Bella Vista Results from the CVC Center Meet #1 at Maidu Park on 9/12/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Kalemba Jr V 24:22 7:52 3.1 66/75 13/13 13/13 1/2
Andrew Petersen Sr V 16:14 5:14 3.1 3/75 2/13 2/13 1/6 16:51
(0:37,3.6)
16:51
(0:37,3.6)
16:51
(0:37,3.6)
16:36
(0:22,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Shade Fr F/S 13:23 6:42 2 34/79 12/12 12/12 1/4 14:34
(1:11,8.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brynn Sargent Sr V 16:30 5:19 3.1 7/75 5/13 5/13 1/6 16:35
(0:05,0.5)
16:35
(0:05,0.5)
16:35
(0:05,0.5)
16:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Gow Sr V 16:27 5:18 3.1 6/75 4/13 4/13 1/6 16:48
(0:21,2.1)
16:48
(0:21,2.1)
16:48
(0:21,2.1)
16:34
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Drew Childs So V 16:38 5:22 3.1 9/75 6/13 6/13 1/6
Drew Gross Fr F/S 12:43 6:22 2 27/79 11/12 11/12 1/4 12:01
Gannon Armistead So F/S 12:41 6:21 2 25/79 10/12 10/12 1/4 12:48
(0:07,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garrett Kloth Jr V 21:38 6:59 3.1 49/75 11/13 11/13 2/5
Garrett Schmidt So F/S 11:37 5:49 2 6/79 2/12 2/12 2/6 11:55
(0:18,2.5)
11:55
(0:18,2.5)
11:55
(0:18,2.5)
11:41
(0:04,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jonathan Gow So F/S 11:46 5:53 2 9/79 5/12 5/12 1/6 12:42
(0:56,7.3)
12:42
(0:56,7.3)
12:42
(0:56,7.3)
12:00
(0:14,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joshua Sebilla So F/S 12:28 6:14 2 21/79 9/12 9/12 1/4 13:34
(1:06,8.1)
13:34
(1:06,8.1)
13:34
(1:06,8.1)
12:42
(0:14,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kyle Roux Sr V 16:02 5:10 3.1 1/75 1/13 1/13 1/6 16:27
(0:25,2.5)
16:27
(0:25,2.5)
16:27
(0:25,2.5)
15:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kyle Sunzeri So F/S 12:02 6:01 2 14/79 7/12 7/12 1/5 12:31
(0:29,3.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Louis Hjerpe Sr V 18:50 6:05 3.1 33/75 9/13 9/13 2/6
Mat Johnson Jr V 24:21 7:51 3.1 65/75 12/13 12/13 4/5
Matt Coss Jr V 16:16 5:15 3.1 4/75 3/13 3/13 1/6
Nolan Bourassa So F/S 12:12 6:06 2 17/79 8/12 8/12 1/5 15:09
(2:57,19.4)
15:09
(2:57,19.4)
15:09
(2:57,19.4)
12:29
(0:17,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Phillip Gwin So F/S 11:45 5:53 2 8/79 4/12 4/12 1/6 12:16
(0:31,4.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Scott Kuphaldt So F/S 12:01 6:01 2 13/79 6/12 6/12 1/5 12:20
(0:19,2.5)
12:20
(0:19,2.5)
12:20
(0:19,2.5)
12:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Spencer Doty Jr V 18:21 5:55 3.1 27/75 8/13 8/13 2/6
Thomas Cho Jr V 21:26 6:55 3.1 47/75 10/13 10/13 3/6
Tim O'shea Sr V 17:45 5:44 3.1 20/75 7/13 7/13 2/6 17:56
(0:11,1.1)
17:56
(0:11,1.1)
17:56
(0:11,1.1)
16:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Travis York So F/S 11:38 5:49 2 7/79 3/12 3/12 2/6 12:02
(0:24,3.3)
12:02
(0:24,3.3)
12:02
(0:24,3.3)
11:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Tyler McCown Fr F/S 11:32 5:46 2 4/79 1/12 1/12 2/6 12:33
(1:01,8.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 81:29
0:28
3.1 5:15 5:10 5:19 21 5:15 83:15
(1:46,2.1)
83:15
(1:46,2.1)
83:15
(1:46,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kyle Roux (1), Andrew Petersen (3), Matt Coss (4), Daniel Gow (6), Brynn Sargent (7)
V 2nd 5 2/6 93:00
4:48
3.1 6:00 5:22 6:55 44 5:41 87:41 87:41 87:41 Drew Childs (1), Tim O'shea (5), Spencer Doty (8), Louis Hjerpe (10), Thomas Cho (20)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 58:18
0:14
2 5:50 5:46 5:53 34 5:44 58:55
(0:37,1.1)
58:55
(0:37,1.1)
58:55
(0:37,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tyler McCown (4), Garrett Schmidt (6), Travis York (7), Phillip Gwin (8), Jonathan Gow (9)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 61:24
0:40
2 6:08 6:01 6:21 18 6:08 64:05
(2:41,4.2)
64:05
(2:41,4.2)
64:05
(2:41,4.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Scott Kuphaldt (1), Kyle Sunzeri (2), Nolan Bourassa (4), Joshua Sebilla (5), Gannon Armistead (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Roux Sr Bella Vista 16:02 5:10 1/13 1/13 1/6 16:27
(0:25)
16:27
(0:25)
16:27
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Denis Pyryev Jr Del Campo 16:06 5:12
3 Andrew Petersen Sr Bella Vista 16:14 5:14 2/13 2/13 1/6 16:51
(0:37)
16:51
(0:37)
16:51
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Matt Coss Jr Bella Vista 16:16 5:15 3/13 3/13 1/6
5 Sean Jagerson Sr Del Campo 16:24 5:17
6 Daniel Gow Sr Bella Vista 16:27 5:18 4/13 4/13 1/6 16:48
(0:21)
16:48
(0:21)
16:48
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Brynn Sargent Sr Bella Vista 16:30 5:19 5/13 5/13 1/6 16:35
(0:05)
16:35
(0:05)
16:35
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Patrick Jagerson Sr Del Campo 16:36 5:21
9 Drew Childs So Bella Vista 16:38 5:22 6/13 6/13 1/6
10 Jason Morris Sr Casa Roble 16:50 5:26
11 Sam Aguirre Jr Del Campo 16:55 5:27
12 Ian Young Jr Del Campo 17:03 5:30
13 Casiano Aguirre Jr Del Campo 17:09 5:32
14 Ian Miller So Oakmont 17:13 5:33
15 Edward Chance So Del Campo 17:22 5:36
16 Austin Taggart Jr Oakmont 17:27 5:38
17 Ross Walker So Del Campo 17:29 5:38
18 Miurelle Kalan Sr Christian Brothers 17:37 5:41
19 Matt Morris Jr Casa Roble 17:37 5:41
20 Tim O'shea Sr Bella Vista 17:45 5:44 7/13 7/13 2/6 17:56
(0:11)
17:56
(0:11)
17:56
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Pedrotti Max Jr Christian Brothers 17:49 5:45
22 Brad Needles Jr Casa Roble 17:49 5:45
23 Colby Reed Sr Del Campo 17:55 5:47
24 Josh Rose Sr Del Campo 18:09 5:51
25 Jose Ramirez Jr Oakmont 18:13 5:53
26 Kaye Parker Jr Christian Brothers 18:16 5:54
27 Spencer Doty Jr Bella Vista 18:21 5:55 8/13 8/13 2/6
28 Dima Buinievich Sr Del Campo 18:21 5:55
29 Adam Hocking Sr Oakmont 18:22 5:55
30 Michael Strickler Sr Casa Roble 18:23 5:56
31 Elijah Selby Jr Oakmont 18:29 5:58
32 Thalhammer Korbi Sr Christian Brothers 18:34 5:59
33 Louis Hjerpe Sr Bella Vista 18:50 6:05 9/13 9/13 2/6
34 Jeremy Tanforan Jr Casa Roble 18:59 6:07
35 Jacob Overhand Sr Casa Roble 19:01 6:08
36 Chris Freeman Jr Oakmont 19:19 6:14
37 Dylan Knight Sr Casa Roble 19:24 6:15
38 Domek Eric Jr Christian Brothers 19:28 6:17
39 Brett Jolly Jr Del Campo 19:58 6:26
40 Will Overhand Sr Casa Roble 19:59 6:27
41 Patrick Macias Jr Oakmont 20:14 6:32
42 Cody Curran Jr Casa Roble 20:29 6:36
43 Patrick Moran Jr Oakmont 20:49 6:43
44 Shane Verdugo Sr Rio Linda 21:06 6:48
45 Josh Riehle Sr Casa Roble 21:06 6:48
46 Sai Xiong Sr Rio Linda 21:25 6:55
47 Thomas Cho Jr Bella Vista 21:26 6:55 10/13 10/13 3/6
48 Nick Alvarez Sr Oakmont 21:29 6:56
49 Garrett Kloth Jr Bella Vista 21:38 6:59 11/13 11/13 2/5
50 Michael Wright Jr Rio Linda 21:48 7:02
51 Matt Chacon Sr Rio Linda 22:01 7:06
52 Merced Aguirre Jr Rio Linda 22:12 7:10
53 Kirrene Kaalen Sr Christian Brothers 22:19 7:12
54 Donovan Serrano Sr Rio Linda 22:19 7:12
55 Myles Aquino Jr Rio Linda 22:30 7:15
56 Diego Espinoza Sr Rio Linda 22:31 7:16
57 Daniel Eastman Jr Oakmont 22:43 7:20
58 Markus Fredrickson Sr Oakmont 23:00 7:25
59 Moses Yatsina Jr Oakmont 23:01 7:25
60 Colton Craig Sr Casa Roble 23:03 7:26
61 Hector Noguera Sr Rio Linda 23:05 7:27
62 Nic Hatch Jr Casa Roble 23:10 7:28
63 Haynie Matthew Sr Christian Brothers 23:20 7:32
64 Adam Williams Jr Rio Linda 23:32 7:35
65 Mat Johnson Jr Bella Vista 24:21 7:51 12/13 12/13 4/5
66 Andrew Kalemba Jr Bella Vista 24:22 7:52 13/13 13/13 1/2
67 Antonio Savage Sr Rio Linda 24:47 8:00
68 Mike Morgan Jr Rio Linda 24:54 8:02
69 Turner Taylor Jr Christian Brothers 25:19 8:10
70 Kimnieng Tiv Jr Rio Linda 25:36 8:15
71 Krieg Joseph Jr Christian Brothers 25:43 8:18
72 Lagunas Mark Sr Christian Brothers 25:47 8:19
73 Markus Coleman Sr Rio Linda 27:54 9:00
74 Keegan Gibbons Jr Rio Linda 28:57 9:20
75 Victor Sah Sr Rio Linda 30:33 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
81:29
16:18
5:15
21 Kyle Roux
Sr
16:02
5:10
1
Andrew Petersen
Sr
16:14
5:14
3
Matt Coss
Jr
16:16
5:15
4
Daniel Gow
Sr
16:27
5:18
6
Brynn Sargent
Sr
16:30
5:19
7
Drew Childs
So
16:38
5:22
9
Tim O'shea
Sr
17:45
5:44
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Del Campo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
83:04
16:37
5:22
38 Denis Pyryev
Jr
16:06
5:12
2
Sean Jagerson
Sr
16:24
5:17
5
Patrick Jagerson
Sr
16:36
5:21
8
Sam Aguirre
Jr
16:55
5:27
11
Ian Young
Jr
17:03
5:30
12
Casiano Aguirre
Jr
17:09
5:32
13
Edward Chance
So
17:22
5:36
15
3 Casa Roble
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
89:38
17:56
5:47
102 Jason Morris
Sr
16:50
5:26
10
Matt Morris
Jr
17:37
5:41
18
Brad Needles
Jr
17:49
5:45
21
Michael Strickler
Sr
18:23
5:56
25
Jeremy Tanforan
Jr
18:59
6:07
28
Jacob Overhand
Sr
19:01
6:08
29
Dylan Knight
Sr
19:24
6:15
31
3 Oakmont
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:16
89:44
17:57
5:47
102 Ian Miller
So
17:13
5:33
14
Austin Taggart
Jr
17:27
5:38
16
Jose Ramirez
Jr
18:13
5:53
22
Adam Hocking
Sr
18:22
5:55
24
Elijah Selby
Jr
18:29
5:58
26
Chris Freeman
Jr
19:19
6:14
30
Patrick Macias
Jr
20:14
6:32
33
5 Christian Brothers
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
91:44
18:21
5:55
119 Miurelle Kalan
Sr
17:37
5:41
17
Pedrotti Max
Jr
17:49
5:45
20
Kaye Parker
Jr
18:16
5:54
23
Thalhammer Korbi
Sr
18:34
5:59
27
Domek Eric
Jr
19:28
6:17
32
Kirrene Kaalen
Sr
22:19
7:12
39
Haynie Matthew
Sr
23:20
7:32
42
6 Rio Linda
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
108:32
21:42
7:00
180 Shane Verdugo
Sr
21:06
6:48
34
Sai Xiong
Sr
21:25
6:55
35
Michael Wright
Jr
21:48
7:02
36
Matt Chacon
Sr
22:01
7:06
37
Merced Aguirre
Jr
22:12
7:10
38
Donovan Serrano
Sr
22:19
7:12
40
Myles Aquino
Jr
22:30
7:15
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
88:04
17:37
5:41
22 Casiano Aguirre
Jr
17:09
5:32
2
Edward Chance
So
17:22
5:36
3
Ross Walker
So
17:29
5:38
4
Colby Reed
Sr
17:55
5:47
6
Josh Rose
Sr
18:09
5:51
7
Dima Buinievich
Sr
18:21
5:55
9
Brett Jolly
Jr
19:58
6:26
14
2 Bella Vista
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:48
93:00
18:36
6:00
44 Drew Childs
So
16:38
5:22
1
Tim O'shea
Sr
17:45
5:44
5
Spencer Doty
Jr
18:21
5:55
8
Louis Hjerpe
Sr
18:50
6:05
10
Thomas Cho
Jr
21:26
6:55
20
Garrett Kloth
Jr
21:38
6:59
22
Mat Johnson
Jr
24:21
7:51
35
3 Casa Roble
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
99:59
20:00
6:27
75 Jacob Overhand
Sr
19:01
6:08
11
Dylan Knight
Sr
19:24
6:15
13
Will Overhand
Sr
19:59
6:27
15
Cody Curran
Jr
20:29
6:36
17
Josh Riehle
Sr
21:06
6:48
19
Colton Craig
Sr
23:03
7:26
30
Nic Hatch
Jr
23:10
7:28
32
4 Oakmont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:24
104:34
20:55
6:45
94 Chris Freeman
Jr
19:19
6:14
12
Patrick Macias
Jr
20:14
6:32
16
Patrick Moran
Jr
20:49
6:43
18
Nick Alvarez
Sr
21:29
6:56
21
Daniel Eastman
Jr
22:43
7:20
27
Markus Fredrickson
Sr
23:00
7:25
28
Moses Yatsina
Jr
23:01
7:25
29
5 Rio Linda
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
113:57
22:47
7:21
140 Donovan Serrano
Sr
22:19
7:12
24
Myles Aquino
Jr
22:30
7:15
25
Diego Espinoza
Sr
22:31
7:16
26
Hector Noguera
Sr
23:05
7:27
31
Adam Williams
Jr
23:32
7:35
34
Antonio Savage
Sr
24:47
8:00
36
Mike Morgan
Jr
24:54
8:02
37
6 Christian Brothers
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:28
122:28
24:30
7:54
173 Kirrene Kaalen
Sr
22:19
7:12
23
Haynie Matthew
Sr
23:20
7:32
33
Turner Taylor
Jr
25:19
8:10
38
Krieg Joseph
Jr
25:43
8:18
39
Lagunas Mark
Sr
25:47
8:19
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Logan Taggart Fr Oakmont 11:06 5:33
2 Christian Woolfolk So Oakmont 11:09 5:35
3 Tanner Moore Fr Oakmont 11:16 5:38
4 Tyler McCown Fr Bella Vista 11:32 5:46 1/12 1/12 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Steven Brown So Casa Roble 11:35 5:48
6 Garrett Schmidt So Bella Vista 11:37 5:49 2/12 2/12 2/6 11:55
(0:18)
11:55
(0:18)
11:55
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Travis York So Bella Vista 11:38 5:49 3/12 3/12 2/6 12:02
(0:24)
12:02
(0:24)
12:02
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Phillip Gwin So Bella Vista 11:45 5:53 4/12 4/12 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Jonathan Gow So Bella Vista 11:46 5:53 5/12 5/12 1/6 12:42
(0:56)
12:42
(0:56)
12:42
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Pytel Eric Fr Christian Brothers 11:47 5:54
11 Jonathan Weinberg Fr Oakmont 11:54 5:57
12 Josiah Reynolds Fr Oakmont 11:56 5:58
13 Scott Kuphaldt So Bella Vista 12:01 6:01 6/12 6/12 1/5 12:20
(0:19)
12:20
(0:19)
12:20
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Kyle Sunzeri So Bella Vista 12:02 6:01 7/12 7/12 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Curtis Roth So Del Campo 12:04 6:02
16 Josh Vega Fr Oakmont 12:10 6:05
17 Nolan Bourassa So Bella Vista 12:12 6:06 8/12 8/12 1/5 15:09
(2:57)
15:09
(2:57)
15:09
(2:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Tracy William So Christian Brothers 12:17 6:09
19 Sparks Michael Fr Christian Brothers 12:18 6:09
20 Wong Adam Fr Christian Brothers 12:25 6:13
21 Joshua Sebilla So Bella Vista 12:28 6:14 9/12 9/12 1/4 13:34
(1:06)
13:34
(1:06)
13:34
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Ryan Mccormac So Del Campo 12:34 6:17
23 Derek Jeffries So Casa Roble 12:34 6:17
24 Kou Xiong Fr Rio Linda 12:36 6:18
25 Gannon Armistead So Bella Vista 12:41 6:21 10/12 10/12 1/4
26 Arthur Yuriychuk Fr Oakmont 12:42 6:21
27 Drew Gross Fr Bella Vista 12:43 6:22 11/12 11/12 1/4
28 Fernandez Rio So Christian Brothers 12:44 6:22
29 Nate Swamy So Del Campo 12:48 6:24
30 Lemire Matthew So Christian Brothers 12:49 6:25
31 Isaiah Mcelvain Fr Del Campo 12:57 6:29
32 Cody Scott Fr Del Campo 13:00 6:30
33 Mabourak Mikhail So Christian Brothers 13:19 6:40
34 Andrew Shade Fr Bella Vista 13:23 6:42 12/12 12/12 1/4
35 Wang Herbert So Christian Brothers 13:32 6:46
36 Mchale Jack So Christian Brothers 13:34 6:47
37 Steve Lo Fr Rio Linda 13:35 6:48
38 Steindorf Jack So Christian Brothers 13:39 6:50
39 Nycholas Morris So Oakmont 13:40 6:50
40 Basso Daniel Fr Christian Brothers 13:42 6:51
41 Tommy Ing So Rio Linda 13:46 6:53
42 Cruz Noah So Christian Brothers 13:50 6:55
43 Lee Alvarez Fr Rio Linda 13:56 6:58
44 Cheng Xiong So Rio Linda 14:08 7:04
45 Donovan Tommy So Christian Brothers 14:08 7:04
46 Kirrene Jerett So Christian Brothers 14:13 7:07
47 Max Wright So Casa Roble 14:14 7:07
48 Meyer Jake Fr Christian Brothers 14:17 7:09
49 Kasbergen Cory So Christian Brothers 14:23 7:12
50 Poroli Alex Fr Christian Brothers 14:23 7:12
51 Anthony Horn Fr Oakmont 14:23 7:12
52 Schneider Steven Fr Christian Brothers 14:29 7:15
53 Kevin Moran So Oakmont 14:31 7:16
54 Ryan Johnson So Rio Linda 14:33 7:17
55 Nathan Jacobs So Oakmont 14:46 7:23
56 Sanchez Efren Fr Christian Brothers 14:54 7:27
57 Joe Royston Fr Casa Roble 15:04 7:32
58 David Longo So Rio Linda 15:04 7:32
59 Gorry Connor So Christian Brothers 15:30 7:45
60 Abulencia Joshua So Christian Brothers 15:32 7:46
61 Montrose Jacob Fr Christian Brothers 15:36 7:48
62 Clayton Auble So Casa Roble 15:46 7:53
63 Austin Yang So Rio Linda 15:56 7:58
64 Alex Van Meter So Oakmont 15:56 7:58
65 Hosoume Brent So Christian Brothers 16:03 8:02
66 Kasbergen Markus Fr Christian Brothers 16:07 8:04
67 Rodriguez Jonathan So Christian Brothers 16:10 8:05
68 Rubio Miguel So Christian Brothers 16:35 8:18
69 Peter Tran So Rio Linda 16:41 8:21
70 Andrew Frost Fr Del Campo 16:43 8:22
71 Michael Fuller So Del Campo 17:36 8:48
72 Vincenet Chen So Rio Linda 17:46 8:53
73 David Sibrian Fr Rio Linda 18:49 9:25
74 Andrew Holmes So Rio Linda 19:08 9:34
75 Jeremy Arnold Fr Rio Linda 19:16 9:38
76 Kevin Delos Santos So Rio Linda 19:17 9:39
77 Thomas Xiong Fr Rio Linda 19:26 9:43
78 Aron Glasser Fr Del Campo 19:42 9:51
79 Azam Rakhmatov So Rio Linda 20:34 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oakmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
57:21
11:28
5:44
29 Logan Taggart
Fr
11:06
5:33
1
Christian Woolfolk
So
11:09
5:35
2
Tanner Moore
Fr
11:16
5:38
3
Jonathan Weinberg
Fr
11:54
5:57
11
Josiah Reynolds
Fr
11:56
5:58
12
Josh Vega
Fr
12:10
6:05
16
Arthur Yuriychuk
Fr
12:42
6:21
23
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
58:18
11:40
5:50
34 Tyler McCown
Fr
11:32
5:46
4
Garrett Schmidt
So
11:37
5:49
6
Travis York
So
11:38
5:49
7
Phillip Gwin
So
11:45
5:53
8
Jonathan Gow
So
11:46
5:53
9
Scott Kuphaldt
So
12:01
6:01
13
Kyle Sunzeri
So
12:02
6:01
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Christian Brothers
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
61:31
12:18
6:09
88 Pytel Eric
Fr
11:47
5:54
10
Tracy William
So
12:17
6:09
17
Sparks Michael
Fr
12:18
6:09
18
Wong Adam
Fr
12:25
6:13
19
Fernandez Rio
So
12:44
6:22
24
Lemire Matthew
So
12:49
6:25
26
Mabourak Mikhail
So
13:19
6:40
29
4 Del Campo
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
63:23
12:41
6:20
115 Curtis Roth
So
12:04
6:02
15
Ryan Mccormac
So
12:34
6:17
20
Nate Swamy
So
12:48
6:24
25
Isaiah Mcelvain
Fr
12:57
6:29
27
Cody Scott
Fr
13:00
6:30
28
Andrew Frost
Fr
16:43
8:22
39
Michael Fuller
So
17:36
8:48
40
5 Casa Roble
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 4:11
69:13
13:51
6:55
134 Steven Brown
So
11:35
5:48
5
Derek Jeffries
So
12:34
6:17
21
Max Wright
So
14:14
7:07
34
Joe Royston
Fr
15:04
7:32
36
Clayton Auble
So
15:46
7:53
38








6 Rio Linda
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:32
68:01
13:36
6:48
148 Kou Xiong
Fr
12:36
6:18
22
Steve Lo
Fr
13:35
6:48
30
Tommy Ing
So
13:46
6:53
31
Lee Alvarez
Fr
13:56
6:58
32
Cheng Xiong
So
14:08
7:04
33
Ryan Johnson
So
14:33
7:17
35
David Longo
So
15:04
7:32
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
61:24
12:17
6:08
18 Scott Kuphaldt
So
12:01
6:01
1
Kyle Sunzeri
So
12:02
6:01
2
Nolan Bourassa
So
12:12
6:06
4
Joshua Sebilla
So
12:28
6:14
5
Gannon Armistead
So
12:41
6:21
6
Drew Gross
Fr
12:43
6:22
8
Andrew Shade
Fr
13:23
6:42
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Christian Brothers
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:50
66:53
13:23
6:41
58 Lemire Matthew
So
12:49
6:25
9
Mabourak Mikhail
So
13:19
6:40
10
Wang Herbert
So
13:32
6:46
12
Mchale Jack
So
13:34
6:47
13
Steindorf Jack
So
13:39
6:50
14
Basso Daniel
Fr
13:42
6:51
16
Cruz Noah
So
13:50
6:55
17
3 Oakmont
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:21
67:26
13:29
6:45
62 Josh Vega
Fr
12:10
6:05
3
Arthur Yuriychuk
Fr
12:42
6:21
7
Nycholas Morris
So
13:40
6:50
15
Anthony Horn
Fr
14:23
7:12
18
Kevin Moran
So
14:31
7:16
19
Nathan Jacobs
So
14:46
7:23
21
Alex Van Meter
So
15:56
7:58
24
4 Rio Linda
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:13
80:00
16:00
8:00
116 Ryan Johnson
So
14:33
7:17
20
David Longo
So
15:04
7:32
22
Austin Yang
So
15:56
7:58
23
Peter Tran
So
16:41
8:21
25
Vincenet Chen
So
17:46
8:53
26
David Sibrian
Fr
18:49
9:25
27
Andrew Holmes
So
19:08
9:34
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.