Bella Vista Results from the Run on the Green at Woodland HS on 8/26/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Ciszewski Jr V 10:50 5:25 2 6/71 5/13 8/30 1/5 11:09
(0:19,2.8)
11:09
(0:19,2.8)
11:09
(0:19,2.8)
10:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Adam Kuphaldt Sr V 11:02 5:31 2 10/71 8/13 11/30 1/3 11:28
(0:26,3.8)
11:28
(0:26,3.8)
11:28
(0:26,3.8)
11:14
(0:12,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Kalemba So F/S 14:48 7:24 2 32/46 10/14 26/30 1/1
Andrew Petersen Jr V 10:38 5:19 2 3/71 3/13 6/30 1/9 11:14
(0:36,5.3)
11:14
(0:36,5.3)
11:14
(0:36,5.3)
10:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Angelo Magliola Sr V 10:36 5:18 2 1/71 1/13 3/30 1/10 10:40
(0:04,0.6)
10:40
(0:04,0.6)
10:40
(0:04,0.6)
10:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brynn Sargent Jr V 10:12 5:06 2 2/29 2/3 2/30 1/9 10:31
(0:19,3.0)
10:31
(0:19,3.0)
10:31
(0:19,3.0)
10:27
(0:15,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Daniel Gow Jr V 10:38 5:19 2 4/71 4/13 7/30 1/8 10:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dylan King Sr V 12:28 6:14 2 27/71 10/13 17/30 2/3 12:09 12:09 12:09 11:06
Garrett Kloth So F/S 13:31 6:46 2 22/46 7/14 22/30 1/2 13:26 13:26 13:26 11:59
Garrett Schmidt Fr F/S 11:57 5:59 2 3/46 2/14 14/30 1/7
Holden Smith Sr V 11:17 5:39 2 13/71 9/13 12/30 1/3 12:10
(0:53,7.3)
12:10
(0:53,7.3)
12:10
(0:53,7.3)
11:20
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jack Foy Jr V 12:55 6:28 2 39/71 12/13 21/30 1/3 14:51
(1:56,13.0)
14:51
(1:56,13.0)
14:51
(1:56,13.0)
12:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jonathan Gow Fr F/S 13:31 6:46 2 23/46 8/14 23/30 1/2
Josh Purdue So F/S 12:13 6:07 2 6/46 3/14 15/30 2/6 15:43
(3:30,22.3)
15:43
(3:30,22.3)
15:43
(3:30,22.3)
12:28
(0:15,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joshua Sebilla Fr F/S 14:01 7:01 2 28/46 9/14 24/30 1/2
Kyle Roux Jr V 10:02 5:01 2 1/29 1/3 1/30 1/9 10:41
(0:39,6.1)
10:41
(0:39,6.1)
10:41
(0:39,6.1)
10:41
(0:39,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kyle Solt So F/S 16:46 8:23 2 44/46 13/14 29/30 1/1 16:43 16:43 16:43 13:21
Matt Coss So F/S 11:40 5:50 2 2/46 1/14 13/30 2/9 11:12 11:12 11:12 10:06
Maxwell Hirsch So F/S 16:45 8:23 2 43/46 12/14 28/30 1/1
Michael Burke Sr V 10:59 5:30 2 8/71 6/13 9/30 1/4 11:41
(0:42,6.0)
11:41
(0:42,6.0)
11:41
(0:42,6.0)
10:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Michael Casias Sr V 14:44 7:22 2 64/71 13/13 25/30 3/3
Nelson Lund So F/S 12:17 6:09 2 7/46 4/14 16/30 1/5
Noah Chavez Sr V 10:59 5:30 2 9/71 7/13 10/30 1/4 11:13
(0:14,2.1)
11:13
(0:14,2.1)
11:13
(0:14,2.1)
11:13
(0:14,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nolan Bourassa Fr F/S 18:05 9:02 2 46/46 14/14 30/30 1/1
Phelan Mckinney Sr V 10:36 5:18 2 2/71 2/13 4/30 1/9 10:54
(0:18,2.8)
10:54
(0:18,2.8)
10:54
(0:18,2.8)
10:54
(0:18,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Larson Sr V 12:39 6:20 2 35/71 11/13 20/30 2/3 11:50 11:50 11:50 10:52
Scott Kuphaldt Fr F/S 12:29 6:15 2 9/46 5/14 18/30 1/4
Thomas Cho So F/S 14:51 7:26 2 34/46 11/14 27/30 1/1
Tim O'shea Jr V 10:37 5:19 2 6/29 3/3 5/30 1/9 10:36 10:36 10:36 10:21
Travis York Fr F/S 12:30 6:15 2 10/46 6/14 19/30 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 53:18
0:14
2 5:20 5:18 5:25 16 5:20 54:19
(1:01,1.9)
54:19
(1:01,1.9)
54:19
(1:01,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Angelo Magliola (1), Phelan Mckinney (2), Andrew Petersen (3), Daniel Gow (4), Adam Ciszewski (6)
V 2nd 5 1/3 56:45
1:29
2 5:41 5:30 6:14 21 5:41 58:22
(1:37,2.8)
58:22
(1:37,2.8)
58:22
(1:37,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Michael Burke (1), Noah Chavez (2), Adam Kuphaldt (3), Holden Smith (4), Dylan King (11)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 60:36
0:49
2 6:04 5:50 6:15 27 6:04 59:03 59:03 59:03 Matt Coss (2), Garrett Schmidt (3), Josh Purdue (6), Nelson Lund (7), Scott Kuphaldt (9)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 68:21
2:18
2 6:50 6:15 7:24 15 6:50 Travis York (1), Garrett Kloth (2), Jonathan Gow (3), Joshua Sebilla (4), Andrew Kalemba (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angelo Magliola Sr Bella Vista 10:36 5:18 1/13 3/30 1/10 10:40
(0:04)
10:40
(0:04)
10:40
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Phelan Mckinney Sr Bella Vista 10:36 5:18 2/13 4/30 1/9 10:54
(0:18)
10:54
(0:18)
10:54
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Andrew Petersen Jr Bella Vista 10:38 5:19 3/13 6/30 1/9 11:14
(0:36)
11:14
(0:36)
11:14
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Daniel Gow Jr Bella Vista 10:38 5:19 4/13 7/30 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Vinnie Morin Jr Folsom 10:47 5:24
6 Adam Ciszewski Jr Bella Vista 10:50 5:25 5/13 8/30 1/5 11:09
(0:19)
11:09
(0:19)
11:09
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Aaron Burkhead Sr Folsom 10:51 5:26
8 Michael Burke Sr Bella Vista 10:59 5:30 6/13 9/30 1/4 11:41
(0:42)
11:41
(0:42)
11:41
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Noah Chavez Sr Bella Vista 10:59 5:30 7/13 10/30 1/4 11:13
(0:14)
11:13
(0:14)
11:13
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Adam Kuphaldt Sr Bella Vista 11:02 5:31 8/13 11/30 1/3 11:28
(0:26)
11:28
(0:26)
11:28
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Blake Shaw Jr Folsom 11:03 5:32
12 Jacob Goodwin Jr Folsom 11:10 5:35
13 Holden Smith Sr Bella Vista 11:17 5:39 9/13 12/30 1/3 12:10
(0:53)
12:10
(0:53)
12:10
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 David Hanson Jr Folsom 11:24 5:42
15 Austin Bailey Sr Folsom 11:37 5:49
16 Ryley Hoffman Sr Folsom 11:44 5:52
17 Jack Mast Sr Woodland 11:47 5:54
18 Angel Echevarria Sr Rosemont 11:49 5:55
19 Cristiano Bobiles Jr Folsom 11:51 5:56
20 Paulo Nacionales Jr Dublin 11:52 5:56
21 Spencer Buelna Jr Folsom 11:52 5:56
22 Justin Giardino Jr Dixon 12:02 6:01
23 Mitch Kless Jr Dublin 12:08 6:04
24 Eric Burton Jr Dixon 12:13 6:07
25 Phil West Sr Folsom 12:15 6:08
26 Ben Hodson Sr Folsom 12:20 6:10
27 Dylan King Sr Bella Vista 12:28 6:14 10/13 17/30 2/3 12:09 12:09 12:09
28 Zachary Warzyniak Jr Dublin 12:30 6:15
29 Luis Cruz Sr Dixon 12:32 6:16
30 Michael Rodriguez Sr Rosemont 12:32 6:16
31 Justin Kemper Fr Dixon 12:35 6:18
32 Luis Torres Sr Dixon 12:35 6:18
33 Jose Torrentes Jr Cordova 12:37 6:19
34 Edgar Amaya Sr Cordova 12:38 6:19
35 Ryan Larson Sr Bella Vista 12:39 6:20 11/13 20/30 2/3 11:50 11:50 11:50
36 Cody Addington Jr Rodriguez 12:46 6:23
37 Alan Sanders Jr Dixon 12:47 6:24
38 Ryan Durflinger Jr Dublin 12:50 6:25
39 Jack Foy Jr Bella Vista 12:55 6:28 12/13 21/30 1/3 14:51
(1:56)
14:51
(1:56)
14:51
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Jesse Hale Jr Rodriguez 12:59 6:30
41 Stephen Vidmar Jr Dixon 12:59 6:30
42 T.j. Kennedy Jr Dixon 13:05 6:33
43 Austin Johnson Jr Cordova 13:07 6:34
44 Evan Botsford Sr Cordova 13:07 6:34
45 Tyler Heberle Jr Woodland 13:09 6:35
46 Simon Diaz Sr Woodland 13:11 6:36
47 Tarron Lane Sr Dixon 13:13 6:37
48 Dillon Walker Sr Cordova 13:28 6:44
49 Spencer Currey So Dixon 13:29 6:45
50 Sean Tobin Sr Rosemont 13:30 6:45
51 Jacob Smith Jr Jim Elliot Christian 13:30 6:45
52 Geovanny Ventura Jr Dixon 13:33 6:47
53 Kobe Andrade Fr Dixon 13:42 6:51
54 Mitch Wersky Sr Folsom 13:52 6:56
55 Michael Vela So Rodriguez 13:53 6:57
56 Wyatt Mince Jr Dixon 14:00 7:00
57 Austen Middleton Jr Dixon 14:04 7:02
58 Christian Alvarado Jr Rosemont 14:06 7:03
59 Michael Petuya Sr Folsom 14:08 7:04
60 Dennis Johnson Jr Cordova 14:21 7:11
61 Spencer Schuetts Sr Pioneer 14:26 7:13
62 Jacob Holmes Sr Pioneer 14:26 7:13
63 Glenn Hoopes Jr Cordova 14:38 7:19
64 Michael Casias Sr Bella Vista 14:44 7:22 13/13 25/30 3/3
65 Christian Rodriguez Jr Pioneer 14:52 7:26
66 Matthew Bombard Jr Dixon 15:02 7:31
67 Bruce Gonzales Jr Rodriguez 15:23 7:42
68 Jordan Cureton So Dixon 15:39 7:50
69 Connor Houston Jr Dixon 15:55 7:58
70 Haziq Saeed Sr Woodland 17:07 8:34
71 Samuel Martinez Sr Rosemont 17:08 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
53:18
10:40
5:20
16 Angelo Magliola
Sr
10:36
5:18
1
Phelan Mckinney
Sr
10:36
5:18
2
Andrew Petersen
Jr
10:38
5:19
3
Daniel Gow
Jr
10:38
5:19
4
Adam Ciszewski
Jr
10:50
5:25
6
Michael Burke
Sr
10:59
5:30
8
Noah Chavez
Sr
10:59
5:30
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Folsom
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
55:15
11:03
5:32
45 Vinnie Morin
Jr
10:47
5:24
5
Aaron Burkhead
Sr
10:51
5:26
7
Blake Shaw
Jr
11:03
5:32
10
Jacob Goodwin
Jr
11:10
5:35
11
David Hanson
Jr
11:24
5:42
12
Austin Bailey
Sr
11:37
5:49
13
Ryley Hoffman
Sr
11:44
5:52
14
3 Dixon
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
61:57
12:23
6:12
92 Justin Giardino
Jr
12:02
6:01
16
Eric Burton
Jr
12:13
6:07
17
Luis Cruz
Sr
12:32
6:16
18
Justin Kemper
Fr
12:35
6:18
20
Luis Torres
Sr
12:35
6:18
21
Alan Sanders
Jr
12:47
6:24
24
Stephen Vidmar
Jr
12:59
6:30
25
4 Cordova
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:51
64:57
12:59
6:30
126 Jose Torrentes
Jr
12:37
6:19
22
Edgar Amaya
Sr
12:38
6:19
23
Austin Johnson
Jr
13:07
6:34
26
Evan Botsford
Sr
13:07
6:34
27
Dillon Walker
Sr
13:28
6:44
28
Dennis Johnson
Jr
14:21
7:11
31
Glenn Hoopes
Jr
14:38
7:19
32
4 Rosemont
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:19
69:05
13:49
6:55
126 Angel Echevarria
Sr
11:49
5:55
15
Michael Rodriguez
Sr
12:32
6:16
19
Sean Tobin
Sr
13:30
6:45
29
Christian Alvarado
Jr
14:06
7:03
30
Samuel Martinez
Sr
17:08
8:34
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
56:45
11:21
5:41
21 Michael Burke
Sr
10:59
5:30
1
Noah Chavez
Sr
10:59
5:30
2
Adam Kuphaldt
Sr
11:02
5:31
3
Holden Smith
Sr
11:17
5:39
4
Dylan King
Sr
12:28
6:14
11
Ryan Larson
Sr
12:39
6:20
12
Jack Foy
Jr
12:55
6:28
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Folsom
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
59:19
11:52
5:56
35 Austin Bailey
Sr
11:37
5:49
5
Ryley Hoffman
Sr
11:44
5:52
6
Cristiano Bobiles
Jr
11:51
5:56
7
Spencer Buelna
Jr
11:52
5:56
8
Phil West
Sr
12:15
6:08
9
Ben Hodson
Sr
12:20
6:10
10
Mitch Wersky
Sr
13:52
6:56
21
3 Dixon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
65:33
13:07
6:33
79 Alan Sanders
Jr
12:47
6:24
13
Stephen Vidmar
Jr
12:59
6:30
15
T.j. Kennedy
Jr
13:05
6:33
16
Tarron Lane
Sr
13:13
6:37
17
Spencer Currey
So
13:29
6:45
18
Geovanny Ventura
Jr
13:33
6:47
19
Kobe Andrade
Fr
13:42
6:51
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Roux Jr Bella Vista 10:02 5:01 1/3 1/30 1/9 10:41
(0:39)
10:41
(0:39)
10:41
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Brynn Sargent Jr Bella Vista 10:12 5:06 2/3 2/30 1/9 10:31
(0:19)
10:31
(0:19)
10:31
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Anthony Mcdermott Sr Dixon 10:15 5:08
4 Travers Hopkins Sr Rosemont 10:30 5:15
5 Sam Scheuer Jr Folsom 10:32 5:16
6 Tim O'shea Jr Bella Vista 10:37 5:19 3/3 5/30 1/9 10:36 10:36 10:36
7 Jose Aranda Fr Pioneer 10:43 5:22
8 Michael Kinoshita Jr Folsom 10:54 5:27
9 Jonathan Barrows Jr Folsom 10:58 5:29
10 Kenneth Ainslie Jr Dublin 10:59 5:30
11 Nick Cadena Sr Woodland 11:02 5:31
12 Justin Pryor Sr Dublin 11:09 5:35
13 Coy Chance Fr Dixon 11:11 5:36
14 Aric Strohmeyer So Woodland 11:13 5:37
15 Matt Clavelli So Woodland 11:34 5:47
16 Luney Chris Jr Dixon 11:43 5:52
17 Daniel Ramirez Sr Rosemont 11:47 5:54
18 Gonzalo Morales-lomeli Fr Dixon 11:47 5:54
19 Ryan Grimes Sr Rodriguez 12:01 6:01
20 Miles Hannon Jr Rosemont 12:05 6:03
21 Marcos Moreno So Rodriguez 12:08 6:04
22 Cody Franceschi So Dixon 12:14 6:07
23 Ryan Guerrero Sr Jim Elliot Christian 12:22 6:11
24 Michael Callahan Sr Jim Elliot Christian 12:30 6:15
25 Joshua Torres Sr Pioneer 12:35 6:18
26 Cameron Crutison Sr Rodriguez 13:16 6:38
27 Jordan Frederiksen So Pioneer 13:19 6:40
28 Matthew Sy Sr Dublin 14:03 7:02
29 William White Sr Jim Elliot Christian 14:34 7:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Victor Alvarez So Woodland 11:39 5:50
2 Matt Coss So Bella Vista 11:40 5:50 1/14 13/30 2/9 11:12 11:12 11:12
3 Garrett Schmidt Fr Bella Vista 11:57 5:59 2/14 14/30 1/7
4 Jose Cervantes So Woodland 12:07 6:04
5 Ricardo Robles So Woodland 12:08 6:04
6 Josh Purdue So Bella Vista 12:13 6:07 3/14 15/30 2/6 15:43
(3:30)
15:43
(3:30)
15:43
(3:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Nelson Lund So Bella Vista 12:17 6:09 4/14 16/30 1/5
8 Justin Lu So Dublin 12:20 6:10
9 Scott Kuphaldt Fr Bella Vista 12:29 6:15 5/14 18/30 1/4
10 Travis York Fr Bella Vista 12:30 6:15 6/14 19/30 1/4
11 Garrett Garcia So Dublin 12:31 6:16
12 Tim Scott So Folsom 12:39 6:20
13 Tyler Pitto So Jim Elliot Christian 12:49 6:25
14 Joey Snapp Fr Jim Elliot Christian 12:52 6:26
15 Robert Durst So Dublin 12:55 6:28
16 Austin Wilson So Cordova 12:58 6:29
17 Karl Johansson So Dublin 13:09 6:35
18 Nolan O'brien So Woodland 13:14 6:37
19 Weston Dewitt Fr Folsom 13:15 6:38
20 Seth Boyd So Woodland 13:18 6:39
21 Peter Merrill So Folsom 13:20 6:40
22 Garrett Kloth So Bella Vista 13:31 6:46 7/14 22/30 1/2 13:26 13:26 13:26
23 Jonathan Gow Fr Bella Vista 13:31 6:46 8/14 23/30 1/2
24 Thomas Lee So Dublin 13:41 6:51
25 Jordan Denny Fr Folsom 13:53 6:57
26 William Hearne Fr Dublin 13:55 6:58
27 Will Pye So Woodland 13:55 6:58
28 Joshua Sebilla Fr Bella Vista 14:01 7:01 9/14 24/30 1/2
29 Darian Wehner Fr Cordova 14:13 7:07
30 Chance Konkaem So Pioneer 14:20 7:10
31 Billy Sahota So Dublin 14:24 7:12
32 Andrew Kalemba So Bella Vista 14:48 7:24 10/14 26/30 1/1
33 Andy Nitschke Fr Jim Elliot Christian 14:50 7:25
34 Thomas Cho So Bella Vista 14:51 7:26 11/14 27/30 1/1
35 Ryland Lyons So Dublin 14:54 7:27
36 Manpreet Natt So Dublin 15:02 7:31
37 Isaiah Bean So Rosemont 15:07 7:34
38 Jim Broff Fr Folsom 15:10 7:35
39 Assad Choudry So Cordova 15:11 7:36
40 Truman Stephenson So Cordova 15:27 7:44
41 Matt Merrill Fr Folsom 15:53 7:57
42 Zach Christ Fr Rodriguez 16:39 8:20
43 Maxwell Hirsch So Bella Vista 16:45 8:23 12/14 28/30 1/1
44 Kyle Solt So Bella Vista 16:46 8:23 13/14 29/30 1/1 16:43 16:43 16:43
45 Jacob Paniccia So Rodriguez 17:46 8:53
46 Nolan Bourassa Fr Bella Vista 18:05 9:02 14/14 30/30 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:49
60:36
12:07
6:04
27 Matt Coss
So
11:40
5:50
2
Garrett Schmidt
Fr
11:57
5:59
3
Josh Purdue
So
12:13
6:07
6
Nelson Lund
So
12:17
6:09
7
Scott Kuphaldt
Fr
12:29
6:15
9
Travis York
Fr
12:30
6:15
10
Garrett Kloth
So
13:31
6:46
19
2 Woodland
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:39
62:26
12:29
6:15
42 Victor Alvarez
So
11:39
5:50
1
Jose Cervantes
So
12:07
6:04
4
Ricardo Robles
So
12:08
6:04
5
Nolan O'brien
So
13:14
6:37
15
Seth Boyd
So
13:18
6:39
17
Will Pye
So
13:55
6:58
23




3 Dublin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
64:36
12:55
6:28
66 Justin Lu
So
12:20
6:10
8
Garrett Garcia
So
12:31
6:16
11
Robert Durst
So
12:55
6:28
13
Karl Johansson
So
13:09
6:35
14
Thomas Lee
So
13:41
6:51
20
William Hearne
Fr
13:55
6:58
22
Billy Sahota
So
14:24
7:12
24
4 Folsom
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:31
68:17
13:39
6:50
92 Tim Scott
So
12:39
6:20
12
Weston Dewitt
Fr
13:15
6:38
16
Peter Merrill
So
13:20
6:40
18
Jordan Denny
Fr
13:53
6:57
21
Jim Broff
Fr
15:10
7:35
25
Matt Merrill
Fr
15:53
7:57
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:18
68:21
13:40
6:50
15 Travis York
Fr
12:30
6:15
1
Garrett Kloth
So
13:31
6:46
2
Jonathan Gow
Fr
13:31
6:46
3
Joshua Sebilla
Fr
14:01
7:01
4
Andrew Kalemba
So
14:48
7:24
5
Thomas Cho
So
14:51
7:26
6
Maxwell Hirsch
So
16:45
8:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.