Bella Vista Results from the The Other Meet at Granite Regional Park on 10/9/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Ciszewski | So | F/S | 10:25 | 5:13 | 2 | 6/115 | 3/14 | 3/16 | 1/13 | 11:04.59 (0:40,6.0) |
10:38 (0:13,2.0) |
10:35 (0:10,1.6) |
10:33 (0:08,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Adam Kuphaldt | Jr | V | 16:58 | 5:39 | 3 | 16/87 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 3/15 | 18:25 (1:27,7.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Andrew Petersen | So | F/S | 10:17 | 5:09 | 2 | 4/115 | 2/14 | 2/16 | 1/15 | 10:34 (0:17,2.7) |
10:23 (0:06,1.0) |
10:23 (0:06,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Cody Blackburn | Fr | F/S | 11:02 | 5:31 | 2 | 21/115 | 6/14 | 6/16 | 1/9 | 13:50 (2:48,20.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Daniel Gow | So | F/S | 10:32 | 5:16 | 2 | 10/115 | 4/14 | 4/16 | 1/13 | 10:11 | ||||
Drew Charles | Sr | V | 17:14 | 5:45 | 3 | 22/87 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 2/12 | 18:31 (1:17,6.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Eric Lee | So | F/S | 11:01 | 5:31 | 2 | 20/115 | 5/14 | 5/16 | 1/11 | 11:27 (0:26,3.8) |
11:17 (0:16,2.4) |
11:17 (0:16,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ethan Kelley | Fr | F/S | 14:46 | 7:23 | 2 | 108/115 | 14/14 | 16/16 | 2/2 | 17:09 (2:23,13.9) |
15:27 (0:41,4.4) |
15:27 (0:41,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Evan Root | Fr | F/S | 12:25 | 6:13 | 2 | 68/115 | 10/14 | 12/16 | 3/5 | 14:50 (2:25,16.3) |
14:04 (1:39,11.7) |
14:04 (1:39,11.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Garrett Kloth | Fr | F/S | 11:59 | 6:00 | 2 | 47/115 | 7/14 | 8/16 | 2/8 | 12:16 (0:17,2.3) |
12:15 (0:16,2.2) |
12:15 (0:16,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Holden Smith | Jr | V | 18:45 | 6:15 | 3 | 50/87 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 4/8 | 19:14 (0:29,2.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jack Foy | So | F/S | 12:04 | 6:02 | 2 | 50/115 | 8/14 | 9/16 | 2/8 | 14:37 (2:33,17.4) |
13:02 (0:58,7.4) |
13:02 (0:58,7.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Josh Purdue | Fr | F/S | 12:28 | 6:14 | 2 | 69/115 | 11/14 | 13/16 | 1/3 | 15:26 (2:58,19.2) |
13:17 (0:49,6.1) |
13:17 (0:49,6.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Kyle Solt | Fr | F/S | 13:21 | 6:41 | 2 | 90/115 | 12/14 | 14/16 | 2/2 | 14:52 (1:31,10.2) |
14:11 (0:50,5.9) |
14:11 (0:50,5.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Luke Ferrara | Jr | JV | 11:28 | 5:44 | 2 | 7/19 | 1/2 | 7/16 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mat Johnson | Fr | F/S | 12:19 | 6:09 | 2 | 64/115 | 9/14 | 11/16 | 3/5 | 16:57 (4:38,27.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Matt Coss | Fr | F/S | 10:08 | 5:04 | 2 | 1/115 | 1/14 | 1/16 | 1/19 | 10:27 (0:19,3.0) |
10:06 | 10:06 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Noah Chavez | Jr | V | 16:39 | 5:33 | 3 | 8/87 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 5/18 | 18:16 (1:37,8.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ryan Fackler | Jr | JV | 12:10 | 6:05 | 2 | 12/19 | 2/2 | 10/16 | 3/4 | 12:16.59 (0:07,0.9) |
12:29 (0:19,2.5) |
12:16.59 (0:07,0.9) |
12:17 (0:07,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Ryan Larson | Jr | V | 18:03 | 6:01 | 3 | 39/87 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 4/10 | 19:09 (1:06,5.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zach Hatch | Sr | V | 16:57 | 5:39 | 3 | 15/87 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 3/17 | 18:39 (1:42,9.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zach Loper | So | F/S | 13:31 | 6:46 | 2 | 94/115 | 13/14 | 15/16 | 2/2 | 14:31 (1:00,6.9) |
14:31 (1:00,6.9) |
14:31 (1:00,6.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/10 | 85:51 1:24 |
3 | 5:43 | 5:33 | 6:01 | 89 | 5:23 | 82:05 | 82:05 | 82:05 | 82:05 85:01 |
Noah Chavez (7), Zach Hatch (13), Adam Kuphaldt (14), Drew Charles (20), Ryan Larson (35) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/11 | 52:23 0:53 |
2 | 5:14 | 5:04 | 5:31 | 39 | 5:14 | 57:28 (5:05,8.8) |
55:22 (2:59,5.4) |
54:36 (2:13,4.1%) |
52:57 54:36 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Matt Coss (1), Andrew Petersen (4), Adam Ciszewski (6), Daniel Gow (10), Eric Lee (18) |
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/5 | 59:49 1:23 |
2 | 5:59 | 5:31 | 6:13 | 45 | 5:53 | 74:16 (14:27,19.5) |
70:01 (10:12,14.6%) |
61:25 70:01 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Cody Blackburn (1), Garrett Kloth (6), Jack Foy (7), Mat Johnson (15), Evan Root (16) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Jackson | Sr | McClatchy | 15:26 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Jacob Huston | Sr | Center | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Zach Ramos-taylor | Jr | McClatchy | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Rk Gallagher | Jr | McClatchy | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Miguel Aceves | Jr | Florin | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Travis Miskell | Jr | Lincoln-L | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
7 | Brandon Yee | So | McClatchy | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Noah Chavez | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:39 | 5:33 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 5/18 | ||||
9 | Alex Glaeser | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Davis Hallberg | So | Elk Grove | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Matthew Seno | So | Elk Grove | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
12 | Jon Paguio | Jr | Elk Grove | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Joey Bloom | Jr | McClatchy | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
14 | Christopher Wilson | Jr | Franklin (s) | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Zach Hatch | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:57 | 5:39 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 3/17 | ||||
16 | Adam Kuphaldt | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:58 | 5:39 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 3/15 | ||||
17 | Aaron Burkhead | Jr | Folsom | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Ryley Hoffman | Jr | Folsom | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Carlos Ortiz | Jr | Florin | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Charlie Borsos | Jr | McClatchy | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Josh Hansen | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Drew Charles | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:14 | 5:45 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 2/12 | ||||
23 | Steven Ingram | Jr | Napa | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
24 | Everest Robinson | So | Napa | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
25 | Arthur Cooper | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
26 | Zach Groves | So | Franklin (eg) | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
27 | Phil West | Jr | Folsom | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
28 | Jackson Levin | Jr | Elk Grove | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Cesar Ortiz | Sr | McNair | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Lane Andrews | So | Center | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
31 | Arvin Chand | So | Florin | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | Nathan Barnes | So | Franklin (eg) | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Jorge Flores | Jr | Franklin (s) | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Austin Palmer | Sr | Casa Roble | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Alex Chorn | Jr | Casa Roble | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Colin Medina | Jr | Elk Grove | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
37 | Matthew Planesi | So | Elk Grove | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Alex Whedon | Sr | Casa Roble | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Larson | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:03 | 6:01 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 4/10 | ||||
40 | Alex Stock | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
41 | Austin Bailey | Jr | Folsom | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Ian Nourse | Jr | Casa Roble | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
43 | Greg Snelson | So | Center | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Avery | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Justin Hobaugh | So | Napa | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Cody Meredith | So | Faith Christian | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Brian Keck | Jr | Lincoln-L | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Jeremy Mcconnell | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
49 | Austin Lee | Sr | Florin | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
50 | Holden Smith | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:45 | 6:15 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 4/8 | ||||
51 | Zack Lasker | Jr | Folsom | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
52 | Chase Olsen | Sr | Casa Roble | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
53 | Hoang Tran | Jr | Florin | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
54 | Joey Mauceri | Sr | Napa | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
55 | Wei Dai | Jr | Sacramento Count | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
56 | Richard Pham | Jr | Florin | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
57 | Patrick Brown | Sr | Forest Lake Chri | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
58 | William Abajian | Jr | Napa | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
59 | Aldo Lopez | Jr | Franklin (s) | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
60 | Anthony Bardessano | Jr | Napa | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
61 | Tim Huppert | Sr | Cordova | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | August Gonet | So | Forest Lake Chri | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
63 | Travis Clough | So | Forest Lake Chri | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
64 | Marc Echon | Jr | Florin | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
65 | Thomas Ouligian | Jr | Forest Lake Chri | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
66 | James Lawrence | So | Center | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
67 | Aidan Greathouse | So | Faith Christian | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
68 | Tyler Church | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
69 | Logan Bailey | Sr | Colfax | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
70 | Leo Calderon | Fr | Lincoln-L | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
71 | Michael Petuya | Jr | Folsom | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
72 | James Friend | Jr | Franklin (s) | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
73 | Mac Damoulos | So | Center | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
74 | Erik Anderson | Sr | Cordova | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
75 | Allen Luong | Jr | Florin | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
76 | Barrie Fuesi | Jr | Sacramento Count | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
77 | Danny Lynch | Jr | Rio Americano | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
78 | Luke Reed | So | Forest Lake Chri | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
79 | Jacob Sidnam | So | Forest Lake Chri | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
80 | James Garbutt | Fr | Faith Christian | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
81 | Shawn Johnson | Sr | Cordova | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
82 | Tian Bebelko | Jr | Rio Americano | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
83 | Jordan Greer | Jr | Elk Grove | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
84 | Romeo Ayala | Fr | Faith Christian | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
85 | Noah Reiner | Sr | Rio Americano | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
86 | Alex Bonser | Jr | Colfax | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
87 | Phil Quattrone | Jr | Folsom | 27:48 | 9:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McClatchy 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
80:51 16:10 5:23 |
26 | Eric Jackson Sr 15:26 5:09 1 |
Zach Ramos-taylor Jr 15:54 5:18 3 |
Rk Gallagher Jr 16:06 5:22 4 |
Brandon Yee So 16:32 5:31 6 |
Joey Bloom Jr 16:53 5:38 12 |
Charlie Borsos Jr 17:06 5:42 18 |
|
2 | Elk Grove 6-2-2-3-2 Gap: 1:03 |
85:19 17:04 5:41 |
88 | Davis Hallberg So 16:41 5:34 9 |
Matthew Seno So 16:44 5:35 10 |
Jon Paguio Jr 16:44 5:35 11 |
Jackson Levin Jr 17:26 5:49 26 |
Colin Medina Jr 17:44 5:55 32 |
Matthew Planesi So 17:48 5:56 33 |
Ryan Avery Jr 18:13 6:04 40 |
3 | Bella Vista 4-3-3-2-3 Gap: 1:24 |
85:51 17:10 5:43 |
89 | Noah Chavez Jr 16:39 5:33 7 |
Zach Hatch Sr 16:57 5:39 13 |
Adam Kuphaldt Jr 16:58 5:39 14 |
Drew Charles Sr 17:14 5:45 20 |
Ryan Larson Jr 18:03 6:01 35 |
Holden Smith Jr 18:45 6:15 44 |
|
4 | Franklin (eg) 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:58 |
86:04 17:13 5:44 |
103 | Alex Glaeser Jr 16:40 5:33 8 |
Josh Hansen Jr 17:09 5:43 19 |
Arthur Cooper Jr 17:17 5:46 23 |
Zach Groves So 17:20 5:47 24 |
Nathan Barnes So 17:38 5:53 29 |
Alex Stock Jr 18:03 6:01 36 |
Jeremy Mcconnell Sr 18:30 6:10 42 |
5 | Folsom 7-7-6-5-5 Gap: 2:10 |
88:32 17:42 5:54 |
138 | Aaron Burkhead Jr 16:58 5:39 15 |
Ryley Hoffman Jr 17:00 5:40 16 |
Phil West Jr 17:22 5:47 25 |
Austin Bailey Jr 18:04 6:01 37 |
Zack Lasker Jr 19:08 6:23 45 |
Michael Petuya Jr 21:16 7:05 58 |
Phil Quattrone Jr 27:48 9:16 62 |
6 | Florin 3-4-4-5-6 Gap: 3:11 |
89:02 17:48 5:56 |
140 | Miguel Aceves Jr 16:16 5:25 5 |
Carlos Ortiz Jr 17:05 5:42 17 |
Arvin Chand So 17:37 5:52 28 |
Austin Lee Sr 18:37 6:12 43 |
Hoang Tran Jr 19:27 6:29 47 |
Richard Pham Jr 19:40 6:33 49 |
Marc Echon Jr 20:30 6:50 55 |
7 | Casa Roble 9-9-9-9-7 Gap: 1:46 |
90:54 18:11 6:04 |
179 | Austin Palmer Sr 17:40 5:53 30 |
Alex Chorn Jr 17:41 5:54 31 |
Alex Whedon Sr 18:02 6:01 34 |
Ian Nourse Jr 18:05 6:02 38 |
Chase Olsen Sr 19:26 6:29 46 |
||
8 | Napa 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:39 |
92:11 18:26 6:09 |
183 | Steven Ingram Jr 17:14 5:45 21 |
Everest Robinson So 17:16 5:45 22 |
Justin Hobaugh So 18:20 6:07 41 |
Joey Mauceri Sr 19:28 6:29 48 |
William Abajian Jr 19:53 6:38 51 |
Anthony Bardessano Jr 20:01 6:40 52 |
|
9 | Center 2-6-7-7-9 Gap: 5:35 |
93:19 18:40 6:13 |
184 | Jacob Huston Sr 15:43 5:14 2 |
Lane Andrews So 17:36 5:52 27 |
Greg Snelson So 18:06 6:02 39 |
James Lawrence So 20:36 6:52 57 |
Mac Damoulos So 21:18 7:06 59 |
||
10 | Forest Lake Chri 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:44 |
102:44 20:33 6:51 |
273 | Patrick Brown Sr 19:52 6:37 50 |
August Gonet So 20:15 6:45 53 |
Travis Clough So 20:26 6:49 54 |
Thomas Ouligian Jr 20:35 6:52 56 |
Luke Reed So 21:36 7:12 60 |
Jacob Sidnam So 21:37 7:12 61 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sebastian Mercado-rondan | Jr | McClatchy | 11:06 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Austin Wu | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 11:08 | 5:34 | |||||||
3 | Edward Rickford | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 11:09 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Ian Mahaffey | Sr | Napa | 11:13 | 5:37 | |||||||
5 | Patrick Tze | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 11:19 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Luis Montes | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 11:24 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Luke Ferrara | Jr | Bella Vista | 11:28 | 5:44 | 1/2 | 7/16 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Josh Subia | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 11:42 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Hans Grohs | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 11:45 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Brian Huynh | Sr | Napa | 11:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Chris Wahlquist | Jr | Casa Roble | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Fackler | Jr | Bella Vista | 12:10 | 6:05 | 2/2 | 10/16 | 3/4 | 12:17 (0:07) |
12:29 (0:19) |
12:17 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
13 | Matthew Henderson | Jr | McClatchy | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
14 | Andrew Herrera | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
15 | Robert Welsh | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Joe Kensok | Jr | Napa | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
17 | Chris Louie | Jr | McClatchy | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
18 | Alex Snead | Jr | Napa | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
19 | Allen Chen | Jr | McClatchy | 14:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Coss | Fr | Bella Vista | 10:08 | 5:04 | 1/14 | 1/16 | 1/19 | 10:27 (0:19) |
10:06 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
2 | Kyle Ebert | Fr | Lincoln-L | 10:11 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Marcus Reece | Fr | Cordova | 10:16 | 5:08 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Petersen | So | Bella Vista | 10:17 | 5:09 | 2/14 | 2/16 | 1/15 | 10:34 (0:17) |
10:23 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Michael Kinoshita | So | Folsom | 10:22 | 5:11 | |||||||
6 | Adam Ciszewski | So | Bella Vista | 10:25 | 5:13 | 3/14 | 3/16 | 1/13 | 11:05 (0:40) |
10:38 (0:13) |
10:35 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Jonathon Barrows | So | Folsom | 10:26 | 5:13 | |||||||
8 | Derek Muller | So | Casa Roble | 10:26 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Carlos Cruz | Fr | McClatchy | 10:26 | 5:13 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Gow | So | Bella Vista | 10:32 | 5:16 | 4/14 | 4/16 | 1/13 | ||||
11 | George Halverson | So | Rio Americano | 10:36 | 5:18 | |||||||
12 | Michael Strickler | So | Casa Roble | 10:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
13 | Jeremy Tanforan | Fr | Casa Roble | 10:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
14 | Jason Morris | So | Casa Roble | 10:42 | 5:21 | |||||||
15 | Tucker Huffman | So | Elk Grove | 10:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
16 | Latee Piggee | So | Franklin (s) | 10:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Nico Blanco | So | McClatchy | 10:57 | 5:29 | |||||||
18 | Nickie Garcia | So | Napa | 10:58 | 5:29 | |||||||
19 | Konner Leitzell | So | Elk Grove | 11:00 | 5:30 | |||||||
20 | Eric Lee | So | Bella Vista | 11:01 | 5:31 | 5/14 | 5/16 | 1/11 | 11:27 (0:26) |
11:17 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Cody Blackburn | Fr | Bella Vista | 11:02 | 5:31 | 6/14 | 6/16 | 1/9 | ||||
22 | Blake Shaw | So | Folsom | 11:04 | 5:32 | |||||||
23 | Avery Hill | So | Napa | 11:05 | 5:33 | |||||||
24 | Brain Ligh | Fr | Elk Grove | 11:06 | 5:33 | |||||||
25 | Will Overhand | So | Casa Roble | 11:07 | 5:34 | |||||||
26 | Pablo Ortiz | Fr | McClatchy | 11:10 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | Kennedy Salsman | So | Napa | 11:10 | 5:35 | |||||||
28 | Justin Kwong | So | McClatchy | 11:10 | 5:35 | |||||||
29 | Sam Scheuer | So | Folsom | 11:11 | 5:36 | |||||||
30 | Jeret Faure | Fr | Elk Grove | 11:12 | 5:36 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Overhand | So | Casa Roble | 11:21 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Hall | Fr | Casa Roble | 11:23 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | Jeremy Lam | So | McClatchy | 11:23 | 5:42 | |||||||
34 | Clayton Leveskis | Fr | Colfax | 11:24 | 5:42 | |||||||
35 | Stanley Thompson | So | Cordova | 11:25 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | Patrick Myers | So | Colfax | 11:35 | 5:48 | |||||||
37 | Cristiano Bobiles | So | Folsom | 11:37 | 5:49 | |||||||
38 | Alex Blake | Fr | Folsom | 11:38 | 5:49 | |||||||
39 | Curtis Yee | Fr | McClatchy | 11:40 | 5:50 | |||||||
40 | Kyle Clayton | So | Colfax | 11:41 | 5:51 | |||||||
41 | Kyle Nelson | So | Casa Roble | 11:44 | 5:52 | |||||||
42 | Camden Womeldorf | So | Western Sierra C | 11:46 | 5:53 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Pietersen | So | Elk Grove | 11:49 | 5:55 | |||||||
44 | Adam Pearson | So | Napa | 11:51 | 5:56 | |||||||
45 | Tyler Mckenzie | Jr | Elk Grove | 11:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
46 | Dylan Toerpe | Fr | Lincoln-L | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | Garrett Kloth | Fr | Bella Vista | 11:59 | 6:00 | 7/14 | 8/16 | 2/8 | 12:16 (0:17) |
12:15 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
48 | Brendan Martin | So | Lincoln-L | 12:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Anderson Vereyken | Fr | Colfax | 12:03 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Jack Foy | So | Bella Vista | 12:04 | 6:02 | 8/14 | 9/16 | 2/8 | 14:37 (2:33) |
13:02 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
51 | Heligio Padilla | CR | 12:07 | 6:04 | ||||||||
52 | Josh Riehle | So | Casa Roble | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
53 | Greg Fong | So | McClatchy | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Tony Chen | So | McClatchy | 12:11 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Mykel Bevens | Fr | McClatchy | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Mathew Morris | Fr | Casa Roble | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
57 | Stephan Zharkov | Fr | McClatchy | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
58 | Liam Hao | Fr | Lincoln-L | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
59 | Jacob Edwards | So | Lincoln-L | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
60 | Austin Johnson | So | Cordova | 12:15 | 6:08 | |||||||
61 | Jesse Dail | So | Colfax | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
62 | Glenn Hoopes | So | Cordova | 12:17 | 6:09 | |||||||
63 | Logan Hallman | So | Colfax | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
64 | Mat Johnson | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:19 | 6:09 | 9/14 | 11/16 | 3/5 | ||||
65 | Brian Sasaki | So | Franklin (eg) | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
66 | Cameron Wallenbock | Fr | Napa | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
67 | Nicholas Church | Fr | Elk Grove | 12:24 | 6:12 | |||||||
68 | Evan Root | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:25 | 6:13 | 10/14 | 12/16 | 3/5 | 14:50 (2:25) |
14:04 (1:39) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
69 | Josh Purdue | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:28 | 6:14 | 11/14 | 13/16 | 1/3 | 15:26 (2:58) |
13:17 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
70 | Jeremy Granados | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Jordan Jue | Sr | Elk Grove | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
72 | Jake Palmyra | Fr | Lincoln-L | 12:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
73 | Thomas Irons | So | Colfax | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
74 | Nic Hatch | Fr | Casa Roble | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
75 | Tim Scott | Fr | Folsom | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
76 | Alex Soden | Fr | Golden Sierra | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
77 | Max Tucker | So | Colfax | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
78 | Kean Lee | So | Western Sierra C | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
79 | Mario Sanchez | Fr | Bradshaw Christian | 12:50 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Logan S Steinhorter | So | Napa | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
81 | Jake Stern | Fr | Lincoln-L | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
82 | Arman Haq | So | Franklin (eg) | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
83 | Dylan Marino | Fr | Casa Roble | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
84 | Victor Coneguez | So | CR | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
85 | Denis Johnson | So | Cordova | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
86 | Curtis Hilgenberg | So | Colfax | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
87 | Logan Balentine | Fr | Lincoln-L | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
88 | Bryan Sykes | Fr | Colfax | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
89 | Alvin Ma | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 13:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
90 | Kyle Solt | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:21 | 6:41 | 12/14 | 14/16 | 2/2 | 14:52 (1:31) |
14:11 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
91 | Jacob Hansen | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
92 | Colton Craig | So | Casa Roble | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
93 | Joseph Rosales | So | CR | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
94 | Zach Loper | So | Bella Vista | 13:31 | 6:46 | 13/14 | 15/16 | 2/2 | 14:31 (1:00) |
14:31 (1:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
95 | Sean Gage | So | Lincoln-L | 13:43 | 6:52 | |||||||
96 | Jesus Mata | Jr | CR | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
97 | Colton Stock | Fr | Folsom | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
98 | Elliot Ash | Fr | Napa | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
99 | Donovan Smith | Fr | Langston Hughes | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
100 | Brad Needles | Fr | Casa Roble | 14:07 | 7:04 | |||||||
101 | Marcus Huston | Fr | Center | 14:07 | 7:04 | |||||||
102 | Marty Martel | Fr | Western Sierra C | 14:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
103 | Devin Gaines | So | Langston Hughes | 14:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
104 | Alex Xu | Fr | Florin | 14:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
105 | Antonio Ingravallo | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 14:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
106 | Abi Lund | So | Lincoln-L | 14:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
107 | Nick Baldoni | So | Colfax | 14:45 | 7:23 | |||||||
108 | Ethan Kelley | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:46 | 7:23 | 14/14 | 16/16 | 2/2 | 17:09 (2:23) |
15:27 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
109 | Noel Cruz | So | Langston Hughes | 15:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
110 | Chris Hudnell | Fr | Napa | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
111 | Maro Bello | So | Franklin (s) | 16:12 | 8:06 | |||||||
112 | Jose Miranda | So | Langston Hughes | 16:18 | 8:09 | |||||||
113 | Logan Stayner | Fr | Western Sierra C | 16:43 | 8:22 | |||||||
114 | Andrew Sakubo | So | Western Sierra C | 17:06 | 8:33 | |||||||
115 | Michael Jones | So | Bradshaw Christian | 20:16 | 10:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
52:23 10:29 5:14 |
39 | Matt Coss Fr 10:08 5:04 1 |
Andrew Petersen So 10:17 5:09 4 |
Adam Ciszewski So 10:25 5:13 6 |
Daniel Gow So 10:32 5:16 10 |
Eric Lee So 11:01 5:31 18 |
Cody Blackburn Fr 11:02 5:31 19 |
Garrett Kloth Fr 11:59 6:00 44 |
2 | Casa Roble 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
53:35 10:43 5:22 |
67 | Derek Muller So 10:26 5:13 8 |
Michael Strickler So 10:39 5:20 11 |
Jeremy Tanforan Fr 10:41 5:21 12 |
Jason Morris So 10:42 5:21 13 |
Will Overhand So 11:07 5:34 23 |
Jacob Overhand So 11:21 5:41 29 |
Daniel Hall Fr 11:23 5:42 30 |
3 | Folsom 4-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
54:40 10:56 5:28 |
94 | Michael Kinoshita So 10:22 5:11 5 |
Jonathon Barrows So 10:26 5:13 7 |
Blake Shaw So 11:04 5:32 20 |
Sam Scheuer So 11:11 5:36 27 |
Cristiano Bobiles So 11:37 5:49 35 |
Alex Blake Fr 11:38 5:49 36 |
Tim Scott Fr 12:33 6:17 60 |
4 | McClatchy 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:57 |
55:06 11:01 5:31 |
105 | Carlos Cruz Fr 10:26 5:13 9 |
Nico Blanco So 10:57 5:29 15 |
Pablo Ortiz Fr 11:10 5:35 24 |
Justin Kwong So 11:10 5:35 26 |
Jeremy Lam So 11:23 5:42 31 |
Curtis Yee Fr 11:40 5:50 37 |
Greg Fong So 12:10 6:05 47 |
5 | Elk Grove 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:04 |
55:52 11:10 5:35 |
121 | Tucker Huffman So 10:45 5:23 14 |
Konner Leitzell So 11:00 5:30 17 |
Brain Ligh Fr 11:06 5:33 22 |
Jeret Faure Fr 11:12 5:36 28 |
Andrew Pietersen So 11:49 5:55 40 |
Tyler Mckenzie Jr 11:55 5:58 42 |
Nicholas Church Fr 12:24 6:12 56 |
6 | Napa 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:22 |
57:24 11:29 5:44 |
158 | Nickie Garcia So 10:58 5:29 16 |
Avery Hill So 11:05 5:33 21 |
Kennedy Salsman So 11:10 5:35 25 |
Adam Pearson So 11:51 5:56 41 |
Cameron Wallenbock Fr 12:20 6:10 55 |
Logan S Steinhorter So 12:57 6:29 62 |
Elliot Ash Fr 13:59 7:00 68 |
7 | Lincoln-L 2-8-8-7-7 Gap: 2:03 |
58:36 11:43 5:52 |
187 | Kyle Ebert Fr 10:11 5:06 2 |
Dylan Toerpe Fr 11:57 5:59 43 |
Brendan Martin So 12:00 6:00 45 |
Liam Hao Fr 12:14 6:07 48 |
Jacob Edwards So 12:14 6:07 49 |
Jake Palmyra Fr 12:30 6:15 58 |
Jake Stern Fr 12:59 6:30 63 |
8 | Colfax 9-9-9-9-8 Gap: 0:52 |
58:59 11:48 5:54 |
201 | Clayton Leveskis Fr 11:24 5:42 32 |
Patrick Myers So 11:35 5:48 34 |
Kyle Clayton So 11:41 5:51 38 |
Anderson Vereyken Fr 12:03 6:02 46 |
Jesse Dail So 12:16 6:08 51 |
Logan Hallman So 12:19 6:09 53 |
Thomas Irons So 12:31 6:16 59 |
9 | Cordova 3-6-7-7-9 Gap: 2:51 |
59:20 11:52 5:56 |
203 | Marcus Reece Fr 10:16 5:08 3 |
Stanley Thompson So 11:25 5:43 33 |
Austin Johnson So 12:15 6:08 50 |
Glenn Hoopes So 12:17 6:09 52 |
Denis Johnson So 13:07 6:34 65 |
||
10 | Franklin (eg) 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:05 |
64:33 12:55 6:27 |
308 | Brian Sasaki So 12:20 6:10 54 |
Jeremy Granados Fr 12:29 6:15 57 |
Arman Haq So 13:01 6:31 64 |
Alvin Ma Fr 13:18 6:39 66 |
Jacob Hansen Fr 13:25 6:43 67 |
Antonio Ingravallo Fr 14:32 7:16 70 |
|
11 | Western Sierra C 10-10-10-10-11 Gap: 5:20 |
72:43 14:33 7:16 |
312 | Camden Womeldorf So 11:46 5:53 39 |
Kean Lee So 12:48 6:24 61 |
Marty Martel Fr 14:20 7:10 69 |
Logan Stayner Fr 16:43 8:22 71 |
Andrew Sakubo So 17:06 8:33 72 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casa Roble 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
58:51 11:46 5:53 |
30 | Jacob Overhand So 11:21 5:41 2 |
Daniel Hall Fr 11:23 5:42 3 |
Kyle Nelson So 11:44 5:52 5 |
Josh Riehle So 12:10 6:05 8 |
Mathew Morris Fr 12:13 6:07 12 |
Nic Hatch Fr 12:32 6:16 20 |
Dylan Marino Fr 13:03 6:32 23 |
2 | Bella Vista 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
59:49 11:58 5:59 |
45 | Cody Blackburn Fr 11:02 5:31 1 |
Garrett Kloth Fr 11:59 6:00 6 |
Jack Foy So 12:04 6:02 7 |
Mat Johnson Fr 12:19 6:09 15 |
Evan Root Fr 12:25 6:13 16 |
Josh Purdue Fr 12:28 6:14 17 |
Kyle Solt Fr 13:21 6:41 27 |
3 | McClatchy 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:34 |
60:27 12:05 6:03 |
47 | Curtis Yee Fr 11:40 5:50 4 |
Greg Fong So 12:10 6:05 9 |
Tony Chen So 12:11 6:06 10 |
Mykel Bevens Fr 12:12 6:06 11 |
Stephan Zharkov Fr 12:14 6:07 13 |
||
4 | Colfax 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:54 |
63:57 12:47 6:24 |
104 | Logan Hallman So 12:19 6:09 14 |
Thomas Irons So 12:31 6:16 19 |
Max Tucker So 12:46 6:23 21 |
Curtis Hilgenberg So 13:08 6:34 24 |
Bryan Sykes Fr 13:13 6:37 26 |
Nick Baldoni So 14:45 7:23 30 |
|
5 | Lincoln-L 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:08 |
67:00 13:24 6:42 |
122 | Jake Palmyra Fr 12:30 6:15 18 |
Jake Stern Fr 12:59 6:30 22 |
Logan Balentine Fr 13:10 6:35 25 |
Sean Gage So 13:43 6:52 28 |
Abi Lund So 14:38 7:19 29 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.