Bella Vista Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/15/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andre Ayala Jr V 19:01 6:20 3 212/287 2/3 2/3 41/45
Anthony Fagundes Sr V 17:49 5:56 3 131/287 1/3 1/3 37/49 18:11
(0:22,2.0)
18:11
(0:22,2.0)
18:11
(0:22,2.0)
17:53
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brennan McGee Fr F/S 13:36 6:48 2 136/240 5/7 5/9 16/35 14:20
(0:44,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cameron Aguiar So F/S 13:11 6:36 2 108/240 4/7 4/9 14/37 14:24
(1:13,8.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Drew Charles Fr F/S 13:50 6:55 2 149/240 6/7 6/9 15/28 14:43
(0:53,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Eric Will So F/S 13:00 6:30 2 99/240 3/7 3/9 15/39
Evan Simpson So F/S 12:45 6:23 2 88/240 2/7 2/9 16/40 13:16
(0:31,3.9)
13:16
(0:31,3.9)
13:16
(0:31,3.9)
11:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Jacob Arnold Fr F/S 14:52 7:26 2 128/224 1/2 8/9 20/25 16:22
(1:30,9.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
James Dietler-Bennion Fr F/S 11:26 5:43 2 6/240 1/7 1/9 5/40 12:01
(0:35,4.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mike Mohr Fr F/S 14:51 7:26 2 201/240 7/7 7/9 15/20 16:21
(1:30,9.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan Arnold Jr V 26:19 8:46 3 287/287 3/3 3/3 45/45
Thomas Fogarty Fr F/S 15:33 7:47 2 160/224 2/2 9/9 18/23 18:54
(3:21,17.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 15/35 63:58
2:10
2 6:24 5:43 6:48 415 5:48 James Dietler-Bennion (6), Evan Simpson (85), Eric Will (94), Cameron Aguiar (103), Brennan McGee (127)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nate Beach Sr Acalanes 15:15 5:05
2 James Attarian Sr Dublin 15:26 5:09
3 Diego Estrada Sr Alisal 15:34 5:11
4 Jeremy Grace Sr Dublin 15:43 5:14
5 Dmitry Kislyuk Sr California 15:47 5:16
6 Andrew Sylvester Sr Skyline-Oak 15:48 5:16
7 Devin Lockert Jr Petaluma 15:52 5:17
8 Phil Pompei Sr St. Francis - MV 15:56 5:19
9 Dylan Shawhan Sr Los Gatos 15:59 5:20
10 Cole Yungert Sr Petaluma 16:01 5:20
11 Ian Myjer So Mountain View 16:03 5:21
12 Sterling Lockert Jr Petaluma 16:04 5:21
13 Shawn Daut Sr Amador Valley 16:04 5:21
14 Chase Wilson Sr Skyline-Oak 16:05 5:22
15 Sean Purcell Sr Skyline-Oak 16:06 5:22
16 Michael Johnson Sr Los Gatos 16:08 5:23
17 Garrett Ward Jr Amador Valley 16:10 5:23
18 Ryan Purcell Sr Skyline-Oak 16:13 5:24
19 Jeremy Rubio Sr College Park 16:14 5:25
20 Jason Silva Sr San Ramon Valley 16:14 5:25
21 Sean Colaco So San Ramon Valley 16:15 5:25
22 Maxime Stinnett Sr Acalanes 16:17 5:26
23 Bhavik Kanzaria Sr Monte Vista 16:17 5:26
24 Spencer Sheaff Jr De La Salle 16:18 5:26
25 Brandon Felipe Jr Petaluma 16:18 5:26
26 Will Forrester Sr De La Salle 16:19 5:26
27 Samuel Hyams Sr Foothill 16:22 5:27
28 Matthew Yankowski Jr Foothill 16:29 5:30
29 Brett Hornig Jr Amador Valley 16:30 5:30
30 Kurt Ruegg So Napa 16:30 5:30
31 Eric Johnson Sr De La Salle 16:31 5:30
32 Keir Forster Sr San Ramon Valley 16:32 5:31
33 Parker Unruh Sr La Salle 16:32 5:31
34 Nkelle Cole So Amador Valley 16:33 5:31
35 Troy Calandra Sr International-SF 16:33 5:31
36 Dane Sawyer Sr Los Gatos 16:36 5:32
37 Matt Savage Sr De La Salle 16:44 5:35
38 Robby Van Wyck Sr De La Salle 16:47 5:36
39 Nathaniel Smauley Jr Granada 16:48 5:36
40 Bjorn Griepenburg Sr Petaluma 16:50 5:37
41 Jim Heppner Jr Foothill 16:52 5:37
42 Mike Marlin Jr Amador Valley 16:52 5:37
43 Nathaneal Litwiller Jr Clayton Valley 16:53 5:38
44 Danny Bartz Sr Monte Vista 16:53 5:38
45 Spencer McLeod Sr Serra 16:54 5:38
46 Alex Summers So Granada 16:54 5:38
47 William Loewenhardt So Foothill 16:54 5:38
48 Josh Chaidez Sr College Park 16:55 5:38
49 Robert Anderson Jr Salinas 16:56 5:39
50 Toshi Kellogg So Acalanes 16:57 5:39
51 Steven Foster Jr St. Francis - MV 16:57 5:39
52 Oran Arms Sr Serra 16:58 5:39
53 Michael Brondello Jr Campolindo 16:58 5:39
54 Dustin Harris Sr Monte Vista 16:59 5:40
55 Albert Harris Sr Granada 16:59 5:40
56 Juve Lopez Jr Vacaville 16:59 5:40
57 Philip Shen Jr Salinas 17:00 5:40
58 Drew Callen Jr Granada 17:00 5:40
59 Robert Pulford Jr Campolindo 17:01 5:40
60 Cody Reed So San Ramon Valley 17:01 5:40
61 Cody Jinright Jr Petaluma 17:03 5:41
62 Tyler Deniston Jr Berean Christian 17:04 5:41
63 Robert McLauchlan Jr Mountain View 17:06 5:42
64 Mike Roderick Jr Monte Vista 17:07 5:42
65 Arturo Arriaga Jr Galt 17:07 5:42
66 Kyle Anderberg So St. Francis - MV 17:08 5:43
67 Dan Siebel-Cortopassi Sr Monta Vista 17:08 5:43
68 Dominic Chelini Sr Serra 17:08 5:43
69 Matt Leland Sr St. Ignatius 17:08 5:43
70 Tim Gates Sr St. Francis - MV 17:09 5:43
71 Yu Hsiao Sr Monta Vista 17:09 5:43
72 Sam Lindley Sr Mountain View 17:10 5:43
73 Chris Gobell So Salinas 17:11 5:44
74 Clark McLennon Sr Salinas 17:12 5:44
75 Devin Dunn Jr St. Ignatius 17:12 5:44
76 Christian Ortega So Salinas 17:13 5:44
77 Clinton McAdams Sr Monte Vista 17:14 5:45
78 Matt Ong Sr St. Francis - MV 17:15 5:45
79 Andrew Gonsolin Sr Vacaville 17:15 5:45
80 Philip Saenz Jr Dublin 17:16 5:45
81 Isaac Norman Sr College Park 17:16 5:45
82 Paul Rechsteiner Jr Sacred Heart 17:16 5:45
83 Parker Schuh Fr Mountain View 17:16 5:45
84 Matt Lewis Sr Napa 17:16 5:45
85 Ruben Mendoza Jr Salinas 17:17 5:46
87 Ryan Troxel Jr Acalanes 17:17 5:46
88 Brian Cameron Jr College Park 17:18 5:46
89 Will Connor Sr St. Francis - MV 17:18 5:46
90 Jonathon Beltran Jr De La Salle 17:20 5:47
91 Nick Macintyre Sr Albany 17:21 5:47
92 Erik Segestrom Jr Sonora 17:21 5:47
93 Gus Steyer Sr University-SF 17:21 5:47
94 Sanjay Gajiwala Sr Napa 17:22 5:47
95 Taylor McAuliffe Jr College Park 17:22 5:47
96 Cameron Kohles Jr Skyline-Oak 17:23 5:48
97 Jason Coupe So Galt 17:24 5:48
98 Jared Wicklund Sr Sacred Heart 17:24 5:48
99 Jesse He Fr Monta Vista 17:25 5:48
100 Masis Hagobian Sr Beyer 17:25 5:48
101 David Frazer Jr Los Gatos 17:26 5:49
102 Eric Holtzman Sr Albany 17:27 5:49
103 John Glick Jr Sonora 17:28 5:49
104 Marco Vallejo Jr College Park 17:29 5:50
105 Eric Madera Sr Clayton Valley 17:29 5:50
106 Nicki Lindley Fr Mountain View 17:29 5:50
107 Curtis Baden Jr College Park 17:30 5:50
108 Andrew Budiman Jr Granada 17:31 5:50
109 Jose Vazquez Sr Skyline-Oak 17:31 5:50
110 Ryan Hammill So San Ramon Valley 17:32 5:51
111 Steven Chu Sr Skyline-Oak 17:34 5:51
112 Ross Geiger Jr Campolindo 17:35 5:52
113 Brian Shea Jr Albany 17:36 5:52
114 Becker McGuire2 Fr Amador Valley 17:36 5:52
115 Mack Lipps Jr Oakmont 17:37 5:52
116 Marc Moody Sr Napa 17:37 5:52
117 Mitchell Council Jr Serra 17:37 5:52
118 Austin Orth Sr Livermore 17:38 5:53
119 James Pickering So Albany 17:41 5:54
120 Connor Haight So Albany 17:41 5:54
121 Marco Leone Sr Mountain View 17:42 5:54
122 Kranti Peddada So Monta Vista 17:42 5:54
123 Simon Graves So San Ramon Valley 17:43 5:54
124 Robert Gustas Sr Irvington 17:44 5:55
125 Weishen Mead Jr University-SF 17:45 5:55
126 Jacob Wiskel Sr San Ramon Valley 17:45 5:55
127 Jusvin Dhillon Sr Acalanes 17:46 5:55
128 Ted Doshier Jr Napa 17:47 5:56
129 Calvin Tan Jr California 17:48 5:56
130 David Perez So Salinas 17:49 5:56
131 Anthony Fagundes Sr Bella Vista 17:49 5:56 1/3 1/3 37/49 18:11
(0:22)
18:11
(0:22)
18:11
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
132 Steven Perry Sr Granada 17:50 5:57
133 Ramzy Decastro Jr Granada 17:50 5:57
134 Nick Hart Jr St. Francis - MV 17:50 5:57
135 Jared Wong Jr Campolindo 17:51 5:57
136 Jack Wallace Sr Albany 17:52 5:57
137 Neil Lingarkar Sr Mountain View 17:53 5:58
138 Connor Donley Jr Monte Vista 17:53 5:58
139 Greg Innes Jr St. Ignatius 17:55 5:58
139 Joshua Hogan So Archbishop Mitty 17:54 5:58
140 Ray Garcia Sr Lincoln-Stockton 17:57 5:59
141 Fausto Melara Jr De La Salle 17:59 6:00
142 Tom Bill Sr Monta Vista 17:59 6:00
143 Jonathan Deffarges Jr University-SF 17:59 6:00
144 Matthew Pence Jr Armijo 18:00 6:00
145 Tommy Redmond Sr Sacred Heart 18:00 6:00
146 Christian Saylor Jr Berean Christian 18:01 6:00
147 Luis Esparza Sr St. Ignatius 18:01 6:00
148 Simon Robins So La Salle 18:02 6:01
149 Casey Trias Jr Pittsburg 18:02 6:01
150 Ian Allen Sr Albany 18:03 6:01
151 Carlin Lee Jr Lowell-SF 18:03 6:01
152 Benjamin Stern Jr Petaluma 18:04 6:01
153 Matthew Day Jr Berean Christian 18:06 6:02
154 Brendan Quane Jr California 18:09 6:03
155 Jim McHugh Sr Sacred Heart 18:10 6:03
156 Brandon Wagner Sr La Salle 18:10 6:03
157 Evan Durcharme Sr Los Gatos 18:11 6:04
158 Robert Thompson Iv Jr Pittsburg 18:11 6:04
159 Kevin Xu Sr Lowell-SF 18:13 6:04
160 Sam Schneider Jr Serra 18:14 6:05
161 Patrick Grennan Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:16 6:05
162 Omar Gonzalez So Foothill 18:18 6:06
163 Julien Lacour Sr Campolindo 18:18 6:06
164 Kevin Escobar Sr Beyer 18:18 6:06
165 Roman Roque Sr Livermore 18:19 6:06
166 Adam Ruggerio Sr Napa 18:20 6:07
167 Brian Lim Sr Monta Vista 18:20 6:07
168 Kedar Iyer Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:21 6:07
169 Anson Skaggs Sr Lincoln-Stockton 18:21 6:07
170 Stephen Jacobe Sr Foothill 18:22 6:07
171 Eli Nagle Jr Lincoln-Stockton 18:24 6:08
172 Jarrett Moore Fr Sacred Heart 18:24 6:08
173 Adam Poyser Jr La Salle 18:26 6:09
174 David Martin Jr Irvington 18:26 6:09
175 Colby Pines Jr Campolindo 18:26 6:09
176 Nick Stanley Jr Vacaville 18:27 6:09
177 Bryan Johnston So Clayton Valley 18:28 6:09
178 Rian Dineen Sr St. Ignatius 18:28 6:09
179 Alex Morris Jr Monte Vista 18:29 6:10
180 Ben Mathews So Sonora 18:29 6:10
181 Caleb Wilson Sr Armijo 18:30 6:10
182 Richard Greig Sr Berean Christian 18:30 6:10
183 Charlie Koch Jr University-SF 18:31 6:10
184 Rye Livingston Sr Los Gatos 18:34 6:11
185 Forrest Hansen So Amador Valley 18:36 6:12
186 Garrett Hodges Jr Lincoln-Stockton 18:36 6:12
187 Matt O'Malley Sr Napa 18:39 6:13
188 Shaun Dobbs Jr Beyer 18:40 6:13
189 Kyle Bradley Sr Clayton Valley 18:41 6:14
190 Tyler Stetson Jr Foothill 18:41 6:14
191 Robert Campbell Jr Berean Christian 18:45 6:15
192 David McDiarmid Jr Acalanes 18:46 6:15
193 Albert Gaxiola Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:47 6:16
194 Patrick Dickson Jr St. Marys- Stockton 18:48 6:16
195 Ford Merrick So Valley Chris 18:49 6:16
196 Alan Kersey Sr Sonora 18:50 6:17
197 Andrew Wu So Beyer 18:50 6:17
198 Rajan Mittal Jr Irvington 18:51 6:17
199 Tim Baffi Jr Campolindo 18:52 6:17
200 David Page Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:53 6:18
201 Nicholas Fortunato Jr Sonora 18:53 6:18
202 Jon Epperson Jr Livermore 18:55 6:18
203 Peter Campa Jr Galt 18:56 6:19
204 Ben Dunn Jr Oakmont 18:56 6:19
205 Brian Rule Sr St. Marys- Stockton 18:56 6:19
206 David Beam So Los Gatos 18:56 6:19
207 Alex Collins Sr Livermore 18:57 6:19
208 Nate Lafontaine Fr Sonora 18:57 6:19
209 Zade Al-Sayegh Sr St. Marys- Stockton 18:58 6:19
210 John Hawbaker Sr Vacaville 18:59 6:20
211 Peter Yu Jr Lowell-SF 19:00 6:20
212 Andre Ayala Jr Bella Vista 19:01 6:20 2/3 2/3 41/45
213 Juan Banales Jr Pittsburg 19:02 6:21
214 Danny Martinez Sr St. Ignatius 19:02 6:21
215 Eric Anderson So California 19:06 6:22
216 Scott Pallesen Jr St. Marys- Stockton 19:07 6:22
217 Hans Meimban Sr Lowell-SF 19:08 6:23
218 Josh Cleary Fr La Salle 19:10 6:23
219 Rockeish McKenzie Jr Armijo 19:11 6:24
220 Michael Hicks Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:13 6:24
221 Peter Feng So Monta Vista 19:15 6:25
222 Josh Limneos Jr Armijo 19:16 6:25
223 Simeon Jacob So La Salle 19:16 6:25
224 Greg Gandolfo Sr St. Ignatius 19:17 6:26
225 Taylor Carsley Jr Dublin 19:18 6:26
226 Sean Connor Jr Lincoln-Stockton 19:18 6:26
227 Zach Weidmann Sr St. Marys- Stockton 19:19 6:26
228 Dominic Recella2 Sr Armijo 19:20 6:27
229 Joseph Torres So Irvington 19:21 6:27
230 Matt Freitag So Galt 19:23 6:28
231 Shannon Westbrook So Sonora 19:23 6:28
232 Nick Thomas So Archbishop Mitty 19:24 6:28
233 Gurrinder Pawar Sr James Lick 19:25 6:28
234 Harminder Singh Sr James Lick 19:25 6:28
235 Jogn Fuhrer Sr La Salle 19:25 6:28
236 An Nguyen So Beyer 19:26 6:29
237 Christian Valoria Jr Oakmont 19:26 6:29
238 Jared Gualtieri Jr Clayton Valley 19:28 6:29
239 Mauricio Merola Sr Pittsburg 19:31 6:30
240 Mark Olson Jr Lowell-SF 19:31 6:30
241 Tyler Morales Jr St. Marys- Stockton 19:34 6:31
242 Richard Hampton Sr Pittsburg 19:34 6:31
243 Eric Rodriguez Jr Lowell-SF 19:37 6:32
244 John Murray So St. Marys- Stockton 19:38 6:33
245 Zachery Sandoval Sr Beyer 19:43 6:34
246 Daniel Diego Sr James Lick 19:44 6:35
247 Robert Meyers Sr Irvington 19:45 6:35
248 Jordan Osuna Jr Valley Chris 19:48 6:36
249 Ryan Hawbaker So Vacaville 19:48 6:36
250 Frank Villa Jr Will C. Wood 19:49 6:36
251 Patrick Deyoreo Fr Clayton Valley 19:59 6:40
252 Anthony Zuffo Jr Sacred Heart 20:02 6:41
253 Matt Meyer Sr Valley Chris 20:02 6:41
254 Dalton Miller So Will C. Wood 20:06 6:42
255 Johnny Fuentes Jr James Lick 20:06 6:42
256 Robert Kealhofer Jr University-SF 20:07 6:42
257 Farzin Fard Sr San Marin 20:07 6:42
258 Ryan Lee Sr Oakmont 20:10 6:43
259 Devin Gibson Jr Oakmont 20:14 6:45
260 Vincent Vo Jr Irvington 20:17 6:46
261 Will Lenz Jr Lincoln-Stockton 20:18 6:46
262 Jordan Hastings So Ygnacio Valley 20:21 6:47
263 Brandon Hayward So Dublin 20:21 6:47
264 Will Pitman So Valley Chris 20:22 6:47
265 Jonathan Quach Sr Ygnacio Valley 20:28 6:49
266 Sebastian Stanley Jr Vacaville 20:34 6:51
267 Peter Lenz Jr Lincoln-Stockton 20:38 6:53
268 Eric Varela Jr California 20:40 6:53
269 Stephen Hill So Clayton Valley 20:43 6:54
270 Bradley Brown So Galt 20:45 6:55
271 Jeff Chui Jr Beyer 20:52 6:57
272 Brett Kawanami Sr Valley Chris 20:52 6:57
273 Jio Paredes Sr Ygnacio Valley 20:54 6:58
274 Erick Packer Sr Will C. Wood 20:58 6:59
275 Geoff Munch Sr Galt 20:59 7:00
276 John Chua Jr James Lick 21:14 7:05
277 Alex Leung Sr Lowell-SF 21:37 7:12
278 Nikolas Ignacio Jr Armijo 21:43 7:14
279 Blake Cardoza Sr Valley Chris 21:55 7:18
280 Dylan O'Hara Jr Will C. Wood 22:04 7:21
281 Jacob Roth So Berean Christian 22:10 7:23
282 James Blizel Jr Irvington 22:15 7:25
283 Trent Herron Sr Will C. Wood 23:04 7:41
284 Trevor Jung Jr Sacred Heart 23:26 7:49
285 Conor Woodlief Jr Berean Christian 26:19 8:46
286 Eric Tsilicacos Fr Highlands Christian 26:19 8:46
287 Ryan Arnold Jr Bella Vista 26:19 8:46 3/3 3/3 45/45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Lee So Carlmont 11:07 5:34
2 Luke Montgomery So Amador Valley 11:18 5:39
3 Paul Johnson So De La Salle 11:21 5:41
4 Douglas Chudler So Campolindo 11:22 5:41
5 Derek Burgstaller So De La Salle 11:24 5:42
6 James Dietler-Bennion Fr Bella Vista 11:26 5:43 1/7 1/9 5/40 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Paul Jackson So Campolindo 11:30 5:45
8 Bryan Crook Fr Mountain View 11:31 5:46
9 Ben Bunk Fr Carlmont 11:32 5:46
10 Joshua Smiley Fr Monte Vista 11:35 5:48
11 Andrew Gaddis So Serra 11:37 5:49
12 Adrian Fuentes So De La Salle 11:39 5:50
13 Matt Godkin So De La Salle 11:40 5:50
14 Amis Matalionis So Monte Vista 11:40 5:50
15 Jake Erlick So Monte Vista 11:42 5:51
16 Nick Fiore So St. Francis - MV 11:42 5:51
17 Jeff Bickert Fr College Park 11:43 5:52
18 Kevin Strongman So College Park 11:43 5:52
19 Kevin Ho Fr Monte Vista 11:46 5:53
20 Mark Fedronic Fr Carlmont 11:48 5:54
21 Tanner Garrett Fr Vacaville 11:49 5:55
22 Patrick Rabuzzi So Mountain View 11:50 5:55
23 Ethan Scardina Fr Carlmont 11:50 5:55
24 Ryan Dill So Half Moon Bay 11:54 5:57
25 Tyler Gates So De La Salle 11:54 5:57
26 Colton Wright So St. Francis - MV 11:55 5:58
27 James Avent So Armijo 11:55 5:58
28 Max Martinez So Oakmont 11:55 5:58
29 Kevin Sullivan So Serra 11:55 5:58
30 Ben Heck So Carlmont 11:56 5:58
31 Daniel Colom Fr Serra 11:57 5:59
32 Andres Ovalle So Vacaville 11:57 5:59
33 Khari Sessoms So College Park 12:00 6:00
34 Ian Midiere So St. Francis - MV 12:03 6:02
35 Frank Menchavez Sr Serra 12:03 6:02
36 Matt Thornton So Half Moon Bay 12:05 6:03
37 Chris Wells So Mountain View 12:06 6:03
38 Will Holland Fr College Park 12:07 6:04
39 Brandon Norwood So Serra 12:08 6:04
40 Ned Tannenbaum Fr University-SF 12:09 6:05
41 Andres Schrier So St. Francis - MV 12:09 6:05
42 Federico Gutierrez So Serra 12:10 6:05
43 Zachary Chambers Fr Monte Vista 12:11 6:06
44 Ayman Ullah Fr Archbishop Mitty 12:11 6:06
45 John Witter So San Marin 12:13 6:07
46 Nick Aufderheide So Livermore 12:14 6:07
47 Bryce Wilson Fr Oakmont 12:16 6:08
48 Brian Hanley So Oakmont 12:17 6:09
49 Peter Sesek So Mountain View 12:17 6:09
50 Adrian Cervantes So College Park 12:17 6:09
51 Aaron Botham So Half Moon Bay 12:18 6:09
52 Matt Pallotta So Beyer 12:19 6:09
53 Erik Castillo Fr Beyer 12:20 6:10
54 Duy Nguyen So Lincoln-Stockton 12:21 6:11
55 Gavin Baker So Beyer 12:23 6:12
56 Jacob Garcia Fr College Park 12:24 6:12
57 Ronak Patel So Lincoln-Stockton 12:25 6:13
58 Garrett Landrith Fr Mountain View 12:26 6:13
59 Sean Gomes Fr Beyer 12:27 6:14
60 Derek Giovanetti Fr Monte Vista 12:28 6:14
61 Daniel Pierson Fr Granada 12:28 6:14
62 Jay Herington Fr Mountain View 12:28 6:14
63 Kyle Blizzard So Beyer 12:29 6:15
64 Marc Eteve Fr Livermore 12:29 6:15
65 Cooper Shanks Fr College Park 12:30 6:15
66 Chris Gioia So Albany 12:30 6:15
67 Spencer Verdon So Campolindo 12:31 6:16
68 Thomas Houser Fr De La Salle 12:34 6:17
69 Jonathan Schafer Oakmont 12:34 6:17
70 Alex Kochman So Serra 12:34 6:17
71 Brandon Rebottaro Fr Monte Vista 12:37 6:19
72 Saurabh Rane So Monta Vista 12:37 6:19
73 Kevin Rice Fr Amador Valley 12:37 6:19
74 Kyle Williams Fr De La Salle 12:38 6:19
75 Craig Kaemmer So Napa 12:38 6:19
76 Casey Lee So Lowell-SF 12:39 6:20
77 Skyler Jones Fr Livermore 12:39 6:20
78 Samuel Dahlin Fr Carlmont 12:39 6:20
79 Davis Rajs So Foothill 12:40 6:20
80 Dylan Pecchinino Fr Lincoln-Stockton 12:40 6:20
81 Seth Newmeyer So St. Francis - MV 12:41 6:21
82 Andrew Soriano Fr Carlmont 12:41 6:21
83 Tanner Kirk So San Ramon Valley 12:43 6:22
84 Rosendo Castro So Lincoln-Stockton 12:43 6:22
85 Matt Phillips Jr Mountain View 12:44 6:22
86 Mickey Hynson So Sacred Heart 12:45 6:23
87 Joshua Lewicki Fr Sonora 12:45 6:23
88 Evan Simpson So Bella Vista 12:45 6:23 2/7 2/9 16/40 13:16
(0:31)
13:16
(0:31)
13:16
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Lauri Takacsi-Nagy Fr Archbishop Mitty 12:46 6:23
90 Sam Aceret Fr Amador Valley 12:50 6:25
91 Gage Hansen So Napa 12:51 6:26
92 Alex McGuirk So Mountain View 12:51 6:26
93 Daniel Koch So Sacred Heart 12:51 6:26
94 Troy Ellis So San Ramon Valley 12:54 6:27
95 D J Coyle So Will C. Wood 12:54 6:27
96 Justin Koos Fr California 12:56 6:28
97 Galen Trexler So Oakmont 12:58 6:29
98 Sukrit Dhir Fr Monta Vista 12:58 6:29
99 Eric Will So Bella Vista 13:00 6:30 3/7 3/9 15/39
100 Victor Kuo So Monta Vista 13:02 6:31
101 Becker McGuire Fr Amador Valley 13:06 6:33
102 Brian Furney So Sacred Heart 13:06 6:33
103 Cody Brock So Vacaville 13:07 6:34
104 Daniel Esparza So Monta Vista 13:08 6:34
105 Luke Miller Fr Vacaville 13:09 6:35
106 Taylor Youngsma So Amador Valley 13:10 6:35
107 Dominic Frazier Fr Lincoln-Stockton 13:10 6:35
108 Cameron Aguiar So Bella Vista 13:11 6:36 4/7 4/9 14/37
109 Vincent Giglierano Fr Archbishop Mitty 13:12 6:36
110 Corey Worthington Fr Lowell-SF 13:14 6:37
111 Kevin Cavalieri So Livermore 13:15 6:38
112 Hayden Barrett Fr Armijo 13:17 6:39
113 Kyle Shearn Fr Granada 13:17 6:39
114 Jordan Rice So Amador Valley 13:18 6:39
115 Nicholas Morrill Fr Campolindo 13:18 6:39
116 Andrew Hill Fr Granada 13:19 6:40
117 Brandon Mercer So Vacaville 13:20 6:40
118 Saurabh Davala Fr Monta Vista 13:21 6:41
119 Arjun Patel So California 13:22 6:41
120 Ben Fromuth Fr Beyer 13:22 6:41
121 Greg Dvorak Fr San Ramon Valley 13:22 6:41
122 Sam Mallonee So Lowell-SF 13:25 6:43
123 Arjun Madra So Campolindo 13:27 6:44
124 Greg Bucher So Napa 13:28 6:44
125 Devin Duaime Fr Lincoln-Stockton 13:29 6:45
126 James Cresta Fr Highlands Christian 13:29 6:45
127 Andrew Fung So Archbishop Mitty 13:29 6:45
128 Michael Tappe So Campolindo 13:31 6:46
129 Kyle Rogers So San Ramon Valley 13:31 6:46
130 Brian Urban Fr Albany 13:32 6:46
131 Josh West So Dublin 13:33 6:47
132 Duncan Smikle So University-SF 13:34 6:47
133 Ian O'Rourke So Livermore 13:34 6:47
134 Ed Park So Monta Vista 13:35 6:48
135 Brian Trinh Fr Highlands Christian 13:35 6:48
136 Brennan McGee Fr Bella Vista 13:36 6:48 5/7 5/9 16/35
137 Steven Payne Fr Sonora 13:38 6:49
138 Jesse Zipursky Fr Dougherty Valley 13:39 6:50
139 Tim Clopp Fr Albany 13:40 6:50
140 Dmitry Picchi Fr Half Moon Bay 13:41 6:51
141 Riley Gallivan So St. Francis - MV 13:44 6:52
142 Patrick Xu So Lowell-SF 13:45 6:53
143 Brian Moriyama So Archbishop Mitty 13:47 6:54
144 Taylor Van Laar Fr San Ramon Valley 13:47 6:54
145 Patrick McGregor So Livermore 13:48 6:54
146 Bryce Bajar So Archbishop Mitty 13:48 6:54
147 Eric Pestana So Archbishop Mitty 13:49 6:55
148 Nick Cicero Fr Sonora 13:49 6:55
149 Drew Charles Fr Bella Vista 13:50 6:55 6/7 6/9 15/28
150 Michael Condon So St. Francis - MV 13:50 6:55
151 Michael Zasso So Oakmont 13:51 6:56
152 Chris Dial So Lincoln-Stockton 13:52 6:56
153 Matt Lipps So Oakmont 13:52 6:56
154 Benny Reeves Fr James Lick 13:53 6:57
155 Yoni Shchemelini So Foothill 13:55 6:58
156 Jonathan Trinh So Skyline-Oak 13:55 6:58
157 John Joyce So Campolindo 13:56 6:58
158 Ethan Rechtstaffen Fr University-SF 13:57 6:59
159 Alex Nolan Fr Dublin 13:57 6:59
160 Richard Hegner Fr Galt 13:58 6:59
161 Caleb Kim Fr Monta Vista 13:59 7:00
162 Jamie Smith So Sonora 13:59 7:00
163 Alex Reed So San Marin 13:59 7:00
164 Enrique Zavala Fr Galt 14:00 7:00
165 Mando Castillo Fr Beyer 14:02 7:01
166 Shilo Albrecht So Sonora 14:03 7:02
167 Craig Cary Fr Berean Christian 14:03 7:02
168 Derek Gove So Will C. Wood 14:03 7:02
169 Jonathan Javier Fr Dougherty Valley 14:05 7:03
170 Gorby Hilario So Sacred Heart 14:06 7:03
171 Eric Williams So Dublin 14:06 7:03
172 Thomas Munzar So Skyline-Oak 14:09 7:05
173 Cole Delbyck So University-SF 14:12 7:06
174 Jacob Davis Fr Vacaville 14:12 7:06
175 Thinum Venter Fr Napa 14:13 7:07
176 Dillon Gradl Fr San Marin 14:13 7:07
177 Ryan Dejoy Fr Foothill 14:14 7:07
178 Brian Hinchion So Sacred Heart 14:14 7:07
179 Daniel Potts Fr Granada 14:15 7:08
180 Brian Saelee Fr Skyline-Oak 14:15 7:08
181 Evan Gikas Fr St. Marys- Stockton 14:19 7:09
182 Nick Budesa So St. Marys- Stockton 14:22 7:11
183 Kevin Guaraldi Fr Vacaville 14:24 7:12
184 Eric Avillar Fr Granada 14:25 7:13
185 Gabriel De Castillo Fr Dougherty Valley 14:25 7:13
186 Edwin Chan So Sacred Heart 14:26 7:13
187 Michael Matltese So Sonora 14:26 7:13
188 George Lee So Lowell-SF 14:27 7:14
189 Andrew Ling So University-SF 14:28 7:14
190 Brian Hutchison Fr California 14:29 7:15
191 David Oawster So Galt 14:29 7:15
192 Sam Ramorino So St. Marys- Stockton 14:30 7:15
193 Zach Rice Fr Dougherty Valley 14:32 7:16
194 Chris Magalotti Fr St. Marys- Stockton 14:34 7:17
195 Brandon Halnan Fr Galt 14:37 7:19
196 Don Golinveaux Fr San Ramon Valley 14:42 7:21
197 David Rebollor Fr James Lick 14:43 7:22
198 Nathan Fisch So Will C. Wood 14:44 7:22
199 Ben Friedman Fr San Marin 14:49 7:25
200 Devin Kerns Fr Berean Christian 14:50 7:25
201 Mike Mohr Fr Bella Vista 14:51 7:26 7/7 7/9 15/20
202 Peter Zimmer So Foothill 14:53 7:27
203 Brian Lau Fr Dougherty Valley 14:56 7:28
204 Riley Yeakle So Sonora 15:01 7:31
205 Jordan Chew So Sacred Heart 15:08 7:34
206 Gage Lumaye Fr Armijo 15:11 7:36
207 James Leong Fr St. Marys- Stockton 15:12 7:36
208 Nick Derenzi So Granada 15:13 7:37
209 Steven Reichmuth Fr Galt 15:16 7:38
210 Will Scharffenberger Fr Lowell-SF 15:18 7:39
211 Mike Fung So Foothill 15:18 7:39
212 Ian Reinschell So St. Marys- Stockton 15:19 7:40
213 David Bowen Fr Skyline-Oak 15:19 7:40
214 Bruno Suttles So Napa 15:20 7:40
215 Renato Martinez So Will C. Wood 15:21 7:41
216 Brian Louie So Foothill 15:23 7:42
217 Mason Mize So San Marin 15:24 7:42
218 Nick Bergam Fr Armijo 15:35 7:48
219 Chris Heinz Fr Dublin 15:42 7:51
220 Derek Macario So Lowell-SF 15:46 7:53
221 Michael Medina So Galt 15:53 7:57
222 Marc Lagasca Fr Dougherty Valley 15:55 7:58
223 Alton Zheng Fr Dougherty Valley 15:57 7:59
224 Ivan Luna Fr James Lick 16:09 8:04
225 Kevin Brown So Will C. Wood 16:10 8:05
226 Wesley Boot Fr Albany 16:10 8:05
227 Richard Porter So Pittsburg 16:11 8:06
228 David Ayer Fr Albany 16:18 8:09
229 Albert Lopes Fr Pittsburg 16:28 8:14
230 Jerome Johnson So Skyline-Oak 16:34 8:17
231 Louis Hays Fr Pittsburg 16:44 8:22
232 Rodrigo Coelho Fr Highlands Christian 16:45 8:23
233 Oscar Geronimo Fr Pittsburg 16:56 8:28
234 Leedall Thomas So Pittsburg 17:09 8:35
235 Luke Bowen So Will C. Wood 17:18 8:39
236 Jeofrey Reyes So James Lick 17:31 8:46
237 Saini Varinder Fr Pittsburg 17:34 8:47
238 Tommy Kham Fr James Lick 19:43 9:52
239 Tyson Fuller Fr Armijo 20:01 10:00
240 Junior Moreno So Pittsburg 20:09 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
57:58
11:36
5:48
57 Paul Johnson
So
11:21
5:41
3
Derek Burgstaller
So
11:24
5:42
5
Adrian Fuentes
So
11:39
5:50
12
Matt Godkin
So
11:40
5:50
13
Tyler Gates
So
11:54
5:57
24








2 Carlmont
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
58:13
11:39
5:49
82 Nathan Lee
So
11:07
5:34
1
Ben Bunk
Fr
11:32
5:46
9
Mark Fedronic
Fr
11:48
5:54
20
Ethan Scardina
Fr
11:50
5:55
23
Ben Heck
So
11:56
5:58
29








3 Monte Vista
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
58:54
11:47
5:53
99 Joshua Smiley
Fr
11:35
5:48
10
Amis Matalionis
So
11:40
5:50
14
Jake Erlick
So
11:42
5:51
15
Kevin Ho
Fr
11:46
5:53
19
Zachary Chambers
Fr
12:11
6:06
41








4 Serra
8-7-6-4-4
Gap: 0:31
59:40
11:56
5:58
140 Andrew Gaddis
So
11:37
5:49
11
Kevin Sullivan
So
11:55
5:58
28
Daniel Colom
Fr
11:57
5:59
30
Frank Menchavez
Sr
12:03
6:02
34
Brandon Norwood
So
12:08
6:04
37








5 College Park
10-6-5-4-5
Gap: 0:34
59:50
11:58
5:59
151 Jeff Bickert
Fr
11:43
5:52
17
Kevin Strongman
So
11:43
5:52
18
Khari Sessoms
So
12:00
6:00
32
Will Holland
Fr
12:07
6:04
36
Adrian Cervantes
So
12:17
6:09
48








6 Mountain View
6-5-4-6-6
Gap: 0:55
60:10
12:02
6:01
167 Bryan Crook
Fr
11:31
5:46
8
Patrick Rabuzzi
So
11:50
5:55
22
Chris Wells
So
12:06
6:03
35
Peter Sesek
So
12:17
6:09
47
Garrett Landrith
Fr
12:26
6:13
55








7 St. Francis - MV
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:59
60:30
12:06
6:03
191 Nick Fiore
So
11:42
5:51
16
Colton Wright
So
11:55
5:58
25
Ian Midiere
So
12:03
6:02
33
Andres Schrier
So
12:09
6:05
39
Seth Newmeyer
So
12:41
6:21
78








8 Beyer
18-13-11-10-8
Gap: 0:10
61:58
12:24
6:12
267 Matt Pallotta
So
12:19
6:09
49
Erik Castillo
Fr
12:20
6:10
50
Gavin Baker
So
12:23
6:12
52
Sean Gomes
Fr
12:27
6:14
56
Kyle Blizzard
So
12:29
6:15
60








9 Oakmont
13-10-9-8-9
Gap: 1:03
62:00
12:24
6:12
276 Max Martinez
So
11:55
5:58
27
Bryce Wilson
Fr
12:16
6:08
45
Brian Hanley
So
12:17
6:09
46
Jonathan Schafer
-
12:34
6:17
66
Galen Trexler
So
12:58
6:29
92








10 Campolindo
4-3-8-9-10
Gap: 2:05
62:08
12:26
6:13
302 Douglas Chudler
So
11:22
5:41
4
Paul Jackson
So
11:30
5:45
7
Spencer Verdon
So
12:31
6:16
64
Nicholas Morrill
Fr
13:18
6:39
110
Arjun Madra
So
13:27
6:44
117








11 Amador Valley
2-10-12-12-11
Gap: 1:52
63:01
12:36
6:18
356 Luke Montgomery
So
11:18
5:39
2
Kevin Rice
Fr
12:37
6:19
70
Sam Aceret
Fr
12:50
6:25
87
Becker McGuire
Fr
13:06
6:33
96
Taylor Youngsma
So
13:10
6:35
101








12 Vacaville
11-9-10-11-12
Gap: 1:31
63:22
12:40
6:20
362 Tanner Garrett
Fr
11:49
5:55
21
Andres Ovalle
So
11:57
5:59
31
Cody Brock
So
13:07
6:34
98
Luke Miller
Fr
13:09
6:35
100
Brandon Mercer
So
13:20
6:40
112








13 Lincoln-Stockton
19-14-14-13-13
Gap: 0:49
63:19
12:40
6:20
365 Duy Nguyen
So
12:21
6:11
51
Ronak Patel
So
12:25
6:13
54
Dylan Pecchinino
Fr
12:40
6:20
77
Rosendo Castro
So
12:43
6:22
81
Dominic Frazier
Fr
13:10
6:35
102








14 Livermore
17-14-13-14-14
Gap: 1:20
64:11
12:50
6:25
410 Nick Aufderheide
So
12:14
6:07
44
Marc Eteve
Fr
12:29
6:15
61
Skyler Jones
Fr
12:39
6:20
74
Kevin Cavalieri
So
13:15
6:38
106
Ian O'Rourke
So
13:34
6:47
125








15 Bella Vista
5-12-15-15-15
Gap: 2:10
63:58
12:48
6:24
415 James Dietler-Bennion
Fr
11:26
5:43
6
Evan Simpson
So
12:45
6:23
85
Eric Will
So
13:00
6:30
94
Cameron Aguiar
So
13:11
6:36
103
Brennan McGee
Fr
13:36
6:48
127








16 Monta Vista
22-19-17-17-16
Gap: 0:44
65:06
13:01
6:31
469 Saurabh Rane
So
12:37
6:19
69
Sukrit Dhir
Fr
12:58
6:29
93
Victor Kuo
So
13:02
6:31
95
Daniel Esparza
So
13:08
6:34
99
Saurabh Davala
Fr
13:21
6:41
113








17 Archbishop Mitty
15-16-16-16-17
Gap: 1:36
65:25
13:05
6:33
485 Ayman Ullah
Fr
12:11
6:06
42
Lauri Takacsi-Nagy
Fr
12:46
6:23
86
Vincent Giglierano
Fr
13:12
6:36
104
Andrew Fung
So
13:29
6:45
120
Brian Moriyama
So
13:47
6:54
133








18 San Ramon Valley
26-22-21-18-18
Gap: 1:04
66:17
13:15
6:38
541 Tanner Kirk
So
12:43
6:22
80
Troy Ellis
So
12:54
6:27
90
Greg Dvorak
Fr
13:22
6:41
115
Kyle Rogers
So
13:31
6:46
122
Taylor Van Laar
Fr
13:47
6:54
134








19 Sacred Heart
27-23-18-20-19
Gap: 1:29
67:02
13:24
6:42
592 Mickey Hynson
So
12:45
6:23
83
Daniel Koch
So
12:51
6:26
89
Brian Furney
So
13:06
6:33
97
Gorby Hilario
So
14:06
7:03
158
Brian Hinchion
So
14:14
7:07
165








20 Lowell-SF
24-24-22-19-20
Gap: 1:48
67:30
13:30
6:45
601 Casey Lee
So
12:39
6:20
73
Corey Worthington
Fr
13:14
6:37
105
Sam Mallonee
So
13:25
6:43
116
Patrick Xu
So
13:45
6:53
132
George Lee
So
14:27
7:14
175








21 Granada
20-21-19-22-21
Gap: 1:57
67:44
13:33
6:46
614 Daniel Pierson
Fr
12:28
6:14
58
Kyle Shearn
Fr
13:17
6:39
108
Andrew Hill
Fr
13:19
6:40
111
Daniel Potts
Fr
14:15
7:08
166
Eric Avillar
Fr
14:25
7:13
171








22 Napa
23-18-20-21-22
Gap: 2:42
68:30
13:42
6:51
639 Craig Kaemmer
So
12:38
6:19
72
Gage Hansen
So
12:51
6:26
88
Greg Bucher
So
13:28
6:44
118
Thinum Venter
Fr
14:13
7:07
162
Bruno Suttles
So
15:20
7:40
199








23 University-SF
14-19-23-23-23
Gap: 2:19
68:20
13:40
6:50
646 Ned Tannenbaum
Fr
12:09
6:05
38
Duncan Smikle
So
13:34
6:47
124
Ethan Rechtstaffen
Fr
13:57
6:59
148
Cole Delbyck
So
14:12
7:06
160
Andrew Ling
So
14:28
7:14
176








24 Sonora
28-27-26-24-24
Gap: 1:18
68:14
13:39
6:49
656 Joshua Lewicki
Fr
12:45
6:23
84
Steven Payne
Fr
13:38
6:49
128
Nick Cicero
Fr
13:49
6:55
138
Jamie Smith
So
13:59
7:00
151
Shilo Albrecht
So
14:03
7:02
155








25 Albany
21-25-24-25-25
Gap: 3:48
72:10
14:26
7:13
738 Chris Gioia
So
12:30
6:15
63
Brian Urban
Fr
13:32
6:46
123
Tim Clopp
Fr
13:40
6:50
130
Wesley Boot
Fr
16:10
8:05
210
David Ayer
Fr
16:18
8:09
212








26 San Marin
16-26-27-27-26
Gap: 3:11
70:38
14:08
7:04
745 John Witter
So
12:13
6:07
43
Alex Reed
So
13:59
7:00
152
Dillon Gradl
Fr
14:13
7:07
163
Ben Friedman
Fr
14:49
7:25
185
Mason Mize
So
15:24
7:42
202








27 Armijo
12-17-25-26-27
Gap: 8:06
75:59
15:12
7:36
749 James Avent
So
11:55
5:58
26
Hayden Barrett
Fr
13:17
6:39
107
Gage Lumaye
Fr
15:11
7:36
191
Nick Bergam
Fr
15:35
7:48
203
Tyson Fuller
Fr
20:01
10:00
222








28 Foothill
25-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:38
71:00
14:12
7:06
768 Davis Rajs
So
12:40
6:20
76
Yoni Shchemelini
So
13:55
6:58
145
Ryan Dejoy
Fr
14:14
7:07
164
Peter Zimmer
So
14:53
7:27
187
Mike Fung
So
15:18
7:39
196








29 Dougherty Valley
30-30-30-30-29
Gap: 1:17
71:37
14:19
7:10
825 Jesse Zipursky
Fr
13:39
6:50
129
Jonathan Javier
Fr
14:05
7:03
157
Gabriel De Castillo
Fr
14:25
7:13
172
Zach Rice
Fr
14:32
7:16
179
Brian Lau
Fr
14:56
7:28
188








30 Will C. Wood
29-29-29-29-30
Gap: 3:16
73:12
14:38
7:19
840 D J Coyle
So
12:54
6:27
91
Derek Gove
So
14:03
7:02
156
Nathan Fisch
So
14:44
7:22
184
Renato Martinez
So
15:21
7:41
200
Kevin Brown
So
16:10
8:05
209








31 Galt
33-31-32-31-31
Gap: 1:18
72:20
14:28
7:14
854 Richard Hegner
Fr
13:58
6:59
149
Enrique Zavala
Fr
14:00
7:00
153
David Oawster
So
14:29
7:15
177
Brandon Halnan
Fr
14:37
7:19
181
Steven Reichmuth
Fr
15:16
7:38
194








32 Skyline-Oak
32-32-31-32-32
Gap: 2:39
74:12
14:50
7:25
884 Jonathan Trinh
So
13:55
6:58
146
Thomas Munzar
So
14:09
7:05
159
Brian Saelee
Fr
14:15
7:08
167
David Bowen
Fr
15:19
7:40
198
Jerome Johnson
So
16:34
8:17
214








33 St. Marys- Stockton
34-34-33-33-33
Gap: 0:53
72:57
14:35
7:18
887 Evan Gikas
Fr
14:19
7:09
168
Nick Budesa
So
14:22
7:11
169
Sam Ramorino
So
14:30
7:15
178
Chris Magalotti
Fr
14:34
7:17
180
James Leong
Fr
15:12
7:36
192








34 James Lick
31-33-34-34-34
Gap: 5:50
81:59
16:24
8:12
975 Benny Reeves
Fr
13:53
6:57
144
David Rebollor
Fr
14:43
7:22
183
Ivan Luna
Fr
16:09
8:04
208
Jeofrey Reyes
So
17:31
8:46
219
Tommy Kham
Fr
19:43
9:52
221








35 Pittsburg
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 0:58
83:28
16:42
8:21
1072 Richard Porter
So
16:11
8:06
211
Albert Lopes
Fr
16:28
8:14
213
Louis Hays
Fr
16:44
8:22
215
Oscar Geronimo
Fr
16:56
8:28
216
Leedall Thomas
So
17:09
8:35
217








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christopher Ries Fr St. Francis - MV 11:36 5:48
2 Steven Fairfax Fr Mountain View 12:12 6:06
3 Chris Mosser So De La Salle 12:15 6:08
4 Donald Heatherington Fr Carlmont 12:20 6:10
5 Mark Rutner So Mountain View 12:21 6:11
6 Connor Van Meter Fr De La Salle 12:22 6:11
7 Casey Schwenk So Serra 12:27 6:14
8 Colin Frost So De La Salle 12:34 6:17
9 Vikalp Malik So Dougherty Valley 12:36 6:18
10 Cameron Bailey So Monte Vista 12:39 6:20
11 Jesse Weed So Mountain View 12:39 6:20
12 Gabe Fry Fr Mountain View 12:44 6:22
13 Camden McKone Fr Oakmont 12:45 6:23
14 Nick Watkins Fr De La Salle 12:47 6:24
15 Hunter Bonny So De La Salle 12:48 6:24
16 Ford Milligan Fr Serra 12:54 6:27
17 Paolo Rigo Fr Monte Vista 13:02 6:31
18 Brandon Qu So College Park 13:03 6:32
19 Chris Lockwood So Monta Vista 13:03 6:32
20 Kevin Hayes So Monta Vista 13:03 6:32
21 Kevin Wall So College Park 13:05 6:33
22 Michael Garaventa Fr Monte Vista 13:06 6:33
23 Will Mc Curdy Fr De La Salle 13:07 6:34
24 Garrett Blumling Fr De La Salle 13:12 6:36
25 Russell Zillgitt Fr De La Salle 13:13 6:37
26 Connor Nunley Fr Mountain View 13:14 6:37
27 Nick Gonzales Fr Lincoln-Stockton 13:16 6:38
28 Chris Outcalt Fr Monte Vista 13:19 6:40
29 Jeff Tarrasch So Mountain View 13:20 6:40
30 Riley Shingler Fr De La Salle 13:21 6:41
31 Kevin Nielson So Serra 13:21 6:41
32 Patrick Maguire Fr De La Salle 13:22 6:41
33 Alex Piasecki Fr Lincoln-Stockton 13:22 6:41
34 Brandon Council Fr Serra 13:23 6:42
35 Casey Sheehan Fr St. Francis - MV 13:24 6:42
36 Frank Gonzalez So De La Salle 13:26 6:43
37 Eric Gasmin Fr St. Francis - MV 13:29 6:45
38 Kevin Berchem Fr Mountain View 13:29 6:45
39 Stephan Sester Fr Serra 13:30 6:45
40 Michael Dille Fr De La Salle 13:30 6:45
41 Kyle Murray So Monte Vista 13:31 6:46
42 Ryan Vincent Fr De La Salle 13:33 6:47
43 Stephan Spangenberg Fr De La Salle 13:33 6:47
44 Elliot Killick So Monte Vista 13:34 6:47
45 Zac Comstock Fr St. Francis - MV 13:34 6:47
46 Scott Fugure Fr De La Salle 13:35 6:48
47 Evan Tully Fr De La Salle 13:35 6:48
48 Nick Talley Fr Lincoln-Stockton 13:36 6:48
49 Unmol Bhinder Fr Monta Vista 13:37 6:49
50 Brian Raichlen So Mountain View 13:39 6:50
51 Aaron Wong Fr Amador Valley 13:40 6:50
52 Matthew Alcina Fr College Park 13:40 6:50
53 Darryn Wong Fr Carlmont 13:41 6:51
54 Dante Sblendorio So De La Salle 13:41 6:51
55 Joe Aceret Fr Amador Valley 13:43 6:52
56 Vincent Kot So Monte Vista 13:44 6:52
57 Dustin Sjoerdsma Fr Carlmont 13:44 6:52
58 Clark Geranen Fr Monte Vista 13:45 6:53
59 Reilley Clewes So Lowell-SF 13:46 6:53
60 Steven St. Germain Fr College Park 13:47 6:54
61 Jonathan Young Fr Monte Vista 13:47 6:54
62 Ryan Alkire Fr College Park 13:50 6:55
63 Colyn Dickson Fr Carlmont 13:51 6:56
64 Aaron Wong So Serra 13:52 6:56
65 Greg Dillon Fr Amador Valley 13:53 6:57
66 Julian Endonila Fr De La Salle 13:53 6:57
67 Michael J. Johnson Fr De La Salle 13:54 6:57
68 Jason Kim Fr Monte Vista 13:55 6:58
69 Gage Lumaye2 Fr Armijo 13:58 6:59
70 Merrick Dang Fr Carlmont 13:59 7:00
71 Hussein Al-Nasrawi So College Park 14:00 7:00
72 John Yang So Monte Vista 14:01 7:01
73 Kazuki Miyahara Fr Monta Vista 14:01 7:01
74 Matthew Ruetman Fr Monte Vista 14:02 7:01
75 Andrew Menzel Fr Serra 14:03 7:02
76 Jason Kroushour Fr De La Salle 14:03 7:02
77 Forest Robles Fr Lincoln-Stockton 14:04 7:02
78 Kyle Strongman So College Park 14:05 7:03
79 Shashik Banda So Monta Vista 14:05 7:03
80 Benjamin Harley Fr De La Salle 14:06 7:03
81 Elias Ledesma Fr Livermore 14:07 7:04
82 Michael Samson Fr De La Salle 14:07 7:04
83 Spencer Carbajal Fr Monte Vista 14:08 7:04
84 Dylan Yagi Fr Campolindo 14:08 7:04
85 George Chen Fr Monta Vista 14:09 7:05
86 Larry Yang Fr Mountain View 14:09 7:05
87 Alex Bronson So Lincoln-Stockton 14:09 7:05
88 Davis Rendle So Monte Vista 14:09 7:05
89 Joshua Heasell So College Park 14:12 7:06
90 Neil Dejong So Monte Vista 14:14 7:07
91 Tim Dimayuga Fr Monte Vista 14:15 7:08
92 Lukas Martinelli So College Park 14:15 7:08
93 Nolan Richard Fr Campolindo 14:15 7:08
94 Roman Berenshteyn Fr Amador Valley 14:16 7:08
95 Connor Beeman So Monte Vista 14:16 7:08
96 Max Pearson Fr San Ramon Valley 14:16 7:08
97 Mike McRae So San Ramon Valley 14:17 7:09
98 Matt McClintock Fr St. Francis - MV 14:18 7:09
99 Ajay Swaminathan Fr Monta Vista 14:19 7:09
100 Yuzo Ishikawa So Serra 14:20 7:10
101 Joe Xavier Fr Serra 14:20 7:10
102 Stuart Minshull So Lowell-SF 14:21 7:11
103 Naveen Venkatesan So Monta Vista 14:22 7:11
104 Junji Ogawa So Lowell-SF 14:22 7:11
105 Stefan Dao Fr Monta Vista 14:23 7:12
106 Gene Ang So Monta Vista 14:24 7:12
107 Carlo Santos Fr Sacred Heart 14:24 7:12
108 Pat Lenz Fr Lincoln-Stockton 14:25 7:13
109 Sean Conway Fr De La Salle 14:25 7:13
110 Matt Welch Fr San Ramon Valley 14:27 7:14
111 Adam Mozek Fr San Ramon Valley 14:28 7:14
112 Tim Kuntz Fr Lincoln-Stockton 14:30 7:15
113 Brees Skaggs Fr Lincoln-Stockton 14:31 7:16
114 William Yee So Monta Vista 14:33 7:17
115 Alex Elgood Fr Amador Valley 14:35 7:18
116 Paul Ou Yang Fr Lincoln-Stockton 14:36 7:18
117 Arun Durvasula Fr St. Francis - MV 14:38 7:19
118 Andrew Branscum Fr Carlmont 14:41 7:21
119 George Symons Fr Serra 14:41 7:21
120 Ford Higgins So Monte Vista 14:42 7:21
121 Sam Smith Fr College Park 14:42 7:21
122 Joey Mauceri Fr Napa 14:43 7:22
123 Tyler Moody Fr San Ramon Valley 14:44 7:22
124 Nick Guerzon So Sacred Heart 14:44 7:22
125 Sean Hallet Fr Campolindo 14:45 7:23
126 Matt Oliver Fr Lincoln-Stockton 14:46 7:23
127 Eric Kunzel Fr St. Francis - MV 14:49 7:25
128 Jacob Arnold Fr Bella Vista 14:52 7:26 1/2 8/9 20/25
129 Scott Anderson So Napa 14:53 7:27
130 Kevin Spafford Fr College Park 14:54 7:27
131 Jake Cucarola Fr Campolindo 14:56 7:28
132 Christian Koriganowitz Fr Sacred Heart 14:57 7:29
133 Kyle Stivers Fr Amador Valley 14:57 7:29
134 Eric Van Hoy Fr Beyer 14:59 7:30
135 Cody Kuramoto So Sacred Heart 15:00 7:30
136 Joshua Phillips So Archbishop Mitty 15:00 7:30
137 Michael A. Johnson Fr De La Salle 15:02 7:31
138 Sean Swale So Archbishop Mitty 15:03 7:32
139 Sud Achalu So Monta Vista 15:03 7:32
140 Vincent Lin Fr Monta Vista 15:04 7:32
141 Matt Gambill Fr San Ramon Valley 15:05 7:33
142 Alan Dorf So Oakmont 15:06 7:33
143 Evan Reed Fr Mountain View 15:06 7:33
144 Steven Klem Fr Granada 15:07 7:34
145 Adrian Molina Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:08 7:34
146 Andrew Wang So Campolindo 15:09 7:35
147 Josh D'Cruz Fr St. Francis - MV 15:10 7:35
148 Robert Reeves So Lincoln-Stockton 15:10 7:35
149 Christopher Wirfel Fr De La Salle 15:11 7:36
150 Damon Becerra Fr Serra 15:12 7:36
151 Jacob Gleason Fr Lowell-SF 15:15 7:38
152 Henderson Ford So Archbishop Mitty 15:15 7:38
153 Raymond Chan Fr Lowell-SF 15:16 7:38
154 Paul Greer So San Ramon Valley 15:17 7:39
155 Brian Gadeke So Lincoln-Stockton 15:18 7:39
156 Victor Lee So Lowell-SF 15:26 7:43
157 Manuel Herrera Fr Campolindo 15:30 7:45
158 Granville Shastid Fr De La Salle 15:31 7:46
159 Kevin Mulligan Fr De La Salle 15:32 7:46
160 Thomas Fogarty Fr Bella Vista 15:33 7:47 2/2 9/9 18/23
161 Tommy Pastorino Fr Serra 15:36 7:48
162 Anthony Hamel So De La Salle 15:37 7:49
163 Nathan Brickley So Serra 15:39 7:50
164 Zach McFaden So Campolindo 15:39 7:50
165 Brandon Humrich So Serra 15:40 7:50
166 Michael Klem Fr Granada 15:41 7:51
167 Chris Parkerson Fr Lincoln-Stockton 15:42 7:51
168 Matt Kohlman So San Ramon Valley 15:43 7:52
169 Eddie Estrada Fr De La Salle 15:44 7:52
170 Allen Souvignier Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:44 7:52
171 Hanson So So Monta Vista 15:45 7:53
172 Scott Davis So Lowell-SF 15:45 7:53
173 Eduardo Rivera Fr Livermore 15:46 7:53
174 Matt Guarino Fr De La Salle 15:48 7:54
175 Zach Santos So De La Salle 15:54 7:57
176 Michael Fuerte Fr Sacred Heart 15:56 7:58
177 Eric Alcala So College Park 15:58 7:59
178 Sean Sorrell Fr College Park 15:59 8:00
179 Eric Greilich Fr Livermore 16:01 8:00
180 Bryan Av Yeung So Beyer 16:03 8:02
181 Brian Shuflin So St. Francis - MV 16:06 8:03
182 Silas Valentino So San Marin 16:09 8:04
183 Chris Ahlback Fr Sacred Heart 16:10 8:05
184 Nathaniel Elia Fr Carlmont 16:11 8:06
185 Josh Thompson So Monta Vista 16:14 8:07
186 Sean McCauley Fr Monte Vista 16:14 8:07
187 Ian Earley Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:16 8:08
188 Jake Friedler Fr San Ramon Valley 16:16 8:08
189 Randy Johnsen So Amador Valley 16:17 8:09
190 Tarun Chaudhry So Monta Vista 16:17 8:09
191 Vincent Chan Fr Sacred Heart 16:18 8:09
192 Alessandro Donati So Sacred Heart 16:18 8:09
193 Logan Coe Fr Campolindo 16:18 8:09
194 Ab Menon Fr Monta Vista 16:26 8:13
195 Michael Gordon So Monte Vista 16:26 8:13
196 Kelvin Wu Fr Monta Vista 16:27 8:14
197 John Hayes Fr De La Salle 16:27 8:14
198 Michael Gawne So Sacred Heart 16:30 8:15
199 Ziyi Fan Fr Lowell-SF 16:30 8:15
200 Christopher Nguyen So Archbishop Mitty 16:33 8:17
201 Ryan Barry So San Marin 16:33 8:17
202 Michael Beach So San Marin 16:33 8:17
203 Ian Budge Fr Campolindo 16:36 8:18
204 Tommy Glascott Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:36 8:18
205 Kenny Kwok Fr Highlands Christian 16:46 8:23
206 Joseph Drimmer Fr De La Salle 16:47 8:24
207 Day Matthew So Monte Vista 16:47 8:24
208 Austin Kim Fr Amador Valley 16:48 8:24
209 Patrick Hunt Fr De La Salle 16:48 8:24
210 Kevin Lee Fr Sacred Heart 16:50 8:25
211 Brock Allen Fr Lincoln-Stockton 16:52 8:26
212 Justin Schultz Fr San Ramon Valley 16:52 8:26
213 Frederick Layacan Fr Campolindo 16:53 8:27
214 Richard Buesa Fr Monte Vista 16:57 8:29
215 Andy Lin Fr Granada 16:57 8:29
216 Bryan Chang Jr Highlands Christian 16:57 8:29
217 Christian De Vera So De La Salle 17:08 8:34
218 Paarth Shah So Monta Vista 17:22 8:41
219 Nathaniel Traktman So San Marin 17:22 8:41
220 Emmanuel De Vera So De La Salle 17:41 8:51
221 Joshua Chapman Fr Highlands Christian 17:46 8:53
222 Stuart Holmes Fr Granada 17:47 8:54
223 Bryan Tsiliacos Jr Highlands Christian 17:48 8:54
224 Elliott Spaete Fr San Ramon Valley 17:50 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.