Bella Vista Results from the CVC Center Meet #2 at Maidu Park on 10/10/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Petersen Sr V 16:01 5:10 3.1 4/74 2/13 2/13 2/6 16:14
(0:13,1.3)
16:14
(0:13,1.3)
16:10
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Shade Fr F/S 12:55 6:28 2 34/69 10/10 10/10 1/4 13:23
(0:28,3.5)
13:23
(0:28,3.5)
13:22
(0:27,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Daniel Gow Sr V 17:30 5:39 3.1 22/74 6/13 6/13 2/6 16:27 16:27 16:27
David Chen Jr V 20:58 6:46 3.1 56/74 11/13 11/13 3/4
Drew Childs So V 16:17 5:15 3.1 8/74 4/13 4/13 2/6 16:38
(0:21,2.1)
16:38
(0:21,2.1)
16:23
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gannon Armistead So F/S 12:30 6:15 2 27/69 9/10 9/10 2/4 12:41
(0:11,1.4)
12:41
(0:11,1.4)
12:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Garrett Kloth Jr V 20:12 6:31 3.1 53/74 9/13 9/13 3/6 21:38
(1:26,6.6)
21:38
(1:26,6.6)
21:38
(1:26,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Garrett Schmidt So F/S 11:28 5:44 2 10/69 6/10 6/10 1/5 11:37
(0:09,1.3)
11:37
(0:09,1.3)
11:37
(0:09,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jack Foy Sr V 20:44 6:41 3.1 54/74 10/13 10/13 3/5
Jonathan Gow So F/S 11:26 5:43 2 8/69 4/10 4/10 1/6 11:46
(0:20,2.8)
11:46
(0:20,2.8)
11:44
(0:18,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Josh Purdue Jr V 22:09 7:09 3.1 64/74 13/13 13/13 3/4
Kyle Roux Sr V 16:00 5:10 3.1 3/74 1/13 1/13 2/6 16:02
(0:02,0.2)
16:02
(0:02,0.2)
15:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Kyle Sunzeri So F/S 11:46 5:53 2 12/69 7/10 7/10 1/4 12:02
(0:16,2.2)
12:02
(0:16,2.2)
11:57
(0:11,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Louis Hjerpe Sr V 18:56 6:06 3.1 41/74 8/13 8/13 3/6 18:50 18:50 18:50
Matt Coss Jr V 16:12 5:14 3.1 6/74 3/13 3/13 2/6 16:16
(0:04,0.4)
16:16
(0:04,0.4)
16:16
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nolan Bourassa So F/S 11:54 5:57 2 15/69 8/10 8/10 1/4 12:12
(0:18,2.5)
12:12
(0:18,2.5)
12:12
(0:18,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Phillip Gwin So F/S 11:20 5:40 2 5/69 2/10 2/10 2/6 11:45
(0:25,3.5)
11:45
(0:25,3.5)
11:42
(0:22,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Scott Kuphaldt So F/S 11:18 5:39 2 4/69 1/10 1/10 2/6 12:01
(0:43,6.0)
12:01
(0:43,6.0)
11:57
(0:39,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Spencer Doty Jr V 17:41 5:42 3.1 26/74 7/13 7/13 2/6 18:21
(0:40,3.6)
18:21
(0:40,3.6)
18:21
(0:40,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Thomas Cho Jr V 21:49 7:02 3.1 61/74 12/13 12/13 3/4 21:26 21:26 21:26
Tim O'shea Sr V 16:21 5:16 3.1 9/74 5/13 5/13 1/6 17:45
(1:24,7.9)
17:45
(1:24,7.9)
16:50
(0:29,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Travis York So F/S 11:26 5:43 2 9/69 5/10 5/10 1/5 11:38
(0:12,1.7)
11:38
(0:12,1.7)
11:30
(0:04,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tyler McCown Fr F/S 11:21 5:41 2 6/69 3/10 3/10 2/6 11:32
(0:11,1.6)
11:32
(0:11,1.6)
11:32
(0:11,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 80:51
0:21
3.1 5:13 5:10 5:16 30 5:11 81:29
(0:38,0.8)
81:29
(0:38,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kyle Roux (3), Andrew Petersen (4), Matt Coss (6), Drew Childs (8), Tim O'shea (9)
V 2nd 5 3/5 95:03
3:14
3.1 6:08 5:39 6:41 72 5:27 93:00 87:41 Daniel Gow (8), Spencer Doty (9), Louis Hjerpe (14), Garrett Kloth (20), Jack Foy (21)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 56:51
0:08
2 5:41 5:39 5:43 32 5:35 58:18
(1:27,2.5)
58:18
(1:27,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Scott Kuphaldt (4), Phillip Gwin (5), Tyler McCown (6), Jonathan Gow (8), Travis York (9)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 60:33
1:27
2 6:03 5:44 6:28 26 6:03 61:24
(0:51,1.4)
61:24
(0:51,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Garrett Schmidt (1), Kyle Sunzeri (2), Nolan Bourassa (4), Gannon Armistead (8), Andrew Shade (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Jagerson Sr Del Campo 15:53 5:07
2 Patrick Jagerson Sr Del Campo 15:57 5:09
3 Kyle Roux Sr Bella Vista 16:00 5:10 1/13 1/13 2/6 16:02
(0:02)
16:02
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Andrew Petersen Sr Bella Vista 16:01 5:10 2/13 2/13 2/6 16:14
(0:13)
16:14
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Ian Young Jr Del Campo 16:01 5:10
6 Matt Coss Jr Bella Vista 16:12 5:14 3/13 3/13 2/6 16:16
(0:04)
16:16
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Josh Rose Sr Del Campo 16:14 5:14
8 Drew Childs So Bella Vista 16:17 5:15 4/13 4/13 2/6 16:38
(0:21)
16:38
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Tim O'shea Sr Bella Vista 16:21 5:16 5/13 5/13 1/6 17:45
(1:24)
17:45
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Antonio Aguirre Sr Del Campo 16:22 5:17
11 Jason Morris Sr Casa Roble 16:32 5:20
12 Edward Chance So Del Campo 16:33 5:20
13 Sam Aguirre Jr Del Campo 16:37 5:22
14 Casiano Aguirre Jr Del Campo 16:48 5:25
15 Ian Miller So Oakmont 16:48 5:25
16 Denis Pyryev Jr Del Campo 17:10 5:32
17 Austin Taggart Jr Oakmont 17:14 5:34
18 Jacob Madrid So Del Campo 17:16 5:34
19 Brett Jolly Jr Del Campo 17:18 5:35
20 Max Pedrotti Jr Christian Brothers 17:19 5:35
21 Colby Reed Sr Del Campo 17:22 5:36
22 Daniel Gow Sr Bella Vista 17:30 5:39 6/13 6/13 2/6 16:27 16:27
23 Matt Morris Jr Casa Roble 17:30 5:39
24 Brad Needles Jr Casa Roble 17:35 5:40
25 Michael Strickler Sr Casa Roble 17:36 5:41
26 Spencer Doty Jr Bella Vista 17:41 5:42 7/13 7/13 2/6 18:21
(0:40)
18:21
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Dima Buinievich Sr Del Campo 17:44 5:43
28 Jacob Overhand Sr Casa Roble 17:45 5:44
29 Adam Hocking Sr Oakmont 17:50 5:45
30 Jose Ramirez Jr Oakmont 18:01 5:49
31 Elmer Lizarde Fr Christian Brothers 18:02 5:49
32 Parker Kaye Jr Christian Brothers 18:06 5:50
33 Elijah Selby Jr Oakmont 18:09 5:51
34 Steven Brown So Casa Roble 18:11 5:52
35 Dylan Knight Sr Casa Roble 18:29 5:58
36 Ken Jagerson Sr Del Campo 18:36 6:00
37 Will Overhand Sr Casa Roble 18:38 6:01
38 Korbi Thalhammer Sr Christian Brothers 18:48 6:04
39 Eric Domek Jr Christian Brothers 18:48 6:04
40 Patrick Macias Jr Oakmont 18:55 6:06
41 Louis Hjerpe Sr Bella Vista 18:56 6:06 8/13 8/13 3/6 18:50 18:50
42 Derek Muller Sr Casa Roble 19:04 6:09
43 Gareth Durham Jr Christian Brothers 19:21 6:15
44 Cody Curran Jr Casa Roble 19:29 6:17
45 Matt Chacon Sr Rio Linda 19:29 6:17
46 Michael Wright Jr Rio Linda 19:42 6:21
47 Chris Freeman Jr Oakmont 19:42 6:21
48 Josh Riehle Sr Casa Roble 19:47 6:23
49 Patrick Moran Jr Oakmont 19:48 6:23
50 Keiran Mckay Jr Del Campo 19:50 6:24
51 Matt Segarra Sr Del Campo 20:04 6:28
52 Merced Aguirre Jr Rio Linda 20:08 6:30
53 Garrett Kloth Jr Bella Vista 20:12 6:31 9/13 9/13 3/6 21:38
(1:26)
21:38
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Jack Foy Sr Bella Vista 20:44 6:41 10/13 10/13 3/5
55 Mig Santos Sr Rio Linda 20:46 6:42
56 David Chen Jr Bella Vista 20:58 6:46 11/13 11/13 3/4
57 Colin Sparks Jr Casa Roble 21:05 6:48
58 Sai Xiong Sr Rio Linda 21:11 6:50
59 Adam Williams Jr Rio Linda 21:12 6:50
60 Daniel Eastman Jr Oakmont 21:15 6:51
61 Thomas Cho Jr Bella Vista 21:49 7:02 12/13 12/13 3/4 21:26 21:26
62 Donovan Serrano Sr Rio Linda 21:50 7:03
63 Colton Craig Sr Casa Roble 22:02 7:06
64 Josh Purdue Jr Bella Vista 22:09 7:09 13/13 13/13 3/4
65 Hector Noguera Sr Rio Linda 23:13 7:29
66 Markus Coleman Sr Rio Linda 23:20 7:32
67 David Rodriquez Jr Rio Linda 23:23 7:33
68 Matthew Haynie Sr Christian Brothers 24:04 7:46
69 Taylor Turner Jr Christian Brothers 24:37 7:56
70 Antonio Alvarado Sr Christian Brothers 24:43 7:58
71 Victor Sah Sr Rio Linda 25:06 8:06
72 Jacob Dennett Jr Oakmont 25:12 8:08
73 Octavio Chavez Jr Rio Linda 25:31 8:14
74 Cha Lo Jr Rio Linda 27:01 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
80:27
16:05
5:11
25 Sean Jagerson
Sr
15:53
5:07
1
Patrick Jagerson
Sr
15:57
5:09
2
Ian Young
Jr
16:01
5:10
5
Josh Rose
Sr
16:14
5:14
7
Antonio Aguirre
Sr
16:22
5:17
10
Edward Chance
So
16:33
5:20
12
Sam Aguirre
Jr
16:37
5:22
13
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
80:51
16:10
5:13
30 Kyle Roux
Sr
16:00
5:10
3
Andrew Petersen
Sr
16:01
5:10
4
Matt Coss
Jr
16:12
5:14
6
Drew Childs
So
16:17
5:15
8
Tim O'shea
Sr
16:21
5:16
9
Daniel Gow
Sr
17:30
5:39
17
Spencer Doty
Jr
17:41
5:42
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Casa Roble
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
86:58
17:24
5:37
90 Jason Morris
Sr
16:32
5:20
11
Matt Morris
Jr
17:30
5:39
18
Brad Needles
Jr
17:35
5:40
19
Michael Strickler
Sr
17:36
5:41
20
Jacob Overhand
Sr
17:45
5:44
22
Steven Brown
So
18:11
5:52
28
Dylan Knight
Sr
18:29
5:58
29
4 Oakmont
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
88:02
17:36
5:41
103 Ian Miller
So
16:48
5:25
14
Austin Taggart
Jr
17:14
5:34
15
Adam Hocking
Sr
17:50
5:45
23
Jose Ramirez
Jr
18:01
5:49
24
Elijah Selby
Jr
18:09
5:51
27
Patrick Macias
Jr
18:55
6:06
32
Chris Freeman
Jr
19:42
6:21
36
5 Christian Brothers
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
91:03
18:13
5:52
128 Max Pedrotti
Jr
17:19
5:35
16
Elmer Lizarde
Fr
18:02
5:49
25
Parker Kaye
Jr
18:06
5:50
26
Korbi Thalhammer
Sr
18:48
6:04
30
Eric Domek
Jr
18:48
6:04
31
Gareth Durham
Jr
19:21
6:15
33
Matthew Haynie
Sr
24:04
7:46
42
6 Rio Linda
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:42
101:16
20:15
6:32
183 Matt Chacon
Sr
19:29
6:17
34
Michael Wright
Jr
19:42
6:21
35
Merced Aguirre
Jr
20:08
6:30
37
Mig Santos
Sr
20:46
6:42
38
Sai Xiong
Sr
21:11
6:50
39
Adam Williams
Jr
21:12
6:50
40
Donovan Serrano
Sr
21:50
7:03
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
84:24
16:53
5:27
15 Edward Chance
So
16:33
5:20
1
Sam Aguirre
Jr
16:37
5:22
2
Casiano Aguirre
Jr
16:48
5:25
3
Denis Pyryev
Jr
17:10
5:32
4
Jacob Madrid
So
17:16
5:34
5
Brett Jolly
Jr
17:18
5:35
6
Colby Reed
Sr
17:22
5:36
7
2 Casa Roble
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:18
93:51
18:46
6:03
64 Steven Brown
So
18:11
5:52
10
Dylan Knight
Sr
18:29
5:58
11
Will Overhand
Sr
18:38
6:01
12
Derek Muller
Sr
19:04
6:09
15
Cody Curran
Jr
19:29
6:17
16
Josh Riehle
Sr
19:47
6:23
18
Colin Sparks
Jr
21:05
6:48
23
3 Bella Vista
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:14
95:03
19:01
6:08
72 Daniel Gow
Sr
17:30
5:39
8
Spencer Doty
Jr
17:41
5:42
9
Louis Hjerpe
Sr
18:56
6:06
14
Garrett Kloth
Jr
20:12
6:31
20
Jack Foy
Sr
20:44
6:41
21
David Chen
Jr
20:58
6:46
22
Thomas Cho
Jr
21:49
7:02
26
4 Oakmont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:17
104:52
20:58
6:46
106 Patrick Macias
Jr
18:55
6:06
13
Chris Freeman
Jr
19:42
6:21
17
Patrick Moran
Jr
19:48
6:23
19
Daniel Eastman
Jr
21:15
6:51
25
Jacob Dennett
Jr
25:12
8:08
32








5 Rio Linda
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:11
112:58
22:36
7:17
138 Adam Williams
Jr
21:12
6:50
24
Donovan Serrano
Sr
21:50
7:03
27
Hector Noguera
Sr
23:13
7:29
28
Markus Coleman
Sr
23:20
7:32
29
David Rodriquez
Jr
23:23
7:33
30
Victor Sah
Sr
25:06
8:06
31
Octavio Chavez
Jr
25:31
8:14
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Logan Taggart Fr Oakmont 10:46 5:23
2 Tanner Moore Fr Oakmont 10:47 5:24
3 Christian Woolfolk So Oakmont 10:52 5:26
4 Scott Kuphaldt So Bella Vista 11:18 5:39 1/10 1/10 2/6 12:01
(0:43)
12:01
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Phillip Gwin So Bella Vista 11:20 5:40 2/10 2/10 2/6 11:45
(0:25)
11:45
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Tyler McCown Fr Bella Vista 11:21 5:41 3/10 3/10 2/6 11:32
(0:11)
11:32
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Curtis Roth So Del Campo 11:24 5:42
8 Jonathan Gow So Bella Vista 11:26 5:43 4/10 4/10 1/6 11:46
(0:20)
11:46
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Travis York So Bella Vista 11:26 5:43 5/10 5/10 1/5 11:38
(0:12)
11:38
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Garrett Schmidt So Bella Vista 11:28 5:44 6/10 6/10 1/5 11:37
(0:09)
11:37
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Josiah Reynolds Fr Oakmont 11:31 5:46
12 Kyle Sunzeri So Bella Vista 11:46 5:53 7/10 7/10 1/4 12:02
(0:16)
12:02
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Arthur Yuriychuk Fr Oakmont 11:50 5:55
14 Jackson Colpitts So Oakmont 11:54 5:57
15 Nolan Bourassa So Bella Vista 11:54 5:57 8/10 8/10 1/4 12:12
(0:18)
12:12
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Jonathan Weinberg Fr Oakmont 12:00 6:00
17 William Tracy So Christian Brothers 12:01 6:01
18 Eric Pytel Fr Christian Brothers 12:01 6:01
19 Josh Vega Fr Oakmont 12:01 6:01
20 Kou Xiong Fr Rio Linda 12:02 6:01
21 Michael Sparks Fr Christian Brothers 12:03 6:02
22 Braeden Kraft Fr Del Campo 12:06 6:03
23 Derek Jeffries So Casa Roble 12:09 6:05
24 Adam Wong Fr Christian Brothers 12:12 6:06
25 Kevin Moran So Oakmont 12:15 6:08
26 Colin Campbell Fr Christian Brothers 12:19 6:09
27 Gannon Armistead So Bella Vista 12:30 6:15 9/10 9/10 2/4 12:41
(0:11)
12:41
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Rio Fernandez So Christian Brothers 12:31 6:16
29 Cody Scott Fr Del Campo 12:38 6:19
30 Tommy Ing So Rio Linda 12:45 6:23
31 Azam Rakhmatov So Rio Linda 12:47 6:24
32 Steve Lo Fr Rio Linda 12:48 6:24
33 Matthew Lemire So Christian Brothers 12:52 6:26
34 Andrew Shade Fr Bella Vista 12:55 6:28 10/10 10/10 1/4 13:23
(0:28)
13:23
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Nycholas Morris So Oakmont 12:55 6:28
36 Jackl Mchale So Christian Brothers 12:59 6:30
37 Miguel Rubio So Christian Brothers 12:59 6:30
38 Mikhail Mabourak So Christian Brothers 13:00 6:30
39 Jack Steindorf So Christian Brothers 13:00 6:30
40 Max Wright So Casa Roble 13:00 6:30
41 Herbert Wang So Christian Brothers 13:01 6:31
42 Andrew Frost Fr Del Campo 13:07 6:34
43 Daniel Basso Fr Christian Brothers 13:13 6:37
44 Jerett Kirrene So Christian Brothers 13:23 6:42
45 Jake Meyer Fr Christian Brothers 13:25 6:43
46 Alex Poroli Fr Christian Brothers 13:26 6:43
47 Noah Cruz So Christian Brothers 13:31 6:46
48 Cory Kasbergen So Christian Brothers 13:42 6:51
49 Steven Schneider Fr Christian Brothers 13:56 6:58
50 Markus Kasbergen Fr Christian Brothers 13:58 6:59
51 Anthony Horn Fr Oakmont 14:03 7:02
52 Joshua Abulencia So Christian Brothers 14:26 7:13
53 Clayton Auble So Casa Roble 14:26 7:13
54 Joe Royston Fr Casa Roble 14:36 7:18
55 Jacob Montrose Fr Christian Brothers 14:44 7:22
56 Aron Glasser Fr Del Campo 14:45 7:23
57 Nathaniel Lintz So Christian Brothers 14:49 7:25
58 Connor Gorry So Christian Brothers 15:09 7:35
59 Peter Tran So Rio Linda 15:11 7:36
60 Logan Coleman Fr Del Campo 15:33 7:47
61 Brent Hosoume So Christian Brothers 15:59 8:00
62 David Sibrian Fr Rio Linda 16:36 8:18
63 Yevgeniy Tsushko So Rio Linda 16:45 8:23
64 Andrew Holmes So Rio Linda 17:11 8:36
65 Thomas Xiong Fr Rio Linda 17:26 8:43
66 Jeremy Arnold Fr Rio Linda 17:30 8:45
67 Tommy Donovan So Christian Brothers 17:33 8:47
68 Nick Vue Fr Rio Linda 18:34 9:17
69 Sean Fu So Christian Brothers 20:37 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oakmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
55:46
11:09
5:35
30 Logan Taggart
Fr
10:46
5:23
1
Tanner Moore
Fr
10:47
5:24
2
Christian Woolfolk
So
10:52
5:26
3
Josiah Reynolds
Fr
11:31
5:46
11
Arthur Yuriychuk
Fr
11:50
5:55
13
Jackson Colpitts
So
11:54
5:57
14
Jonathan Weinberg
Fr
12:00
6:00
15
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:08
56:51
11:22
5:41
32 Scott Kuphaldt
So
11:18
5:39
4
Phillip Gwin
So
11:20
5:40
5
Tyler McCown
Fr
11:21
5:41
6
Jonathan Gow
So
11:26
5:43
8
Travis York
So
11:26
5:43
9
Garrett Schmidt
So
11:28
5:44
10
Kyle Sunzeri
So
11:46
5:53
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:18
60:36
12:07
6:04
95 William Tracy
So
12:01
6:01
16
Eric Pytel
Fr
12:01
6:01
17
Michael Sparks
Fr
12:03
6:02
19
Adam Wong
Fr
12:12
6:06
21
Colin Campbell
Fr
12:19
6:09
22
Rio Fernandez
So
12:31
6:16
23
Matthew Lemire
So
12:52
6:26
28
4 Del Campo
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:21
64:00
12:48
6:24
110 Curtis Roth
So
11:24
5:42
7
Braeden Kraft
Fr
12:06
6:03
20
Cody Scott
Fr
12:38
6:19
24
Andrew Frost
Fr
13:07
6:34
29
Aron Glasser
Fr
14:45
7:23
30
Logan Coleman
Fr
15:33
7:47
32




5 Rio Linda
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:09
65:33
13:07
6:33
127 Kou Xiong
Fr
12:02
6:01
18
Tommy Ing
So
12:45
6:23
25
Azam Rakhmatov
So
12:47
6:24
26
Steve Lo
Fr
12:48
6:24
27
Peter Tran
So
15:11
7:36
31
David Sibrian
Fr
16:36
8:18
33
Yevgeniy Tsushko
So
16:45
8:23
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
60:33
12:07
6:03
26 Garrett Schmidt
So
11:28
5:44
1
Kyle Sunzeri
So
11:46
5:53
2
Nolan Bourassa
So
11:54
5:57
4
Gannon Armistead
So
12:30
6:15
8
Andrew Shade
Fr
12:55
6:28
11








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Oakmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
61:05
12:13
6:07
33 Jackson Colpitts
So
11:54
5:57
3
Jonathan Weinberg
Fr
12:00
6:00
5
Josh Vega
Fr
12:01
6:01
6
Kevin Moran
So
12:15
6:08
7
Nycholas Morris
So
12:55
6:28
12
Anthony Horn
Fr
14:03
7:02
18




3 Christian Brothers
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
64:21
12:52
6:26
61 Rio Fernandez
So
12:31
6:16
9
Matthew Lemire
So
12:52
6:26
10
Jackl Mchale
So
12:59
6:30
13
Miguel Rubio
So
12:59
6:30
14
Mikhail Mabourak
So
13:00
6:30
15
Jack Steindorf
So
13:00
6:30
16
Herbert Wang
So
13:01
6:31
17
4 Rio Linda
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
85:28
17:06
8:33
105 David Sibrian
Fr
16:36
8:18
19
Yevgeniy Tsushko
So
16:45
8:23
20
Andrew Holmes
So
17:11
8:36
21
Thomas Xiong
Fr
17:26
8:43
22
Jeremy Arnold
Fr
17:30
8:45
23
Nick Vue
Fr
18:34
9:17
24




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.