Bella Vista Results from the CVC Center Meet #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/12/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Ayala Sr V 22:36 7:20 3.08 25/64 10/12 10/12 1/3
Ashley Mckee Fr F/S 13:32 6:46 2 1/34 1/4 1/4 1/6 14:19
(0:47,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Autumn Edgar Sr V 21:39 7:02 3.08 16/64 8/12 8/12 1/4 23:20
(1:41,7.2)
23:20
(1:41,7.2)
22:40
(1:01,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chelsea Allen Fr V 21:21 6:56 3.08 12/64 6/12 6/12 1/5 20:09 20:09
Dominique Terry Sr V 23:16 7:33 3.08 31/64 11/12 11/12 1/3 26:13
(2:57,11.3)
23:59
(0:43,3.0)
23:59
(0:43,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Emi Calvo So F/S 17:19 8:40 2 25/34 4/4 4/4 3/5 17:22
(0:03,0.3)
18:44
(1:25,7.6)
17:22
(0:03,0.3)
17:22
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jackie Healey So V 21:32 6:59 3.08 13/64 7/12 7/12 1/4 23:51
(2:19,9.7)
21:19 21:19 You ROCK! (LY)
Jocelyn Schmidt Jr V 20:07 6:32 3.08 6/64 4/12 4/12 1/6 21:14
(1:07,5.3)
21:22
(1:15,5.9)
20:46
(0:39,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Makenna Meeks So V 20:11 6:33 3.08 8/64 5/12 5/12 1/6 20:09 20:09
Nicole Schedler Fr F/S 14:32 7:16 2 6/34 3/4 3/4 2/5 14:24
Rachael Lacey Sr V 20:05 6:31 3.08 5/64 3/12 3/12 1/6 21:22
(1:17,6.0)
20:39
(0:34,2.7)
20:39
(0:34,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Renny Castanon Fr V 19:06 6:12 3.08 3/64 2/12 2/12 1/6 19:37
(0:31,2.6)
19:37
(0:31,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sara Lack Jr V 19:02 6:11 3.08 2/64 1/12 1/12 2/6 20:46
(1:44,8.3)
19:13
(0:11,1.0)
19:13
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Scarlett Miller Sr V 28:51 9:22 3.08 52/64 12/12 12/12 2/2 26:52 26:52
Veroniqua Hollingsworth Fr F/S 14:05 7:03 2 4/34 2/4 2/4 2/5
Yvette Croteau Sr V 22:15 7:13 3.08 21/64 9/12 9/12 1/3 22:08 22:08 22:08
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 98:31
1:09
3.08 6:24 6:11 6:33 24 6:24 105:46
(7:15,6.9)
108:15
(9:44,9.0)
100:18
(1:47,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sara Lack (2), Renny Castanon (3), Rachael Lacey (5), Jocelyn Schmidt (6), Makenna Meeks (8)
V 2nd 5 1/3 109:23
1:15
3.08 7:06 6:56 7:20 18 7:06 121:02
(11:39,9.6)
121:02
(11:39,9.6)
121:02
(11:39,9.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chelsea Allen (1), Jackie Healey (2), Autumn Edgar (3), Yvette Croteau (5), Alyssa Ayala (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marisa Carino So Oakmont 18:42 6:04
2 Sara Lack Jr Bella Vista 19:02 6:11 1/12 1/12 2/6 20:46
(1:44)
19:13
(0:11)
19:13
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Renny Castanon Fr Bella Vista 19:06 6:12 2/12 2/12 1/6 19:37
(0:31)
19:37
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Kylie Michaels Fr Oakmont 19:53 6:27
5 Rachael Lacey Sr Bella Vista 20:05 6:31 3/12 3/12 1/6 21:22
(1:17)
20:39
(0:34)
20:39
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Jocelyn Schmidt Jr Bella Vista 20:07 6:32 4/12 4/12 1/6 21:14
(1:07)
21:22
(1:15)
20:46
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Nyralee Chhotu Sr Oakmont 20:09 6:33
8 Makenna Meeks So Bella Vista 20:11 6:33 5/12 5/12 1/6 20:09 20:09
9 Grace Cambra Sr Oakmont 20:13 6:34
10 Susannah Kiteck So Del Campo 20:13 6:34
11 Kayla Josephson Sr Del Campo 21:06 6:51
12 Chelsea Allen Fr Bella Vista 21:21 6:56 6/12 6/12 1/5 20:09 20:09
13 Jackie Healey So Bella Vista 21:32 6:59 7/12 7/12 1/4 23:51
(2:19)
21:19 21:19 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Georgia Cambra Sr Oakmont 21:37 7:01
15 Joy Weems Jr Del Campo 21:39 7:02
16 Autumn Edgar Sr Bella Vista 21:39 7:02 8/12 8/12 1/4 23:20
(1:41)
23:20
(1:41)
22:40
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Iris Perez Sr Christian Brothers 21:50 7:05
18 Cailin Simi So Christian Brothers 21:52 7:06
19 Kendra Sheppard Sr Oakmont 21:55 7:07
20 Samantha Mckibben Sr Christian Brothers 22:06 7:11
21 Yvette Croteau Sr Bella Vista 22:15 7:13 9/12 9/12 1/3 22:08 22:08 22:08
22 Michayala Mabourakh Fr Christian Brothers 22:21 7:15
23 Cheyenne Amaro Sr Oakmont 22:28 7:18
24 Madison Bell So Del Campo 22:29 7:18
25 Alyssa Ayala Sr Bella Vista 22:36 7:20 10/12 10/12 1/3
26 Carli Dininni Jr Christian Brothers 22:41 7:22
27 Madison Murphy Fr Christian Brothers 22:41 7:22
28 Jacquelyn Kasbergen Jr Christian Brothers 22:54 7:26
29 Collette Munk Jr Casa Roble 23:07 7:30
30 Eileen Tracy Sr Del Campo 23:13 7:32
31 Dominique Terry Sr Bella Vista 23:16 7:33 11/12 11/12 1/3 26:13
(2:57)
23:59
(0:43)
23:59
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Sahara Almquist Jr Oakmont 23:22 7:35
33 Veronica Blackwell Fr Del Campo 23:54 7:46
34 Brisa Estrada So Rio Linda 23:59 7:47
35 Elena Villegas Sr Christian Brothers 24:21 7:54
36 Erin Deiotte Jr Oakmont 24:30 7:57
37 Sylvia Francisco Jr Christian Brothers 24:38 8:00
38 Lauren Payne Jr Christian Brothers 24:40 8:01
39 Victoria Engle Jr Casa Roble 25:02 8:08
40 Chelsea Boyd Jr Oakmont 25:13 8:11
41 Michelle Hufford Sr Christian Brothers 25:25 8:15
42 Lydia Lee So Casa Roble 25:46 8:22
43 Ashling Kelly Jr Del Campo 25:52 8:24
44 Juana Patlan Sr Christian Brothers 26:05 8:28
45 Mallory Velte Jr Christian Brothers 26:06 8:28
46 Brianna Pressey Jr Christian Brothers 26:15 8:31
47 Thomine Mortensen So Casa Roble 26:18 8:32
48 Leah Selby Sr Oakmont 26:55 8:44
49 Abby Scurfield Sr Christian Brothers 27:17 8:51
50 Miyera Linares Jr Christian Brothers 28:16 9:11
51 Amber Toomey Jr Christian Brothers 28:42 9:19
52 Scarlett Miller Sr Bella Vista 28:51 9:22 12/12 12/12 2/2 26:52 26:52
53 Veronica Lloyd Sr Casa Roble 28:59 9:25
54 Meg Taylor Sr Christian Brothers 30:12 9:48
55 Victoria Carwile Sr Rio Linda 30:13 9:49
56 Marie Tucker Sr Christian Brothers 30:40 9:57
57 Irina Sholotyuk Jr Rio Linda 31:08 10:06
58 Erin Barnett Jr Del Campo 31:17 10:09
59 Raquel Scoboja Jr Rio Linda 31:21 10:11
60 Leslie Duong So Rio Linda 31:57 10:22
61 Sera Orosco So Rio Linda 32:13 10:28
62 Gabby Patterson Jr Christian Brothers 32:28 10:32
63 Katherine Swanson Sr Christian Brothers 32:50 10:40
64 Monica Rocco Jr Christian Brothers 32:56 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
98:31
19:42
6:24
24 Sara Lack
Jr
19:02
6:11
2
Renny Castanon
Fr
19:06
6:12
3
Rachael Lacey
Sr
20:05
6:31
5
Jocelyn Schmidt
Jr
20:07
6:32
6
Makenna Meeks
So
20:11
6:33
8
Chelsea Allen
Fr
21:21
6:56
12
Jackie Healey
So
21:32
6:59
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Oakmont
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:55
100:34
20:07
6:32
35 Marisa Carino
So
18:42
6:04
1
Kylie Michaels
Fr
19:53
6:27
4
Nyralee Chhotu
Sr
20:09
6:33
7
Grace Cambra
Sr
20:13
6:34
9
Georgia Cambra
Sr
21:37
7:01
14
Kendra Sheppard
Sr
21:55
7:07
18
Cheyenne Amaro
Sr
22:28
7:18
21
3 Del Campo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:00
108:40
21:44
7:03
85 Susannah Kiteck
So
20:13
6:34
10
Kayla Josephson
Sr
21:06
6:51
11
Joy Weems
Jr
21:39
7:02
15
Madison Bell
So
22:29
7:18
22
Eileen Tracy
Sr
23:13
7:32
27
Veronica Blackwell
Fr
23:54
7:46
28
Ashling Kelly
Jr
25:52
8:24
32
4 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
110:50
22:10
7:12
95 Iris Perez
Sr
21:50
7:05
16
Cailin Simi
So
21:52
7:06
17
Samantha Mckibben
Sr
22:06
7:11
19
Michayala Mabourakh
Fr
22:21
7:15
20
Carli Dininni
Jr
22:41
7:22
23
Madison Murphy
Fr
22:41
7:22
24
Jacquelyn Kasbergen
Jr
22:54
7:26
25
5 Casa Roble
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:52
129:12
25:50
8:23
154 Collette Munk
Jr
23:07
7:30
26
Victoria Engle
Jr
25:02
8:08
30
Lydia Lee
So
25:46
8:22
31
Thomine Mortensen
So
26:18
8:32
33
Veronica Lloyd
Sr
28:59
9:25
34








6 Rio Linda
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:58
148:38
29:44
9:39
175 Brisa Estrada
So
23:59
7:47
29
Victoria Carwile
Sr
30:13
9:49
35
Irina Sholotyuk
Jr
31:08
10:06
36
Raquel Scoboja
Jr
31:21
10:11
37
Leslie Duong
So
31:57
10:22
38
Sera Orosco
So
32:13
10:28
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
109:23
21:53
7:06
18 Chelsea Allen
Fr
21:21
6:56
1
Jackie Healey
So
21:32
6:59
2
Autumn Edgar
Sr
21:39
7:02
3
Yvette Croteau
Sr
22:15
7:13
5
Alyssa Ayala
Sr
22:36
7:20
7
Dominique Terry
Sr
23:16
7:33
10
Scarlett Miller
Sr
28:51
9:22
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Oakmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:18
117:28
23:30
7:38
50 Kendra Sheppard
Sr
21:55
7:07
4
Cheyenne Amaro
Sr
22:28
7:18
6
Sahara Almquist
Jr
23:22
7:35
11
Erin Deiotte
Jr
24:30
7:57
13
Chelsea Boyd
Jr
25:13
8:11
16
Leah Selby
Sr
26:55
8:44
19




3 Christian Brothers
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
119:14
23:51
7:45
58 Madison Murphy
Fr
22:41
7:22
8
Jacquelyn Kasbergen
Jr
22:54
7:26
9
Elena Villegas
Sr
24:21
7:54
12
Sylvia Francisco
Jr
24:38
8:00
14
Lauren Payne
Jr
24:40
8:01
15
Michelle Hufford
Sr
25:25
8:15
17
Juana Patlan
Sr
26:05
8:28
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Mckee Fr Bella Vista 13:32 6:46 1/4 1/4 1/6
2 Mikayla Brant So Oakmont 13:42 6:51
3 Ashley Emitte So Oakmont 13:56 6:58
4 Veroniqua Hollingsworth Fr Bella Vista 14:05 7:03 2/4 2/4 2/5
5 Megan Burnes Fr Oakmont 14:26 7:13
6 Nicole Schedler Fr Bella Vista 14:32 7:16 3/4 3/4 2/5
7 Amanda Baskerville So Oakmont 14:46 7:23
8 Natalie Wiseman Fr Christian Brothers 14:56 7:28
9 Iris Fan Fr Christian Brothers 15:06 7:33
10 Erin Donovan Fr Christian Brothers 15:10 7:35
11 Lydia Sterling Fr Christian Brothers 15:21 7:41
12 Roseline Aka So Del Campo 15:26 7:43
13 Jessica Clark Fr Oakmont 15:30 7:45
14 Nadia Lim Fr Del Campo 15:32 7:46
15 Senti Donovan So Oakmont 15:33 7:47
16 Radhika Patel Fr Oakmont 15:44 7:52
17 Julissa Moreno Fr Rio Linda 15:46 7:53
18 Madeleine Nicolas Fr Christian Brothers 15:48 7:54
19 Sarah Lynch Fr Del Campo 15:51 7:56
20 Lauren Devera Fr Christian Brothers 15:56 7:58
21 Ryley Acrea So Oakmont 16:22 8:11
22 Karena Phan So Oakmont 16:29 8:15
23 Claudia Stevens So Casa Roble 16:45 8:23
24 Katie Thalhammer Fr Christian Brothers 17:13 8:37
25 Emi Calvo So Bella Vista 17:19 8:40 4/4 4/4 3/5 17:22
(0:03)
18:44
(1:25)
17:22
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Laura Sotelo So Christian Brothers 17:27 8:44
27 Mia Liu Fr Oakmont 17:28 8:44
28 Symantha Jacobs So Del Campo 17:38 8:49
29 Makaila Warren Fr Rio Linda 17:54 8:57
30 Stacia Ybanez So Rio Linda 18:05 9:02
31 Elizabeth Dewey Fr Christian Brothers 18:13 9:06
32 Diana Robles So Rio Linda 19:07 9:34
33 Suzanne Swanson Fr Christian Brothers 20:57 10:29
34 Jessica Burke Fr Rio Linda 26:27 13:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.