23-23-23 Gap: 3:00 |
110:08 22:02 7:21 |
605 | Douglas Bermudes - 20:13 6:44 73 |
Anthony Aguilar - 21:28 7:09 114 |
Devin Ramstead - 22:11 7:24 128 |
Kyle Saechao - 23:03 7:41 143 |
Michael Estay - 23:13 7:44 147 |
Ben Ly - 24:47 8:16 168 |
Michael Saephanh - 26:33 8:51 178 |
24 | TRACY 18-22-24-24-24 Gap: 5:51 |
114:23 22:53 7:38 |
649 | Theron Carmichael - 19:04 6:21 38 |
Anthony Stirling - 22:19 7:26 131 |
Benjamin Basset - 23:42 7:54 152 |
Akashdeep Singh - 24:23 8:08 159 |
Cameron Mullen - 24:55 8:18 169 |
Josh Hagelston - 26:34 8:51 179 |
Michael Liu - 26:40 8:53 181 |
25 | PATTERSON 27-25-25-25-25 Gap: 4:50 |
114:37 22:55 7:38 |
664 | Jose Martinez - 21:05 7:02 94 |
Zach Tanner - 21:27 7:09 113 |
Taylor Debler - 22:08 7:23 126 |
Benjamin Vega - 24:02 8:01 155 |
Edgar Malagon - 25:55 8:38 176 |
Javier Vazquez - 26:39 8:53 180 |
|
26 | EDISON 26-27-27-27-26 Gap: 4:05 |
114:52 22:58 7:39 |
684 | Jaime Garcia - 21:04 7:01 92 |
Nathaniel Simms - 22:09 7:23 127 |
Jose Hernandez - 23:08 7:43 145 |
Deshone Scrivens - 23:22 7:47 149 |
Edwin Lyons - 25:09 8:23 171 |
||
27 | LODI 29-28-26-26-27 Gap: 6:47 |
117:07 23:25 7:48 |
701 | Adam Robinson - 21:22 7:07 109 |
Dylan Woods - 21:39 7:13 117 |
Daniel Jordan - 22:25 7:28 134 |
Ethan Sprague - 23:32 7:51 151 |
Zackary Lamson - 28:09 9:23 190 |
||
28 | CERES 28-29-28-28-28 Gap: 3:57 |
116:32 23:18 7:46 |
719 | Mathew Mey - 21:22 7:07 108 |
Jose Perez - 22:34 7:31 136 |
Juan Botello - 22:36 7:32 137 |
Austin Payne - 24:41 8:14 165 |
Michael Johnson - 25:19 8:26 173 |
Jacob Meyer - 26:53 8:58 183 |
|
29 | FOOTHILL 19-26-29-29-29 Gap: 10:19 |
128:42 25:44 8:35 |
775 | Kyle Voll - 19:26 6:29 45 |
David Banar - 24:43 8:14 167 |
Jake Larson - 27:22 9:07 185 |
David Diaz - 27:26 9:09 186 |
Donrico Decastro - 29:45 9:55 192 |
||
30 | PIONEER 30-30-30-30-30 Gap: 6:36 |
127:30 25:30 8:30 |
825 | Joshua Torres - 21:24 7:08 111 |
Jacob Holmes - 24:39 8:13 164 |
Spencer Schuetts - 26:26 8:49 177 |
Jonathon Moffit - 27:01 9:00 184 |
Anthony Murillo - 28:00 9:20 189 |
||
31 | JOHANSEN 31-31-31-31-31 Gap: 2:32 |
125:16 25:03 8:21 |
833 | Kevin Garrison - 24:09 8:03 156 |
Brandon Wallace - 24:12 8:04 157 |
Charles Paulekas - 24:39 8:13 163 |
Michael Roots - 25:35 8:32 175 |
Monish Ratanji - 26:41 8:54 182 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Coss | Fr | Bella Vista | 11:40 | 5:50 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 1/34 | ||||
2 | Blair Hurlock | TRACY | 11:48 | 5:54 | ||||||||
3 | Carter Duerksen | TRACY | 12:01 | 6:01 | ||||||||
4 | Sean Bradley | SHELDON | 12:05 | 6:03 | ||||||||
5 | Adam Ciszewski | So | Bella Vista | 12:11 | 6:06 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 2/30 | 12:44 (0:33) |
12:55 (0:44) |
12:44 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Andrew Petersen | So | Bella Vista | 12:14 | 6:07 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 1/28 | ||||
7 | Brandon Yee | MCCLATCHY | 12:24 | 6:12 | ||||||||
8 | Jonathon Barrows | FOLSOM | 12:25 | 6:13 | ||||||||
9 | Camden Harris | LINCOLN (S) | 12:32 | 6:16 | ||||||||
10 | Nico Blanco | MCCLATCHY | 12:34 | 6:17 | ||||||||
11 | Isaac Ornelas | BUHACH COLONY | 12:39 | 6:20 | ||||||||
12 | Leo Antolin | MONTEREY TRAIL | 12:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
13 | Zach Groves | FRANKLIN (EG) | 12:44 | 6:22 | ||||||||
14 | Andrew Talley | LINCOLN (S) | 12:47 | 6:24 | ||||||||
15 | Nathan Barnes | FRANKLIN (EG) | 12:47 | 6:24 | ||||||||
16 | Timothy Winslow | COSUMNES OAKS | 12:53 | 6:27 | ||||||||
17 | Blake Simas | LINCOLN (S) | 12:56 | 6:28 | ||||||||
18 | Marcus Reece | CORDOVA | 12:57 | 6:29 | ||||||||
19 | Team Ld35 | LD-2 TEAM 2 | 13:00 | 6:30 | ||||||||
20 | Ryan Nantuna | COSUMNES OAKS | 13:02 | 6:31 | ||||||||
21 | Peter Newell | COSUMNES OAKS | 13:03 | 6:32 | ||||||||
22 | Andrew Do | MONTEREY TRAIL | 13:08 | 6:34 | ||||||||
23 | Ivan Pina | NORTH SALINAS | 13:13 | 6:37 | ||||||||
24 | Anthony Sorbera | TOKAY | 13:14 | 6:37 | ||||||||
25 | Michael Anderson | COSUMNES OAKS | 13:17 | 6:39 | ||||||||
26 | Alejandro Nunez | NORTH SALINAS | 13:18 | 6:39 | ||||||||
27 | Justin Kwong | MCCLATCHY | 13:20 | 6:40 | ||||||||
28 | Team Ld145 | LD-5 TEAM 5 | 13:22 | 6:41 | ||||||||
29 | Jhordy Saucedo | SHELDON | 13:23 | 6:42 | ||||||||
30 | Trent Callcott | LINCOLN (S) | 13:27 | 6:44 | ||||||||
31 | Team Ld147 | LD-5 TEAM 5 | 13:27 | 6:44 | ||||||||
32 | Sam Scheuer | FOLSOM | 13:29 | 6:45 | ||||||||
33 | Bryan Languasco | COSUMNES OAKS | 13:29 | 6:45 | ||||||||
34 | Arturo Lopez | NORTH SALINAS | 13:30 | 6:45 | ||||||||
35 | Logan Petersen | SHELDON | 13:30 | 6:45 | ||||||||
36 | Team Ld63 | LD-3 TEAM 3 | 13:31 | 6:46 | ||||||||
37 | Carlos Casas | PITMAN | 13:31 | 6:46 | ||||||||
38 | Eric Lee | So | Bella Vista | 13:32 | 6:46 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 3/25 | 13:41 (0:09) |
13:41 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Ben Muncy | LAGUNA CREEK | 13:32 | 6:46 | ||||||||
40 | Jake Eyer | TURLOCK | 13:34 | 6:47 | ||||||||
41 | Tyler Ence | LAGUNA CREEK | 13:35 | 6:48 | ||||||||
42 | Chris Gleason | LINCOLN (S) | 13:38 | 6:49 | ||||||||
43 | Thomas Ridder | TRACY | 13:40 | 6:50 | ||||||||
44 | Brian Bautista | EDISON | 13:41 | 6:51 | ||||||||
45 | Jeremy Lam | MCCLATCHY | 13:47 | 6:54 | ||||||||
46 | Joseluis Muniz | BUHACH COLONY | 13:48 | 6:54 | ||||||||
47 | Cody Blackburn | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:50 | 6:55 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 3/20 | ||||
48 | Jorge Ulloa | PITMAN | 13:51 | 6:56 | ||||||||
49 | Michael Kinoshita | FOLSOM | 13:52 | 6:56 | ||||||||
50 | Paul Gleason | TRACY | 13:53 | 6:57 | ||||||||
51 | Cristiano Bobiles | FOLSOM | 13:54 | 6:57 | ||||||||
52 | Oscar Guzman | TURLOCK | 13:54 | 6:57 | ||||||||
53 | Brice Lupercio | LAGUNA CREEK | 13:55 | 6:58 | ||||||||
54 | Matthew Caudle | SHELDON | 13:56 | 6:58 | ||||||||
55 | Tommy Burnett | LODI | 14:00 | 7:00 | ||||||||
56 | Eric Finch | PITMAN | 14:01 | 7:01 | ||||||||
57 | Anthony Gutierrez | SHELDON | 14:01 | 7:01 | ||||||||
58 | Jose Torres | GOLDEN VALLEY | 14:02 | 7:01 | ||||||||
59 | Andresen Chris | CENTRAL | 14:08 | 7:04 | ||||||||
60 | Marcus Fragoso | NORTH SALINAS | 14:11 | 7:06 | ||||||||
61 | Team Ld146 | LD-5 TEAM 5 | 14:12 | 7:06 | ||||||||
62 | Jeremy Coronado | SIERRA | 14:13 | 7:07 | ||||||||
63 | Alex Vidaure | BEAR CREEK | 14:14 | 7:07 | ||||||||
64 | Lanzo Small | LINCOLN (S) | 14:18 | 7:09 | ||||||||
65 | Joseph Schiele | MONTEREY TRAIL | 14:18 | 7:09 | ||||||||
66 | Steven Mckiernan | PITMAN | 14:24 | 7:12 | ||||||||
67 | David Chour | TOKAY | 14:25 | 7:13 | ||||||||
68 | Marshall Lauck | TURLOCK | 14:26 | 7:13 | ||||||||
69 | Andres Zavalza | COSUMNES OAKS | 14:27 | 7:14 | ||||||||
70 | Joseph Garfield | LINCOLN (S) | 14:30 | 7:15 | ||||||||
71 | Team Ld36 | LD-2 TEAM 2 | 14:33 | 7:17 | ||||||||
72 | Jacob Harcksen | PITMAN | 14:34 | 7:17 | ||||||||
73 | Zach Johnston | SIERRA | 14:34 | 7:17 | ||||||||
74 | Nikolas Dotson | SIERRA | 14:35 | 7:18 | ||||||||
75 | Nicholas Vik | MERRILL WEST | 14:35 | 7:18 | ||||||||
76 | Lateadd Raceday31 | teamxx | 14:37 | 7:19 | ||||||||
77 | Garrett Crowley | SHELDON | 14:37 | 7:19 | ||||||||
78 | Marcelino Pires | SHELDON | 14:37 | 7:19 | ||||||||
79 | David Liang | LAGUNA CREEK | 14:38 | 7:19 | ||||||||
80 | Fabian Cervantes | PITMAN | 14:39 | 7:20 | ||||||||
81 | Ben Williams | PITMAN | 14:40 | 7:20 | ||||||||
82 | Team Ld95 | LD-4 TEAM 4 | 14:43 | 7:22 | ||||||||
83 | Peter Li | SHELDON | 14:45 | 7:23 | ||||||||
84 | Adam Groesbeck | TURLOCK | 14:45 | 7:23 | ||||||||
85 | Jonathan Brennan | COSUMNES OAKS | 14:46 | 7:23 | ||||||||
86 | Austin Johnson | CORDOVA | 14:47 | 7:24 | ||||||||
87 | Nick Lenz | LINCOLN (S) | 14:48 | 7:24 | ||||||||
88 | Chris Muncy | LAGUNA CREEK | 14:50 | 7:25 | ||||||||
89 | Team Ld149 | LD-5 TEAM 5 | 14:50 | 7:25 | ||||||||
90 | Zakir Mehmood | TOKAY | 14:50 | 7:25 | ||||||||
91 | Watkins Jonthan | CENTRAL | 14:52 | 7:26 | ||||||||
92 | Enrique Lopez | LODI | 14:53 | 7:27 | ||||||||
93 | Blake Shaw | FOLSOM | 14:54 | 7:27 | ||||||||
94 | Gerald Parente | SIERRA | 14:56 | 7:28 | ||||||||
95 | Joel Smith | MCCLATCHY | 14:56 | 7:28 | ||||||||
96 | Josh Benson | BEAR CREEK | 14:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
97 | Arnold Ranario | PITMAN | 14:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
98 | Nicholas Ippolito | DOWNEY | 14:59 | 7:30 | ||||||||
99 | Tyler Bingham | DOWNEY | 15:02 | 7:31 | ||||||||
100 | Connor Anderson | LAGUNA CREEK | 15:03 | 7:32 | ||||||||
101 | Seiji Soares | DOWNEY | 15:03 | 7:32 | ||||||||
102 | Tony Chen | MCCLATCHY | 15:05 | 7:33 | ||||||||
103 | Francisco Marquez | BUHACH COLONY | 15:08 | 7:34 | ||||||||
104 | Team Ld148 | LD-5 TEAM 5 | 15:10 | 7:35 | ||||||||
105 | Tommy Trull | CHAVEZ | 15:11 | 7:36 | ||||||||
106 | Michael Alcantar | SIERRA | 15:12 | 7:36 | ||||||||
107 | Mason Stewart | LINCOLN (S) | 15:13 | 7:37 | ||||||||
108 | Nicholas Parker | LINCOLN (S) | 15:14 | 7:37 | ||||||||
109 | Ruvalcaba Adolfo | CENTRAL | 15:14 | 7:37 | ||||||||
110 | Team Ld94 | LD-4 TEAM 4 | 15:14 | 7:37 | ||||||||
111 | Brian Sasaki | FRANKLIN (EG) | 15:15 | 7:38 | ||||||||
112 | Team Ld93 | LD-4 TEAM 4 | 15:15 | 7:38 | ||||||||
113 | Team Ld100 | LD-4 TEAM 4 | 15:16 | 7:38 | ||||||||
114 | Anderson Zack | CENTRAL | 15:16 | 7:38 | ||||||||
115 | Carlos Contreras | GOLDEN VALLEY | 15:17 | 7:39 | ||||||||
116 | Team Ld64 | LD-3 TEAM 3 | 15:18 | 7:39 | ||||||||
117 | Phillip Nguyen | COSUMNES OAKS | 15:19 | 7:40 | ||||||||
118 | Francisco Solorzeno | DOWNEY | 15:31 | 7:46 | ||||||||
119 | Shane Voll | FOOTHILL | 15:38 | 7:49 | ||||||||
120 | Sotheara Siv | BEAR CREEK | 15:39 | 7:50 | ||||||||
121 | Ashton Mattox | EDISON | 15:39 | 7:50 | ||||||||
122 | Garrett Kloth | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:43 | 7:52 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 7/12 | ||||
123 | Daniel Mitre | PITMAN | 15:44 | 7:52 | ||||||||
124 | Walter Lloren | LODI | 15:49 | 7:55 | ||||||||
125 | Dakota Edwards | TURLOCK | 15:54 | 7:57 | ||||||||
126 | Lance Miller | SHELDON | 15:56 | 7:58 | ||||||||
127 | Best Conrad | CENTRAL | 15:57 | 7:59 | ||||||||
128 | Lateadd Raceday29 | teamxx | 15:58 | 7:59 | ||||||||
129 | Joey Shields | TURLOCK | 16:00 | 8:00 | ||||||||
130 | Denis Johnson | CORDOVA | 16:02 | 8:01 | ||||||||
131 | Anthony Piombo | LODI | 16:02 | 8:01 | ||||||||
132 | Ben Deckert | LODI | 16:02 | 8:01 | ||||||||
133 | Joey Howard | PATTERSON | 16:05 | 8:02 | ||||||||
134 | Austin King | PITMAN | 16:07 | 8:04 | ||||||||
135 | Carlos Andrade | LODI | 16:09 | 8:04 | ||||||||
136 | John Klopping | TURLOCK | 16:09 | 8:04 | ||||||||
137 | Team Ld96 | LD-4 TEAM 4 | 16:10 | 8:05 | ||||||||
138 | Mano Alcantra | BEAR CREEK | 16:14 | 8:07 | ||||||||
139 | Navkiranjot Sidhu | MONTEREY TRAIL | 16:15 | 8:08 | ||||||||
140 | Arman Haq | FRANKLIN (EG) | 16:18 | 8:09 | ||||||||
141 | Jack Foy | So | Bella Vista | 16:19 | 8:09 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 6/10 | ||||
142 | Christian Alvarado | ROSEMONT | 16:21 | 8:11 | ||||||||
143 | Ian Sather | PITMAN | 16:24 | 8:12 | ||||||||
144 | Nicholas Lindo | BEAR CREEK | 16:24 | 8:12 | ||||||||
145 | Anthony Phan | BEAR CREEK | 16:25 | 8:13 | ||||||||
146 | Martin Coleman | TURLOCK | 16:27 | 8:14 | ||||||||
147 | Anthony Arellano | TOKAY | 16:29 | 8:15 | ||||||||
148 | Tyler Martin | TRACY | 16:33 | 8:17 | ||||||||
149 | Hunter Wright | PITMAN | 16:36 | 8:18 | ||||||||
150 | Team Ld97 | LD-4 TEAM 4 | 16:40 | 8:20 | ||||||||
151 | Brandon Valadez | CHAVEZ | 16:44 | 8:22 | ||||||||
152 | Nick Halliwell | LINCOLN (S) | 16:49 | 8:25 | ||||||||
153 | Johnny Rafter | LODI | 16:54 | 8:27 | ||||||||
154 | Mat Johnson | Fr | Bella Vista | 16:57 | 8:29 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 6/6 | ||||
155 | Enrique Velasco | LINCOLN (S) | 16:57 | 8:29 | ||||||||
156 | Mico Torregosa | MERRILL WEST | 17:04 | 8:32 | ||||||||
157 | Gustavo Reynoso | PITMAN | 17:06 | 8:33 | ||||||||
158 | Alex Lopez | SHELDON | 17:24 | 8:42 | ||||||||
159 | Team Ld156 | LD-6 TEAM 6 | 17:27 | 8:44 | ||||||||
160 | Lateadd Raceday30 | teamxx | 17:59 | 9:00 | ||||||||
161 | Andrew Parks | SHELDON | 18:05 | 9:02 | ||||||||
162 | Team Ld38 | LD-2 TEAM 2 | 18:05 | 9:02 | ||||||||
163 | Max Fong | FRANKLIN (EG) | 18:09 | 9:04 | ||||||||
164 | Hugo Mora | EDISON | 18:18 | 9:09 | ||||||||
165 | Team Ld98 | LD-4 TEAM 4 | 18:21 | 9:11 | ||||||||
166 | Matthew Estipona | EDISON | 18:23 | 9:12 | ||||||||
167 | Karandip Basra | PITMAN | 18:23 | 9:12 | ||||||||
168 | Jeff Dwyer | LINCOLN (S) | 18:25 | 9:13 | ||||||||
169 | Anthony Roddy | CHAVEZ | 18:27 | 9:14 | ||||||||
170 | Josh Purdue | Fr | Bella Vista | 19:04 | 9:32 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 4/5 | ||||
171 | Team Ld39 | LD-2 TEAM 2 | 19:37 | 9:49 | ||||||||
172 | Jomari Garbriel | MONTEREY TRAIL | 19:43 | 9:52 | ||||||||
173 | Kyle Solt | Fr | Bella Vista | 19:46 | 9:53 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 4/4 | ||||
174 | Da quan Graves | EDISON | 20:08 | 10:04 | ||||||||
175 | Lateadd Raceday32 | teamxx | 20:11 | 10:06 | ||||||||
176 | Michael Namoca | EDISON | 20:36 | 10:18 | ||||||||
177 | Trevor Sexton | SHELDON | 21:22 | 10:41 | ||||||||
178 | Daniel Garcia | BEAR CREEK | 21:23 | 10:42 | ||||||||
179 | Pong Lor | SHELDON | 21:25 | 10:43 | ||||||||
180 | Mason Leonard | COSUMNES OAKS | 22:45 | 11:23 | ||||||||
181 | Willard Vang | EDISON | 24:47 | 12:24 | ||||||||
182 | Team Ld37 | LD-2 TEAM 2 | 24:55 | 12:28 | ||||||||
183 | Team Ld65 | LD-3 TEAM 3 | 24:57 | 12:29 | ||||||||
184 | Carlos Saldivar | CHAVEZ | 25:47 | 12:54 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:10 |
63:27 12:41 6:21 |
82 | Matt Coss Fr 11:40 5:50 1 |
Adam Ciszewski So 12:11 6:06 5 |
Andrew Petersen So 12:14 6:07 6 |
Eric Lee So 13:32 6:46 31 |
Cody Blackburn Fr 13:50 6:55 39 |
Garrett Kloth Fr 15:43 7:52 92 |
Jack Foy So 16:19 8:09 105 |
2 | LINCOLN (S) 6-4-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
65:20 13:04 6:32 |
98 | Camden Harris - 12:32 6:16 9 |
Andrew Talley - 12:47 6:24 13 |
Blake Simas - 12:56 6:28 16 |
Trent Callcott - 13:27 6:44 25 |
Chris Gleason - 13:38 6:49 35 |
Lanzo Small - 14:18 7:09 54 |
Joseph Garfield - 14:30 7:15 59 |
3 | COSUMNES OAKS 9-8-5-3-3 Gap: 0:36 |
65:44 13:09 6:34 |
101 | Timothy Winslow - 12:53 6:27 15 |
Ryan Nantuna - 13:02 6:31 18 |
Peter Newell - 13:03 6:32 19 |
Michael Anderson - 13:17 6:39 21 |
Bryan Languasco - 13:29 6:45 28 |
Andres Zavalza - 14:27 7:14 58 |
Jonathan Brennan - 14:46 7:23 71 |
4 | SHELDON 3-6-6-6-4 Gap: 1:56 |
66:55 13:23 6:42 |
152 | Sean Bradley - 12:05 6:03 4 |
Jhordy Saucedo - 13:23 6:42 24 |
Logan Petersen - 13:30 6:45 29 |
Matthew Caudle - 13:56 6:58 46 |
Anthony Gutierrez - 14:01 7:01 49 |
Garrett Crowley - 14:37 7:19 64 |
Marcelino Pires - 14:37 7:19 65 |
5 | MCCLATCHY 4-3-3-4-5 Gap: 2:32 |
67:01 13:24 6:42 |
155 | Brandon Yee - 12:24 6:12 7 |
Nico Blanco - 12:34 6:17 10 |
Justin Kwong - 13:20 6:40 22 |
Jeremy Lam - 13:47 6:54 38 |
Joel Smith - 14:56 7:28 78 |
Tony Chen - 15:05 7:33 81 |
|
6 | TRACY 2-1-4-5-6 Gap: 4:45 |
67:55 13:35 6:48 |
191 | Blair Hurlock - 11:48 5:54 2 |
Carter Duerksen - 12:01 6:01 3 |
Thomas Ridder - 13:40 6:50 36 |
Paul Gleason - 13:53 6:57 42 |
Tyler Martin - 16:33 8:17 108 |
||
7 | FOLSOM 5-9-7-7-7 Gap: 2:29 |
68:34 13:43 6:51 |
195 | Jonathon Barrows - 12:25 6:13 8 |
Sam Scheuer - 13:29 6:45 27 |
Michael Kinoshita - 13:52 6:56 41 |
Cristiano Bobiles - 13:54 6:57 43 |
Blake Shaw - 14:54 7:27 76 |
||
8 | PITMAN 12-12-12-9-8 Gap: 1:03 |
70:21 14:04 7:02 |
235 | Carlos Casas - 13:31 6:46 30 |
Jorge Ulloa - 13:51 6:56 40 |
Eric Finch - 14:01 7:01 48 |
Steven Mckiernan - 14:24 7:12 56 |
Jacob Harcksen - 14:34 7:17 61 |
Fabian Cervantes - 14:39 7:20 67 |
Ben Williams - 14:40 7:20 68 |
9 | LAGUNA CREEK 13-11-10-10-9 Gap: 1:18 |
70:30 14:06 7:03 |
249 | Ben Muncy - 13:32 6:46 32 |
Tyler Ence - 13:35 6:48 34 |
Brice Lupercio - 13:55 6:58 45 |
David Liang - 14:38 7:19 66 |
Chris Muncy - 14:50 7:25 72 |
Connor Anderson - 15:03 7:32 80 |
|
10 | LD-5 TEAM 5 11-10-9-8-10 Gap: 1:48 |
71:01 14:12 7:06 |
255 | Team Ld145 - 13:22 6:41 23 |
Team Ld147 - 13:27 6:44 26 |
Team Ld146 - 14:12 7:06 51 |
Team Ld149 - 14:50 7:25 73 |
Team Ld148 - 15:10 7:35 82 |
||
11 | TURLOCK 14-13-13-12-11 Gap: 2:20 |
72:33 14:31 7:15 |
298 | Jake Eyer - 13:34 6:47 33 |
Oscar Guzman - 13:54 6:57 44 |
Marshall Lauck - 14:26 7:13 57 |
Adam Groesbeck - 14:45 7:23 70 |
Dakota Edwards - 15:54 7:57 94 |
Joey Shields - 16:00 8:00 96 |
John Klopping - 16:09 8:04 100 |
12 | MONTEREY TRAIL 7-7-8-11-12 Gap: 7:03 |
76:04 15:13 7:36 |
306 | Leo Antolin - 12:40 6:20 11 |
Andrew Do - 13:08 6:34 20 |
Joseph Schiele - 14:18 7:09 55 |
Navkiranjot Sidhu - 16:15 8:08 103 |
Jomari Garbriel - 19:43 9:52 117 |
||
13 | FRANKLIN (EG) 8-5-11-13-13 Gap: 5:25 |
75:13 15:03 7:31 |
328 | Zach Groves - 12:44 6:22 12 |
Nathan Barnes - 12:47 6:24 14 |
Brian Sasaki - 15:15 7:38 86 |
Arman Haq - 16:18 8:09 104 |
Max Fong - 18:09 9:04 112 |
||
14 | SIERRA 18-15-14-14-14 Gap: 0:59 |
73:30 14:42 7:21 |
337 | Jeremy Coronado - 14:13 7:07 52 |
Zach Johnston - 14:34 7:17 62 |
Nikolas Dotson - 14:35 7:18 63 |
Gerald Parente - 14:56 7:28 77 |
Michael Alcantar - 15:12 7:36 83 |
||
15 | CENTRAL 17-17-16-15-15 Gap: 1:49 |
75:27 15:05 7:33 |
392 | Andresen Chris - 14:08 7:04 50 |
Watkins Jonthan - 14:52 7:26 74 |
Ruvalcaba Adolfo - 15:14 7:37 84 |
Anderson Zack - 15:16 7:38 89 |
Best Conrad - 15:57 7:59 95 |
||
16 | LODI 16-16-17-17-16 Gap: 2:02 |
76:46 15:21 7:41 |
410 | Tommy Burnett - 14:00 7:00 47 |
Enrique Lopez - 14:53 7:27 75 |
Walter Lloren - 15:49 7:55 93 |
Anthony Piombo - 16:02 8:01 97 |
Ben Deckert - 16:02 8:01 98 |
Carlos Andrade - 16:09 8:04 99 |
Johnny Rafter - 16:54 8:27 110 |
17 | LD-2 TEAM 2 10-13-15-16-17 Gap: 11:55 |
90:10 18:02 9:01 |
426 | Team Ld35 - 13:00 6:30 17 |
Team Ld36 - 14:33 7:17 60 |
Team Ld38 - 18:05 9:02 111 |
Team Ld39 - 19:37 9:49 116 |
Team Ld37 - 24:55 12:28 122 |
||
18 | BEAR CREEK 19-19-18-18-18 Gap: 2:10 |
77:28 15:30 7:45 |
430 | Alex Vidaure - 14:14 7:07 53 |
Josh Benson - 14:57 7:29 79 |
Sotheara Siv - 15:39 7:50 90 |
Mano Alcantra - 16:14 8:07 102 |
Nicholas Lindo - 16:24 8:12 106 |
Anthony Phan - 16:25 8:13 107 |
Daniel Garcia - 21:23 10:42 120 |
18 | LD-4 TEAM 4 20-20-19-19-18 Gap: 1:27 |
76:38 15:20 7:40 |
430 | Team Ld95 - 14:43 7:22 69 |
Team Ld94 - 15:14 7:37 85 |
Team Ld93 - 15:15 7:38 87 |
Team Ld100 - 15:16 7:38 88 |
Team Ld96 - 16:10 8:05 101 |
Team Ld97 - 16:40 8:20 109 |
Team Ld98 - 18:21 9:11 114 |
20 | EDISON 15-18-19-20-20 Gap: 6:27 |
86:09 17:14 8:37 |
474 | Brian Bautista - 13:41 6:51 37 |
Ashton Mattox - 15:39 7:50 91 |
Hugo Mora - 18:18 9:09 113 |
Matthew Estipona - 18:23 9:12 115 |
Da quan Graves - 20:08 10:04 118 |
Michael Namoca - 20:36 10:18 119 |
Willard Vang - 24:47 12:24 121 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LINCOLN (S) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
74:03 14:49 7:24 |
32 | Lanzo Small - 14:18 7:09 1 |
Joseph Garfield - 14:30 7:15 2 |
Nick Lenz - 14:48 7:24 8 |
Mason Stewart - 15:13 7:37 10 |
Nicholas Parker - 15:14 7:37 11 |
Nick Halliwell - 16:49 8:25 19 |
Enrique Velasco - 16:57 8:29 21 |
2 | PITMAN 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:28 |
76:07 15:13 7:37 |
48 | Fabian Cervantes - 14:39 7:20 5 |
Ben Williams - 14:40 7:20 6 |
Arnold Ranario - 14:57 7:29 9 |
Daniel Mitre - 15:44 7:52 13 |
Austin King - 16:07 8:04 15 |
Ian Sather - 16:24 8:12 17 |
Hunter Wright - 16:36 8:18 18 |
3 | SHELDON 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:47 |
77:19 15:28 7:44 |
50 | Garrett Crowley - 14:37 7:19 3 |
Marcelino Pires - 14:37 7:19 4 |
Peter Li - 14:45 7:23 7 |
Lance Miller - 15:56 7:58 14 |
Alex Lopez - 17:24 8:42 22 |
Andrew Parks - 18:05 9:02 23 |
Trevor Sexton - 21:22 10:41 26 |
4 | Bella Vista 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:03 |
87:49 17:34 8:47 |
97 | Garrett Kloth Fr 15:43 7:52 12 |
Jack Foy So 16:19 8:09 16 |
Mat Johnson Fr 16:57 8:29 20 |
Josh Purdue Fr 19:04 9:32 24 |
Kyle Solt Fr 19:46 9:53 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rodriguez Albert | CENTRAL | 18:57 | 6:19 | ||||||||
2 | Drew Charles | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:41 | 6:34 | 1/9 | 6/16 | 2/19 | 18:51 | 18:51 | ||
3 | Adam Kuphaldt | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:52 | 6:37 | 2/9 | 8/16 | 1/19 | ||||
4 | Zach Hatch | Sr | Bella Vista | 20:07 | 6:42 | 3/9 | 9/16 | 1/16 | 22:16 (2:09) |
19:41 | 19:41 | You ROCK! (LY) |
5 | Adam Monarres | BUHACH COLONY | 20:20 | 6:47 | ||||||||
6 | Jeremy Mcconnell | FRANKLIN (EG) | 20:26 | 6:49 | ||||||||
7 | Luis Montes | FRANKLIN (EG) | 20:37 | 6:52 | ||||||||
8 | Theo Rusmore | COSUMNES OAKS | 20:49 | 6:56 | ||||||||
9 | Nathan Bowen | BUHACH COLONY | 20:54 | 6:58 | ||||||||
10 | Daniel Nailes | BEAR CREEK | 20:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
11 | Team Ld138 | LD-5 TEAM 5 | 21:01 | 7:00 | ||||||||
12 | Luke Ferrara | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:05 | 7:02 | 4/9 | 11/16 | 1/13 | ||||
13 | Patrick Tze | FRANKLIN (EG) | 21:13 | 7:04 | ||||||||
14 | Barker Myles | CENTRAL | 21:23 | 7:08 | ||||||||
15 | Oliver Lao | FRANKLIN (EG) | 21:24 | 7:08 | ||||||||
16 | Lateadd Raceday15 | teamxx | 21:29 | 7:10 | ||||||||
17 | Jonathan Mui | LINCOLN (S) | 21:30 | 7:10 | ||||||||
18 | Team Ld143 | LD-5 TEAM 5 | 21:34 | 7:11 | ||||||||
19 | Team Ld144 | LD-5 TEAM 5 | 21:35 | 7:12 | ||||||||
20 | Thomas Fogarty | Sr | Bella Vista | 21:40 | 7:13 | 5/9 | 12/16 | 1/11 | 25:04 (3:24) |
23:29 (1:49) |
23:29 (1:49) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Holden Smith | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:51 | 7:17 | 6/9 | 13/16 | 1/9 | ||||
22 | Team Ld140 | LD-5 TEAM 5 | 21:58 | 7:19 | ||||||||
23 | Raymond Mak | LINCOLN (S) | 22:00 | 7:20 | ||||||||
24 | Stephen Sutter | Jr | Bella Vista | 22:02 | 7:21 | 7/9 | 14/16 | 1/9 | ||||
25 | Team Ld141 | LD-5 TEAM 5 | 22:04 | 7:21 | ||||||||
26 | Aaron Boman | PITMAN | 22:09 | 7:23 | ||||||||
27 | Kyle Taylor | FRANKLIN (EG) | 22:11 | 7:24 | ||||||||
28 | Lateadd Raceday18 | teamxx | 22:14 | 7:25 | ||||||||
29 | Team Ld142 | LD-5 TEAM 5 | 22:20 | 7:27 | ||||||||
30 | Team Ld139 | LD-5 TEAM 5 | 22:36 | 7:32 | ||||||||
31 | Tyson Bonaparte | BEAR CREEK | 22:45 | 7:35 | ||||||||
32 | Mackey Calvin | BEAR CREEK | 22:50 | 7:37 | ||||||||
33 | Sebastian Tabarez | BUHACH COLONY | 22:58 | 7:39 | ||||||||
34 | Lateadd Raceday22 | teamxx | 23:02 | 7:41 | ||||||||
35 | Garrett Wong | LINCOLN (S) | 23:04 | 7:41 | ||||||||
36 | Anthony Leong | LINCOLN (S) | 23:15 | 7:45 | ||||||||
37 | Alec Nicolai | TURLOCK | 23:19 | 7:46 | ||||||||
38 | Enrique Betancourt | BUHACH COLONY | 23:34 | 7:51 | ||||||||
39 | Lateadd Raceday13 | teamxx | 23:40 | 7:53 | ||||||||
40 | Jason Thao | EDISON | 23:41 | 7:54 | ||||||||
41 | Josh Robinson | LINCOLN (S) | 23:42 | 7:54 | ||||||||
42 | Tyler Ryan | SIERRA | 23:53 | 7:58 | ||||||||
43 | Lateadd Raceday16 | teamxx | 23:56 | 7:59 | ||||||||
44 | Doug Anderson | SHELDON | 23:57 | 7:59 | ||||||||
45 | Matthew Henderson | MCCLATCHY | 23:59 | 8:00 | ||||||||
46 | Jacob Arnold | Sr | Bella Vista | 24:00 | 8:00 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 1/6 | 21:48 | 21:48 | ||
47 | Mike Merriles | SIERRA | 24:03 | 8:01 | ||||||||
48 | Nikolai Short | CHAVEZ | 24:04 | 8:01 | ||||||||
49 | Lateadd Raceday17 | teamxx | 24:05 | 8:02 | ||||||||
50 | Troy Haussman | BUHACH COLONY | 24:07 | 8:02 | ||||||||
51 | Mark Mabutas | MONTEREY TRAIL | 24:08 | 8:03 | ||||||||
52 | Josh Subia | FRANKLIN (EG) | 24:11 | 8:04 | ||||||||
53 | Justin Monnot | FOLSOM | 24:16 | 8:05 | ||||||||
54 | David Nava-arrizon | PITMAN | 24:20 | 8:07 | ||||||||
55 | Dev Udani | MCNAIR | 24:20 | 8:07 | ||||||||
56 | Adam Lopez | COSUMNES OAKS | 24:22 | 8:07 | ||||||||
57 | Dakota Burgdorf | SIERRA | 24:23 | 8:08 | ||||||||
58 | Adrian Garcia | TURLOCK | 24:24 | 8:08 | ||||||||
59 | Lateadd Raceday21 | teamxx | 24:36 | 8:12 | ||||||||
60 | David Rodriguez | BUHACH COLONY | 24:37 | 8:12 | ||||||||
61 | Ben Ewing | TURLOCK | 24:49 | 8:16 | ||||||||
62 | Jon Calixto | BEAR CREEK | 24:51 | 8:17 | ||||||||
63 | Oscar Olide | TURLOCK | 24:54 | 8:18 | ||||||||
64 | Lateadd Raceday19 | teamxx | 24:56 | 8:19 | ||||||||
65 | Lateadd Raceday12 | teamxx | 25:00 | 8:20 | ||||||||
66 | Peter Xiong | MCNAIR | 25:01 | 8:20 | ||||||||
67 | Andrew Mendonca | TURLOCK | 25:05 | 8:22 | ||||||||
68 | Ethan Robertson | BEAR CREEK | 25:07 | 8:22 | ||||||||
69 | Alvin Tan | SHELDON | 25:10 | 8:23 | ||||||||
70 | Matt Good | BEAR CREEK | 25:42 | 8:34 | ||||||||
71 | Randy Freeman | BUHACH COLONY | 25:48 | 8:36 | ||||||||
72 | Lue Thao | BEAR CREEK | 25:56 | 8:39 | ||||||||
73 | Jon Madarang | LINCOLN (S) | 26:17 | 8:46 | ||||||||
74 | Nick Lampl | Jr | Bella Vista | 26:27 | 8:49 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 2/3 | ||||
75 | Jessie Penick | TURLOCK | 26:32 | 8:51 | ||||||||
76 | Michael Petuya | FOLSOM | 26:43 | 8:54 | ||||||||
77 | Ben Buth | CHAVEZ | 26:45 | 8:55 | ||||||||
78 | Jimmy Yang | EDISON | 26:48 | 8:56 | ||||||||
79 | Gurvinder Singh | CHAVEZ | 26:49 | 8:56 | ||||||||
80 | Robert Welch | FRANKLIN (EG) | 26:55 | 8:58 | ||||||||
81 | Lateadd Raceday14 | teamxx | 26:58 | 8:59 | ||||||||
82 | Shane Lowe | TURLOCK | 27:01 | 9:00 | ||||||||
83 | Justin Lee | BEAR CREEK | 27:09 | 9:03 | ||||||||
84 | Chris Louie | MCCLATCHY | 27:22 | 9:07 | ||||||||
85 | Lateadd Raceday11 | teamxx | 27:28 | 9:09 | ||||||||
86 | Joshua Quibol | CHAVEZ | 27:31 | 9:10 | ||||||||
87 | Wayne Do | MONTEREY TRAIL | 27:31 | 9:10 | ||||||||
88 | Eric Vargas | CHAVEZ | 27:36 | 9:12 | ||||||||
89 | Ian Anderson | TURLOCK | 27:57 | 9:19 | ||||||||
90 | Chhaya You | EDISON | 28:21 | 9:27 | ||||||||
91 | Micheal Kay | LINCOLN (S) | 28:30 | 9:30 | ||||||||
92 | Brandon Nicolas | COSUMNES OAKS | 28:54 | 9:38 | ||||||||
93 | Matt Williams | SHELDON | 29:04 | 9:41 | ||||||||
94 | Jesse Cruz | CHAVEZ | 29:30 | 9:50 | ||||||||
95 | Christian Chu | SHELDON | 29:35 | 9:52 | ||||||||
96 | Adrian Andrade | EDISON | 29:39 | 9:53 | ||||||||
97 | Matthew Estioco | CHAVEZ | 29:58 | 9:59 | ||||||||
98 | Gerald Donaire | MCNAIR | 30:57 | 10:19 | ||||||||
99 | Blake Fowler | MONTEREY TRAIL | 31:10 | 10:23 | ||||||||
100 | Allen Chen | MCCLATCHY | 31:36 | 10:32 | ||||||||
101 | Dylan Phan | COSUMNES OAKS | 31:37 | 10:32 | ||||||||
102 | Loc Nguyen | SHELDON | 32:17 | 10:46 | ||||||||
103 | Lateadd Raceday20 | teamxx | 32:35 | 10:52 | ||||||||
104 | Luis Ambriz | CHAVEZ | 32:43 | 10:54 | ||||||||
105 | Cabral Chhuop | CHAVEZ | 34:14 | 11:25 | ||||||||
106 | Lakhjit Singh | MCNAIR | 35:06 | 11:42 | ||||||||
107 | Zukiefly Sim | CHAVEZ | 35:56 | 11:59 | ||||||||
108 | Mario Palacio | CHAVEZ | 36:46 | 12:15 | ||||||||
109 | Gavin Harris | LINCOLN (S) | 36:56 | 12:19 | ||||||||
110 | Jesus Contreras | MCNAIR | 37:06 | 12:22 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:59 |
102:25 20:29 6:50 |
33 | Drew Charles Sr 19:41 6:34 1 |
Adam Kuphaldt Jr 19:52 6:37 2 |
Zach Hatch Sr 20:07 6:42 3 |
Luke Ferrara Jr 21:05 7:02 10 |
Thomas Fogarty Sr 21:40 7:13 17 |
Holden Smith Jr 21:51 7:17 18 |
Stephen Sutter Jr 22:02 7:21 21 |
2 | FRANKLIN (EG) 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:45 |
105:51 21:10 7:03 |
57 | Jeremy Mcconnell - 20:26 6:49 5 |
Luis Montes - 20:37 6:52 6 |
Patrick Tze - 21:13 7:04 11 |
Oliver Lao - 21:24 7:08 12 |
Kyle Taylor - 22:11 7:24 23 |
Josh Subia - 24:11 8:04 42 |
Robert Welch - 26:55 8:58 61 |
3 | LD-5 TEAM 5 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
108:12 21:38 7:13 |
81 | Team Ld138 - 21:01 7:00 9 |
Team Ld143 - 21:34 7:11 15 |
Team Ld144 - 21:35 7:12 16 |
Team Ld140 - 21:58 7:19 19 |
Team Ld141 - 22:04 7:21 22 |
Team Ld142 - 22:20 7:27 25 |
Team Ld139 - 22:36 7:32 26 |
4 | BUHACH COLONY 2-2-3-4-4 Gap: 3:47 |
111:53 22:23 7:28 |
115 | Adam Monarres - 20:20 6:47 4 |
Nathan Bowen - 20:54 6:58 7 |
Sebastian Tabarez - 22:58 7:39 29 |
Enrique Betancourt - 23:34 7:51 34 |
Troy Haussman - 24:07 8:02 41 |
David Rodriguez - 24:37 8:12 46 |
Randy Freeman - 25:48 8:36 55 |
5 | LINCOLN (S) 7-5-6-5-5 Gap: 2:12 |
113:31 22:42 7:34 |
133 | Jonathan Mui - 21:30 7:10 14 |
Raymond Mak - 22:00 7:20 20 |
Garrett Wong - 23:04 7:41 31 |
Anthony Leong - 23:15 7:45 32 |
Josh Robinson - 23:42 7:54 36 |
Jon Madarang - 26:17 8:46 57 |
Micheal Kay - 28:30 9:30 65 |
6 | teamxx 6-7-7-6-6 Gap: 2:27 |
114:21 22:52 7:37 |
139 | Lateadd Raceday15 - 21:29 7:10 13 |
Lateadd Raceday18 - 22:14 7:25 24 |
Lateadd Raceday22 - 23:02 7:41 30 |
Lateadd Raceday13 - 23:40 7:53 35 |
Lateadd Raceday16 - 23:56 7:59 37 |
Lateadd Raceday17 - 24:05 8:02 40 |
Lateadd Raceday21 - 24:36 8:12 45 |
7 | BEAR CREEK 4-6-5-7-7 Gap: 4:09 |
116:31 23:18 7:46 |
163 | Daniel Nailes - 20:58 6:59 8 |
Tyson Bonaparte - 22:45 7:35 27 |
Mackey Calvin - 22:50 7:37 28 |
Jon Calixto - 24:51 8:17 48 |
Ethan Robertson - 25:07 8:22 52 |
Matt Good - 25:42 8:34 54 |
Lue Thao - 25:56 8:39 56 |
8 | TURLOCK 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:46 |
122:31 24:30 8:10 |
224 | Alec Nicolai - 23:19 7:46 33 |
Adrian Garcia - 24:24 8:08 44 |
Ben Ewing - 24:49 8:16 47 |
Oscar Olide - 24:54 8:18 49 |
Andrew Mendonca - 25:05 8:22 51 |
Jessie Penick - 26:32 8:51 58 |
Shane Lowe - 27:01 9:00 62 |
9 | CHAVEZ 10-11-10-9-9 Gap: 3:32 |
132:45 26:33 8:51 |
285 | Nikolai Short - 24:04 8:01 39 |
Ben Buth - 26:45 8:55 59 |
Gurvinder Singh - 26:49 8:56 60 |
Joshua Quibol - 27:31 9:10 63 |
Eric Vargas - 27:36 9:12 64 |
Jesse Cruz - 29:30 9:50 67 |
Matthew Estioco - 29:58 9:59 69 |
10 | SHELDON 9-9-9-10-10 Gap: 8:20 |
140:03 28:01 9:20 |
296 | Doug Anderson - 23:57 7:59 38 |
Alvin Tan - 25:10 8:23 53 |
Matt Williams - 29:04 9:41 66 |
Christian Chu - 29:35 9:52 68 |
Loc Nguyen - 32:17 10:46 71 |
||
11 | MCNAIR 11-10-11-11-11 Gap: 12:46 |
152:30 30:30 10:10 |
308 | Dev Udani - 24:20 8:07 43 |
Peter Xiong - 25:01 8:20 50 |
Gerald Donaire - 30:57 10:19 70 |
Lakhjit Singh - 35:06 11:42 72 |
Jesus Contreras - 37:06 12:22 73 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.