Bella Vista Results from the CVC League Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/29/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Ciszewski So F/S 12:20 5:52 2.1 7/62 4/10 4/10 1/6 12:55
(0:35,4.5)
12:10 12:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Adam Kuphaldt Jr V 18:23 6:03 3.04 22/80 9/19 9/19 2/5 19:48
(1:25,7.1)
19:48
(1:25,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Andrew Petersen So F/S 11:49 5:38 2.1 2/62 2/10 2/10 1/6 12:13
(0:24,3.3)
12:13
(0:24,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Angelo Magliola Jr V 17:51 5:52 3.04 15/80 7/19 7/19 2/5 17:44 17:44
Brynn Sargent So V 16:57 5:35 3.04 6/80 2/19 2/19 2/6 17:28
(0:31,3.0)
17:29
(0:32,3.1)
17:28
(0:31,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cody Blackburn Fr F/S 12:52 6:08 2.1 16/62 5/10 5/10 2/6 12:54
(0:02,0.3)
12:54
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Daniel Gow So F/S 11:36 5:31 2.1 1/62 1/10 1/10 1/6 11:55
(0:19,2.6)
11:52
(0:16,2.3)
11:52
(0:16,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
David Silvert Jr V 17:15 5:40 3.04 11/80 5/19 5/19 2/6
Drew Charles Sr V 18:55 6:13 3.04 33/80 11/19 11/19 2/5 19:09
(0:14,1.2)
20:05
(1:10,5.8)
19:09
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dylan King Jr V 21:11 6:58 3.04 55/80 17/19 17/19 1/1
Eric Lee So F/S 13:05 6:14 2.1 20/62 6/10 6/10 2/5 13:24
(0:19,2.4)
13:04 13:04 You ROCK! (LY)
Garrett Kloth Fr F/S 13:38 6:30 2.1 27/62 7/10 7/10 2/5 13:55
(0:17,2.0)
13:55
(0:17,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Holden Smith Jr V 19:42 6:29 3.04 39/80 13/19 13/19 2/3
Jacob Arnold Sr V 20:28 6:44 3.04 52/80 16/19 16/19 1/2 22:29
(2:01,8.9)
21:48
(1:20,6.1)
21:48
(1:20,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
James Dietler-Bennion Sr V 16:52 5:33 3.04 5/80 1/19 1/19 3/6 17:10
(0:18,1.7)
17:20
(0:28,2.7)
17:05
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Josh Purdue Fr F/S 14:45 7:01 2.1 44/62 9/10 9/10 3/5 15:17
(0:32,3.5)
15:17
(0:32,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kyle Roux So V 17:28 5:45 3.04 13/80 6/19 6/19 2/6 17:33
(0:05,0.4)
17:33
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kyle Solt Fr F/S 14:57 7:07 2.1 46/62 10/10 10/10 2/5 16:09
(1:12,7.4)
16:09
(1:12,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Luke Ferrara Jr V 21:26 7:03 3.04 58/80 18/19 18/19 1/1 19:58 19:58
Mat Johnson Fr F/S 13:48 6:34 2.1 32/62 8/10 8/10 2/5 14:02
(0:14,1.7)
14:02
(0:14,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matt Coss Fr F/S 11:52 5:39 2.1 3/62 3/10 3/10 1/6 11:49 11:49
Michael Burke Jr V 18:51 6:12 3.04 30/80 10/19 10/19 2/5
Noah Chavez Jr V 18:02 5:56 3.04 17/80 8/19 8/19 1/5
Phelan Mckinney Jr V 17:10 5:39 3.04 10/80 4/19 4/19 2/6 17:32
(0:22,2.1)
17:27
(0:17,1.6)
17:27
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Fackler Jr V 21:28 7:04 3.04 59/80 19/19 19/19 1/1
Ryan Larson Jr V 19:29 6:25 3.04 37/80 12/19 12/19 2/5 19:23 19:23
Stephen Sutter Jr V 20:15 6:40 3.04 49/80 15/19 15/19 1/3 20:45
(0:30,2.4)
20:45
(0:30,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Thomas Fogarty Sr V 20:06 6:37 3.04 47/80 14/19 14/19 1/3 22:34
(2:28,10.9)
21:03
(0:57,4.5)
21:03
(0:57,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tim O'shea So V 17:06 5:38 3.04 9/80 3/19 3/19 2/6 17:48
(0:42,3.9)
18:15
(1:09,6.3)
17:48
(0:42,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 85:20
0:23
3.04 5:37 5:33 5:40 41 5:28 88:38
(3:18,3.7)
90:11
(4:51,5.4)
88:38
(3:18,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) James Dietler-Bennion (5), Brynn Sargent (6), Tim O'shea (9), Phelan Mckinney (10), David Silvert (11)
V 2nd 5 2/5 90:35
1:23
3.04 5:58 5:45 6:12 29 5:55 97:58
(7:23,7.5)
97:58
(7:23,7.5)
97:58
(7:23,7.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kyle Roux (2), Angelo Magliola (4), Noah Chavez (5), Adam Kuphaldt (8), Michael Burke (10)
V 3rd 5 1/3 98:27
1:20
3.04 6:29 6:13 6:40 27 6:29 Drew Charles (2), Ryan Larson (4), Holden Smith (6), Thomas Fogarty (7), Stephen Sutter (8)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 60:29
1:16
2.1 5:46 5:31 6:08 29 5:46 62:20
(1:51,3.0)
62:20
(1:51,3.0)
62:20
(1:51,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Daniel Gow (1), Andrew Petersen (2), Matt Coss (3), Adam Ciszewski (7), Cody Blackburn (16)
F/S 2nd 5 2/5 70:13
1:52
2.1 6:41 6:14 7:07 57 6:22 70:00 70:00 70:00 Eric Lee (3), Garrett Kloth (6), Mat Johnson (8), Josh Purdue (19), Kyle Solt (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Nevins Del Campo 16:04 5:17
2 Robert Pflasterer Del Campo 16:14 5:20
3 Jordan Rushing Del Campo 16:34 5:27
4 Luis Mora Oakmont 16:44 5:30
5 James Dietler-Bennion Sr Bella Vista 16:52 5:33 1/19 1/19 3/6 17:10
(0:18)
17:20
(0:28)
17:05
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Brynn Sargent So Bella Vista 16:57 5:35 2/19 2/19 2/6 17:28
(0:31)
17:29
(0:32)
17:28
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Sean Jagerson Del Campo 17:05 5:37
8 Antonio Aguirre Del Campo 17:05 5:37
9 Tim O'shea So Bella Vista 17:06 5:38 3/19 3/19 2/6 17:48
(0:42)
18:15
(1:09)
17:48
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Phelan Mckinney Jr Bella Vista 17:10 5:39 4/19 4/19 2/6 17:32
(0:22)
17:27
(0:17)
17:27
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 David Silvert Jr Bella Vista 17:15 5:40 5/19 5/19 2/6
12 Jacob Brown Del Campo 17:23 5:43
13 Kyle Roux So Bella Vista 17:28 5:45 6/19 6/19 2/6 17:33
(0:05)
17:33
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Tyler Mercado Del Campo 17:38 5:48
15 Angelo Magliola Jr Bella Vista 17:51 5:52 7/19 7/19 2/5 17:44 17:44
16 Edixon Puglisi Oakmont 17:52 5:53
17 Noah Chavez Jr Bella Vista 18:02 5:56 8/19 8/19 1/5
18 Nic Domek Christian Brothers 18:04 5:57
19 Patrick Jagerson Del Campo 18:04 5:57
20 Austin Palmer Casa Roble 18:05 5:57
21 Donald Scherschligt Del Campo 18:14 6:00
22 Adam Kuphaldt Jr Bella Vista 18:23 6:03 9/19 9/19 2/5 19:48
(1:25)
19:48
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Alex Chorn Casa Roble 18:26 6:04
24 Jimmy Barnes Christian Brothers 18:30 6:05
25 George Tzikas Christian Brothers 18:33 6:06
26 Andrew Stoltenberg Christian Brothers 18:33 6:06
27 Aaron Letay Del Campo 18:35 6:07
28 Nik Garcia-haupert Oakmont 18:38 6:08
29 Brent Adams Oakmont 18:48 6:11
30 Michael Burke Jr Bella Vista 18:51 6:12 10/19 10/19 2/5
31 Elijah Selby Oakmont 18:52 6:12
32 Jared Duncan Del Campo 18:54 6:13
33 Drew Charles Sr Bella Vista 18:55 6:13 11/19 11/19 2/5 19:09
(0:14)
20:05
(1:10)
19:09
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Anthony Tancourt Oakmont 19:04 6:16
35 Tyler Marengo Del Campo 19:15 6:20
36 Ian Nourse Casa Roble 19:22 6:22
37 Ryan Larson Jr Bella Vista 19:29 6:25 12/19 12/19 2/5 19:23 19:23
38 Grant Akiyama Del Campo 19:40 6:28
39 Holden Smith Jr Bella Vista 19:42 6:29 13/19 13/19 2/3
40 Matthew Puliz Christian Brothers 19:47 6:30
41 Mario Quinteros Rio Linda 19:47 6:30
42 Alex Whedon Casa Roble 19:51 6:32
43 Johnathan Tierney Christian Brothers 19:58 6:34
44 Ronnie Thayer Christian Brothers 20:01 6:35
45 Chase Olsen Casa Roble 20:01 6:35
46 Mat Mecke Oakmont 20:03 6:36
47 Thomas Fogarty Sr Bella Vista 20:06 6:37 14/19 14/19 1/3 22:34
(2:28)
21:03
(0:57)
21:03
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Roman Sholotyuk Rio Linda 20:13 6:39
49 Stephen Sutter Jr Bella Vista 20:15 6:40 15/19 15/19 1/3 20:45
(0:30)
20:45
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Patrick Petereson Del Campo 20:16 6:40
51 Enrique Guzman Rio Linda 20:25 6:43
52 Jacob Arnold Sr Bella Vista 20:28 6:44 16/19 16/19 1/2 22:29
(2:01)
21:48
(1:20)
21:48
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Trevor Tantillo Rio Linda 20:35 6:46
54 Scott Fenocchio Christian Brothers 20:58 6:54
55 Dylan King Jr Bella Vista 21:11 6:58 17/19 17/19 1/1
56 Chris Walhquist Casa Roble 21:15 6:59
57 Andrea Bertazzoni Christian Brothers 21:19 7:01
58 Luke Ferrara Jr Bella Vista 21:26 7:03 18/19 18/19 1/1 19:58 19:58
59 Ryan Fackler Jr Bella Vista 21:28 7:04 19/19 19/19 1/1
60 Michael Palmer Christian Brothers 21:53 7:12
61 Matt Del nero Rio Linda 22:05 7:16
62 Carlos Rodriguez Rio Linda 22:11 7:18
63 Mitchell Shahbazian Christian Brothers 22:17 7:20
64 Moustafa Ahmadi Oakmont 22:18 7:20
65 Isaac Finger Rio Linda 22:28 7:23
66 Christian Moore Del Campo 22:38 7:27
67 Miguel Francisco Christian Brothers 22:41 7:28
68 Rocky Roman Oakmont 23:08 7:37
69 Billy Smith Rio Linda 23:09 7:37
70 Christian Pusateri Christian Brothers 23:11 7:38
71 Andrew Meyer Christian Brothers 23:39 7:47
72 James Jordan Oakmont 24:14 7:58
73 Tommy Wong Oakmont 24:45 8:08
74 Nick Andrews Rio Linda 24:47 8:09
75 Bryan Rangel Rio Linda 25:57 8:32
76 Michael Gonzales Christian Brothers 27:30 9:03
77 Neville Mathews Oakmont 28:08 9:15
78 Luis Valdez Rio Linda 28:15 9:18
79 Aaron Guerra Rio Linda 28:28 9:22
80 Charles Robie Christian Brothers 29:42 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
83:02
16:36
5:28
21 Jack Nevins
-
16:04
5:17
1
Robert Pflasterer
-
16:14
5:20
2
Jordan Rushing
-
16:34
5:27
3
Sean Jagerson
-
17:05
5:37
7
Antonio Aguirre
-
17:05
5:37
8
Jacob Brown
-
17:23
5:43
12
Tyler Mercado
-
17:38
5:48
14
2 Bella Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
85:20
17:04
5:37
41 James Dietler-Bennion
Sr
16:52
5:33
5
Brynn Sargent
So
16:57
5:35
6
Tim O'shea
So
17:06
5:38
9
Phelan Mckinney
Jr
17:10
5:39
10
David Silvert
Jr
17:15
5:40
11
Kyle Roux
So
17:28
5:45
13
Angelo Magliola
Jr
17:51
5:52
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Oakmont
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
90:54
18:11
5:59
92 Luis Mora
-
16:44
5:30
4
Edixon Puglisi
-
17:52
5:53
16
Nik Garcia-haupert
-
18:38
6:08
23
Brent Adams
-
18:48
6:11
24
Elijah Selby
-
18:52
6:12
25
Anthony Tancourt
-
19:04
6:16
26
Mat Mecke
-
20:03
6:36
34
4 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
93:27
18:41
6:09
108 Nic Domek
-
18:04
5:57
17
Jimmy Barnes
-
18:30
6:05
20
George Tzikas
-
18:33
6:06
21
Andrew Stoltenberg
-
18:33
6:06
22
Matthew Puliz
-
19:47
6:30
28
Johnathan Tierney
-
19:58
6:34
31
Ronnie Thayer
-
20:01
6:35
32
5 Casa Roble
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
95:45
19:09
6:18
127 Austin Palmer
-
18:05
5:57
18
Alex Chorn
-
18:26
6:04
19
Ian Nourse
-
19:22
6:22
27
Alex Whedon
-
19:51
6:32
30
Chase Olsen
-
20:01
6:35
33
Chris Walhquist
-
21:15
6:59
38




6 Rio Linda
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:18
103:05
20:37
6:47
176 Mario Quinteros
-
19:47
6:30
29
Roman Sholotyuk
-
20:13
6:39
35
Enrique Guzman
-
20:25
6:43
36
Trevor Tantillo
-
20:35
6:46
37
Matt Del nero
-
22:05
7:16
39
Carlos Rodriguez
-
22:11
7:18
40
Isaac Finger
-
22:28
7:23
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
89:54
17:59
5:55
26 Jacob Brown
-
17:23
5:43
1
Tyler Mercado
-
17:38
5:48
3
Patrick Jagerson
-
18:04
5:57
6
Donald Scherschligt
-
18:14
6:00
7
Aaron Letay
-
18:35
6:07
9
Jared Duncan
-
18:54
6:13
11
Tyler Marengo
-
19:15
6:20
14
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
90:35
18:07
5:58
29 Kyle Roux
So
17:28
5:45
2
Angelo Magliola
Jr
17:51
5:52
4
Noah Chavez
Jr
18:02
5:56
5
Adam Kuphaldt
Jr
18:23
6:03
8
Michael Burke
Jr
18:51
6:12
10
Drew Charles
Sr
18:55
6:13
12
Ryan Larson
Jr
19:29
6:25
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Christian Brothers
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
104:09
20:50
6:51
93 Johnathan Tierney
-
19:58
6:34
16
Ronnie Thayer
-
20:01
6:35
17
Scott Fenocchio
-
20:58
6:54
19
Andrea Bertazzoni
-
21:19
7:01
20
Michael Palmer
-
21:53
7:12
21
Mitchell Shahbazian
-
22:17
7:20
23
Miguel Francisco
-
22:41
7:28
26
4 Oakmont
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 5:10
108:47
21:45
7:09
111 Anthony Tancourt
-
19:04
6:16
13
Mat Mecke
-
20:03
6:36
18
Moustafa Ahmadi
-
22:18
7:20
24
Rocky Roman
-
23:08
7:37
27
James Jordan
-
24:14
7:58
29
Tommy Wong
-
24:45
8:08
30
Neville Mathews
-
28:08
9:15
33
5 Rio Linda
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:46
118:32
23:42
7:48
138 Carlos Rodriguez
-
22:11
7:18
22
Isaac Finger
-
22:28
7:23
25
Billy Smith
-
23:09
7:37
28
Nick Andrews
-
24:47
8:09
31
Bryan Rangel
-
25:57
8:32
32
Luis Valdez
-
28:15
9:18
34
Aaron Guerra
-
28:28
9:22
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:20
98:27
19:41
6:29
27 Drew Charles
Sr
18:55
6:13
2
Ryan Larson
Jr
19:29
6:25
4
Holden Smith
Jr
19:42
6:29
6
Thomas Fogarty
Sr
20:06
6:37
7
Stephen Sutter
Jr
20:15
6:40
8
Jacob Arnold
Sr
20:28
6:44
10
Dylan King
Jr
21:11
6:58
11
2 Del Campo
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:44
100:43
20:09
6:38
31 Jared Duncan
-
18:54
6:13
1
Tyler Marengo
-
19:15
6:20
3
Grant Akiyama
-
19:40
6:28
5
Patrick Petereson
-
20:16
6:40
9
Christian Moore
-
22:38
7:27
13








3 Christian Brothers
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:13
119:18
23:52
7:51
74 Mitchell Shahbazian
-
22:17
7:20
12
Miguel Francisco
-
22:41
7:28
14
Christian Pusateri
-
23:11
7:38
15
Andrew Meyer
-
23:39
7:47
16
Michael Gonzales
-
27:30
9:03
17
Charles Robie
-
29:42
9:46
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Gow So Bella Vista 11:36 5:31 1/10 1/10 1/6 11:55
(0:19)
11:52
(0:16)
11:52
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Andrew Petersen So Bella Vista 11:49 5:38 2/10 2/10 1/6 12:13
(0:24)
12:13
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Matt Coss Fr Bella Vista 11:52 5:39 3/10 3/10 1/6 11:49 11:49
4 Josh Rose Del Campo 12:05 5:45
5 Jeremy Tanforan Casa Roble 12:10 5:48
6 Derek Muller Casa Roble 12:10 5:48
7 Adam Ciszewski So Bella Vista 12:20 5:52 4/10 4/10 1/6 12:55
(0:35)
12:10 12:10 You ROCK! (LY)
8 Dima Buinievich Del Campo 12:22 5:53
9 Jason Morris Casa Roble 12:26 5:55
10 Parker Kaye Christian Brothers 12:31 5:58
11 Denis Pyryev Del Campo 12:32 5:58
12 Michael Strickler Casa Roble 12:32 5:58
13 Sam Aguirre Del Campo 12:35 6:00
14 Casey Aguirre Del Campo 12:42 6:03
15 Taylor Alderman Del Campo 12:43 6:03
16 Cody Blackburn Fr Bella Vista 12:52 6:08 5/10 5/10 2/6 12:54
(0:02)
12:54
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Will Overhand Casa Roble 12:53 6:08
18 Colby Reed Del Campo 12:54 6:09
19 Billy Blankenbehle Oakmont 13:01 6:12
20 Eric Lee So Bella Vista 13:05 6:14 6/10 6/10 2/5 13:24
(0:19)
13:04 13:04 You ROCK! (LY)
21 Jacob Overhand Casa Roble 13:06 6:14
22 Austin Taggart Oakmont 13:07 6:15
23 Korbi Thalhammer Christian Brothers 13:15 6:19
24 Ian Young Del Campo 13:27 6:24
25 Adam Goldberg Christian Brothers 13:35 6:28
26 Vince Roselli Christian Brothers 13:35 6:28
27 Garrett Kloth Fr Bella Vista 13:38 6:30 7/10 7/10 2/5 13:55
(0:17)
13:55
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Alex Martinez Oakmont 13:40 6:30
29 Max Pedrotti Christian Brothers 13:43 6:32
30 Ryan Mashino Oakmont 13:44 6:32
31 Joe Scherschligt Del Campo 13:47 6:34
32 Mat Johnson Fr Bella Vista 13:48 6:34 8/10 8/10 2/5 14:02
(0:14)
14:02
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Gareth Durham Christian Brothers 13:52 6:36
34 Adam Hocking Oakmont 13:55 6:38
35 Nick Garcia Del Campo 13:56 6:38
36 Matt Morris Casa Roble 14:05 6:42
37 Austin Brown Christian Brothers 14:05 6:42
38 Josh Riehle Casa Roble 14:12 6:46
39 Peter Machensen Christian Brothers 14:18 6:49
40 Patrick Macias Oakmont 14:22 6:50
41 Nic Hatch Casa Roble 14:27 6:53
42 Zach Roscoe Oakmont 14:28 6:53
43 Daniel Eastman Oakmont 14:35 6:57
44 Josh Purdue Fr Bella Vista 14:45 7:01 9/10 9/10 3/5 15:17
(0:32)
15:17
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Matt Haynie Christian Brothers 14:49 7:03
46 Kyle Solt Fr Bella Vista 14:57 7:07 10/10 10/10 2/5 16:09
(1:12)
16:09
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Dylan Santana Christian Brothers 15:05 7:11
48 Antonio Alvarado Christian Brothers 15:07 7:12
49 Donovan Serrano Rio Linda 15:17 7:17
50 Mark Lagunas Christian Brothers 15:17 7:17
51 Keegan Gibbons Rio Linda 15:18 7:17
52 Colton Craig Casa Roble 15:18 7:17
53 Bryant Garcia Oakmont 15:22 7:19
54 Sean Kim Oakmont 15:35 7:25
55 Shane Newman Rio Linda 15:39 7:27
56 Sai Xiong Rio Linda 15:40 7:28
57 Dylan Marino Casa Roble 16:17 7:45
58 Brad Needles Casa Roble 16:31 7:52
59 Frank Reynosa Rio Linda 16:35 7:54
60 Jonas Osborn Christian Brothers 16:38 7:55
61 Mark Wilson Christian Brothers 17:12 8:11
62 Samuel Swanson Christian Brothers 17:36 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
60:29
12:06
5:46
29 Daniel Gow
So
11:36
5:31
1
Andrew Petersen
So
11:49
5:38
2
Matt Coss
Fr
11:52
5:39
3
Adam Ciszewski
So
12:20
5:52
7
Cody Blackburn
Fr
12:52
6:08
16
Eric Lee
So
13:05
6:14
20
Garrett Kloth
Fr
13:38
6:30
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Casa Roble
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
62:11
12:26
5:55
49 Jeremy Tanforan
-
12:10
5:48
5
Derek Muller
-
12:10
5:48
6
Jason Morris
-
12:26
5:55
9
Michael Strickler
-
12:32
5:58
12
Will Overhand
-
12:53
6:08
17
Jacob Overhand
-
13:06
6:14
21
Matt Morris
-
14:05
6:42
32
3 Del Campo
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
62:16
12:27
5:56
50 Josh Rose
-
12:05
5:45
4
Dima Buinievich
-
12:22
5:53
8
Denis Pyryev
-
12:32
5:58
11
Sam Aguirre
-
12:35
6:00
13
Casey Aguirre
-
12:42
6:03
14
Taylor Alderman
-
12:43
6:03
15
Colby Reed
-
12:54
6:09
18
4 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
66:39
13:20
6:21
110 Parker Kaye
-
12:31
5:58
10
Korbi Thalhammer
-
13:15
6:19
23
Adam Goldberg
-
13:35
6:28
24
Vince Roselli
-
13:35
6:28
25
Max Pedrotti
-
13:43
6:32
28
Gareth Durham
-
13:52
6:36
30
Austin Brown
-
14:05
6:42
33
5 Oakmont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
67:27
13:29
6:25
128 Billy Blankenbehle
-
13:01
6:12
19
Austin Taggart
-
13:07
6:15
22
Alex Martinez
-
13:40
6:30
27
Ryan Mashino
-
13:44
6:32
29
Adam Hocking
-
13:55
6:38
31
Patrick Macias
-
14:22
6:50
34
Zach Roscoe
-
14:28
6:53
35
6 Rio Linda
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
78:29
15:42
7:28
190 Donovan Serrano
-
15:17
7:17
36
Keegan Gibbons
-
15:18
7:17
37
Shane Newman
-
15:39
7:27
38
Sai Xiong
-
15:40
7:28
39
Frank Reynosa
-
16:35
7:54
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
66:47
13:21
6:22
25 Taylor Alderman
-
12:43
6:03
1
Colby Reed
-
12:54
6:09
2
Ian Young
-
13:27
6:24
5
Joe Scherschligt
-
13:47
6:34
7
Nick Garcia
-
13:56
6:38
10








2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
70:13
14:03
6:41
57 Eric Lee
So
13:05
6:14
3
Garrett Kloth
Fr
13:38
6:30
6
Mat Johnson
Fr
13:48
6:34
8
Josh Purdue
Fr
14:45
7:01
19
Kyle Solt
Fr
14:57
7:07
21








3 Casa Roble
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
71:08
14:14
6:46
69 Jacob Overhand
-
13:06
6:14
4
Matt Morris
-
14:05
6:42
11
Josh Riehle
-
14:12
6:46
13
Nic Hatch
-
14:27
6:53
16
Colton Craig
-
15:18
7:17
25
Dylan Marino
-
16:17
7:45
28
Brad Needles
-
16:31
7:52
29
4 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
72:09
14:26
6:52
77 Gareth Durham
-
13:52
6:36
9
Austin Brown
-
14:05
6:42
12
Peter Machensen
-
14:18
6:49
14
Matt Haynie
-
14:49
7:03
20
Dylan Santana
-
15:05
7:11
22
Antonio Alvarado
-
15:07
7:12
23
Mark Lagunas
-
15:17
7:17
24
5 Oakmont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
74:22
14:52
7:05
103 Patrick Macias
-
14:22
6:50
15
Zach Roscoe
-
14:28
6:53
17
Daniel Eastman
-
14:35
6:57
18
Bryant Garcia
-
15:22
7:19
26
Sean Kim
-
15:35
7:25
27








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.