Bella Vista Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brendon Henkel | Jr | V | 16:38 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 35/173 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 11/26 | 17:03 (0:25,2.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Connor Marotte | Sr | V | 16:44 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 43/173 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 6/26 | 16:22 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Drew Childs | Sr | V | 15:23 | 4:58 | 3.1 | 1/173 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 1/27 | 16:40 (1:17,7.7) |
16:40 (1:17,7.7) |
15:48 (0:25,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drew Childs | Sr | Bella Vista | 15:23 | 4:58 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 1/27 | 16:40 (1:17) |
16:40 (1:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Josh Paradise | Sr | STEELE CANYON | 15:35 | 5:02 | |||||||
3 | Anthony Ocegueda | So | EDWARD C. REED | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
4 | Ben Zaeske | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
5 | Geoff Leonhardt | Sr | ROCKLIN | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
6 | Luis Pina | So | STEELE CANYON | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
7 | Tyler Hart | Sr | RENO | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
8 | Mason Labadie | Sr | GALENA | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
9 | Hassen Hassen | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
10 | Blake Fonda | Sr | LODI | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Pride | So | SANTA ROSA | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
12 | Fenn Hoppe | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
13 | Zac West | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Hawk | Sr | NAPA | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
15 | Jordan Scobey | Jr | MARIA CARRILLO | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
16 | Noah Macias | Sr | CATHEDRAL CITY | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Clusserath | Jr | ROCKLIN | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
18 | Adam Schulze | Sr | LELAND | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
19 | Austin Croxall | Sr | DOUGLAS | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
20 | Andreas Godderis | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
21 | Eric Coyle | So | MITTY | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
22 | Shameel Safiq | Sr | MT. EDEN | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
23 | Dilpreet Singh | Jr | MT. EDEN | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
24 | Benjamin Stevens | Sr | EDWARD C. REED | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
25 | Ken Lautner | Jr | STEELE CANYON | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
26 | Romelo Casanave | Sr | MITTY | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
27 | Tommy Smail | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
28 | Joey Johnson | Jr | LELAND | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
29 | David Phair | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
30 | Jack Schaefer | So | STEELE CANYON | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
31 | Garrett Meyer | Sr | SOUTHEAST CTECH | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
32 | Matt O'brien | Sr | MIRA COSTA | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
33 | Ty Garrett | Jr | MIRA COSTA | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
34 | Sayed Opeyany | Jr | CLAYTON VALLEY | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
35 | Brendon Henkel | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:38 | 5:22 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 11/26 | ||||
36 | Michael Cox | So | CLAYTON VALLEY | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
37 | Tanner Lehr | Sr | STEELE CANYON | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
38 | Jacob Helfgott | Sr | MIRA COSTA | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
39 | Dominick Garza | So | STEELE CANYON | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
40 | Sammy Euerle | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
41 | Kevin Anawalt | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
42 | Kevin Chacko | Fr | LYNBROOK | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
43 | Connor Marotte | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:44 | 5:24 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 6/26 | ||||
44 | Brian Reyes | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
45 | Troy Dao | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
46 | Alex Graves | Sr | MIRA COSTA | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
47 | Rory Buckman | Sr | LELAND | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
48 | Leonel Gomez | Sr | MT. EDEN | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
49 | Dru Hall | Jr | GALENA | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
50 | Johnathan Montoya | Sr | ROCKLIN | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
51 | Scott Healy | So | MIRA COSTA | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
52 | Nick Chuman | So | COLLEGE PARK | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
53 | Quinn Schoenfeld | Sr | GALENA | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Dobrowski | Jr | GALENA | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
55 | David Eik | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
56 | Lars Ponsness | So | DOUGLAS | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
57 | Andy Shen | Sr | LYNBROOK | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
58 | Gustavo Ortiz | Sr | MONTEREY TRAIL | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
59 | Manuel Leon | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
60 | Matthew Tang | Jr | LELAND | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
61 | Justin Thurman | Sr | SANTA ROSA | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
62 | John Munyan | So | DOUGLAS | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
63 | Harmen Kang | Jr | MITTY | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Nguyen | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
65 | Samuel Givens | Sr | CLAYTON VALLEY | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
66 | Shawn Silverman | Jr | LYNBROOK | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
67 | Eric Kawana | Jr | UNIVERSITY IRVINE | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
68 | Alex Benson | Fr | VACAVILLE | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
69 | Kaleb Morris | Jr | DOUGLAS | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
70 | Ammon Jorgensen | So | EDWARD C. REED | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
71 | Jacob Wright | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
72 | Israel Rivera | Jr | MONTEREY TRAIL | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
73 | Giovanni Dal Canto | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
74 | Trevor Stratton | Jr | VACAVILLE | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
75 | Matt Lightner | Jr | STEELE CANYON | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
76 | Stuart Lovelace | Jr | MONTGOMERY | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
77 | Jake Eide | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
78 | Sito Prado | Sr | NAPA | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
79 | Austin Lamb | So | MIRA COSTA | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
80 | Adam Walmsley | So | EDWARD C. REED | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
81 | Max Boyden | Jr | RENO | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
82 | Kevin Orellana | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
83 | Aaron Lane | Sr | VACAVILLE | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
84 | Nolan Greth | Jr | DOUGLAS | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
85 | Connor Lyman | Sr | DOUGLAS | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
86 | Danner Hillman | So | DOUGLAS | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
87 | Langston Hay | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
88 | David Colman | Jr | LELAND | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
89 | Jim Sussenguth | Jr | LYNBROOK | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
90 | Owen Oster | Jr | NAPA | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
91 | Ian Hagler | So | NAPA | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
92 | Geo Fonseca | Jr | CLAYTON VALLEY | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
93 | Riley Officer | Sr | MONTGOMERY | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
94 | Aden Pierce | Sr | SANTA ROSA | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
95 | Jason Dorn | So | GALENA | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
96 | Eli Tita | Jr | UNIVERSITY IRVINE | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Sadjadi | Jr | LYNBROOK | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
98 | Geoffrey Glass | LOS ALTOS | 17:44 | 5:43 | ||||||||
99 | Trevor Livingston | Jr | RENO | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
100 | Andrew Kelley | Jr | MONTGOMERY | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
101 | Quinn Traficanti | So | RENO | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
102 | Damian Hoke | So | NAPA | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
103 | Waih Truong | Jr | MONTEREY TRAIL | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
104 | Christian Zaragoza | Jr | UNIVERSITY IRVINE | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
105 | Andrew Brooksbank | So | RENO | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
106 | Connor Young | Sr | LODI | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
107 | Stuart Fuller | So | LODI | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
108 | Scott Kruetzfeldt | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
109 | Justin Johnson | So | ROCKLIN | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
110 | Samuel Franz | Sr | CATHEDRAL CITY | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
111 | Elliot Walker | So | UNIVERSITY IRVINE | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
112 | Derek Perera | So | MITTY | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
113 | Ramon Cruz | Fr | MONTGOMERY | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
114 | Spencer Matthews | Jr | ROCKLIN | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
115 | Nick Mcmillan | Fr | RENO | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
116 | Hunter Howe | Jr | LODI | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
117 | Luca Mazzanti | So | SANTA ROSA | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
118 | Craig Yerkes | Jr | ROCKLIN | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
119 | Nick Behrens | Jr | VACAVILLE | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
120 | Alex Hiltebrand | Jr | MONTGOMERY | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
121 | Chandler Garrison | So | SANTA ROSA | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
122 | Tanner Schiedow | Sr | UNIVERSITY IRVINE | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
123 | Kaizad Taraporevala | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
124 | Stephen Gibson | Sr | MONTEREY TRAIL | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
125 | Patrick Malberg | Jr | LODI | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
126 | Revanth Nagurla | Sr | LYNBROOK | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
127 | John Perez | So | CLAYTON VALLEY | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
128 | David Bolla | Sr | ROCKLIN | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
129 | Chris Cheung | Jr | LYNBROOK | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
130 | Riley Goodsen | VACAVILLE | 18:16 | 5:54 | ||||||||
131 | Matthew Remker | Sr | MITTY | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
132 | Eric Chapman | Sr | MONTEREY TRAIL | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
133 | Wyatt Todd | So | VACAVILLE | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
134 | Alize Evans | Sr | LODI | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
135 | Brandon Clement | Sr | CLAYTON VALLEY | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
136 | Cesar Aguilera | Jr | EDWARD C. REED | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
137 | Michael Mendelsohn | Sr | WOODSIDE | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
138 | Karl Forster | So | COLLEGE PARK | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
139 | Ryan Alvarez | Sr | CATHEDRAL CITY | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
140 | Kobe Tuck | VACAVILLE | 18:27 | 5:57 | ||||||||
141 | Tucker Bradshaw | Jr | MONTGOMERY | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
142 | Anthony Maytum | Jr | CLAYTON VALLEY | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
143 | Nathaniel Herrera | Sr | UNIVERSITY IRVINE | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
144 | Noah Hurley | So | COLLEGE PARK | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
145 | Miles Ronkos | Jr | GALENA | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
146 | Esteban Mcdonald | Jr | MITTY | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
147 | Patrick Callaghan | NAPA | 18:35 | 6:00 | ||||||||
148 | Drake Boucher | Sr | RENO | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
149 | David Ly | Sr | MT. EDEN | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
150 | Joseph Greene | Sr | LODI | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
151 | Alek Simone | Fr | GALENA | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
152 | Daniel Brouwer | Sr | UNIVERSITY IRVINE | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
153 | David Sanders | Jr | EDWARD C. REED | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
154 | Ryan Adibi | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
155 | Jacob Quinn | So | SANTA ROSA | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
156 | Ryan Gotaas | Jr | EDWARD C. REED | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
157 | Matthew Lapid | Jr | MT. EDEN | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
158 | Sean Rollins | Jr | SANTA ROSA | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
159 | Nikola Milinovich | Jr | LELAND | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
160 | Conor Kensok | Sr | NAPA | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
161 | Devan Becker | Jr | MONTGOMERY | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
162 | Paul Ramstad | Sr | COLLEGE PARK | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
163 | Johnny Rodriguez | Sr | CATHEDRAL CITY | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
164 | Grant Hultquist | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
165 | Edward Phan | So | MT. EDEN | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
166 | Jacob Sugar | Sr | WOODSIDE | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
167 | Timothy Brown | Sr | WOODSIDE | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
168 | Joshua Gray | Jr | WOODSIDE | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
169 | Uriel Velez | Sr | CATHEDRAL CITY | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
170 | Jose Reyna | Jr | CATHEDRAL CITY | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
171 | Christian Cardoza | Jr | CATHEDRAL CITY | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
172 | Hunter Verbeck | Jr | WOODSIDE | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
173 | Stephan Page | Sr | WOODSIDE | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.