Bella Vista Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Puentes So F/S 19:02 6:08 3.1 137/278 5/7 15/17 14/31
Auston Tague Sr JV 18:56 6:06 3.1 172/340 3/3 14/17 28/52 18:23
Brendon Henkel So F/S 17:55 5:47 3.1 60/278 2/7 7/17 14/35
Brian Ford So F/S 19:33 6:18 3.1 173/278 7/7 17/17 10/20
Connor Marotte Jr V 16:34 5:21 3.1 25/218 2/7 2/17 8/33 16:22
David Gonzalez Fr F/S 18:35 6:00 3.1 107/278 4/7 12/17 15/31
Drew Childs Jr V 16:27 5:18 3.1 18/218 1/7 1/17 11/35 16:23 16:23 16:23 15:48
Garrett Schmidt Jr V 18:06 5:50 3.1 141/218 6/7 8/17 12/30 17:36
Jonathan Gow Jr V 17:44 5:43 3.1 118/218 5/7 6/17 13/30 17:37
Kevin Gonzalez Fr F/S 18:34 5:59 3.1 103/278 3/7 11/17 20/32
Kyle Sunzeri Jr JV 18:22 5:55 3.1 109/340 1/3 9/17 33/59 17:54
Matt Coss Sr V 17:15 5:34 3.1 78/218 4/7 4/17 9/33 16:58 16:58 16:58 16:12
Nathan Denney So F/S 19:03 6:09 3.1 138/278 6/7 16/17 12/29
Scott Kuphaldt Jr JV 18:22 5:55 3.1 110/340 2/3 10/17 24/55 17:55
Spencer Doty Sr V 17:11 5:33 3.1 73/218 3/7 3/17 13/33 16:45
Travis York Jr V 18:44 6:03 3.1 182/218 7/7 13/17 16/24 18:34
Tyler McCown So F/S 17:34 5:40 3.1 28/278 1/7 5/17 14/35 17:25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/30 85:11
1:17
3.1 5:30 5:18 5:43 304 5:15 82:43 82:43 82:43 Drew Childs (18), Connor Marotte (25), Spencer Doty (72), Matt Coss (76), Jonathan Gow (113)
F/S 1st 5 13/31 91:40
1:28
3.1 5:55 5:40 6:08 391 5:34 Tyler McCown (24), Brendon Henkel (53), Kevin Gonzalez (94), David Gonzalez (98), Alex Puentes (122)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abdul Hamid Sr Sheldon 15:37 5:02
2 Christian Ricketts Fr Arroyo Grande 15:51 5:07
3 Cameron Tu Sr Alameda High School 15:56 5:08
4 Alex Tucker Jr Westview High School 16:00 5:10
5 Adam Gonzales Jr Redwood High School 16:07 5:12
6 Trevor Siniscalchi Jr Westview High School 16:09 5:13
7 Collin Barraugh Sr Westview High School 16:10 5:13
8 Zach Chamberlain Jr Paso Robles High School 16:11 5:13
9 Cooper Sloan Sr Homestead 16:11 5:13
10 Anthony Alfaro Jr Gahr 16:12 5:14
11 Evan Misuraca Jr Westview High School 16:16 5:15
12 Eric Molina Sr Redwood High School 16:17 5:15
13 Ethan Serpa Sr Paso Robles High School 16:20 5:16
14 Yousef Baddour So West Torrance High School 16:22 5:17
15 Xavier Gaulman Sr Sheldon 16:25 5:18
16 Arnold Bautista Sr Golden Valley 16:25 5:18
17 Brandon Sutton Sr Homestead 16:26 5:18
18 Drew Childs Jr Bella Vista 16:27 5:18 1/7 1/17 11/35 16:23 16:23 16:23
19 Daniel Turpin Jr Clovis East 16:27 5:18
20 Luis Romo Jr Woodcreek High School 16:27 5:18
21 Jack Chintala Sr Poway High School 16:28 5:19
22 Veejay Jones So Gahr 16:29 5:19
23 Edgar Bolanos Sr Roosevelt 16:31 5:20
24 Taylor Guinnip Sr Woodcreek High School 16:31 5:20
25 Connor Marotte Jr Bella Vista 16:34 5:21 2/7 2/17 8/33
26 Joshua Zavala So Colony 16:35 5:21
27 Joey Rodgers Jr Arroyo Grande 16:37 5:22
28 Luke Contreras Sr Golden Valley 16:38 5:22
29 Manuel Santos Jr Roosevelt 16:38 5:22
30 Matthew Contreras So Colony 16:39 5:22
31 Jake Sarver Sr Arroyo Grande 16:39 5:22
32 Joey Gronovious Jr Homestead 16:40 5:23
33 Giorgio Liantono Sr Homestead 16:40 5:23
34 Gage Marquez So Clovis East 16:41 5:23
35 Davon Walker Jr Gahr 16:41 5:23
36 Martin Pineda Sr Madera 16:42 5:23
37 Colin Jensen So Poway High School 16:44 5:24
38 Andrew Sedensky Sr Point Loma 16:44 5:24
39 Bobby Garza Jr Clovis East 16:48 5:25
40 James Smirniotis Sr Westview High School 16:51 5:26
41 Edwin Morales Sr Santee Los Angeles City 16:52 5:26
42 Javier Zuniga Jr Roosevelt 16:52 5:26
43 Joel Giordano So Sheldon 16:53 5:27
44 Anthony Venegas Sr Colony 16:54 5:27
45 Josh Adams Jr Mater Dei 16:54 5:27
46 Dontrell Davis Sr Santee Los Angeles City 16:55 5:27
47 Ashish Bhusal Jr Homestead 16:55 5:27
48 Kyle Ravera Sr Paso Robles High School 16:56 5:28
49 Sid Monge Jr Paso Robles High School 16:56 5:28
50 Brenner Ryan Jr Westview High School 16:57 5:28
51 Brandon Larson Sr Vacaville 16:57 5:28
52 Anthony Tyler Jr Cabrillo 16:58 5:28
53 Taylor Mccauley Sr Sheldon 16:58 5:28
54 Orbanel Perez Sr Righetti High School 16:58 5:28
55 Chris Gutierrez Sr Colony 16:59 5:29
56 Gannon Chamberlain So Paso Robles High School 17:00 5:29
57 Chris Reed So Homestead 17:01 5:29
58 Josh Potter So Paso Robles High School 17:01 5:29
59 Brendan Cassidy Jr Poway High School 17:02 5:30
60 Matthew Madrigal So Colony 17:02 5:30
61 Wil Cho Jr Clovis West 17:02 5:30
62 Spencer Lubs Sr West Torrance High School 17:03 5:30
63 Lorenzo Turpin So Clovis East 17:03 5:30
64 Anthony Cacioppo Sr Carson (Nevada) 17:04 5:30
65 Kevin Feng Jr Alameda High School 17:04 5:30
66 Cody Morales Sr Poway High School 17:05 5:31
67 Justin Martinez Jr Santee Los Angeles City 17:05 5:31
68 Matthew Duke Sr Point Loma 17:06 5:31
69 David Roderick So Redwood High School 17:07 5:31
70 Andrew Caudle Jr Sheldon 17:09 5:32
71 Blake Fonda Jr Lodi 17:09 5:32
72 Hunter Haines Jr Colony 17:09 5:32
73 Spencer Doty Sr Bella Vista 17:11 5:33 3/7 3/17 13/33
74 Daniel Goold Jr Woodcreek High School 17:13 5:33
75 John Nichols Sr Arroyo Grande 17:14 5:34
76 Aaron Elissa Sr Dayton High School 17:14 5:34
77 Martinez Henry Jr Golden Valley 17:15 5:34
78 Matt Coss Sr Bella Vista 17:15 5:34 4/7 4/17 9/33 16:58 16:58 16:58
79 Ethan Machado Sr Highland 17:15 5:34
80 Jonathan Mcclure Sr Mater Dei 17:16 5:34
81 Jesus Cortes So Santee Los Angeles City 17:16 5:34
82 Cooper Bates Jr Point Loma 17:17 5:35
83 Kaden Sullivan Sr El Dorado 17:17 5:35
84 Brent Parkes Jr Poway High School 17:17 5:35
85 Dong Thai Jr Alameda High School 17:18 5:35
86 Bradley Apodaca Sr Santa Barbara HS 17:19 5:35
87 Conner Dipaolo Jr Newport Harbor 17:19 5:35
88 Samuel Ayala So Gahr 17:21 5:36
89 Miguel Hidalgo Sr Alameda High School 17:22 5:36
90 Rene Toribio Jr Roosevelt 17:23 5:36
91 Charlie Lu Sr Westview High School 17:23 5:36
92 John Miles Sr Arroyo Grande 17:23 5:36
93 Andrew Mellick So Sheldon 17:24 5:37
94 Adithya Somasundaram So Homestead 17:25 5:37
95 Cody Fleetwood Jr Del Campo High School 17:25 5:37
96 Ravi Chintalachar Jr West Torrance High School 17:26 5:37
97 Jacob Emeterio So Arroyo Grande 17:26 5:37
98 Collin Pullum Sr Point Loma 17:27 5:38
99 Biran Neal Jr Mater Dei 17:28 5:38
100 Daniel Jauregui Jr Carson (Nevada) 17:29 5:38
101 Ryan Martinez Sr Clovis East 17:32 5:39
102 David Benitez Fr Golden Valley 17:33 5:40
103 Robert-josep Sanchez Jr Point Loma 17:33 5:40
104 Ruben Ramirez Sr Redwood High School 17:33 5:40
105 Jeremy Bibeau Sr El Dorado 17:34 5:40
106 Zachary Caudle Jr Sheldon 17:35 5:40
107 Alex Merry Jr Oak Ridge 17:35 5:40
108 Ricardo Casillas Sr Roosevelt 17:35 5:40
109 Adel Kelifa Jr West Torrance High School 17:36 5:41
110 Anthony Amado Sr El Dorado 17:37 5:41
111 Joaquin Rodriguez Fr El Dorado 17:37 5:41
112 Devantier Nicholas Sr Golden Valley 17:39 5:42
113 Marcell Debarros Sr Newport Harbor 17:40 5:42
114 Tyler Couvrette Jr Poway High School 17:40 5:42
115 Andrew Hunter Jr Santa Barbara HS 17:42 5:43
116 Jorge Garcia Jr Redwood High School 17:42 5:43
117 Ryan Moon Sr Poway High School 17:43 5:43
118 Jonathan Gow Jr Bella Vista 17:44 5:43 5/7 6/17 13/30
119 Kyle Rossman So Colony 17:44 5:43
120 Colin Pilcher Sr Oak Ridge 17:46 5:44
121 Luis Villagomez So Mater Dei 17:47 5:44
122 Jose Castaneda Sr Santee Los Angeles City 17:48 5:45
123 Cody Watson Jr Lancaster High 17:51 5:45
124 Aaron Lane Jr Vacaville 17:52 5:46
125 Jordan Hordesky Jr Oak Ridge 17:53 5:46
126 Luis Arroyo So Golden Valley 17:53 5:46
127 Jonathan Sheatz Sr El Dorado 17:54 5:46
128 Brandon Woods Sr Lodi 17:54 5:46
129 Trevor Ryder Sr Vacaville 17:55 5:47
130 Jason Rodriguez Jr West Torrance High School 17:55 5:47
131 Miguel Perez Fr Lancaster High 17:56 5:47
132 Justin Trinh Jr Alameda High School 17:57 5:47
133 Salvador Rodriguez So Santee Los Angeles City 17:58 5:48
134 Lamberto Sarmiento Jr Roosevelt 17:58 5:48
135 Nathaniel Schenck Jr Arroyo Grande 17:59 5:48
136 Ricardo Escobar Sr Vacaville 17:59 5:48
137 Nick Zortman Sr Woodcreek High School 17:59 5:48
138 Damian Jose Jr Golden Valley 18:00 5:48
139 Kade Hudluman Jr Cabrillo 18:01 5:49
140 Nathan Morales Jr Redwood High School 18:02 5:49
141 Garrett Schmidt Jr Bella Vista 18:06 5:50 6/7 8/17 12/30
142 Spencer Lachman Jr Woodcreek High School 18:06 5:50
143 Anthony Irving Jr Roosevelt 18:07 5:51
144 Khang Luong Jr Alameda High School 18:08 5:51
145 Taku Takanami Sr Point Loma 18:08 5:51
146 Joe Sanfilippo Sr Vacaville 18:09 5:51
147 Matt Roderick Jr Redwood High School 18:10 5:52
148 Tylar Chester Sr Carson (Nevada) 18:11 5:52
149 Josh Gladwell Jr Oak Ridge 18:11 5:52
150 Claudio Coleman Jr Point Loma 18:12 5:52
151 Patrick Irwin Jr Oak Ridge 18:12 5:52
152 Michael Hulme Jr Mater Dei 18:13 5:53
153 Tanner Munizich Sr Santa Barbara HS 18:13 5:53
154 Logan Dolim Sr Vacaville 18:14 5:53
155 Riley Dawson Sr West Torrance High School 18:14 5:53
156 Matt Pearson Sr Mater Dei 18:15 5:53
157 Ryan Starta Fr West Torrance High School 18:16 5:54
158 Jared Despain Sr Clovis East 18:16 5:54
159 Julio Padilla Jr Righetti High School 18:17 5:54
160 Ethan Sheatz Jr El Dorado 18:17 5:54
161 Ryan Hosokawa Jr Alameda High School 18:18 5:54
162 Brett Ford Jr Oak Ridge 18:18 5:54
163 Brad Pickett Jr Woodcreek High School 18:19 5:55
164 Dane Munar Sr Cabrillo 18:21 5:55
165 Wyatt Cartier Jr Carson (Nevada) 18:21 5:55
166 Tony Xie Sr Carson (Nevada) 18:22 5:55
167 Tyler Smithhart Sr Lodi 18:22 5:55
168 Alfredo Arriaga Sr Righetti High School 18:25 5:56
169 Jon Flores Sr Unattached 18:27 5:57
170 Juan Perez Sr Santa Barbara HS 18:27 5:57
171 Cameron Hernandez So Cabrillo 18:33 5:59
172 Milton Garcia Sr Lancaster High 18:35 6:00
173 Noah Starkweather Sr Clovis West 18:36 6:00
174 Patrick Alvarado Jr Highland 18:38 6:01
175 Eddie Avila Sr Madera 18:38 6:01
176 Freddy Guerra Sr Lancaster High 18:39 6:01
177 Spencer Todd Sr Vacaville 18:39 6:01
178 Anthony Salgado Jr Clovis East 18:40 6:01
179 Julian Mojica Jr Highland 18:40 6:01
180 Carlos Reyes Fr Santee Los Angeles City 18:41 6:02
181 Scott Woods Sr Santa Barbara HS 18:43 6:02
182 Travis York Jr Bella Vista 18:44 6:03 7/7 13/17 16/24
183 Garrett Bardini Jr Oak Ridge 18:49 6:04
184 Noah Boivie Sr Santa Barbara HS 18:50 6:05
185 David Hulme Fr Mater Dei 18:51 6:05
186 Dakota Soderlund So Cabrillo 18:57 6:07
187 Joseph Ingrum Sr Lodi 18:59 6:07
188 Samuel Davila Jr Highland 19:01 6:08
189 Faustino Aquino Fr Gahr 19:02 6:08
190 Connor Young Jr Lodi 19:02 6:08
191 Ben Wilburn Jr Woodcreek High School 19:09 6:11
192 Bayron Lopez Fr Gahr 19:11 6:11
193 Jacob Curl Sr Lodi 19:14 6:12
194 Sam Rodier Jr Highland 19:19 6:14
195 Jacab Madden Jr Cabrillo 19:21 6:15
196 Eric Garcia So Lancaster High 19:22 6:15
197 Reno Garcia So Madera 19:22 6:15
198 Christian Garcia Jr Newport Harbor 19:27 6:16
199 Jared Orth Fr Clovis West 19:29 6:17
200 Bryan Holoway Jr Carson (Nevada) 19:29 6:17
201 Harrison Wykoff Fr Highland 19:29 6:17
202 Keiran Mckay Sr Del Campo High School 19:36 6:19
203 Jared Castillo Sr Righetti High School 19:38 6:20
204 Daniel Teran So Madera 19:39 6:20
205 Bryan Nolasco Sr Lancaster High 19:46 6:23
206 Curtis Roth Jr Del Campo High School 19:46 6:23
207 Zack Pincin So Righetti High School 19:47 6:23
208 Robert Comstock Sr Paso Robles High School 19:55 6:25
209 Antonio Perez So Highland 19:56 6:26
210 Nelson Jimenez So Madera 20:01 6:27
211 Steven Aaker Jr Gahr 20:07 6:29
212 Katen Kiefer Fr Carson (Nevada) 20:07 6:29
213 Terrence Robbins So Cabrillo 20:28 6:36
214 Erik Juarez Jr Madera 20:35 6:38
215 Trey Crossley Jr Newport Harbor 20:53 6:44
216 Patrick Kong Jr Clovis West 21:03 6:47
217 Robert Pachinger Jr Del Campo High School 21:05 6:48
218 Adrian Ramirez Jr Righetti High School 21:10 6:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westview High School
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
81:26
16:17
5:15
68 Alex Tucker
Jr
16:00
5:10
4
Trevor Siniscalchi
Jr
16:09
5:13
6
Collin Barraugh
Sr
16:10
5:13
7
Evan Misuraca
Jr
16:16
5:15
11
James Smirniotis
Sr
16:51
5:26
40
Brenner Ryan
Jr
16:57
5:28
50
Charlie Lu
Sr
17:23
5:36
88
2 Homestead
7-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
82:52
16:34
5:21
138 Cooper Sloan
Sr
16:11
5:13
9
Brandon Sutton
Sr
16:26
5:18
17
Joey Gronovious
Jr
16:40
5:23
32
Giorgio Liantono
Sr
16:40
5:23
33
Ashish Bhusal
Jr
16:55
5:27
47
Chris Reed
So
17:01
5:29
57
Adithya Somasundaram
So
17:25
5:37
91
3 Paso Robles High School
6-4-6-4-3
Gap: 0:49
83:23
16:41
5:23
174 Zach Chamberlain
Jr
16:11
5:13
8
Ethan Serpa
Sr
16:20
5:16
13
Kyle Ravera
Sr
16:56
5:28
48
Sid Monge
Jr
16:56
5:28
49
Gannon Chamberlain
So
17:00
5:29
56
Josh Potter
So
17:01
5:29
58
Robert Comstock
Sr
19:55
6:25
197
4 Sheldon
1-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:32
83:02
16:36
5:21
181 Abdul Hamid
Sr
15:37
5:02
1
Xavier Gaulman
Sr
16:25
5:18
15
Joel Giordano
So
16:53
5:27
43
Taylor Mccauley
Sr
16:58
5:28
53
Andrew Caudle
Jr
17:09
5:32
69
Andrew Mellick
So
17:24
5:37
90
Zachary Caudle
Jr
17:35
5:40
102
5 Colony
16-13-10-8-5
Gap: 0:27
84:09
16:50
5:26
215 Joshua Zavala
So
16:35
5:21
26
Matthew Contreras
So
16:39
5:22
30
Anthony Venegas
Sr
16:54
5:27
44
Chris Gutierrez
Sr
16:59
5:29
55
Matthew Madrigal
So
17:02
5:30
60
Hunter Haines
Jr
17:09
5:32
71
Kyle Rossman
So
17:44
5:43
114
6 Arroyo Grande
2-6-4-5-6
Gap: 1:32
83:44
16:45
5:24
223 Christian Ricketts
Fr
15:51
5:07
2
Joey Rodgers
Jr
16:37
5:22
27
Jake Sarver
Sr
16:39
5:22
31
John Nichols
Sr
17:14
5:34
74
John Miles
Sr
17:23
5:36
89
Jacob Emeterio
So
17:26
5:37
93
Nathaniel Schenck
Jr
17:59
5:48
130
7 Clovis East
12-12-8-7-7
Gap: 1:05
84:31
16:54
5:27
251 Daniel Turpin
Jr
16:27
5:18
19
Gage Marquez
So
16:41
5:23
34
Bobby Garza
Jr
16:48
5:25
39
Lorenzo Turpin
So
17:03
5:30
62
Ryan Martinez
Sr
17:32
5:39
97
Jared Despain
Sr
18:16
5:54
153
Anthony Salgado
Jr
18:40
6:01
171
8 Poway High School
14-14-12-10-8
Gap: 0:49
84:36
16:55
5:27
264 Jack Chintala
Sr
16:28
5:19
21
Colin Jensen
So
16:44
5:24
37
Brendan Cassidy
Jr
17:02
5:30
59
Cody Morales
Sr
17:05
5:31
65
Brent Parkes
Jr
17:17
5:35
82
Tyler Couvrette
Jr
17:40
5:42
109
Ryan Moon
Sr
17:43
5:43
112
9 Roosevelt
15-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:04
84:59
17:00
5:29
285 Edgar Bolanos
Sr
16:31
5:20
23
Manuel Santos
Jr
16:38
5:22
29
Javier Zuniga
Jr
16:52
5:26
42
Rene Toribio
Jr
17:23
5:36
87
Ricardo Casillas
Sr
17:35
5:40
104
Lamberto Sarmiento
Jr
17:58
5:48
129
Anthony Irving
Jr
18:07
5:51
138
10 Redwood High School
5-3-7-11-10
Gap: 1:35
84:46
16:57
5:28
296 Adam Gonzales
Jr
16:07
5:12
5
Eric Molina
Sr
16:17
5:15
12
David Roderick
So
17:07
5:31
68
Ruben Ramirez
Sr
17:33
5:40
100
Jorge Garcia
Jr
17:42
5:43
111
Nathan Morales
Jr
18:02
5:49
135
Matt Roderick
Jr
18:10
5:52
142
11 Bella Vista
11-8-11-12-11
Gap: 1:17
85:11
17:02
5:30
304 Drew Childs
Jr
16:27
5:18
18
Connor Marotte
Jr
16:34
5:21
25
Spencer Doty
Sr
17:11
5:33
72
Matt Coss
Sr
17:15
5:34
76
Jonathan Gow
Jr
17:44
5:43
113
Garrett Schmidt
Jr
18:06
5:50
136
Travis York
Jr
18:44
6:03
175
12 Golden Valley
10-9-14-13-12
Gap: 1:14
85:30
17:06
5:31
325 Arnold Bautista
Sr
16:25
5:18
16
Luke Contreras
Sr
16:38
5:22
28
Martinez Henry
Jr
17:15
5:34
75
David Benitez
Fr
17:33
5:40
98
Devantier Nicholas
Sr
17:39
5:42
108
Luis Arroyo
So
17:53
5:46
121
Damian Jose
Jr
18:00
5:48
133
13 Gahr
8-7-5-6-13
Gap: 2:50
85:45
17:09
5:32
334 Anthony Alfaro
Jr
16:12
5:14
10
Veejay Jones
So
16:29
5:19
22
Davon Walker
Jr
16:41
5:23
35
Samuel Ayala
So
17:21
5:36
85
Faustino Aquino
Fr
19:02
6:08
182
Bayron Lopez
Fr
19:11
6:11
185
Steven Aaker
Jr
20:07
6:29
200
14 Santee Los Angeles City
19-17-16-14-14
Gap: 0:56
85:56
17:11
5:33
349 Edwin Morales
Sr
16:52
5:26
41
Dontrell Davis
Sr
16:55
5:27
46
Justin Martinez
Jr
17:05
5:31
66
Jesus Cortes
So
17:16
5:34
79
Jose Castaneda
Sr
17:48
5:45
117
Salvador Rodriguez
So
17:58
5:48
128
Carlos Reyes
Fr
18:41
6:02
173
15 Alameda High School
3-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:01
85:37
17:07
5:31
363 Cameron Tu
Sr
15:56
5:08
3
Kevin Feng
Jr
17:04
5:30
64
Dong Thai
Jr
17:18
5:35
83
Miguel Hidalgo
Sr
17:22
5:36
86
Justin Trinh
Jr
17:57
5:47
127
Khang Luong
Jr
18:08
5:51
139
Ryan Hosokawa
Jr
18:18
5:54
156
16 Point Loma
18-18-18-18-16
Gap: 0:49
86:07
17:13
5:33
378 Andrew Sedensky
Sr
16:44
5:24
38
Matthew Duke
Sr
17:06
5:31
67
Cooper Bates
Jr
17:17
5:35
80
Collin Pullum
Sr
17:27
5:38
94
Robert-josep Sanchez
Jr
17:33
5:40
99
Taku Takanami
Sr
18:08
5:51
140
Claudio Coleman
Jr
18:12
5:52
145
17 Woodcreek High School
13-9-12-16-17
Gap: 1:39
86:16
17:15
5:34
386 Luis Romo
Jr
16:27
5:18
20
Taylor Guinnip
Sr
16:31
5:20
24
Daniel Goold
Jr
17:13
5:33
73
Nick Zortman
Sr
17:59
5:48
132
Spencer Lachman
Jr
18:06
5:50
137
Brad Pickett
Jr
18:19
5:55
158
Ben Wilburn
Jr
19:09
6:11
184
18 West Torrance High School
9-16-17-17-18
Gap: 1:33
86:22
17:16
5:34
397 Yousef Baddour
So
16:22
5:17
14
Spencer Lubs
Sr
17:03
5:30
61
Ravi Chintalachar
Jr
17:26
5:37
92
Adel Kelifa
Jr
17:36
5:41
105
Jason Rodriguez
Jr
17:55
5:47
125
Riley Dawson
Sr
18:14
5:53
150
Ryan Starta
Fr
18:16
5:54
152
19 Mater Dei
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:19
87:38
17:32
5:39
481 Josh Adams
Jr
16:54
5:27
45
Jonathan Mcclure
Sr
17:16
5:34
78
Biran Neal
Jr
17:28
5:38
95
Luis Villagomez
So
17:47
5:44
116
Michael Hulme
Jr
18:13
5:53
147
Matt Pearson
Sr
18:15
5:53
151
David Hulme
Fr
18:51
6:05
178
20 El Dorado
27-22-20-20-20
Gap: 0:37
87:59
17:36
5:41
517 Kaden Sullivan
Sr
17:17
5:35
81
Jeremy Bibeau
Sr
17:34
5:40
101
Anthony Amado
Sr
17:37
5:41
106
Joaquin Rodriguez
Fr
17:37
5:41
107
Jonathan Sheatz
Sr
17:54
5:46
122
Ethan Sheatz
Jr
18:17
5:54
155




21 Vacaville
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:12
88:52
17:46
5:44
566 Brandon Larson
Sr
16:57
5:28
51
Aaron Lane
Jr
17:52
5:46
119
Trevor Ryder
Sr
17:55
5:47
124
Ricardo Escobar
Sr
17:59
5:48
131
Joe Sanfilippo
Sr
18:09
5:51
141
Logan Dolim
Sr
18:14
5:53
149
Spencer Todd
Sr
18:39
6:01
170
22 Carson (Nevada)
24-20-22-22-22
Gap: 1:18
89:27
17:53
5:46
623 Anthony Cacioppo
Sr
17:04
5:30
63
Daniel Jauregui
Jr
17:29
5:38
96
Tylar Chester
Sr
18:11
5:52
143
Wyatt Cartier
Jr
18:21
5:55
160
Tony Xie
Sr
18:22
5:55
161
Bryan Holoway
Jr
19:29
6:17
191
Katen Kiefer
Fr
20:07
6:29
201
23 Oak Ridge
29-28-23-23-23
Gap: 0:37
89:37
17:55
5:47
628 Alex Merry
Jr
17:35
5:40
103
Colin Pilcher
Sr
17:46
5:44
115
Jordan Hordesky
Jr
17:53
5:46
120
Josh Gladwell
Jr
18:11
5:52
144
Patrick Irwin
Jr
18:12
5:52
146
Brett Ford
Jr
18:18
5:54
157
Garrett Bardini
Jr
18:49
6:04
176
24 Santa Barbara HS
28-25-24-24-24
Gap: 1:24
90:24
18:05
5:50
680 Bradley Apodaca
Sr
17:19
5:35
84
Andrew Hunter
Jr
17:42
5:43
110
Tanner Munizich
Sr
18:13
5:53
148
Juan Perez
Sr
18:27
5:57
164
Scott Woods
Sr
18:43
6:02
174
Noah Boivie
Sr
18:50
6:05
177




25 Cabrillo
22-23-25-25-25
Gap: 1:59
90:50
18:10
5:52
689 Anthony Tyler
Jr
16:58
5:28
52
Kade Hudluman
Jr
18:01
5:49
134
Dane Munar
Sr
18:21
5:55
159
Cameron Hernandez
So
18:33
5:59
165
Dakota Soderlund
So
18:57
6:07
179
Jacab Madden
Jr
19:21
6:15
188
Terrence Robbins
So
20:28
6:36
202
26 Lodi
25-24-26-26-26
Gap: 1:53
91:26
18:17
5:54
718 Blake Fonda
Jr
17:09
5:32
70
Brandon Woods
Sr
17:54
5:46
123
Tyler Smithhart
Sr
18:22
5:55
162
Joseph Ingrum
Sr
18:59
6:07
180
Connor Young
Jr
19:02
6:08
183
Jacob Curl
Sr
19:14
6:12
186




27 Righetti High School
23-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:49
93:05
18:37
6:00
760 Orbanel Perez
Sr
16:58
5:28
54
Julio Padilla
Jr
18:17
5:54
154
Alfredo Arriaga
Sr
18:25
5:56
163
Jared Castillo
Sr
19:38
6:20
193
Zack Pincin
So
19:47
6:23
196
Adrian Ramirez
Jr
21:10
6:50
204




28 Lancaster High
30-29-29-28-28
Gap: 1:31
92:23
18:29
5:58
768 Cody Watson
Jr
17:51
5:45
118
Miguel Perez
Fr
17:56
5:47
126
Milton Garcia
Sr
18:35
6:00
166
Freddy Guerra
Sr
18:39
6:01
169
Eric Garcia
So
19:22
6:15
189
Bryan Nolasco
Sr
19:46
6:23
195




29 Highland
26-29-30-30-29
Gap: 2:04
92:53
18:35
6:00
784 Ethan Machado
Sr
17:15
5:34
77
Patrick Alvarado
Jr
18:38
6:01
167
Julian Mojica
Jr
18:40
6:01
172
Samuel Davila
Jr
19:01
6:08
181
Sam Rodier
Jr
19:19
6:14
187
Harrison Wykoff
Fr
19:29
6:17
192
Antonio Perez
So
19:56
6:26
198
30 Madera
17-26-28-29-30
Gap: 3:19
94:22
18:52
6:05
787 Martin Pineda
Sr
16:42
5:23
36
Eddie Avila
Sr
18:38
6:01
168
Reno Garcia
So
19:22
6:15
190
Daniel Teran
So
19:39
6:20
194
Nelson Jimenez
So
20:01
6:27
199
Erik Juarez
Jr
20:35
6:38
203




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andy Humphries Sr Yucaipa 16:37 5:22
2 Matt Oca Jr Long Beach Poly 16:44 5:24
3 Taylor Chavez Jr El Toro 16:53 5:27
4 Skyler Garcia Jr Brea Olinda 16:55 5:27
5 Ani Ramakrishnan Sr Davis Senior 16:58 5:28
6 Kellen Browning So Davis Senior 16:59 5:29
7 Alex Arnheiter Sr Davis Senior 17:03 5:30
8 Paul Holbel Jr Del Norte High School 17:06 5:31
9 Vincent Garcia Sr Vista High School 17:07 5:31
10 Trevor Lunde Sr Brea Olinda 17:10 5:32
11 Jacob Kupfert Jr El Toro 17:11 5:33
12 Garret Grant So Del Norte High School 17:11 5:33
13 Alex Wada Jr Quartz Hill 17:13 5:33
14 Phil Downey Sr Dos Pueblos 17:15 5:34
15 Christopher Aguilar Sr Cathedral High 17:16 5:34
16 Connor Witzeman Sr Crescenta Valley 17:17 5:35
17 Calvin Liew So Del Norte High School 17:18 5:35
18 Teddy Carubis Sr Yucaipa 17:19 5:35
19 Jake Keller So Yucaipa 17:19 5:35
20 Jacob Bevins So El Toro 17:20 5:35
21 Colin Crabtree Sr Brea Olinda 17:20 5:35
22 Max Del Rio Sr St. John Bosco 17:21 5:36
23 Daniel Rowen Sr Davis Senior 17:22 5:36
24 Steven O'sullivan Sr El Toro 17:22 5:36
25 Jonathon Douglas Jr Redondo Union 17:22 5:36
26 Austin Smith So Sheldon 17:22 5:36
27 Moises Santos Jr Foothill Santa Ana 17:24 5:37
28 Danny Mendoza Sr St. John Bosco 17:24 5:37
29 Angel Chavez Jr San Pedro High School 17:25 5:37
30 Michael Knight So Quartz Hill 17:28 5:38
31 Michael Slemmer Sr El Toro 17:29 5:38
32 Daniel Ramirez Jr Ayala 17:33 5:40
33 Adrian Woodford Sr Quartz Hill 17:34 5:40
34 Bryce Callender Jr El Toro 17:34 5:40
35 Jonah Villegas Jr Buchanan 17:36 5:41
36 Extra2 Ayala 17:37 5:41
37 Alex Perez So Quartz Hill 17:39 5:42
38 Griffin Armendariz Jr West Ranch 17:39 5:42
39 Christian Amaya Jr Quartz Hill 17:39 5:42
40 Serigo Rodriguez Jr Redondo Union 17:40 5:42
41 Ryan Morrissey Sr Oak Park 17:40 5:42
42 Silas Fitzgerald Jr Crescenta Valley 17:40 5:42
43 Tim Cruz Sr Yucaipa 17:41 5:42
44 Eric Drake Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:42 5:43
45 Jason Crosthwaite Jr Crescenta Valley 17:45 5:44
46 Matt Mayr Sr Davis Senior 17:45 5:44
47 Zack Zibits Sr Long Beach Poly 17:47 5:44
48 Cory Kay Sr Yucaipa 17:47 5:44
49 Trevor Oblouk Sr El Toro 17:47 5:44
50 Wesley Platt Jr El Toro 17:49 5:45
51 Ian Connair Sr El Toro 17:50 5:45
52 Orlando Corrcuera Sr Vista High School 17:50 5:45
53 Brian Haufler Jr Miramonte 17:51 5:45
54 Heberto Trahin Sr Paramount 17:51 5:45
55 Edgar Ruiz Jr Madera South 17:52 5:46
56 Kyle Dunn Sr El Toro 17:52 5:46
57 Joshua Pagila Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:52 5:46
58 Matt Whitman Sr Las Lomas 17:53 5:46
59 Matt Espinoza Sr Brea Olinda 17:53 5:46
60 Daniel Khasarov Fr Del Norte High School 17:54 5:46
61 Kyler Chin Sr Crescenta Valley 17:54 5:46
62 Nicholas Amorelli Sr Redondo Union 17:55 5:47
63 Cristian Hernandez Jr Jesuit 17:55 5:47
64 Daniel Cordova Jr Paramount 17:56 5:47
65 Bret Greene Jr Alameda High School 17:56 5:47
66 Matt Okabayashi Sr Long Beach Poly 17:56 5:47
67 Connor Lunde Sr Brea Olinda 17:57 5:47
68 Elliott Fong Jr Miramonte 17:58 5:48
69 James Jacoby Jr Point Loma 17:59 5:48
70 Logan Rogers Sr Crescenta Valley 18:00 5:48
71 Jorge Jimenez Jr Madera South 18:00 5:48
72 Marcus Owens Jr Vista High School 18:00 5:48
73 Jeff Vasquez Jr Vista High School 18:01 5:49
74 Cole Wirtz Jr Miramonte 18:02 5:49
75 Lennie Nelson Jr Dos Pueblos 18:02 5:49
76 Billy Wegeng Sr West Ranch 18:03 5:49
77 Brennan Bruggeman Fr Long Beach Poly 18:04 5:50
78 Donald Loveland Sr Vista High School 18:04 5:50
79 Faraz Khan So St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:05 5:50
80 Tyler Quinn Sr Oak Park 18:06 5:50
81 Patric Thompson Sr Del Norte High School 18:06 5:50
82 Peter Meyerson Jr Redondo Union 18:07 5:51
83 Charley Nordin Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:07 5:51
84 Jacob Ayala Jr Ventura High School 18:07 5:51
85 Kristopher Patterson Jr Redondo Union 18:08 5:51
86 Simon Chen Jr Ayala 18:08 5:51
87 Brandon Guzman Jr Vista High School 18:08 5:51
88 Josh Alther Jr Redondo Union 18:09 5:51
89 Marshall Boland Jr Foothill Santa Ana 18:09 5:51
90 Andrew Crawford Jr Brea Olinda 18:10 5:52
91 Uriel Ramirez Jr Point Loma 18:12 5:52
92 Donald Wu Jr Alameda High School 18:14 5:53
93 Eric Felipe Sr Foothill Santa Ana 18:15 5:53
94 Jacob Iritani Jr Jesuit 18:15 5:53
95 Bryce Butler Fr Quartz Hill 18:15 5:53
96 Andrew Leung Sr Davis Senior 18:16 5:54
97 Conrad Lightfoot Sr Oak Park 18:16 5:54
98 Joseph Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 18:17 5:54
99 Connor Campbell Sr Jesuit 18:17 5:54
100 Glick Kyle Jr Dos Pueblos 18:17 5:54
101 Jacob Castaneda Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:18 5:54
102 Sean Ekstrand Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:19 5:55
103 John Conant Sr Davis Senior 18:19 5:55
104 Ryan Morris-mcdermot Jr Miramonte 18:19 5:55
105 Eduardo Magana Sr Point Loma 18:20 5:55
106 Aaron Centeno Jr Walnut High School 18:20 5:55
107 Nick Hum Sr Ayala 18:21 5:55
108 Sam Pickup Sr Redondo Union 18:21 5:55
109 Kyle Sunzeri Jr Bella Vista 18:22 5:55 1/3 9/17 33/59
110 Scott Kuphaldt Jr Bella Vista 18:22 5:55 2/3 10/17 24/55
111 Austin Zhang Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:24 5:56
112 Zev Caiyem Jr Oak Park 18:24 5:56
113 Zach Emard Sr Quartz Hill 18:24 5:56
114 Isaac Mota Jr Stockdale 18:25 5:56
115 Zac Sikes Sr Ayala 18:26 5:57
116 Ben Salcedo Jr Clovis North 18:26 5:57
117 Gabe Zelico Sr Oak Park 18:27 5:57
118 Ryan Harris Jr Oak Park 18:27 5:57
119 John Ah Sing Jr Point Loma 18:27 5:57
120 David Lennon Sr Clovis North 18:28 5:57
121 Ernesto Alverado Sr Lodi 18:28 5:57
122 Michael Lastra Jr Cathedral High 18:28 5:57
123 Michael Jervis Fr Las Lomas 18:28 5:57
124 Jared O'shaughnessy Fr Las Lomas 18:29 5:58
125 Kai Ow-wing So Alameda High School 18:29 5:58
126 Stephen Giuntini Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:29 5:58
127 Giovanni Vela Jr Cathedral High 18:29 5:58
128 Anthony Schwenker Sr Brea Olinda 18:30 5:58
129 Jared Williams Jr Hughson High School 18:30 5:58
130 Christian Vergara So Alameda High School 18:31 5:58
131 Cameron Yuen Fr Alameda High School 18:31 5:58
132 Charlie Hernandez Sr Long Beach Poly 18:31 5:58
133 Roberto Montano Jr Cathedral High 18:31 5:58
134 Val Domingo Jr West Ranch 18:32 5:59
135 Zach Wilkinson Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:32 5:59
136 Josh Chavez Jr St. John Bosco 18:33 5:59
137 Tristin Rodriguez Jr Brea Olinda 18:34 5:59
138 Geo Kim Jr Davis Senior 18:36 6:00
139 Robert Oseguero Jr Fountain Valley 18:36 6:00
140 Daniel Tran Sr Fountain Valley 18:36 6:00
141 Cristian Garcia Jr Stockdale 18:37 6:00
142 Josh Dodd Jr El Toro 18:37 6:00
143 Josh Mcelwee Sr Dos Pueblos 18:38 6:01
144 Kevin Moran Jr Oakmont 18:39 6:01
145 Cameron Mccarty Sr Davis Senior 18:40 6:01
146 Adrian Griffith Sr Oak Ridge 18:41 6:02
147 Peter Young Sr Ventura High School 18:41 6:02
148 Aaron Lovchik Jr Servite 18:41 6:02
149 Justin Mcgreww Jr Davis Senior 18:42 6:02
150 Stephen Nicholson Jr Miramonte 18:42 6:02
151 Martin Garcia Fr Roosevelt 18:43 6:02
152 Owen Woo Fr St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:44 6:03
153 Omar Onofre Jr Vista High School 18:44 6:03
154 Justin Nolan Fr Las Lomas 18:45 6:03
155 Caleb Eddy Sr Jesuit 18:45 6:03
156 Gabriel Cutri Jr Point Loma 18:45 6:03
157 Andrew Neville Jr Ventura High School 18:45 6:03
158 Antonio Arce Jr Cathedral High 18:46 6:03
159 Jack Baer So Jesuit 18:46 6:03
160 Uy-long Ngo Jr Fountain Valley 18:47 6:04
161 Akshay Thontakudi Jr Monta Vista High School 18:47 6:04
162 Dante Gigliotti Sr Oak Park 18:48 6:04
163 Tyler Valenti Jr Servite 18:48 6:04
164 Mark Go Jr Armijo 18:49 6:04
165 Everet Lucero Sr Arroyo Grande 18:49 6:04
166 Chris Peterson Jr Point Loma 18:49 6:04
167 Brian Schwartz Sr Oak Park 18:50 6:05
168 Hunter Depretto Sr Fountain Valley 18:50 6:05
169 Ryan Kohls Jr Capistrano Valley High 18:51 6:05
170 Jason Mironyuk Jr Clovis North 18:55 6:06
171 Matt Ji Jr Crescenta Valley 18:56 6:06
172 Auston Tague Sr Bella Vista 18:56 6:06 3/3 14/17 28/52
173 Trevor Ruth Sr Bishop O'Dowd 18:57 6:07
174 Aldo Avelar Jr Paramount 18:57 6:07
175 Chris Bicknel So West Ranch 18:58 6:07
176 Justin Rodriguez Jr Stockdale 18:58 6:07
177 Andrew Carroll Sr Capistrano Valley High 18:59 6:07
178 Matt Saccomanno So Bishop O'Dowd 18:59 6:07
179 Zach Bear Jr Oak Park 19:00 6:08
180 Patrick Campbell Jr Foothill Santa Ana 19:01 6:08
181 Cole Sitar Jr Miramonte 19:02 6:08
182 Alize Evans Jr Lodi 19:02 6:08
183 Dennis Finger Jr Miramonte 19:03 6:09
184 Anthony Camargo Jr Fountain Valley 19:07 6:10
185 Alex Aguilar Jr Servite 19:08 6:10
186 Bret Mcnamee Jr Oak Ridge 19:09 6:11
187 Landon Miller So Jesuit 19:09 6:11
188 Scott Clough Jr Stockdale 19:09 6:11
189 John Britton Sr Davis Senior 19:10 6:11
190 Jonathan Saba Jr Mater Dei 19:11 6:11
191 D'andre Witherspoon Sr Roosevelt 19:11 6:11
192 Davis Holmes Jr Miramonte 19:12 6:12
193 Stephen Cannon Jr Foothill Santa Ana 19:14 6:12
194 Isaiah Montion Fr Roosevelt 19:14 6:12
195 Jacob Maciel Jr Foothill Santa Ana 19:14 6:12
196 Kevin Cheng Sr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 19:14 6:12
197 Scott Biedermann Jr Ayala 19:15 6:13
198 Elijah Selby Sr Oakmont 19:15 6:13
199 Kai Sakata Sr Fountain Valley 19:15 6:13
200 Jake Farwell Sr Mater Dei 19:16 6:13
201 Jake Casey So Vista High School 19:16 6:13
202 Will Audley Jr Acalanes 19:17 6:13
203 Brad Fuentes Jr Foothill Santa Ana 19:17 6:13
204 Joseph Blakely Jr Redondo Union 19:19 6:14
205 Luke Stevens Jr Redondo Union 19:19 6:14
206 Ruben Lopez Sr Roosevelt 19:19 6:14
207 Patrick Moran Sr Oakmont 19:20 6:14
208 William Martin Jr Capistrano Valley High 19:20 6:14
209 Alex Mono Sr Cathedral High 19:21 6:15
210 Andrew Novotney Sr Mater Dei 19:21 6:15
211 Eduardo Gonzalez Sr Roosevelt 19:21 6:15
212 Zachary Moffatt Jr Davis Senior 19:22 6:15
213 Cesar Altamirano Sr Roosevelt 19:22 6:15
214 Wyatt Mitchell Jr Hughson High School 19:23 6:15
215 Cameron Daley Jr Lodi 19:24 6:15
216 Connor Campi Sr Las Lomas 19:26 6:16
217 Arun Ulagappan Sr Las Lomas 19:27 6:16
218 Nick Somera Jr Lodi 19:28 6:17
219 Gabriel Espinosa Jr Atwater 19:28 6:17
220 Drew Go Sr West Ranch 19:29 6:17
221 Ryan Poon Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:29 6:17
222 Christian Fargeix Sr Berkeley High School 19:31 6:18
223 Joseph Greene Jr Lodi 19:33 6:18
224 Thomas Storedetvt Sr Oak Park 19:34 6:19
225 Joey Flores Jr San Pedro High School 19:36 6:19
226 Tom Usle Jr La Salle High School 19:36 6:19
227 Patrick Caslin Fr Jesuit 19:37 6:20
228 Kaizad Taraporevala Jr Los Altos (CCS) 19:38 6:20
229 Josh Vega So Oakmont 19:39 6:20
230 Ryan Stewart Jr Arroyo Grande 19:39 6:20
231 Jacob Folkman Fr Los Altos (CCS) 19:40 6:21
232 Jake Evans Jr Brea Olinda 19:41 6:21
233 Bryce Kirby Jr Arroyo Grande 19:42 6:21
234 Jack Freiberger Jr La Salle High School 19:43 6:22
235 Michael Sanders Jr Hughson High School 19:44 6:22
236 Steve Esmay Fr Las Lomas 19:44 6:22
237 Alex Hennies Sr Acalanes 19:45 6:22
238 Zach Williams Sr Mater Dei 19:48 6:23
239 Tony Hernandez Sr Clovis 19:49 6:24
240 Noah Bolandio So Ventura High School 19:53 6:25
241 Jack Pertschuk Jr Berkeley High School 19:55 6:25
242 Diego Rivera Jr Fountain Valley 19:55 6:25
243 Extra2 Fountain Valley 19:56 6:26
244 Reilly Dalleska Jr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 19:56 6:26
245 Brandon Pimentel Jr Atwater 20:01 6:27
246 Timothy Hsu Jr Los Altos (CCS) 20:01 6:27
247 Jasper Navasca Jr Armijo 20:01 6:27
248 Andrus Richard Jr Morro Bay 20:02 6:28
249 Luke Hanson Sr Hughson High School 20:03 6:28
250 Danny Weitekamp Sr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 20:05 6:29
251 Joe Mahler Sr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 20:06 6:29
252 Preston Tso Jr Acalanes 20:06 6:29
253 Harrison Beck So Los Altos (CCS) 20:07 6:29
254 Gabe Schaub Jr Valley Christian High 20:07 6:29
255 Cuong Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 20:07 6:29
256 Brendon Pon So Los Altos (CCS) 20:08 6:30
257 Dakota Meinert Jr Clovis North 20:12 6:31
258 James Wilcox Jr Foothill Santa Ana 20:13 6:31
259 Carlos Flores Sr West Ranch 20:13 6:31
260 Christian Burns Jr Acalanes 20:13 6:31
261 Nick O'dea Jr Las Lomas 20:14 6:32
262 Rafael Guzman Jr Roosevelt 20:14 6:32
263 Andrew Liu Sr Alameda High School 20:14 6:32
264 Brady Trumbo Jr El Dorado 20:15 6:32
265 Kei Takanami So Point Loma 20:15 6:32
266 Brian Gan Sr Laguna Creek Cardinals 20:16 6:32
267 Daniel Worth Jr Stockdale 20:16 6:32
268 Andres Maclovio Jr Madera South 20:17 6:33
269 Roberto Valadez Sr Servite 20:18 6:33
270 Donovan Buccat Jr Armijo 20:21 6:34
271 Cole Bordi Sr Hughson High School 20:27 6:36
272 Ian Feekes Jr Oak Ridge 20:27 6:36
273 Alec Story Sr West Ranch 20:28 6:36
274 Andres Zamora Sr Wasco 20:29 6:36
275 Chris Freeman Sr Oakmont 20:29 6:36
276 Trevor Hutchens Jr Valley Christian High 20:29 6:36
277 Harvey Situ Jr La Salle High School 20:30 6:37
278 Kyle Fogal Jr Clovis 20:30 6:37
279 Armando Dearmas Sr Mater Dei 20:31 6:37
280 Francisco Urbina Sr Madera 20:34 6:38
281 Matt Haley Jr Stockdale 20:34 6:38
282 Tyler Esparza Jr Stockdale 20:40 6:40
283 Karan Sidhu Jr Oakmont 20:40 6:40
284 Oscar Porras-chacon Sr Oak Park 20:41 6:40
285 Keeley Patrick Jr Morro Bay 20:49 6:43
286 Christopher Buckley Jr Oak Ridge 20:49 6:43
287 Tristian Guzaitis Jr Acalanes 20:49 6:43
288 Gutierrez Elijah Jr Foothill Santa Ana 20:50 6:43
289 Brian Wong So Los Altos (CCS) 20:52 6:44
290 David Freeman Jr Arroyo Grande 20:52 6:44
291 Nate Diamant Jr Berkeley High School 20:54 6:45
292 Francisco Garcia Sr Madera 20:59 6:46
293 Jose Tellos Jr Madera 21:01 6:47
294 Luis Garcia Jr Berkeley High School 21:02 6:47
295 Kade Birkhahn Jr Berkeley High School 21:02 6:47
296 Cody Benbow Sr Fountain Valley 21:03 6:47
297 Enrique Avila Jr Atwater 21:03 6:47
298 Cole Selby Sr Ventura High School 21:04 6:48
299 Tristan Edwards Jr Hughson High School 21:07 6:49
300 Matt Horist Sr Valley Christian High 21:08 6:49
301 Reilly Keith So St. Mary's - Berkeley 21:08 6:49
302 Joey Afsharpour Jr Acalanes 21:13 6:51
303 Isaac Kim Jr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 21:14 6:51
304 John Cruz Jr Atwater 21:14 6:51
305 Chase Waller Jr Capistrano Valley High 21:23 6:54
306 Robert Moita Sr Wasco 21:25 6:55
307 Alex Barriaga Jr Madera 21:31 6:56
308 Samuel Rao Jr Berkeley High School 21:39 6:59
309 Tyler Crissman Sr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 21:40 6:59
310 Ray Mctigue Jr Acalanes 21:41 7:00
311 Zach Pafford Jr Buchanan 21:46 7:01
312 Hugo Ordaz Jr Madera South 21:47 7:02
313 Jonathan Gonzalez Jr Foothill Santa Ana 21:59 7:05
314 Lawrence Teng Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 22:00 7:06
315 Gary Hutton Sr Stockdale 22:01 7:06
316 Jackson Calbreath Jr Hughson High School 22:02 7:06
317 Alvin Lao Jr Buchanan 22:04 7:07
318 Daniel Kim Jr Stockdale 22:07 7:08
319 Thomas Ma Sr Berkeley High School 22:10 7:09
320 Emeliano Crespin Jr Madera 22:21 7:13
321 Joe Lee Sr Stockdale 22:29 7:15
322 Emilio Reyes Jr Madera 23:10 7:28
323 Brandon Kaviani Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 23:12 7:29
324 Phong Luong Sr Alameda High School 23:15 7:30
325 Jesse Vallejo Sr Stockdale 23:16 7:30
326 Max Dailey Jr Atwater 23:17 7:31
327 Brett Degroot Sr Valley Christian High 23:21 7:32
328 Juan Perez Sr Buchanan 23:24 7:33
329 Zachary Scott Jr Stockdale 23:27 7:34
330 Nicholas Nguyen Sr Stockdale 23:30 7:35
331 Kyle Rocha Sr Servite 23:35 7:36
332 Haydin Spink Jr Acalanes 23:36 7:37
333 James Dy Sr Stockdale 23:36 7:37
334 Steven Tallant So Arroyo Grande 23:39 7:38
335 Cody Tallant Fr Arroyo Grande 23:40 7:38
336 Matthew Johnson Jr Acalanes 23:53 7:42
337 Viktor Niemiec Fr Los Altos (CCS) 24:08 7:47
338 James Hernandez Jr Clovis 24:17 7:50
339 Estanislao Vasquez Sr Madera South 24:35 7:56
340 Bati Amon So Morro Bay 24:35 7:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Martinez Fr Clovis 16:46 5:25
2 Shady Makar So Arcadia 16:49 5:25
3 Teagan Mcnair Fr Clovis 16:51 5:26
4 Austin Che So Arcadia 16:52 5:26
5 Gian Delfin So Long Beach Poly 17:08 5:32
6 Jordan Morris Fr Clovis 17:09 5:32
7 Max Gray So El Toro 17:10 5:32
8 Andrew Zavala So Redondo Union 17:11 5:33
9 Max Groff So El Toro 17:13 5:33
10 Chris Swartz So Long Beach Poly 17:14 5:34
11 Alfredo Miranda Fr Madera South 17:14 5:34
12 Adrian Morales So Garfield High School 17:17 5:35
13 Brendan Jones Fr Jesuit 17:18 5:35
14 Zeke Isbell Fr Burbank High School 17:18 5:35
15 Armin Caredenas-nuno So Crescenta Valley 17:19 5:35
16 Kyle Dickinson So Crescenta Valley 17:23 5:36
17 Graham Wren So Dos Pueblos 17:23 5:36
18 Justin Sherfey Fr West Ranch 17:24 5:37
19 Jonas Macromallis So Burbank High School 17:25 5:37
20 Nathan Alvarez So Dos Pueblos 17:26 5:37
21 Matt Lamb So Clovis 17:28 5:38
22 Austin Streetman So Oak Ridge 17:29 5:38
23 Robert Bell Fr Jesuit 17:30 5:39
24 Matt Worden So Crescenta Valley 17:30 5:39
25 Pedro Alvarez So El Toro 17:31 5:39
26 Harrison Fox So Redondo Union 17:32 5:39
27 Chris Lee So Arcadia 17:33 5:40
28 Tyler McCown So Bella Vista 17:34 5:40 1/7 5/17 14/35
29 Luke Bricca Fr Oak Ridge 17:36 5:41
30 Bobby Ternes So Jesuit 17:36 5:41
31 Cory Purves So El Toro 17:36 5:41
32 Aidan Fike So Berkeley High School 17:37 5:41
33 Sam Gorman Fr Burbank High School 17:37 5:41
34 Nick Randazzo Fr Ventura High School 17:37 5:41
35 Hunter Covarubias Fr West Ranch 17:40 5:42
36 William Pleasant So Buchanan 17:41 5:42
37 Evan Chuu So Arcadia 17:41 5:42
38 Trad Berti Fr Paso Robles High School 17:41 5:42
39 Alex Goodwin So Ventura High School 17:43 5:43
40 Andres Alvarado So Golden Valley 17:44 5:43
41 Chris Boyd So El Toro 17:44 5:43
42 Tyler Yep So Evergreen Valley 17:44 5:43
43 William Messick Fr Fountain Valley 17:45 5:44
44 Joseph Shuirman So El Toro 17:45 5:44
45 Carl Hatch So Long Beach Poly 17:45 5:44
46 Tyler Smith So El Toro 17:45 5:44
47 Juan Martinez So Armijo 17:46 5:44
48 Nicholas Elias So Redondo Union 17:47 5:44
49 Tanner Payne So Burbank High School 17:48 5:45
50 Jake Carver Fr West Ranch 17:48 5:45
51 Jacob Hernandez Fr Ventura High School 17:49 5:45
52 Christopher Denning Fr El Toro 17:49 5:45
53 Ben Holland Fr Jesuit 17:50 5:45
54 James Wilde So Jesuit 17:51 5:45
55 Jamie Calderon Fr Golden Valley 17:51 5:45
56 Ethan Comeaux Fr Redondo Union 17:51 5:45
57 Angel Flores Fr Burbank High School 17:53 5:46
58 Ranferi Perea Sr Ventura High School 17:54 5:46
59 Sean Grey-tunkl So West Ranch 17:55 5:47
60 Brendon Henkel So Bella Vista 17:55 5:47 2/7 7/17 14/35
61 Ben Wilson Fr Newport Harbor 17:56 5:47
62 Michael Hagenmiller Fr West Ranch 17:57 5:47
63 Dylan Tian Fr Evergreen Valley 17:57 5:47
64 Brandon Smith So Paso Robles High School 17:57 5:47
65 Colin Kawai So Arcadia 17:57 5:47
66 Sebastian Anderson Fr Berkeley High School 17:58 5:48
67 Kyle Keuning So Ayala 17:58 5:48
68 Alijah Maldonado So Ayala 17:59 5:48
69 Nick Siino So Jesuit 18:00 5:48
70 William Hsu So Arcadia 18:02 5:49
71 Blake Fabian So Oak Ridge 18:02 5:49
72 Seth Welchel Fr Long Beach Poly 18:04 5:50
73 Jon Candias So Newport Harbor 18:06 5:50
74 Randy Stralen Fr Jesuit 18:07 5:51
75 Matt Fierro Fr Clovis 18:10 5:52
76 Jacob Sarasohn Fr Berkeley High School 18:10 5:52
77 Nathen Nickeson Fr Clovis 18:12 5:52
78 Dustin Oakes So Dos Pueblos 18:13 5:53
79 Joe Shaller So Oak Ridge 18:14 5:53
80 Noah Carr So Fountain Valley 18:14 5:53
81 Ghattas Malki So Redondo Union 18:15 5:53
82 Ryan Velasco So Ventura High School 18:15 5:53
83 Alfonso Caballero So Garfield High School 18:17 5:54
84 Jacob Axton So Ayala 18:17 5:54
85 Colin Hayashi So Arroyo Grande 18:18 5:54
86 Jackie Moua Fr Clovis 18:18 5:54
87 Jacob Dorch So Long Beach Poly 18:19 5:55
88 Luis Grijalva Fr Armijo 18:22 5:55
89 Kevin Silva So Madera South 18:22 5:55
90 Sergio Maldonado So Madera South 18:24 5:56
91 Brendan Erwin Fr Armijo 18:24 5:56
92 Jonathan Melendez Fr Paso Robles High School 18:26 5:57
93 Izaiah Flores Clovis 18:28 5:57
94 Stuart Fuller Fr Lodi 18:28 5:57
95 Huy Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 18:29 5:58
96 Taylor Bedrosian So Paso Robles High School 18:29 5:58
97 Tavis Cote Fr Arroyo Grande 18:30 5:58
98 Eric Soriano So Lincoln 18:31 5:58
99 Jack Mckasson So Newport Harbor 18:31 5:58
100 Evan Rice Fr Ayala 18:32 5:59
101 Zach Naugles So Ventura High School 18:32 5:59
102 Ahmad Elzaiat So Burbank High School 18:33 5:59
103 Kevin Gonzalez Fr Bella Vista 18:34 5:59 3/7 11/17 20/32
104 Dylan Saechao So Armijo 18:34 5:59
105 Ivan Ricardo So Dos Pueblos 18:34 5:59
106 Bryan Trejo So Arroyo Grande 18:35 6:00
107 David Gonzalez Fr Bella Vista 18:35 6:00 4/7 12/17 15/31
108 Ryan Smith So El Toro 18:35 6:00
109 Marcus Cuiriz Fr Clovis 18:39 6:01
110 Mathew Go Fr West Ranch 18:40 6:01
111 Jack Arnold Fr West Ranch 18:41 6:02
112 Cameron Funderburk So Clovis East 18:42 6:02
113 Sean O'bannon So Foothill Santa Ana 18:42 6:02
114 Josue Navarro Fr Arroyo Grande 18:42 6:02
115 Ebon Turner So Armijo 18:43 6:02
116 Xavier Lopez So Ayala 18:44 6:03
117 Jack Randmaa Fr Dos Pueblos 18:44 6:03
118 Kevin Conroy So Arcadia 18:45 6:03
119 Kevin Lee Fr Arcadia 18:45 6:03
120 Jacob Reyes So Arcadia 18:45 6:03
121 Issac Maravilla So Madera South 18:50 6:05
122 Chern Terry So Ayala 18:51 6:05
123 Christian Nevarez Fr Madera South 18:51 6:05
124 Delton Engle-sorrell So Armijo 18:52 6:05
125 Joseph Gutierrez So Armijo 18:52 6:05
126 Nik Vettikatty So Ayala 18:52 6:05
127 Reed Anthnoy Fr Huntington Beach High Sch 18:53 6:05
128 Jonah Saenz So Clovis East 18:55 6:06
129 Adam Navar So Burbank High School 18:55 6:06
130 Sean Arnold So Newport Harbor 18:56 6:06
131 David Lee So Evergreen Valley 18:56 6:06
132 Andre Quintero Fr Arcadia 18:57 6:07
133 Matt Griffin So Jesuit 18:58 6:07
134 Adolf Rodriguez So Long Beach Poly 19:00 6:08
135 Raymone Radi So Redondo Union 19:00 6:08
136 Gabriel Enriquez So Lincoln 19:02 6:08
137 Alex Puentes So Bella Vista 19:02 6:08 5/7 15/17 14/31
138 Nathan Denney So Bella Vista 19:03 6:09 6/7 16/17 12/29
139 William Walter So Santa Barbara HS 19:03 6:09
140 Louis Armendariz Fr Paso Robles High School 19:03 6:09
141 Joseph Vasquez Fr Arcadia 19:04 6:09
142 Justin Yi So Capistrano Valley High 19:04 6:09
143 Kyle Kredo Fr Capistrano Valley High 19:04 6:09
144 Aaron Andrews Fr Clovis East 19:06 6:10
145 Mitchell Folia So Clovis 19:06 6:10
146 Lucas Cossette So Lincoln 19:06 6:10
147 Samuel Hess So Stockdale 19:09 6:11
148 Bradley Carpenter So Jesuit 19:09 6:11
149 David Le So Lincoln 19:10 6:11
150 Eric Wei So Lincoln 19:11 6:11
151 Laureano Bazante So Madera South 19:12 6:12
152 Ramon Aviles Fr Madera 19:12 6:12
153 Kaleb Haas So Stockdale 19:15 6:13
154 Jacob Yee Fr Buchanan 19:16 6:13
155 Rohan Nalawadi Fr Oak Ridge 19:17 6:13
156 Daniel Alarcon Fr Buchanan 19:17 6:13
157 Grant Anderson Fr Mater Dei 19:20 6:14
158 Brian Shaw So Newport Harbor 19:20 6:14
159 Hunter Howe So Lodi 19:21 6:15
160 Jovan Garcia Fr West Ranch 19:22 6:15
161 Mathew Acosta So Evergreen Valley 19:22 6:15
162 Pardeep Kandola Fr Clovis 19:22 6:15
163 Jonathan Guevarra Fr Fountain Valley 19:23 6:15
164 Jason Mirrales Fr Armijo 19:24 6:15
165 Eli Diaz Fr Clovis East 19:24 6:15
166 Soto Brando Fr Huntington Beach High Sch 19:24 6:15
167 Jeremy Montes So Fountain Valley 19:25 6:16
168 Marc Vukcevich So Mater Dei 19:25 6:16
169 Tim Fitch Fr Madera 19:26 6:16
170 Jose Long So Long Beach Poly 19:26 6:16
171 Jonathan Zong So Arcadia 19:29 6:17
172 Oliver Arenchild Fr Oak Ridge 19:31 6:18
173 Brian Ford So Bella Vista 19:33 6:18 7/7 17/17 10/20
174 Cesar Iturriaga So Armijo 19:34 6:19
175 Angelo Cabuang So Lincoln 19:35 6:19
176 Nathan Reem So Foothill Santa Ana 19:36 6:19
177 Michael Eng So Arcadia 19:37 6:20
178 Hector Jimenez Fr Paso Robles High School 19:40 6:21
179 Logan Gray So Clovis 19:41 6:21
180 Brandon Yamada So Arcadia 19:42 6:21
181 Jay Singh So Armijo 19:42 6:21
182 Jayson Maule Fr Arroyo Grande 19:44 6:22
183 Izaq Davolt Fr Arcadia 19:45 6:22
184 Aidan Lingdgren Fr West Ranch 19:47 6:23
185 Shane Goosby So Mater Dei 19:48 6:23
186 Patrick Malberg So Lodi 19:48 6:23
187 Kiasa Salgado Fr Santa Barbara HS 19:48 6:23
188 Brigham Dalebout Fr Arroyo Grande 19:49 6:24
189 Sutter Munizich Fr Santa Barbara HS 19:49 6:24
190 Brandon Todd Fr Stockdale 19:49 6:24
191 Jacob Meyerholtz Fr Stockdale 19:53 6:25
192 Ravi Sharma So Arcadia 19:53 6:25
193 Cody Nelson So Buchanan 19:53 6:25
194 Alec Jamasmos Fr Lincoln 19:54 6:25
195 Lukas Schwarzer So Berkeley High School 19:54 6:25
196 Justin Hayata Fr Arcadia 19:58 6:26
197 Seth Mcnaught So Berkeley High School 20:00 6:27
198 Angel Akawi Fr Evergreen Valley 20:02 6:28
199 Nicholas Hernandez Fr Madera South 20:04 6:28
200 Julian Buccat So Armijo 20:04 6:28
201 John Williams So Foothill Santa Ana 20:04 6:28
202 Samuel Belon So Stockdale 20:05 6:29
203 Christian Barrett So Buchanan 20:14 6:32
204 Anthony Agama Fr Newport Harbor 20:18 6:33
205 Jordi Pefetti Fr Huntington Beach High Sch 20:19 6:33
206 Jackson Kinder So Berkeley High School 20:22 6:34
207 William Kyi So Arcadia 20:23 6:35
208 Nick Soares Fr Arroyo Grande 20:25 6:35
209 Nicolas Chan Fr Berkeley High School 20:25 6:35
210 Nico Poirier So Santa Barbara HS 20:26 6:35
211 Zachary Difuria So Buchanan 20:28 6:36
212 Crawford Ben Fr Mater Dei 20:32 6:37
213 Zachary Loran Fr Berkeley High School 20:33 6:38
214 Diose Ramirez So Madera South 20:33 6:38
215 Zack Goldstein Fr Fountain Valley 20:37 6:39
216 Benjamin Smallson-jackso So Berkeley High School 20:40 6:40
217 Christian Defoe So Mater Dei 20:40 6:40
218 Nolan Vanhonsebrouck Fr Oak Ridge 20:41 6:40
219 Jesus Godinez So Lodi 20:41 6:40
220 William Sooter Fr Berkeley High School 20:42 6:41
221 Marco Casares So Madera 20:44 6:41
222 Zach Olds Fr Arroyo Grande 20:45 6:42
223 Isaiah Velasco So Madera 20:46 6:42
224 Horace Zong Fr Arcadia 20:47 6:42
225 Hector Enriquez Fr Lodi 20:47 6:42
226 Zach Ellis Fr Clovis 20:47 6:42
227 Joseph Phillips So Lodi 20:50 6:43
228 Ariel Krysmalski Fr Berkeley High School 20:52 6:44
229 Isaiah St. Peter Fr Berkeley High School 20:53 6:44
230 Bodhi Kruft So Santa Barbara HS 20:54 6:45
231 Zac Briner Fr Clovis East 20:56 6:45
232 Jonathan Ngo So Huntington Beach High Sch 20:57 6:45
233 Rutherford Dean Fr Huntington Beach High Sch 21:04 6:48
234 Ryan Breeding Fr Berkeley High School 21:07 6:49
235 Randy Woodson So Foothill Santa Ana 21:09 6:49
236 Ben Suva Fr Berkeley High School 21:12 6:50
237 Jacob Williams So Berkeley High School 21:19 6:53
238 Nathaniel Wright Fr Lodi 21:22 6:54
239 Max Kyle Fr Santa Barbara HS 21:22 6:54
240 Conner Stevens Fr Clovis 21:28 6:55
241 Sam Johnson Fr Santa Barbara HS 21:28 6:55
242 Parker Mallory Fr Arroyo Grande 21:29 6:56
243 Elvis Silva Fr Madera South 21:30 6:56
244 Andrew King So Newport Harbor 21:30 6:56
245 Jacob Meyer Fr Clovis 21:35 6:58
246 Bernardino Giron Fr Madera South 21:36 6:58
247 Jonathan Perez So Madera 21:37 6:58
248 Trevor Abe Fr Arcadia 21:38 6:59
249 Jordan Garcia So Arcadia 21:39 6:59
250 Matt Alonso Fr Foothill Santa Ana 21:40 6:59
251 Nick Gladwell Fr Oak Ridge 21:41 7:00
252 Go Faster Fr Mater Dei 21:43 7:00
253 August Gebhart Fr Berkeley High School 21:45 7:01
254 Clayton Pierce Fr Berkeley High School 21:49 7:02
255 James Schreibstein So Berkeley High School 21:53 7:04
256 Isaac Cortes So Santa Barbara HS 21:56 7:05
257 Matthew Kerr Fr Oak Ridge 22:00 7:06
258 Rory Blatchford Fr Foothill Santa Ana 22:03 7:07
259 Hayden Blakeley Fr Santa Barbara HS 22:07 7:08
260 Nick Engle So Lodi 22:08 7:08
261 Erick Cervantes Fr Huntington Beach High Sch 22:16 7:11
262 Casey Mendez Fr Santa Barbara HS 22:21 7:13
263 Sergio Cazarez So Madera 22:24 7:14
264 William Hurley So Berkeley High School 22:46 7:21
265 Chad Vardas So Oak Ridge 22:57 7:24
266 Aaron Salinas Fr Stockdale 22:57 7:24
267 Leo Bill So Berkeley High School 23:28 7:34
268 Colin Ference Fr Berkeley High School 23:30 7:35
269 Larry Goldman Fr Berkeley High School 23:38 7:37
270 Isai Medina Fr Madera 23:38 7:37
271 Hugh Cheon Fr Arcadia 23:51 7:42
272 Isaiah Cruz Fr Clovis East 23:57 7:44
273 Jeremy Jeung Fr Clovis 24:02 7:45
274 Armando Smith Fr Arcadia 24:02 7:45
275 Troy Paredes Fr Clovis East 24:18 7:50
276 Darius Roffe Fr Berkeley High School 24:29 7:54
277 Christopher Wilcox Fr Madera 24:35 7:56
278 Sebastien Bridonneau Fr Berkeley High School 24:39 7:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
86:24
17:17
5:34
96 Alex Martinez
Fr
16:46
5:25
1
Teagan Mcnair
Fr
16:51
5:26
3
Jordan Morris
Fr
17:09
5:32
6
Matt Lamb
So
17:28
5:38
18
Matt Fierro
Fr
18:10
5:52
68
Nathen Nickeson
Fr
18:12
5:52
70
Jackie Moua
Fr
18:18
5:54
78
2 El Toro
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:34
87:14
17:27
5:38
100 Max Gray
So
17:10
5:32
7
Max Groff
So
17:13
5:33
9
Pedro Alvarez
So
17:31
5:39
21
Cory Purves
So
17:36
5:41
27
Chris Boyd
So
17:44
5:43
36
Joseph Shuirman
So
17:45
5:44
39
Tyler Smith
So
17:45
5:44
41
3 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:08
86:52
17:22
5:36
120 Shady Makar
So
16:49
5:25
2
Austin Che
So
16:52
5:26
4
Chris Lee
So
17:33
5:40
23
Evan Chuu
So
17:41
5:42
33
Colin Kawai
So
17:57
5:47
58
William Hsu
So
18:02
5:49
63
Kevin Conroy
So
18:45
6:03
107
4 Burbank High School
8-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:35
88:01
17:36
5:41
152 Zeke Isbell
Fr
17:18
5:35
13
Jonas Macromallis
So
17:25
5:37
16
Sam Gorman
Fr
17:37
5:41
29
Tanner Payne
So
17:48
5:45
44
Angel Flores
Fr
17:53
5:46
50
Ahmad Elzaiat
So
18:33
5:59
93
Adam Navar
So
18:55
6:06
116
5 Jesuit
7-8-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
88:05
17:37
5:41
153 Brendan Jones
Fr
17:18
5:35
12
Robert Bell
Fr
17:30
5:39
20
Bobby Ternes
So
17:36
5:41
26
Ben Holland
Fr
17:50
5:45
47
James Wilde
So
17:51
5:45
48
Nick Siino
So
18:00
5:48
62
Randy Stralen
Fr
18:07
5:51
67
6 Redondo Union
5-6-7-7-6
Gap: 1:04
88:36
17:43
5:43
196 Andrew Zavala
So
17:11
5:33
8
Harrison Fox
So
17:32
5:39
22
Nicholas Elias
So
17:47
5:44
43
Ethan Comeaux
Fr
17:51
5:45
49
Ghattas Malki
So
18:15
5:53
74
Raymone Radi
So
19:00
6:08
120




7 West Ranch
10-10-8-8-7
Gap: 0:33
88:44
17:45
5:43
198 Justin Sherfey
Fr
17:24
5:37
15
Hunter Covarubias
Fr
17:40
5:42
31
Jake Carver
Fr
17:48
5:45
45
Sean Grey-tunkl
So
17:55
5:47
52
Michael Hagenmiller
Fr
17:57
5:47
55
Mathew Go
Fr
18:40
6:01
99
Jack Arnold
Fr
18:41
6:02
100
8 Long Beach Poly
3-3-4-6-8
Gap: 1:11
88:30
17:42
5:43
199 Gian Delfin
So
17:08
5:32
5
Chris Swartz
So
17:14
5:34
10
Carl Hatch
So
17:45
5:44
40
Seth Welchel
Fr
18:04
5:50
65
Jacob Dorch
So
18:19
5:55
79
Adolf Rodriguez
So
19:00
6:08
119
Jose Long
So
19:26
6:16
147
9 Ventura High School
14-11-11-9-9
Gap: 0:38
89:18
17:52
5:46
237 Nick Randazzo
Fr
17:37
5:41
30
Alex Goodwin
So
17:43
5:43
35
Jacob Hernandez
Fr
17:49
5:45
46
Ranferi Perea
Sr
17:54
5:46
51
Ryan Velasco
So
18:15
5:53
75
Zach Naugles
So
18:32
5:59
92




10 Dos Pueblos
9-7-9-11-10
Gap: 1:21
90:20
18:04
5:50
304 Graham Wren
So
17:23
5:36
14
Nathan Alvarez
So
17:26
5:37
17
Dustin Oakes
So
18:13
5:53
71
Ivan Ricardo
So
18:34
5:59
96
Jack Randmaa
Fr
18:44
6:03
106








11 Oak Ridge
11-9-10-10-11
Gap: 1:48
90:38
18:08
5:51
315 Austin Streetman
So
17:29
5:38
19
Luke Bricca
Fr
17:36
5:41
25
Blake Fabian
So
18:02
5:49
64
Joe Shaller
So
18:14
5:53
72
Rohan Nalawadi
Fr
19:17
6:13
135
Oliver Arenchild
Fr
19:31
6:18
148
Nolan Vanhonsebrouck
Fr
20:41
6:40
180
12 Paso Robles High School
16-14-15-12-12
Gap: 1:22
91:36
18:19
5:55
387 Trad Berti
Fr
17:41
5:42
34
Brandon Smith
So
17:57
5:47
57
Jonathan Melendez
Fr
18:26
5:57
84
Taylor Bedrosian
So
18:29
5:58
87
Louis Armendariz
Fr
19:03
6:09
125
Hector Jimenez
Fr
19:40
6:21
152




13 Bella Vista
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:28
91:40
18:20
5:55
391 Tyler McCown
So
17:34
5:40
24
Brendon Henkel
So
17:55
5:47
53
Kevin Gonzalez
Fr
18:34
5:59
94
David Gonzalez
Fr
18:35
6:00
98
Alex Puentes
So
19:02
6:08
122
Nathan Denney
So
19:03
6:09
123
Brian Ford
So
19:33
6:18
149
14 Madera South
6-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:37
91:41
18:20
5:55
392 Alfredo Miranda
Fr
17:14
5:34
11
Kevin Silva
So
18:22
5:55
81
Sergio Maldonado
So
18:24
5:56
82
Issac Maravilla
So
18:50
6:05
108
Christian Nevarez
Fr
18:51
6:05
110
Laureano Bazante
So
19:12
6:12
131
Nicholas Hernandez
Fr
20:04
6:28
166
15 Ayala
21-19-16-15-15
Gap: 0:46
91:30
18:18
5:54
393 Kyle Keuning
So
17:58
5:48
60
Alijah Maldonado
So
17:59
5:48
61
Jacob Axton
So
18:17
5:54
76
Evan Rice
Fr
18:32
5:59
91
Xavier Lopez
So
18:44
6:03
105
Chern Terry
So
18:51
6:05
109
Nik Vettikatty
So
18:52
6:05
113
16 Armijo
19-20-18-16-16
Gap: 0:57
91:49
18:22
5:55
404 Juan Martinez
So
17:46
5:44
42
Luis Grijalva
Fr
18:22
5:55
80
Brendan Erwin
Fr
18:24
5:56
83
Dylan Saechao
So
18:34
5:59
95
Ebon Turner
So
18:43
6:02
104
Delton Engle-sorrell
So
18:52
6:05
111
Joseph Gutierrez
So
18:52
6:05
112
17 Newport Harbor
20-18-19-18-17
Gap: 1:24
92:49
18:34
5:59
465 Ben Wilson
Fr
17:56
5:47
54
Jon Candias
So
18:06
5:50
66
Jack Mckasson
So
18:31
5:58
90
Sean Arnold
So
18:56
6:06
117
Brian Shaw
So
19:20
6:14
138
Anthony Agama
Fr
20:18
6:33
170
Andrew King
So
21:30
6:56
194
18 Fountain Valley
18-17-16-19-18
Gap: 1:40
93:16
18:39
6:01
482 William Messick
Fr
17:45
5:44
38
Noah Carr
So
18:14
5:53
73
Huy Nguyen
Fr
18:29
5:58
86
Jonathan Guevarra
Fr
19:23
6:15
141
Jeremy Montes
So
19:25
6:16
144
Zack Goldstein
Fr
20:37
6:39
178




19 Berkeley High School
13-13-12-17-19
Gap: 2:23
93:39
18:44
6:03
483 Aidan Fike
So
17:37
5:41
28
Sebastian Anderson
Fr
17:58
5:48
59
Jacob Sarasohn
Fr
18:10
5:52
69
Lukas Schwarzer
So
19:54
6:25
163
Seth Mcnaught
So
20:00
6:27
164
Jackson Kinder
So
20:22
6:34
172
Nicolas Chan
Fr
20:25
6:35
174
20 Evergreen Valley
17-16-20-20-20
Gap: 2:18
94:01
18:48
6:04
516 Tyler Yep
So
17:44
5:43
37
Dylan Tian
Fr
17:57
5:47
56
David Lee
So
18:56
6:06
118
Mathew Acosta
So
19:22
6:15
140
Angel Akawi
Fr
20:02
6:28
165








21 Arroyo Grande
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:26
93:49
18:46
6:03
518 Colin Hayashi
So
18:18
5:54
77
Tavis Cote
Fr
18:30
5:58
88
Bryan Trejo
So
18:35
6:00
97
Josue Navarro
Fr
18:42
6:02
103
Jayson Maule
Fr
19:44
6:22
153
Brigham Dalebout
Fr
19:49
6:24
157
Nick Soares
Fr
20:25
6:35
173
22 Lincoln
24-23-23-23-22
Gap: 0:40
95:00
19:00
6:08
596 Eric Soriano
So
18:31
5:58
89
Gabriel Enriquez
So
19:02
6:08
121
Lucas Cossette
So
19:06
6:10
127
David Le
So
19:10
6:11
129
Eric Wei
So
19:11
6:11
130
Angelo Cabuang
So
19:35
6:19
150
Alec Jamasmos
Fr
19:54
6:25
162
23 Buchanan
15-22-22-22-23
Gap: 2:33
96:21
19:16
6:13
632 William Pleasant
So
17:41
5:42
32
Jacob Yee
Fr
19:16
6:13
134
Daniel Alarcon
Fr
19:17
6:13
136
Cody Nelson
So
19:53
6:25
161
Christian Barrett
So
20:14
6:32
169
Zachary Difuria
So
20:28
6:36
176




24 Clovis East
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:14
97:03
19:25
6:16
671 Cameron Funderburk
So
18:42
6:02
101
Jonah Saenz
So
18:55
6:06
115
Aaron Andrews
Fr
19:06
6:10
126
Eli Diaz
Fr
19:24
6:15
142
Zac Briner
Fr
20:56
6:45
187
Isaiah Cruz
Fr
23:57
7:44
203
Troy Paredes
Fr
24:18
7:50
204
25 Lodi
23-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:19
99:05
19:49
6:24
744 Stuart Fuller
Fr
18:28
5:57
85
Hunter Howe
So
19:21
6:15
139
Patrick Malberg
So
19:48
6:23
155
Jesus Godinez
So
20:41
6:40
181
Hector Enriquez
Fr
20:47
6:42
184
Joseph Phillips
So
20:50
6:43
185
Nathaniel Wright
Fr
21:22
6:54
191
26 Stockdale
29-28-26-26-26
Gap: 0:56
98:11
19:38
6:20
748 Samuel Hess
So
19:09
6:11
128
Kaleb Haas
So
19:15
6:13
133
Brandon Todd
Fr
19:49
6:24
159
Jacob Meyerholtz
Fr
19:53
6:25
160
Samuel Belon
So
20:05
6:29
168
Aaron Salinas
Fr
22:57
7:24
201




27 Mater Dei
31-31-29-28-27
Gap: 1:20
99:45
19:57
6:26
792 Grant Anderson
Fr
19:20
6:14
137
Marc Vukcevich
So
19:25
6:16
145
Shane Goosby
So
19:48
6:23
154
Crawford Ben
Fr
20:32
6:37
177
Christian Defoe
So
20:40
6:40
179
Go Faster
Fr
21:43
7:00
197




28 Santa Barbara HS
28-30-30-28-28
Gap: 1:51
100:00
20:00
6:27
799 William Walter
So
19:03
6:09
124
Kiasa Salgado
Fr
19:48
6:23
156
Sutter Munizich
Fr
19:49
6:24
158
Nico Poirier
So
20:26
6:35
175
Bodhi Kruft
So
20:54
6:45
186
Max Kyle
Fr
21:22
6:54
192
Sam Johnson
Fr
21:28
6:55
193
29 Huntington Beach High Sch
27-27-28-30-29
Gap: 2:11
100:37
20:07
6:29
805 Reed Anthnoy
Fr
18:53
6:05
114
Soto Brando
Fr
19:24
6:15
143
Jordi Pefetti
Fr
20:19
6:33
171
Jonathan Ngo
So
20:57
6:45
188
Rutherford Dean
Fr
21:04
6:48
189
Erick Cervantes
Fr
22:16
7:11
199




30 Foothill Santa Ana
26-26-26-27-30
Gap: 2:58
101:11
20:14
6:32
806 Sean O'bannon
So
18:42
6:02
102
Nathan Reem
So
19:36
6:19
151
John Williams
So
20:04
6:28
167
Randy Woodson
So
21:09
6:49
190
Matt Alonso
Fr
21:40
6:59
196
Rory Blatchford
Fr
22:03
7:07
198




31 Madera
30-29-31-31-31
Gap: 2:25
101:45
20:21
6:34
838 Ramon Aviles
Fr
19:12
6:12
132
Tim Fitch
Fr
19:26
6:16
146
Marco Casares
So
20:44
6:41
182
Isaiah Velasco
So
20:46
6:42
183
Jonathan Perez
So
21:37
6:58
195
Sergio Cazarez
So
22:24
7:14
200
Isai Medina
Fr
23:38
7:37
202
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.