Bella Vista Results from the CVC Center Meet #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/12/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Ciszewski So F/S 10:36 5:18 2 3/63 3/11 3/11 1/6 11:05
(0:29,4.3)
10:25 10:25 10:25 You ROCK! (LY)
Adam Kuphaldt Jr V 17:13 5:35 3.08 18/74 8/18 8/18 2/4 19:10
(1:57,10.2)
18:06
(0:53,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Andrew Petersen So F/S 10:40 5:20 2 4/63 4/11 4/11 1/6 10:17 10:17 10:17
Angelo Magliola Jr V 16:34 5:23 3.08 13/74 6/18 6/18 2/6 17:24
(0:50,4.8)
17:24
(0:50,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brynn Sargent So V 16:43 5:26 3.08 15/74 7/18 7/18 2/4 17:13
(0:30,2.9)
16:47
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cody Blackburn Fr F/S 11:12 5:36 2 11/63 5/11 5/11 1/6 11:02 11:02 11:02
Daniel Gow So F/S 10:27 5:14 2 2/63 2/11 2/11 1/6 10:32
(0:05,0.8)
10:32
(0:05,0.8)
10:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
David Silvert Jr V 16:22 5:19 3.08 10/74 4/18 4/18 2/6 17:23
(1:01,5.8)
17:23
(1:01,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Drew Charles Sr V 18:05 5:52 3.08 33/74 12/18 12/18 2/4 20:16
(2:11,10.8)
20:16
(2:11,10.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Eric Lee So F/S 11:31 5:46 2 15/63 6/11 6/11 1/6 11:01 11:01 11:01
Evan Root Fr F/S 13:03 6:32 2 40/63 9/11 9/11 2/5 12:25 12:25 12:25
Garrett Kloth Fr F/S 12:20 6:10 2 28/63 7/11 7/11 3/6 11:59 11:59 11:59
Holden Smith Jr V 18:07 5:53 3.08 34/74 13/18 13/18 2/4 19:15
(1:08,5.9)
19:15
(1:08,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jack Foy So F/S 12:36 6:18 2 32/63 8/11 8/11 2/5 12:04 12:04 12:04
Jacob Arnold Sr V 20:16 6:35 3.08 53/74 18/18 18/18 1/1 21:44
(1:28,6.7)
21:44
(1:28,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
James Dietler-Bennion Sr V 15:53 5:09 3.08 5/74 1/18 1/18 3/6 16:42
(0:49,4.9)
16:42
(0:49,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Josh Purdue Fr F/S 13:08 6:34 2 42/63 10/11 10/11 1/3 12:28 12:28 12:28
Kyle Roux So V 16:19 5:18 3.08 9/74 3/18 3/18 2/6 16:47
(0:28,2.8)
16:29
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kyle Solt Fr F/S 14:08 7:04 2 53/63 11/11 11/11 3/3 13:21 13:21 13:21
Luke Ferrara Jr V 19:06 6:12 3.08 43/74 15/18 15/18 1/3
Matt Coss Fr F/S 10:25 5:13 2 1/63 1/11 1/11 1/6 10:08 10:06 10:06
Michael Burke Jr V 18:03 5:52 3.08 30/74 11/18 11/18 2/4 19:04
(1:01,5.3)
19:04
(1:01,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Noah Chavez Jr V 17:37 5:43 3.08 22/74 10/18 10/18 2/4 17:50
(0:13,1.2)
17:50
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Phelan Mckinney Jr V 16:22 5:19 3.08 11/74 5/18 5/18 2/6
Ryan Larson Jr V 18:19 5:57 3.08 35/74 14/18 14/18 1/4 19:38
(1:19,6.7)
19:38
(1:19,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stephen Sutter Jr V 19:22 6:17 3.08 47/74 17/18 17/18 1/1
Thomas Fogarty Sr V 19:14 6:15 3.08 44/74 16/18 16/18 1/1 21:08
(1:54,9.0)
21:08
(1:54,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tim O'shea So V 16:05 5:13 3.08 6/74 2/18 2/18 2/6 17:08
(1:03,6.1)
16:39
(0:34,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zach Hatch Sr V 17:37 5:43 3.08 21/74 9/18 9/18 2/4 18:45
(1:08,6.0)
18:43
(1:06,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 81:01
0:29
3.08 5:16 5:09 5:19 41 5:07 85:13
(4:12,4.9)
84:09
(3:08,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) James Dietler-Bennion (5), Tim O'shea (6), Kyle Roux (9), David Silvert (10), Phelan Mckinney (11)
V 2nd 5 2/4 85:44
1:03
3.08 5:34 5:23 5:43 32 5:29 93:38
(7:54,8.4)
93:38
(7:54,8.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Angelo Magliola (2), Brynn Sargent (4), Adam Kuphaldt (7), Zach Hatch (9), Noah Chavez (10)
V 3rd 5 1/3 91:40
1:03
3.08 5:57 5:52 6:12 15 5:57 103:09
(11:29,11.1)
103:09
(11:29,11.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Michael Burke (1), Drew Charles (2), Holden Smith (3), Ryan Larson (4), Luke Ferrara (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 53:20
0:47
2 5:20 5:13 5:36 21 5:20 57:28
(4:08,7.2)
52:23 52:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Matt Coss (1), Daniel Gow (2), Adam Ciszewski (3), Andrew Petersen (4), Cody Blackburn (11)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 62:38
1:37
2 6:16 5:46 6:34 36 6:15 59:49 59:49 Eric Lee (1), Garrett Kloth (4), Jack Foy (8), Evan Root (11), Josh Purdue (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Nevins Sr Del Campo 15:10 4:55
2 Robert Pflasterer Sr Del Campo 15:34 5:03
3 Luis Mora Sr Oakmont 15:44 5:06
4 Tyler Mercado Jr Del Campo 15:48 5:08
5 James Dietler-Bennion Sr Bella Vista 15:53 5:09 1/18 1/18 3/6 16:42
(0:49)
16:42
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Tim O'shea So Bella Vista 16:05 5:13 2/18 2/18 2/6 17:08
(1:03)
16:39
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Jordan Rushing Jr Del Campo 16:11 5:15
8 Sean Jagerson So Del Campo 16:12 5:16
9 Kyle Roux So Bella Vista 16:19 5:18 3/18 3/18 2/6 16:47
(0:28)
16:29
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 David Silvert Jr Bella Vista 16:22 5:19 4/18 4/18 2/6 17:23
(1:01)
17:23
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Phelan Mckinney Jr Bella Vista 16:22 5:19 5/18 5/18 2/6
12 Jacob Brown Sr Del Campo 16:29 5:21
13 Angelo Magliola Jr Bella Vista 16:34 5:23 6/18 6/18 2/6 17:24
(0:50)
17:24
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Antonio Aguirre So Del Campo 16:36 5:23
15 Brynn Sargent So Bella Vista 16:43 5:26 7/18 7/18 2/4 17:13
(0:30)
16:47
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Donald Scherschligt Jr Del Campo 16:57 5:30
17 Patrick Jagerson So Del Campo 17:01 5:31
18 Adam Kuphaldt Jr Bella Vista 17:13 5:35 8/18 8/18 2/4 19:10
(1:57)
18:06
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Aaron Letay Sr Del Campo 17:27 5:40
20 Brent Adams Jr Oakmont 17:31 5:41
21 Zach Hatch Sr Bella Vista 17:37 5:43 9/18 9/18 2/4 18:45
(1:08)
18:43
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Noah Chavez Jr Bella Vista 17:37 5:43 10/18 10/18 2/4 17:50
(0:13)
17:50
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Nik Garcia-haupert Jr Oakmont 17:39 5:44
24 Tyler Marengo Jr Del Campo 17:46 5:46
25 Jimmy Barnes Christian Brothers 17:49 5:47
26 Grant Akiyama Jr Del Campo 17:51 5:48
27 Jared Duncan Jr Del Campo 17:51 5:48
28 Nic Domek Jr Christian Brothers 17:55 5:49
29 Austin Palmer Sr Casa Roble 17:58 5:50
30 Michael Burke Jr Bella Vista 18:03 5:52 11/18 11/18 2/4 19:04
(1:01)
19:04
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Alex Chorn Jr Casa Roble 18:03 5:52
32 George Tzikas Jr Christian Brothers 18:04 5:52
33 Drew Charles Sr Bella Vista 18:05 5:52 12/18 12/18 2/4 20:16
(2:11)
20:16
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Holden Smith Jr Bella Vista 18:07 5:53 13/18 13/18 2/4 19:15
(1:08)
19:15
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Ryan Larson Jr Bella Vista 18:19 5:57 14/18 14/18 1/4 19:38
(1:19)
19:38
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Ian Nourse Jr Casa Roble 18:20 5:57
37 Alex Whedon Sr Casa Roble 18:27 5:59
38 Matthew Puliz Sr Christian Brothers 18:34 6:02
39 Johnathan Tierney Jr Christian Brothers 18:42 6:04
40 Ronnie Thayer Jr Christian Brothers 18:43 6:05
41 Roman Sholotyuk Sr Rio Linda 18:46 6:06
42 Marion Quinteros Rio Linda 18:47 6:06
43 Luke Ferrara Jr Bella Vista 19:06 6:12 15/18 15/18 1/3
44 Thomas Fogarty Sr Bella Vista 19:14 6:15 16/18 16/18 1/1 21:08
(1:54)
21:08
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Mat Mecke Jr Oakmont 19:19 6:16
46 Enrique Guzman Rio Linda 19:22 6:17
47 Stephen Sutter Jr Bella Vista 19:22 6:17 17/18 17/18 1/1
48 Trevor Tantillo Sr Rio Linda 19:25 6:18
49 Chase Olsen Sr Casa Roble 19:33 6:21
50 Chris Wahlquist Jr Casa Roble 19:53 6:27
51 Patrick Peterson Jr Del Campo 20:08 6:32
52 Carlos Rodriguez Rio Linda 20:09 6:33
53 Jacob Arnold Sr Bella Vista 20:16 6:35 18/18 18/18 1/1 21:44
(1:28)
21:44
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Moustafa Ahmadi Jr Oakmont 20:24 6:37
55 Scott Fenocchio Sr Christian Brothers 20:44 6:44
56 Michael Palmer Jr Christian Brothers 21:11 6:53
57 Miguel Francisco Sr Christian Brothers 21:27 6:58
58 Mitchell Shahbazian Jr Christian Brothers 21:28 6:58
59 Matt Del Nero Jr Rio Linda 21:36 7:01
60 Gery Sandhu Rio Linda 21:39 7:02
61 Isaac Finger Rio Linda 21:44 7:03
62 Andrea Bertazzoni Jr Christian Brothers 21:44 7:03
63 Christian Pusateri Jr Christian Brothers 21:54 7:07
64 Bill Smith Jr Rio Linda 22:35 7:20
65 Andrew Meyer Sr Christian Brothers 23:18 7:34
66 Nick Andrews Rio Linda 23:35 7:39
67 Miles Chambers Jr Rio Linda 23:47 7:43
68 Juan Rodriguez Rio Linda 23:55 7:46
69 Tommy Wong Jr Oakmont 24:09 7:50
70 Bryan Rangel Rio Linda 25:18 8:13
71 Michael Gonzales Sr Christian Brothers 27:46 9:01
72 Charlie Robie Sr Christian Brothers 28:26 9:14
73 Aaron Guerra Rio Linda 30:09 9:47
74 Luis Valdez Rio Linda 30:10 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
78:55
15:47
5:07
22 Jack Nevins
Sr
15:10
4:55
1
Robert Pflasterer
Sr
15:34
5:03
2
Tyler Mercado
Jr
15:48
5:08
4
Jordan Rushing
Jr
16:11
5:15
7
Sean Jagerson
So
16:12
5:16
8
Jacob Brown
Sr
16:29
5:21
12
Antonio Aguirre
So
16:36
5:23
14
2 Bella Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
81:01
16:12
5:16
41 James Dietler-Bennion
Sr
15:53
5:09
5
Tim O'shea
So
16:05
5:13
6
Kyle Roux
So
16:19
5:18
9
David Silvert
Jr
16:22
5:19
10
Phelan Mckinney
Jr
16:22
5:19
11
Angelo Magliola
Jr
16:34
5:23
13
Brynn Sargent
So
16:43
5:26
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Oakmont
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:40
90:37
18:07
5:53
102 Luis Mora
Sr
15:44
5:06
3
Brent Adams
Jr
17:31
5:41
16
Nik Garcia-haupert
Jr
17:39
5:44
17
Mat Mecke
Jr
19:19
6:16
30
Moustafa Ahmadi
Jr
20:24
6:37
36
Tommy Wong
Jr
24:09
7:50
40




4 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
91:04
18:13
5:55
110 Jimmy Barnes
-
17:49
5:47
18
Nic Domek
Jr
17:55
5:49
19
George Tzikas
Jr
18:04
5:52
22
Matthew Puliz
Sr
18:34
6:02
25
Johnathan Tierney
Jr
18:42
6:04
26
Ronnie Thayer
Jr
18:43
6:05
27
Scott Fenocchio
Sr
20:44
6:44
37
5 Casa Roble
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
92:21
18:28
6:00
121 Austin Palmer
Sr
17:58
5:50
20
Alex Chorn
Jr
18:03
5:52
21
Ian Nourse
Jr
18:20
5:57
23
Alex Whedon
Sr
18:27
5:59
24
Chase Olsen
Sr
19:33
6:21
33
Chris Wahlquist
Jr
19:53
6:27
34




6 Rio Linda
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:23
96:29
19:18
6:16
155 Roman Sholotyuk
Sr
18:46
6:06
28
Marion Quinteros
-
18:47
6:06
29
Enrique Guzman
-
19:22
6:17
31
Trevor Tantillo
Sr
19:25
6:18
32
Carlos Rodriguez
-
20:09
6:33
35
Matt Del Nero
Jr
21:36
7:01
38
Gery Sandhu
-
21:39
7:02
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
84:30
16:54
5:29
23 Jacob Brown
Sr
16:29
5:21
1
Antonio Aguirre
So
16:36
5:23
3
Donald Scherschligt
Jr
16:57
5:30
5
Patrick Jagerson
So
17:01
5:31
6
Aaron Letay
Sr
17:27
5:40
8
Tyler Marengo
Jr
17:46
5:46
11
Grant Akiyama
Jr
17:51
5:48
12
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
85:44
17:09
5:34
32 Angelo Magliola
Jr
16:34
5:23
2
Brynn Sargent
So
16:43
5:26
4
Adam Kuphaldt
Jr
17:13
5:35
7
Zach Hatch
Sr
17:37
5:43
9
Noah Chavez
Jr
17:37
5:43
10
Michael Burke
Jr
18:03
5:52
13
Drew Charles
Sr
18:05
5:52
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Christian Brothers
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:45
103:33
20:43
6:43
85 Ronnie Thayer
Jr
18:43
6:05
15
Scott Fenocchio
Sr
20:44
6:44
16
Michael Palmer
Jr
21:11
6:53
17
Miguel Francisco
Sr
21:27
6:58
18
Mitchell Shahbazian
Jr
21:28
6:58
19
Andrea Bertazzoni
Jr
21:44
7:03
23
Christian Pusateri
Jr
21:54
7:07
24
4 Rio Linda
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:59
111:09
22:14
7:13
114 Matt Del Nero
Jr
21:36
7:01
20
Gery Sandhu
-
21:39
7:02
21
Isaac Finger
-
21:44
7:03
22
Bill Smith
Jr
22:35
7:20
25
Nick Andrews
-
23:35
7:39
26
Miles Chambers
Jr
23:47
7:43
27
Juan Rodriguez
-
23:55
7:46
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
91:40
18:20
5:57
15 Michael Burke
Jr
18:03
5:52
1
Drew Charles
Sr
18:05
5:52
2
Holden Smith
Jr
18:07
5:53
3
Ryan Larson
Jr
18:19
5:57
4
Luke Ferrara
Jr
19:06
6:12
5
Thomas Fogarty
Sr
19:14
6:15
6
Stephen Sutter
Jr
19:22
6:17
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Christian Brothers
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:42
123:08
24:38
8:00
56 Andrea Bertazzoni
Jr
21:44
7:03
8
Christian Pusateri
Jr
21:54
7:07
9
Andrew Meyer
Sr
23:18
7:34
10
Michael Gonzales
Sr
27:46
9:01
14
Charlie Robie
Sr
28:26
9:14
15








3 Rio Linda
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:23
133:19
26:40
8:39
69 Miles Chambers
Jr
23:47
7:43
11
Juan Rodriguez
-
23:55
7:46
12
Bryan Rangel
-
25:18
8:13
13
Aaron Guerra
-
30:09
9:47
16
Luis Valdez
-
30:10
9:48
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Coss Fr Bella Vista 10:25 5:13 1/11 1/11 1/6 10:08 10:06
2 Daniel Gow So Bella Vista 10:27 5:14 2/11 2/11 1/6 10:32
(0:05)
10:32
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Adam Ciszewski So Bella Vista 10:36 5:18 3/11 3/11 1/6 11:05
(0:29)
10:25 10:25 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Andrew Petersen So Bella Vista 10:40 5:20 4/11 4/11 1/6 10:17 10:17
5 Josh Rose So Del Campo 10:44 5:22
6 Jeremy Tanforan Fr Casa Roble 10:54 5:27
7 Jason Morris So Casa Roble 10:55 5:28
8 Denis Pyryev Fr Del Campo 10:55 5:28
9 Derek Muller So Casa Roble 10:56 5:28
10 Michael Strickler So Casa Roble 11:01 5:31
11 Cody Blackburn Fr Bella Vista 11:12 5:36 5/11 5/11 1/6 11:02 11:02
12 Ian Young Fr Del Campo 11:16 5:38
13 Elijah Selby Fr Oakmont 11:21 5:41
14 Sam Aguire Fr Del Campo 11:24 5:42
15 Eric Lee So Bella Vista 11:31 5:46 6/11 6/11 1/6 11:01 11:01
16 Casiano Aguirre Fr Del Campo 11:32 5:46
17 Dima Buinievich So Del Campo 11:35 5:48
18 Will Overhand So Casa Roble 11:38 5:49
19 Austin Taggart Fr Oakmont 11:41 5:51
20 Adam Goldberg Fr Christian Brothers 11:45 5:53
21 Colby Reed So Del Campo 11:52 5:56
22 Parker Kaye Fr Christian Brothers 12:02 6:01
23 Vince Roselli So Christian Brothers 12:02 6:01
24 Jacob Overhand So Casa Roble 12:04 6:02
25 Gareth Durham Fr Christian Brothers 12:05 6:03
26 Max Pedrotti Fr Christian Brothers 12:11 6:06
27 Kyle Nelson So Casa Roble 12:16 6:08
28 Garrett Kloth Fr Bella Vista 12:20 6:10 7/11 7/11 3/6 11:59 11:59
29 Mathew Morris Fr Casa Roble 12:24 6:12
30 Austin Brown Fr Christian Brothers 12:25 6:13
31 Josh Riehle So Casa Roble 12:28 6:14
32 Jack Foy So Bella Vista 12:36 6:18 8/11 8/11 2/5 12:04 12:04
33 Ryan Mashino So Oakmont 12:36 6:18
34 Peter Mackensen So Christian Brothers 12:43 6:22
35 Adam Hocking So Oakmont 12:44 6:22
36 Korbi Thalhammer So Christian Brothers 12:51 6:26
37 Daniel Eastman Fr Oakmont 12:52 6:26
38 Nicholas Garcia So Del Campo 12:59 6:30
39 Zach Roscoe So Oakmont 13:01 6:31
40 Evan Root Fr Bella Vista 13:03 6:32 9/11 9/11 2/5 12:25 12:25
41 Patrick Macias Fr Oakmont 13:05 6:33
42 Josh Purdue Fr Bella Vista 13:08 6:34 10/11 10/11 1/3 12:28 12:28
43 Dylan Santana Fr Christian Brothers 13:12 6:36
44 Nic Hatch Fr Casa Roble 13:13 6:37
45 Quinn Fredrickson Fr Del Campo 13:27 6:44
46 Keegan Gibbons Fr Rio Linda 13:31 6:46
47 Donovan Serrano So Rio Linda 13:32 6:46
48 Sean Kim So Oakmont 13:33 6:47
49 Matthew Haynie So Christian Brothers 13:36 6:48
50 Sai Xiong So Rio Linda 13:40 6:50
51 Colton Craig So Casa Roble 13:46 6:53
52 Jonas Osborn So Christian Brothers 14:03 7:02
53 Kyle Solt Fr Bella Vista 14:08 7:04 11/11 11/11 3/3 13:21 13:21
54 Mark Wilson So Christian Brothers 14:24 7:12
55 Bryant Garcia So Oakmont 14:26 7:13
56 Antonio Alvarado So Christian Brothers 14:37 7:19
57 Brad Needles Fr Casa Roble 14:54 7:27
58 Samuel Swanson Fr Christian Brothers 15:13 7:37
59 Frank Reynosa So Rio Linda 15:35 7:48
60 Dylan Marino Fr Casa Roble 15:36 7:48
61 Andrew Doelle So Rio Linda 15:47 7:54
62 Shane Newman Rio Linda 15:48 7:54
63 Devin Jenkins Rio Linda 23:50 11:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
53:20
10:40
5:20
21 Matt Coss
Fr
10:25
5:13
1
Daniel Gow
So
10:27
5:14
2
Adam Ciszewski
So
10:36
5:18
3
Andrew Petersen
So
10:40
5:20
4
Cody Blackburn
Fr
11:12
5:36
11
Eric Lee
So
11:31
5:46
15
Garrett Kloth
Fr
12:20
6:10
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Casa Roble
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
55:24
11:05
5:32
50 Jeremy Tanforan
Fr
10:54
5:27
6
Jason Morris
So
10:55
5:28
7
Derek Muller
So
10:56
5:28
9
Michael Strickler
So
11:01
5:31
10
Will Overhand
So
11:38
5:49
18
Jacob Overhand
So
12:04
6:02
24
Kyle Nelson
So
12:16
6:08
27
3 Del Campo
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
55:51
11:10
5:35
55 Josh Rose
So
10:44
5:22
5
Denis Pyryev
Fr
10:55
5:28
8
Ian Young
Fr
11:16
5:38
12
Sam Aguire
Fr
11:24
5:42
14
Casiano Aguirre
Fr
11:32
5:46
16
Dima Buinievich
So
11:35
5:48
17
Colby Reed
So
11:52
5:56
21
4 Christian Brothers
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:26
60:05
12:01
6:01
116 Adam Goldberg
Fr
11:45
5:53
20
Parker Kaye
Fr
12:02
6:01
22
Vince Roselli
So
12:02
6:01
23
Gareth Durham
Fr
12:05
6:03
25
Max Pedrotti
Fr
12:11
6:06
26
Austin Brown
Fr
12:25
6:13
29
Peter Mackensen
So
12:43
6:22
31
5 Oakmont
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:31
61:14
12:15
6:07
127 Elijah Selby
Fr
11:21
5:41
13
Austin Taggart
Fr
11:41
5:51
19
Ryan Mashino
So
12:36
6:18
30
Adam Hocking
So
12:44
6:22
32
Daniel Eastman
Fr
12:52
6:26
33
Zach Roscoe
So
13:01
6:31
34
Patrick Macias
Fr
13:05
6:33
35
6 Rio Linda
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:16
72:05
14:25
7:13
190 Keegan Gibbons
Fr
13:31
6:46
36
Donovan Serrano
So
13:32
6:46
37
Sai Xiong
So
13:40
6:50
38
Frank Reynosa
So
15:35
7:48
39
Andrew Doelle
So
15:47
7:54
40
Shane Newman
-
15:48
7:54
41
Devin Jenkins
-
23:50
11:55
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Casa Roble
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
62:25
12:29
6:15
31 Jacob Overhand
So
12:04
6:02
2
Kyle Nelson
So
12:16
6:08
3
Mathew Morris
Fr
12:24
6:12
5
Josh Riehle
So
12:28
6:14
7
Nic Hatch
Fr
13:13
6:37
14
Colton Craig
So
13:46
6:53
16
Brad Needles
Fr
14:54
7:27
20
2 Bella Vista
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
62:38
12:32
6:16
36 Eric Lee
So
11:31
5:46
1
Garrett Kloth
Fr
12:20
6:10
4
Jack Foy
So
12:36
6:18
8
Evan Root
Fr
13:03
6:32
11
Josh Purdue
Fr
13:08
6:34
12
Kyle Solt
Fr
14:08
7:04
18




3 Christian Brothers
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
64:47
12:57
6:29
53 Austin Brown
Fr
12:25
6:13
6
Peter Mackensen
So
12:43
6:22
9
Korbi Thalhammer
So
12:51
6:26
10
Dylan Santana
Fr
13:12
6:36
13
Matthew Haynie
So
13:36
6:48
15
Jonas Osborn
So
14:03
7:02
17
Mark Wilson
So
14:24
7:12
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.