Bella Vista Results from the CVC Center Meet #1 at Maidu Park on 9/12/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashley feldkamp Sr V 20:16 6:32 3.1 8/56 6/11 6/11 1/5 20:08
Ashley Mckee So F/S 14:20 7:10 2 6/45 4/7 4/7 1/6 14:19 14:19 14:19 13:32 You ROCK! (DSR)
Brook Eberle Fr F/S 13:20 6:40 2 1/45 1/7 1/7 1/6 14:02
(0:42,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Emi Calvo Jr V 28:23 9:09 3.1 37/56 11/11 11/11 1/2
Emily Smith Fr F/S 15:07 7:34 2 11/45 7/7 7/7 1/3 16:09
(1:02,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hannah Wohlenberg Fr F/S 13:45 6:53 2 2/45 2/7 2/7 1/6 14:24
(0:39,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hope Coulter So F/S 14:29 7:15 2 8/45 6/7 6/7 1/4 15:26
(0:57,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jackie Healey Jr V 24:34 7:55 3.1 27/56 9/11 9/11 1/3 22:52 22:52 22:52 21:43
Jessica Terry Sr V 20:40 6:40 3.1 9/56 7/11 7/11 1/5 21:01
(0:21,1.7)
21:01
(0:21,1.7)
21:01
(0:21,1.7)
19:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kaitlin Derry Fr V 19:40 6:21 3.1 6/56 4/11 4/11 1/6
Kendall Derry Fr V 18:18 5:54 3.1 1/56 1/11 1/11 1/6
Lindsay Floyd So F/S 14:21 7:11 2 7/45 5/7 5/7 1/5 15:13
(0:52,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Makenna Meeks Jr V 22:53 7:23 3.1 19/56 8/11 8/11 1/5 20:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nicole Schedler So F/S 14:05 7:03 2 4/45 3/7 3/7 1/6 14:24
(0:19,2.2)
14:24
(0:19,2.2)
14:24
(0:19,2.2)
14:24
(0:19,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Renny Castanon So V 19:11 6:11 3.1 4/56 2/11 2/11 2/6 20:37
(1:26,6.9)
20:37
(1:26,6.9)
20:37
(1:26,6.9)
19:23
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sara Lack Sr V 19:36 6:19 3.1 5/56 3/11 3/11 1/6 19:29 19:29 19:29 19:03
Sedona McNerney Fr V 20:04 6:28 3.1 7/56 5/11 5/11 1/5
Sidny Elliot Jr V 26:56 8:41 3.1 33/56 10/11 10/11 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 96:49
1:46
3.1 6:15 5:54 6:28 23 6:15 103:55
(7:06,6.8)
103:55
(7:06,6.8)
103:55
(7:06,6.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kendall Derry (1), Renny Castanon (4), Sara Lack (5), Kaitlin Derry (6), Sedona McNerney (7)
V 2nd 5 1/3 115:19
6:40
3.1 7:26 6:32 8:41 18 7:26 Ashley feldkamp (1), Jessica Terry (2), Makenna Meeks (3), Jackie Healey (5), Sidny Elliot (7)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 69:51
1:01
2 6:59 6:40 7:11 17 6:59 Brook Eberle (1), Hannah Wohlenberg (2), Nicole Schedler (3), Ashley Mckee (5), Lindsay Floyd (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kendall Derry Fr Bella Vista 18:18 5:54 1/11 1/11 1/6
2 Karlie Garcia Sr Oakmont 18:25 5:56
3 Marisa Carino Jr Oakmont 18:49 6:04
4 Renny Castanon So Bella Vista 19:11 6:11 2/11 2/11 2/6 20:37
(1:26)
20:37
(1:26)
20:37
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Sara Lack Sr Bella Vista 19:36 6:19 3/11 3/11 1/6 19:29 19:29 19:29
6 Kaitlin Derry Fr Bella Vista 19:40 6:21 4/11 4/11 1/6
7 Sedona McNerney Fr Bella Vista 20:04 6:28 5/11 5/11 1/5
8 Ashley feldkamp Sr Bella Vista 20:16 6:32 6/11 6/11 1/5
9 Jessica Terry Sr Bella Vista 20:40 6:40 7/11 7/11 1/5 21:01
(0:21)
21:01
(0:21)
21:01
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Kristi Capello Fr Del Campo 21:08 6:49
11 Tweedy Reagan Fr Christian Brothers 21:33 6:57
12 Veronica Blackwell So Del Campo 21:33 6:57
13 Mika Davidian Sr Oakmont 21:34 6:57
14 Kylie Michaels So Oakmont 21:51 7:03
15 Joy Weems Sr Del Campo 22:27 7:15
16 Burns Kiki Fr Christian Brothers 22:42 7:19
17 Simi Cailin Jr Christian Brothers 22:42 7:19
18 Carissa Salazar So Del Campo 22:47 7:21
19 Makenna Meeks Jr Bella Vista 22:53 7:23 8/11 8/11 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Whitney Lelis Fr Oakmont 23:03 7:26
21 Sahara Almquist Sr Oakmont 23:22 7:32
22 Jones Lily Jr Christian Brothers 23:46 7:40
23 Wiseman Natalie So Christian Brothers 23:47 7:40
24 Kasbergen Jacquelyn Sr Christian Brothers 23:58 7:44
25 Tiyana Dorsey Jr Oakmont 24:27 7:53
26 Jessica Swingle So Del Campo 24:33 7:55
27 Jackie Healey Jr Bella Vista 24:34 7:55 9/11 9/11 1/3 22:52 22:52 22:52
28 Roseline Aka Jr Del Campo 24:41 7:58
29 Lydia Lee Jr Casa Roble 25:35 8:15
30 Nadiah Lim So Del Campo 25:44 8:18
31 Velte Mallory Sr Christian Brothers 25:58 8:23
32 Bailee Labanowski Jr Casa Roble 26:15 8:28
33 Sidny Elliot Jr Bella Vista 26:56 8:41 10/11 10/11 1/3
34 Dianna Fraser Jr Casa Roble 27:38 8:55
35 Irina Sholotyuk Sr Rio Linda 28:01 9:02
36 Thomine Mortenson Jr Casa Roble 28:12 9:06
37 Emi Calvo Jr Bella Vista 28:23 9:09 11/11 11/11 1/2
38 Payne Lauren Sr Christian Brothers 29:19 9:27
39 Sotelo Laura Jr Christian Brothers 29:53 9:38
40 Raquel Escobosa Sr Rio Linda 30:02 9:41
41 Stacia Ybanez Jr Rio Linda 31:11 10:04
42 Sara Orosco Jr Rio Linda 31:42 10:14
43 Tatiana Bell Jr Del Campo 31:48 10:15
44 Bibiana Lopez Jr Rio Linda 31:50 10:16
45 Delacia Tibayan Jr Rio Linda 32:03 10:20
46 Tyandra Cordova Sr Rio Linda 35:17 11:23
47 Nicole Piceno Sr Rio Linda 35:18 11:23
48 Ganene Maldonado So Christian Brothers 35:54 11:35
49 Amy Bowles Jr Oakmont 36:01 11:37
50 Raesha Robinson Jr Rio Linda 37:08 11:59
51 Hailey Sibrian Sr Rio Linda 37:10 11:59
52 Anabel Chavez Jr Rio Linda 37:23 12:04
53 Lila Thao Jr Rio Linda 38:45 12:30
54 Kayla Zamarripa Jr Rio Linda 38:51 12:32
55 Amanda Cox Sr Rio Linda 39:07 12:37
56 Lena Thao Jr Rio Linda 39:07 12:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
96:49
19:22
6:15
23 Kendall Derry
Fr
18:18
5:54
1
Renny Castanon
So
19:11
6:11
4
Sara Lack
Sr
19:36
6:19
5
Kaitlin Derry
Fr
19:40
6:21
6
Sedona McNerney
Fr
20:04
6:28
7
Ashley feldkamp
Sr
20:16
6:32
8
Jessica Terry
Sr
20:40
6:40
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Oakmont
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:38
103:42
20:44
6:41
51 Karlie Garcia
Sr
18:25
5:56
2
Marisa Carino
Jr
18:49
6:04
3
Mika Davidian
Sr
21:34
6:57
13
Kylie Michaels
So
21:51
7:03
14
Whitney Lelis
Fr
23:03
7:26
19
Sahara Almquist
Sr
23:22
7:32
20
Tiyana Dorsey
Jr
24:27
7:53
24
3 Del Campo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:25
112:28
22:30
7:15
80 Kristi Capello
Fr
21:08
6:49
10
Veronica Blackwell
So
21:33
6:57
12
Joy Weems
Sr
22:27
7:15
15
Carissa Salazar
So
22:47
7:21
18
Jessica Swingle
So
24:33
7:55
25
Roseline Aka
Jr
24:41
7:58
26
Nadiah Lim
So
25:44
8:18
27
4 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:14
114:30
22:54
7:23
87 Tweedy Reagan
Fr
21:33
6:57
11
Burns Kiki
Fr
22:42
7:19
16
Simi Cailin
Jr
22:42
7:19
17
Jones Lily
Jr
23:46
7:40
21
Wiseman Natalie
So
23:47
7:40
22
Kasbergen Jacquelyn
Sr
23:58
7:44
23
Velte Mallory
Sr
25:58
8:23
28
5 Rio Linda
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:49
152:46
30:33
9:51
155 Irina Sholotyuk
Sr
28:01
9:02
29
Raquel Escobosa
Sr
30:02
9:41
30
Stacia Ybanez
Jr
31:11
10:04
31
Sara Orosco
Jr
31:42
10:14
32
Bibiana Lopez
Jr
31:50
10:16
33
Delacia Tibayan
Jr
32:03
10:20
34
Tyandra Cordova
Sr
35:17
11:23
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:40
115:19
23:04
7:26
18 Ashley feldkamp
Sr
20:16
6:32
1
Jessica Terry
Sr
20:40
6:40
2
Makenna Meeks
Jr
22:53
7:23
3
Jackie Healey
Jr
24:34
7:55
5
Sidny Elliot
Jr
26:56
8:41
7
Emi Calvo
Jr
28:23
9:09
8




2 Christian Brothers
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 11:56
145:02
29:00
9:21
43 Kasbergen Jacquelyn
Sr
23:58
7:44
4
Velte Mallory
Sr
25:58
8:23
6
Payne Lauren
Sr
29:19
9:27
9
Sotelo Laura
Jr
29:53
9:38
10
Ganene Maldonado
So
35:54
11:35
14








3 Rio Linda
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:07
176:56
35:23
11:25
67 Delacia Tibayan
Jr
32:03
10:20
11
Tyandra Cordova
Sr
35:17
11:23
12
Nicole Piceno
Sr
35:18
11:23
13
Raesha Robinson
Jr
37:08
11:59
15
Hailey Sibrian
Sr
37:10
11:59
16
Anabel Chavez
Jr
37:23
12:04
17
Lila Thao
Jr
38:45
12:30
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brook Eberle Fr Bella Vista 13:20 6:40 1/7 1/7 1/6
2 Hannah Wohlenberg Fr Bella Vista 13:45 6:53 2/7 2/7 1/6
3 Megan Burnes So Oakmont 13:45 6:53
4 Nicole Schedler So Bella Vista 14:05 7:03 3/7 3/7 1/6 14:24
(0:19)
14:24
(0:19)
14:24
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Ashlyn Johnson Fr Casa Roble 14:19 7:09
6 Ashley Mckee So Bella Vista 14:20 7:10 4/7 4/7 1/6 14:19 14:19 14:19
7 Lindsay Floyd So Bella Vista 14:21 7:11 5/7 5/7 1/5
8 Hope Coulter So Bella Vista 14:29 7:15 6/7 6/7 1/4
9 Enos Katie Fr Christian Brothers 14:33 7:17
10 Jenna Bowles So Oakmont 14:50 7:25
11 Emily Smith Fr Bella Vista 15:07 7:34 7/7 7/7 1/3
12 Rivera Elizabeth So Christian Brothers 15:12 7:36
13 Moore Victoria So Christian Brothers 15:26 7:43
14 Sterling Lydia So Christian Brothers 15:27 7:44
15 Mcmahon Fallon So Christian Brothers 15:40 7:50
16 Mia Liu So Oakmont 15:41 7:51
17 Donovan Erin So Christian Brothers 15:46 7:53
18 Sarah Valadez So Del Campo 16:04 8:02
19 Esquivel Miranda Fr Christian Brothers 16:20 8:10
20 Sorensen Anna Fr Christian Brothers 16:20 8:10
21 Romona Lup So Oakmont 16:30 8:15
22 Kasey Mcnamara So Del Campo 16:35 8:18
23 Maggie West Fr Del Campo 16:38 8:19
24 Alina Kishchenko Fr Del Campo 16:49 8:25
25 Nina Darby So Rio Linda 16:54 8:27
26 Ciara Needles Fr Casa Roble 17:00 8:30
27 Monteverde Bella Fr Christian Brothers 17:01 8:31
28 Olivia Riehle So Casa Roble 17:07 8:34
29 Barros Madeline Fr Christian Brothers 17:36 8:48
30 Chavez Ameyali So Christian Brothers 17:44 8:52
31 Torres Londa Fr Christian Brothers 17:51 8:56
32 Julia Ruiz So Christian Brothers 17:52 8:56
33 Snyder Ally Fr Christian Brothers 17:59 9:00
34 Rodriguez Danielle Fr Christian Brothers 18:00 9:00
35 Lauren Craig Fr Casa Roble 18:20 9:10
36 Jentry Williams So Del Campo 19:04 9:32
37 Blanca Valenzuela So Del Campo 19:19 9:40
38 Julia Pislar So Casa Roble 19:29 9:45
39 Samantha Zamarripa Fr Rio Linda 20:10 10:05
40 Sterilie Jackson So Rio Linda 21:06 10:33
41 Mikki Marvelle So Rio Linda 21:27 10:44
42 Ashley Guitierrez Fr Rio Linda 21:31 10:46
43 Serenity Gonzalves Fr Rio Linda 21:32 10:46
44 Wang Vanessa Fr Christian Brothers 21:40 10:50
45 Alexis Zimmerman Fr Rio Linda 22:19 11:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
69:51
13:58
6:59
17 Brook Eberle
Fr
13:20
6:40
1
Hannah Wohlenberg
Fr
13:45
6:53
2
Nicole Schedler
So
14:05
7:03
3
Ashley Mckee
So
14:20
7:10
5
Lindsay Floyd
So
14:21
7:11
6
Hope Coulter
So
14:29
7:15
7
Emily Smith
Fr
15:07
7:34
9
2 Christian Brothers
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
76:18
15:16
7:38
54 Enos Katie
Fr
14:33
7:17
8
Rivera Elizabeth
So
15:12
7:36
10
Moore Victoria
So
15:26
7:43
11
Sterling Lydia
So
15:27
7:44
12
Mcmahon Fallon
So
15:40
7:50
13
Donovan Erin
So
15:46
7:53
14
Esquivel Miranda
Fr
16:20
8:10
16
3 Del Campo
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 3:00
85:10
17:02
8:31
93 Sarah Valadez
So
16:04
8:02
15
Kasey Mcnamara
So
16:35
8:18
17
Maggie West
Fr
16:38
8:19
18
Alina Kishchenko
Fr
16:49
8:25
19
Jentry Williams
So
19:04
9:32
24
Blanca Valenzuela
So
19:19
9:40
25




4 Casa Roble
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 5:10
86:15
17:15
8:38
96 Ashlyn Johnson
Fr
14:19
7:09
4
Ciara Needles
Fr
17:00
8:30
21
Olivia Riehle
So
17:07
8:34
22
Lauren Craig
Fr
18:20
9:10
23
Julia Pislar
So
19:29
9:45
26








5 Rio Linda
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:37
101:08
20:14
10:07
134 Nina Darby
So
16:54
8:27
20
Samantha Zamarripa
Fr
20:10
10:05
27
Sterilie Jackson
So
21:06
10:33
28
Mikki Marvelle
So
21:27
10:44
29
Ashley Guitierrez
Fr
21:31
10:46
30
Serenity Gonzalves
Fr
21:32
10:46
31
Alexis Zimmerman
Fr
22:19
11:09
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.