Bella Vista Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/8/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Petersen Jr V 16:42 5:23 3.1 27/191 4/7 4/7 1/29 16:51
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Angelo Magliola Sr V 16:41 5:23 3.1 26/191 3/7 3/7 3/29 17:07
(0:26,2.5)
17:07
(0:26,2.5)
17:07
(0:26,2.5)
16:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brynn Sargent Jr V 17:56 5:47 3.1 123/191 7/7 7/7 6/19 16:46 16:45 16:45 16:16
Daniel Gow Jr V 16:52 5:26 3.1 40/191 5/7 5/7 2/29 17:04
(0:12,1.2)
17:04
(0:12,1.2)
16:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
David Silvert Sr V 16:36 5:21 3.1 21/191 2/7 2/7 5/29 16:53
(0:17,1.7)
18:10
(1:34,8.6)
16:53
(0:17,1.7)
16:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kyle Roux Jr V 17:31 5:39 3.1 96/191 6/7 6/7 6/26 16:29 17:06 16:29 15:53
Phelan Mckinney Sr V 16:26 5:18 3.1 14/191 1/7 1/7 12/30 16:40
(0:14,1.4)
16:29
(0:03,0.3)
16:29
(0:03,0.3)
16:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/29 83:17
0:26
3.1 5:22 5:18 5:26 123 5:20 83:38
(0:21,0.4)
83:44
(0:27,0.5)
83:38
(0:21,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Phelan Mckinney (13), David Silvert (20), Angelo Magliola (25), Andrew Petersen (26), Daniel Gow (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Clay Celum Sr Clovis West High School 15:45 5:05
2 Trent Brendel Jr Granite Bay 15:48 5:06
3 Amar Dholakia Sr Esperanza 15:50 5:06
4 Josh Davis Sr Arroyo Grande 15:56 5:08
5 Hunter Tyler Sr Woodcreek 16:06 5:12
6 Jonathan Horvath Jr Woodcreek 16:13 5:14
7 Ryan Sanchez Jr Glendora 16:14 5:14
8 Zander Souza Sr Paso Robles 16:16 5:15
9 Bryan Fernandez Jr Dos Pueblos 16:20 5:16
10 Jordan Kurtz Jr Vacaville High School 16:21 5:16
11 James Scheuermann Jr Santa Barbara 16:22 5:17
12 Garrett Hernandez Jr Glendora 16:22 5:17
13 Ryan Barrett Jr Westview High School 16:23 5:17
14 Phelan Mckinney Sr Bella Vista 16:26 5:18 1/7 1/7 12/30 16:40
(0:14)
16:29
(0:03)
16:29
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Brandon Biando Sr Woodcreek 16:27 5:18
16 Diego Lopez Jr Arroyo SS 16:28 5:19
17 Aaron Forburger Sr Glendora 16:30 5:19
18 Ben York Jr Dos Pueblos 16:30 5:19
19 Garret Ryan Jr Westview High School 16:32 5:20
20 Evan Kramer Sr Foothill Santa Ana 16:33 5:20
21 David Silvert Sr Bella Vista 16:36 5:21 2/7 2/7 5/29 16:53
(0:17)
18:10
(1:34)
16:53
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Martin Pineda So Madera 16:37 5:22
23 Chris Harlan Jr Esperanza 16:38 5:22
24 Matt Nottenkamper Sr Paso Robles 16:40 5:23
25 Tyler Menniti Sr Granada 16:41 5:23
26 Angelo Magliola Sr Bella Vista 16:41 5:23 3/7 3/7 3/29 17:07
(0:26)
17:07
(0:26)
17:07
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Andrew Petersen Jr Bella Vista 16:42 5:23 4/7 4/7 1/29
28 Peter Serface Sr Vacaville High School 16:42 5:23
29 Ivan Esquivias Sr Highland 16:43 5:24
30 Tanner Mahoney Sr Vacaville High School 16:45 5:24
31 Tommy Mcglone Jr Mater Dei 16:45 5:24
32 Austin Mendoza Sr Glendora 16:46 5:25
33 Max Davis Jr Dos Pueblos 16:46 5:25
34 Mike Duke So Glendora 16:47 5:25
35 Aidan Farrell Jr Paso Robles 16:47 5:25
36 Jonathon Corley Jr Arroyo Grande 16:48 5:25
37 Donaldo Lopez Sr Gahr 16:49 5:25
38 Taylor Stechmann Jr Foothill Santa Ana 16:50 5:26
39 Nick Stair Jr Paso Robles 16:51 5:26
40 Daniel Gow Jr Bella Vista 16:52 5:26 5/7 5/7 2/29 17:04
(0:12)
17:04
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Jordan Dickson Sr Highland 16:52 5:26
42 Dominic Crooker Sr El Diamante High School 16:52 5:26
43 Ben Rigby So Foothill Santa Ana 16:53 5:27
44 Thomas French Sr Esperanza 16:53 5:27
45 Orbanel Perez So Righetti High School 16:54 5:27
46 Taylor Bradshaw So Carson 16:54 5:27
47 Michael Shonnard Sr Carson 16:55 5:27
48 Rudy Lopez Sr Roosevelt High School 16:56 5:28
49 Victor Maldanado Jr Roosevelt High School 16:56 5:28
50 Ryan Schall Sr Westview High School 16:57 5:28
51 Matt Mckinley Jr Mater Dei 16:57 5:28
52 Austin Mason Sr Woodcreek 16:57 5:28
53 Matthew Kwiatkowski Jr Paso Robles 16:58 5:28
54 Ryan Ogan Jr Esperanza 17:01 5:29
55 Pablo Nicasio Jr Righetti High School 17:01 5:29
56 Andrew Sorensen Sr Westview High School 17:02 5:30
57 Blake Maule Jr Arroyo Grande 17:02 5:30
58 Marshall Sears So Woodcreek 17:03 5:30
59 Nate Mash Jr Arroyo Grande 17:03 5:30
60 Brandon Larson So Vacaville High School 17:04 5:30
61 Ganesh Tilve Jr Cerritos High School 17:05 5:31
62 Collin Barraugh So Westview High School 17:06 5:31
63 Andres Aparicio Jr Arroyo SS 17:07 5:31
64 Troy Stechmann Jr Foothill Santa Ana 17:07 5:31
65 Connor Daley Sr Lodi 17:08 5:32
66 Ray Garcia Jr Clovis West High School 17:10 5:32
67 Freddy Cerezo Sr Rosemead High School 17:11 5:33
68 Cole Smith So Dos Pueblos 17:11 5:33
69 Jacob Mayans Sr Esperanza 17:12 5:33
70 Christian Fowler Sr Gahr 17:12 5:33
71 David Avila Sr Arroyo Grande 17:13 5:33
72 Zack Leffler Sr Tokay High School 17:14 5:34
73 Ethan Serpa So Paso Robles 17:14 5:34
74 Dalton Hall Jr Mater Dei 17:15 5:34
75 Conor Mcnamera Jr Righetti High School 17:15 5:34
76 Kyle Ravera So Paso Robles 17:16 5:34
77 Hunter Johnson Sr Torrance 17:16 5:34
78 Brandon Nelli Sr Glendora 17:16 5:34
79 Edgar Bolanos So Roosevelt High School 17:17 5:35
80 Joshua Knight Jr Granada 17:18 5:35
81 Blair Libby Sr Arroyo Grande 17:20 5:35
82 Dylan Zukin Sr Dos Pueblos 17:20 5:35
83 John Greening So Dos Pueblos 17:21 5:36
84 Val Rodriguez Sr El Diamante High School 17:22 5:36
85 Nickolas Winter Jr Granada 17:22 5:36
86 Michael Hulme Fr Mater Dei 17:23 5:36
87 Gustavo Bello So Santa Barbara 17:24 5:37
88 Justin Clark Jr Woodcreek 17:25 5:37
89 Tyler Bradford So Dos Pueblos 17:26 5:37
90 Connor Crowley Jr Arroyo SS 17:26 5:37
91 Eric Woods Jr Santa Barbara 17:27 5:38
92 Damon Payne So Glendora 17:28 5:38
93 Jacob Bilivado Fr El Diamante High School 17:28 5:38
94 Tim Harvey So Torrance 17:29 5:38
95 Anthony Aparicio So Arroyo SS 17:30 5:39
96 Kyle Roux Jr Bella Vista 17:31 5:39 6/7 6/7 6/26 16:29 17:06 16:29
97 Eddie Fernandez Jr Gahr 17:32 5:39
98 Yujin Okuda So Torrance 17:34 5:40
99 Sam Soto Sr Mater Dei 17:34 5:40
100 Robbies Davalos Sr North High School 17:35 5:40
101 James Collins Sr Gahr 17:36 5:41
102 Raymond Adams Jr Foothill Santa Ana 17:37 5:41
103 Garrett Bertsch Sr Lodi 17:38 5:41
104 Spencer Jeppson Jr Granada 17:39 5:42
105 Daniel Moreno Sr Rosemead High School 17:39 5:42
106 Sam Devereax Jr Woodcreek 17:40 5:42
107 Daniel Jordan Sr Lodi 17:41 5:42
108 Grant Salk Sr Granada 17:43 5:43
109 John Nichols So Arroyo Grande 17:43 5:43
110 Darren Lee Jr Cerritos High School 17:44 5:43
111 Nate Ruble So Clovis West High School 17:46 5:44
112 Zack Hummel Jr Lodi 17:46 5:44
113 Abraham Esparza Sr Rosemead High School 17:47 5:44
114 Bradley Apodaca So Santa Barbara 17:47 5:44
115 Nick Greene Jr Carson 17:48 5:45
116 Drew Sato Jr Torrance 17:49 5:45
117 Juan Cruz Jr Arroyo SS 17:50 5:45
118 Frank Lee So Cerritos High School 17:51 5:45
119 Chris Marriner Jr Carson 17:54 5:46
120 Patrick Johnson Sr Tokay High School 17:55 5:47
121 Kris Torres Sr Highland 17:56 5:47
122 Kevin Xiao Sr Rosemead High School 17:56 5:47
123 Brynn Sargent Jr Bella Vista 17:56 5:47 7/7 7/7 6/19 16:46 16:45 16:45
124 Justin Moore So Granada 17:58 5:48
125 Patrick Cannon Jr Foothill Santa Ana 17:59 5:48
126 Joe Burton Sr Granada 18:01 5:49
127 Jacob Gonzalez Fr Clovis West High School 18:01 5:49
128 Cristian Lopez So North High School 18:01 5:49
129 Phillip Kruse So Lodi 18:04 5:50
130 Ben Martineau Jr Vacaville High School 18:05 5:50
131 Luis Lopez Jr Arroyo SS 18:05 5:50
132 Francisco Luna Jr Roosevelt High School 18:06 5:50
133 Noah Shaw-ross So Torrance 18:07 5:51
134 Jared Lux Jr Santa Barbara 18:08 5:51
135 Ethan Machado Sr Highland 18:11 5:52
136 Roy Cannon-berg So Santa Barbara 18:13 5:53
137 Dakota Kruczynski-ho Jr Gahr 18:14 5:53
138 Draven Meredith Jr Torrance 18:14 5:53
139 Tanner Munizich So Santa Barbara 18:14 5:53
140 Andrew Shen Sr Cerritos High School 18:15 5:53
141 Matt Crow So Clovis West High School 18:16 5:54
142 Brandon Woods So Lodi 18:17 5:54
143 Raymond Lim Jr Cerritos High School 18:20 5:55
144 Michael Bui Sr Torrance 18:21 5:55
145 Kevin Rosenfeld Jr Westview High School 18:21 5:55
146 Michael Davalos So North High School 18:22 5:55
147 Peter Gomez Sr Rosemead High School 18:23 5:56
148 Matt Pearson So Mater Dei 18:25 5:56
149 Jared Hansen Sr Highland 18:27 5:57
150 Ryan Brooks Jr Clovis West High School 18:29 5:58
151 Daniel Jauregui Fr Carson 18:29 5:58
152 Andy Sandoval Sr Foothill Santa Ana 18:30 5:58
153 Mike Borge Jr Vacaville High School 18:31 5:58
154 Lino Martinez Sr Madera 18:31 5:58
155 Jessie Lopez Sr North High School 18:37 6:00
156 Miguel Oceguera Sr North High School 18:39 6:01
157 David Fluellen Sr Roosevelt High School 18:40 6:01
158 Brian Becker Jr North High School 18:40 6:01
159 Eric Blankenship Sr El Diamante High School 18:41 6:02
160 Constantine Jimenez Sr Roosevelt High School 18:41 6:02
161 Josh Bobadilla Sr El Diamante High School 18:42 6:02
162 Enrique Pico So Righetti High School 18:43 6:02
163 Anthony Sorbera Jr Tokay High School 18:44 6:03
164 Samuel Garcia Jr Arroyo SS 18:47 6:04
165 Mike Tran Sr Cerritos High School 18:47 6:04
166 Joe Mendenhall Jr Vacaville High School 18:49 6:04
167 Jonathan Carranza So Cerritos High School 18:50 6:05
168 Jose Garcia Jr Madera 18:50 6:05
169 Grady Thompson So El Diamante High School 18:51 6:05
170 Alberto Ramirez Sr Highland 18:56 6:06
171 Tony Ramos Sr Madera 18:57 6:07
172 Dylan Schatz So Tokay High School 18:59 6:07
173 Anthony Alfaro Fr Gahr 19:01 6:08
174 Andrew Sandoval Sr Righetti High School 19:09 6:11
175 Guadalupe Torres Jr Downey 19:11 6:11
176 Ismael Zambrano Sr El Diamante High School 19:15 6:13
177 Tony Xia So Carson 19:17 6:13
178 Pierson Devers Jr Downey 19:18 6:14
179 Erik Santos So Righetti High School 19:22 6:15
180 Daniel Gonzalez So Roosevelt High School 19:23 6:15
181 Cody Logan Sr Highland 19:31 6:18
182 Craig Smith Jr Carson 19:33 6:18
183 Eric Wang Sr Westview High School 19:41 6:21
184 Kenji Soares Sr Downey 19:47 6:23
185 Miguel Amezola Jr Madera 19:51 6:24
186 Kevin Figueroa So North High School 19:54 6:25
187 Danny Mauricio So Downey 19:57 6:26
188 David Chour Jr Tokay High School 20:11 6:31
189 Alex Vlavianos So Tokay High School 20:48 6:43
190 Reuben Rangel Sr Madera 20:51 6:44
191 Alfonso Urbano So Downey 21:31 6:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glendora
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:33
82:39
16:32
5:20
97 Ryan Sanchez
Jr
16:14
5:14
6
Garrett Hernandez
Jr
16:22
5:17
11
Aaron Forburger
Sr
16:30
5:19
16
Austin Mendoza
Sr
16:46
5:25
31
Mike Duke
So
16:47
5:25
33
Brandon Nelli
Sr
17:16
5:34
77
Damon Payne
So
17:28
5:38
91
2 Bella Vista
11-7-4-3-2
Gap: 0:26
83:17
16:39
5:22
123 Phelan Mckinney
Sr
16:26
5:18
13
David Silvert
Sr
16:36
5:21
20
Angelo Magliola
Sr
16:41
5:23
25
Andrew Petersen
Jr
16:42
5:23
26
Daniel Gow
Jr
16:52
5:26
39
Kyle Roux
Jr
17:31
5:39
95
Brynn Sargent
Jr
17:56
5:47
122
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Woodcreek
4-1-1-2-3
Gap: 0:57
82:46
16:33
5:20
131 Hunter Tyler
Sr
16:06
5:12
4
Jonathan Horvath
Jr
16:13
5:14
5
Brandon Biando
Sr
16:27
5:18
14
Austin Mason
Sr
16:57
5:28
51
Marshall Sears
So
17:03
5:30
57
Justin Clark
Jr
17:25
5:37
87
Sam Devereax
Jr
17:40
5:42
105
4 Paso Robles
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:42
83:32
16:42
5:23
154 Zander Souza
Sr
16:16
5:15
7
Matt Nottenkamper
Sr
16:40
5:23
23
Aidan Farrell
Jr
16:47
5:25
34
Nick Stair
Jr
16:51
5:26
38
Matthew Kwiatkowski
Jr
16:58
5:28
52
Ethan Serpa
So
17:14
5:34
72
Kyle Ravera
So
17:16
5:34
75
5 Esperanza
2-3-7-5-5
Gap: 1:22
83:34
16:43
5:23
188 Amar Dholakia
Sr
15:50
5:06
2
Chris Harlan
Jr
16:38
5:22
22
Thomas French
Sr
16:53
5:27
43
Ryan Ogan
Jr
17:01
5:29
53
Jacob Mayans
Sr
17:12
5:33
68








6 Westview High School
10-5-8-8-6
Gap: 0:43
84:00
16:48
5:25
195 Ryan Barrett
Jr
16:23
5:17
12
Garret Ryan
Jr
16:32
5:20
18
Ryan Schall
Sr
16:57
5:28
49
Andrew Sorensen
Sr
17:02
5:30
55
Collin Barraugh
So
17:06
5:31
61
Kevin Rosenfeld
Jr
18:21
5:55
144
Eric Wang
Sr
19:41
6:21
182
7 Dos Pueblos
7-4-3-6-7
Gap: 1:00
84:07
16:49
5:26
205 Bryan Fernandez
Jr
16:20
5:16
8
Ben York
Jr
16:30
5:19
17
Max Davis
Jr
16:46
5:25
32
Cole Smith
So
17:11
5:33
67
Dylan Zukin
Sr
17:20
5:35
81
John Greening
So
17:21
5:36
82
Tyler Bradford
So
17:26
5:37
88
8 Arroyo Grande
3-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:17
84:02
16:48
5:25
222 Josh Davis
Sr
15:56
5:08
3
Jonathon Corley
Jr
16:48
5:25
35
Blake Maule
Jr
17:02
5:30
56
Nate Mash
Jr
17:03
5:30
58
David Avila
Sr
17:13
5:33
70
Blair Libby
Sr
17:20
5:35
80
John Nichols
So
17:43
5:43
108
9 Vacaville High School
8-8-6-6-9
Gap: 1:44
84:57
16:59
5:29
253 Jordan Kurtz
Jr
16:21
5:16
9
Peter Serface
Sr
16:42
5:23
27
Tanner Mahoney
Sr
16:45
5:24
29
Brandon Larson
So
17:04
5:30
59
Ben Martineau
Jr
18:05
5:50
129
Mike Borge
Jr
18:31
5:58
152
Joe Mendenhall
Jr
18:49
6:04
165
10 Foothill Santa Ana
13-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:04
85:00
17:00
5:29
262 Evan Kramer
Sr
16:33
5:20
19
Taylor Stechmann
Jr
16:50
5:26
37
Ben Rigby
So
16:53
5:27
42
Troy Stechmann
Jr
17:07
5:31
63
Raymond Adams
Jr
17:37
5:41
101
Patrick Cannon
Jr
17:59
5:48
124
Andy Sandoval
Sr
18:30
5:58
151
11 Mater Dei
17-14-11-11-11
Gap: 0:49
85:54
17:11
5:33
336 Tommy Mcglone
Jr
16:45
5:24
30
Matt Mckinley
Jr
16:57
5:28
50
Dalton Hall
Jr
17:15
5:34
73
Michael Hulme
Fr
17:23
5:36
85
Sam Soto
Sr
17:34
5:40
98
Matt Pearson
So
18:25
5:56
147




12 Arroyo SS
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:22
86:21
17:16
5:34
376 Diego Lopez
Jr
16:28
5:19
15
Andres Aparicio
Jr
17:07
5:31
62
Connor Crowley
Jr
17:26
5:37
89
Anthony Aparicio
So
17:30
5:39
94
Juan Cruz
Jr
17:50
5:45
116
Luis Lopez
Jr
18:05
5:50
130
Samuel Garcia
Jr
18:47
6:04
163
13 Granada
15-19-17-13-13
Gap: 1:02
86:43
17:21
5:36
397 Tyler Menniti
Sr
16:41
5:23
24
Joshua Knight
Jr
17:18
5:35
79
Nickolas Winter
Jr
17:22
5:36
84
Spencer Jeppson
Jr
17:39
5:42
103
Grant Salk
Sr
17:43
5:43
107
Justin Moore
So
17:58
5:48
123
Joe Burton
Sr
18:01
5:49
125
14 Santa Barbara
9-17-16-14-14
Gap: 1:46
87:08
17:26
5:37
432 James Scheuermann
Jr
16:22
5:17
10
Gustavo Bello
So
17:24
5:37
86
Eric Woods
Jr
17:27
5:38
90
Bradley Apodaca
So
17:47
5:44
113
Jared Lux
Jr
18:08
5:51
133
Roy Cannon-berg
So
18:13
5:53
135
Tanner Munizich
So
18:14
5:53
138
15 Gahr
18-20-19-15-15
Gap: 1:25
87:23
17:29
5:38
437 Donaldo Lopez
Sr
16:49
5:25
36
Christian Fowler
Sr
17:12
5:33
69
Eddie Fernandez
Jr
17:32
5:39
96
James Collins
Sr
17:36
5:41
100
Dakota Kruczynski-ho
Jr
18:14
5:53
136
Anthony Alfaro
Fr
19:01
6:08
172




16 Clovis West High School
1-11-15-16-16
Gap: 2:31
86:58
17:24
5:37
442 Clay Celum
Sr
15:45
5:05
1
Ray Garcia
Jr
17:10
5:32
65
Nate Ruble
So
17:46
5:44
110
Jacob Gonzalez
Fr
18:01
5:49
126
Matt Crow
So
18:16
5:54
140
Ryan Brooks
Jr
18:29
5:58
149




17 Roosevelt High School
22-16-14-17-17
Gap: 1:44
87:55
17:35
5:40
460 Rudy Lopez
Sr
16:56
5:28
47
Victor Maldanado
Jr
16:56
5:28
48
Edgar Bolanos
So
17:17
5:35
78
Francisco Luna
Jr
18:06
5:50
131
David Fluellen
Sr
18:40
6:01
156
Constantine Jimenez
Sr
18:41
6:02
159
Daniel Gonzalez
So
19:23
6:15
179
18 Highland
16-12-18-18-18
Gap: 1:44
88:09
17:38
5:41
470 Ivan Esquivias
Sr
16:43
5:24
28
Jordan Dickson
Sr
16:52
5:26
40
Kris Torres
Sr
17:56
5:47
120
Ethan Machado
Sr
18:11
5:52
134
Jared Hansen
Sr
18:27
5:57
148
Alberto Ramirez
Sr
18:56
6:06
169
Cody Logan
Sr
19:31
6:18
180
19 Carson
21-15-20-19-19
Gap: 1:35
88:00
17:36
5:41
473 Taylor Bradshaw
So
16:54
5:27
45
Michael Shonnard
Sr
16:55
5:27
46
Nick Greene
Jr
17:48
5:45
114
Chris Marriner
Jr
17:54
5:46
118
Daniel Jauregui
Fr
18:29
5:58
150
Tony Xia
So
19:17
6:13
176
Craig Smith
Jr
19:33
6:18
181
20 Righetti High School
20-18-13-20-20
Gap: 2:15
89:02
17:48
5:45
506 Orbanel Perez
So
16:54
5:27
44
Pablo Nicasio
Jr
17:01
5:29
54
Conor Mcnamera
Jr
17:15
5:34
74
Enrique Pico
So
18:43
6:02
161
Andrew Sandoval
Sr
19:09
6:11
173
Erik Santos
So
19:22
6:15
178




21 Lodi
24-22-23-23-21
Gap: 0:56
88:17
17:39
5:42
511 Connor Daley
Sr
17:08
5:32
64
Garrett Bertsch
Sr
17:38
5:41
102
Daniel Jordan
Sr
17:41
5:42
106
Zack Hummel
Jr
17:46
5:44
111
Phillip Kruse
So
18:04
5:50
128
Brandon Woods
So
18:17
5:54
141




22 Torrance
27-23-22-22-22
Gap: 0:51
88:15
17:39
5:42
513 Hunter Johnson
Sr
17:16
5:34
76
Tim Harvey
So
17:29
5:38
93
Yujin Okuda
So
17:34
5:40
97
Drew Sato
Jr
17:49
5:45
115
Noah Shaw-ross
So
18:07
5:51
132
Draven Meredith
Jr
18:14
5:53
137
Michael Bui
Sr
18:21
5:55
143
23 El Diamante High School
19-21-21-21-23
Gap: 1:50
89:05
17:49
5:45
534 Dominic Crooker
Sr
16:52
5:26
41
Val Rodriguez
Sr
17:22
5:36
83
Jacob Bilivado
Fr
17:28
5:38
92
Eric Blankenship
Sr
18:41
6:02
158
Josh Bobadilla
Sr
18:42
6:02
160
Grady Thompson
So
18:51
6:05
168
Ismael Zambrano
Sr
19:15
6:13
175
24 Rosemead High School
25-25-24-24-24
Gap: 1:12
88:56
17:47
5:44
549 Freddy Cerezo
Sr
17:11
5:33
66
Daniel Moreno
Sr
17:39
5:42
104
Abraham Esparza
Sr
17:47
5:44
112
Kevin Xiao
Sr
17:56
5:47
121
Peter Gomez
Sr
18:23
5:56
146








25 Cerritos High School
23-23-25-25-25
Gap: 1:15
89:15
17:51
5:45
567 Ganesh Tilve
Jr
17:05
5:31
60
Darren Lee
Jr
17:44
5:43
109
Frank Lee
So
17:51
5:45
117
Andrew Shen
Sr
18:15
5:53
139
Raymond Lim
Jr
18:20
5:55
142
Mike Tran
Sr
18:47
6:04
164
Jonathan Carranza
So
18:50
6:05
166
26 North High School
28-28-28-28-26
Gap: 1:04
91:14
18:15
5:53
680 Robbies Davalos
Sr
17:35
5:40
99
Cristian Lopez
So
18:01
5:49
127
Michael Davalos
So
18:22
5:55
145
Jessie Lopez
Sr
18:37
6:00
154
Miguel Oceguera
Sr
18:39
6:01
155
Brian Becker
Jr
18:40
6:01
157
Kevin Figueroa
So
19:54
6:25
185
27 Madera
14-26-26-26-27
Gap: 3:14
92:46
18:33
5:59
695 Martin Pineda
So
16:37
5:22
21
Lino Martinez
Sr
18:31
5:58
153
Jose Garcia
Jr
18:50
6:05
167
Tony Ramos
Sr
18:57
6:07
170
Miguel Amezola
Jr
19:51
6:24
184
Reuben Rangel
Sr
20:51
6:44
189




28 Tokay High School
26-27-27-27-28
Gap: 2:57
93:03
18:37
6:00
710 Zack Leffler
Sr
17:14
5:34
71
Patrick Johnson
Sr
17:55
5:47
119
Anthony Sorbera
Jr
18:44
6:03
162
Dylan Schatz
So
18:59
6:07
171
David Chour
Jr
20:11
6:31
187
Alex Vlavianos
So
20:48
6:43
188




29 Downey
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:20
99:44
19:57
6:26
910 Guadalupe Torres
Jr
19:11
6:11
174
Pierson Devers
Jr
19:18
6:14
177
Kenji Soares
Sr
19:47
6:23
183
Danny Mauricio
So
19:57
6:26
186
Alfonso Urbano
So
21:31
6:56
190








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.