Bella Vista Results from the Kenny Staub Invitational at Crescenta Valley Park on 10/2/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Ciszewski So So 18:10.05 6:03 3 5/87 2/11 9/28 1/10 19:15
(1:05,5.6)
19:15
(1:05,5.6)
19:15
(1:05,5.6)
19:15
(1:05,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Adam Kuphaldt Jr JV 18:24.87 6:08 3 4/115 2/10 12/28 2/17 19:55
(1:30,7.5)
19:55
(1:30,7.5)
19:55
(1:30,7.5)
19:52
(1:27,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Petersen So So 18:14.04 6:05 3 6/87 3/11 10/28 1/9
Angelo Magliola Jr V 17:32.87 5:51 3 22/79 7/7 8/28 1/7 17:20
Brynn Sargent So V 17:12.2 5:44 3 14/79 4/7 4/28 1/13 17:21
(0:09,0.8)
17:21
(0:09,0.8)
17:21
(0:09,0.8)
16:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Cody Blackburn Fr So 19:46.55 6:36 3 29/87 5/11 19/28 3/9
David Silvert Jr V 17:08.5 5:43 3 10/79 3/7 3/28 1/13 17:12
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Drew Charles Sr JV 18:30.9 6:10 3 5/115 3/10 13/28 1/16 19:07
(0:36,3.1)
19:07
(0:36,3.1)
19:07
(0:36,3.1)
18:51
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Eric Lee So So 19:37.45 6:32 3 25/87 4/11 18/28 3/9
Ethan Kelley Fr So 28:14.89 9:25 3 82/87 11/11 28/28 4/4
Evan Root Fr So 22:35 7:32 3 61/87 8/11 25/28 5/6
Garrett Kloth Fr So 21:16.26 7:05 3 49/87 6/11 23/28 5/7
Holden Smith Jr JV 19:13.57 6:25 3 16/115 6/10 16/28 1/9 24:03
(4:49,20.1)
24:03
(4:49,20.1)
22:16
(3:02,13.7)
21:51
(2:37,12.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jack Foy So So 21:31.44 7:10 3 50/87 7/11 24/28 4/7
Jacob Arnold Sr JV 20:59.73 7:00 3 55/115 10/10 22/28 1/4 22:59
(1:59,8.6)
22:59
(1:59,8.6)
21:48
(0:48,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
James Dietler-Bennion Sr V 16:34.56 5:32 3 2/79 1/7 1/28 2/13 17:15
(0:40,3.9)
17:15
(0:40,3.9)
17:01
(0:26,2.6)
16:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Josh Purdue Fr So 23:19.43 7:46 3 68/87 9/11 26/28 5/6
Kyle Roux So V 16:55.42 5:38 3 6/79 2/7 2/28 1/13 17:03
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kyle Solt Fr So 26:00.59 8:40 3 78/87 10/11 27/28 4/5
Matt Coss Fr So 17:28.34 5:49 3 2/87 1/11 7/28 2/11
Noah Chavez Jr JV 18:15.96 6:05 3 3/115 1/10 11/28 2/18 20:28
(2:12,10.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Phelan Mckinney Jr V 17:12.82 5:44 3 15/79 5/7 5/28 1/11 17:27
(0:14,1.4)
17:27
(0:14,1.4)
17:27
(0:14,1.4)
16:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Fackler Jr JV 20:55.19 6:58 3 54/115 9/10 21/28 1/5 21:13
(0:18,1.4)
21:13
(0:18,1.4)
21:13
(0:18,1.4)
21:13
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Larson Jr JV 19:08.61 6:23 3 12/115 5/10 15/28 1/11 20:59
(1:50,8.8)
20:59
(1:50,8.8)
20:59
(1:50,8.8)
20:59
(1:50,8.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Stephen Sutter Jr JV 20:43.88 6:55 3 48/115 8/10 20/28 2/5 22:02
(1:18,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Thomas Fogarty Sr JV 19:35.57 6:32 3 19/115 7/10 17/28 1/8 21:40
(2:04,9.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tim O'shea So V 17:19.37 5:46 3 19/79 6/7 6/28 1/9 17:48
(0:29,2.7)
17:48
(0:29,2.7)
17:48
(0:29,2.7)
16:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zach Hatch Sr JV 18:39.02 6:13 3 6/115 4/10 14/28 1/13 19:34
(0:55,4.7)
19:34
(0:55,4.7)
19:34
(0:55,4.7)
19:34
(0:55,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/11 85:04
0:38
3 5:40 5:32 5:44 44 5:40 87:41
(2:38,3.0)
87:41
(2:38,3.0)
87:41
(2:38,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) James Dietler-Bennion (2), Kyle Roux (6), David Silvert (9), Brynn Sargent (13), Phelan Mckinney (14)
So 1st 5 2/9 93:16
2:18
3 6:13 5:49 6:36 65 6:13 99:54
(6:38,6.6)
99:54
(6:38,6.6)
98:12
(4:56,5.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Matt Coss (2), Adam Ciszewski (5), Andrew Petersen (6), Eric Lee (24), Cody Blackburn (28)
So 2nd 5 4/5 114:43
4:44
3 7:39 7:05 8:40 72 7:22 Garrett Kloth (7), Jack Foy (8), Evan Root (13), Josh Purdue (18), Kyle Solt (26)
JV 1st 5 1/11 92:59
0:53
3 6:12 6:05 6:23 29 6:12 98:07
(5:08,5.2)
98:07
(5:08,5.2)
98:07
(5:08,5.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Noah Chavez (3), Adam Kuphaldt (4), Drew Charles (5), Zach Hatch (6), Ryan Larson (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 101:28
1:46
3 6:46 6:25 7:00 24 6:46 Holden Smith (1), Thomas Fogarty (2), Stephen Sutter (6), Ryan Fackler (7), Jacob Arnold (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Pion Sr Saugus 16:29.36 5:30
2 James Dietler-Bennion Sr Bella Vista 16:34.56 5:32 1/7 1/28 2/13 17:15
(0:40)
17:15
(0:40)
17:01
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Kevin On Sr Harvard-Westlk 16:35.05 5:32
4 Chris Canlas Jr Glendale 16:46.58 5:36
5 Macello Rosales Jr Alemany 16:50.28 5:37
6 Kyle Roux So Bella Vista 16:55.42 5:38 2/7 2/28 1/13
7 Alejandro Mendoza Jr N Hollywood 17:03.7 5:41
8 Arash Assar Jr Santa Monica 17:05.99 5:42
9 Warsame Ahmed Jr Venice 17:06.79 5:42
10 David Silvert Jr Bella Vista 17:08.5 5:43 3/7 3/28 1/13
11 Devin Borjas Jr Calabasas 17:09.73 5:43
12 Krystian Lahage Jr Huntington Bch 17:10.5 5:44
13 Cody Janson Jr Saugus 17:11.76 5:44
14 Brynn Sargent So Bella Vista 17:12.2 5:44 4/7 4/28 1/13 17:21
(0:09)
17:21
(0:09)
17:21
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Phelan Mckinney Jr Bella Vista 17:12.82 5:44 5/7 5/28 1/11 17:27
(0:14)
17:27
(0:14)
17:27
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Daniel Bostwick Sr Moorpark 17:15.77 5:45
17 Eric Arellano Sr Sylmar 17:18.3 5:46
18 Daniel Tuit Jr Saugus 17:18.74 5:46
19 Tim O'shea So Bella Vista 17:19.37 5:46 6/7 6/28 1/9 17:48
(0:29)
17:48
(0:29)
17:48
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Logan Weinberg Jr Santa Monica 17:30.19 5:50
21 Tamas Gyalay Jr Moorpark 17:30.52 5:50
22 Angelo Magliola Jr Bella Vista 17:32.87 5:51 7/7 8/28 1/7
23 Robert Yuwiler Jr Saugus 17:34.29 5:51
24 Andrew Capron Jr Santa Monica 17:35.9 5:52
25 Charlie Stigler Sr Harvard-Westlk 17:36.83 5:52
26 Tj Preciado Saugus 17:37.97 5:53
27 Mondo Mendoza Sr Huntington Bch 17:38.69 5:53
28 Michael Culver Sr Moorpark 17:40.1 5:53
29 Eric Amezquita Sr Glendale 17:42.16 5:54
30 Grady Schroeder Jr Calabasas 17:42.37 5:54
31 Judd Liebman Jr Harvard-Westlk 17:44.88 5:55
32 Andre Minassian Sr Calabasas 17:46.51 5:56
33 Sean Silver Jr Moorpark 17:48.22 5:56
34 Joey Clingerman Jr Glendale 17:49.73 5:57
35 Daniel Montesdeoca Sr Sylmar 18:01.95 6:01
36 Kyle Swinehart Jr Saugus 18:05.39 6:02
37 Jorge Rebolledo Jr Moorpark 18:09.3 6:03
38 Alex Sandoval Sr N Hollywood 18:10.38 6:03
39 Joseph Ludwig Jr West Ranch 18:12.91 6:04
40 Billy Tipp Fr Calabasas 18:13.98 6:05
41 Auturo Arce Jr Santa Monica 18:14.3 6:05
42 Brian Engel Sr Calabasas 18:16.54 6:06
43 Diego Alfaro Sr Saugus 18:16.73 6:06
44 Javier Jimenez Jr Venice 18:17.29 6:06
45 Daniel Tustin Jr Moorpark 18:22.83 6:08
46 Jackson Higgins So Alemany 18:29.1 6:10
47 William Tobias Jr Harvard-Westlk 18:29.57 6:10
48 Benjamin Saunders Sr Harvard-Westlk 18:29.97 6:10
49 Connor Russell Jr West Ranch 18:33.32 6:11
50 Andy Santos Jr Venice 18:36.71 6:12
51 Kevin Guh Jr Santa Monica 18:55.26 6:18
52 Jesse Hernandez Sr Glendale 18:55.76 6:19
53 Ryan Losman So Venice 19:00.79 6:20
54 Matthew Ciszowski Sr Alemany 19:01.78 6:21
55 Clifford Hammond Sr N Hollywood 19:02.51 6:21
56 Michael Romain Sr Moorpark 19:02.69 6:21
57 Andrew Calderon Sr Santa Monica 19:03.82 6:21
58 David Manahan Fr Harvard-Westlk 19:09.56 6:23
59 Alex Lopez Jr Venice 19:15.38 6:25
60 Nick Reed Jr Huntington Bch 19:17.52 6:26
61 Matt Clutario Sr Alemany 19:18.02 6:26
62 Calvin Castro Sr Glendale 19:18.61 6:26
63 Austin Lewis Sr Harvard-Westlk 19:21.75 6:27
64 Josh Lipton So Venice 19:28.48 6:29
65 Terrence Luevano Jr Venice 19:31.19 6:30
66 Samuel Bruce Sr Santa Monica 19:31.82 6:31
67 Cameron Fee Sr Huntington Bch 19:40.04 6:33
68 David Ochoa Sr Sylmar 19:44.36 6:35
69 Luis Gasca Jr Huntington Bch 19:44.86 6:35
70 Justin Jun Jr West Ranch 19:58.46 6:39
71 Steven Jolotta Sr Alemany 20:06.48 6:42
72 Victor Lazo Sr N Hollywood 20:07.54 6:43
73 John Goodheart Jr Huntington Bch 20:10.51 6:44
74 Richard Torrez Sr Sylmar 20:22.15 6:47
75 William Pacab Sr Glendale 20:38.85 6:53
76 Alexander Magsarili Sr West Ranch 21:47.56 7:16
77 Robert Reeser Jr West Ranch 22:17.4 7:26
78 Lucas Lawrence Jr West Ranch 22:22.3 7:27
79 David Lim Jr West Ranch 24:32.48 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
85:04
17:01
5:40
44 James Dietler-Bennion
Sr
16:35
5:32
2
Kyle Roux
So
16:55
5:38
6
David Silvert
Jr
17:09
5:43
9
Brynn Sargent
So
17:12
5:44
13
Phelan Mckinney
Jr
17:13
5:44
14
Tim O'shea
So
17:19
5:46
17
Angelo Magliola
Jr
17:33
5:51
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Saugus
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
86:12
17:14
5:45
74 Robert Pion
Sr
16:29
5:30
1
Cody Janson
Jr
17:12
5:44
12
Daniel Tuit
Jr
17:19
5:46
16
Robert Yuwiler
Jr
17:34
5:51
21
Tj Preciado
-
17:38
5:53
24
Kyle Swinehart
Jr
18:05
6:02
33
Diego Alfaro
Sr
18:17
6:06
39
3 Moorpark
10-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:54
88:24
17:41
5:54
125 Daniel Bostwick
Sr
17:16
5:45
15
Tamas Gyalay
Jr
17:31
5:50
19
Michael Culver
Sr
17:40
5:53
26
Sean Silver
Jr
17:48
5:56
31
Jorge Rebolledo
Jr
18:09
6:03
34
Daniel Tustin
Jr
18:23
6:08
41
Michael Romain
Sr
19:03
6:21
51
4 Santa Monica
6-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:49
89:22
17:52
5:57
131 Arash Assar
Jr
17:06
5:42
7
Logan Weinberg
Jr
17:30
5:50
18
Andrew Capron
Jr
17:36
5:52
22
Auturo Arce
Jr
18:14
6:05
37
Kevin Guh
Jr
18:55
6:18
47
Andrew Calderon
Sr
19:04
6:21
52
Samuel Bruce
Sr
19:32
6:31
61
5 Harvard-Westlk
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:55
88:56
17:47
5:56
142 Kevin On
Sr
16:35
5:32
3
Charlie Stigler
Sr
17:37
5:52
23
Judd Liebman
Jr
17:45
5:55
29
William Tobias
Jr
18:30
6:10
43
Benjamin Saunders
Sr
18:30
6:10
44
David Manahan
Fr
19:10
6:23
53
Austin Lewis
Sr
19:22
6:27
58
5 Calabasas
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:07
89:09
17:50
5:57
142 Devin Borjas
Jr
17:10
5:43
10
Grady Schroeder
Jr
17:42
5:54
28
Andre Minassian
Sr
17:47
5:56
30
Billy Tipp
Fr
18:14
6:05
36
Brian Engel
Sr
18:17
6:06
38








7 Glendale
4-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:32
90:33
18:07
6:02
168 Chris Canlas
Jr
16:47
5:36
4
Eric Amezquita
Sr
17:42
5:54
27
Joey Clingerman
Jr
17:50
5:57
32
Jesse Hernandez
Sr
18:56
6:19
48
Calvin Castro
Sr
19:19
6:26
57
William Pacab
Sr
20:39
6:53
67




8 Venice
7-10-9-8-8
Gap: 2:09
92:17
18:27
6:09
197 Warsame Ahmed
Jr
17:07
5:42
8
Javier Jimenez
Jr
18:17
6:06
40
Andy Santos
Jr
18:37
6:12
46
Ryan Losman
So
19:01
6:20
49
Alex Lopez
Jr
19:15
6:25
54
Josh Lipton
So
19:28
6:29
59
Terrence Luevano
Jr
19:31
6:30
60
9 Huntington Bch
9-7-8-9-9
Gap: 2:34
93:32
18:42
6:14
216 Krystian Lahage
Jr
17:11
5:44
11
Mondo Mendoza
Sr
17:39
5:53
25
Nick Reed
Jr
19:18
6:26
55
Cameron Fee
Sr
19:40
6:33
62
Luis Gasca
Jr
19:45
6:35
63
John Goodheart
Jr
20:11
6:44
66




10 Alemany
5-9-10-9-10
Gap: 3:16
93:46
18:45
6:15
218 Macello Rosales
Jr
16:50
5:37
5
Jackson Higgins
So
18:29
6:10
42
Matthew Ciszowski
Sr
19:02
6:21
50
Matt Clutario
Sr
19:18
6:26
56
Steven Jolotta
Sr
20:06
6:42
65








11 West Ranch
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:04
100:50
20:10
6:43
281 Joseph Ludwig
Jr
18:13
6:04
35
Connor Russell
Jr
18:33
6:11
45
Justin Jun
Jr
19:58
6:39
64
Alexander Magsarili
Sr
21:48
7:16
68
Robert Reeser
Jr
22:17
7:26
69
Lucas Lawrence
Jr
22:22
7:27
70
David Lim
Jr
24:32
8:11
71
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeffrey Black So West Ranch 17:27.37 5:49
2 Matt Coss Fr Bella Vista 17:28.34 5:49 1/11 7/28 2/11
3 Austin Fisher So Saugus 17:39.45 5:53
4 Eric Gironda So Santa Monica 18:02.03 6:01
5 Adam Ciszewski So Bella Vista 18:10.05 6:03 2/11 9/28 1/10 19:15
(1:05)
19:15
(1:05)
19:15
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Andrew Petersen So Bella Vista 18:14.04 6:05 3/11 10/28 1/9
7 Andres Cruz So Santa Monica 18:22.62 6:08
8 Alex Reilly So Notre Dame(SO) 18:24.38 6:08
9 Colin Nierenberg So Calabasas 18:33.31 6:11
10 Pierce Miller So West Ranch 18:33.54 6:11
11 Teerth Patel So Moorpark 18:43.14 6:14
12 Eugene Generoso So West Ranch 18:52.12 6:17
13 Justin Berman So Harvard-Westlk 19:00.27 6:20
14 Louis Wallen So Waverly High School 19:02.35 6:21
15 Ramon Gutierrez So West Ranch 19:03.26 6:21
16 Michael Keller So Moorpark 19:15.01 6:25
17 Kevin Zhang Fr Harvard-Westlk 19:15.73 6:25
18 Obin Sturm So Santa Monica 19:18.04 6:26
19 Christian Soto So Santa Monica 19:19.41 6:26
20 Leopoldo Calderas So Moorpark 19:26.39 6:29
21 Harrison Swerdlick So Calabasas 19:28.6 6:30
22 Austin Parker So Calabasas 19:34.19 6:31
23 Joey Mazario So West Ranch 19:34.52 6:32
24 Simon Astle So Notre Dame(SO) 19:36.6 6:32
25 Eric Lee So Bella Vista 19:37.45 6:32 4/11 18/28 3/9
26 Craig Whitt So Moorpark 19:37.77 6:33
27 Cody Larimore So West Ranch 19:38.06 6:33
28 Connor Warren So Moorpark 19:43.86 6:35
29 Cody Blackburn Fr Bella Vista 19:46.55 6:36 5/11 19/28 3/9
30 Pablo Valero So Saugus 19:54.44 6:38
31 Diego Girgado So Saugus 19:59.6 6:40
32 Larry Zhang Fr Harvard-Westlk 20:01.43 6:40
33 David Bush So Santa Monica 20:07.1 6:42
34 Alex Mcnab Fr Harvard-Westlk 20:14.3 6:45
35 Zachary Waalk So West Ranch 20:29.16 6:50
36 Allen Mira So Saugus 20:32.94 6:51
37 Kian Rahbari So Moorpark 20:34.12 6:51
38 Christopher Romero So West Ranch 20:39.89 6:53
39 Tristen Pacba So Glendale 20:40.32 6:53
40 Lucas Hernandez Fr Harvard-Westlk 20:42.3 6:54
41 Bradley Day So Glendale 20:43.59 6:55
42 William Shaw So Moorpark 20:47.05 6:56
43 Robert Nguyen So Moorpark 20:53.54 6:58
44 Gregg Myerson So Harvard-Westlk 20:56.95 6:59
45 Jonah Blume-kemkes Fr Harvard-Westlk 20:57.82 6:59
46 Gonzales Mauricio So Notre Dame(SO) 21:09.71 7:03
47 Trevor Citbor Fr Huntington Bch 21:13.11 7:04
48 Julian Mickelson So Santa Monica 21:13.89 7:05
49 Garrett Kloth Fr Bella Vista 21:16.26 7:05 6/11 23/28 5/7
50 Jack Foy So Bella Vista 21:31.44 7:10 7/11 24/28 4/7
51 Paul Byrnes So Santa Monica 21:33.22 7:11
52 Jacob Buchbinder So Calabasas 21:35.15 7:12
53 Joshua Modarres So Moorpark 21:35.85 7:12
54 Daniel Park Fr West Ranch 21:44.41 7:15
55 Gage Scott So Huntington Bch 21:55.36 7:18
56 Isaac Staugaard So Santa Monica 22:03.82 7:21
57 Jeremy Bradford Fr Harvard-Westlk 22:12.68 7:24
58 Jordan Clark So Saugus 22:15.11 7:25
59 Chris Stephenson So Saugus 22:28.2 7:29
60 Dillon Khawani So Calabasas 22:33.7 7:31
61 Evan Root Fr Bella Vista 22:35 7:32 8/11 25/28 5/6
62 Sacramento Laurenzo So Notre Dame(SO) 23:12.85 7:44
63 Aston Rosenqvist So Santa Monica 23:13.81 7:45
64 Sam Lyons So Harvard-Westlk 23:14.7 7:45
65 Keaton Aliabadi So Calabasas 23:16.31 7:45
66 Thomas Selstad So Calabasas 23:17.08 7:46
67 Lincoln Nguyen So Huntington Bch 23:18.35 7:46
68 Josh Purdue Fr Bella Vista 23:19.43 7:46 9/11 26/28 5/6
69 David Gisser Fr Harvard-Westlk 23:28.06 7:49
70 Alex Dejesse So Calabasas 23:35.5 7:52
71 Guinnip Anthony So Notre Dame(SO) 23:36.93 7:52
72 Ivan Morales So Santa Monica 23:39.06 7:53
73 Austin Conrad So Santa Monica 23:45.68 7:55
74 Austin Lauffer So Saugus 24:19.83 8:07
75 Tyler Piatt So Calabasas 24:24.19 8:08
76 Ryan Chen So Calabasas 24:35.46 8:12
77 Josh Barney Sr Calabasas 25:19.55 8:27
78 Kyle Solt Fr Bella Vista 26:00.59 8:40 10/11 27/28 4/5
79 Ray Kim Fr Harvard-Westlk 26:01.77 8:41
80 Chris Gonzales So West Ranch 27:56.95 9:19
81 Thomas Thorne Fr Harvard-Westlk 28:06.61 9:22
82 Ethan Kelley Fr Bella Vista 28:14.89 9:25 11/11 28/28 4/4
83 Anton Beer Fr Harvard-Westlk 28:37.32 9:32
84 Jose Morales So Harvard-Westlk 29:03.51 9:41
85 Alex Sorokin So Calabasas 30:26.3 10:09
86 Jack Wills So Huntington Bch 31:31.19 10:30
87 Danny Goetz So Huntington Bch 32:26.11 10:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Ranch
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:07
93:31
18:42
6:14
59 Jeffrey Black
So
17:27
5:49
1
Pierce Miller
So
18:34
6:11
10
Eugene Generoso
So
18:52
6:17
12
Ramon Gutierrez
So
19:03
6:21
14
Joey Mazario
So
19:35
6:32
22
Cody Larimore
So
19:38
6:33
26
Zachary Waalk
So
20:29
6:50
34
2 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:18
93:16
18:39
6:13
65 Matt Coss
Fr
17:28
5:49
2
Adam Ciszewski
So
18:10
6:03
5
Andrew Petersen
So
18:14
6:05
6
Eric Lee
So
19:37
6:32
24
Cody Blackburn
Fr
19:47
6:36
28
Garrett Kloth
Fr
21:16
7:05
44
Jack Foy
So
21:31
7:10
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Santa Monica
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
95:09
19:02
6:21
78 Eric Gironda
So
18:02
6:01
4
Andres Cruz
So
18:23
6:08
7
Obin Sturm
So
19:18
6:26
17
Christian Soto
So
19:19
6:26
18
David Bush
So
20:07
6:42
32
Julian Mickelson
So
21:14
7:05
43
Paul Byrnes
So
21:33
7:11
46
4 Moorpark
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
96:46
19:21
6:27
97 Teerth Patel
So
18:43
6:14
11
Michael Keller
So
19:15
6:25
15
Leopoldo Calderas
So
19:26
6:29
19
Craig Whitt
So
19:38
6:33
25
Connor Warren
So
19:44
6:35
27
Kian Rahbari
So
20:34
6:51
36
William Shaw
So
20:47
6:56
38
5 Harvard-Westlk
8-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:42
99:14
19:51
6:37
130 Justin Berman
So
19:00
6:20
13
Kevin Zhang
Fr
19:16
6:25
16
Larry Zhang
Fr
20:01
6:40
31
Alex Mcnab
Fr
20:14
6:45
33
Lucas Hernandez
Fr
20:42
6:54
37
Gregg Myerson
So
20:57
6:59
39
Jonah Blume-kemkes
Fr
20:58
6:59
40
6 Saugus
3-8-7-6-6
Gap: 4:36
100:22
20:04
6:41
146 Austin Fisher
So
17:39
5:53
3
Pablo Valero
So
19:54
6:38
29
Diego Girgado
So
20:00
6:40
30
Allen Mira
So
20:33
6:51
35
Jordan Clark
So
22:15
7:25
49
Chris Stephenson
So
22:28
7:29
50
Austin Lauffer
So
24:20
8:07
57
7 Calabasas
6-5-5-6-7
Gap: 4:00
101:45
20:21
6:47
148 Colin Nierenberg
So
18:33
6:11
9
Harrison Swerdlick
So
19:29
6:30
20
Austin Parker
So
19:34
6:31
21
Jacob Buchbinder
So
21:35
7:12
47
Dillon Khawani
So
22:34
7:31
51
Keaton Aliabadi
So
23:16
7:45
53
Thomas Selstad
So
23:17
7:46
54
8 Notre Dame(SO)
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 5:13
106:00
21:12
7:04
180 Alex Reilly
So
18:24
6:08
8
Simon Astle
So
19:37
6:32
23
Gonzales Mauricio
So
21:10
7:03
41
Sacramento Laurenzo
So
23:13
7:44
52
Guinnip Anthony
So
23:37
7:52
56








9 Huntington Bch
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 11:13
130:24
26:05
8:42
262 Trevor Citbor
Fr
21:13
7:04
42
Gage Scott
So
21:55
7:18
48
Lincoln Nguyen
So
23:18
7:46
55
Jack Wills
So
31:31
10:30
58
Danny Goetz
So
32:26
10:49
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Ranch
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 8:19
110:28
22:06
7:22
44 Cody Larimore
So
19:38
6:33
1
Zachary Waalk
So
20:29
6:50
2
Christopher Romero
So
20:40
6:53
3
Daniel Park
Fr
21:44
7:15
10
Chris Gonzales
So
27:57
9:19
28








2 Harvard-Westlk
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:31
110:50
22:10
7:23
55 Gregg Myerson
So
20:57
6:59
4
Jonah Blume-kemkes
Fr
20:58
6:59
5
Jeremy Bradford
Fr
22:13
7:24
12
Sam Lyons
So
23:15
7:45
15
David Gisser
Fr
23:28
7:49
19
Ray Kim
Fr
26:02
8:41
27
Thomas Thorne
Fr
28:07
9:22
29
3 Santa Monica
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:25
111:44
22:21
7:27
61 Julian Mickelson
So
21:14
7:05
6
Paul Byrnes
So
21:33
7:11
9
Isaac Staugaard
So
22:04
7:21
11
Aston Rosenqvist
So
23:14
7:45
14
Ivan Morales
So
23:39
7:53
21
Austin Conrad
So
23:46
7:55
22




4 Bella Vista
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:44
114:43
22:57
7:39
72 Garrett Kloth
Fr
21:16
7:05
7
Jack Foy
So
21:31
7:10
8
Evan Root
Fr
22:35
7:32
13
Josh Purdue
Fr
23:19
7:46
18
Kyle Solt
Fr
26:01
8:40
26
Ethan Kelley
Fr
28:15
9:25
30




5 Calabasas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
119:09
23:50
7:57
100 Keaton Aliabadi
So
23:16
7:45
16
Thomas Selstad
So
23:17
7:46
17
Alex Dejesse
So
23:36
7:52
20
Tyler Piatt
So
24:24
8:08
23
Ryan Chen
So
24:35
8:12
24
Josh Barney
Sr
25:20
8:27
25
Alex Sorokin
So
30:26
10:09
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Zurawski Jr Saugus 17:42.86 5:54
2 Logan Dunnahoo Jr Saugus 18:09.55 6:03
3 Noah Chavez Jr Bella Vista 18:15.96 6:05 1/10 11/28 2/18
4 Adam Kuphaldt Jr Bella Vista 18:24.87 6:08 2/10 12/28 2/17 19:55
(1:30)
19:55
(1:30)
19:55
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Drew Charles Sr Bella Vista 18:30.9 6:10 3/10 13/28 1/16 19:07
(0:36)
19:07
(0:36)
19:07
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Zach Hatch Sr Bella Vista 18:39.02 6:13 4/10 14/28 1/13 19:34
(0:55)
19:34
(0:55)
19:34
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Edwin Morales Fr Santee 18:45.2 6:15
8 Oscar Gutierrez Jr Santee 18:54.02 6:18
9 Kevin Macdonald Sr Moorpark 18:57.55 6:19
10 Chris Russell Sr Saugus 18:58.32 6:19
11 Jose Vega So Santee 19:01.05 6:20
12 Ryan Larson Jr Bella Vista 19:08.61 6:23 5/10 15/28 1/11 20:59
(1:50)
20:59
(1:50)
20:59
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Alberto Jarrin Jr Santa Monica 19:09.83 6:23
14 Tai Legagnoux Jr Santa Monica 19:10.33 6:23
15 Michael Romo Jr Notre Dame(SO) 19:11.54 6:24
16 Holden Smith Jr Bella Vista 19:13.57 6:25 6/10 16/28 1/9 24:03
(4:49)
24:03
(4:49)
22:16
(3:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Jon Denkinger Jr Saugus 19:14.04 6:25
18 Harrison Balogh Jr Santa Monica 19:32.91 6:31
19 Thomas Fogarty Sr Bella Vista 19:35.57 6:32 7/10 17/28 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 David Shabsovich Jr Santa Monica 19:35.97 6:32
21 Nicholas Frazier Jr Viewpoint 19:36.38 6:32
22 Ryan Anderson Sr L.A. Baptist 19:37.52 6:33
23 Jerry Zapata Fr Bell Jeff 19:38.1 6:33
24 Ricardo Jaime Jr Santa Monica 19:39.08 6:33
25 Nick Sardo Jr Santa Monica 19:39.4 6:33
26 Tim Villasenior Jr Notre Dame(SO) 19:43.17 6:34
27 Matt Dejesus Sr Saugus 19:43.63 6:35
28 Jay-jay Roaquin Jr Saugus 19:44.71 6:35
29 Erick Toscano Jr Santee 19:47.15 6:36
30 Xavi Villalta Sr Harvard-Westlk 19:48.18 6:36
31 Alex Leichenger Sr Harvard-Westlk 19:53.15 6:38
32 Kendall Loo Jr Calabasas 19:53.95 6:38
33 Fernando Diaz Jr Santee 20:00.4 6:40
34 Javier Molina So Bell Jeff 20:01.32 6:40
35 Morey Spellman Jr Calabasas 20:09.56 6:43
36 Danny Tsang Sr Temple City 20:12.12 6:44
37 John Paul Talbot Fr St. Monica 20:12.89 6:44
38 Carl Mendoza Sr Saugus 20:20.23 6:47
39 Wesly Wong Jr Temple City 20:23.44 6:48
40 Emmanuel Mendoza Fr Venice 20:32.28 6:51
41 David Ramirez Sr Santa Monica 20:35.39 6:52
42 Asher Kunin Jr Calabasas 20:36.04 6:52
43 Tyler Wright Jr L.A. Baptist 20:37.51 6:53
44 Charles Villero Sr Santa Monica 20:39.97 6:53
45 Alex Vu Sr Temple City 20:41.05 6:54
46 Miguel Aquino Jr Venice 20:41.9 6:54
47 Kareem Mohsen Sr Temple City 20:42.23 6:54
48 Stephen Sutter Jr Bella Vista 20:43.88 6:55 8/10 20/28 2/5
49 Hunter Price Jr Harvard-Westlk 20:45.57 6:55
50 Toby Encinas So Venice 20:46.56 6:56
51 Truoing Paul Jr Notre Dame(SO) 20:53.59 6:58
52 Brandon Wong Jr The Buckley School 20:54.4 6:58
53 Michael Washington Jr L.A. Baptist 20:54.75 6:58
54 Ryan Fackler Jr Bella Vista 20:55.19 6:58 9/10 21/28 1/5 21:13
(0:18)
21:13
(0:18)
21:13
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Jacob Arnold Sr Bella Vista 20:59.73 7:00 10/10 22/28 1/4 22:59
(1:59)
22:59
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Addison Laird Jr L.A. Baptist 21:00.4 7:00
57 Derek Nakano Jr Temple City 21:01.24 7:00
58 Jose Castaneda Fr Santee 21:02.52 7:01
59 Matthew Chang Jr L.A. Baptist 21:04.03 7:01
60 Robert Lee Sr Temple City 21:08.52 7:03
61 Kyle Sultzer Jr Campbell Hall 21:10.6 7:04
62 Hugo Wong Jr Temple City 21:12.39 7:04
63 Matt Gardello Jr Santa Monica 21:14.54 7:05
64 Nathan Delrosario Jr Notre Dame(SO) 21:17.41 7:06
65 A.j. Howard Sr Viewpoint 21:20.82 7:07
66 Zane Dufour Jr Santa Monica 21:21.84 7:07
67 Noah Stern Jr Waverly High School 21:23.82 7:08
68 Anders Villalta So Harvard-Westlk 21:24.87 7:08
69 Brian Lu Sr Temple City 21:25.78 7:09
70 Oscar Parra Fr Venice 21:29.43 7:10
71 Elliot Wu Jr Temple City 21:36.5 7:12
72 Brandon Castillo So Santee 21:37.69 7:13
73 Nguyen Anthony Jr Notre Dame(SO) 21:39.73 7:13
74 Kevin Au Sr Temple City 21:41.99 7:14
75 Kevin Louie Sr Temple City 21:42.88 7:14
76 Glenn Chang Jr Temple City 21:45.6 7:15
77 Connor Lynch Jr Notre Dame(SO) 21:59.03 7:20
78 Rory Magee So Huntington Bch 22:08.06 7:23
79 Dante Matero Jr L.A. Baptist 22:08.31 7:23
80 Theo Guarriello Jr Campbell Hall 22:09.49 7:23
81 Spencer Wierwille Sr Campbell Hall 22:10.5 7:24
82 Jose Banuelos Jr Venice 22:13.15 7:24
83 Marco Vaszquez Venice 22:13.48 7:24
84 Ian Sieker Sr L.A. Baptist 22:15.47 7:25
85 Jerry Lee Sr Moorpark 22:35.42 7:32
86 Vincent Quach Jr Temple City 22:38.19 7:33
87 Ashkan Kashanchi Jr The Buckley School 22:40.01 7:33
88 Nicholas Kay Sr Moorpark 22:51.1 7:37
89 Alexander Silverman Jr The Buckley School 22:53.21 7:38
90 Michael Rueben Jr Campbell Hall 23:07.49 7:42
91 Fernando De La Pena So Bell Jeff 23:09.42 7:43
92 Martin Lacroix Sr Moorpark 23:13.23 7:44
93 Jarred Green Sr Harvard-Westlk 23:20.86 7:47
94 Adolfo Bermeo So Bell Jeff 23:22 7:47
95 Harrison Trussell Jr The Buckley School 23:28.94 7:50
96 Gilbert Chiu Sr Temple City 23:32.34 7:51
97 Matt Selvo Fr Venice 23:32.69 7:51
98 Zach Wickes Sr Huntington Bch 23:43.86 7:55
99 Arya Taghdiri So The Buckley School 23:47.84 7:56
100 Reginald Chand Jr Venice 23:54.15 7:58
101 Wesley Adams Jr L.A. Baptist 24:07.02 8:02
102 Villa Dennis So Notre Dame(SO) 24:18.37 8:06
103 Jeremy Rondon Jr L.A. Baptist 24:18.73 8:06
104 Daniel Garcia So Venice 24:33.64 8:11
105 Jonathan Huynh Sr Temple City 24:55.67 8:19
106 Mike Harahill So St. Monica 25:32.88 8:31
107 Cyrus Nury Jr The Buckley School 25:44.55 8:35
108 Jack Rieth Sr Campbell Hall 26:33.49 8:51
109 Maxx Abramowitz Sr Viewpoint 27:00.78 9:00
110 James Morimoto Fr Venice 27:10.14 9:03
111 Daniel Barlam Jr Venice 27:11.18 9:04
112 Thomas Schwertfeyer Fr Venice 27:45.58 9:15
113 Tyson Amano Fr Venice 28:13.12 9:24
114 Chris Boldt Fr St. Monica 28:33.45 9:31
115 John Cheng Sr Temple City 28:54.12 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
92:59
18:36
6:12
29 Noah Chavez
Jr
18:16
6:05
3
Adam Kuphaldt
Jr
18:25
6:08
4
Drew Charles
Sr
18:31
6:10
5
Zach Hatch
Sr
18:39
6:13
6
Ryan Larson
Jr
19:09
6:23
11
Holden Smith
Jr
19:14
6:25
15
Thomas Fogarty
Sr
19:36
6:32
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Saugus
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:01
93:48
18:46
6:15
52 Matt Zurawski
Jr
17:43
5:54
1
Logan Dunnahoo
Jr
18:10
6:03
2
Chris Russell
Sr
18:58
6:19
9
Jon Denkinger
Jr
19:14
6:25
16
Matt Dejesus
Sr
19:44
6:35
24
Jay-jay Roaquin
Jr
19:45
6:35
25
Carl Mendoza
Sr
20:20
6:47
31
3 Santee
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
96:28
19:18
6:26
80 Edwin Morales
Fr
18:45
6:15
7
Oscar Gutierrez
Jr
18:54
6:18
8
Jose Vega
So
19:01
6:20
10
Erick Toscano
Jr
19:47
6:36
26
Fernando Diaz
Jr
20:00
6:40
29
Jose Castaneda
Fr
21:03
7:01
46
Brandon Castillo
So
21:38
7:13
54
4 Santa Monica
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
97:08
19:26
6:29
82 Alberto Jarrin
Jr
19:10
6:23
12
Tai Legagnoux
Jr
19:10
6:23
13
Harrison Balogh
Jr
19:33
6:31
17
David Shabsovich
Jr
19:36
6:32
19
Ricardo Jaime
Jr
19:39
6:33
21
Nick Sardo
Jr
19:39
6:33
22
David Ramirez
Sr
20:35
6:52
34
5 Temple City
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:49
103:00
20:36
6:52
181 Danny Tsang
Sr
20:12
6:44
30
Wesly Wong
Jr
20:23
6:48
32
Alex Vu
Sr
20:41
6:54
36
Kareem Mohsen
Sr
20:42
6:54
38
Derek Nakano
Jr
21:01
7:00
45
Robert Lee
Sr
21:09
7:03
48
Hugo Wong
Jr
21:12
7:04
50
6 Notre Dame(SO)
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:28
102:45
20:33
6:51
184 Michael Romo
Jr
19:12
6:24
14
Tim Villasenior
Jr
19:43
6:34
23
Truoing Paul
Jr
20:54
6:58
41
Nathan Delrosario
Jr
21:17
7:06
51
Nguyen Anthony
Jr
21:40
7:13
55
Connor Lynch
Jr
21:59
7:20
56
Villa Dennis
So
24:18
8:06
70
7 L.A. Baptist
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:27
103:14
20:39
6:53
189 Ryan Anderson
Sr
19:38
6:33
20
Tyler Wright
Jr
20:38
6:53
35
Michael Washington
Jr
20:55
6:58
43
Addison Laird
Jr
21:00
7:00
44
Matthew Chang
Jr
21:04
7:01
47
Dante Matero
Jr
22:08
7:23
57
Ian Sieker
Sr
22:15
7:25
62
8 Harvard-Westlk
7-6-6-8-8
Gap: 3:33
105:13
21:03
7:01
212 Xavi Villalta
Sr
19:48
6:36
27
Alex Leichenger
Sr
19:53
6:38
28
Hunter Price
Jr
20:46
6:55
39
Anders Villalta
So
21:25
7:08
52
Jarred Green
Sr
23:21
7:47
66








9 Venice
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:41
105:43
21:09
7:03
223 Emmanuel Mendoza
Fr
20:32
6:51
33
Miguel Aquino
Jr
20:42
6:54
37
Toby Encinas
So
20:47
6:56
40
Oscar Parra
Fr
21:29
7:10
53
Jose Banuelos
Jr
22:13
7:24
60
Marco Vaszquez
-
22:13
7:24
61
Matt Selvo
Fr
23:33
7:51
68
10 Campbell Hall
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 5:23
115:12
23:02
7:41
303 Kyle Sultzer
Jr
21:11
7:04
49
Theo Guarriello
Jr
22:09
7:23
58
Spencer Wierwille
Sr
22:11
7:24
59
Michael Rueben
Jr
23:07
7:42
65
Jack Rieth
Sr
26:33
8:51
72








11 The Buckley School
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:53
113:44
22:45
7:35
305 Brandon Wong
Jr
20:54
6:58
42
Ashkan Kashanchi
Jr
22:40
7:33
63
Alexander Silverman
Jr
22:53
7:38
64
Harrison Trussell
Jr
23:29
7:50
67
Arya Taghdiri
So
23:48
7:56
69
Cyrus Nury
Jr
25:45
8:35
71




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
101:28
20:18
6:46
24 Holden Smith
Jr
19:14
6:25
1
Thomas Fogarty
Sr
19:36
6:32
2
Stephen Sutter
Jr
20:44
6:55
6
Ryan Fackler
Jr
20:55
6:58
7
Jacob Arnold
Sr
21:00
7:00
8








2 Santa Monica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
103:31
20:42
6:54
35 Nick Sardo
Jr
19:39
6:33
3
David Ramirez
Sr
20:35
6:52
4
Charles Villero
Sr
20:40
6:53
5
Matt Gardello
Jr
21:15
7:05
11
Zane Dufour
Jr
21:22
7:07
12








3 Temple City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
107:05
21:25
7:08
61 Robert Lee
Sr
21:09
7:03
9
Hugo Wong
Jr
21:12
7:04
10
Brian Lu
Sr
21:26
7:09
13
Elliot Wu
Jr
21:37
7:12
14
Kevin Au
Sr
21:42
7:14
15
Kevin Louie
Sr
21:43
7:14
16
Glenn Chang
Jr
21:46
7:15
17
4 Venice
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:57
121:24
24:17
8:06
100 Marco Vaszquez
-
22:13
7:24
18
Matt Selvo
Fr
23:33
7:51
19
Reginald Chand
Jr
23:54
7:58
20
Daniel Garcia
So
24:34
8:11
21
James Morimoto
Fr
27:10
9:03
22
Daniel Barlam
Jr
27:11
9:04
23
Thomas Schwertfeyer
Fr
27:46
9:15
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Jason Hillquist, Fr, 17:30, Canyon-CC Burbank, 94:00.6, 50
Fr D2 Junior Vargas, Fr, 17:58, Huntington Bch Moorpark, 98:31, 49
Fr D3 Austin Situ, Fr, 19:01, Temple City Temple City, 108:07.8, 15
JV D1-2 Joshua Carlos, Jr, 16:43, Glendale Burroughs(Bur), 88:04, 34
JV D2-3 Matt Zurawski, Jr, 17:42.9, Saugus Bella Vista, 92:59.4, 29
So D1 Sean Jagerson, So, 17:28.9, Del Campo Del Campo, 89:43.1, 35
So D2 Jeffrey Black, So, 17:27.4, West Ranch West Ranch, 93:30.8, 59
So D3 Manny Perez, So, 18:39.8, Flintridge Prs Flintridge Prs, 101:12.1, 32
V R1 Anthony Monroy, Jr, 15:33, Burroughs(Bur) Golden Valley, 81:43, 72
V R2 Robert Pion, Sr, 16:29.4, Saugus Bella Vista, 85:03.5, 44
V R3 John Hudson, Sr, 16:58.7, L.A. Baptist Flintridge Prs, 89:07, 50

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.