Bella Vista Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/10/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Petersen Sr V 17:01 5:36 3.04 38/80 5/7 5/7 3/10 16:53 17:31
(0:30,2.9)
16:53 You ROCK! (LR)
Daniel Gow Sr V 16:46 5:31 3.04 27/80 4/7 4/7 3/10 17:29
(0:43,4.1)
17:29
(0:43,4.1)
17:04
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Drew Childs So V 16:32 5:26 3.04 18/80 1/7 1/7 10/17 16:41
(0:09,0.9)
16:41
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Garrett Schmidt So So 12:49 6:06 2.1 42/52 6/7 6/7 3/6 12:42 12:38
Jonathan Gow So So 12:16 5:50 2.1 25/52 2/7 2/7 5/8 13:10
(0:54,6.8)
12:08 12:08 You ROCK! (LY)
Kyle Roux Sr V 16:35 5:27 3.04 19/80 2/7 2/7 5/13 17:01
(0:26,2.5)
16:47
(0:12,1.2)
16:47
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matt Coss Jr V 16:43 5:30 3.04 26/80 3/7 3/7 5/10 17:33
(0:50,4.7)
17:07
(0:24,2.3)
17:07
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nolan Bourassa So So 13:19 6:20 2.1 48/52 7/7 7/7 4/6 14:31
(1:12,8.3)
13:01 12:48 You ROCK! (LY)
Phillip Gwin So So 12:35 6:00 2.1 30/52 5/7 5/7 2/6 12:41
(0:06,0.8)
12:30 You ROCK! (LR)
Scott Kuphaldt So So 12:08 5:47 2.1 19/52 1/7 1/7 9/13 12:43
(0:35,4.6)
12:22
(0:14,1.9)
12:22
(0:14,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Spencer Doty Jr V 18:01 5:56 3.04 66/80 7/7 7/7 4/10 18:22
(0:21,1.9)
18:15
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tim O'shea Sr V 17:04 5:37 3.04 40/80 6/7 6/7 2/10 17:00 17:49
(0:45,4.2)
17:00 You ROCK! (LR)
Travis York So So 12:16 5:50 2.1 26/52 3/7 3/7 4/6 12:33
(0:17,2.3)
12:48
(0:32,4.2)
12:24
(0:08,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tyler McCown Fr So 12:30 5:57 2.1 29/52 4/7 4/7 3/6 12:49
(0:19,2.5)
12:49
(0:19,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/10 83:37
0:29
3.04 5:30 5:26 5:36 119 5:20 84:24
(0:47,0.9)
85:55
(2:18,2.7)
84:24
(0:47,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Drew Childs (17), Kyle Roux (18), Matt Coss (24), Daniel Gow (25), Andrew Petersen (35)
So 1st 5 3/6 61:45
0:27
2.1 5:53 5:47 6:00 93 5:35 62:34
(0:49,1.3)
60:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Scott Kuphaldt (15), Jonathan Gow (18), Travis York (19), Tyler McCown (20), Phillip Gwin (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trent Brendel Sr Granite Bay 15:35 5:08
2 Sean Jagerson Sr Del Campo 15:44 5:11
3 Neilson Powless So Roseville 15:45 5:11
4 Chris Goode Sr Jesuit 15:46 5:11
5 Nathan Wellington Jr Whitney 15:55 5:14
6 Jacob Zufelt Sr Whitney 16:05 5:17
7 Patrick Jagerson Sr Del Campo 16:10 5:19
8 Jordan Kurtz Sr Vacaville 16:14 5:20
9 Abraham Alvarado Sr Atwater 16:15 5:21
10 Sam Scheuer Sr Folsom 16:15 5:21
11 Antonio Aguirre Sr Del Campo 16:18 5:22
12 Brandon Larson Jr Vacaville 16:18 5:22
13 Tristyn Martin Jr Jesuit 16:20 5:22
14 Edward Chance So Del Campo 16:23 5:23
15 Ryan Hodgens Sr Whitney 16:26 5:24
16 George Miao Jr Rocklin 16:27 5:25
17 Sam Aguirre Jr Del Campo 16:31 5:26
18 Drew Childs So Bella Vista 16:32 5:26 1/7 1/7 10/17 16:41
(0:09)
16:41
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Kyle Roux Sr Bella Vista 16:35 5:27 2/7 2/7 5/13 17:01
(0:26)
16:47
(0:12)
16:47
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Ian Young Jr Del Campo 16:36 5:28
21 Paul Zeiss So Granite Bay 16:37 5:28
22 Kevin Lozoya Sr Antelope 16:38 5:28
23 Taylor Bradshaw Sr Whitney 16:39 5:29
24 Ben Pavik So Granite Bay 16:40 5:29
25 Sam Stoll Sr Jesuit 16:40 5:29
26 Matt Coss Jr Bella Vista 16:43 5:30 3/7 3/7 5/10 17:33
(0:50)
17:07
(0:24)
17:07
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Daniel Gow Sr Bella Vista 16:46 5:31 4/7 4/7 3/10 17:29
(0:43)
17:29
(0:43)
17:04
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Arturo Sotomayor So Roseville 16:54 5:34
29 Kyle Guthrie Fr Jesuit 16:54 5:34
30 Denis Pyryev Jr Del Campo 16:55 5:34
31 Logan Stahl Sr Roseville 16:55 5:34
32 Sean Kurdy Fr Jesuit 16:57 5:35
33 Sam Neptune So Granite Bay 16:57 5:35
34 Vinnie Morin Sr Folsom 16:58 5:35
35 Jack Ploeg So Elk Grove 16:59 5:35
36 Jacob Goodwin Sr Folsom 16:59 5:35
37 Phillip Kruse Jr Lodi 16:59 5:35
38 Andrew Petersen Sr Bella Vista 17:01 5:36 5/7 5/7 3/10 16:53 17:31
(0:30)
16:53 You ROCK! (LR)
39 Ty Medd Jr Rocklin 17:03 5:37
40 Tim O'shea Sr Bella Vista 17:04 5:37 6/7 6/7 2/10 17:00 17:49
(0:45)
17:00 You ROCK! (LR)
41 Zack Hummel Sr Lodi 17:05 5:37
42 Isaiah Hanna Fr Whitney 17:06 5:38
43 Spencer Palmer Jr Granite Bay 17:15 5:40
44 Galen Fritz Jr Rocklin 17:19 5:42
45 Michael Lackner Fr Jesuit 17:19 5:42
46 Marc Mihailovic Jr Granite Bay 17:21 5:42
47 Maurice Gordon Sr Monterey Trail 17:22 5:43
48 Tho Dinh Sr Monterey Trail 17:22 5:43
49 Connor Hensley Sr Rocklin 17:24 5:43
50 Dakota Fierro Sr Antelope 17:29 5:45
51 Walker Knauss So Granite Bay 17:31 5:46
52 Greg Woollgar Sr Jesuit 17:36 5:47
53 Cristiano Bobiles Sr Folsom 17:36 5:47
54 Michael Kinoshita Sr Folsom 17:36 5:47
55 David Duncan Jr Ponderosa 17:39 5:48
56 Blake Fonda So Lodi 17:39 5:48
57 Anthony Sanchez Jr Roseville 17:40 5:49
58 Jonathan Barrows Sr Folsom 17:44 5:50
59 Brandon Woods Jr Lodi 17:47 5:51
60 Alec Fromm Sr Lodi 17:49 5:52
61 Zachary Skalet Jr Rocklin 17:50 5:52
62 Nicholas Prete Sr Ponderosa 17:53 5:53
63 Eric Leverenz So Whitney 17:54 5:53
64 Matthew Sangria So Roseville 17:57 5:54
65 Jack Kobylka Jr Vintage 18:00 5:55
66 Spencer Doty Jr Bella Vista 18:01 5:56 7/7 7/7 4/10 18:22
(0:21)
18:15
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Alec Bigelow Sr Whitney 18:02 5:56
68 Ben Martineau Sr Vacaville 18:02 5:56
69 Trevor Ryder Jr Vacaville 18:04 5:57
70 Donavan Feliz Sr Rocklin 18:07 5:58
71 Connor Phillips Sr Lodi 18:15 6:00
72 Spencer Todd Jr Vacaville 18:17 6:01
73 Ethan Flake Jr Rocklin 18:18 6:01
74 Blake Shaw Sr Folsom 18:23 6:03
75 Michael Borge Sr Vacaville 18:27 6:04
76 Ben Beckwith Sr Roseville 18:33 6:06
77 Logan Conner Sr Turlock 18:36 6:07
78 Aaron Lane So Vacaville 18:39 6:08
79 Evan Stepper Jr Roseville 18:42 6:09
80 Andrew Fonda Sr Lodi 19:00 6:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
81:06
16:13
5:20
48 Sean Jagerson
Sr
15:44
5:11
2
Patrick Jagerson
Sr
16:10
5:19
7
Antonio Aguirre
Sr
16:18
5:22
10
Edward Chance
So
16:23
5:23
13
Sam Aguirre
Jr
16:31
5:26
16
Ian Young
Jr
16:36
5:28
19
Denis Pyryev
Jr
16:55
5:34
28
2 Whitney
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
82:11
16:26
5:24
85 Nathan Wellington
Jr
15:55
5:14
5
Jacob Zufelt
Sr
16:05
5:17
6
Ryan Hodgens
Sr
16:26
5:24
14
Taylor Bradshaw
Sr
16:39
5:29
21
Isaiah Hanna
Fr
17:06
5:38
39
Eric Leverenz
So
17:54
5:53
55
Alec Bigelow
Sr
18:02
5:56
58
3 Jesuit
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
82:37
16:31
5:26
96 Chris Goode
Sr
15:46
5:11
4
Tristyn Martin
Jr
16:20
5:22
12
Sam Stoll
Sr
16:40
5:29
23
Kyle Guthrie
Fr
16:54
5:34
27
Sean Kurdy
Fr
16:57
5:35
30
Michael Lackner
Fr
17:19
5:42
42
Greg Woollgar
Sr
17:36
5:47
46
4 Granite Bay
1-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
83:04
16:37
5:28
114 Trent Brendel
Sr
15:35
5:08
1
Paul Zeiss
So
16:37
5:28
20
Ben Pavik
So
16:40
5:29
22
Sam Neptune
So
16:57
5:35
31
Spencer Palmer
Jr
17:15
5:40
40
Marc Mihailovic
Jr
17:21
5:42
43
Walker Knauss
So
17:31
5:46
45
5 Bella Vista
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:29
83:37
16:43
5:30
119 Drew Childs
So
16:32
5:26
17
Kyle Roux
Sr
16:35
5:27
18
Matt Coss
Jr
16:43
5:30
24
Daniel Gow
Sr
16:46
5:31
25
Andrew Petersen
Sr
17:01
5:36
35
Tim O'shea
Sr
17:04
5:37
37
Spencer Doty
Jr
18:01
5:56
57
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Roseville
3-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:12
85:11
17:02
5:36
164 Neilson Powless
So
15:45
5:11
3
Arturo Sotomayor
So
16:54
5:34
26
Logan Stahl
Sr
16:55
5:34
29
Anthony Sanchez
Jr
17:40
5:49
50
Matthew Sangria
So
17:57
5:54
56
Ben Beckwith
Sr
18:33
6:06
67
Evan Stepper
Jr
18:42
6:09
69
7 Folsom
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
85:24
17:05
5:37
169 Sam Scheuer
Sr
16:15
5:21
9
Vinnie Morin
Sr
16:58
5:35
32
Jacob Goodwin
Sr
16:59
5:35
33
Cristiano Bobiles
Sr
17:36
5:47
47
Michael Kinoshita
Sr
17:36
5:47
48
Jonathan Barrows
Sr
17:44
5:50
51
Blake Shaw
Sr
18:23
6:03
65
8 Rocklin
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:23
86:03
17:13
5:40
190 George Miao
Jr
16:27
5:25
15
Ty Medd
Jr
17:03
5:37
36
Galen Fritz
Jr
17:19
5:42
41
Connor Hensley
Sr
17:24
5:43
44
Zachary Skalet
Jr
17:50
5:52
54
Donavan Feliz
Sr
18:07
5:58
61
Ethan Flake
Jr
18:18
6:01
64
9 Vacaville
6-4-8-9-9
Gap: 2:03
86:55
17:23
5:43
201 Jordan Kurtz
Sr
16:14
5:20
8
Brandon Larson
Jr
16:18
5:22
11
Ben Martineau
Sr
18:02
5:56
59
Trevor Ryder
Jr
18:04
5:57
60
Spencer Todd
Jr
18:17
6:01
63
Michael Borge
Sr
18:27
6:04
66
Aaron Lane
So
18:39
6:08
68
10 Lodi
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:50
87:19
17:28
5:45
226 Phillip Kruse
Jr
16:59
5:35
34
Zack Hummel
Sr
17:05
5:37
38
Blake Fonda
So
17:39
5:48
49
Brandon Woods
Jr
17:47
5:51
52
Alec Fromm
Sr
17:49
5:52
53
Connor Phillips
Sr
18:15
6:00
62
Andrew Fonda
Sr
19:00
6:15
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Johnathan Alcantara So Gregori 11:19 5:23
2 Anthony Arauza So Gregori 11:45 5:36
3 Nicholas Sanders So Gregori 11:48 5:37
4 Brice Perales So Tokay 11:49 5:38
5 Rick Ortega So Gregori 11:51 5:39
6 Jacob Madrid So Del Campo 11:51 5:39
7 Mario Medina So Gregori 11:52 5:39
8 Christopher Bregman So Tokay 11:53 5:40
9 Juan Ortega So Gregori 11:53 5:40
10 Cody Fleetwood So Del Campo 11:54 5:40
11 Amaury Queromes So Gregori 11:55 5:40
12 Antonio Franco So Whitney 12:00 5:43
13 John Kretschmann So Folsom 12:01 5:43
14 Weston Dewitt So Folsom 12:02 5:44
15 Justin Goering So Downey 12:03 5:44
16 Jose Parreno So Vacaville 12:03 5:44
17 Justin Bruce Fr Vintage 12:04 5:45
18 Braeden Kraft Fr Del Campo 12:05 5:45
19 Scott Kuphaldt So Bella Vista 12:08 5:47 1/7 1/7 9/13 12:43
(0:35)
12:22
(0:14)
12:22
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Nate Swamy So Del Campo 12:09 5:47
21 Logan Kohne Fr Folsom 12:09 5:47
22 Omar Merino So Golden Valley (sj) 12:13 5:49
23 Nickolas Sison So Gregori 12:14 5:50
24 Evan Savage So Tracy 12:16 5:50
25 Jonathan Gow So Bella Vista 12:16 5:50 2/7 2/7 5/8 13:10
(0:54)
12:08 12:08 You ROCK! (LY)
26 Travis York So Bella Vista 12:16 5:50 3/7 3/7 4/6 12:33
(0:17)
12:48
(0:32)
12:24
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Jacob Iritani So Jesuit 12:18 5:51
28 Enrique Avila So Atwater 12:22 5:53
29 Tyler McCown Fr Bella Vista 12:30 5:57 4/7 4/7 3/6 12:49
(0:19)
12:49
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Phillip Gwin So Bella Vista 12:35 6:00 5/7 5/7 2/6 12:41
(0:06)
12:30 You ROCK! (LR)
31 Dillon Sveum So Vacaville 12:36 6:00
32 Christian Condos Fr Whitney 12:37 6:00
33 Curtis Roth So Del Campo 12:40 6:02
34 Adam Muth So Vintage 12:41 6:02
35 Liang Chin Su So Vacaville 12:43 6:03
36 Taylor Nguyen Fr Whitney 12:44 6:04
37 Justin Tat So Vacaville 12:46 6:05
38 Nick Rubalcava Fr Whitney 12:47 6:05
39 Brett Snow Fr Whitney 12:47 6:05
40 Matthew Hopper Fr Folsom 12:47 6:05
41 Ryan Mccormac So Del Campo 12:48 6:06
42 Garrett Schmidt So Bella Vista 12:49 6:06 6/7 6/7 3/6 12:42 12:38
43 Chris Ronco So Vacaville 13:02 6:12
44 Robert Lapeer Fr Whitney 13:05 6:14
45 Zachary Hancock So Vacaville 13:07 6:15
46 Austin Gwiazdowski So Vacaville 13:11 6:17
47 Trent Martin Fr Whitney 13:12 6:17
48 Nolan Bourassa So Bella Vista 13:19 6:20 7/7 7/7 4/6 14:31
(1:12)
13:01 12:48 You ROCK! (LY)
49 Parker Nelson Fr Folsom 13:22 6:22
50 Andrew Reed Fr Folsom 13:32 6:27
51 Matt Merrill So Folsom 13:54 6:37
52 Andrew Frost Fr Del Campo 16:48 8:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gregori
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
58:35
11:43
5:35
16 Johnathan Alcantara
So
11:19
5:23
1
Anthony Arauza
So
11:45
5:36
2
Nicholas Sanders
So
11:48
5:37
3
Rick Ortega
So
11:51
5:39
4
Mario Medina
So
11:52
5:39
6
Juan Ortega
So
11:53
5:40
7
Amaury Queromes
So
11:55
5:40
9
2 Del Campo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
60:39
12:08
5:47
67 Jacob Madrid
So
11:51
5:39
5
Cody Fleetwood
So
11:54
5:40
8
Braeden Kraft
Fr
12:05
5:45
14
Nate Swamy
So
12:09
5:47
16
Curtis Roth
So
12:40
6:02
24
Ryan Mccormac
So
12:48
6:06
31
Andrew Frost
Fr
16:48
8:00
42
3 Bella Vista
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:27
61:45
12:21
5:53
93 Scott Kuphaldt
So
12:08
5:47
15
Jonathan Gow
So
12:16
5:50
18
Travis York
So
12:16
5:50
19
Tyler McCown
Fr
12:30
5:57
20
Phillip Gwin
So
12:35
6:00
21
Garrett Schmidt
So
12:49
6:06
32
Nolan Bourassa
So
13:19
6:20
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Folsom
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:21
62:21
12:28
5:56
109 John Kretschmann
So
12:01
5:43
11
Weston Dewitt
So
12:02
5:44
12
Logan Kohne
Fr
12:09
5:47
17
Matthew Hopper
Fr
12:47
6:05
30
Parker Nelson
Fr
13:22
6:22
39
Andrew Reed
Fr
13:32
6:27
40
Matt Merrill
So
13:54
6:37
41
5 Whitney
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
62:55
12:35
6:00
116 Antonio Franco
So
12:00
5:43
10
Christian Condos
Fr
12:37
6:00
23
Taylor Nguyen
Fr
12:44
6:04
26
Nick Rubalcava
Fr
12:47
6:05
28
Brett Snow
Fr
12:47
6:05
29
Robert Lapeer
Fr
13:05
6:14
34
Trent Martin
Fr
13:12
6:17
37
6 Vacaville
5-6-6-5-6
Gap: 0:59
63:10
12:38
6:01
120 Jose Parreno
So
12:03
5:44
13
Dillon Sveum
So
12:36
6:00
22
Liang Chin Su
So
12:43
6:03
25
Justin Tat
So
12:46
6:05
27
Chris Ronco
So
13:02
6:12
33
Zachary Hancock
So
13:07
6:15
35
Austin Gwiazdowski
So
13:11
6:17
36
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr D1 Kellen Browning, Fr, 11:19, Davis Sr. Davis Sr., 61:27, 52
Fr D2 Daniel Thweatt, Fr, 11:22, River City Elk Grove, 60:41, 31
Fr D3 Logan Taggart, Fr, 11:30, Oakmont Del Oro, 61:52, 45
Fr D4 Michael Stickels, Fr, 12:03, Calaveras Christian Brothers, 63:58, 35
Fr D5 Bryce Duncan, Fr, 13:19, Buckingham Charter n/a
JV D12 Casiano Aguirre, Jr, 16:41, Del Campo Del Campo, 85:17, 25
JV D345 Garrett Jordan, Sr, 17:26, Placer Placer, 89:50, 16
So D1 Blake Croft, So, 11:14, Davis Sr. Oak Ridge, 59:47, 45
So D2 Johnathan Alcantara, So, 11:19, Gregori Gregori, 58:35, 16
So D3 Ethan Reeder, So, 11:35, El Dorado El Dorado, 60:51, 40
So D4 Hunter Hughes, So, 12:02, Golden Sierra Dixon, 63:25, 53
So D5 Jacob Gamboa, So, 15:11, Capital Christian n/a
V D1 Jack Scranton, Sr, 15:50, Davis Sr. Davis Sr., 81:54, 49
V D2 Trent Brendel, Sr, 15:35, Granite Bay Del Campo, 81:06, 48
V D3 Tyler Sickler, Sr, 15:44, Will C. Wood Placer, 82:45, 65
V D4 Steven Grolle, Jr, 16:05, Sonora Dixon, 86:44, 67
V D5 Matt Spring, Jr, 16:54, Tioga Sierra Ridge Academy, 93:42, 41

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S D1 Camille Boudreaux, So, 13:07, St Francis (sac) Davis Sr., 67:35, 29
F/S D2 Muna Alhamad, So, 13:10, Folsom Folsom, 69:12, 32
F/S D3 Maddy Kringel, Fr, 13:26, Del Oro Del Oro, 69:49, 26
F/S D4 Aubrey Smith, Fr, 14:01, West Campus Escalon, 75:14, 38
F/S D5 Becca Schafer, Fr, 16:57, Buckingham Charter n/a
JV D12 Pooja Tripathi, Jr, 20:07, Davis Sr. St Francis (sac), 106:38, 27
JV D345 Colleen Wheeler, So, 21:09, Del Oro Del Oro, 110:03, 16
V D1 Fiona O'keeffe, Fr, 18:08, Davis Sr. St Francis (sac), 93:33, 23
V D2 Maggie Bell, Fr, 17:45, Granite Bay Bella Vista, 98:15, 45
V D3 Madeleine Ankhelyi, Sr, 17:44, Vista Del Lago Del Oro, 98:36, 45
V D4 Mikayla Florez, Jr, 19:03, Riverbank Amador, 105:41, 91
V D5 Mary De Aquino, So, 20:54, Sacramento Waldorf Vacaville Christian, 116:36, 37