Bella Vista Results from the Kenny Staub Invitational at Crescenta Valley Park on 10/1/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Ciszewski Jr V 17:55.29 5:58 3 7/60 2/6 9/24 2/13 18:10
(0:15,1.4)
18:10
(0:15,1.4)
18:10
(0:15,1.4)
18:10
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Adam Kuphaldt Sr V 17:41.75 5:54 3 3/60 1/6 8/24 3/15 18:25
(0:43,3.9)
18:25
(0:43,3.9)
18:25
(0:43,3.9)
16:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Kalemba So So 23:07.39 7:42 3 67/76 9/11 21/24 5/5
Andrew Petersen Jr V 17:09.56 5:43 3 22/62 6/7 6/24 1/9 18:14
(1:04,5.9)
18:14
(1:04,5.9)
18:14
(1:04,5.9)
16:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Angelo Magliola Sr V 16:57.81 5:39 3 17/62 4/7 4/24 2/9 17:33
(0:35,3.3)
17:33
(0:35,3.3)
17:33
(0:35,3.3)
16:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brynn Sargent Jr V 16:49.53 5:37 3 15/62 3/7 3/24 3/9 17:12
(0:23,2.2)
17:12
(0:23,2.2)
17:12
(0:23,2.2)
16:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Daniel Gow Jr V 17:02.76 5:41 3 18/62 5/7 5/24 1/9 18:32
(1:29,8.0)
18:32
(1:29,8.0)
16:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dylan King Sr V 20:53.17 6:58 3 40/60 4/6 18/24 5/8 22:03
(1:10,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garrett Kloth So So 20:38.27 6:53 3 49/76 6/11 16/24 5/6 21:16
(0:38,3.0)
21:16
(0:38,3.0)
21:16
(0:38,3.0)
21:16
(0:38,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jack Foy Jr V 22:15.15 7:25 3 49/60 5/6 20/24 6/7 21:31 21:31 21:31 21:31
Jonathan Gow Fr So 20:15.64 6:45 3 46/76 5/11 15/24 5/6
Josh Purdue So So 20:39.71 6:53 3 50/76 7/11 17/24 5/5 23:19
(2:40,11.4)
23:19
(2:40,11.4)
23:19
(2:40,11.4)
23:19
(2:40,11.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Josh Sebilla Fr So 21:55.84 7:19 3 64/76 8/11 19/24 5/5
Kyle Roux Jr V 16:21.33 5:27 3 5/62 1/7 1/24 4/9 16:55
(0:34,3.4)
16:55
(0:34,3.4)
16:55
(0:34,3.4)
16:26
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kyle Solt So So 24:55 8:18 3 73/76 10/11 23/24 5/5 26:01
(1:06,4.2)
26:01
(1:06,4.2)
26:01
(1:06,4.2)
26:01
(1:06,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matt Coss So So 17:56.91 5:59 3 5/76 1/11 10/24 3/9 17:28 17:28 17:28 17:28
Michael Casias Sr V 24:36 8:12 3 55/60 6/6 22/24 4/6
Nelson Lund So So 19:40.53 6:34 3 32/76 3/11 12/24 7/8
Phelan Mckinney Sr V 16:42.94 5:34 3 11/62 2/7 2/24 4/9 17:13
(0:30,2.9)
17:13
(0:30,2.9)
17:13
(0:30,2.9)
16:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Ryan Larson Sr V 19:56.79 6:39 3 33/60 3/6 13/24 6/8 19:09 19:09 19:09 18:03
Scott Kuphaldt Fr So 20:09.38 6:43 3 42/76 4/11 14/24 5/7
Thomas Cho So So 25:57 8:39 3 74/76 11/11 24/24 4/4
Tim O'shea Jr V 17:19.39 5:46 3 27/62 7/7 7/24 1/8 17:19 17:19 17:19 16:49
Travis York Fr So 18:52.78 6:18 3 26/76 2/11 11/24 7/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/9 83:54
0:41
3 5:36 5:27 5:41 66 5:33 85:04
(1:09,1.4)
85:04
(1:09,1.4)
85:04
(1:09,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kyle Roux (5), Phelan Mckinney (11), Brynn Sargent (15), Angelo Magliola (17), Daniel Gow (18)
V 1st 5 4/7 98:42
4:33
3 6:35 5:54 7:25 98 6:09 85:04 85:04 85:04 Adam Kuphaldt (3), Adam Ciszewski (6), Ryan Larson (23), Dylan King (29), Jack Foy (37)
So 1st 5 5/6 96:55
2:19
3 6:28 5:59 6:45 126 6:05 93:16 93:16 93:16 Matt Coss (2), Travis York (23), Nelson Lund (29), Scott Kuphaldt (35), Jonathan Gow (37)
So 2nd 5 5/5 111:16
4:17
3 7:25 6:53 8:18 121 6:36 114:43
(3:27,3.0)
114:43
(3:27,3.0)
114:43
(3:27,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Garrett Kloth (17), Josh Purdue (18), Josh Sebilla (26), Andrew Kalemba (29), Kyle Solt (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Jagerson Jr Del Campo 16:07.65 5:23
2 Joel Gonzalez Jr Camarillo 16:08.41 5:23
3 Zachary Wims Jr Canyon (Cc) 16:09.17 5:23
4 Tyler Mercado Sr Del Campo 16:10.78 5:24
5 Kyle Roux Jr Bella Vista 16:21.33 5:27 1/7 1/24 4/9 16:55
(0:34)
16:55
(0:34)
16:55
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Gabe Collison So Crescenta Valley 16:23.34 5:28
7 David Peterson Jr Valencia (V) 16:27.64 5:29
8 Mike Duncan Sr Crescenta Valley 16:28.72 5:30
9 Cole Couchman Sr Camarillo 16:35.96 5:32
10 Aaron Esparza Jr Crescenta Valley 16:37.78 5:33
11 Phelan Mckinney Sr Bella Vista 16:42.94 5:34 2/7 2/24 4/9 17:13
(0:30)
17:13
(0:30)
17:13
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 David Mori Sr Valencia (V) 16:45.46 5:35
13 Brandon Andrade Sr Burroughs (Bur) 16:47.16 5:36
14 Denis Pyryev So Del Campo 16:47.91 5:36
15 Brynn Sargent Jr Bella Vista 16:49.53 5:37 3/7 3/24 3/9 17:12
(0:23)
17:12
(0:23)
17:12
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Antonio Aguirre Jr Del Campo 16:53.57 5:38
17 Angelo Magliola Sr Bella Vista 16:57.81 5:39 4/7 4/24 2/9 17:33
(0:35)
17:33
(0:35)
17:33
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Daniel Gow Jr Bella Vista 17:02.76 5:41 5/7 5/24 1/9 18:32
(1:29)
18:32
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Chris Conrad Sr Canyon (Cc) 17:04.18 5:41
20 Zack Gomez Jr Camarillo 17:04.97 5:42
21 Brandon Baum Sr Crescenta Valley 17:05.84 5:42
22 Andrew Petersen Jr Bella Vista 17:09.56 5:43 6/7 6/24 1/9 18:14
(1:04)
18:14
(1:04)
18:14
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Adam Driedger So Canyon (Cc) 17:10.05 5:43
24 Joel Estrada Jr Canyon (Cc) 17:13.17 5:44
25 Jared Duncan Sr Del Campo 17:14.07 5:45
26 Timo Garcia Jr Golden Valley -ss 17:17.34 5:46
27 Tim O'shea Jr Bella Vista 17:19.39 5:46 7/7 7/24 1/8 17:19 17:19 17:19
28 Lucas Giles Jr Camarillo 17:27.38 5:49
29 Patrick Jagerson Jr Del Campo 17:27.87 5:49
30 Michael Acosta Sr Burroughs (Bur) 17:33.38 5:51
31 Jason Hillquist So Canyon (Cc) 17:35.75 5:52
32 Trevor Stangle So Camarillo 17:36.68 5:52
33 Josh Rose Jr Del Campo 17:37.35 5:52
34 Nick Devantier So Golden Valley -ss 17:37.58 5:53
35 Jesse Jimenez Jr Highland -ss 17:38.22 5:53
36 Matt Manalo So Crescenta Valley 17:43.65 5:55
37 Alex Allevato So Valencia (V) 17:43.87 5:55
38 Lyvan Friend Jr Golden Valley -ss 17:45.42 5:55
39 James Byrne Sr Valencia (V) 17:46.67 5:56
40 Angel Villacreses Sr Highland -ss 17:47.61 5:56
41 Matt Williams Sr Crescenta Valley 17:51.84 5:57
42 Adam Akopyan Sr Crescenta Valley 17:52.52 5:58
43 Chris Alfaro Sr Burroughs (Bur) 17:55.09 5:58
44 Ethan Goodman Sr Canyon (Cc) 18:02.32 6:01
45 Ryan Ridderbush Sr Camarillo 18:04.35 6:01
46 Carlos Mendoza Fr Highland -ss 18:06.45 6:02
47 Eric Casillas Jr Burroughs (Bur) 18:09.17 6:03
48 Justin Jordan Jr Valencia (V) 18:12.35 6:04
49 Luke Contereas So Golden Valley -ss 18:13.14 6:04
50 Nick Van Pelt Jr Highland -ss 18:13.64 6:05
51 Siddu Kamarsu Jr Golden Valley -ss 18:17.58 6:06
52 Cole Triebold So Camarillo 18:25.99 6:09
53 Arnold Bautista So Golden Valley -ss 18:27.29 6:09
54 Paul Han Fr Golden Valley -ss 18:33.12 6:11
55 Calvin Olbes Jr Valencia (V) 18:33.93 6:11
56 Michael Bailey Sr Canyon (Cc) 18:42.36 6:14
57 Troy Smith Fr Highland -ss 18:44.5 6:15
58 Sean Budd So Highland -ss 18:52.37 6:17
59 Brandon Mayorga Sr Burroughs (Bur) 18:58.42 6:19
60 Brian Hicks Jr Valencia (V) 19:05.57 6:22
61 Andrew Huchinson Sr Highland -ss 19:26.72 6:29
62 Grant Crater Jr Burroughs (Bur) 19:43.52 6:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
83:14
16:39
5:33
60 Sean Jagerson
Jr
16:08
5:23
1
Tyler Mercado
Sr
16:11
5:24
4
Denis Pyryev
So
16:48
5:36
14
Antonio Aguirre
Jr
16:54
5:38
16
Jared Duncan
Sr
17:14
5:45
25
Patrick Jagerson
Jr
17:28
5:49
29
Josh Rose
Jr
17:37
5:52
33
2 Bella Vista
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:41
83:54
16:47
5:36
66 Kyle Roux
Jr
16:21
5:27
5
Phelan Mckinney
Sr
16:43
5:34
11
Brynn Sargent
Jr
16:50
5:37
15
Angelo Magliola
Sr
16:58
5:39
17
Daniel Gow
Jr
17:03
5:41
18
Andrew Petersen
Jr
17:10
5:43
22
Tim O'shea
Jr
17:19
5:46
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Crescenta Valley
5-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:20
84:19
16:52
5:37
81 Gabe Collison
So
16:23
5:28
6
Mike Duncan
Sr
16:29
5:30
8
Aaron Esparza
Jr
16:38
5:33
10
Brandon Baum
Sr
17:06
5:42
21
Matt Manalo
So
17:44
5:55
36
Matt Williams
Sr
17:52
5:57
41
Adam Akopyan
Sr
17:53
5:58
42
4 Camarillo
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:28
84:53
16:59
5:40
91 Joel Gonzalez
Jr
16:08
5:23
2
Cole Couchman
Sr
16:36
5:32
9
Zack Gomez
Jr
17:05
5:42
20
Lucas Giles
Jr
17:27
5:49
28
Trevor Stangle
So
17:37
5:52
32
Ryan Ridderbush
Sr
18:04
6:01
45
Cole Triebold
So
18:26
6:09
52
5 Canyon (Cc)
3-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
85:12
17:02
5:41
100 Zachary Wims
Jr
16:09
5:23
3
Chris Conrad
Sr
17:04
5:41
19
Adam Driedger
So
17:10
5:43
23
Joel Estrada
Jr
17:13
5:44
24
Jason Hillquist
So
17:36
5:52
31
Ethan Goodman
Sr
18:02
6:01
44
Michael Bailey
Sr
18:42
6:14
56
6 Valencia (V)
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:45
86:56
17:23
5:48
143 David Peterson
Jr
16:28
5:29
7
David Mori
Sr
16:45
5:35
12
Alex Allevato
So
17:44
5:55
37
James Byrne
Sr
17:47
5:56
39
Justin Jordan
Jr
18:12
6:04
48
Calvin Olbes
Jr
18:34
6:11
55
Brian Hicks
Jr
19:06
6:22
60
7 Burroughs (Bur)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:11
89:23
17:53
5:58
192 Brandon Andrade
Sr
16:47
5:36
13
Michael Acosta
Sr
17:33
5:51
30
Chris Alfaro
Sr
17:55
5:58
43
Eric Casillas
Jr
18:09
6:03
47
Brandon Mayorga
Sr
18:58
6:19
59
Grant Crater
Jr
19:44
6:35
62




8 Golden Valley -ss
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:00
89:11
17:50
5:57
198 Timo Garcia
Jr
17:17
5:46
26
Nick Devantier
So
17:38
5:53
34
Lyvan Friend
Jr
17:45
5:55
38
Luke Contereas
So
18:13
6:04
49
Siddu Kamarsu
Jr
18:18
6:06
51
Arnold Bautista
So
18:27
6:09
53
Paul Han
Fr
18:33
6:11
54
9 Highland -ss
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:06
90:30
18:06
6:02
228 Jesse Jimenez
Jr
17:38
5:53
35
Angel Villacreses
Sr
17:48
5:56
40
Carlos Mendoza
Fr
18:06
6:02
46
Nick Van Pelt
Jr
18:14
6:05
50
Troy Smith
Fr
18:45
6:15
57
Sean Budd
So
18:52
6:17
58
Andrew Huchinson
Sr
19:27
6:29
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 William Tobolowsky Sr Campbell Hall 17:37.72 5:53
2 Joshua Mills Jr Western Christian 17:38.24 5:53
3 Adam Kuphaldt Sr Bella Vista 17:41.75 5:54 1/6 8/24 3/15 18:25
(0:43)
18:25
(0:43)
18:25
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Freddy Cerezo Sr Rosemead 17:45.13 5:55
5 Christian Mora Jr Western Christian 17:45.96 5:55
6 Eli Weinstein Sr Flintridge (Prs) 17:50.53 5:57
7 Adam Ciszewski Jr Bella Vista 17:55.29 5:58 2/6 9/24 2/13 18:10
(0:15)
18:10
(0:15)
18:10
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Jonas Mejia Jr Pasadena 17:59.61 6:00
9 Carlos Samaniego Jr Bravo Medica 18:11.6 6:04
10 Ashton Malone Sr John Muir 18:12.04 6:04
11 Thomas Mutch Sr Western Christian 18:15.49 6:05
12 Louis Sarkes Sr Viewpoint 18:16.26 6:05
13 Abraham Esparza Sr Rosemead 18:17.31 6:06
14 Mark Redondo Sr L.A. Baptist 18:23.31 6:08
15 Josh Thomas Jr South Pasadena 18:28.17 6:09
16 Kevin Xiao Sr Rosemead 18:29.27 6:10
17 Pedro Lopez Jr Gabrielino 18:33.64 6:11
18 Craig Whitt Jr Grace Brethren 18:38.57 6:13
19 Alex Guzner Sr Flintridge (Prs) 18:41.44 6:14
20 David Moreno Jr Rosemead 18:48.83 6:16
21 Peter Gomez Jr Rosemead 18:59.21 6:20
22 Thomas Steele So South Pasadena 19:01.18 6:20
23 Joshua Meister So Western Christian 19:01.45 6:20
24 Jason Wang So South Pasadena 19:16.22 6:25
25 Blake Benavides Jr South Pasadena 19:26.09 6:29
26 Richard Granados Jr Pasadena 19:30.56 6:30
27 Andrew Derobles Jr Pasadena 19:46.15 6:35
28 Elliot Davis So South Pasadena 19:47.06 6:36
29 Chris Cendrowski So Campbell Hall 19:51.52 6:37
30 Krishan Patel Jr Viewpoint 19:53.15 6:38
31 William Jones Jr South Pasadena 19:55.28 6:38
32 Ian Driscoll So Viewpoint 19:56.3 6:39
33 Ryan Larson Sr Bella Vista 19:56.79 6:39 3/6 13/24 6/8 19:09 19:09 19:09
34 Mike Dondalski Jr Pasadena 20:05.05 6:42
35 Joseph Schwaller Jr Temple City 20:09.08 6:43
36 Miles Cortez So Western Christian 20:19.17 6:46
37 Yoon Lee So South Pasadena 20:24.67 6:48
38 Mitchell Pfeiffer Jr Campbell Hall 20:27.18 6:49
39 Oscar Duran Jr Gabrielino 20:32.46 6:51
40 Dylan King Sr Bella Vista 20:53.17 6:58 4/6 18/24 5/8
41 Thomas Rivers Jr Temple City 20:56.8 6:59
42 Hugo Wong Sr Temple City 21:05.77 7:02
43 Sunny Park Jr Antelope Vally 21:22.58 7:08
44 Nathan Chao Jr Temple City 21:22.92 7:08
45 Vu Dao Jr Temple City 21:25.13 7:08
46 Henry Yu Jr Temple City 21:25.7 7:09
47 Conor Corbin Jr Campbell Hall 21:31.61 7:11
48 Felipe Ortiz Jr Pasadena 21:59.21 7:20
49 Jack Foy Jr Bella Vista 22:15.15 7:25 5/6 20/24 6/7 21:31 21:31 21:31
50 Brandon Pan Jr Temple City 22:20.83 7:27
51 Cody Brobston Jr Western Christian 22:54.11 7:38
52 Aeson Copeland Jr Campbell Hall 22:54.76 7:38
53 Chris Morales Jr Bravo Medica 23:03.84 7:41
54 Greg Essayan Sr Viewpoint 23:53 7:58
55 Michael Casias Sr Bella Vista 24:36 8:12 6/6 22/24 4/6
56 Theo Guarriello Sr Campbell Hall 24:46 8:15
57 Abraham Medellin Jr Pasadena 26:40 8:53
58 Aldan Robison Jr Pasadena 26:49 8:56
59 Louis Malatesta Jr L.A. Baptist 27:32 9:11
60 Daniel Ortega Sr Antelope Vally 28:10 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rosemead
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:14
92:20
18:28
6:09
49 Freddy Cerezo
Sr
17:45
5:55
4
Abraham Esparza
Sr
18:17
6:06
9
Kevin Xiao
Sr
18:29
6:10
11
David Moreno
Jr
18:49
6:16
12
Peter Gomez
Jr
18:59
6:20
13








2 Western Christian
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:41
93:00
18:36
6:12
56 Joshua Mills
Jr
17:38
5:53
2
Christian Mora
Jr
17:46
5:55
5
Thomas Mutch
Sr
18:15
6:05
8
Joshua Meister
So
19:01
6:20
15
Miles Cortez
So
20:19
6:46
26
Cody Brobston
Jr
22:54
7:38
39




3 South Pasadena
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:19
95:59
19:12
6:24
77 Josh Thomas
Jr
18:28
6:09
10
Thomas Steele
So
19:01
6:20
14
Jason Wang
So
19:16
6:25
16
Blake Benavides
Jr
19:26
6:29
17
Elliot Davis
So
19:47
6:36
20
William Jones
Jr
19:55
6:38
22
Yoon Lee
So
20:25
6:48
27
4 Bella Vista
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 4:33
98:42
19:44
6:35
98 Adam Kuphaldt
Sr
17:42
5:54
3
Adam Ciszewski
Jr
17:55
5:58
6
Ryan Larson
Sr
19:57
6:39
23
Dylan King
Sr
20:53
6:58
29
Jack Foy
Jr
22:15
7:25
37
Michael Casias
Sr
24:36
8:12
41




5 Pasadena
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 4:00
99:21
19:52
6:37
104 Jonas Mejia
Jr
18:00
6:00
7
Richard Granados
Jr
19:31
6:30
18
Andrew Derobles
Jr
19:46
6:35
19
Mike Dondalski
Jr
20:05
6:42
24
Felipe Ortiz
Jr
21:59
7:20
36
Abraham Medellin
Jr
26:40
8:53
43
Aldan Robison
Jr
26:49
8:56
44
6 Campbell Hall
1-4-6-6-6
Gap: 5:17
102:23
20:29
6:50
125 William Tobolowsky
Sr
17:38
5:53
1
Chris Cendrowski
So
19:52
6:37
21
Mitchell Pfeiffer
Jr
20:27
6:49
28
Conor Corbin
Jr
21:32
7:11
35
Aeson Copeland
Jr
22:55
7:38
40
Theo Guarriello
Sr
24:46
8:15
42




7 Temple City
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
105:00
21:00
7:00
151 Joseph Schwaller
Jr
20:09
6:43
25
Thomas Rivers
Jr
20:57
6:59
30
Hugo Wong
Sr
21:06
7:02
31
Nathan Chao
Jr
21:23
7:08
32
Vu Dao
Jr
21:25
7:08
33
Henry Yu
Jr
21:26
7:09
34
Brandon Pan
Jr
22:21
7:27
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Aguirre So Del Campo 17:17.69 5:46
2 Casiano Aguirre So Del Campo 17:19.76 5:47
3 Ian Young So Del Campo 17:30.18 5:50
4 Andrew Hart So Crescenta Valley 17:41.22 5:54
5 Matt Coss So Bella Vista 17:56.91 5:59 1/11 10/24 3/9 17:28 17:28 17:28
6 Chris Van Dam So Burroughs (Bur) 17:58.39 5:59
7 Nick Lentz So Valencia (V) 17:59.11 6:00
8 Ricky Mendez So Burroughs (Bur) 18:03.79 6:01
9 Everth Vargas So Burroughs (Bur) 18:04.24 6:01
10 Billy Anthony So Saugus 18:04.74 6:02
11 Townsend Kaneversky So Saugus 18:12.35 6:04
12 Ethan Walker So Saugus 18:12.76 6:04
13 Francis Hilao So Burroughs (Bur) 18:16.2 6:05
14 Jasson Medina So Golden Valley -ss 18:16.61 6:06
15 Casey Magid So Crescenta Valley 18:17.74 6:06
16 Connor Witzeman So Crescenta Valley 18:18.18 6:06
17 Nick Alzner So Saugus 18:23.35 6:08
18 Christian Nelson Sr Valencia (V) 18:40.98 6:14
19 Trevor Hall So Saugus 18:41.84 6:14
20 Austin Preciado So Saugus 18:44.41 6:15
21 Brett Milam So Golden Valley -ss 18:47.59 6:16
22 Jake Higdon So Valencia (V) 18:49.98 6:17
23 Andy Aguilar So Burroughs (Bur) 18:51.32 6:17
24 Alex White So Crescenta Valley 18:51.69 6:17
25 Daniel Oh So Valencia (V) 18:52.42 6:17
26 Travis York Fr Bella Vista 18:52.78 6:18 2/11 11/24 7/9
27 Nick Yamamoto So Valencia (V) 18:59.11 6:20
28 Robert Tolentino So Golden Valley -ss 19:03.92 6:21
29 Jarrett Duran So Burroughs (Bur) 19:07.61 6:23
30 Ben Tenner So Crescenta Valley 19:14.25 6:25
31 Briann Eddy So Saugus 19:25.79 6:29
32 Nelson Lund So Bella Vista 19:40.53 6:34 3/11 12/24 7/8
33 Logan Rogers So Crescenta Valley 19:42.65 6:34
34 Ross Drieling So Valencia (V) 19:46.82 6:36
35 Zack Strader So Valencia (V) 19:58.22 6:39
36 Jun Ho Hwang So Crescenta Valley 20:01.1 6:40
37 Chris Slater So Saugus 20:02.33 6:41
38 Zac Denault So Saugus 20:03.98 6:41
39 Matt Owens So Crescenta Valley 20:05.35 6:42
40 Evan Combs So Crescenta Valley 20:07.72 6:43
41 Thomas Switzer So Burroughs (Bur) 20:08.19 6:43
42 Scott Kuphaldt Fr Bella Vista 20:09.38 6:43 4/11 14/24 5/7
43 Nick Garduno So Burroughs (Bur) 20:10.37 6:43
44 Theody Tahmassian So Crescenta Valley 20:11.92 6:44
45 Abraham Ugalde So Golden Valley -ss 20:12.75 6:44
46 Jonathan Gow Fr Bella Vista 20:15.64 6:45 5/11 15/24 5/6
47 Matt Woodward So Burroughs (Bur) 20:31.05 6:50
48 Louis Hoang So Saugus 20:37.08 6:52
49 Garrett Kloth So Bella Vista 20:38.27 6:53 6/11 16/24 5/6 21:16
(0:38)
21:16
(0:38)
21:16
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Josh Purdue So Bella Vista 20:39.71 6:53 7/11 17/24 5/5 23:19
(2:40)
23:19
(2:40)
23:19
(2:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Garrett Durbin So Burroughs (Bur) 20:40.97 6:54
52 Nick Cunningham So Valencia (V) 20:41.44 6:54
53 Robert Martinez So Burroughs (Bur) 20:45.71 6:55
54 Nate Brice So Crescenta Valley 20:48.2 6:56
55 Julius Lubin So Highland -ss 20:48.59 6:56
56 Phillip Song So Crescenta Valley 21:02.23 7:01
57 Brandon Kim So Valencia (V) 21:11.35 7:04
58 Kyler Chin So Crescenta Valley 21:20.68 7:07
59 Blake Gavin So Canyon (Cc) 21:22.91 7:08
60 Niko Hernandez So Canyon (Cc) 21:23.9 7:08
61 Nick Sabia So Golden Valley -ss 21:31.96 7:11
62 Fabian Salazar So Saugus 21:38.35 7:13
63 Bryce Schnell So Canyon (Cc) 21:51.04 7:17
64 Josh Sebilla Fr Bella Vista 21:55.84 7:19 8/11 19/24 5/5
65 Justin Vong So Valencia (V) 21:56.73 7:19
66 Adam Beattie So Saugus 22:24.21 7:28
67 Andrew Kalemba So Bella Vista 23:07.39 7:42 9/11 21/24 5/5
68 Andrew Crespo So Golden Valley -ss 23:23.49 7:48
69 Carvin Ortega So Burroughs (Bur) 23:57.68 7:59
70 Nick Naoumovitch So Crescenta Valley 24:03.08 8:01
71 Lukas Johansen So Crescenta Valley 24:03.43 8:01
72 Aaron Haro So Canyon (Cc) 24:03.86 8:01
73 Kyle Solt So Bella Vista 24:55 8:18 10/11 23/24 5/5 26:01
(1:06)
26:01
(1:06)
26:01
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Thomas Cho So Bella Vista 25:57 8:39 11/11 24/24 4/4
75 Aren Davidian So Crescenta Valley 26:28 8:49
76 Keagan Cummings So Highland -ss 28:49 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burroughs (Bur)
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
91:14
18:15
6:05
44 Chris Van Dam
So
17:58
5:59
3
Ricky Mendez
So
18:04
6:01
5
Everth Vargas
So
18:04
6:01
6
Francis Hilao
So
18:16
6:05
10
Andy Aguilar
So
18:51
6:17
20
Jarrett Duran
So
19:08
6:23
26
Thomas Switzer
So
20:08
6:43
34
2 Saugus
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
91:35
18:19
6:06
54 Billy Anthony
So
18:05
6:02
7
Townsend Kaneversky
So
18:12
6:04
8
Ethan Walker
So
18:13
6:04
9
Nick Alzner
So
18:23
6:08
14
Trevor Hall
So
18:42
6:14
16
Austin Preciado
So
18:44
6:15
17
Briann Eddy
So
19:26
6:29
28
3 Crescenta Valley
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
92:23
18:29
6:10
74 Andrew Hart
So
17:41
5:54
1
Casey Magid
So
18:18
6:06
12
Connor Witzeman
So
18:18
6:06
13
Alex White
So
18:52
6:17
21
Ben Tenner
So
19:14
6:25
27
Logan Rogers
So
19:43
6:34
30
Jun Ho Hwang
So
20:01
6:40
33
4 Valencia (V)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
93:22
18:40
6:13
84 Nick Lentz
So
17:59
6:00
4
Christian Nelson
Sr
18:41
6:14
15
Jake Higdon
So
18:50
6:17
19
Daniel Oh
So
18:52
6:17
22
Nick Yamamoto
So
18:59
6:20
24
Ross Drieling
So
19:47
6:36
31
Zack Strader
So
19:58
6:39
32
5 Bella Vista
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:19
96:55
19:23
6:28
126 Matt Coss
So
17:57
5:59
2
Travis York
Fr
18:53
6:18
23
Nelson Lund
So
19:41
6:34
29
Scott Kuphaldt
Fr
20:09
6:43
35
Jonathan Gow
Fr
20:16
6:45
37
Garrett Kloth
So
20:38
6:53
38
Josh Purdue
So
20:40
6:53
39
6 Golden Valley -ss
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 3:15
97:53
19:35
6:32
130 Jasson Medina
So
18:17
6:06
11
Brett Milam
So
18:48
6:16
18
Robert Tolentino
So
19:04
6:21
25
Abraham Ugalde
So
20:13
6:44
36
Nick Sabia
So
21:32
7:11
40
Andrew Crespo
So
23:23
7:48
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
98:54
19:47
6:36
37 Austin Preciado
So
18:44
6:15
1
Briann Eddy
So
19:26
6:29
3
Chris Slater
So
20:02
6:41
8
Zac Denault
So
20:04
6:41
9
Louis Hoang
So
20:37
6:52
16
Fabian Salazar
So
21:38
7:13
25
Adam Beattie
So
22:24
7:28
28
2 Crescenta Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
100:09
20:02
6:41
46 Logan Rogers
So
19:43
6:34
4
Jun Ho Hwang
So
20:01
6:40
7
Matt Owens
So
20:05
6:42
10
Evan Combs
So
20:08
6:43
11
Theody Tahmassian
So
20:12
6:44
14
Nate Brice
So
20:48
6:56
22
Phillip Song
So
21:02
7:01
23
3 Burroughs (Bur)
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
100:38
20:08
6:43
61 Jarrett Duran
So
19:08
6:23
2
Thomas Switzer
So
20:08
6:43
12
Nick Garduno
So
20:10
6:43
13
Matt Woodward
So
20:31
6:50
15
Garrett Durbin
So
20:41
6:54
19
Robert Martinez
So
20:46
6:55
21
Carvin Ortega
So
23:58
7:59
30
4 Valencia (V)
4-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:10
103:35
20:43
6:54
82 Ross Drieling
So
19:47
6:36
5
Zack Strader
So
19:58
6:39
6
Nick Cunningham
So
20:41
6:54
20
Brandon Kim
So
21:11
7:04
24
Justin Vong
So
21:57
7:19
27








5 Bella Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:17
111:16
22:15
7:25
121 Garrett Kloth
So
20:38
6:53
17
Josh Purdue
So
20:40
6:53
18
Josh Sebilla
Fr
21:56
7:19
26
Andrew Kalemba
So
23:07
7:42
29
Kyle Solt
So
24:55
8:18
31
Thomas Cho
So
25:57
8:39
32




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

11 races + combined.


All Girls Races

9 races + combined.