Bella Vista Results from the CVC Center Meet #2 at Maidu Park on 10/10/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashley feldkamp Sr V 19:46 6:23 3.1 6/49 4/10 4/10 1/6 20:16
(0:30,2.5)
20:16
(0:30,2.5)
19:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ashley Mckee So F/S 13:48 6:54 2 4/45 4/7 4/7 1/4 14:20
(0:32,3.7)
14:19
(0:31,3.6)
13:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Brook Eberle Fr F/S 13:08 6:34 2 2/45 2/7 2/7 1/6 13:20
(0:12,1.5)
13:20
(0:12,1.5)
12:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Emi Calvo Jr V 26:26 8:32 3.1 36/49 10/10 10/10 1/2 28:23
(1:57,6.9)
28:23
(1:57,6.9)
28:23
(1:57,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Emily Smith Fr F/S 14:19 7:09 2 9/45 6/7 6/7 1/4 15:07
(0:48,5.3)
15:07
(0:48,5.3)
15:03
(0:44,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hannah Wohlenberg Fr F/S 13:06 6:33 2 1/45 1/7 1/7 1/6 13:45
(0:39,4.7)
13:45
(0:39,4.7)
12:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hope Coulter So F/S 14:33 7:17 2 10/45 7/7 7/7 1/3 14:29 14:29 14:29
Jackie Healey Jr V 22:17 7:11 3.1 21/49 8/10 8/10 1/4 24:34
(2:17,9.3)
22:52
(0:35,2.5)
21:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Jessica Terry Sr V 20:09 6:30 3.1 9/49 6/10 6/10 1/5 20:40
(0:31,2.5)
20:40
(0:31,2.5)
19:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jocelyn Schmidt Sr V 21:21 6:53 3.1 14/49 7/10 7/10 1/5 21:41
(0:20,1.5)
21:41
(0:20,1.5)
20:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kaitlin Derry Fr V 18:56 6:06 3.1 3/49 2/10 2/10 1/6 19:40
(0:44,3.7)
19:40
(0:44,3.7)
18:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lindsay Floyd So F/S 14:02 7:01 2 6/45 5/7 5/7 1/4 14:21
(0:19,2.2)
14:21
(0:19,2.2)
14:21
(0:19,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nicole Schedler So F/S 13:48 6:54 2 3/45 3/7 3/7 1/5 14:05
(0:17,2.0)
14:05
(0:17,2.0)
13:54
(0:06,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Renny Castanon So V 18:52 6:05 3.1 2/49 1/10 1/10 2/6 19:11
(0:19,1.7)
19:11
(0:19,1.7)
19:09
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sara Lack Sr V 19:57 6:26 3.1 7/49 5/10 5/10 1/5 19:36 19:29 19:03
Sedona McNerney Fr V 19:24 6:15 3.1 4/49 3/10 3/10 1/6 20:04
(0:40,3.3)
20:04
(0:40,3.3)
20:04
(0:40,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sidny Elliot Jr V 22:42 7:19 3.1 27/49 9/10 9/10 1/4 26:56
(4:14,15.7)
26:56
(4:14,15.7)
26:56
(4:14,15.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 96:55
1:05
3.1 6:15 6:05 6:26 22 6:15 96:49 96:49 Renny Castanon (2), Kaitlin Derry (3), Sedona McNerney (4), Ashley feldkamp (6), Sara Lack (7)
V 2nd 5 1/2 112:55
6:17
3.1 7:17 6:30 8:32 20 7:17 115:19
(2:24,2.1)
115:19
(2:24,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jessica Terry (1), Jocelyn Schmidt (2), Jackie Healey (3), Sidny Elliot (6), Emi Calvo (8)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 67:52
0:56
2 6:47 6:33 7:01 16 6:47 69:51
(1:59,2.8)
69:51
(1:59,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Hannah Wohlenberg (1), Brook Eberle (2), Nicole Schedler (3), Ashley Mckee (4), Lindsay Floyd (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marisa Carino Jr Oakmont 18:30 5:58
2 Renny Castanon So Bella Vista 18:52 6:05 1/10 1/10 2/6 19:11
(0:19)
19:11
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Kaitlin Derry Fr Bella Vista 18:56 6:06 2/10 2/10 1/6 19:40
(0:44)
19:40
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Sedona McNerney Fr Bella Vista 19:24 6:15 3/10 3/10 1/6 20:04
(0:40)
20:04
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Kristi Capello Fr Del Campo 19:38 6:20
6 Ashley feldkamp Sr Bella Vista 19:46 6:23 4/10 4/10 1/6 20:16
(0:30)
20:16
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Sara Lack Sr Bella Vista 19:57 6:26 5/10 5/10 1/5 19:36 19:29
8 Joy Weems Sr Del Campo 20:07 6:29
9 Jessica Terry Sr Bella Vista 20:09 6:30 6/10 6/10 1/5 20:40
(0:31)
20:40
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Kylie Michaels So Oakmont 20:12 6:31
11 Veronica Blackwell So Del Campo 20:31 6:37
12 Jessica Swingle So Del Campo 20:52 6:44
13 Whitney Lelis Fr Oakmont 21:01 6:47
14 Jocelyn Schmidt Sr Bella Vista 21:21 6:53 7/10 7/10 1/5 21:41
(0:20)
21:41
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Mika Davidian Sr Oakmont 21:29 6:56
16 Reagan Tweedy Fr Christian Brothers 22:05 7:07
17 Cailin Simi Jr Christian Brothers 22:09 7:09
18 Madison Murphy So Christian Brothers 22:09 7:09
19 Emily Simi Fr Christian Brothers 22:10 7:09
20 Brooke Alger Jr Del Campo 22:13 7:10
21 Jackie Healey Jr Bella Vista 22:17 7:11 8/10 8/10 1/4 24:34
(2:17)
22:52
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Sahara Almquist Sr Oakmont 22:19 7:12
23 Tiyana Dorsey Jr Oakmont 22:30 7:15
24 Kiki Burns Fr Christian Brothers 22:33 7:16
25 Michayla Mabourakh So Christian Brothers 22:34 7:17
26 Jacquelyn Kasbergen Sr Christian Brothers 22:40 7:19
27 Sidny Elliot Jr Bella Vista 22:42 7:19 9/10 9/10 1/4 26:56
(4:14)
26:56
(4:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Ashlyn Johnson Fr Casa Roble 23:07 7:27
29 Ashlyn Hardin Jr Del Campo 23:08 7:28
30 Roseline Aka Jr Del Campo 23:19 7:31
31 Lily Jones Jr Christian Brothers 23:37 7:37
32 Erica Stansfield Sr Del Campo 23:45 7:40
33 Bailee Labanowski Jr Casa Roble 25:00 8:04
34 Irina Sholotyuk Sr Rio Linda 25:22 8:11
35 Victoria Engle Sr Casa Roble 25:24 8:12
36 Emi Calvo Jr Bella Vista 26:26 8:32 10/10 10/10 1/2 28:23
(1:57)
28:23
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Diane Robles Jr Rio Linda 26:44 8:37
38 Thomine Mortenson Jr Casa Roble 27:21 8:49
39 Brianna Pressey Sr Christian Brothers 28:08 9:05
40 Tatiana Bell Jr Del Campo 28:24 9:10
41 Tyandra Cordova Sr Rio Linda 31:10 10:03
42 Sara Orosco Jr Rio Linda 31:11 10:04
43 Nicole Piceno Sr Rio Linda 31:13 10:04
44 Hailey Sibrian Sr Rio Linda 31:23 10:07
45 Amy Bowles Jr Oakmont 32:05 10:21
46 Anabel Chavez Jr Rio Linda 33:06 10:41
47 Kayla Zamarripa Jr Rio Linda 33:38 10:51
48 Ganene Maldonado Jr Christian Brothers 33:39 10:51
49 Angelica De La Cruz Jr Rio Linda 34:17 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
96:55
19:23
6:15
22 Renny Castanon
So
18:52
6:05
2
Kaitlin Derry
Fr
18:56
6:06
3
Sedona McNerney
Fr
19:24
6:15
4
Ashley feldkamp
Sr
19:46
6:23
6
Sara Lack
Sr
19:57
6:26
7
Jessica Terry
Sr
20:09
6:30
9
Jocelyn Schmidt
Sr
21:21
6:53
14
2 Del Campo
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:35
103:21
20:40
6:40
56 Kristi Capello
Fr
19:38
6:20
5
Joy Weems
Sr
20:07
6:29
8
Veronica Blackwell
So
20:31
6:37
11
Jessica Swingle
So
20:52
6:44
12
Brooke Alger
Jr
22:13
7:10
20
Ashlyn Hardin
Jr
23:08
7:28
26
Roseline Aka
Jr
23:19
7:31
27
3 Oakmont
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:49
103:31
20:42
6:41
60 Marisa Carino
Jr
18:30
5:58
1
Kylie Michaels
So
20:12
6:31
10
Whitney Lelis
Fr
21:01
6:47
13
Mika Davidian
Sr
21:29
6:56
15
Sahara Almquist
Sr
22:19
7:12
21
Tiyana Dorsey
Jr
22:30
7:15
22
Amy Bowles
Jr
32:05
10:21
34
4 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
111:06
22:13
7:10
93 Reagan Tweedy
Fr
22:05
7:07
16
Cailin Simi
Jr
22:09
7:09
17
Madison Murphy
So
22:09
7:09
18
Emily Simi
Fr
22:10
7:09
19
Kiki Burns
Fr
22:33
7:16
23
Michayla Mabourakh
So
22:34
7:17
24
Jacquelyn Kasbergen
Sr
22:40
7:19
25
5 Rio Linda
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:51
145:40
29:08
9:24
150 Irina Sholotyuk
Sr
25:22
8:11
28
Diane Robles
Jr
26:44
8:37
29
Tyandra Cordova
Sr
31:10
10:03
30
Sara Orosco
Jr
31:11
10:04
31
Nicole Piceno
Sr
31:13
10:04
32
Hailey Sibrian
Sr
31:23
10:07
33
Anabel Chavez
Jr
33:06
10:41
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:17
112:55
22:35
7:17
20 Jessica Terry
Sr
20:09
6:30
1
Jocelyn Schmidt
Sr
21:21
6:53
2
Jackie Healey
Jr
22:17
7:11
3
Sidny Elliot
Jr
22:42
7:19
6
Emi Calvo
Jr
26:26
8:32
8








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Christian Brothers
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 11:05
130:38
26:08
8:26
35 Michayla Mabourakh
So
22:34
7:17
4
Jacquelyn Kasbergen
Sr
22:40
7:19
5
Lily Jones
Jr
23:37
7:37
7
Brianna Pressey
Sr
28:08
9:05
9
Ganene Maldonado
Jr
33:39
10:51
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Wohlenberg Fr Bella Vista 13:06 6:33 1/7 1/7 1/6 13:45
(0:39)
13:45
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Brook Eberle Fr Bella Vista 13:08 6:34 2/7 2/7 1/6 13:20
(0:12)
13:20
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Nicole Schedler So Bella Vista 13:48 6:54 3/7 3/7 1/5 14:05
(0:17)
14:05
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Ashley Mckee So Bella Vista 13:48 6:54 4/7 4/7 1/4 14:20
(0:32)
14:19
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Katie Enos Fr Christian Brothers 13:52 6:56
6 Lindsay Floyd So Bella Vista 14:02 7:01 5/7 5/7 1/4 14:21
(0:19)
14:21
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Sarah Valadez So Del Campo 14:05 7:03
8 Megan Burnes So Oakmont 14:18 7:09
9 Emily Smith Fr Bella Vista 14:19 7:09 6/7 6/7 1/4 15:07
(0:48)
15:07
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Hope Coulter So Bella Vista 14:33 7:17 7/7 7/7 1/3 14:29 14:29
11 Maggie West Fr Del Campo 14:37 7:19
12 Mckenna Decker Fr Christian Brothers 14:38 7:19
13 Erin Donovan So Christian Brothers 14:41 7:21
14 Mia Liu So Oakmont 14:43 7:22
15 Kasey Mcnamara So Del Campo 14:50 7:25
16 Victoria Moore So Christian Brothers 14:57 7:29
17 Elizabeth Rivera So Christian Brothers 15:04 7:32
18 Lydia Sterling So Christian Brothers 15:12 7:36
19 Anna Sorenson Fr Christian Brothers 15:19 7:40
20 Miranda Esquivel Fr Christian Brothers 15:29 7:45
21 Ciara Needles Fr Casa Roble 15:32 7:46
22 Fallon Mcmahon So Christian Brothers 15:41 7:51
23 Ally Snyder Fr Christian Brothers 15:42 7:51
24 Elizabeth Dewey So Christian Brothers 15:42 7:51
25 Londa Torres Fr Christian Brothers 15:50 7:55
26 Ameyali Chavez So Christian Brothers 15:52 7:56
27 Lauren Craig Fr Casa Roble 15:58 7:59
28 Nina Darby So Rio Linda 16:16 8:08
29 Julia Stimson So Del Campo 16:33 8:17
30 Samantha Zamarripa Fr Rio Linda 16:39 8:20
31 Jentry Williams So Del Campo 16:43 8:22
32 Olivia Riehle So Casa Roble 17:21 8:41
33 Madeline Barros Fr Christian Brothers 17:35 8:48
34 Blanca Valenzuela So Del Campo 17:40 8:50
35 Danielle Rodriguez Fr Christian Brothers 17:49 8:55
36 Julia Ruiz So Christian Brothers 17:50 8:55
37 Lauren Devera So Christian Brothers 18:25 9:13
38 Sterilie Jackson So Rio Linda 18:34 9:17
39 Emily Taylor Fr Christian Brothers 18:39 9:20
40 Ashley Guitierrez Fr Rio Linda 19:50 9:55
41 Alexis Zimmerman Fr Rio Linda 19:55 9:58
42 Vanessa Wang Fr Christian Brothers 20:18 10:09
43 Kaylee Craig So Del Campo 20:44 10:22
44 Elisa Alvarado Fr Rio Linda 22:14 11:07
45 Suzanne Swanson So Christian Brothers 22:19 11:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
67:52
13:34
6:47
16 Hannah Wohlenberg
Fr
13:06
6:33
1
Brook Eberle
Fr
13:08
6:34
2
Nicole Schedler
So
13:48
6:54
3
Ashley Mckee
So
13:48
6:54
4
Lindsay Floyd
So
14:02
7:01
6
Emily Smith
Fr
14:19
7:09
8
Hope Coulter
So
14:33
7:17
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Christian Brothers
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
73:12
14:38
7:19
57 Katie Enos
Fr
13:52
6:56
5
Mckenna Decker
Fr
14:38
7:19
11
Erin Donovan
So
14:41
7:21
12
Victoria Moore
So
14:57
7:29
14
Elizabeth Rivera
So
15:04
7:32
15
Lydia Sterling
So
15:12
7:36
16
Anna Sorenson
Fr
15:19
7:40
17
3 Del Campo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
76:48
15:22
7:41
70 Sarah Valadez
So
14:05
7:03
7
Maggie West
Fr
14:37
7:19
10
Kasey Mcnamara
So
14:50
7:25
13
Julia Stimson
So
16:33
8:17
19
Jentry Williams
So
16:43
8:22
21
Blanca Valenzuela
So
17:40
8:50
22
Kaylee Craig
So
20:44
10:22
26
4 Rio Linda
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:39
91:14
18:15
9:07
110 Nina Darby
So
16:16
8:08
18
Samantha Zamarripa
Fr
16:39
8:20
20
Sterilie Jackson
So
18:34
9:17
23
Ashley Guitierrez
Fr
19:50
9:55
24
Alexis Zimmerman
Fr
19:55
9:58
25
Elisa Alvarado
Fr
22:14
11:07
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.