Bella Vista Results from the CVC League Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/29/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashley feldkamp So V 20:44 6:49 3.04 5/46 2/10 2/10 2/4
Autumn Edgar Jr V 21:19 7:01 3.04 12/46 6/10 6/10 1/4
Caroline Tisdale So F/S 15:32 7:24 2.1 1/29 1/2 1/2 1/6 16:25
(0:53,5.4)
16:25
(0:53,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dominique Terry Jr V 23:06 7:36 3.04 28/46 9/10 9/10 1/4
Emi Calvo Fr F/S 18:29 8:48 2.1 16/29 2/2 2/2 5/6 21:05
(2:36,12.3)
21:05
(2:36,12.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jackie Healey Fr V 22:26 7:23 3.04 20/46 8/10 8/10 1/4
Jessica Terry So V 20:47 6:50 3.04 6/46 3/10 3/10 1/4 21:22
(0:35,2.7)
21:22
(0:35,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jocelyn Schmidt So V 21:17 7:00 3.04 11/46 5/10 5/10 1/4 22:15
(0:58,4.3)
22:15
(0:58,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kara Orsolini Jr V 23:48 7:50 3.04 31/46 10/10 10/10 1/2
Rachael Lacey Jr V 21:03 6:55 3.04 8/46 4/10 4/10 1/4
Sara Lack So V 20:06 6:37 3.04 3/46 1/10 1/10 3/6 20:21
(0:15,1.3)
20:21
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yvette Croteau Jr V 21:45 7:09 3.04 14/46 7/10 7/10 1/4 22:43
(0:58,4.3)
22:43
(0:58,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 103:57
1:11
3.04 6:50 6:37 7:00 33 6:50 145:14
(41:17,28.4)
109:45
(5:48,5.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sara Lack (3), Ashley feldkamp (5), Jessica Terry (6), Rachael Lacey (8), Jocelyn Schmidt (11)
V 2nd 5 1/2 112:24
2:29
3.04 7:24 7:01 7:50 18 7:24 Autumn Edgar (1), Yvette Croteau (2), Jackie Healey (3), Dominique Terry (5), Kara Orsolini (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marisa Carino Oakmont 19:39 6:28
2 Kayla Jacobson Del Campo 19:54 6:33
3 Sara Lack So Bella Vista 20:06 6:37 1/10 1/10 3/6 20:21
(0:15)
20:21
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Haley Nevins Del Campo 20:29 6:44
5 Ashley feldkamp So Bella Vista 20:44 6:49 2/10 2/10 2/4
6 Jessica Terry So Bella Vista 20:47 6:50 3/10 3/10 1/4 21:22
(0:35)
21:22
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Susannah Kiteck Del Campo 20:53 6:52
8 Rachael Lacey Jr Bella Vista 21:03 6:55 4/10 4/10 1/4
9 Sam Mckibben Christian Brothers 21:05 6:56
10 Nyralee Chhotu Oakmont 21:15 6:59
11 Jocelyn Schmidt So Bella Vista 21:17 7:00 5/10 5/10 1/4 22:15
(0:58)
22:15
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Autumn Edgar Jr Bella Vista 21:19 7:01 6/10 6/10 1/4
13 Allie Dahlberg Del Campo 21:28 7:04
14 Yvette Croteau Jr Bella Vista 21:45 7:09 7/10 7/10 1/4 22:43
(0:58)
22:43
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Cailin Simi Christian Brothers 22:05 7:16
16 Erin Delotte Oakmont 22:09 7:17
17 Ashling Kelly Del Campo 22:17 7:20
18 Georgia Cambra Oakmont 22:20 7:21
19 Carli Dininni Christian Brothers 22:24 7:22
20 Jackie Healey Fr Bella Vista 22:26 7:23 8/10 8/10 1/4
21 Allison Haack Oakmont 22:27 7:23
22 Kristen Mcenerney Christian Brothers 22:33 7:25
23 Sophie Crisp Oakmont 22:36 7:26
24 Kelsey Wong Christian Brothers 22:38 7:27
25 Elena Villegas Christian Brothers 22:58 7:33
26 Thea Fredrickson Del Campo 23:03 7:35
27 Oksana Dugan Del Campo 23:05 7:36
28 Dominique Terry Jr Bella Vista 23:06 7:36 9/10 9/10 1/4
29 Iris Perez Christian Brothers 23:09 7:37
30 Eileen Tracy Del Campo 23:22 7:41
31 Kara Orsolini Jr Bella Vista 23:48 7:50 10/10 10/10 1/2
32 Emily Giorgi Christian Brothers 24:04 7:55
33 Ariana Aguilera Oakmont 24:38 8:06
34 Janelle Brown Oakmont 25:34 8:25
35 Michelle Mueller Oakmont 25:45 8:28
36 Jordyn Chew Christian Brothers 25:50 8:30
37 Abby Scurfield Christian Brothers 26:58 8:52
38 Meg Taylor Christian Brothers 27:53 9:10
39 Marie Tucker Christian Brothers 28:12 9:17
40 Veronica Lloyd Casa Roble 28:14 9:17
41 Michelle Hufford Christian Brothers 28:18 9:19
42 Allie Bell Del Campo 28:41 9:26
43 Briana Lovett Christian Brothers 32:55 10:50
44 Katherine Swanson Christian Brothers 33:34 11:02
45 Cheyanne Mams Rio Linda 35:48 11:47
46 Stacy Smith Christian Brothers 42:09 13:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:11
103:57
20:47
6:50
33 Sara Lack
So
20:06
6:37
3
Ashley feldkamp
So
20:44
6:49
5
Jessica Terry
So
20:47
6:50
6
Rachael Lacey
Jr
21:03
6:55
8
Jocelyn Schmidt
So
21:17
7:00
11
Autumn Edgar
Jr
21:19
7:01
12
Yvette Croteau
Jr
21:45
7:09
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Del Campo
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:23
105:01
21:00
6:55
43 Kayla Jacobson
-
19:54
6:33
2
Haley Nevins
-
20:29
6:44
4
Susannah Kiteck
-
20:53
6:52
7
Allie Dahlberg
-
21:28
7:04
13
Ashling Kelly
-
22:17
7:20
17
Thea Fredrickson
-
23:03
7:35
25
Oksana Dugan
-
23:05
7:36
26
3 Oakmont
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:48
107:50
21:34
7:06
65 Marisa Carino
-
19:39
6:28
1
Nyralee Chhotu
-
21:15
6:59
10
Erin Delotte
-
22:09
7:17
16
Georgia Cambra
-
22:20
7:21
18
Allison Haack
-
22:27
7:23
20
Sophie Crisp
-
22:36
7:26
22
Ariana Aguilera
-
24:38
8:06
28
4 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
110:45
22:09
7:17
87 Sam Mckibben
-
21:05
6:56
9
Cailin Simi
-
22:05
7:16
15
Carli Dininni
-
22:24
7:22
19
Kristen Mcenerney
-
22:33
7:25
21
Kelsey Wong
-
22:38
7:27
23
Elena Villegas
-
22:58
7:33
24
Iris Perez
-
23:09
7:37
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:29
112:24
22:29
7:24
18 Autumn Edgar
Jr
21:19
7:01
1
Yvette Croteau
Jr
21:45
7:09
2
Jackie Healey
Fr
22:26
7:23
3
Dominique Terry
Jr
23:06
7:36
5
Kara Orsolini
Jr
23:48
7:50
7








2 Christian Brothers
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:00
122:59
24:36
8:05
37 Elena Villegas
-
22:58
7:33
4
Iris Perez
-
23:09
7:37
6
Emily Giorgi
-
24:04
7:55
8
Jordyn Chew
-
25:50
8:30
9
Abby Scurfield
-
26:58
8:52
10
Meg Taylor
-
27:53
9:10
11
Marie Tucker
-
28:12
9:17
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Tisdale So Bella Vista 15:32 7:24 1/2 1/2 1/6 16:25
(0:53)
16:25
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Madison Bell Del Campo 15:33 7:24
3 Ashley Emitte Oakmont 15:36 7:26
4 Collete Munk Casa Roble 15:37 7:26
5 Senti Donovan Oakmont 15:49 7:32
6 Lily Jones Christian Brothers 15:57 7:36
7 Brisa Estrada Rio Linda 16:20 7:47
8 Sylvia Francisco Christian Brothers 16:45 7:59
9 Danielle Robertson Oakmont 16:52 8:02
10 Thomine Mortensen Casa Roble 16:56 8:04
11 Sarah Herauf Del Campo 17:35 8:22
12 Laura Sotelo Christian Brothers 17:47 8:28
13 Mallory Velte Christian Brothers 17:49 8:29
14 Brianna Pressey Christian Brothers 18:06 8:37
15 Madeline Esquivel Christian Brothers 18:17 8:42
16 Emi Calvo Fr Bella Vista 18:29 8:48 2/2 2/2 5/6 21:05
(2:36)
21:05
(2:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Missy Odum Casa Roble 18:34 8:50
18 Josefine Mortensen Casa Roble 18:36 8:51
19 Amber Toomey Christian Brothers 18:59 9:02
20 Diana Yarmolyuk Del Campo 19:13 9:09
21 Stacie Sawyer Del Campo 19:18 9:11
22 Gan Chanontree Oakmont 19:29 9:17
23 Monica Rocco Christian Brothers 19:31 9:18
24 Irina Sholotyuk Rio Linda 19:35 9:20
25 Claudia Stevens Casa Roble 19:39 9:21
26 Erin Barnett Del Campo 19:42 9:23
27 Symantha Jacobs Del Campo 20:20 9:41
28 Lily Yakuta Del Campo 21:46 10:22
29 Naomi Mathews Oakmont 22:57 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.