Bella Vista Results from the CVC Center Meet #1 at Maidu Park on 9/14/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Ciszewski Jr V 18:27.42 5:57 3.1 31/87 12/16 12/16 1/5 19:48
(1:21,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Adam Kuphaldt Sr V 17:59.97 5:48 3.1 20/87 8/16 9/16 1/6 20:51
(2:51,13.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Andrew Kalemba So F/S 14:10.7 7:05 2 35/54 11/15 11/15 1/3 14:48
(0:37,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Andrew Petersen Jr V 16:50.88 5:26 3.1 9/87 6/16 6/16 1/6
Angelo Magliola Sr V 16:52.86 5:27 3.1 11/87 7/16 7/16 1/6 17:07
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brynn Sargent Jr V 16:35.13 5:21 3.1 3/87 2/16 2/16 1/6 16:45
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Daniel Gow Jr V 16:48.06 5:25 3.1 7/87 4/16 4/16 1/6 17:04
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
David Silvert Sr V 16:36.26 5:21 3.1 4/87 3/16 3/16 1/6 16:53
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dylan King Sr V 20:18.47 6:33 3.1 47/87 15/16 15/16 1/3
Garrett Kloth So F/S 12:44 6:22 2 20/54 8/15 8/15 1/4 11:59 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Garrett Schmidt Fr F/S 11:54.8 5:57 2 8/54 4/15 4/15 1/5 11:57
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Holden Smith Sr V 18:14.94 5:53 3.1 28/87 11/16 11/16 1/5 25:11
(6:56,27.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jonathan Gow Fr F/S 12:42 6:21 2 18/54 7/15 7/15 1/4 13:31
(0:49,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Josh Purdue So F/S 11:53 5:57 2 6/54 2/15 2/15 3/5 12:13
(0:20,2.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Joshua Sebilla Fr F/S 13:33.5 6:47 2 29/54 10/15 10/15 1/3 14:01
(0:28,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kyle Roux Jr V 16:26.85 5:18 3.1 2/87 1/16 1/16 2/6 16:29
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kyle Solt So F/S 15:01.3 7:31 2 44/54 13/15 13/15 1/2 13:21 You ROCK! (DSR)
Mat Johnson So F/S 12:46.1 6:23 2 21/54 9/15 9/15 1/4 12:19 You ROCK! (DSR)
Matt Coss So F/S 11:12.2 5:36 2 2/54 1/15 1/15 2/6 10:06 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Maxwell Hirsch So F/S 15:11.1 7:36 2 47/54 15/15 15/15 1/1 16:27
(1:16,7.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Michael Burke Sr V 18:00.98 5:49 3.1 22/87 10/16 10/16 1/6 19:50
(1:49,9.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Michael Casias Sr V 24:42.39 7:58 3.1 78/87 16/16 16/16 2/2
Nelson Lund So F/S 11:53.7 5:57 2 7/54 3/15 3/15 1/5 12:17
(0:23,3.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Noah Chavez Sr V 19:18.43 6:14 3.1 35/87 13/16 13/16 1/5
Nolan Bourassa Fr F/S 15:08.6 7:34 2 46/54 14/15 14/15 1/1 16:28
(1:19,8.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Phelan Mckinney Sr V 16:49.15 5:26 3.1 8/87 5/16 5/16 1/6 16:29
Ryan Larson Sr V 19:57.4 6:26 3.1 45/87 14/16 14/16 1/4 19:16
Scott Kuphaldt Fr F/S 12:19.5 6:10 2 16/54 6/15 6/15 1/4 12:29
(0:10,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Thomas Cho So F/S 14:10.8 7:05 2 36/54 12/15 12/15 1/2 14:51
(0:40,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tim O'shea Jr V 17:56.37 5:47 3.1 21/87 9/16 8/16 1/6 16:50
Travis York Fr F/S 12:01.5 6:01 2 11/54 5/15 5/15 1/5 12:30
(0:29,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 83:15
0:22
3.1 5:22 5:18 5:26 24 5:22 Kyle Roux (2), Brynn Sargent (3), David Silvert (4), Daniel Gow (7), Phelan Mckinney (8)
V 2nd 5 1/6 87:41
1:10
3.1 5:39 5:26 5:49 21 5:39 Andrew Petersen (1), Angelo Magliola (2), Adam Kuphaldt (5), Tim O'shea (6), Michael Burke (7)
V 3rd 5 1/3 96:17
2:04
3.1 6:13 5:53 6:33 19 6:13 Holden Smith (1), Adam Ciszewski (2), Noah Chavez (3), Ryan Larson (6), Dylan King (7)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 58:55
0:49
2 5:54 5:36 6:01 34 5:54 Matt Coss (2), Josh Purdue (6), Nelson Lund (7), Garrett Schmidt (8), Travis York (11)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 64:05
1:14
2 6:25 6:10 6:47 15 6:25 Scott Kuphaldt (1), Jonathan Gow (2), Garrett Kloth (3), Mat Johnson (4), Joshua Sebilla (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 73:43
1:00
2 7:22 7:05 7:36 15 7:22 Andrew Kalemba (1), Thomas Cho (2), Kyle Solt (3), Nolan Bourassa (4), Maxwell Hirsch (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Rushing Sr Del Campo 16:18.92 5:16
2 Kyle Roux Jr Bella Vista 16:26.85 5:18 1/16 1/16 2/6
3 Brynn Sargent Jr Bella Vista 16:35.13 5:21 2/16 2/16 1/6
4 David Silvert Sr Bella Vista 16:36.26 5:21 3/16 3/16 1/6
5 Tyler Mercado Sr Del Campo 16:38.56 5:22
6 Sean Jagerson Jr Del Campo 16:42.22 5:23
7 Daniel Gow Jr Bella Vista 16:48.06 5:25 4/16 4/16 1/6
8 Phelan Mckinney Sr Bella Vista 16:49.15 5:26 5/16 5/16 1/6
9 Andrew Petersen Jr Bella Vista 16:50.88 5:26 6/16 6/16 1/6
10 Antonio Aguirre Jr Del Campo 16:52.68 5:27
11 Angelo Magliola Sr Bella Vista 16:52.86 5:27 7/16 7/16 1/6
12 Edixon Puglisi Sr Oakmont 17:23.19 5:37
13 Denis Pyryev So Del Campo 17:28.58 5:38
14 Jeremy Tanforan So Casa Roble 17:38.24 5:41
15 Jacob Jones Sr Casa Roble 17:42.46 5:43
16 Josh Rose Jr Del Campo 17:42.8 5:43
17 Jared Duncan Sr Del Campo 17:48.94 5:45
18 Jason Morris Jr Casa Roble 17:50.44 5:45
19 Nic Domek Sr Christian Brothers 17:52.3 5:46
20 Adam Kuphaldt Sr Bella Vista 17:59.97 5:48 8/16 9/16 1/6
21 Tim O'shea Jr Bella Vista 17:56.37 5:47 9/16 8/16 1/6
22 Michael Burke Sr Bella Vista 18:00.98 5:49 10/16 10/16 1/6
23 Sam Aguirre So Del Campo 18:01.49 5:49
24 Alex Chorn Sr Casa Roble 18:01.97 5:49
25 James Barnes Sr Christian Brothers 18:07.42 5:51
26 Kalan Miurelle Jr Christian Brothers 18:10.12 5:52
27 Ian Young So Del Campo 18:10.99 5:52
28 Holden Smith Sr Bella Vista 18:14.94 5:53 11/16 11/16 1/5
29 Derek Muller Jr Casa Roble 18:18.31 5:54
30 Steven Selep Sr Oakmont 18:22.05 5:56
31 Adam Ciszewski Jr Bella Vista 18:27.42 5:57 12/16 12/16 1/5
32 Parker Kaye So Christian Brothers 18:29.34 5:58
33 Michael Strickler Jr Casa Roble 19:06.21 6:10
34 Alex Bush-chavey Jr Casa Roble 19:14.94 6:13
35 Noah Chavez Sr Bella Vista 19:18.43 6:14 13/16 13/16 1/5
36 Ronnie Thayer Sr Christian Brothers 19:21.53 6:15
37 Colby Reed Jr Del Campo 19:21.76 6:15
38 Johnny Gray Sr Oakmont 19:23.49 6:15
39 Dima Buinievich Jr Del Campo 19:25.02 6:16
40 Korbi Thalhammer Jr Christian Brothers 19:26.68 6:16
41 Sergio Rodriguez Sr Oakmont 19:35.84 6:19
42 Patrick Jagerson Jr Del Campo 19:36.19 6:19
43 Josh Riehle Jr Casa Roble 19:48.75 6:23
44 Jacob Overhand Jr Casa Roble 19:54.05 6:25
45 Ryan Larson Sr Bella Vista 19:57.4 6:26 14/16 14/16 1/4
46 Johnathan Tierney Sr Christian Brothers 20:15.02 6:32
47 Dylan King Sr Bella Vista 20:18.47 6:33 15/16 15/16 1/3
48 Josh Vogel Sr Del Campo 20:24.69 6:35
49 Max Pedrotti So Christian Brothers 20:27.17 6:36
50 Tyler Marengo Sr Del Campo 20:28.12 6:36
51 Will Overhand Jr Casa Roble 20:44.41 6:41
52 Diego Espinoza Jr Rio Linda 21:24.7 6:54
53 Matt Segarra Jr Del Campo 21:34.16 6:57
54 Kaalan Kirrene Jr Christian Brothers 21:45.69 7:01
55 Adam Hocking Jr Oakmont 21:54.28 7:04
56 Michael Wright So Rio Linda 22:08.71 7:09
57 Chris Wahlquist Sr Casa Roble 22:17.7 7:12
58 Alex Ennis Jr Christian Brothers 22:22.22 7:13
59 Enrique Guzman Sr Rio Linda 22:28.9 7:15
60 Sai Xiong Jr Rio Linda 22:33.47 7:17
61 Michael Degraff Jr Casa Roble 22:33.71 7:17
62 Mario Velado Jr Oakmont 23:02.9 7:26
63 Carlos Rodriguez Sr Rio Linda 23:07.22 7:27
64 Matthew Haynie Jr Christian Brothers 23:07.4 7:28
65 Peter Mackensen Jr Christian Brothers 23:10.99 7:29
66 Bill Smith Sr Rio Linda 23:28.85 7:34
67 Antonio Alvarado Jr Christian Brothers 23:48.79 7:41
68 Lukasz Fornalski Sr Christian Brothers 23:49.68 7:41
69 Colton Craig Jr Casa Roble 23:50.75 7:42
70 Mark Lagunas Jr Christian Brothers 24:16.36 7:50
71 Bryan Rangel Sr Rio Linda 24:20.27 7:51
72 Luis Valdez Sr Rio Linda 24:34.15 7:56
73 Johnnie Gonzalez Sr Rio Linda 24:36.23 7:56
74 Markus Fredrickson Jr Oakmont 24:38.54 7:57
75 Antonio Savage Jr Rio Linda 24:39.63 7:57
76 Alex Muzzalupo Sr Casa Roble 24:40.55 7:58
77 Jonas Osborn Jr Christian Brothers 24:40.9 7:58
78 Michael Casias Sr Bella Vista 24:42.39 7:58 16/16 16/16 2/2
79 Christian Pusateri Sr Christian Brothers 25:06.1 8:06
80 Neville Mathews Sr Oakmont 25:17.83 8:10
81 Mitchell Shahbazian Sr Christian Brothers 25:26.1 8:12
82 Sanjay Tamizharasu Jr Oakmont 25:30.46 8:14
83 Ben Fontes Sr Oakmont 25:47.58 8:19
84 Rigo Herrera Jr Christian Brothers 25:58.74 8:23
85 Alex Saldana Sr Rio Linda 26:04.32 8:25
86 Hector Noguera Jr Rio Linda 26:06.14 8:25
87 Markus Coleman Jr Rio Linda 26:14.52 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
83:15
16:39
5:22
24 Kyle Roux
Jr
16:27
5:18
2
Brynn Sargent
Jr
16:35
5:21
3
David Silvert
Sr
16:36
5:21
4
Daniel Gow
Jr
16:48
5:25
7
Phelan Mckinney
Sr
16:49
5:26
8
Andrew Petersen
Jr
16:51
5:26
9
Angelo Magliola
Sr
16:53
5:27
11
2 Del Campo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
84:01
16:48
5:25
35 Jordan Rushing
Sr
16:19
5:16
1
Tyler Mercado
Sr
16:39
5:22
5
Sean Jagerson
Jr
16:42
5:23
6
Antonio Aguirre
Jr
16:53
5:27
10
Denis Pyryev
So
17:29
5:38
13
Josh Rose
Jr
17:43
5:43
16
Jared Duncan
Sr
17:49
5:45
17
3 Casa Roble
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
89:31
17:54
5:47
90 Jeremy Tanforan
So
17:38
5:41
14
Jacob Jones
Sr
17:42
5:43
15
Jason Morris
Jr
17:50
5:45
18
Alex Chorn
Sr
18:02
5:49
20
Derek Muller
Jr
18:18
5:54
23
Michael Strickler
Jr
19:06
6:10
26
Alex Bush-chavey
Jr
19:15
6:13
27
4 Christian Brothers
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
92:01
18:24
5:56
115 Nic Domek
Sr
17:52
5:46
19
James Barnes
Sr
18:07
5:51
21
Kalan Miurelle
Jr
18:10
5:52
22
Parker Kaye
So
18:29
5:58
25
Ronnie Thayer
Sr
19:22
6:15
28
Korbi Thalhammer
Jr
19:27
6:16
30
Johnathan Tierney
Sr
20:15
6:32
32
5 Oakmont
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:31
96:39
19:20
6:14
130 Edixon Puglisi
Sr
17:23
5:37
12
Steven Selep
Sr
18:22
5:56
24
Johnny Gray
Sr
19:23
6:15
29
Sergio Rodriguez
Sr
19:36
6:19
31
Adam Hocking
Jr
21:54
7:04
34
Mario Velado
Jr
23:03
7:26
38
Markus Fredrickson
Jr
24:39
7:57
42
6 Rio Linda
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:43
111:43
22:21
7:12
180 Diego Espinoza
Jr
21:25
6:54
33
Michael Wright
So
22:09
7:09
35
Enrique Guzman
Sr
22:29
7:15
36
Sai Xiong
Jr
22:33
7:17
37
Carlos Rodriguez
Sr
23:07
7:27
39
Bill Smith
Sr
23:29
7:34
40
Bryan Rangel
Sr
24:20
7:51
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
87:41
17:32
5:39
21 Andrew Petersen
Jr
16:51
5:26
1
Angelo Magliola
Sr
16:53
5:27
2
Adam Kuphaldt
Sr
18:00
5:48
5
Tim O'shea
Jr
17:56
5:47
6
Michael Burke
Sr
18:01
5:49
7
Holden Smith
Sr
18:15
5:53
10
Adam Ciszewski
Jr
18:27
5:57
11
2 Del Campo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
91:06
18:13
5:53
38 Josh Rose
Jr
17:43
5:43
3
Jared Duncan
Sr
17:49
5:45
4
Sam Aguirre
So
18:01
5:49
8
Ian Young
So
18:11
5:52
9
Colby Reed
Jr
19:22
6:15
14
Dima Buinievich
Jr
19:25
6:16
15
Patrick Jagerson
Jr
19:36
6:19
17
3 Casa Roble
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
98:48
19:46
6:22
84 Michael Strickler
Jr
19:06
6:10
12
Alex Bush-chavey
Jr
19:15
6:13
13
Josh Riehle
Jr
19:49
6:23
18
Jacob Overhand
Jr
19:54
6:25
19
Will Overhand
Jr
20:44
6:41
22
Chris Wahlquist
Sr
22:18
7:12
24
Michael Degraff
Jr
22:34
7:17
26
4 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:56
104:17
20:51
6:44
105 Korbi Thalhammer
Jr
19:27
6:16
16
Johnathan Tierney
Sr
20:15
6:32
20
Max Pedrotti
So
20:27
6:36
21
Kaalan Kirrene
Jr
21:46
7:01
23
Alex Ennis
Jr
22:22
7:13
25
Matthew Haynie
Jr
23:07
7:28
28
Peter Mackensen
Jr
23:11
7:29
29
5 Rio Linda
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
121:39
24:20
7:51
161 Bill Smith
Sr
23:29
7:34
30
Bryan Rangel
Sr
24:20
7:51
31
Luis Valdez
Sr
24:34
7:56
32
Johnnie Gonzalez
Sr
24:36
7:56
33
Antonio Savage
Jr
24:40
7:57
35
Alex Saldana
Sr
26:04
8:25
39
Hector Noguera
Jr
26:06
8:25
40
6 Oakmont
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:45
124:17
24:51
8:01
172 Mario Velado
Jr
23:03
7:26
27
Markus Fredrickson
Jr
24:39
7:57
34
Neville Mathews
Sr
25:18
8:10
36
Sanjay Tamizharasu
Jr
25:30
8:14
37
Ben Fontes
Sr
25:48
8:19
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
96:17
19:15
6:13
19 Holden Smith
Sr
18:15
5:53
1
Adam Ciszewski
Jr
18:27
5:57
2
Noah Chavez
Sr
19:18
6:14
3
Ryan Larson
Sr
19:57
6:26
6
Dylan King
Sr
20:18
6:33
7
Michael Casias
Sr
24:42
7:58
17




2 Del Campo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
101:28
20:18
6:33
36 Dima Buinievich
Jr
19:25
6:16
4
Patrick Jagerson
Jr
19:36
6:19
5
Josh Vogel
Sr
20:25
6:35
8
Tyler Marengo
Sr
20:28
6:36
9
Matt Segarra
Jr
21:34
6:57
10








3 Christian Brothers
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
118:13
23:39
7:38
65 Matthew Haynie
Jr
23:07
7:28
11
Peter Mackensen
Jr
23:11
7:29
12
Antonio Alvarado
Jr
23:49
7:41
13
Lukasz Fornalski
Sr
23:50
7:41
14
Mark Lagunas
Jr
24:16
7:50
15
Jonas Osborn
Jr
24:41
7:58
16
Christian Pusateri
Sr
25:06
8:06
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Casiano Aguirre So Del Campo 10:56.3 5:28
2 Matt Coss So Bella Vista 11:12.2 5:36 1/15 1/15 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Ian Miller Fr Oakmont 11:29.5 5:45
4 Cody Fleetwood Fr Del Campo 11:40.3 5:50
5 Austin Taggart So Oakmont 11:48.5 5:54
6 Josh Purdue So Bella Vista 11:53 5:57 2/15 2/15 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Nelson Lund So Bella Vista 11:53.7 5:57 3/15 3/15 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Garrett Schmidt Fr Bella Vista 11:54.8 5:57 4/15 4/15 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Joe Scherschligt So Del Campo 11:57.1 5:59
10 Cody Curran So Casa Roble 11:57.3 5:59
11 Travis York Fr Bella Vista 12:01.5 6:01 5/15 5/15 1/5
12 Mathew Morris So Casa Roble 12:02.1 6:01
13 Brad Needles So Casa Roble 12:07.4 6:04
14 Jacob Madrid Fr Del Campo 12:11.8 6:06
15 Gareth Durham So Christian Brothers 12:19.3 6:10
16 Scott Kuphaldt Fr Bella Vista 12:19.5 6:10 6/15 6/15 1/4
17 Adam Goldberg So Christian Brothers 12:26.1 6:13
18 Jonathan Gow Fr Bella Vista 12:42 6:21 7/15 7/15 1/4
19 Billy Blankenbehler So Oakmont 12:43.5 6:22
20 Garrett Kloth So Bella Vista 12:44 6:22 8/15 8/15 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Mat Johnson So Bella Vista 12:46.1 6:23 9/15 9/15 1/4
22 Matthew Lemire Fr Christian Brothers 12:47.9 6:24
23 Jerett Kirrene Fr Christian Brothers 13:02.2 6:31
24 Nic Hatch So Casa Roble 13:08.6 6:34
25 Chris Freeman So Oakmont 13:10.7 6:35
26 Patrick Macias So Oakmont 13:12.6 6:36
27 Rio Fernandez Fr Christian Brothers 13:15.1 6:38
28 Ryan Mccormick Fr Del Campo 13:26.2 6:43
29 Joshua Sebilla Fr Bella Vista 13:33.5 6:47 10/15 10/15 1/3
30 Jack Steindorf Fr Christian Brothers 13:39.9 6:50
31 Gabriel Fajardo So Del Campo 13:44.9 6:52
32 Jose Ramirez So Oakmont 13:48.2 6:54
33 Jackson Colpitts Fr Oakmont 13:48.7 6:54
34 Daniel Eastman So Oakmont 14:02.1 7:01
35 Andrew Kalemba So Bella Vista 14:10.7 7:05 11/15 11/15 1/3
36 Thomas Cho So Bella Vista 14:10.8 7:05 12/15 12/15 1/2
37 Keegan Gibbons So Rio Linda 14:16.5 7:08
38 William Tracy Fr Christian Brothers 14:18.7 7:09
39 Taylor Turner So Christian Brothers 14:19.6 7:10
40 Colin Sparks So Casa Roble 14:32.9 7:16
41 Ross Walker Fr Del Campo 14:37.2 7:19
42 Dan Blackburn Fr Del Campo 14:42.4 7:21
43 Steven Melavic Fr Del Campo 14:50.9 7:25
44 Kyle Solt So Bella Vista 15:01.3 7:31 13/15 13/15 1/2
45 Cory Kasbergen Fr Christian Brothers 15:08.6 7:34
46 Nolan Bourassa Fr Bella Vista 15:08.6 7:34 14/15 14/15 1/1
47 Maxwell Hirsch So Bella Vista 15:11.1 7:36 15/15 15/15 1/1
48 Alex Van Meter Fr Oakmont 16:08.1 8:04
49 Jonathan Rodriguez Fr Christian Brothers 16:22 8:11
50 Alejandro Sandoval Fr Oakmont 16:22.4 8:11
51 Tommy Gray So Oakmont 16:48.3 8:24
52 Tommy Donovan Fr Christian Brothers 16:59.6 8:30
53 Joshua Abuelencia Fr Christian Brothers 17:02.3 8:31
54 Chazahyah Yisrael Fr Christian Brothers 17:02.9 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:49
58:55
11:47
5:54
34 Matt Coss
So
11:12
5:36
2
Josh Purdue
So
11:53
5:57
6
Nelson Lund
So
11:54
5:57
7
Garrett Schmidt
Fr
11:55
5:57
8
Travis York
Fr
12:02
6:01
11
Scott Kuphaldt
Fr
12:20
6:10
16
Jonathan Gow
Fr
12:42
6:21
18
2 Del Campo
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:30
60:12
12:02
6:01
54 Casiano Aguirre
So
10:56
5:28
1
Cody Fleetwood
Fr
11:40
5:50
4
Joe Scherschligt
So
11:57
5:59
9
Jacob Madrid
Fr
12:12
6:06
14
Ryan Mccormick
Fr
13:26
6:43
26
Gabriel Fajardo
So
13:45
6:52
28
Ross Walker
Fr
14:37
7:19
33
3 Oakmont
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
62:25
12:29
6:14
74 Ian Miller
Fr
11:30
5:45
3
Austin Taggart
So
11:49
5:54
5
Billy Blankenbehler
So
12:44
6:22
19
Chris Freeman
So
13:11
6:35
23
Patrick Macias
So
13:13
6:36
24
Jose Ramirez
So
13:48
6:54
29
Jackson Colpitts
Fr
13:49
6:54
30
4 Casa Roble
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:36
63:48
12:46
6:23
89 Cody Curran
So
11:57
5:59
10
Mathew Morris
So
12:02
6:01
12
Brad Needles
So
12:07
6:04
13
Nic Hatch
So
13:09
6:34
22
Colin Sparks
So
14:33
7:16
32








5 Christian Brothers
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
63:51
12:46
6:23
98 Gareth Durham
So
12:19
6:10
15
Adam Goldberg
So
12:26
6:13
17
Matthew Lemire
Fr
12:48
6:24
20
Jerett Kirrene
Fr
13:02
6:31
21
Rio Fernandez
Fr
13:15
6:38
25
Jack Steindorf
Fr
13:40
6:50
27
William Tracy
Fr
14:19
7:09
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
64:05
12:49
6:25
15 Scott Kuphaldt
Fr
12:20
6:10
1
Jonathan Gow
Fr
12:42
6:21
2
Garrett Kloth
So
12:44
6:22
3
Mat Johnson
So
12:46
6:23
4
Joshua Sebilla
Fr
13:34
6:47
5
Andrew Kalemba
So
14:11
7:05
10
Thomas Cho
So
14:11
7:05
11
2 Oakmont
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:34
74:10
14:50
7:25
56 Jose Ramirez
So
13:48
6:54
7
Jackson Colpitts
Fr
13:49
6:54
8
Daniel Eastman
So
14:02
7:01
9
Alex Van Meter
Fr
16:08
8:04
15
Alejandro Sandoval
Fr
16:22
8:11
17
Tommy Gray
So
16:48
8:24
18




3 Christian Brothers
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:42
73:49
14:46
7:23
61 Jack Steindorf
Fr
13:40
6:50
6
William Tracy
Fr
14:19
7:09
12
Taylor Turner
So
14:20
7:10
13
Cory Kasbergen
Fr
15:09
7:34
14
Jonathan Rodriguez
Fr
16:22
8:11
16
Tommy Donovan
Fr
17:00
8:30
19
Joshua Abuelencia
Fr
17:02
8:31
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
73:43
14:45
7:22
15 Andrew Kalemba
So
14:11
7:05
1
Thomas Cho
So
14:11
7:05
2
Kyle Solt
So
15:01
7:31
3
Nolan Bourassa
Fr
15:09
7:34
4
Maxwell Hirsch
So
15:11
7:36
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.