Bella Vista Results from the CVC League Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/26/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Kalemba Jr V 25:11 8:17 3.04 63/67 14/14 14/14 2/2 25:42
(0:31,2.0)
25:42
(0:31,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Andrew Petersen Sr V 17:31 5:46 3.04 15/67 4/14 4/14 2/6 16:56 16:53 16:53
Andrew Shade Fr F/S 13:14 6:18 2.1 21/72 9/10 9/10 1/5 13:34
(0:20,2.4)
13:34
(0:20,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
David Chen Jr V 21:38 7:07 3.04 50/67 10/14 10/14 3/5 21:28 21:28
Drew Childs So V 16:41 5:29 3.04 2/67 1/14 1/14 2/6
Gannon Armistead So F/S 13:46 6:33 2.1 32/72 10/10 10/10 1/5 13:02 13:02
Garrett Kloth Jr V 21:24 7:02 3.04 48/67 8/14 8/14 4/5 21:08 21:08
Garrett Schmidt So F/S 12:42 6:03 2.1 11/72 4/10 4/10 2/6 12:38 12:38
Jack Foy Sr V 22:25 7:22 3.04 54/67 12/14 12/14 3/3 21:52 22:22 20:49
Jonathan Gow So F/S 12:08 5:47 2.1 4/72 1/10 1/10 2/6 13:22
(1:14,9.2)
12:28
(0:20,2.7)
12:28
(0:20,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Josh Purdue Jr V 23:24 7:42 3.04 58/67 13/14 13/14 3/3 22:09 22:09
Kyle Roux Sr V 16:47 5:31 3.04 4/67 2/14 2/14 2/6 16:58
(0:11,1.1)
17:01
(0:14,1.4)
16:58
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kyle Sunzeri So F/S 13:11 6:17 2.1 20/72 8/10 8/10 1/5 12:49 12:49
Louis Hjerpe Sr V 19:44 6:29 3.04 39/67 7/14 7/14 3/5 22:19
(2:35,11.6)
22:19
(2:35,11.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mat Johnson Jr V 21:36 7:06 3.04 49/67 9/14 9/14 3/5 21:16 21:16
Matt Coss Jr V 17:07 5:38 3.04 11/67 3/14 3/14 2/6 17:41
(0:34,3.2)
17:33
(0:26,2.5)
17:33
(0:26,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nolan Bourassa So F/S 13:01 6:12 2.1 17/72 7/10 7/10 1/5 16:20
(3:19,20.3)
12:48 12:48 You ROCK! (LY)
Phillip Gwin So F/S 12:41 6:02 2.1 9/72 3/10 3/10 3/6 12:30 12:30
Scott Kuphaldt So F/S 12:22 5:53 2.1 7/72 2/10 2/10 3/6 12:56
(0:34,4.4)
12:29
(0:07,1.0)
12:29
(0:07,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Spencer Doty Jr V 18:22 6:03 3.04 25/67 6/14 6/14 2/5 18:15 18:15
Thomas Cho Jr V 22:10 7:18 3.04 53/67 11/14 11/14 3/3 22:40
(0:30,2.2)
22:40
(0:30,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tim O'shea Sr V 17:49 5:52 3.04 17/67 5/14 5/14 2/6 17:18 17:00 17:00
Travis York So F/S 12:48 6:06 2.1 14/72 5/10 5/10 2/5 12:24 12:29 12:24
Tyler McCown Fr F/S 12:49 6:06 2.1 15/72 6/10 6/10 1/5 13:03
(0:14,1.7)
13:03
(0:14,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 85:55
1:08
3.04 5:39 5:29 5:52 43 5:32 84:42 84:24 84:24 Drew Childs (2), Kyle Roux (4), Matt Coss (11), Andrew Petersen (12), Tim O'shea (14)
V 2nd 5 3/5 102:44
3:16
3.04 6:46 6:03 7:07 85 5:41 87:31 87:31 87:31 Spencer Doty (8), Louis Hjerpe (14), Garrett Kloth (20), Mat Johnson (21), David Chen (22)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 62:41
0:40
2.1 5:58 5:47 6:06 45 5:49 63:08
(0:27,0.7)
63:08
(0:27,0.7)
60:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jonathan Gow (4), Scott Kuphaldt (7), Phillip Gwin (9), Garrett Schmidt (11), Travis York (14)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 66:01
0:57
2.1 6:17 6:06 6:33 20 6:17 66:59
(0:58,1.4)
66:59
(0:58,1.4)
66:59
(0:58,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tyler McCown (1), Nolan Bourassa (2), Kyle Sunzeri (3), Andrew Shade (4), Gannon Armistead (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Jagerson Sr Del Campo 16:30 5:26
2 Drew Childs So Bella Vista 16:41 5:29 1/14 1/14 2/6
3 Antonio Aguirre Sr Del Campo 16:43 5:30
4 Kyle Roux Sr Bella Vista 16:47 5:31 2/14 2/14 2/6 16:58
(0:11)
17:01
(0:14)
16:58
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Jason Morris Sr Casa Roble 16:55 5:34
6 Denis Pyryev Jr Del Campo 16:59 5:35
7 Patrick Jagerson Sr Del Campo 17:00 5:36
8 Casiano Aguirre Jr Del Campo 17:01 5:36
9 Edward Chance So Del Campo 17:03 5:37
10 Sam Aguirre Jr Del Campo 17:07 5:38
11 Matt Coss Jr Bella Vista 17:07 5:38 3/14 3/14 2/6 17:41
(0:34)
17:33
(0:26)
17:33
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Josh Rose Sr Del Campo 17:18 5:41
13 Ian Young Jr Del Campo 17:20 5:42
14 Ross Walker So Del Campo 17:28 5:45
15 Andrew Petersen Sr Bella Vista 17:31 5:46 4/14 4/14 2/6 16:56 16:53 16:53
16 Ian Miller So Oakmont 17:45 5:50
17 Tim O'shea Sr Bella Vista 17:49 5:52 5/14 5/14 2/6 17:18 17:00 17:00
18 Max Pedrotti Jr Christian Brothers 17:58 5:55
19 Austin Taggart Jr Oakmont 18:11 5:59
20 Colby Reed Sr Del Campo 18:15 6:00
21 Elmer Lizarde Fr Christian Brothers 18:18 6:01
22 Brett Jolly Jr Del Campo 18:19 6:02
23 Parker Kaye Jr Christian Brothers 18:19 6:02
24 Matt Morris Jr Casa Roble 18:20 6:02
25 Spencer Doty Jr Bella Vista 18:22 6:03 6/14 6/14 2/5 18:15 18:15
26 Jose Ramirez Jr Oakmont 18:38 6:08
27 Dima Buinievich Sr Del Campo 18:47 6:11
28 Derek Muller Sr Casa Roble 18:48 6:11
29 Brad Needles Jr Casa Roble 18:57 6:14
30 Jacob Overhand Sr Casa Roble 19:03 6:16
31 Steven Brown So Casa Roble 19:09 6:18
32 Dylan Knight Sr Casa Roble 19:14 6:20
33 Elijah Selby Jr Oakmont 19:18 6:21
34 Matt Segarra Sr Del Campo 19:20 6:22
35 Will Overhand Sr Casa Roble 19:26 6:24
36 Michael Strickler Sr Casa Roble 19:27 6:24
37 Cody Curran Jr Casa Roble 19:28 6:24
38 Patrick Macias Jr Oakmont 19:41 6:28
39 Louis Hjerpe Sr Bella Vista 19:44 6:29 7/14 7/14 3/5 22:19
(2:35)
22:19
(2:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Eric Domek Jr Christian Brothers 19:45 6:30
41 Korbi Thalhammer Sr Christian Brothers 19:46 6:30
42 Gareth Durham Jr Christian Brothers 19:49 6:31
43 Adam Hocking Sr Oakmont 19:51 6:32
44 Chris Freeman Jr Oakmont 20:00 6:35
45 Patrick Moran Jr Oakmont 20:14 6:39
46 Josh Riehle Sr Casa Roble 20:24 6:43
47 Keiran Mckay Jr Del Campo 20:55 6:53
48 Garrett Kloth Jr Bella Vista 21:24 7:02 8/14 8/14 4/5 21:08 21:08
49 Mat Johnson Jr Bella Vista 21:36 7:06 9/14 9/14 3/5 21:16 21:16
50 David Chen Jr Bella Vista 21:38 7:07 10/14 10/14 3/5 21:28 21:28
51 Michael Wright Jr Rio Linda 21:40 7:08
52 Colin Sparks Jr Casa Roble 22:04 7:16
53 Thomas Cho Jr Bella Vista 22:10 7:18 11/14 11/14 3/3 22:40
(0:30)
22:40
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Jack Foy Sr Bella Vista 22:25 7:22 12/14 12/14 3/3 21:52 22:22 20:49
55 Colton Craig Sr Casa Roble 22:41 7:28
56 Diego Espinoza Sr Rio Linda 22:42 7:28
57 Daniel Eastman Jr Oakmont 22:54 7:32
58 Josh Purdue Jr Bella Vista 23:24 7:42 13/14 13/14 3/3 22:09 22:09
59 Taylor Turner Jr Christian Brothers 24:14 7:58
60 Hector Noguera Sr Rio Linda 24:16 7:59
61 Antonio Alvarado Sr Christian Brothers 24:27 8:03
62 Matthew Haynie Sr Christian Brothers 24:29 8:03
63 Andrew Kalemba Jr Bella Vista 25:11 8:17 14/14 14/14 2/2 25:42
(0:31)
25:42
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Joseph Krieg Jr Christian Brothers 25:39 8:26
65 Jacob Dennett Jr Oakmont 25:44 8:28
66 Octavio Chavez Jr Rio Linda 26:00 8:33
67 Adam Williams Jr Rio Linda 26:27 8:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
84:13
16:51
5:32
25 Sean Jagerson
Sr
16:30
5:26
1
Antonio Aguirre
Sr
16:43
5:30
3
Denis Pyryev
Jr
16:59
5:35
6
Patrick Jagerson
Sr
17:00
5:36
7
Casiano Aguirre
Jr
17:01
5:36
8
Edward Chance
So
17:03
5:37
9
Sam Aguirre
Jr
17:07
5:38
10
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
85:55
17:11
5:39
43 Drew Childs
So
16:41
5:29
2
Kyle Roux
Sr
16:47
5:31
4
Matt Coss
Jr
17:07
5:38
11
Andrew Petersen
Sr
17:31
5:46
12
Tim O'shea
Sr
17:49
5:52
14
Spencer Doty
Jr
18:22
6:03
20
Louis Hjerpe
Sr
19:44
6:29
29
3 Casa Roble
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
92:03
18:25
6:03
93 Jason Morris
Sr
16:55
5:34
5
Matt Morris
Jr
18:20
6:02
19
Derek Muller
Sr
18:48
6:11
22
Brad Needles
Jr
18:57
6:14
23
Jacob Overhand
Sr
19:03
6:16
24
Steven Brown
So
19:09
6:18
25
Dylan Knight
Sr
19:14
6:20
26
4 Oakmont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
93:33
18:43
6:09
105 Ian Miller
So
17:45
5:50
13
Austin Taggart
Jr
18:11
5:59
16
Jose Ramirez
Jr
18:38
6:08
21
Elijah Selby
Jr
19:18
6:21
27
Patrick Macias
Jr
19:41
6:28
28
Adam Hocking
Sr
19:51
6:32
33
Chris Freeman
Jr
20:00
6:35
34
5 Christian Brothers
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:48
94:06
18:49
6:11
111 Max Pedrotti
Jr
17:58
5:55
15
Elmer Lizarde
Fr
18:18
6:01
17
Parker Kaye
Jr
18:19
6:02
18
Eric Domek
Jr
19:45
6:30
30
Korbi Thalhammer
Sr
19:46
6:30
31
Gareth Durham
Jr
19:49
6:31
32
Taylor Turner
Jr
24:14
7:58
37
6 Rio Linda
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:47
121:05
24:13
7:58
188 Michael Wright
Jr
21:40
7:08
35
Diego Espinoza
Sr
22:42
7:28
36
Hector Noguera
Sr
24:16
7:59
38
Octavio Chavez
Jr
26:00
8:33
39
Adam Williams
Jr
26:27
8:42
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
86:16
17:15
5:41
15 Edward Chance
So
17:03
5:37
1
Sam Aguirre
Jr
17:07
5:38
2
Josh Rose
Sr
17:18
5:41
3
Ian Young
Jr
17:20
5:42
4
Ross Walker
So
17:28
5:45
5
Colby Reed
Sr
18:15
6:00
6
Brett Jolly
Jr
18:19
6:02
7
2 Casa Roble
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
96:44
19:21
6:22
55 Steven Brown
So
19:09
6:18
9
Dylan Knight
Sr
19:14
6:20
10
Will Overhand
Sr
19:26
6:24
11
Michael Strickler
Sr
19:27
6:24
12
Cody Curran
Jr
19:28
6:24
13
Josh Riehle
Sr
20:24
6:43
19
Colin Sparks
Jr
22:04
7:16
23
3 Bella Vista
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:16
102:44
20:33
6:46
85 Spencer Doty
Jr
18:22
6:03
8
Louis Hjerpe
Sr
19:44
6:29
14
Garrett Kloth
Jr
21:24
7:02
20
Mat Johnson
Jr
21:36
7:06
21
David Chen
Jr
21:38
7:07
22
Thomas Cho
Jr
22:10
7:18
24
Jack Foy
Sr
22:25
7:22
25
4 Oakmont
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:53
108:43
21:45
7:09
108 Adam Hocking
Sr
19:51
6:32
16
Chris Freeman
Jr
20:00
6:35
17
Patrick Moran
Jr
20:14
6:39
18
Daniel Eastman
Jr
22:54
7:32
26
Jacob Dennett
Jr
25:44
8:28
31








5 Christian Brothers
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:50
118:38
23:44
7:48
129 Gareth Durham
Jr
19:49
6:31
15
Taylor Turner
Jr
24:14
7:58
27
Antonio Alvarado
Sr
24:27
8:03
28
Matthew Haynie
Sr
24:29
8:03
29
Joseph Krieg
Jr
25:39
8:26
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Logan Taggart Fr Oakmont 11:41 5:34
2 Tanner Moore Fr Oakmont 11:50 5:38
3 Christian Woolfolk So Oakmont 12:06 5:46
4 Jonathan Gow So Bella Vista 12:08 5:47 1/10 1/10 2/6 13:22
(1:14)
12:28
(0:20)
12:28
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Cody Fleetwood So Del Campo 12:14 5:50
6 Nate Swamy So Del Campo 12:17 5:51
7 Scott Kuphaldt So Bella Vista 12:22 5:53 2/10 2/10 3/6 12:56
(0:34)
12:29
(0:07)
12:29
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Curtis Roth So Del Campo 12:39 6:01
9 Phillip Gwin So Bella Vista 12:41 6:02 3/10 3/10 3/6 12:30 12:30
10 Jonathan Weinberg Fr Oakmont 12:41 6:02
11 Garrett Schmidt So Bella Vista 12:42 6:03 4/10 4/10 2/6 12:38 12:38
12 William Tracy So Christian Brothers 12:42 6:03
13 Josiah Reynolds Fr Oakmont 12:47 6:05
14 Travis York So Bella Vista 12:48 6:06 5/10 5/10 2/5 12:24 12:29 12:24
15 Tyler McCown Fr Bella Vista 12:49 6:06 6/10 6/10 1/5 13:03
(0:14)
13:03
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Derek Jeffries So Casa Roble 12:49 6:06
17 Nolan Bourassa So Bella Vista 13:01 6:12 7/10 7/10 1/5 16:20
(3:19)
12:48 12:48 You ROCK! (LY)
18 Eric Pytel Fr Christian Brothers 13:03 6:13
19 Adam Wong Fr Christian Brothers 13:08 6:15
20 Kyle Sunzeri So Bella Vista 13:11 6:17 8/10 8/10 1/5 12:49 12:49
21 Andrew Shade Fr Bella Vista 13:14 6:18 9/10 9/10 1/5 13:34
(0:20)
13:34
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Kevin Moran So Oakmont 13:16 6:19
23 Cody Scott Fr Del Campo 13:16 6:19
24 Isaiah Mcelvain Fr Del Campo 13:17 6:20
25 Arthur Yuriychuk Fr Oakmont 13:30 6:26
26 Andrew Frost Fr Del Campo 13:34 6:28
27 Matthew Lemire So Christian Brothers 13:35 6:28
28 Jerett Kirrene So Christian Brothers 13:38 6:30
29 Max Wright So Casa Roble 13:38 6:30
30 Ryan Mccormac So Del Campo 13:43 6:32
31 Colin Campbell Fr Christian Brothers 13:44 6:32
32 Gannon Armistead So Bella Vista 13:46 6:33 10/10 10/10 1/5 13:02 13:02
33 Azam Rakhmatov So Rio Linda 13:50 6:35
34 Herbert Wang So Christian Brothers 14:04 6:42
35 Kou Xiong Fr Rio Linda 14:05 6:42
36 Daniel Basso Fr Christian Brothers 14:06 6:43
37 Rio Fernandez So Christian Brothers 14:12 6:46
38 Alex Poroli Fr Christian Brothers 14:18 6:49
39 Nycholas Morris So Oakmont 14:20 6:50
40 Noah Cruz So Christian Brothers 14:31 6:55
41 Tommy Donovan So Christian Brothers 14:32 6:55
42 Cory Kasbergen So Christian Brothers 14:32 6:55
43 Markus Kasbergen Fr Christian Brothers 14:33 6:56
44 Miguel Rubio So Christian Brothers 14:49 7:03
45 Jack Mchale So Christian Brothers 14:57 7:07
46 Michael Sparks Fr Christian Brothers 14:58 7:08
47 Jack Steindorf So Christian Brothers 14:59 7:08
48 Steve Lo Fr Rio Linda 15:10 7:13
49 Clayton Auble So Casa Roble 15:11 7:14
50 Cheng Xiong So Rio Linda 15:12 7:14
51 Joshua Abulencia So Christian Brothers 15:22 7:19
52 Steven Schneider Fr Christian Brothers 15:23 7:20
53 Jake Meyer Fr Christian Brothers 15:23 7:20
54 Nathan Jacobs So Oakmont 15:37 7:26
55 Zack Samford Fr Del Campo 15:49 7:32
56 Anthony Horn Fr Oakmont 15:51 7:33
57 Tyler Kerns Fr Del Campo 16:04 7:39
58 Logan Coleman Fr Del Campo 16:11 7:42
59 Joe Royston Fr Casa Roble 16:30 7:51
60 Brent Hosoume So Christian Brothers 16:32 7:52
61 Connor Gorry So Christian Brothers 16:37 7:55
62 Jacob Montrose Fr Christian Brothers 16:47 8:00
63 David Longo So Rio Linda 17:05 8:08
64 Nathaniel Lintz So Christian Brothers 18:01 8:35
65 Efren Sanchez Fr Christian Brothers 18:22 8:45
66 Markus Quakenbush So Christian Brothers 18:57 9:01
67 Kevin Delos Santos So Rio Linda 19:01 9:03
68 David Sibrian Fr Rio Linda 19:43 9:23
69 Andrew Holmes So Rio Linda 20:08 9:35
70 Nick Vue Fr Rio Linda 21:23 10:11
71 Jeremy Arnold Fr Rio Linda 21:25 10:12
72 Sean Fu So Christian Brothers 22:47 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oakmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
61:05
12:13
5:49
29 Logan Taggart
Fr
11:41
5:34
1
Tanner Moore
Fr
11:50
5:38
2
Christian Woolfolk
So
12:06
5:46
3
Jonathan Weinberg
Fr
12:41
6:02
10
Josiah Reynolds
Fr
12:47
6:05
13
Kevin Moran
So
13:16
6:19
19
Arthur Yuriychuk
Fr
13:30
6:26
22
2 Bella Vista
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:40
62:41
12:32
5:58
45 Jonathan Gow
So
12:08
5:47
4
Scott Kuphaldt
So
12:22
5:53
7
Phillip Gwin
So
12:41
6:02
9
Garrett Schmidt
So
12:42
6:03
11
Travis York
So
12:48
6:06
14
Tyler McCown
Fr
12:49
6:06
15
Nolan Bourassa
So
13:01
6:12
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Del Campo
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:03
63:43
12:45
6:04
60 Cody Fleetwood
So
12:14
5:50
5
Nate Swamy
So
12:17
5:51
6
Curtis Roth
So
12:39
6:01
8
Cody Scott
Fr
13:16
6:19
20
Isaiah Mcelvain
Fr
13:17
6:20
21
Andrew Frost
Fr
13:34
6:28
23
Ryan Mccormac
So
13:43
6:32
26
4 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
66:06
13:13
6:18
96 William Tracy
So
12:42
6:03
12
Eric Pytel
Fr
13:03
6:13
17
Adam Wong
Fr
13:08
6:15
18
Matthew Lemire
So
13:35
6:28
24
Jerett Kirrene
So
13:38
6:30
25
Colin Campbell
Fr
13:44
6:32
27
Herbert Wang
So
14:04
6:42
29
5 Rio Linda
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:15
75:22
15:04
7:11
154 Azam Rakhmatov
So
13:50
6:35
28
Kou Xiong
Fr
14:05
6:42
30
Steve Lo
Fr
15:10
7:13
31
Cheng Xiong
So
15:12
7:14
32
David Longo
So
17:05
8:08
33
Kevin Delos Santos
So
19:01
9:03
34
David Sibrian
Fr
19:43
9:23
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
66:01
13:12
6:17
20 Tyler McCown
Fr
12:49
6:06
1
Nolan Bourassa
So
13:01
6:12
2
Kyle Sunzeri
So
13:11
6:17
3
Andrew Shade
Fr
13:14
6:18
4
Gannon Armistead
So
13:46
6:33
10








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Christian Brothers
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:34
70:24
14:05
6:42
59 Colin Campbell
Fr
13:44
6:32
9
Herbert Wang
So
14:04
6:42
11
Daniel Basso
Fr
14:06
6:43
12
Rio Fernandez
So
14:12
6:46
13
Alex Poroli
Fr
14:18
6:49
14
Noah Cruz
So
14:31
6:55
16
Tommy Donovan
So
14:32
6:55
17
3 Oakmont
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:35
72:34
14:31
6:55
64 Kevin Moran
So
13:16
6:19
5
Arthur Yuriychuk
Fr
13:30
6:26
6
Nycholas Morris
So
14:20
6:50
15
Nathan Jacobs
So
15:37
7:26
18
Anthony Horn
Fr
15:51
7:33
20








4 Del Campo
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:37
75:21
15:04
7:11
77 Andrew Frost
Fr
13:34
6:28
7
Ryan Mccormac
So
13:43
6:32
8
Zack Samford
Fr
15:49
7:32
19
Tyler Kerns
Fr
16:04
7:39
21
Logan Coleman
Fr
16:11
7:42
22








5 Rio Linda
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
101:40
20:20
9:41
125 Kevin Delos Santos
So
19:01
9:03
23
David Sibrian
Fr
19:43
9:23
24
Andrew Holmes
So
20:08
9:35
25
Nick Vue
Fr
21:23
10:11
26
Jeremy Arnold
Fr
21:25
10:12
27








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.