Bella Vista Results from the The Other Meet at Granite Regional Park on 10/12/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Rintoul Jr JV 13:27 6:07 2.2 11/108 4/10 5/15 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andy Wu Jr JV 13:36 6:11 2.2 14/108 6/10 8/15 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ashton Walker Fr F/S 15:20 6:58 2.2 85/109 4/5 14/15 10/15
Benjamin Sharer Fr F/S 13:29 6:08 2.2 38/109 2/5 6/15 8/18
Cameron Holland Fr F/S 13:18 6:03 2.2 33/109 1/5 3/15 13/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chandler Wells Jr JV 13:59 6:21 2.2 22/108 8/10 11/15 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gannon Armistead Jr JV 14:02 6:23 2.2 26/108 9/10 12/15 1/5 14:07
(0:05,0.6)
14:07
(0:05,0.6)
14:07
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garrett Kloth Sr JV 13:32 6:09 2.2 13/108 5/10 7/15 1/9 14:06
(0:34,4.0)
14:06
(0:34,4.0)
13:36
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Joshua Sebilla Jr JV 12:51 5:50 2.2 3/108 2/10 2/15 1/13 15:06
(2:15,14.9)
15:06
(2:15,14.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Keegan Worcester Jr JV 13:20 6:04 2.2 9/108 3/10 4/15 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mathew Falkenstein Jr JV 15:11 6:54 2.2 69/108 10/10 13/15 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nolan Bourassa Jr JV 13:42 6:14 2.2 18/108 7/10 10/15 1/7 13:09 13:09 13:09
Orrin Weaver Fr F/S 13:39 6:12 2.2 44/109 3/5 9/15 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Phillip Gwin Jr JV 12:49 5:50 2.2 2/108 1/10 1/15 2/14 13:03
(0:14,1.8)
13:03
(0:14,1.8)
13:03
(0:14,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Tyler McJunkin Fr F/S 15:24 7:00 2.2 87/109 5/5 15/15 8/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/9 65:59
0:43
2.2 6:00 5:50 6:09 33 5:58 60:48 60:48 Phillip Gwin (2), Joshua Sebilla (3), Keegan Worcester (8), Alex Rintoul (9), Garrett Kloth (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 70:30
1:35
2.2 6:25 6:11 6:54 30 6:25 65:46 65:46 Andy Wu (1), Nolan Bourassa (2), Chandler Wells (3), Gannon Armistead (4), Mathew Falkenstein (20)
F/S 1st 5 8/14 71:10
2:06
2.2 6:28 6:03 7:00 245 5:46 63:21 63:21 63:21 Cameron Holland (31), Benjamin Sharer (35), Orrin Weaver (41), Ashton Walker (68), Tyler McJunkin (70)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Anadon Jr McClatchy 12:33 5:42
2 Phillip Gwin Jr Bella Vista 12:49 5:50 1/10 1/15 2/14 13:03
(0:14)
13:03
(0:14)
13:03
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Joshua Sebilla Jr Bella Vista 12:51 5:50 2/10 2/15 1/13 15:06
(2:15)
15:06
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Johnny Lam Sr McClatchy 12:57 5:53
5 Khashari Nguyen Jr Sierra 13:02 5:55
6 Mitchell Lee Jr McClatchy 13:02 5:55
7 Curtis Yee Sr McClatchy 13:05 5:57
8 Roger Liu Jr Franklin (EG) 13:10 5:59
9 Keegan Worcester Jr Bella Vista 13:20 6:04 3/10 4/15 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Brady Critelli So Dixon 13:26 6:06
11 Alex Rintoul Jr Bella Vista 13:27 6:07 4/10 5/15 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Andre Escobar Jr Franklin (EG) 13:29 6:08
13 Garrett Kloth Sr Bella Vista 13:32 6:09 5/10 7/15 1/9 14:06
(0:34)
14:06
(0:34)
13:36
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Andy Wu Jr Bella Vista 13:36 6:11 6/10 8/15 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Kevin Sanchez Jr Buhach Colony 13:38 6:12
16 Daniel Munoz Sr Buhach Colony 13:40 6:13
17 Andrew Fong Jr Franklin (EG) 13:42 6:14
18 Nolan Bourassa Jr Bella Vista 13:42 6:14 7/10 10/15 1/7 13:09 13:09 13:09
19 Soaliman Ahmadzai Sr Franklin (EG) 13:48 6:16
20 Jason Zhen Jr Monterey Trail 13:50 6:17
21 Donovan Rooney So Christian Brothers 13:54 6:19
22 Chandler Wells Jr Bella Vista 13:59 6:21 8/10 11/15 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Spencer Ly Jr Monterey Trail 13:59 6:21
24 Cody Washburn Sr McClatchy 14:00 6:22
25 John Machado Jr Sierra 14:02 6:23
26 Gannon Armistead Jr Bella Vista 14:02 6:23 9/10 12/15 1/5 14:07
(0:05)
14:07
(0:05)
14:07
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Phillip Navarro Sr Buhach Colony 14:04 6:24
31 Pedro Barrios Jr Monterey Trail 14:09 6:26
32 Grant Huang Jr Franklin (EG) 14:10 6:26
33 Noah Cruz Jr Christian Brothers 14:13 6:28
34 Brian Moles Fr Buhach Colony 14:14 6:28
35 Muhammad Siddique Sr Franklin (EG) 14:20 6:31
36 Leo Shun Fu Jr Franklin (EG) 14:22 6:32
37 Arthur Douglas Jr Center 14:22 6:32
38 Jesus Murillo Jr Monterey Trail 14:28 6:35
39 Theodore Lozano Sr Buhach Colony 14:29 6:35
40 Zach Evans Sr Lincoln-L 14:33 6:37
41 Alex Ng Jr Franklin (EG) 14:34 6:37
42 David Beynon Jr Beyer 14:38 6:39
43 Cory Kasbergen Jr Christian Brothers 14:41 6:40
44 Hunter Noble Sr Merced 14:42 6:41
45 Joshua Lawrence Jr Merced 14:49 6:44
46 Miguel Rubio Jr Christian Brothers 14:50 6:45
47 Luke Morrell Sr Center 14:50 6:45
48 Brian Phong Jr Monterey Trail 14:51 6:45
49 Cristian Del Toro Jr Buhach Colony 14:51 6:45
50 Preston Henry Jr Merced 14:53 6:46
51 Joel Del Toro So Buhach Colony 14:55 6:47
52 Nicholas Garcia Jr Christian Brothers 14:55 6:47
53 Kevin Torres So Buhach Colony 14:56 6:47
54 Jonathan Claridad Fr Christian Brothers 14:56 6:47
55 Marcos Torres Sr Dixon 14:57 6:48
56 Tommy Donovan Jr Christian Brothers 14:57 6:48
57 Markus Kasbergen So Christian Brothers 14:59 6:49
58 Charles Lee Jr Monterey Trail 15:00 6:49
59 Daniel Wilson So Buhach Colony 15:01 6:50
60 Anthony Alvarez Sr Beyer 15:01 6:50
61 Chao Liu Sr Franklin (EG) 15:03 6:50
64 Sagar Bedi So Buhach Colony 15:04 6:51
65 Austin French Jr Christian Brothers 15:06 6:52
66 Kevin Balaoing Sr Beyer 15:07 6:52
67 Kristopher Mora Jr Beyer 15:08 6:53
68 Jake Meyer So Christian Brothers 15:08 6:53
69 Mathew Falkenstein Jr Bella Vista 15:11 6:54 10/10 13/15 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Bari Munir Jr Franklin (EG) 15:17 6:57
71 Jose Sanchez Jr Dixon 15:18 6:57
72 Elijah Rivera Sr Center 15:20 6:58
73 Kevin Villa Sr Beyer 15:21 6:59
74 Christian Villareal So Christian Brothers 15:23 7:00
75 Nathaniel Lintz Jr Christian Brothers 15:28 7:02
76 Gabriel Franco Sr McNair 15:33 7:04
77 Thomas Tran Jr Monterey Trail 15:35 7:05
78 Ryan Advincula Jr Franklin (EG) 15:37 7:06
79 Tan Nguyen Sr McClatchy 15:39 7:07
80 Inigo Nazareno Jr Christian Brothers 15:46 7:10
81 Jacob Pico Jr McNair 15:58 7:15
82 Jeff Thea Sr McNair 15:59 7:16
83 Kiernan Maher Jr Christian Brothers 16:01 7:17
84 Anthony Macy Jr Christian Brothers 16:02 7:17
85 Ulises Martinez Jr Monterey Trail 16:04 7:18
86 Kevin Huynh Jr Monterey Trail 16:07 7:20
87 Titus Garcia Fr Buhach Colony 16:18 7:25
88 Jay Thao Jr McNair 16:40 7:35
89 Markus Quakenbush Jr Christian Brothers 16:41 7:35
90 Tu Nguyen Jr McNair 16:42 7:35
91 Thomas Hushbeck Sr Beyer 16:54 7:41
92 Liam Hao Sr Lincoln-L 16:59 7:43
93 Trevor Wingate Sr Beyer 17:13 7:50
94 Brett Frago Sr Buhach Colony 17:14 7:50
95 Matthew Binning Sr Lincoln-L 17:16 7:51
96 Matthew Gonzalez Sr Beyer 17:33 7:59
97 Andrew Madavi Jr El Camino 17:34 7:59
98 Julio Hernandez Jr Center 17:36 8:00
99 Joe Shpak Jr Center 17:41 8:02
100 Jacob Montrose So Christian Brothers 17:56 8:09
101 Makscharip Yevloyev Jr Monterey Trail 18:08 8:15
102 Logan Balentine Sr Lincoln-L 18:11 8:16
103 Rajdeep Badwalz So Buhach Colony 18:43 8:30
104 Jesus Patino Jr Center 18:48 8:33
105 Tod Thao Jr McNair 19:57 9:04
106 Andy Xiong Jr McNair 19:58 9:05
107 Christian Placet Fr Christian Brothers 22:16 10:07
108 Juan Alba Fr Christian Brothers 24:39 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:43
65:59
13:12
6:00
33 Phillip Gwin
Jr
12:49
5:50
2
Joshua Sebilla
Jr
12:51
5:50
3
Keegan Worcester
Jr
13:20
6:04
8
Alex Rintoul
Jr
13:27
6:07
9
Garrett Kloth
Sr
13:32
6:09
11
Andy Wu
Jr
13:36
6:11
12
Nolan Bourassa
Jr
13:42
6:14
16
2 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:27
65:37
13:07
5:58
37 Ethan Anadon
Jr
12:33
5:42
1
Johnny Lam
Sr
12:57
5:53
4
Mitchell Lee
Jr
13:02
5:55
5
Curtis Yee
Sr
13:05
5:57
6
Cody Washburn
Sr
14:00
6:22
21
Tan Nguyen
Sr
15:39
7:07
50




3 Franklin (EG)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
68:19
13:40
6:13
73 Roger Liu
Jr
13:10
5:59
7
Andre Escobar
Jr
13:29
6:08
10
Andrew Fong
Jr
13:42
6:14
15
Soaliman Ahmadzai
Sr
13:48
6:16
17
Grant Huang
Jr
14:10
6:26
24
Muhammad Siddique
Sr
14:20
6:31
27
Leo Shun Fu
Jr
14:22
6:32
28
4 Buhach Colony
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
70:05
14:01
6:22
106 Kevin Sanchez
Jr
13:38
6:12
13
Daniel Munoz
Sr
13:40
6:13
14
Phillip Navarro
Sr
14:04
6:24
22
Brian Moles
Fr
14:14
6:28
26
Theodore Lozano
Sr
14:29
6:35
31
Cristian Del Toro
Jr
14:51
6:45
37
Joel Del Toro
So
14:55
6:47
38
5 Monterey Trail
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
71:17
14:15
6:29
127 Jason Zhen
Jr
13:50
6:17
18
Spencer Ly
Jr
13:59
6:21
20
Pedro Barrios
Jr
14:09
6:26
23
Jesus Murillo
Jr
14:28
6:35
30
Brian Phong
Jr
14:51
6:45
36
Charles Lee
Jr
15:00
6:49
42
Thomas Tran
Jr
15:35
7:05
49
6 Christian Brothers
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
72:33
14:31
6:36
150 Donovan Rooney
So
13:54
6:19
19
Noah Cruz
Jr
14:13
6:28
25
Cory Kasbergen
Jr
14:41
6:40
33
Miguel Rubio
Jr
14:50
6:45
34
Nicholas Garcia
Jr
14:55
6:47
39
Jonathan Claridad
Fr
14:56
6:47
40
Tommy Donovan
Jr
14:57
6:48
41
7 Beyer
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:43
75:15
15:03
6:50
211 David Beynon
Jr
14:38
6:39
32
Anthony Alvarez
Sr
15:01
6:50
43
Kevin Balaoing
Sr
15:07
6:52
44
Kristopher Mora
Jr
15:08
6:53
45
Kevin Villa
Sr
15:21
6:59
47
Thomas Hushbeck
Sr
16:54
7:41
55
Trevor Wingate
Sr
17:13
7:50
56
8 Center
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:19
79:49
15:58
7:15
225 Arthur Douglas
Jr
14:22
6:32
29
Luke Morrell
Sr
14:50
6:45
35
Elijah Rivera
Sr
15:20
6:58
46
Julio Hernandez
Jr
17:36
8:00
57
Joe Shpak
Jr
17:41
8:02
58
Jesus Patino
Jr
18:48
8:33
59




9 McNair
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:09
80:52
16:10
7:21
258 Gabriel Franco
Sr
15:33
7:04
48
Jacob Pico
Jr
15:58
7:15
51
Jeff Thea
Sr
15:59
7:16
52
Jay Thao
Jr
16:40
7:35
53
Tu Nguyen
Jr
16:42
7:35
54
Tod Thao
Jr
19:57
9:04
60
Andy Xiong
Jr
19:58
9:05
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
70:30
14:06
6:25
30 Andy Wu
Jr
13:36
6:11
1
Nolan Bourassa
Jr
13:42
6:14
2
Chandler Wells
Jr
13:59
6:21
3
Gannon Armistead
Jr
14:02
6:23
4
Mathew Falkenstein
Jr
15:11
6:54
20








2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
73:36
14:43
6:41
55 Muhammad Siddique
Sr
14:20
6:31
5
Leo Shun Fu
Jr
14:22
6:32
6
Alex Ng
Jr
14:34
6:37
7
Chao Liu
Sr
15:03
6:50
16
Bari Munir
Jr
15:17
6:57
21
Ryan Advincula
Jr
15:37
7:06
25




3 Buhach Colony
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:13
74:47
14:57
6:48
59 Cristian Del Toro
Jr
14:51
6:45
8
Joel Del Toro
So
14:55
6:47
9
Kevin Torres
So
14:56
6:47
10
Daniel Wilson
So
15:01
6:50
15
Sagar Bedi
So
15:04
6:51
17
Titus Garcia
Fr
16:18
7:25
28
Brett Frago
Sr
17:14
7:50
29
4 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:12
75:06
15:01
6:50
73 Jonathan Claridad
Fr
14:56
6:47
11
Tommy Donovan
Jr
14:57
6:48
12
Markus Kasbergen
So
14:59
6:49
13
Austin French
Jr
15:06
6:52
18
Jake Meyer
So
15:08
6:53
19
Christian Villareal
So
15:23
7:00
22
Nathaniel Lintz
Jr
15:28
7:02
23
5 Monterey Trail
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:08
80:54
16:11
7:21
121 Charles Lee
Jr
15:00
6:49
14
Thomas Tran
Jr
15:35
7:05
24
Ulises Martinez
Jr
16:04
7:18
26
Kevin Huynh
Jr
16:07
7:20
27
Makscharip Yevloyev
Jr
18:08
8:15
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Ambriz So Merced 11:38 5:17
2 Vincent Diaz Fr Christian Brothers 12:05 5:30
3 Ian Eckert-williams Fr McClatchy 12:18 5:35
4 Israel Rivera So Monterey Trail 12:22 5:37
5 Andrew Anderson Fr Beyer 12:24 5:38
6 Nick Mchale Fr Christian Brothers 12:25 5:39
7 Chris Harris So Rio Americano 12:27 5:40
8 Jacob Gerigk So Rio Americano 12:27 5:40
9 Nikolas Guevara So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:36 5:44
10 Waih Truong So Monterey Trail 12:37 5:44
11 Thomas Brinkop Fr Buhach Colony 12:40 5:45
12 Noah White Fr Tahoe Expedition Academy 12:45 5:48
13 Robert Carver Fr Dixon 12:46 5:48
14 Presten Sanchez So McClatchy 12:47 5:49
15 Alberto Hernandez So Buhach Colony 12:48 5:49
16 Will Yuponce Fr Christian Brothers 12:54 5:52
17 Sean Baker Fr Christian Brothers 12:59 5:54
18 Trevor Singley Fr Rio Americano 13:00 5:55
19 Gregory Deacon So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:02 5:55
20 Dennis Pesce Fr Dixon 13:03 5:56
21 Ed Teitgen Fr Dixon 13:03 5:56
22 Colin Campbell So Christian Brothers 13:03 5:56
23 Harrison Hobbs Fr Buhach Colony 13:04 5:56
24 Henry Ankhelyi Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:04 5:56
25 Sean Nelson So Rio Americano 13:05 5:57
26 Manuel Miranda So Buhach Colony 13:06 5:57
27 Nathan Shaldone So Rio Americano 13:06 5:57
28 Cade Wright So Rio Americano 13:07 5:58
29 Henry Powell Fr McClatchy 13:08 5:58
30 Waylan Mckay John Adams Academy 13:09 5:59
31 Justin Prahm So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:11 6:00
32 Bryce Mellish Fr Western Sierra Collegiate 13:15 6:01
33 Cameron Holland Fr Bella Vista 13:18 6:03 1/5 3/15 13/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Kevin Fagundes Fr Buhach Colony 13:21 6:04
35 Trevor Ryan Fr Sierra 13:21 6:04
36 Sebastian Murillo Fr Monterey Trail 13:22 6:05
37 Daniel Baquero So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:27 6:07
38 Benjamin Sharer Fr Bella Vista 13:29 6:08 2/5 6/15 8/18
39 Casey Costello So Buhach Colony 13:30 6:08
40 Hunter Hansen Fr Dixon 13:32 6:09
41 John Barton So Dixon 13:32 6:09
42 Remy Leutenegger Fr Dixon 13:33 6:10
43 Keegan Divine Fr Dixon 13:34 6:10
44 Orrin Weaver Fr Bella Vista 13:39 6:12 3/5 9/15 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Derek Baylis Fr McClatchy 13:45 6:15
46 Jose De Jesus Robles So Franklin (EG) 13:47 6:16
47 Kimball Newton Fr Monterey Trail 13:48 6:16
48 Stephen Lamera So Franklin (EG) 13:51 6:18
49 Gabe Larrabee Fr Tahoe Expedition Academy 13:52 6:18
50 Ryan Evans John Adams Academy 13:53 6:19
51 Matt Lawson So Buhach Colony 13:55 6:20
52 Garrett Miller Fr Franklin (EG) 13:55 6:20
53 Alexander Masoud So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:59 6:21
54 Darian Perez-reyes So Merced 14:01 6:22
55 Alex Poroli So Christian Brothers 14:06 6:25
56 Patrick Jordan So Monterey Trail 14:06 6:25
57 Nathan Robertson So Franklin (EG) 14:09 6:26
58 Brandon Chan Fr Christian Brothers 14:11 6:27
59 Loagn Mohrfeld Fr Rio Americano 14:16 6:29
60 Paul Hudson Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 14:17 6:30
61 Harshdeep Brar So McNair 14:20 6:31
62 Aaron Jackson So Lincoln-L 14:20 6:31
63 Derek Imai Fr McClatchy 14:24 6:33
64 Parker Smith Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 14:25 6:33
65 Garret Gardner So Rio Americano 14:30 6:35
66 Ryan Garcia Fr Sierra 14:35 6:38
67 Timothy Vidmar Fr Dixon 14:35 6:38
68 Tyler Thomson Fr Dixon 14:37 6:39
69 Peter Xiong So Monterey Trail 14:42 6:41
70 Vincent Ma Fr Center 14:43 6:41
71 Daniel Singh So McNair 14:44 6:42
72 Michael Gage Fr Lincoln-L 14:44 6:42
73 Paul Yegorov So Center 14:45 6:42
74 Brian Ackerson So Lincoln-L 14:45 6:42
75 Tyler Brooks Fr Lincoln-L 14:45 6:42
76 Daniel Basso So Christian Brothers 15:01 6:50
77 Benjamin Robinson So McNair 15:04 6:51
78 Dwyight Dover Fr Buhach Colony 15:04 6:51
79 Matt Rosa So Beyer 15:05 6:51
80 Noah Moral So Sierra 15:11 6:54
81 Tucker Dunbar So Western Sierra Collegiate 15:12 6:55
82 Dallas Phenneger Fr Center 15:13 6:55
83 Mitch Martin Fr Tahoe Expedition Academy 15:15 6:56
84 Kimo Rebollo So Western Sierra Collegiate 15:16 6:56
85 Ashton Walker Fr Bella Vista 15:20 6:58 4/5 14/15 10/15
86 Hans Rathsack Fr Tahoe Expedition Academy 15:22 6:59
87 Tyler McJunkin Fr Bella Vista 15:24 7:00 5/5 15/15 8/14
88 Dahveed Mabourakh Fr Christian Brothers 15:28 7:02
89 Florian Michael-schwarzin Fr Tahoe Expedition Academy 15:30 7:03
90 Kyle Moore So Beyer 15:33 7:04
91 Brennan Brett Fr Franklin (EG) 15:36 7:05
92 Dan Tran So McNair 15:37 7:06
93 Richard Gonzales So Monterey Trail 15:42 7:08
94 Henry Low Fr Western Sierra Collegiate 15:48 7:11
95 Stephen Ruiz So McNair 15:49 7:11
96 Chris Dong So McClatchy 15:51 7:12
97 Noah Vandenbosch Fr Beyer 16:09 7:20
98 Keith Saetern So McClatchy 16:13 7:22
99 Leo Manzo Fr Rio Americano 16:18 7:25
100 Eliseo George So Beyer 16:23 7:27
101 Alex Pastor Fr Center 16:24 7:27
102 An Nguyen Fr McNair 16:26 7:28
103 Brandon Swanson So Center 16:37 7:33
104 Paine Grettler Fr Western Sierra Collegiate 16:50 7:39
105 Joel Gilbert John Adams Academy 17:10 7:48
106 Zaifa Xiang Fr Monterey Trail 17:17 7:51
107 Richard Grimmett Fr Rio Americano 17:27 7:56
108 Aidan Byrd Fr El Camino 17:34 7:59
109 Ettienoh Ukoh Monterey Trail 18:42 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Christian Brothers
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
63:26
12:41
5:46
58 Vincent Diaz
Fr
12:05
5:30
1
Nick Mchale
Fr
12:25
5:39
5
Will Yuponce
Fr
12:54
5:52
15
Sean Baker
Fr
12:59
5:54
16
Colin Campbell
So
13:03
5:56
21
Alex Poroli
So
14:06
6:25
50
Brandon Chan
Fr
14:11
6:27
53
2 Rio Americano
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
64:05
12:49
5:50
80 Chris Harris
So
12:27
5:40
6
Jacob Gerigk
So
12:27
5:40
7
Trevor Singley
Fr
13:00
5:55
17
Sean Nelson
So
13:05
5:57
24
Nathan Shaldone
So
13:06
5:57
26
Cade Wright
So
13:07
5:58
27
Loagn Mohrfeld
Fr
14:16
6:29
54
3 Buhach Colony
7-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:41
64:59
13:00
5:54
103 Thomas Brinkop
Fr
12:40
5:45
10
Alberto Hernandez
So
12:48
5:49
14
Harrison Hobbs
Fr
13:04
5:56
22
Manuel Miranda
So
13:06
5:57
25
Kevin Fagundes
Fr
13:21
6:04
32
Casey Costello
So
13:30
6:08
36
Matt Lawson
So
13:55
6:20
47
4 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)
6-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:51
65:20
13:04
5:56
112 Nikolas Guevara
So
12:36
5:44
8
Gregory Deacon
So
13:02
5:55
18
Henry Ankhelyi
Fr
13:04
5:56
23
Justin Prahm
So
13:11
6:00
29
Daniel Baquero
So
13:27
6:07
34
Alexander Masoud
So
13:59
6:21
49
Paul Hudson
Fr
14:17
6:30
55
5 Dixon
9-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:46
65:56
13:11
6:00
126 Robert Carver
Fr
12:46
5:48
12
Dennis Pesce
Fr
13:03
5:56
19
Ed Teitgen
Fr
13:03
5:56
20
Hunter Hansen
Fr
13:32
6:09
37
John Barton
So
13:32
6:09
38
Remy Leutenegger
Fr
13:33
6:10
39
Keegan Divine
Fr
13:34
6:10
40
6 Monterey Trail
3-2-4-7-6
Gap: 1:44
66:15
13:15
6:01
140 Israel Rivera
So
12:22
5:37
3
Waih Truong
So
12:37
5:44
9
Sebastian Murillo
Fr
13:22
6:05
33
Kimball Newton
Fr
13:48
6:16
44
Patrick Jordan
So
14:06
6:25
51
Peter Xiong
So
14:42
6:41
58
Richard Gonzales
So
15:42
7:08
75
7 McClatchy
2-4-3-5-7
Gap: 2:06
66:22
13:16
6:02
142 Ian Eckert-williams
Fr
12:18
5:35
2
Presten Sanchez
So
12:47
5:49
13
Henry Powell
Fr
13:08
5:58
28
Derek Baylis
Fr
13:45
6:15
42
Derek Imai
Fr
14:24
6:33
57
Chris Dong
So
15:51
7:12
78
Keith Saetern
So
16:13
7:22
80
8 Bella Vista
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:06
71:10
14:14
6:28
245 Cameron Holland
Fr
13:18
6:03
31
Benjamin Sharer
Fr
13:29
6:08
35
Orrin Weaver
Fr
13:39
6:12
41
Ashton Walker
Fr
15:20
6:58
68
Tyler McJunkin
Fr
15:24
7:00
70








9 Franklin (EG)
12-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:49
71:18
14:16
6:29
261 Jose De Jesus Robles
So
13:47
6:16
43
Stephen Lamera
So
13:51
6:18
45
Garrett Miller
Fr
13:55
6:20
48
Nathan Robertson
So
14:09
6:26
52
Brennan Brett
Fr
15:36
7:05
73








10 Tahoe Expedition Academy
8-8-9-10-10
Gap: 2:45
72:44
14:33
6:37
263 Noah White
Fr
12:45
5:48
11
Gabe Larrabee
Fr
13:52
6:18
46
Mitch Martin
Fr
15:15
6:56
66
Hans Rathsack
Fr
15:22
6:59
69
Florian Michael-schwarzin
Fr
15:30
7:03
71








11 Beyer
4-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:59
75:34
15:07
6:52
299 Andrew Anderson
Fr
12:24
5:38
4
Matt Rosa
So
15:05
6:51
63
Kyle Moore
So
15:33
7:04
72
Noah Vandenbosch
Fr
16:09
7:20
79
Eliseo George
So
16:23
7:27
81








12 Western Sierra Collegiate
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:35
76:21
15:16
6:56
322 Bryce Mellish
Fr
13:15
6:01
30
Tucker Dunbar
So
15:12
6:55
64
Kimo Rebollo
So
15:16
6:56
67
Henry Low
Fr
15:48
7:11
76
Paine Grettler
Fr
16:50
7:39
85








13 McNair
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:29
75:34
15:07
6:52
329 Harshdeep Brar
So
14:20
6:31
56
Daniel Singh
So
14:44
6:42
60
Benjamin Robinson
So
15:04
6:51
62
Dan Tran
So
15:37
7:06
74
Stephen Ruiz
So
15:49
7:11
77
An Nguyen
Fr
16:26
7:28
83




14 Center
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:54
77:42
15:32
7:04
351 Vincent Ma
Fr
14:43
6:41
59
Paul Yegorov
So
14:45
6:42
61
Dallas Phenneger
Fr
15:13
6:55
65
Alex Pastor
Fr
16:24
7:27
82
Brandon Swanson
So
16:37
7:33
84








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.