Bella Vista Results from the Run on the Green at Woodland HS on 8/24/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashley feldkamp Sr V 12:17 6:09 2 3/18 3/3 5/17 1/5 12:21
(0:04,0.5)
12:21
(0:04,0.5)
12:21
(0:04,0.5)
11:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ashley Mckee So F/S 14:47 7:24 2 5/18 4/7 12/17 1/3 14:58
(0:11,1.2)
14:58
(0:11,1.2)
14:58
(0:11,1.2)
13:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brook Eberle Fr F/S 14:02 7:01 2 2/18 2/7 9/17 1/3
Emi Calvo Jr V 16:16 8:08 2 17/32 7/7 17/17 1/2 17:45
(1:29,8.4)
17:45
(1:29,8.4)
17:19
(1:03,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Emily Smith Fr F/S 16:09 8:04 2 13/18 7/7 16/17 1/1
Hope Coulter So F/S 15:26 7:43 2 8/18 6/7 14/17 1/2
Jackie Healey Jr V 14:06 7:03 2 6/32 5/7 10/17 1/4 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45
Jessica Terry Sr V 13:02 6:31 2 4/32 4/7 7/17 1/4 13:02
(0:00,0.0)
13:02
(0:00,0.0)
13:02
(0:00,0.0)
12:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jocelyn Schmidt Sr V 13:01 6:31 2 3/32 3/7 6/17 1/5 13:22
(0:21,2.6)
13:22
(0:21,2.6)
13:15
(0:14,1.8)
13:06
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kaitlin Derry Fr V 12:00 6:00 2 2/32 2/7 4/17 1/5
Kendall Derry Fr V 11:43 5:52 2 1/32 1/7 1/17 1/6
Lindsay Floyd So F/S 15:13 7:37 2 7/18 5/7 13/17 1/2
Nicole Schedler So F/S 14:36 7:18 2 4/18 3/7 11/17 1/3 15:05
(0:29,3.2)
15:05
(0:29,3.2)
15:05
(0:29,3.2)
14:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Renny Castanon So V 11:50 5:55 2 1/18 1/3 2/17 1/6 12:45
(0:55,7.2)
12:45
(0:55,7.2)
12:45
(0:55,7.2)
12:45
(0:55,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sadona Mcnerney Fr F/S 13:08 6:34 2 1/18 1/7 8/17 1/4
Sara Lack Sr V 11:58 5:59 2 2/18 2/3 3/17 1/6 12:07
(0:09,1.2)
12:07
(0:09,1.2)
12:07
(0:09,1.2)
12:07
(0:09,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sidny Elliot Jr V 15:35 7:48 2 12/32 6/7 15/17 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 63:52
2:23
2 6:23 5:52 7:03 15 6:23 66:03
(2:11,3.3)
66:03
(2:11,3.3)
66:03
(2:11,3.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kendall Derry (1), Kaitlin Derry (2), Jocelyn Schmidt (3), Jessica Terry (4), Jackie Healey (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 71:46
2:05
2 7:11 6:34 7:37 19 7:11 Sadona Mcnerney (1), Brook Eberle (2), Nicole Schedler (4), Ashley Mckee (5), Lindsay Floyd (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kendall Derry Fr Bella Vista 11:43 5:52 1/7 1/17 1/6
2 Kaitlin Derry Fr Bella Vista 12:00 6:00 2/7 4/17 1/5
3 Jocelyn Schmidt Sr Bella Vista 13:01 6:31 3/7 6/17 1/5 13:22
(0:21)
13:22
(0:21)
13:15
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Jessica Terry Sr Bella Vista 13:02 6:31 4/7 7/17 1/4 13:02
(0:00)
13:02
(0:00)
13:02
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Julia Ratterman Sr Dixon 14:04 7:02
6 Jackie Healey Jr Bella Vista 14:06 7:03 5/7 10/17 1/4 13:45 13:45 13:45
7 Gabbie Humphrey Jr Woodland 14:18 7:09
8 Michaela Myers Jr Cordova 14:36 7:18
9 Samantha Heynen Jr Dixon 14:51 7:26
10 Karen Hormigas Jr Rodriguez 14:55 7:28
11 Amy Kochera Jr Woodland 14:59 7:30
12 Sidny Elliot Jr Bella Vista 15:35 7:48 6/7 15/17 1/4
13 Karina Gamez Sr Cordova 15:51 7:56
14 Natasha Solorio Fr Woodland 15:53 7:57
15 Tamiko Motooka Sr Woodland 16:01 8:00
16 Melanie Parsons Jr Cordova 16:13 8:06
17 Emi Calvo Jr Bella Vista 16:16 8:08 7/7 17/17 1/2 17:45
(1:29)
17:45
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Diana Graveilchik Sr Cordova 16:16 8:08
19 Brenna Freeman Sr Woodland 16:37 8:19
20 Sydney Klotzer Sr Rodriguez 17:20 8:40
21 Megan Paxton Sr Dixon 17:38 8:49
22 Dani Bocca Jr Rodriguez 17:42 8:51
23 Andrea Roblez Sr Rodriguez 17:49 8:55
24 Xitlalic Diaz Sr Rodriguez 17:59 9:00
25 Kathryn Olson Sr Rodriguez 18:31 9:16
26 Kadie Arnez Jr Cordova 19:09 9:35
27 Monica Robles Sr Woodland 19:25 9:43
28 Aries Gresheim Jr Rodriguez 20:00 10:00
29 Thai Thanh Vo Jr Cordova 20:31 10:16
30 Monica Andulaz Sr Rodriguez 20:58 10:29
31 Jordann Shields Sr Rodriguez 23:31 11:46
32 Lauren Haas Sr Pioneer 24:48 12:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:23
63:52
12:46
6:23
15 Kendall Derry
Fr
11:43
5:52
1
Kaitlin Derry
Fr
12:00
6:00
2
Jocelyn Schmidt
Sr
13:01
6:31
3
Jessica Terry
Sr
13:02
6:31
4
Jackie Healey
Jr
14:06
7:03
5
Sidny Elliot
Jr
15:35
7:48
10
Emi Calvo
Jr
16:16
8:08
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Woodland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
77:48
15:34
7:47
57 Gabbie Humphrey
Jr
14:18
7:09
6
Amy Kochera
Jr
14:59
7:30
9
Natasha Solorio
Fr
15:53
7:57
12
Tamiko Motooka
Sr
16:01
8:00
13
Brenna Freeman
Sr
16:37
8:19
17
Monica Robles
Sr
19:25
9:43
24




3 Cordova
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:33
82:05
16:25
8:12
71 Michaela Myers
Jr
14:36
7:18
7
Karina Gamez
Sr
15:51
7:56
11
Melanie Parsons
Jr
16:13
8:06
14
Diana Graveilchik
Sr
16:16
8:08
16
Kadie Arnez
Jr
19:09
9:35
23
Thai Thanh Vo
Jr
20:31
10:16
26




4 Rodriguez
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:04
85:45
17:09
8:35
86 Karen Hormigas
Jr
14:55
7:28
8
Sydney Klotzer
Sr
17:20
8:40
18
Dani Bocca
Jr
17:42
8:51
19
Andrea Roblez
Sr
17:49
8:55
20
Xitlalic Diaz
Sr
17:59
9:00
21
Kathryn Olson
Sr
18:31
9:16
22
Aries Gresheim
Jr
20:00
10:00
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Renny Castanon So Bella Vista 11:50 5:55 1/3 2/17 1/6 12:45
(0:55)
12:45
(0:55)
12:45
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Sara Lack Sr Bella Vista 11:58 5:59 2/3 3/17 1/6 12:07
(0:09)
12:07
(0:09)
12:07
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Ashley feldkamp Sr Bella Vista 12:17 6:09 3/3 5/17 1/5 12:21
(0:04)
12:21
(0:04)
12:21
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Mary Mast Jr Woodland 12:43 6:22
5 Nikki Torres Fr Dixon 12:49 6:25
6 Silena Palozzola Jr Woodland 13:06 6:33
7 Jakayla Fuller Jr Cordova 13:07 6:34
8 Claudia Robinson Fr Dixon 13:30 6:45
9 Sophia O'neal Fr Dixon 13:36 6:48
10 Karissa Scheuermann Sr Pioneer 13:53 6:57
11 Ceci Gutierrez Jr Dixon 13:57 6:59
12 Rebecca Coman So Woodland 14:14 7:07
13 Eboni Stallworth Sr Rodriguez 14:42 7:21
14 Heather Walker Jr Cordova 14:55 7:28
15 Victoria Drobkov Sr Cordova 14:55 7:28
16 Alex Mcwilliams Sr Rodriguez 16:08 8:04
17 Heather Bennion Jr Rodriguez 16:39 8:20
18 Vanessa Garcia Sr Pioneer 18:17 9:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sadona Mcnerney Fr Bella Vista 13:08 6:34 1/7 8/17 1/4
2 Brook Eberle Fr Bella Vista 14:02 7:01 2/7 9/17 1/3
3 Makenzie Alspaw So Rodriguez 14:31 7:16
4 Nicole Schedler So Bella Vista 14:36 7:18 3/7 11/17 1/3 15:05
(0:29)
15:05
(0:29)
15:05
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Ashley Mckee So Bella Vista 14:47 7:24 4/7 12/17 1/3 14:58
(0:11)
14:58
(0:11)
14:58
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Emma Vogliano So Rodriguez 15:04 7:32
7 Lindsay Floyd So Bella Vista 15:13 7:37 5/7 13/17 1/2
8 Hope Coulter So Bella Vista 15:26 7:43 6/7 14/17 1/2
9 Jocelyn Acosta Fr Cordova 15:32 7:46
10 Rachel Wheeler Fr Cordova 15:33 7:47
11 Rayna Damacion So Rodriguez 15:38 7:49
12 Carina Gutierrez So Rodriguez 15:42 7:51
13 Emily Smith Fr Bella Vista 16:09 8:04 7/7 16/17 1/1
14 Hokr Kristen So Rodriguez 16:49 8:25
15 Riley Harte Fr Dixon 16:56 8:28
16 Karla Mejia So Cordova 19:25 9:43
17 Crystal Franco So Rodriguez 19:26 9:43
18 Hannah Anderson Fr Cordova 23:32 11:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
71:46
14:21
7:11
19 Sadona Mcnerney
Fr
13:08
6:34
1
Brook Eberle
Fr
14:02
7:01
2
Nicole Schedler
So
14:36
7:18
4
Ashley Mckee
So
14:47
7:24
5
Lindsay Floyd
So
15:13
7:37
7
Hope Coulter
So
15:26
7:43
8
Emily Smith
Fr
16:09
8:04
11
2 Rodriguez
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
77:44
15:33
7:46
40 Makenzie Alspaw
So
14:31
7:16
3
Emma Vogliano
So
15:04
7:32
6
Rayna Damacion
So
15:38
7:49
9
Carina Gutierrez
So
15:42
7:51
10
Hokr Kristen
So
16:49
8:25
12
Crystal Franco
So
19:26
9:43
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.