Bella Vista Results from the CVC League Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/26/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Kalemba | Jr | V | 25:11 | 8:07 | 3.1 | 63/67 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 2/2 | 25:42.34 (0:31,2.0) |
25:42.34 (0:31,2.0) |
24:22 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Andrew Petersen | Sr | V | 17:31 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 15/67 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 2/6 | 16:56 | 16:53 | 16:53 | 16:01 | |
Andrew Shade | Fr | F/S | 13:14 | 6:18 | 2.1 | 21/72 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 1/5 | 13:33.75 (0:20,2.4) |
13:33.75 (0:20,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
David Chen | Jr | V | 21:38 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 50/67 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 3/5 | 21:27.58 | 21:27.58 | 20:58 | ||
Drew Childs | So | V | 16:41 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 2/67 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 2/6 | 16:17 | ||||
Gannon Armistead | So | F/S | 13:46 | 6:33 | 2.1 | 32/72 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/5 | 13:02.04 | 13:02.04 | |||
Garrett Kloth | Jr | V | 21:24 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 48/67 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 4/5 | 21:07.89 | 21:07.89 | 20:12 | ||
Garrett Schmidt | So | F/S | 12:42 | 6:03 | 2.1 | 11/72 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 2/6 | 12:37.66 | 12:37.66 | |||
Jack Foy | Sr | V | 22:25 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 54/67 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 3/3 | 21:52 | 22:21.63 | 20:49 | 20:44 | |
Jonathan Gow | So | F/S | 12:08 | 5:47 | 2.1 | 4/72 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 2/6 | 13:22 (1:14,9.2) |
12:28.27 (0:20,2.7) |
12:28.27 (0:20,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Josh Purdue | Jr | V | 23:24 | 7:33 | 3.1 | 58/67 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 3/3 | 22:09.22 | 22:09.22 | 22:09 | ||
Kyle Roux | Sr | V | 16:47 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 4/67 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 2/6 | 16:58 (0:11,1.1) |
17:01 (0:14,1.4) |
16:58 (0:11,1.1) |
15:53 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kyle Sunzeri | So | F/S | 13:11 | 6:17 | 2.1 | 20/72 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 1/5 | 12:49.49 | 12:49.49 | |||
Louis Hjerpe | Sr | V | 19:44 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 39/67 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 3/5 | 22:18.63 (2:35,11.6) |
22:18.63 (2:35,11.6) |
18:50 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Mat Johnson | Jr | V | 21:36 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 49/67 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 3/5 | 21:15.81 | 21:15.81 | 21:16 | ||
Matt Coss | Jr | V | 17:07 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 11/67 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 2/6 | 17:41 (0:34,3.2) |
17:33 (0:26,2.5) |
17:33 (0:26,2.5) |
16:12 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Nolan Bourassa | So | F/S | 13:01 | 6:12 | 2.1 | 17/72 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 1/5 | 16:20 (3:19,20.3) |
12:47.72 | 12:47.72 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Phillip Gwin | So | F/S | 12:41 | 6:02 | 2.1 | 9/72 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 3/6 | 12:29.86 | 12:29.86 | |||
Scott Kuphaldt | So | F/S | 12:22 | 5:53 | 2.1 | 7/72 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 3/6 | 12:56 (0:34,4.4) |
12:29.23 (0:07,1.0) |
12:29.23 (0:07,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Spencer Doty | Jr | V | 18:22 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 25/67 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 2/5 | 18:14.79 | 18:14.79 | 17:41 | ||
Thomas Cho | Jr | V | 22:10 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 53/67 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 3/3 | 22:40.2 (0:30,2.2) |
22:40.2 (0:30,2.2) |
21:26 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Tim O'shea | Sr | V | 17:49 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 17/67 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 2/6 | 17:18 | 17:00 | 17:00 | 16:21 | |
Travis York | So | F/S | 12:48 | 6:06 | 2.1 | 14/72 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 2/5 | 12:24 | 12:28.81 | 12:24 | ||
Tyler McCown | Fr | F/S | 12:49 | 6:06 | 2.1 | 15/72 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 1/5 | 13:02.64 (0:14,1.7) |
13:02.64 (0:14,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 85:55 1:08 |
3.1 | 5:33 | 5:23 | 5:45 | 43 | 5:26 | 84:42 | 84:24 | 84:24 | 80:51 80:51 |
Drew Childs (2), Kyle Roux (4), Matt Coss (11), Andrew Petersen (12), Tim O'shea (14) | |
V 2nd 5 | 3/5 | 102:44 3:16 |
3.1 | 6:38 | 5:55 | 6:59 | 85 | 5:34 | 87:31 | 87:31 | 87:31 | 87:31 93:00 |
Spencer Doty (8), Louis Hjerpe (14), Garrett Kloth (20), Mat Johnson (21), David Chen (22) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 2/5 | 62:41 0:40 |
2.1 | 5:58 | 5:47 | 6:06 | 45 | 5:49 | 63:08 (0:27,0.7) |
63:08 (0:27,0.7) |
60:29 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Jonathan Gow (4), Scott Kuphaldt (7), Phillip Gwin (9), Garrett Schmidt (11), Travis York (14) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 66:01 0:57 |
2.1 | 6:17 | 6:06 | 6:33 | 20 | 6:17 | 66:59 (0:58,1.4) |
66:59 (0:58,1.4) |
66:59 (0:58,1.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Tyler McCown (1), Nolan Bourassa (2), Kyle Sunzeri (3), Andrew Shade (4), Gannon Armistead (10) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean Jagerson | Sr | Del Campo | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
2 | Drew Childs | So | Bella Vista | 16:41 | 5:23 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 2/6 | ||||
3 | Antonio Aguirre | Sr | Del Campo | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Kyle Roux | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:47 | 5:25 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 2/6 | 16:58 (0:11) |
17:01 (0:14) |
16:58 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Jason Morris | Sr | Casa Roble | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Denis Pyryev | Jr | Del Campo | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Patrick Jagerson | Sr | Del Campo | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Casiano Aguirre | Jr | Del Campo | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Edward Chance | So | Del Campo | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Sam Aguirre | Jr | Del Campo | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Matt Coss | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:07 | 5:31 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 2/6 | 17:41 (0:34) |
17:33 (0:26) |
17:33 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Josh Rose | Sr | Del Campo | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Ian Young | Jr | Del Campo | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Ross Walker | So | Del Campo | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Petersen | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:31 | 5:39 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 2/6 | 16:56 | 16:53 | 16:53 | |
16 | Ian Miller | So | Oakmont | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Tim O'shea | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:49 | 5:45 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 2/6 | 17:18 | 17:00 | 17:00 | |
18 | Max Pedrotti | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Austin Taggart | Jr | Oakmont | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Colby Reed | Sr | Del Campo | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Elmer Lizarde | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Brett Jolly | Jr | Del Campo | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Parker Kaye | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Matt Morris | Jr | Casa Roble | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Spencer Doty | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:22 | 5:55 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 2/5 | 18:14.79 | 18:14.79 | ||
26 | Jose Ramirez | Jr | Oakmont | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Dima Buinievich | Sr | Del Campo | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Derek Muller | Sr | Casa Roble | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
29 | Brad Needles | Jr | Casa Roble | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Overhand | Sr | Casa Roble | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | Steven Brown | So | Casa Roble | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | Dylan Knight | Sr | Casa Roble | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
33 | Elijah Selby | Jr | Oakmont | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
34 | Matt Segarra | Sr | Del Campo | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
35 | Will Overhand | Sr | Casa Roble | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Michael Strickler | Sr | Casa Roble | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Cody Curran | Jr | Casa Roble | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Patrick Macias | Jr | Oakmont | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
39 | Louis Hjerpe | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:44 | 6:22 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 3/5 | 22:19 (2:35) |
22:19 (2:35) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Eric Domek | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | Korbi Thalhammer | Sr | Christian Brothers | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
42 | Gareth Durham | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
43 | Adam Hocking | Sr | Oakmont | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
44 | Chris Freeman | Jr | Oakmont | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
45 | Patrick Moran | Jr | Oakmont | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Josh Riehle | Sr | Casa Roble | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
47 | Keiran Mckay | Jr | Del Campo | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
48 | Garrett Kloth | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:24 | 6:54 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 4/5 | 21:07.89 | 21:07.89 | ||
49 | Mat Johnson | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:36 | 6:58 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 3/5 | 21:15.81 | 21:15.81 | ||
50 | David Chen | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:38 | 6:59 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 3/5 | 21:27.58 | 21:27.58 | ||
51 | Michael Wright | Jr | Rio Linda | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
52 | Colin Sparks | Jr | Casa Roble | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
53 | Thomas Cho | Jr | Bella Vista | 22:10 | 7:09 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 3/3 | 22:40 (0:30) |
22:40 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Jack Foy | Sr | Bella Vista | 22:25 | 7:14 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 3/3 | 21:52 | 22:21.63 | 20:49 | |
55 | Colton Craig | Sr | Casa Roble | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
56 | Diego Espinoza | Sr | Rio Linda | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Eastman | Jr | Oakmont | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
58 | Josh Purdue | Jr | Bella Vista | 23:24 | 7:33 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 3/3 | 22:09.22 | 22:09.22 | ||
59 | Taylor Turner | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
60 | Hector Noguera | Sr | Rio Linda | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
61 | Antonio Alvarado | Sr | Christian Brothers | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
62 | Matthew Haynie | Sr | Christian Brothers | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Kalemba | Jr | Bella Vista | 25:11 | 8:07 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 2/2 | 25:42 (0:31) |
25:42 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
64 | Joseph Krieg | Jr | Christian Brothers | 25:39 | 8:16 | |||||||
65 | Jacob Dennett | Jr | Oakmont | 25:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
66 | Octavio Chavez | Jr | Rio Linda | 26:00 | 8:23 | |||||||
67 | Adam Williams | Jr | Rio Linda | 26:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Campo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
84:13 16:51 5:26 |
25 | Sean Jagerson Sr 16:30 5:19 1 |
Antonio Aguirre Sr 16:43 5:24 3 |
Denis Pyryev Jr 16:59 5:29 6 |
Patrick Jagerson Sr 17:00 5:29 7 |
Casiano Aguirre Jr 17:01 5:29 8 |
Edward Chance So 17:03 5:30 9 |
Sam Aguirre Jr 17:07 5:31 10 |
2 | Bella Vista 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
85:55 17:11 5:33 |
43 | Drew Childs So 16:41 5:23 2 |
Kyle Roux Sr 16:47 5:25 4 |
Matt Coss Jr 17:07 5:31 11 |
Andrew Petersen Sr 17:31 5:39 12 |
Tim O'shea Sr 17:49 5:45 14 |
Spencer Doty Jr 18:22 5:55 20 |
Louis Hjerpe Sr 19:44 6:22 29 |
3 | Casa Roble 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:08 |
92:03 18:25 5:56 |
93 | Jason Morris Sr 16:55 5:27 5 |
Matt Morris Jr 18:20 5:55 19 |
Derek Muller Sr 18:48 6:04 22 |
Brad Needles Jr 18:57 6:07 23 |
Jacob Overhand Sr 19:03 6:09 24 |
Steven Brown So 19:09 6:11 25 |
Dylan Knight Sr 19:14 6:12 26 |
4 | Oakmont 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:56 |
93:33 18:43 6:02 |
105 | Ian Miller So 17:45 5:44 13 |
Austin Taggart Jr 18:11 5:52 16 |
Jose Ramirez Jr 18:38 6:01 21 |
Elijah Selby Jr 19:18 6:14 27 |
Patrick Macias Jr 19:41 6:21 28 |
Adam Hocking Sr 19:51 6:24 33 |
Chris Freeman Jr 20:00 6:27 34 |
5 | Christian Brothers 5-5-4-5-5 Gap: 1:48 |
94:06 18:49 6:04 |
111 | Max Pedrotti Jr 17:58 5:48 15 |
Elmer Lizarde Fr 18:18 5:54 17 |
Parker Kaye Jr 18:19 5:55 18 |
Eric Domek Jr 19:45 6:22 30 |
Korbi Thalhammer Sr 19:46 6:23 31 |
Gareth Durham Jr 19:49 6:24 32 |
Taylor Turner Jr 24:14 7:49 37 |
6 | Rio Linda 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:47 |
121:05 24:13 7:49 |
188 | Michael Wright Jr 21:40 6:59 35 |
Diego Espinoza Sr 22:42 7:19 36 |
Hector Noguera Sr 24:16 7:50 38 |
Octavio Chavez Jr 26:00 8:23 39 |
Adam Williams Jr 26:27 8:32 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Campo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
86:16 17:15 5:34 |
15 | Edward Chance So 17:03 5:30 1 |
Sam Aguirre Jr 17:07 5:31 2 |
Josh Rose Sr 17:18 5:35 3 |
Ian Young Jr 17:20 5:35 4 |
Ross Walker So 17:28 5:38 5 |
Colby Reed Sr 18:15 5:53 6 |
Brett Jolly Jr 18:19 5:55 7 |
2 | Casa Roble 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:19 |
96:44 19:21 6:14 |
55 | Steven Brown So 19:09 6:11 9 |
Dylan Knight Sr 19:14 6:12 10 |
Will Overhand Sr 19:26 6:16 11 |
Michael Strickler Sr 19:27 6:16 12 |
Cody Curran Jr 19:28 6:17 13 |
Josh Riehle Sr 20:24 6:35 19 |
Colin Sparks Jr 22:04 7:07 23 |
3 | Bella Vista 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:16 |
102:44 20:33 6:38 |
85 | Spencer Doty Jr 18:22 5:55 8 |
Louis Hjerpe Sr 19:44 6:22 14 |
Garrett Kloth Jr 21:24 6:54 20 |
Mat Johnson Jr 21:36 6:58 21 |
David Chen Jr 21:38 6:59 22 |
Thomas Cho Jr 22:10 7:09 24 |
Jack Foy Sr 22:25 7:14 25 |
4 | Oakmont 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:53 |
108:43 21:45 7:01 |
108 | Adam Hocking Sr 19:51 6:24 16 |
Chris Freeman Jr 20:00 6:27 17 |
Patrick Moran Jr 20:14 6:32 18 |
Daniel Eastman Jr 22:54 7:23 26 |
Jacob Dennett Jr 25:44 8:18 31 |
||
5 | Christian Brothers 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:50 |
118:38 23:44 7:39 |
129 | Gareth Durham Jr 19:49 6:24 15 |
Taylor Turner Jr 24:14 7:49 27 |
Antonio Alvarado Sr 24:27 7:53 28 |
Matthew Haynie Sr 24:29 7:54 29 |
Joseph Krieg Jr 25:39 8:16 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Logan Taggart | Fr | Oakmont | 11:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Tanner Moore | Fr | Oakmont | 11:50 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Christian Woolfolk | So | Oakmont | 12:06 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Jonathan Gow | So | Bella Vista | 12:08 | 5:47 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 2/6 | 13:22 (1:14) |
12:28 (0:20) |
12:28 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
5 | Cody Fleetwood | So | Del Campo | 12:14 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Nate Swamy | So | Del Campo | 12:17 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Scott Kuphaldt | So | Bella Vista | 12:22 | 5:53 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 3/6 | 12:56 (0:34) |
12:29 (0:07) |
12:29 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Curtis Roth | So | Del Campo | 12:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Phillip Gwin | So | Bella Vista | 12:41 | 6:02 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 3/6 | 12:29.86 | 12:29.86 | ||
10 | Jonathan Weinberg | Fr | Oakmont | 12:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Garrett Schmidt | So | Bella Vista | 12:42 | 6:03 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 2/6 | 12:37.66 | 12:37.66 | ||
12 | William Tracy | So | Christian Brothers | 12:42 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Josiah Reynolds | Fr | Oakmont | 12:47 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Travis York | So | Bella Vista | 12:48 | 6:06 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 2/5 | 12:24 | 12:28.81 | 12:24 | |
15 | Tyler McCown | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:49 | 6:06 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 1/5 | 13:03 (0:14) |
13:03 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Derek Jeffries | So | Casa Roble | 12:49 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Nolan Bourassa | So | Bella Vista | 13:01 | 6:12 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 1/5 | 16:20 (3:19) |
12:47.72 | 12:47.72 | You ROCK! (LY) |
18 | Eric Pytel | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:03 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Adam Wong | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:08 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Sunzeri | So | Bella Vista | 13:11 | 6:17 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 1/5 | 12:49.49 | 12:49.49 | ||
21 | Andrew Shade | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:14 | 6:18 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 1/5 | 13:34 (0:20) |
13:34 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
22 | Kevin Moran | So | Oakmont | 13:16 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Cody Scott | Fr | Del Campo | 13:16 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Isaiah Mcelvain | Fr | Del Campo | 13:17 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Arthur Yuriychuk | Fr | Oakmont | 13:30 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Frost | Fr | Del Campo | 13:34 | 6:28 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Lemire | So | Christian Brothers | 13:35 | 6:28 | |||||||
28 | Jerett Kirrene | So | Christian Brothers | 13:38 | 6:30 | |||||||
29 | Max Wright | So | Casa Roble | 13:38 | 6:30 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Mccormac | So | Del Campo | 13:43 | 6:32 | |||||||
31 | Colin Campbell | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:44 | 6:32 | |||||||
32 | Gannon Armistead | So | Bella Vista | 13:46 | 6:33 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/5 | 13:02.04 | 13:02.04 | ||
33 | Azam Rakhmatov | So | Rio Linda | 13:50 | 6:35 | |||||||
34 | Herbert Wang | So | Christian Brothers | 14:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
35 | Kou Xiong | Fr | Rio Linda | 14:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
36 | Daniel Basso | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
37 | Rio Fernandez | So | Christian Brothers | 14:12 | 6:46 | |||||||
38 | Alex Poroli | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:18 | 6:49 | |||||||
39 | Nycholas Morris | So | Oakmont | 14:20 | 6:50 | |||||||
40 | Noah Cruz | So | Christian Brothers | 14:31 | 6:55 | |||||||
41 | Tommy Donovan | So | Christian Brothers | 14:32 | 6:55 | |||||||
42 | Cory Kasbergen | So | Christian Brothers | 14:32 | 6:55 | |||||||
43 | Markus Kasbergen | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:33 | 6:56 | |||||||
44 | Miguel Rubio | So | Christian Brothers | 14:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
45 | Jack Mchale | So | Christian Brothers | 14:57 | 7:07 | |||||||
46 | Michael Sparks | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:58 | 7:08 | |||||||
47 | Jack Steindorf | So | Christian Brothers | 14:59 | 7:08 | |||||||
48 | Steve Lo | Fr | Rio Linda | 15:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
49 | Clayton Auble | So | Casa Roble | 15:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
50 | Cheng Xiong | So | Rio Linda | 15:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
51 | Joshua Abulencia | So | Christian Brothers | 15:22 | 7:19 | |||||||
52 | Steven Schneider | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:23 | 7:20 | |||||||
53 | Jake Meyer | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:23 | 7:20 | |||||||
54 | Nathan Jacobs | So | Oakmont | 15:37 | 7:26 | |||||||
55 | Zack Samford | Fr | Del Campo | 15:49 | 7:32 | |||||||
56 | Anthony Horn | Fr | Oakmont | 15:51 | 7:33 | |||||||
57 | Tyler Kerns | Fr | Del Campo | 16:04 | 7:39 | |||||||
58 | Logan Coleman | Fr | Del Campo | 16:11 | 7:42 | |||||||
59 | Joe Royston | Fr | Casa Roble | 16:30 | 7:51 | |||||||
60 | Brent Hosoume | So | Christian Brothers | 16:32 | 7:52 | |||||||
61 | Connor Gorry | So | Christian Brothers | 16:37 | 7:55 | |||||||
62 | Jacob Montrose | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
63 | David Longo | So | Rio Linda | 17:05 | 8:08 | |||||||
64 | Nathaniel Lintz | So | Christian Brothers | 18:01 | 8:35 | |||||||
65 | Efren Sanchez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:22 | 8:45 | |||||||
66 | Markus Quakenbush | So | Christian Brothers | 18:57 | 9:01 | |||||||
67 | Kevin Delos Santos | So | Rio Linda | 19:01 | 9:03 | |||||||
68 | David Sibrian | Fr | Rio Linda | 19:43 | 9:23 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Holmes | So | Rio Linda | 20:08 | 9:35 | |||||||
70 | Nick Vue | Fr | Rio Linda | 21:23 | 10:11 | |||||||
71 | Jeremy Arnold | Fr | Rio Linda | 21:25 | 10:12 | |||||||
72 | Sean Fu | So | Christian Brothers | 22:47 | 10:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oakmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
61:05 12:13 5:49 |
29 | Logan Taggart Fr 11:41 5:34 1 |
Tanner Moore Fr 11:50 5:38 2 |
Christian Woolfolk So 12:06 5:46 3 |
Jonathan Weinberg Fr 12:41 6:02 10 |
Josiah Reynolds Fr 12:47 6:05 13 |
Kevin Moran So 13:16 6:19 19 |
Arthur Yuriychuk Fr 13:30 6:26 22 |
2 | Bella Vista 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
62:41 12:32 5:58 |
45 | Jonathan Gow So 12:08 5:47 4 |
Scott Kuphaldt So 12:22 5:53 7 |
Phillip Gwin So 12:41 6:02 9 |
Garrett Schmidt So 12:42 6:03 11 |
Travis York So 12:48 6:06 14 |
Tyler McCown Fr 12:49 6:06 15 |
Nolan Bourassa So 13:01 6:12 16 |
3 | Del Campo 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
63:43 12:45 6:04 |
60 | Cody Fleetwood So 12:14 5:50 5 |
Nate Swamy So 12:17 5:51 6 |
Curtis Roth So 12:39 6:01 8 |
Cody Scott Fr 13:16 6:19 20 |
Isaiah Mcelvain Fr 13:17 6:20 21 |
Andrew Frost Fr 13:34 6:28 23 |
Ryan Mccormac So 13:43 6:32 26 |
4 | Christian Brothers 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:56 |
66:06 13:13 6:18 |
96 | William Tracy So 12:42 6:03 12 |
Eric Pytel Fr 13:03 6:13 17 |
Adam Wong Fr 13:08 6:15 18 |
Matthew Lemire So 13:35 6:28 24 |
Jerett Kirrene So 13:38 6:30 25 |
Colin Campbell Fr 13:44 6:32 27 |
Herbert Wang So 14:04 6:42 29 |
5 | Rio Linda 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:15 |
75:22 15:04 7:11 |
154 | Azam Rakhmatov So 13:50 6:35 28 |
Kou Xiong Fr 14:05 6:42 30 |
Steve Lo Fr 15:10 7:13 31 |
Cheng Xiong So 15:12 7:14 32 |
David Longo So 17:05 8:08 33 |
Kevin Delos Santos So 19:01 9:03 34 |
David Sibrian Fr 19:43 9:23 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
66:01 13:12 6:17 |
20 | Tyler McCown Fr 12:49 6:06 1 |
Nolan Bourassa So 13:01 6:12 2 |
Kyle Sunzeri So 13:11 6:17 3 |
Andrew Shade Fr 13:14 6:18 4 |
Gannon Armistead So 13:46 6:33 10 |
||
2 | Christian Brothers 4-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:34 |
70:24 14:05 6:42 |
59 | Colin Campbell Fr 13:44 6:32 9 |
Herbert Wang So 14:04 6:42 11 |
Daniel Basso Fr 14:06 6:43 12 |
Rio Fernandez So 14:12 6:46 13 |
Alex Poroli Fr 14:18 6:49 14 |
Noah Cruz So 14:31 6:55 16 |
Tommy Donovan So 14:32 6:55 17 |
3 | Oakmont 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:35 |
72:34 14:31 6:55 |
64 | Kevin Moran So 13:16 6:19 5 |
Arthur Yuriychuk Fr 13:30 6:26 6 |
Nycholas Morris So 14:20 6:50 15 |
Nathan Jacobs So 15:37 7:26 18 |
Anthony Horn Fr 15:51 7:33 20 |
||
4 | Del Campo 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:37 |
75:21 15:04 7:11 |
77 | Andrew Frost Fr 13:34 6:28 7 |
Ryan Mccormac So 13:43 6:32 8 |
Zack Samford Fr 15:49 7:32 19 |
Tyler Kerns Fr 16:04 7:39 21 |
Logan Coleman Fr 16:11 7:42 22 |
||
5 | Rio Linda 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:24 |
101:40 20:20 9:41 |
125 | Kevin Delos Santos So 19:01 9:03 23 |
David Sibrian Fr 19:43 9:23 24 |
Andrew Holmes So 20:08 9:35 25 |
Nick Vue Fr 21:23 10:11 26 |
Jeremy Arnold Fr 21:25 10:12 27 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.1 mi All at 3.1 mi |
All at 2.1 mi All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Logan Taggart, Fr, 11:41, Oakmont | Oakmont, 61:05, 29 |
V | Sean Jagerson, Sr, 16:30, Del Campo | Del Campo, 84:13, 25 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.