Bella Vista Results from the CVC League Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/26/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashley feldkamp Sr V 20:33 6:46 3.04 3/51 3/9 3/9 1/6 22:16
(1:43,7.7)
20:58
(0:25,2.0)
20:44
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ashley Mckee So F/S 15:50 7:32 2.1 8/41 6/7 6/7 1/2 14:52 14:52
Brook Eberle Fr F/S 14:16 6:48 2.1 2/41 2/7 2/7 1/6 13:44 13:44
Emi Calvo Jr V 27:48 9:09 3.04 40/51 9/9 9/9 3/3 27:31 27:31
Emily Smith Fr F/S 15:11 7:14 2.1 4/41 4/7 4/7 1/4 15:36
(0:25,2.7)
15:36
(0:25,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hannah Wohlenberg Fr F/S 14:09 6:44 2.1 1/41 1/7 1/7 1/6 13:36 13:36
Hope Coulter So F/S 15:54 7:34 2.1 9/41 7/7 7/7 1/2 16:22
(0:28,2.8)
16:22
(0:28,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jackie Healey Jr V 23:16 7:39 3.04 23/51 8/9 8/9 1/4 22:58 23:34
(0:18,1.3)
22:26 You ROCK! (LR)
Jessica Terry Sr V 21:03 6:55 3.04 7/51 6/9 6/9 1/5 21:30
(0:27,2.1)
21:16
(0:13,1.0)
20:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Jocelyn Schmidt Sr V 22:19 7:20 3.04 16/51 7/9 7/9 1/5 21:29 20:26 20:26
Kendall Derry Fr V 19:30 6:25 3.04 1/51 1/9 1/9 1/6
Lindsay Floyd So F/S 15:15 7:16 2.1 5/41 5/7 5/7 1/3 15:31
(0:16,1.7)
15:31
(0:16,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nicole Schedler So F/S 14:52 7:05 2.1 3/41 3/7 3/7 1/5 15:16
(0:24,2.7)
15:16
(0:24,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Renny Castanon So V 20:51 6:52 3.04 6/51 5/9 5/9 1/6 20:47 20:39 20:21
Sara Lack Sr V 20:49 6:51 3.04 5/51 4/9 4/9 1/6 20:22 19:55 19:55
Sedona McNerney Fr V 20:11 6:38 3.04 2/51 2/9 2/9 1/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 101:54
1:21
3.04 6:42 6:25 6:52 17 6:42 105:31
(3:37,3.4)
102:52
(0:58,0.9)
102:52
(0:58,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kendall Derry (1), Sedona McNerney (2), Ashley feldkamp (3), Sara Lack (5), Renny Castanon (6)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 73:43
1:06
2.1 7:01 6:44 7:16 15 7:01 71:09 71:09 Hannah Wohlenberg (1), Brook Eberle (2), Nicole Schedler (3), Emily Smith (4), Lindsay Floyd (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kendall Derry Fr Bella Vista 19:30 6:25 1/9 1/9 1/6
2 Sedona McNerney Fr Bella Vista 20:11 6:38 2/9 2/9 1/6
3 Ashley feldkamp Sr Bella Vista 20:33 6:46 3/9 3/9 1/6 22:16
(1:43)
20:58
(0:25)
20:44
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Kristi Capello Fr Del Campo 20:39 6:48
5 Sara Lack Sr Bella Vista 20:49 6:51 4/9 4/9 1/6 20:22 19:55 19:55
6 Renny Castanon So Bella Vista 20:51 6:52 5/9 5/9 1/6 20:47 20:39 20:21
7 Jessica Terry Sr Bella Vista 21:03 6:55 6/9 6/9 1/5 21:30
(0:27)
21:16
(0:13)
20:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
8 Kylie Michaels So Oakmont 21:09 6:57
9 Joy Weems Sr Del Campo 21:13 6:59
10 Whitney Lelis Fr Oakmont 21:15 6:59
11 Viktoriya Chmil Fr Del Campo 21:21 7:01
12 Veronica Blackwell So Del Campo 21:51 7:11
13 Reagan Tweedy Fr Christian Brothers 21:59 7:14
14 Kiki Burns Fr Christian Brothers 22:07 7:17
15 Emily Simi Fr Christian Brothers 22:14 7:19
16 Jocelyn Schmidt Sr Bella Vista 22:19 7:20 7/9 7/9 1/5 21:29 20:26 20:26
17 Sahara Almquist Sr Oakmont 22:25 7:22
18 Madison Murphy So Christian Brothers 22:41 7:28
19 Cailin Simi Jr Christian Brothers 22:41 7:28
20 Jessica Swingle So Del Campo 22:50 7:31
21 Maggie West Fr Del Campo 23:04 7:35
22 Brooke Alger Jr Del Campo 23:14 7:39
23 Jackie Healey Jr Bella Vista 23:16 7:39 8/9 8/9 1/4 22:58 23:34
(0:18)
22:26 You ROCK! (LR)
24 Erica Stansfield Sr Del Campo 23:30 7:44
25 Jacquelyn Kasbergen Sr Christian Brothers 23:55 7:52
26 Tiyana Dorsey Jr Oakmont 24:03 7:55
27 Nadiah Lim So Del Campo 24:18 8:00
28 Ashley Emitte Jr Oakmont 24:34 8:05
29 Michayla Mabourakh So Christian Brothers 24:39 8:07
30 Ashlyn Johnson Fr Casa Roble 25:00 8:13
31 Lily Jones Jr Christian Brothers 25:13 8:18
32 Bailee Labanowski Jr Casa Roble 25:27 8:22
33 Sophie Crisp Jr Oakmont 25:31 8:24
34 Roseline Aka Jr Del Campo 25:32 8:24
35 Ashlyn Hardin Jr Del Campo 25:34 8:25
36 Thomine Mortenson Jr Casa Roble 27:01 8:53
37 Irina Sholotyuk Sr Rio Linda 27:08 8:56
38 Mallory Velte Sr Christian Brothers 27:31 9:03
39 Victoria Engle Sr Casa Roble 27:41 9:06
40 Emi Calvo Jr Bella Vista 27:48 9:09 9/9 9/9 3/3 27:31 27:31
41 Alma Martinez Jr Oakmont 28:01 9:13
42 Miyera Linares Sr Christian Brothers 28:05 9:14
43 Dianna Fraser Jr Casa Roble 30:28 10:01
44 Tatiana Bell Jr Del Campo 31:07 10:14
45 Tyandra Cordova Sr Rio Linda 32:23 10:39
46 Angelica De La Cruz Jr Rio Linda 34:56 11:29
47 Sara Orosco Jr Rio Linda 34:57 11:30
48 Hailey Sibrian Sr Rio Linda 35:11 11:34
49 Anabel Chavez Jr Rio Linda 35:24 11:39
50 Kayla Zamarripa Jr Rio Linda 35:39 11:44
51 Amy Bowles Jr Oakmont 35:54 11:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
101:54
20:23
6:42
17 Kendall Derry
Fr
19:30
6:25
1
Sedona McNerney
Fr
20:11
6:38
2
Ashley feldkamp
Sr
20:33
6:46
3
Sara Lack
Sr
20:49
6:51
5
Renny Castanon
So
20:51
6:52
6
Jessica Terry
Sr
21:03
6:55
7
Jocelyn Schmidt
Sr
22:19
7:20
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Del Campo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
107:54
21:35
7:06
56 Kristi Capello
Fr
20:39
6:48
4
Joy Weems
Sr
21:13
6:59
9
Viktoriya Chmil
Fr
21:21
7:01
11
Veronica Blackwell
So
21:51
7:11
12
Jessica Swingle
So
22:50
7:31
20
Maggie West
Fr
23:04
7:35
21
Brooke Alger
Jr
23:14
7:39
22
3 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:42
111:42
22:20
7:21
79 Reagan Tweedy
Fr
21:59
7:14
13
Kiki Burns
Fr
22:07
7:17
14
Emily Simi
Fr
22:14
7:19
15
Madison Murphy
So
22:41
7:28
18
Cailin Simi
Jr
22:41
7:28
19
Jacquelyn Kasbergen
Sr
23:55
7:52
23
Michayla Mabourakh
So
24:39
8:07
26
4 Oakmont
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:25
113:26
22:41
7:28
84 Kylie Michaels
So
21:09
6:57
8
Whitney Lelis
Fr
21:15
6:59
10
Sahara Almquist
Sr
22:25
7:22
17
Tiyana Dorsey
Jr
24:03
7:55
24
Ashley Emitte
Jr
24:34
8:05
25
Sophie Crisp
Jr
25:31
8:24
29
Alma Martinez
Jr
28:01
9:13
33
5 Casa Roble
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:28
135:37
27:07
8:55
151 Ashlyn Johnson
Fr
25:00
8:13
27
Bailee Labanowski
Jr
25:27
8:22
28
Thomine Mortenson
Jr
27:01
8:53
30
Victoria Engle
Sr
27:41
9:06
32
Dianna Fraser
Jr
30:28
10:01
34








6 Rio Linda
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 8:03
164:35
32:55
10:50
177 Irina Sholotyuk
Sr
27:08
8:56
31
Tyandra Cordova
Sr
32:23
10:39
35
Angelica De La Cruz
Jr
34:56
11:29
36
Sara Orosco
Jr
34:57
11:30
37
Hailey Sibrian
Sr
35:11
11:34
38
Anabel Chavez
Jr
35:24
11:39
39
Kayla Zamarripa
Jr
35:39
11:44
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Wohlenberg Fr Bella Vista 14:09 6:44 1/7 1/7 1/6 13:36 13:36
2 Brook Eberle Fr Bella Vista 14:16 6:48 2/7 2/7 1/6 13:44 13:44
3 Nicole Schedler So Bella Vista 14:52 7:05 3/7 3/7 1/5 15:16
(0:24)
15:16
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Emily Smith Fr Bella Vista 15:11 7:14 4/7 4/7 1/4 15:36
(0:25)
15:36
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Lindsay Floyd So Bella Vista 15:15 7:16 5/7 5/7 1/3 15:31
(0:16)
15:31
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Victoria Moore So Christian Brothers 15:29 7:22
7 Jenna Bowles So Oakmont 15:30 7:23
8 Ashley Mckee So Bella Vista 15:50 7:32 6/7 6/7 1/2 14:52 14:52
9 Hope Coulter So Bella Vista 15:54 7:34 7/7 7/7 1/2 16:22
(0:28)
16:22
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Elizabeth Rivera So Christian Brothers 16:01 7:38
11 Megan Burnes So Oakmont 16:14 7:44
12 Lydia Sterling So Christian Brothers 16:16 7:45
13 Kasey Mcnamara So Del Campo 16:40 7:56
14 Julia Stimson So Del Campo 16:43 7:58
15 Iris Fan So Christian Brothers 16:43 7:58
16 Erin Donovan So Christian Brothers 16:53 8:02
17 Miranda Esquivel Fr Christian Brothers 16:55 8:03
18 Londa Torres Fr Christian Brothers 16:58 8:05
19 Anna Sorenson Fr Christian Brothers 16:58 8:05
20 Fallon Mcmahon So Christian Brothers 17:11 8:11
21 Ciara Needles Fr Casa Roble 17:18 8:14
22 Madeline Barros Fr Christian Brothers 17:20 8:15
23 Kimberly Ponce So Del Campo 17:31 8:20
24 Mckenna Decker Fr Christian Brothers 17:32 8:21
25 Mia Liu So Oakmont 17:32 8:21
26 Lauren Craig Fr Casa Roble 17:53 8:31
27 Lauren Devera So Christian Brothers 18:05 8:37
28 Julia Ruiz So Christian Brothers 18:12 8:40
29 Elizabeth Dewey So Christian Brothers 18:16 8:42
30 Jentry Williams So Del Campo 18:23 8:45
31 Blanca Valenzuela So Del Campo 18:27 8:47
32 Ameyali Chavez So Christian Brothers 18:29 8:48
33 Olivia Riehle So Casa Roble 18:30 8:49
34 Romona Lup So Oakmont 18:50 8:58
35 Ally Snyder Fr Christian Brothers 18:54 9:00
36 Danielle Rodriguez Fr Christian Brothers 19:06 9:06
37 Samantha Zamarripa Fr Rio Linda 20:59 10:00
38 Emily Taylor Fr Christian Brothers 21:04 10:02
39 Vanessa Wang Fr Christian Brothers 21:15 10:07
40 Sterilie Jackson So Rio Linda 22:09 10:33
41 Suzanne Swanson So Christian Brothers 24:59 11:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
73:43
14:45
7:01
15 Hannah Wohlenberg
Fr
14:09
6:44
1
Brook Eberle
Fr
14:16
6:48
2
Nicole Schedler
So
14:52
7:05
3
Emily Smith
Fr
15:11
7:14
4
Lindsay Floyd
So
15:15
7:16
5
Ashley Mckee
So
15:50
7:32
7
Hope Coulter
So
15:54
7:34
8
2 Christian Brothers
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
81:22
16:16
7:45
52 Victoria Moore
So
15:29
7:22
6
Elizabeth Rivera
So
16:01
7:38
9
Lydia Sterling
So
16:16
7:45
10
Iris Fan
So
16:43
7:58
13
Erin Donovan
So
16:53
8:02
14
Miranda Esquivel
Fr
16:55
8:03
15
Londa Torres
Fr
16:58
8:05
16
3 Del Campo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
87:44
17:33
8:21
77 Kasey Mcnamara
So
16:40
7:56
11
Julia Stimson
So
16:43
7:58
12
Kimberly Ponce
So
17:31
8:20
17
Jentry Williams
So
18:23
8:45
18
Blanca Valenzuela
So
18:27
8:47
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.