Bella Vista Results from the Run on the Green at Woodland HS on 8/27/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Ciszewski So F/S 11:09 5:35 2 1/41 1/9 8/27 1/8 10:33
Adam Kuphaldt Jr V 11:28 5:44 2 8/53 6/15 12/27 1/4 11:14
Andrew Petersen So F/S 11:14 5:37 2 3/41 3/9 11/27 1/5
Angelo Magliola Jr V 10:40 5:20 2 1/53 1/15 4/27 1/10 10:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brynn Sargent So V 10:31 5:16 2 3/28 2/3 2/27 1/9 10:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
David Silvert Jr V 10:51 5:26 2 3/53 3/15 6/27 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Drew Charles Sr V 11:49 5:55 2 12/53 9/15 15/27 1/2 13:10
(1:21,10.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dylan King Jr V 12:09 6:05 2 19/53 11/15 18/27 1/1
Eric Lee So F/S 12:02 6:01 2 9/41 4/9 17/27 1/5 13:41
(1:39,12.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garrett Kloth Fr F/S 13:26 6:43 2 16/41 5/9 23/27 1/5
Holden Smith Jr V 12:10 6:05 2 21/53 12/15 19/27 1/1 12:55
(0:45,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jack Foy So F/S 14:51 7:26 2 31/41 6/9 24/27 3/4
Jacob Arnold Sr V 13:24 6:42 2 36/53 15/15 22/27 1/1 14:09
(0:45,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
James Dietler-Bennion Sr V 10:16 5:08 2 1/28 1/3 1/27 1/10 11:10
(0:54,8.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Josh Purdue Fr F/S 15:43 7:52 2 38/41 8/9 26/27 2/2
Kyle Roux So V 10:41 5:21 2 2/53 2/15 5/27 1/8 12:47
(2:06,16.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kyle Solt Fr F/S 16:43 8:22 2 41/41 9/9 27/27 2/2
Matt Coss Fr F/S 11:12 5:36 2 2/41 2/9 9/27 1/6
Michael Burke Jr V 11:41 5:51 2 11/53 8/15 14/27 1/3 10:31
Noah Chavez Jr V 11:13 5:37 2 6/53 5/15 10/27 1/5
Phelan Mckinney Jr V 10:54 5:27 2 4/53 4/15 7/27 1/6 11:28
(0:34,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan Larson Jr V 11:50 5:55 2 13/53 10/15 16/27 1/1 12:06
(0:16,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stephen Sutter Jr V 13:11 6:36 2 33/53 14/15 21/27 1/1
Thomas Fogarty Sr V 13:04 6:32 2 31/53 13/15 20/27 1/1 12:25
Tim O'shea So V 10:36 5:18 2 4/28 3/3 3/27 1/9 10:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zach Hatch Sr V 11:34 5:47 2 10/53 7/15 13/27 1/3 11:36
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zach Loper So F/S 14:56 7:28 2 32/41 7/9 25/27 2/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 54:19
0:33
2 5:26 5:20 5:37 16 5:26 Angelo Magliola (1), Kyle Roux (2), David Silvert (3), Phelan Mckinney (4), Noah Chavez (6)
V 2nd 5 1/1 58:22
0:22
2 5:50 5:44 5:55 15 5:50 Adam Kuphaldt (1), Zach Hatch (2), Michael Burke (3), Drew Charles (4), Ryan Larson (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 63:58
1:15
2 6:24 6:05 6:42 15 6:24 Dylan King (1), Holden Smith (2), Thomas Fogarty (3), Stephen Sutter (4), Jacob Arnold (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 59:03
2:17
2 5:54 5:35 6:43 30 5:54 Adam Ciszewski (1), Matt Coss (2), Andrew Petersen (3), Eric Lee (9), Garrett Kloth (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Dietler-Bennion Sr Bella Vista 10:16 5:08 1/3 1/27 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Jacob Huston Center 10:26 5:13
3 Brynn Sargent So Bella Vista 10:31 5:16 2/3 2/27 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Tim O'shea So Bella Vista 10:36 5:18 3/3 3/27 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Matt Murphy Woodland 10:40 5:20
6 James Barnes Christian Brothers 10:48 5:24
7 Nick Cadena Woodland 10:49 5:25
8 Nik Domek Christian Brothers 10:53 5:27
9 Travers Hopkins Rosemont 11:03 5:32
10 George Tzikas Christian Brothers 11:05 5:33
11 Lane Andrews Center 11:12 5:36
12 Nathan Dyck Rosemont 11:13 5:37
13 Jason Stanhope Woodland 11:16 5:38
14 Jordan Halleib Bear River 11:18 5:39
15 Chris Luney Dixon 11:19 5:40
16 Ottis Fielder Rodriguez 11:20 5:40
17 Will Rosemond Rodriguez 11:35 5:48
18 Andrew Hill Dixon 11:35 5:48
19 Damien Blake Sac. C. Day 11:45 5:53
20 Spencer Morgan Center 11:45 5:53
21 Daniel Ramirez Rosemont 12:09 6:05
22 Joshua Torres Pioneer 12:12 6:06
23 Daniel Edgren Sac. C. Day 12:16 6:08
24 Jack O'brien Rodriguez 12:47 6:24
25 Alex Graves Sac. C. Day 12:50 6:25
26 Tarron Lane Dixon 13:26 6:43
27 Spencer Schuetts Pioneer 13:29 6:45
28 Anthony Murillo Pioneer 14:49 7:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angelo Magliola Jr Bella Vista 10:40 5:20 1/15 4/27 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Kyle Roux So Bella Vista 10:41 5:21 2/15 5/27 1/8
3 David Silvert Jr Bella Vista 10:51 5:26 3/15 6/27 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Phelan Mckinney Jr Bella Vista 10:54 5:27 4/15 7/27 1/6
5 Jason Clavelli Woodland 11:09 5:35
6 Noah Chavez Jr Bella Vista 11:13 5:37 5/15 10/27 1/5
7 Ryan Grimes Rodriguez 11:25 5:43
8 Adam Kuphaldt Jr Bella Vista 11:28 5:44 6/15 12/27 1/4
9 Nicholas Chik Woodland 11:32 5:46
10 Zach Hatch Sr Bella Vista 11:34 5:47 7/15 13/27 1/3
11 Michael Burke Jr Bella Vista 11:41 5:51 8/15 14/27 1/3
12 Drew Charles Sr Bella Vista 11:49 5:55 9/15 15/27 1/2
13 Ryan Larson Jr Bella Vista 11:50 5:55 10/15 16/27 1/1
14 Jack Mast Woodland 11:53 5:57
15 Carlos Sanchez Center 11:57 5:59
16 Manny Moreno Woodland 12:05 6:03
17 Bobby Michel Woodland 12:06 6:03
18 Ronnie Thayer Christian Brothers 12:09 6:05
19 Dylan King Jr Bella Vista 12:09 6:05 11/15 18/27 1/1
20 Eric Laplante Bear River 12:10 6:05
21 Holden Smith Jr Bella Vista 12:10 6:05 12/15 19/27 1/1
22 Alex Coffman Bear River 12:26 6:13
23 Matthew Puliz Christian Brothers 12:28 6:14
24 Johnathan Tierney Christian Brothers 12:30 6:15
25 Angel Echevarria Rosemont 12:31 6:16
26 Chris Thompson Sac. C. Day 12:38 6:19
27 Eric Burton Dixon 12:47 6:24
28 Cameron Crutison Rodriguez 12:55 6:28
29 Connor Santana Christian Brothers 12:59 6:30
30 Jesse Hale Rodriguez 13:01 6:31
31 Thomas Fogarty Sr Bella Vista 13:04 6:32 13/15 20/27 1/1
32 David Edwards Rosemont 13:05 6:33
33 Stephen Sutter Jr Bella Vista 13:11 6:36 14/15 21/27 1/1
34 Michael Palmer Christian Brothers 13:19 6:40
35 Scott Fenocchio Christian Brothers 13:20 6:40
36 Jacob Arnold Sr Bella Vista 13:24 6:42 15/15 22/27 1/1
37 Daniel Mosby Rosemont 13:35 6:48
38 Spencer Currey Dixon 13:40 6:50
39 Miguel Francisco Christian Brothers 13:43 6:52
40 Brandon Johnson Rodriguez 13:45 6:53
41 Vincent Lara Woodland 13:46 6:53
42 Barrie Fuesi Sac. C. Day 13:47 6:54
43 Derek Ellenberger Woodland 13:49 6:55
44 Lucas Seastrom Dixon 13:54 6:57
45 Sean Tobin Rosemont 14:04 7:02
46 Jonathan Parsley Rosemont 14:05 7:03
47 Connor Swartwood Woodland 14:06 7:03
48 Kelly Hill Rodriguez 14:10 7:05
49 Mitchell Shahbazian Christian Brothers 14:26 7:13
50 Tj Kennedy Dixon 15:25 7:43
51 Aaron Rush Rosemont 15:58 7:59
52 Jacob Holmes Pioneer 15:59 8:00
53 Michael Gonzales Christian Brothers 16:41 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
54:19
10:52
5:26
16 Angelo Magliola
Jr
10:40
5:20
1
Kyle Roux
So
10:41
5:21
2
David Silvert
Jr
10:51
5:26
3
Phelan Mckinney
Jr
10:54
5:27
4
Noah Chavez
Jr
11:13
5:37
6
Adam Kuphaldt
Jr
11:28
5:44
8
Zach Hatch
Sr
11:34
5:47
10
2 Woodland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
58:45
11:45
5:53
50 Jason Clavelli
-
11:09
5:35
5
Nicholas Chik
-
11:32
5:46
9
Jack Mast
-
11:53
5:57
11
Manny Moreno
-
12:05
6:03
12
Bobby Michel
-
12:06
6:03
13
Vincent Lara
-
13:46
6:53
27
Derek Ellenberger
-
13:49
6:55
28
3 Christian Brothers
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
63:25
12:41
6:21
86 Ronnie Thayer
-
12:09
6:05
14
Matthew Puliz
-
12:28
6:14
15
Johnathan Tierney
-
12:30
6:15
16
Connor Santana
-
12:59
6:30
19
Michael Palmer
-
13:19
6:40
22
Scott Fenocchio
-
13:20
6:40
23
Miguel Francisco
-
13:43
6:52
25
4 Rodriguez
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:45
65:16
13:03
6:32
102 Ryan Grimes
-
11:25
5:43
7
Cameron Crutison
-
12:55
6:28
18
Jesse Hale
-
13:01
6:31
20
Brandon Johnson
-
13:45
6:53
26
Kelly Hill
-
14:10
7:05
31








5 Rosemont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
67:20
13:28
6:44
121 Angel Echevarria
-
12:31
6:16
17
David Edwards
-
13:05
6:33
21
Daniel Mosby
-
13:35
6:48
24
Sean Tobin
-
14:04
7:02
29
Jonathan Parsley
-
14:05
7:03
30
Aaron Rush
-
15:58
7:59
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
58:22
11:40
5:50
15 Adam Kuphaldt
Jr
11:28
5:44
1
Zach Hatch
Sr
11:34
5:47
2
Michael Burke
Jr
11:41
5:51
3
Drew Charles
Sr
11:49
5:55
4
Ryan Larson
Jr
11:50
5:55
5
Dylan King
Jr
12:09
6:05
6
Holden Smith
Jr
12:10
6:05
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
63:58
12:48
6:24
15 Dylan King
Jr
12:09
6:05
1
Holden Smith
Jr
12:10
6:05
2
Thomas Fogarty
Sr
13:04
6:32
3
Stephen Sutter
Jr
13:11
6:36
4
Jacob Arnold
Sr
13:24
6:42
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Ciszewski So Bella Vista 11:09 5:35 1/9 8/27 1/8
2 Matt Coss Fr Bella Vista 11:12 5:36 2/9 9/27 1/6
3 Andrew Petersen So Bella Vista 11:14 5:37 3/9 11/27 1/5
4 Matt Clavelli Woodland 11:31 5:46
5 Vince Roselli Christian Brothers 11:35 5:48
6 Adam Goldberg Christian Brothers 11:35 5:48
7 Parker Kaye Christian Brothers 11:36 5:48
8 Greg Snelson Center 11:47 5:54
9 Eric Lee So Bella Vista 12:02 6:01 4/9 17/27 1/5
10 Cedric Mapa Center 12:31 6:16
11 Luis Torres Dixon 12:50 6:25
12 Aric Strohmeyer Woodland 13:16 6:38
13 Dylan Ellis Christian Brothers 13:17 6:39
14 Christian Alvarado Rosemont 13:18 6:39
15 Mac Canoulos Center 13:19 6:40
16 Garrett Kloth Fr Bella Vista 13:26 6:43 5/9 23/27 1/5
17 Matthew Haynie unattached 13:27 6:44
18 Peter Mackensen Christian Brothers 13:33 6:47
19 Stephen Vidmar Dixon 13:35 6:48
20 James Lawrence Center 13:40 6:50
21 Victor Alvarez Woodland 13:42 6:51
22 Alan Wu Woodland 13:47 6:54
23 Christian Rodriguez Pioneer 13:57 6:59
24 Korbi Thalhammer Christian Brothers 13:59 7:00
25 Jordan Frederiksen Pioneer 14:02 7:01
26 Mark Lagunas Christian Brothers 14:03 7:02
27 Will Pye Woodland 14:17 7:09
28 Dylan Santana Christian Brothers 14:20 7:10
29 Nolan O'brien Woodland 14:42 7:21
30 Eugene Romanet Center 14:50 7:25
31 Jack Foy So Bella Vista 14:51 7:26 6/9 24/27 3/4
32 Zach Loper So Bella Vista 14:56 7:28 7/9 25/27 2/3
33 Wyatt Mince Dixon 15:07 7:34
34 Antonio Alvarado Christian Brothers 15:08 7:34
35 Mark Wilson Christian Brothers 15:09 7:35
36 Marco Huston Center 15:15 7:38
37 Samuel Swanson Center 15:35 7:48
38 Josh Purdue Fr Bella Vista 15:43 7:52 8/9 26/27 2/2
39 Connor Huston Dixon 15:51 7:56
40 Matthew Bombard Dixon 16:31 8:16
41 Kyle Solt Fr Bella Vista 16:43 8:22 9/9 27/27 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:17
59:03
11:49
5:54
30 Adam Ciszewski
So
11:09
5:35
1
Matt Coss
Fr
11:12
5:36
2
Andrew Petersen
So
11:14
5:37
3
Eric Lee
So
12:02
6:01
9
Garrett Kloth
Fr
13:26
6:43
15
Jack Foy
So
14:51
7:26
26
Zach Loper
So
14:56
7:28
27
2 Christian Brothers
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
61:36
12:19
6:10
47 Vince Roselli
-
11:35
5:48
5
Adam Goldberg
-
11:35
5:48
6
Parker Kaye
-
11:36
5:48
7
Dylan Ellis
-
13:17
6:39
13
Peter Mackensen
-
13:33
6:47
16
Korbi Thalhammer
-
13:59
7:00
21
Mark Lagunas
-
14:03
7:02
22
3 Center
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:03
66:07
13:13
6:37
75 Greg Snelson
-
11:47
5:54
8
Cedric Mapa
-
12:31
6:16
10
Mac Canoulos
-
13:19
6:40
14
James Lawrence
-
13:40
6:50
18
Eugene Romanet
-
14:50
7:25
25
Marco Huston
-
15:15
7:38
29
Samuel Swanson
-
15:35
7:48
30
4 Woodland
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:46
66:33
13:19
6:39
78 Matt Clavelli
-
11:31
5:46
4
Aric Strohmeyer
-
13:16
6:38
12
Victor Alvarez
-
13:42
6:51
19
Alan Wu
-
13:47
6:54
20
Will Pye
-
14:17
7:09
23
Nolan O'brien
-
14:42
7:21
24




5 Dixon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:41
73:54
14:47
7:23
119 Luis Torres
-
12:50
6:25
11
Stephen Vidmar
-
13:35
6:48
17
Wyatt Mince
-
15:07
7:34
28
Connor Huston
-
15:51
7:56
31
Matthew Bombard
-
16:31
8:16
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.