Bella Vista Results from the CVC Center Meet #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/12/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Ciszewski Jr V 17:47 5:46 3.08 28/74 9/13 9/13 2/5 17:43 17:43
Adam Kuphaldt Sr V 16:55 5:30 3.08 11/74 4/13 4/13 2/6 17:13
(0:18,1.7)
16:51 16:51 You ROCK! (LY)
Andrew Kalemba So F/S 13:47 6:54 2 35/50 10/12 10/12 1/3 14:11
(0:24,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Andrew Petersen Jr V 17:13 5:35 3.08 21/74 6/13 6/13 2/6 16:42 16:42
Angelo Magliola Sr V 16:43 5:26 3.08 7/74 2/13 2/13 2/6 16:34 16:23 16:23
Daniel Gow Jr V 16:45 5:26 3.08 8/74 3/13 3/13 2/6 16:23 16:23
David Silvert Sr V 16:21 5:19 3.08 4/74 1/13 1/13 2/6 16:22
(0:01,0.1)
16:30
(0:09,0.9)
16:22
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dylan King Sr V 18:50 6:07 3.08 39/74 10/13 10/13 2/5 20:32
(1:42,8.3)
20:32
(1:42,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Garrett Kloth So F/S 12:07 6:04 2 15/50 4/12 4/12 2/5 11:59 12:20
(0:13,1.8)
11:59 11:59 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Holden Smith Sr V 18:59 6:10 3.08 41/74 11/13 11/13 2/4 18:07 18:12 18:07
Jack Foy Jr V 20:06 6:32 3.08 51/74 13/13 13/13 2/3
Jonathan Gow Fr F/S 12:08 6:04 2 16/50 5/12 5/12 1/4 12:42
(0:34,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joshua Sebilla Fr F/S 12:42 6:21 2 26/50 7/12 7/12 2/4 13:34
(0:52,6.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kyle Solt So F/S 13:40 6:50 2 33/50 9/12 9/12 2/3 13:21 14:08
(0:28,3.3)
13:21 13:21 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Mat Johnson So F/S 12:12 6:06 2 20/50 6/12 6/12 1/4 12:19
(0:07,0.9)
12:19
(0:07,0.9)
12:19
(0:07,0.9)
12:19
(0:07,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matt Coss So V 17:24 5:39 3.08 23/74 8/13 8/13 2/5
Maxwell Hirsch So F/S 17:20 8:40 2 50/50 12/12 12/12 2/2 15:11
Nelson Lund So F/S 11:41 5:51 2 8/50 2/12 2/12 4/6 11:54
(0:13,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Noah Chavez Sr V 17:22 5:38 3.08 22/74 7/13 7/13 2/6 17:37
(0:15,1.4)
17:21 17:21 You ROCK! (LY)
Nolan Bourassa Fr F/S 14:11 7:06 2 40/50 11/12 11/12 1/3 15:09
(0:58,6.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan Larson Sr V 19:06 6:12 3.08 44/74 12/13 12/13 2/4 18:19 18:47 18:19
Scott Kuphaldt Fr F/S 12:01 6:01 2 13/50 3/12 3/12 3/5 12:20
(0:19,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Thomas Cho So F/S 13:23 6:42 2 31/50 8/12 8/12 3/3 14:11
(0:48,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tim O'shea Jr V 16:55 5:30 3.08 12/74 5/13 5/13 2/6 16:05 16:58
(0:03,0.3)
16:05 You ROCK! (LR)
Travis York Fr F/S 11:30 5:45 2 5/50 1/12 1/12 3/6 12:02
(0:32,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 83:39
0:34
3.08 5:26 5:19 5:30 42 5:17 81:01 85:45
(2:06,2.4)
81:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) David Silvert (4), Angelo Magliola (7), Daniel Gow (8), Adam Kuphaldt (11), Tim O'shea (12)
V 2nd 5 2/5 88:36
1:37
3.08 5:45 5:35 6:07 46 5:34 85:44 85:44 85:44 Andrew Petersen (6), Noah Chavez (7), Matt Coss (8), Adam Ciszewski (10), Dylan King (15)
F/S 1st 5 2/4 59:27
0:38
2 5:57 5:45 6:04 46 5:48 52:23 53:20 52:23 Travis York (5), Nelson Lund (6), Scott Kuphaldt (10), Garrett Kloth (12), Jonathan Gow (13)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 65:44
1:35
2 6:34 6:06 6:54 37 6:30 59:49 62:38 59:49 Mat Johnson (1), Joshua Sebilla (4), Thomas Cho (9), Kyle Solt (11), Andrew Kalemba (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Rushing Sr Del Campo 15:37 5:04
2 Tyler Mercado Sr Del Campo 16:14 5:16
3 Sean Jagerson Jr Del Campo 16:15 5:17
4 David Silvert Sr Bella Vista 16:21 5:19 1/13 1/13 2/6 16:22
(0:01)
16:30
(0:09)
16:22
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Antonio Aguirre Jr Del Campo 16:22 5:19
6 Edixon Puglisi Sr Oakmont 16:30 5:21
7 Angelo Magliola Sr Bella Vista 16:43 5:26 2/13 2/13 2/6 16:34 16:23 16:23
8 Daniel Gow Jr Bella Vista 16:45 5:26 3/13 3/13 2/6 16:23 16:23
9 Denis Pyryev So Del Campo 16:48 5:27
10 Jacob Jones Sr Casa Roble 16:50 5:28
11 Adam Kuphaldt Sr Bella Vista 16:55 5:30 4/13 4/13 2/6 17:13
(0:18)
16:51 16:51 You ROCK! (LY)
12 Tim O'shea Jr Bella Vista 16:55 5:30 5/13 5/13 2/6 16:05 16:58
(0:03)
16:05 You ROCK! (LR)
13 Ian Young So Del Campo 17:02 5:32
14 Jeremy Tanforan So Casa Roble 17:05 5:33
15 Patrick Jagerson Jr Del Campo 17:09 5:34
16 Jared Duncan Sr Del Campo 17:11 5:35
17 Casiano Aguirre So Del Campo 17:12 5:35
18 Nic Domek Sr Christian Brothers 17:12 5:35
19 Kalan Miurelle Jr Christian Brothers 17:12 5:35
20 Sam Aguirre So Del Campo 17:13 5:35
21 Andrew Petersen Jr Bella Vista 17:13 5:35 6/13 6/13 2/6 16:42 16:42
22 Noah Chavez Sr Bella Vista 17:22 5:38 7/13 7/13 2/6 17:37
(0:15)
17:21 17:21 You ROCK! (LY)
23 Matt Coss So Bella Vista 17:24 5:39 8/13 8/13 2/5
24 Steven Selep Sr Oakmont 17:26 5:40
25 Jason Morris Jr Casa Roble 17:33 5:42
26 Dima Buinievich Jr Del Campo 17:36 5:43
27 Michael Strickler Jr Casa Roble 17:40 5:44
28 Adam Ciszewski Jr Bella Vista 17:47 5:46 9/13 9/13 2/5 17:43 17:43
29 James Barnes Sr Christian Brothers 17:51 5:48
30 Derek Muller Jr Casa Roble 17:52 5:48
31 Parker Kaye So Christian Brothers 18:02 5:51
32 Max Pedrotti So Christian Brothers 18:06 5:53
33 Colby Reed Jr Del Campo 18:09 5:54
34 Nik Garcia-haupert Sr Oakmont 18:10 5:54
35 George Tzikas Sr Christian Brothers 18:27 5:59
36 Tyler Marengo Sr Del Campo 18:28 6:00
37 Korbi Thalhammer Jr Christian Brothers 18:47 6:06
38 Ronnie Thayer Sr Christian Brothers 18:47 6:06
39 Dylan King Sr Bella Vista 18:50 6:07 10/13 10/13 2/5 20:32
(1:42)
20:32
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Jacob Overhand Jr Casa Roble 18:57 6:09
41 Holden Smith Sr Bella Vista 18:59 6:10 11/13 11/13 2/4 18:07 18:12 18:07
42 Josh Riehle Jr Casa Roble 19:01 6:10
43 Johnathan Tierney Sr Christian Brothers 19:03 6:11
44 Ryan Larson Sr Bella Vista 19:06 6:12 12/13 12/13 2/4 18:19 18:47 18:19
45 Dylan Knight Jr Casa Roble 19:24 6:18
46 Alex Bush-chavey Jr Casa Roble 19:28 6:19
47 Mat Mecke Sr Oakmont 19:32 6:21
48 Josh Vogel Sr Del Campo 19:44 6:24
49 Adam Hocking Jr Oakmont 19:44 6:24
50 Chris Wahlquist Sr Casa Roble 20:00 6:30
51 Jack Foy Jr Bella Vista 20:06 6:32 13/13 13/13 2/3
52 Michael Wright So Rio Linda 20:09 6:33
53 Will Overhand Jr Casa Roble 20:17 6:35
54 Diego Espinoza Jr Rio Linda 20:45 6:44
55 Enrique Guzman Sr Rio Linda 21:06 6:51
56 Rodolfo Becerril Sr Rio Linda 21:13 6:53
57 Kaalen Kirrene Jr Christian Brothers 21:28 6:58
58 Alex Ennis Jr Christian Brothers 21:34 7:00
59 Bill Smith Sr Rio Linda 21:37 7:01
60 Antonio Alvarado Jr Christian Brothers 21:54 7:07
61 Colton Craig Jr Casa Roble 22:02 7:09
62 Mitchell Shahbazian Sr Christian Brothers 22:04 7:10
63 Matthew Haynie Jr Christian Brothers 22:17 7:14
64 Lukasz Fornalski Sr Christian Brothers 22:18 7:14
65 Neville Mathews Sr Oakmont 22:21 7:15
66 Peter Mackensen Jr Christian Brothers 22:31 7:19
67 Hector Noguera Jr Rio Linda 22:46 7:24
68 Mark Lagunas Jr Christian Brothers 22:59 7:28
69 Nate Kauffman Jr Christian Brothers 23:08 7:31
70 Bryan Rangel Sr Rio Linda 23:37 7:40
71 Johnnie Gonzalez Sr Rio Linda 23:37 7:40
72 Phillip Lee Jr Oakmont 24:06 7:49
73 Luis Valdez Sr Rio Linda 25:03 8:08
74 Markus Coleman Jr Rio Linda 26:32 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
81:16
16:15
5:17
20 Jordan Rushing
Sr
15:37
5:04
1
Tyler Mercado
Sr
16:14
5:16
2
Sean Jagerson
Jr
16:15
5:17
3
Antonio Aguirre
Jr
16:22
5:19
5
Denis Pyryev
So
16:48
5:27
9
Ian Young
So
17:02
5:32
13
Patrick Jagerson
Jr
17:09
5:34
15
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
83:39
16:44
5:26
42 David Silvert
Sr
16:21
5:19
4
Angelo Magliola
Sr
16:43
5:26
7
Daniel Gow
Jr
16:45
5:26
8
Adam Kuphaldt
Sr
16:55
5:30
11
Tim O'shea
Jr
16:55
5:30
12
Andrew Petersen
Jr
17:13
5:35
18
Noah Chavez
Sr
17:22
5:38
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Casa Roble
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
87:00
17:24
5:39
91 Jacob Jones
Sr
16:50
5:28
10
Jeremy Tanforan
So
17:05
5:33
14
Jason Morris
Jr
17:33
5:42
21
Michael Strickler
Jr
17:40
5:44
22
Derek Muller
Jr
17:52
5:48
24
Jacob Overhand
Jr
18:57
6:09
30
Josh Riehle
Jr
19:01
6:10
31
4 Christian Brothers
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:54
88:23
17:41
5:44
107 Nic Domek
Sr
17:12
5:35
16
Kalan Miurelle
Jr
17:12
5:35
17
James Barnes
Sr
17:51
5:48
23
Parker Kaye
So
18:02
5:51
25
Max Pedrotti
So
18:06
5:53
26
George Tzikas
Sr
18:27
5:59
28
Korbi Thalhammer
Jr
18:47
6:06
29
5 Oakmont
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:14
91:22
18:16
5:56
118 Edixon Puglisi
Sr
16:30
5:21
6
Steven Selep
Sr
17:26
5:40
20
Nik Garcia-haupert
Sr
18:10
5:54
27
Mat Mecke
Sr
19:32
6:21
32
Adam Hocking
Jr
19:44
6:24
33
Neville Mathews
Sr
22:21
7:15
39
Phillip Lee
Jr
24:06
7:49
42
6 Rio Linda
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
104:50
20:58
6:48
180 Michael Wright
So
20:09
6:33
34
Diego Espinoza
Jr
20:45
6:44
35
Enrique Guzman
Sr
21:06
6:51
36
Rodolfo Becerril
Sr
21:13
6:53
37
Bill Smith
Sr
21:37
7:01
38
Hector Noguera
Jr
22:46
7:24
40
Bryan Rangel
Sr
23:37
7:40
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
85:47
17:09
5:34
15 Ian Young
So
17:02
5:32
1
Patrick Jagerson
Jr
17:09
5:34
2
Jared Duncan
Sr
17:11
5:35
3
Casiano Aguirre
So
17:12
5:35
4
Sam Aguirre
So
17:13
5:35
5
Dima Buinievich
Jr
17:36
5:43
9
Colby Reed
Jr
18:09
5:54
11
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
88:36
17:43
5:45
46 Andrew Petersen
Jr
17:13
5:35
6
Noah Chavez
Sr
17:22
5:38
7
Matt Coss
So
17:24
5:39
8
Adam Ciszewski
Jr
17:47
5:46
10
Dylan King
Sr
18:50
6:07
15
Holden Smith
Sr
18:59
6:10
17
Ryan Larson
Sr
19:06
6:12
20
3 Christian Brothers
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:01
96:32
19:18
6:16
83 George Tzikas
Sr
18:27
5:59
12
Korbi Thalhammer
Jr
18:47
6:06
13
Ronnie Thayer
Sr
18:47
6:06
14
Johnathan Tierney
Sr
19:03
6:11
19
Kaalen Kirrene
Jr
21:28
6:58
25
Alex Ennis
Jr
21:34
7:00
26
Antonio Alvarado
Jr
21:54
7:07
27
4 Casa Roble
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
96:50
19:22
6:17
100 Jacob Overhand
Jr
18:57
6:09
16
Josh Riehle
Jr
19:01
6:10
18
Dylan Knight
Jr
19:24
6:18
21
Alex Bush-chavey
Jr
19:28
6:19
22
Chris Wahlquist
Sr
20:00
6:30
23
Will Overhand
Jr
20:17
6:35
24
Colton Craig
Jr
22:02
7:09
28
5 Rio Linda
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:46
121:35
24:19
7:54
155 Hector Noguera
Jr
22:46
7:24
29
Bryan Rangel
Sr
23:37
7:40
30
Johnnie Gonzalez
Sr
23:37
7:40
31
Luis Valdez
Sr
25:03
8:08
32
Markus Coleman
Jr
26:32
8:37
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ian Miller Fr Oakmont 10:58 5:29
2 Elijah Selby So Oakmont 11:10 5:35
3 Edward Chance Fr Del Campo 11:13 5:37
4 Cody Fleetwood Fr Del Campo 11:14 5:37
5 Travis York Fr Bella Vista 11:30 5:45 1/12 1/12 3/6
6 Mathew Morris So Casa Roble 11:37 5:49
7 Cody Curran So Casa Roble 11:39 5:50
8 Nelson Lund So Bella Vista 11:41 5:51 2/12 2/12 4/6
9 Austin Taggart So Oakmont 11:42 5:51
10 Brad Needles So Casa Roble 11:44 5:52
11 Gareth Durham So Christian Brothers 11:54 5:57
12 Spencer Hankey Fr Christian Brothers 11:59 6:00
13 Scott Kuphaldt Fr Bella Vista 12:01 6:01 3/12 3/12 3/5
14 Alex Martinez So Oakmont 12:02 6:01
15 Garrett Kloth So Bella Vista 12:07 6:04 4/12 4/12 2/5 11:59 12:20
(0:13)
11:59 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Jonathan Gow Fr Bella Vista 12:08 6:04 5/12 5/12 1/4
17 Patrick Macias So Oakmont 12:09 6:05
18 Ross Walker Fr Del Campo 12:10 6:05
19 Adam Goldberg So Christian Brothers 12:11 6:06
20 Mat Johnson So Bella Vista 12:12 6:06 6/12 6/12 1/4 12:19
(0:07)
12:19
(0:07)
12:19
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Jose Ramirez So Oakmont 12:15 6:08
22 Chris Freeman So Oakmont 12:22 6:11
23 Ryan Mccormac Fr Del Campo 12:27 6:14
24 Chris Ennis So Christian Brothers 12:40 6:20
25 David Rubio Fr Christian Brothers 12:41 6:21
26 Joshua Sebilla Fr Bella Vista 12:42 6:21 7/12 7/12 2/4
27 Jackson Colpitts Fr Oakmont 12:50 6:25
28 Matthew Lemire Fr Christian Brothers 12:51 6:26
29 Jerett Kirrene Fr Christian Brothers 13:12 6:36
30 William Tracy Fr Christian Brothers 13:14 6:37
31 Thomas Cho So Bella Vista 13:23 6:42 8/12 8/12 3/3
32 Daniel Eastman So Oakmont 13:28 6:44
33 Kyle Solt So Bella Vista 13:40 6:50 9/12 9/12 2/3 13:21 14:08
(0:28)
13:21 You ROCK! (LR)
34 Nic Hatch So Casa Roble 13:44 6:52
35 Andrew Kalemba So Bella Vista 13:47 6:54 10/12 10/12 1/3
36 Dan Blackburn Fr Del Campo 13:51 6:56
37 Jack Steindorf Fr Christian Brothers 13:54 6:57
38 Gabriel Fajardo So Del Campo 14:04 7:02
39 Alejandro Sandoval Fr Oakmont 14:08 7:04
40 Nolan Bourassa Fr Bella Vista 14:11 7:06 11/12 11/12 1/3
41 Taylor Turner So Christian Brothers 14:18 7:09
42 Dylan Santana So Christian Brothers 14:20 7:10
43 Cory Kasbergen Fr Christian Brothers 14:21 7:11
44 Tommy Donovan Fr Christian Brothers 15:39 7:50
45 Joshua Abulencia Fr Christian Brothers 15:40 7:50
46 Keegan Gibbons So Rio Linda 15:50 7:55
47 Josh Summers Jr Rio Linda 15:51 7:56
48 Roderick Nappier Fr Del Campo 15:56 7:58
49 Tommy Gray So Oakmont 16:00 8:00
50 Maxwell Hirsch So Bella Vista 17:20 8:40 12/12 12/12 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oakmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
58:01
11:36
5:48
35 Ian Miller
Fr
10:58
5:29
1
Elijah Selby
So
11:10
5:35
2
Austin Taggart
So
11:42
5:51
7
Alex Martinez
So
12:02
6:01
11
Patrick Macias
So
12:09
6:05
14
Jose Ramirez
So
12:15
6:08
18
Chris Freeman
So
12:22
6:11
19
2 Bella Vista
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
59:27
11:53
5:57
46 Travis York
Fr
11:30
5:45
5
Nelson Lund
So
11:41
5:51
6
Scott Kuphaldt
Fr
12:01
6:01
10
Garrett Kloth
So
12:07
6:04
12
Jonathan Gow
Fr
12:08
6:04
13
Mat Johnson
So
12:12
6:06
17
Joshua Sebilla
Fr
12:42
6:21
23
3 Del Campo
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
60:55
12:11
6:06
68 Edward Chance
Fr
11:13
5:37
3
Cody Fleetwood
Fr
11:14
5:37
4
Ross Walker
Fr
12:10
6:05
15
Ryan Mccormac
Fr
12:27
6:14
20
Dan Blackburn
Fr
13:51
6:56
26
Gabriel Fajardo
So
14:04
7:02
27
Roderick Nappier
Fr
15:56
7:58
28
4 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
61:25
12:17
6:09
76 Gareth Durham
So
11:54
5:57
8
Spencer Hankey
Fr
11:59
6:00
9
Adam Goldberg
So
12:11
6:06
16
Chris Ennis
So
12:40
6:20
21
David Rubio
Fr
12:41
6:21
22
Matthew Lemire
Fr
12:51
6:26
24
Jerett Kirrene
Fr
13:12
6:36
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oakmont
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
65:03
13:01
6:30
34 Jose Ramirez
So
12:15
6:08
2
Chris Freeman
So
12:22
6:11
3
Jackson Colpitts
Fr
12:50
6:25
5
Daniel Eastman
So
13:28
6:44
10
Alejandro Sandoval
Fr
14:08
7:04
14
Tommy Gray
So
16:00
8:00
19




2 Bella Vista
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
65:44
13:09
6:34
37 Mat Johnson
So
12:12
6:06
1
Joshua Sebilla
Fr
12:42
6:21
4
Thomas Cho
So
13:23
6:42
9
Kyle Solt
So
13:40
6:50
11
Andrew Kalemba
So
13:47
6:54
12
Nolan Bourassa
Fr
14:11
7:06
15
Maxwell Hirsch
So
17:20
8:40
20
3 Christian Brothers
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
67:29
13:30
6:45
50 Matthew Lemire
Fr
12:51
6:26
6
Jerett Kirrene
Fr
13:12
6:36
7
William Tracy
Fr
13:14
6:37
8
Jack Steindorf
Fr
13:54
6:57
13
Taylor Turner
So
14:18
7:09
16
Dylan Santana
So
14:20
7:10
17
Cory Kasbergen
Fr
14:21
7:11
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.