Bella Vista Results from the CVC League Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/28/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Ayala Sr V 23:38 7:46 3.04 28/64 11/13 11/13 1/3 25:07
(1:29,5.9)
25:07
(1:29,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ashley feldkamp Jr V 22:16 7:19 3.04 16/64 9/13 9/13 1/4 20:44 22:13 20:44
Autumn Edgar Sr V 21:47 7:10 3.04 12/64 6/13 6/13 1/4 21:19 22:18
(0:31,2.3)
21:19 You ROCK! (LR)
Chelsea Allen Fr V 21:23 7:02 3.04 6/64 3/13 3/13 2/6
Emi Calvo So F/S 19:05 9:05 2.1 22/27 2/2 2/2 4/5 18:29 19:26
(0:21,1.8)
18:29 You ROCK! (LR)
Jackie Healey So V 22:58 7:33 3.04 23/64 10/13 10/13 1/3 22:26 22:26 22:26
Jessica Terry Jr V 21:30 7:04 3.04 8/64 5/13 5/13 1/6 20:47 21:01 20:47
Jocelyn Schmidt Jr V 21:29 7:04 3.04 7/64 4/13 4/13 1/6 21:17 22:37
(1:08,5.0)
21:17 You ROCK! (LR)
Makenna Meeks So V 21:58 7:14 3.04 14/64 8/13 8/13 1/4
Rachael Lacey Sr V 21:54 7:12 3.04 13/64 7/13 7/13 1/4 21:03 22:01
(0:07,0.5)
20:58 You ROCK! (LR)
Renny Castanon Fr V 20:47 6:50 3.04 4/64 2/13 2/13 2/6 20:21 20:21
Sara Lack Jr V 20:22 6:42 3.04 3/64 1/13 1/13 2/6 20:06 20:15 20:06
Scarlett Miller Sr V 28:08 9:15 3.04 48/64 13/13 13/13 2/2 29:53
(1:45,5.8)
29:53
(1:45,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Veroniqua Hollingsworth Fr F/S 15:33 7:24 2.1 3/27 1/2 1/2 2/5 15:28 15:28
Yvette Croteau Sr V 24:24 8:02 3.04 29/64 12/13 12/13 1/3 21:45 25:25
(1:01,4.0)
21:03 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 105:31
1:08
3.04 6:57 6:42 7:04 28 6:47 103:57 104:57 103:57 Sara Lack (3), Renny Castanon (4), Chelsea Allen (6), Jocelyn Schmidt (7), Jessica Terry (8)
V 2nd 5 1/3 110:53
1:11
3.04 7:18 7:10 7:33 16 7:18 112:24
(1:31,1.3)
112:24
(1:31,1.3)
112:24
(1:31,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Autumn Edgar (1), Rachael Lacey (2), Makenna Meeks (3), Ashley feldkamp (4), Jackie Healey (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karlie Garcia Jr Oakmont 17:54 5:53
2 Marisa Carino So Oakmont 19:44 6:29
3 Sara Lack Jr Bella Vista 20:22 6:42 1/13 1/13 2/6 20:06 20:15 20:06
4 Renny Castanon Fr Bella Vista 20:47 6:50 2/13 2/13 2/6 20:21 20:21
5 Nyralee Chhotu Sr Oakmont 21:07 6:57
6 Chelsea Allen Fr Bella Vista 21:23 7:02 3/13 3/13 2/6
7 Jocelyn Schmidt Jr Bella Vista 21:29 7:04 4/13 4/13 1/6 21:17 22:37
(1:08)
21:17 You ROCK! (LR)
8 Jessica Terry Jr Bella Vista 21:30 7:04 5/13 5/13 1/6 20:47 21:01 20:47
9 Grace Cambra Sr Oakmont 21:36 7:06
10 Susannah Kiteck So Del Campo 21:40 7:08
11 Samantha Mckibben Sr Christian Brothers 21:44 7:09
12 Autumn Edgar Sr Bella Vista 21:47 7:10 6/13 6/13 1/4 21:19 22:18
(0:31)
21:19 You ROCK! (LR)
13 Rachael Lacey Sr Bella Vista 21:54 7:12 7/13 7/13 1/4 21:03 22:01
(0:07)
20:58 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Makenna Meeks So Bella Vista 21:58 7:14 8/13 8/13 1/4
15 Iris Perez Sr Christian Brothers 22:05 7:16
16 Ashley feldkamp Jr Bella Vista 22:16 7:19 9/13 9/13 1/4 20:44 22:13 20:44
17 Joy Weems Jr Del Campo 22:17 7:20
18 Madison Murphy Fr Christian Brothers 22:39 7:27
19 Kendra Sheppard Sr Oakmont 22:43 7:28
20 Michayala Mabourakh Fr Christian Brothers 22:43 7:28
21 Eileen Tracy Sr Del Campo 22:55 7:32
22 Georgia Cambra Sr Oakmont 22:57 7:33
23 Jackie Healey So Bella Vista 22:58 7:33 10/13 10/13 1/3 22:26 22:26 22:26
24 Kayla Josephson Sr Del Campo 23:19 7:40
25 Madison Bell So Del Campo 23:22 7:41
26 Cailin Simi So Christian Brothers 23:30 7:44
27 Veronica Blackwell Fr Del Campo 23:36 7:46
28 Alyssa Ayala Sr Bella Vista 23:38 7:46 11/13 11/13 1/3 25:07
(1:29)
25:07
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Yvette Croteau Sr Bella Vista 24:24 8:02 12/13 12/13 1/3 21:45 25:25
(1:01)
21:03 You ROCK! (LR)
30 Jacquelyn Kasbergen Jr Christian Brothers 24:36 8:06
31 Sahara Almquist Jr Oakmont 24:50 8:10
32 Cheyenne Amaro Sr Oakmont 25:06 8:15
33 Erin Deiotte Jr Oakmont 25:12 8:17
34 Elena Villegas Sr Christian Brothers 25:33 8:24
35 Sydney Mcfarland Jr Oakmont 25:44 8:28
36 Mallory Velte Jr Christian Brothers 26:14 8:38
37 Lydia Lee So Casa Roble 26:16 8:38
38 Sylvia Francisco Jr Christian Brothers 26:27 8:42
39 Victoria Engle Jr Casa Roble 26:56 8:52
40 Ashling Kelly Jr Del Campo 26:59 8:53
41 Lauren Payne Jr Christian Brothers 27:00 8:53
42 Thomine Mortensen So Casa Roble 27:20 8:59
43 Abby Scurfield Sr Christian Brothers 27:41 9:06
44 Juana Patlan Sr Christian Brothers 27:42 9:07
45 Chelsea Boyd Jr Oakmont 27:49 9:09
46 Michelle Hufford Sr Christian Brothers 27:56 9:11
47 Brianna Pressey Jr Christian Brothers 28:07 9:15
48 Scarlett Miller Sr Bella Vista 28:08 9:15 13/13 13/13 2/2 29:53
(1:45)
29:53
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Claudia Stevens So Casa Roble 28:49 9:29
50 Irina Sholotyuk Jr Rio Linda 29:20 9:39
51 Leah Selby Sr Oakmont 29:23 9:40
52 Veronica Lloyd Sr Casa Roble 29:41 9:46
53 Marie Tucker Sr Christian Brothers 29:49 9:48
54 Amber Toomey Jr Christian Brothers 29:52 9:49
55 Miyera Linares Jr Christian Brothers 30:09 9:55
56 Meg Taylor Sr Christian Brothers 30:26 10:01
57 Felicia Ochoa Jr Rio Linda 30:46 10:07
58 Christin Cichosz Sr Del Campo 31:07 10:14
59 Erin Barnett Jr Del Campo 32:05 10:33
60 Eleysea Desouza Fr Rio Linda 32:32 10:42
61 Sera Orosco So Rio Linda 32:53 10:49
62 Gabby Patterson Jr Christian Brothers 33:10 10:55
63 Tyandra Cordova So Rio Linda 34:13 11:15
64 Katherine Swanson Sr Christian Brothers 36:35 12:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:08
105:31
21:06
6:57
28 Sara Lack
Jr
20:22
6:42
3
Renny Castanon
Fr
20:47
6:50
4
Chelsea Allen
Fr
21:23
7:02
6
Jocelyn Schmidt
Jr
21:29
7:04
7
Jessica Terry
Jr
21:30
7:04
8
Autumn Edgar
Sr
21:47
7:10
12
Rachael Lacey
Sr
21:54
7:12
13
2 Oakmont
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:49
103:04
20:37
6:47
34 Karlie Garcia
Jr
17:54
5:53
1
Marisa Carino
So
19:44
6:29
2
Nyralee Chhotu
Sr
21:07
6:57
5
Grace Cambra
Sr
21:36
7:06
9
Kendra Sheppard
Sr
22:43
7:28
17
Georgia Cambra
Sr
22:57
7:33
20
Sahara Almquist
Jr
24:50
8:10
26
3 Christian Brothers
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
112:41
22:32
7:25
82 Samantha Mckibben
Sr
21:44
7:09
11
Iris Perez
Sr
22:05
7:16
14
Madison Murphy
Fr
22:39
7:27
16
Michayala Mabourakh
Fr
22:43
7:28
18
Cailin Simi
So
23:30
7:44
23
Jacquelyn Kasbergen
Jr
24:36
8:06
25
Elena Villegas
Sr
25:33
8:24
27
4 Del Campo
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
113:33
22:43
7:28
87 Susannah Kiteck
So
21:40
7:08
10
Joy Weems
Jr
22:17
7:20
15
Eileen Tracy
Sr
22:55
7:32
19
Kayla Josephson
Sr
23:19
7:40
21
Madison Bell
So
23:22
7:41
22
Veronica Blackwell
Fr
23:36
7:46
24
Ashling Kelly
Jr
26:59
8:53
30
5 Casa Roble
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:25
139:02
27:48
9:09
154 Lydia Lee
So
26:16
8:38
28
Victoria Engle
Jr
26:56
8:52
29
Thomine Mortensen
So
27:20
8:59
31
Claudia Stevens
So
28:49
9:29
32
Veronica Lloyd
Sr
29:41
9:46
34








6 Rio Linda
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:53
159:44
31:57
10:31
179 Irina Sholotyuk
Jr
29:20
9:39
33
Felicia Ochoa
Jr
30:46
10:07
35
Eleysea Desouza
Fr
32:32
10:42
36
Sera Orosco
So
32:53
10:49
37
Tyandra Cordova
So
34:13
11:15
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
110:53
22:11
7:18
16 Autumn Edgar
Sr
21:47
7:10
1
Rachael Lacey
Sr
21:54
7:12
2
Makenna Meeks
So
21:58
7:14
3
Ashley feldkamp
Jr
22:16
7:19
4
Jackie Healey
So
22:58
7:33
6
Alyssa Ayala
Sr
23:38
7:46
7
Yvette Croteau
Sr
24:24
8:02
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Oakmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
123:49
24:46
8:09
52 Georgia Cambra
Sr
22:57
7:33
5
Sahara Almquist
Jr
24:50
8:10
10
Cheyenne Amaro
Sr
25:06
8:15
11
Erin Deiotte
Jr
25:12
8:17
12
Sydney Mcfarland
Jr
25:44
8:28
14
Chelsea Boyd
Jr
27:49
9:09
20
Leah Selby
Sr
29:23
9:40
21
3 Christian Brothers
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
129:50
25:58
8:33
70 Jacquelyn Kasbergen
Jr
24:36
8:06
9
Elena Villegas
Sr
25:33
8:24
13
Mallory Velte
Jr
26:14
8:38
15
Sylvia Francisco
Jr
26:27
8:42
16
Lauren Payne
Jr
27:00
8:53
17
Abby Scurfield
Sr
27:41
9:06
18
Juana Patlan
Sr
27:42
9:07
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mikayla Brant So Oakmont 15:11 7:14
2 Ashley Emitte So Oakmont 15:33 7:24
3 Veroniqua Hollingsworth Fr Bella Vista 15:33 7:24 1/2 1/2 2/5 15:28 15:28
4 Talia Sheldon So Oakmont 15:49 7:32
5 Natalie Wiseman Fr Christian Brothers 16:13 7:43
6 Amanda Baskerville So Oakmont 16:20 7:47
7 Lydia Sterling Fr Christian Brothers 16:50 8:01
8 Jenna Bowles Fr Oakmont 16:51 8:01
9 Nadiah Lim Fr Del Campo 16:54 8:03
10 Radhika Patel Fr Oakmont 16:54 8:03
11 Megan Burnes Fr Oakmont 17:07 8:09
12 Sarah Lynch Fr Del Campo 17:29 8:20
13 Iris Fan Fr Christian Brothers 17:39 8:24
14 Erin Donovan Fr Christian Brothers 17:41 8:25
15 Roseline Aka So Del Campo 17:42 8:26
16 Ryley Acrea So Oakmont 17:54 8:31
17 Madeleine Nicolas Fr Christian Brothers 18:01 8:35
18 Karena Phan So Oakmont 18:24 8:46
19 Lauren Devera Fr Christian Brothers 18:31 8:49
20 Sophie Crisp So Oakmont 18:46 8:56
21 Mia Liu Fr Oakmont 18:56 9:01
22 Emi Calvo So Bella Vista 19:05 9:05 2/2 2/2 4/5 18:29 19:26
(0:21)
18:29 You ROCK! (LR)
23 Laura Sotelo So Christian Brothers 19:23 9:14
24 Shari Ranasinghe So Christian Brothers 20:15 9:39
25 Julissa Moreno Fr Rio Linda 21:06 10:03
26 Raesha Robinson So Rio Linda 21:06 10:03
27 Elizabeth Dewey Fr Christian Brothers 21:55 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.