Bella Vista Results from the CVC Center Meet #2 at Maidu Park on 10/10/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Petersen | Sr | V | 16:01 | 5:10 | 3.1 | 4/74 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 2/6 | 16:14 (0:13,1.3) |
16:14 (0:13,1.3) |
16:10 (0:09,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Andrew Shade | Fr | F/S | 12:55 | 6:28 | 2 | 34/69 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/4 | 13:23 (0:28,3.5) |
13:23 (0:28,3.5) |
13:22 (0:27,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Daniel Gow | Sr | V | 17:30 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 22/74 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 2/6 | 16:27 | 16:27 | 16:27 | ||
David Chen | Jr | V | 20:58 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 56/74 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 3/4 | |||||
Drew Childs | So | V | 16:17 | 5:15 | 3.1 | 8/74 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 2/6 | 16:38 (0:21,2.1) |
16:38 (0:21,2.1) |
16:23 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Gannon Armistead | So | F/S | 12:30 | 6:15 | 2 | 27/69 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 2/4 | 12:41 (0:11,1.4) |
12:41 (0:11,1.4) |
12:17 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Garrett Kloth | Jr | V | 20:12 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 53/74 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 3/6 | 21:38 (1:26,6.6) |
21:38 (1:26,6.6) |
21:38 (1:26,6.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Garrett Schmidt | So | F/S | 11:28 | 5:44 | 2 | 10/69 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 1/5 | 11:37 (0:09,1.3) |
11:37 (0:09,1.3) |
11:37 (0:09,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jack Foy | Sr | V | 20:44 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 54/74 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 3/5 | 20:49 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jonathan Gow | So | F/S | 11:26 | 5:43 | 2 | 8/69 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/6 | 11:46 (0:20,2.8) |
11:46 (0:20,2.8) |
11:44 (0:18,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Josh Purdue | Jr | V | 22:09 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 64/74 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 3/4 | |||||
Kyle Roux | Sr | V | 16:00 | 5:10 | 3.1 | 3/74 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 2/6 | 16:02 (0:02,0.2) |
16:02 (0:02,0.2) |
15:53 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Kyle Sunzeri | So | F/S | 11:46 | 5:53 | 2 | 12/69 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 1/4 | 12:02 (0:16,2.2) |
12:02 (0:16,2.2) |
11:57 (0:11,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Louis Hjerpe | Sr | V | 18:56 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 41/74 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 3/6 | 18:50 | 18:50 | 18:50 | ||
Matt Coss | Jr | V | 16:12 | 5:14 | 3.1 | 6/74 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 2/6 | 16:16 (0:04,0.4) |
16:16 (0:04,0.4) |
16:16 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Nolan Bourassa | So | F/S | 11:54 | 5:57 | 2 | 15/69 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 1/4 | 12:12 (0:18,2.5) |
12:12 (0:18,2.5) |
12:12 (0:18,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Phillip Gwin | So | F/S | 11:20 | 5:40 | 2 | 5/69 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 2/6 | 11:45 (0:25,3.5) |
11:45 (0:25,3.5) |
11:42 (0:22,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Scott Kuphaldt | So | F/S | 11:18 | 5:39 | 2 | 4/69 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 2/6 | 12:01 (0:43,6.0) |
12:01 (0:43,6.0) |
11:57 (0:39,5.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Spencer Doty | Jr | V | 17:41 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 26/74 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 2/6 | 18:21 (0:40,3.6) |
18:21 (0:40,3.6) |
18:21 (0:40,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Thomas Cho | Jr | V | 21:49 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 61/74 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 3/4 | 21:26 | 21:26 | 21:26 | ||
Tim O'shea | Sr | V | 16:21 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 9/74 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 1/6 | 17:45 (1:24,7.9) |
17:45 (1:24,7.9) |
16:50 (0:29,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Travis York | So | F/S | 11:26 | 5:43 | 2 | 9/69 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/5 | 11:38 (0:12,1.7) |
11:38 (0:12,1.7) |
11:30 (0:04,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Tyler McCown | Fr | F/S | 11:21 | 5:41 | 2 | 6/69 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 2/6 | 11:32 (0:11,1.6) |
11:32 (0:11,1.6) |
11:32 (0:11,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 80:51 0:21 |
3.1 | 5:13 | 5:10 | 5:16 | 30 | 5:11 | 81:29 (0:38,0.8) |
81:29 (0:38,0.8%) |
81:08 81:29 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Kyle Roux (3), Andrew Petersen (4), Matt Coss (6), Drew Childs (8), Tim O'shea (9) | |
V 2nd 5 | 3/5 | 95:03 3:14 |
3.1 | 6:08 | 5:39 | 6:41 | 72 | 5:27 | 93:00 | 87:41 | 87:31 93:00 |
Daniel Gow (8), Spencer Doty (9), Louis Hjerpe (14), Garrett Kloth (20), Jack Foy (21) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/5 | 56:51 0:08 |
2 | 5:41 | 5:39 | 5:43 | 32 | 5:35 | 58:18 (1:27,2.5) |
58:18 (1:27,2.5%) |
52:23 58:18 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Scott Kuphaldt (4), Phillip Gwin (5), Tyler McCown (6), Jonathan Gow (8), Travis York (9) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 60:33 1:27 |
2 | 6:03 | 5:44 | 6:28 | 26 | 6:03 | 61:24 (0:51,1.4) |
61:24 (0:51,1.4%) |
59:49 61:24 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Garrett Schmidt (1), Kyle Sunzeri (2), Nolan Bourassa (4), Gannon Armistead (8), Andrew Shade (11) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean Jagerson | Sr | Del Campo | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Patrick Jagerson | Sr | Del Campo | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Kyle Roux | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:00 | 5:10 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 2/6 | 16:02 (0:02) |
16:02 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Andrew Petersen | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:01 | 5:10 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 2/6 | 16:14 (0:13) |
16:14 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Ian Young | Jr | Del Campo | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
6 | Matt Coss | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:12 | 5:14 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 2/6 | 16:16 (0:04) |
16:16 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Josh Rose | Sr | Del Campo | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
8 | Drew Childs | So | Bella Vista | 16:17 | 5:15 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 2/6 | 16:38 (0:21) |
16:38 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Tim O'shea | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:21 | 5:16 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 1/6 | 17:45 (1:24) |
17:45 (1:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Antonio Aguirre | Sr | Del Campo | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
11 | Jason Morris | Sr | Casa Roble | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
12 | Edward Chance | So | Del Campo | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
13 | Sam Aguirre | Jr | Del Campo | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
14 | Casiano Aguirre | Jr | Del Campo | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Ian Miller | So | Oakmont | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
16 | Denis Pyryev | Jr | Del Campo | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
17 | Austin Taggart | Jr | Oakmont | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Madrid | So | Del Campo | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
19 | Brett Jolly | Jr | Del Campo | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
20 | Max Pedrotti | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
21 | Colby Reed | Sr | Del Campo | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Gow | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:30 | 5:39 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 2/6 | 16:27 | 16:27 | ||
23 | Matt Morris | Jr | Casa Roble | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Brad Needles | Jr | Casa Roble | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Michael Strickler | Sr | Casa Roble | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
26 | Spencer Doty | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:41 | 5:42 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 2/6 | 18:21 (0:40) |
18:21 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Dima Buinievich | Sr | Del Campo | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Overhand | Sr | Casa Roble | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Adam Hocking | Sr | Oakmont | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Jose Ramirez | Jr | Oakmont | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
31 | Elmer Lizarde | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
32 | Parker Kaye | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
33 | Elijah Selby | Jr | Oakmont | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
34 | Steven Brown | So | Casa Roble | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
35 | Dylan Knight | Sr | Casa Roble | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Ken Jagerson | Sr | Del Campo | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Will Overhand | Sr | Casa Roble | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | Korbi Thalhammer | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
39 | Eric Domek | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
40 | Patrick Macias | Jr | Oakmont | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Louis Hjerpe | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:56 | 6:06 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 3/6 | 18:50 | 18:50 | ||
42 | Derek Muller | Sr | Casa Roble | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Gareth Durham | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
44 | Cody Curran | Jr | Casa Roble | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Matt Chacon | Sr | Rio Linda | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
46 | Michael Wright | Jr | Rio Linda | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Chris Freeman | Jr | Oakmont | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Josh Riehle | Sr | Casa Roble | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
49 | Patrick Moran | Jr | Oakmont | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
50 | Keiran Mckay | Jr | Del Campo | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
51 | Matt Segarra | Sr | Del Campo | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | Merced Aguirre | Jr | Rio Linda | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
53 | Garrett Kloth | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:12 | 6:31 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 3/6 | 21:38 (1:26) |
21:38 (1:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Jack Foy | Sr | Bella Vista | 20:44 | 6:41 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 3/5 | ||||
55 | Mig Santos | Sr | Rio Linda | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
56 | David Chen | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:58 | 6:46 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 3/4 | ||||
57 | Colin Sparks | Jr | Casa Roble | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
58 | Sai Xiong | Sr | Rio Linda | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
59 | Adam Williams | Jr | Rio Linda | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Eastman | Jr | Oakmont | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
61 | Thomas Cho | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:49 | 7:02 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 3/4 | 21:26 | 21:26 | ||
62 | Donovan Serrano | Sr | Rio Linda | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
63 | Colton Craig | Sr | Casa Roble | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
64 | Josh Purdue | Jr | Bella Vista | 22:09 | 7:09 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 3/4 | ||||
65 | Hector Noguera | Sr | Rio Linda | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
66 | Markus Coleman | Sr | Rio Linda | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
67 | David Rodriquez | Jr | Rio Linda | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
68 | Matthew Haynie | Sr | Christian Brothers | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
69 | Taylor Turner | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
70 | Antonio Alvarado | Sr | Christian Brothers | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
71 | Victor Sah | Sr | Rio Linda | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
72 | Jacob Dennett | Jr | Oakmont | 25:12 | 8:08 | |||||||
73 | Octavio Chavez | Jr | Rio Linda | 25:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
74 | Cha Lo | Jr | Rio Linda | 27:01 | 8:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Campo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
80:27 16:05 5:11 |
25 | Sean Jagerson Sr 15:53 5:07 1 |
Patrick Jagerson Sr 15:57 5:09 2 |
Ian Young Jr 16:01 5:10 5 |
Josh Rose Sr 16:14 5:14 7 |
Antonio Aguirre Sr 16:22 5:17 10 |
Edward Chance So 16:33 5:20 12 |
Sam Aguirre Jr 16:37 5:22 13 |
2 | Bella Vista 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:21 |
80:51 16:10 5:13 |
30 | Kyle Roux Sr 16:00 5:10 3 |
Andrew Petersen Sr 16:01 5:10 4 |
Matt Coss Jr 16:12 5:14 6 |
Drew Childs So 16:17 5:15 8 |
Tim O'shea Sr 16:21 5:16 9 |
Daniel Gow Sr 17:30 5:39 17 |
Spencer Doty Jr 17:41 5:42 21 |
3 | Casa Roble 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:13 |
86:58 17:24 5:37 |
90 | Jason Morris Sr 16:32 5:20 11 |
Matt Morris Jr 17:30 5:39 18 |
Brad Needles Jr 17:35 5:40 19 |
Michael Strickler Sr 17:36 5:41 20 |
Jacob Overhand Sr 17:45 5:44 22 |
Steven Brown So 18:11 5:52 28 |
Dylan Knight Sr 18:29 5:58 29 |
4 | Oakmont 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:21 |
88:02 17:36 5:41 |
103 | Ian Miller So 16:48 5:25 14 |
Austin Taggart Jr 17:14 5:34 15 |
Adam Hocking Sr 17:50 5:45 23 |
Jose Ramirez Jr 18:01 5:49 24 |
Elijah Selby Jr 18:09 5:51 27 |
Patrick Macias Jr 18:55 6:06 32 |
Chris Freeman Jr 19:42 6:21 36 |
5 | Christian Brothers 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:29 |
91:03 18:13 5:52 |
128 | Max Pedrotti Jr 17:19 5:35 16 |
Elmer Lizarde Fr 18:02 5:49 25 |
Parker Kaye Jr 18:06 5:50 26 |
Korbi Thalhammer Sr 18:48 6:04 30 |
Eric Domek Jr 18:48 6:04 31 |
Gareth Durham Jr 19:21 6:15 33 |
Matthew Haynie Sr 24:04 7:46 42 |
6 | Rio Linda 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:42 |
101:16 20:15 6:32 |
183 | Matt Chacon Sr 19:29 6:17 34 |
Michael Wright Jr 19:42 6:21 35 |
Merced Aguirre Jr 20:08 6:30 37 |
Mig Santos Sr 20:46 6:42 38 |
Sai Xiong Sr 21:11 6:50 39 |
Adam Williams Jr 21:12 6:50 40 |
Donovan Serrano Sr 21:50 7:03 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Campo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
84:24 16:53 5:27 |
15 | Edward Chance So 16:33 5:20 1 |
Sam Aguirre Jr 16:37 5:22 2 |
Casiano Aguirre Jr 16:48 5:25 3 |
Denis Pyryev Jr 17:10 5:32 4 |
Jacob Madrid So 17:16 5:34 5 |
Brett Jolly Jr 17:18 5:35 6 |
Colby Reed Sr 17:22 5:36 7 |
2 | Casa Roble 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
93:51 18:46 6:03 |
64 | Steven Brown So 18:11 5:52 10 |
Dylan Knight Sr 18:29 5:58 11 |
Will Overhand Sr 18:38 6:01 12 |
Derek Muller Sr 19:04 6:09 15 |
Cody Curran Jr 19:29 6:17 16 |
Josh Riehle Sr 19:47 6:23 18 |
Colin Sparks Jr 21:05 6:48 23 |
3 | Bella Vista 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:14 |
95:03 19:01 6:08 |
72 | Daniel Gow Sr 17:30 5:39 8 |
Spencer Doty Jr 17:41 5:42 9 |
Louis Hjerpe Sr 18:56 6:06 14 |
Garrett Kloth Jr 20:12 6:31 20 |
Jack Foy Sr 20:44 6:41 21 |
David Chen Jr 20:58 6:46 22 |
Thomas Cho Jr 21:49 7:02 26 |
4 | Oakmont 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 6:17 |
104:52 20:58 6:46 |
106 | Patrick Macias Jr 18:55 6:06 13 |
Chris Freeman Jr 19:42 6:21 17 |
Patrick Moran Jr 19:48 6:23 19 |
Daniel Eastman Jr 21:15 6:51 25 |
Jacob Dennett Jr 25:12 8:08 32 |
||
5 | Rio Linda 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:11 |
112:58 22:36 7:17 |
138 | Adam Williams Jr 21:12 6:50 24 |
Donovan Serrano Sr 21:50 7:03 27 |
Hector Noguera Sr 23:13 7:29 28 |
Markus Coleman Sr 23:20 7:32 29 |
David Rodriquez Jr 23:23 7:33 30 |
Victor Sah Sr 25:06 8:06 31 |
Octavio Chavez Jr 25:31 8:14 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Logan Taggart | Fr | Oakmont | 10:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Tanner Moore | Fr | Oakmont | 10:47 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Christian Woolfolk | So | Oakmont | 10:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Scott Kuphaldt | So | Bella Vista | 11:18 | 5:39 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 2/6 | 12:01 (0:43) |
12:01 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Phillip Gwin | So | Bella Vista | 11:20 | 5:40 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 2/6 | 11:45 (0:25) |
11:45 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Tyler McCown | Fr | Bella Vista | 11:21 | 5:41 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 2/6 | 11:32 (0:11) |
11:32 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Curtis Roth | So | Del Campo | 11:24 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Jonathan Gow | So | Bella Vista | 11:26 | 5:43 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/6 | 11:46 (0:20) |
11:46 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Travis York | So | Bella Vista | 11:26 | 5:43 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/5 | 11:38 (0:12) |
11:38 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Garrett Schmidt | So | Bella Vista | 11:28 | 5:44 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 1/5 | 11:37 (0:09) |
11:37 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Josiah Reynolds | Fr | Oakmont | 11:31 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | Kyle Sunzeri | So | Bella Vista | 11:46 | 5:53 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 1/4 | 12:02 (0:16) |
12:02 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Arthur Yuriychuk | Fr | Oakmont | 11:50 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Jackson Colpitts | So | Oakmont | 11:54 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Nolan Bourassa | So | Bella Vista | 11:54 | 5:57 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 1/4 | 12:12 (0:18) |
12:12 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Jonathan Weinberg | Fr | Oakmont | 12:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | William Tracy | So | Christian Brothers | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Eric Pytel | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Josh Vega | Fr | Oakmont | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Kou Xiong | Fr | Rio Linda | 12:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Michael Sparks | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:03 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Braeden Kraft | Fr | Del Campo | 12:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Derek Jeffries | So | Casa Roble | 12:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Adam Wong | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
25 | Kevin Moran | So | Oakmont | 12:15 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Colin Campbell | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Gannon Armistead | So | Bella Vista | 12:30 | 6:15 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 2/4 | 12:41 (0:11) |
12:41 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Rio Fernandez | So | Christian Brothers | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
29 | Cody Scott | Fr | Del Campo | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
30 | Tommy Ing | So | Rio Linda | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | Azam Rakhmatov | So | Rio Linda | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Steve Lo | Fr | Rio Linda | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Lemire | So | Christian Brothers | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Shade | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:55 | 6:28 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/4 | 13:23 (0:28) |
13:23 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Nycholas Morris | So | Oakmont | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
36 | Jackl Mchale | So | Christian Brothers | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | Miguel Rubio | So | Christian Brothers | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
38 | Mikhail Mabourak | So | Christian Brothers | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
39 | Jack Steindorf | So | Christian Brothers | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
40 | Max Wright | So | Casa Roble | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
41 | Herbert Wang | So | Christian Brothers | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Frost | Fr | Del Campo | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Daniel Basso | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
44 | Jerett Kirrene | So | Christian Brothers | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Jake Meyer | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | Alex Poroli | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
47 | Noah Cruz | So | Christian Brothers | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
48 | Cory Kasbergen | So | Christian Brothers | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
49 | Steven Schneider | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
50 | Markus Kasbergen | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
51 | Anthony Horn | Fr | Oakmont | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
52 | Joshua Abulencia | So | Christian Brothers | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
53 | Clayton Auble | So | Casa Roble | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
54 | Joe Royston | Fr | Casa Roble | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Montrose | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
56 | Aron Glasser | Fr | Del Campo | 14:45 | 7:23 | |||||||
57 | Nathaniel Lintz | So | Christian Brothers | 14:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
58 | Connor Gorry | So | Christian Brothers | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
59 | Peter Tran | So | Rio Linda | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
60 | Logan Coleman | Fr | Del Campo | 15:33 | 7:47 | |||||||
61 | Brent Hosoume | So | Christian Brothers | 15:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
62 | David Sibrian | Fr | Rio Linda | 16:36 | 8:18 | |||||||
63 | Yevgeniy Tsushko | So | Rio Linda | 16:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Holmes | So | Rio Linda | 17:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
65 | Thomas Xiong | Fr | Rio Linda | 17:26 | 8:43 | |||||||
66 | Jeremy Arnold | Fr | Rio Linda | 17:30 | 8:45 | |||||||
67 | Tommy Donovan | So | Christian Brothers | 17:33 | 8:47 | |||||||
68 | Nick Vue | Fr | Rio Linda | 18:34 | 9:17 | |||||||
69 | Sean Fu | So | Christian Brothers | 20:37 | 10:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oakmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
55:46 11:09 5:35 |
30 | Logan Taggart Fr 10:46 5:23 1 |
Tanner Moore Fr 10:47 5:24 2 |
Christian Woolfolk So 10:52 5:26 3 |
Josiah Reynolds Fr 11:31 5:46 11 |
Arthur Yuriychuk Fr 11:50 5:55 13 |
Jackson Colpitts So 11:54 5:57 14 |
Jonathan Weinberg Fr 12:00 6:00 15 |
2 | Bella Vista 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:08 |
56:51 11:22 5:41 |
32 | Scott Kuphaldt So 11:18 5:39 4 |
Phillip Gwin So 11:20 5:40 5 |
Tyler McCown Fr 11:21 5:41 6 |
Jonathan Gow So 11:26 5:43 8 |
Travis York So 11:26 5:43 9 |
Garrett Schmidt So 11:28 5:44 10 |
Kyle Sunzeri So 11:46 5:53 12 |
3 | Christian Brothers 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:18 |
60:36 12:07 6:04 |
95 | William Tracy So 12:01 6:01 16 |
Eric Pytel Fr 12:01 6:01 17 |
Michael Sparks Fr 12:03 6:02 19 |
Adam Wong Fr 12:12 6:06 21 |
Colin Campbell Fr 12:19 6:09 22 |
Rio Fernandez So 12:31 6:16 23 |
Matthew Lemire So 12:52 6:26 28 |
4 | Del Campo 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 3:21 |
64:00 12:48 6:24 |
110 | Curtis Roth So 11:24 5:42 7 |
Braeden Kraft Fr 12:06 6:03 20 |
Cody Scott Fr 12:38 6:19 24 |
Andrew Frost Fr 13:07 6:34 29 |
Aron Glasser Fr 14:45 7:23 30 |
Logan Coleman Fr 15:33 7:47 32 |
|
5 | Rio Linda 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:09 |
65:33 13:07 6:33 |
127 | Kou Xiong Fr 12:02 6:01 18 |
Tommy Ing So 12:45 6:23 25 |
Azam Rakhmatov So 12:47 6:24 26 |
Steve Lo Fr 12:48 6:24 27 |
Peter Tran So 15:11 7:36 31 |
David Sibrian Fr 16:36 8:18 33 |
Yevgeniy Tsushko So 16:45 8:23 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
60:33 12:07 6:03 |
26 | Garrett Schmidt So 11:28 5:44 1 |
Kyle Sunzeri So 11:46 5:53 2 |
Nolan Bourassa So 11:54 5:57 4 |
Gannon Armistead So 12:30 6:15 8 |
Andrew Shade Fr 12:55 6:28 11 |
||
2 | Oakmont 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
61:05 12:13 6:07 |
33 | Jackson Colpitts So 11:54 5:57 3 |
Jonathan Weinberg Fr 12:00 6:00 5 |
Josh Vega Fr 12:01 6:01 6 |
Kevin Moran So 12:15 6:08 7 |
Nycholas Morris So 12:55 6:28 12 |
Anthony Horn Fr 14:03 7:02 18 |
|
3 | Christian Brothers 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:29 |
64:21 12:52 6:26 |
61 | Rio Fernandez So 12:31 6:16 9 |
Matthew Lemire So 12:52 6:26 10 |
Jackl Mchale So 12:59 6:30 13 |
Miguel Rubio So 12:59 6:30 14 |
Mikhail Mabourak So 13:00 6:30 15 |
Jack Steindorf So 13:00 6:30 16 |
Herbert Wang So 13:01 6:31 17 |
4 | Rio Linda 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:54 |
85:28 17:06 8:33 |
105 | David Sibrian Fr 16:36 8:18 19 |
Yevgeniy Tsushko So 16:45 8:23 20 |
Andrew Holmes So 17:11 8:36 21 |
Thomas Xiong Fr 17:26 8:43 22 |
Jeremy Arnold Fr 17:30 8:45 23 |
Nick Vue Fr 18:34 9:17 24 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 3.1 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Logan Taggart, Fr, 10:46, Oakmont | Oakmont, 55:46, 30 |
V | Sean Jagerson, Sr, 15:53, Del Campo | Del Campo, 80:27, 25 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.