Bella Vista Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/15/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrien Bourassa | Fr | Fr | 14:34 | 6:56 | 2.1 | 52/52 | 7/7 | 8/8 | 6/6 | 14:50.1 (0:16,1.8) |
14:50.1 (0:16,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Benjamin Blankenburg | Fr | Fr | 11:57 | 5:41 | 2.1 | 10/52 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 1/6 | 12:15.32 (0:18,2.5) |
12:15.32 (0:18,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Brendon Henkel | Jr | V | 17:07 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 33/80 | 3/7 | 3/9 | 5/10 | 16:56.1 | 16:56.1 | 16:38 | ||
Bret Henkel | Fr | Fr | 11:15 | 5:21 | 2.1 | 2/52 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 2/14 | |||||
Chris Hatch | Fr | Fr | 13:35 | 6:28 | 2.1 | 50/52 | 6/7 | 7/8 | 6/6 | 13:54.37 (0:19,2.3) |
13:54.37 (0:19,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Connor Marotte | Sr | V | 16:36 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 14/80 | 2/7 | 2/9 | 4/12 | 16:45 (0:09,0.9) |
16:53.28 (0:17,1.7) |
16:45 (0:09,0.9) |
16:22 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Drew Childs | Sr | V | 16:17 | 5:15 | 3.1 | 4/80 | 1/7 | 1/9 | 4/18 | 16:23 (0:06,0.6) |
16:05.23 | 16:05.23 | 15:23 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Eugene Kim | So | V | 17:48 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 60/80 | 5/7 | 5/9 | 6/10 | 19:24 (1:36,8.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hayden Low | Fr | Fr | 11:49 | 5:38 | 2.1 | 7/52 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 1/6 | 11:54.99 (0:06,0.8) |
11:54.99 (0:06,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Hunter Childs | Jr | V | 17:50 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 61/80 | 6/7 | 6/9 | 5/10 | 17:41.36 | 17:41.36 | 17:41 | ||
Jesse Smith | Jr | V | 17:47 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 59/80 | 4/7 | 4/9 | 8/10 | 18:12.51 (0:26,2.3) |
18:12.51 (0:26,2.3) |
18:00 (0:13,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jonathan Gow | Sr | JV | 18:38 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 22/48 | 1/2 | 8/9 | 10/11 | 17:59 | 18:24.48 | 17:59 | 17:37 | |
Joseph Lowenstein | Fr | Fr | 11:57 | 5:41 | 2.1 | 9/52 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 1/6 | 12:02.01 (0:05,0.7) |
12:02.01 (0:05,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Justin Lack | Fr | Fr | 11:47 | 5:37 | 2.1 | 6/52 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 1/8 | |||||
Keegan Worcester | Sr | V | 18:32 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 73/80 | 7/7 | 7/9 | 5/10 | 20:26 (1:54,9.3) |
18:19.92 | 18:19.92 | 17:57 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Kevin Gonzalez | So | So | 12:39 | 6:01 | 2.1 | 37/52 | 1/1 | 6/8 | 14/14 | 12:27 | 12:27 | 12:27 | ||
Scott Kuphaldt | Sr | JV | 18:49 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 26/48 | 2/2 | 9/9 | 7/8 | 18:32 | 18:27.66 | 18:27.66 | 17:55 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/10 | 85:35 1:31 |
3.1 | 5:31 | 5:15 | 5:45 | 142 | 5:19 | 84:39 | 84:43 | 83:37 | 80:51 84:07 |
Drew Childs (4), Connor Marotte (12), Brendon Henkel (27), Jesse Smith (49), Eugene Kim (50) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 1/6 | 58:45 0:42 |
2.1 | 5:36 | 5:21 | 5:41 | 23 | 5:36 | 65:42 (6:57,10.6) |
65:42 (6:57,10.6) |
60:52 (2:07,3.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Bret Henkel (1), Justin Lack (4), Hayden Low (5), Joseph Lowenstein (6), Benjamin Blankenburg (7) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean Kurdy | Jr | Jesuit | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Kellen Browning | Jr | Davis Sr. | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Paul Zeiss | Sr | Granite Bay | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Drew Childs | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:17 | 5:15 | 1/7 | 1/9 | 4/18 | 16:23 (0:06) |
16:05.23 | 16:05.23 | You ROCK! (LY) |
5 | Daniel Ambriz | Jr | Merced | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Zach Mckeever | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
7 | Tre Lockwood | So | Granite Bay | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
8 | Brian Song | Sr | Davis Sr. | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
9 | Michael Vernau | So | Davis Sr. | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | Jake Ritter | So | Granite Bay | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Benjamin Holland | So | Jesuit | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
12 | Mario Medina | Sr | Gregori | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
13 | Charlie Harris | Sr | Davis Sr. | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
14 | Connor Marotte | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:36 | 5:21 | 2/7 | 2/9 | 4/12 | 16:45 (0:09) |
16:53 (0:17) |
16:45 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Ben Roberts | Jr | Davis Sr. | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
16 | Alec Hastings | Jr | Tokay | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Ben Pavik | Sr | Granite Bay | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Mawson | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Webster | Sr | Armijo | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
20 | Joe Blakewell | Jr | Davis Sr. | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
21 | Robert Williams | So | Woodcreek | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
22 | Jeffrey Rutledge | Sr | McClatchy | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
23 | Walker Knauss | Sr | Granite Bay | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
24 | Brendan Jones | So | Jesuit | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
25 | Alex Merry | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
26 | Orlando Cardenas | Jr | Modesto | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
27 | Marc Alania | Jr | Modesto | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
28 | Kyle Faulkner | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Sickman | Jr | Jesuit | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Williams | Sr | Modesto | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
31 | Luis Romo | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
32 | Patrick Cummings | Jr | Jesuit | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
33 | Brendon Henkel | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:07 | 5:31 | 3/7 | 3/9 | 5/10 | 16:56.1 | 16:56.1 | ||
34 | Brendan Erwin | So | Armijo | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
35 | Derek Parker | So | Woodcreek | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
36 | Evan Cross | Jr | Jesuit | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
37 | Austin Smith | Jr | Sheldon | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
38 | Willie Hail | Jr | Davis Sr. | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
39 | Sam Neptune | Sr | Granite Bay | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
40 | Rohan Saini | Sr | Armijo | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
41 | Blake Fonda | Sr | Lodi | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
42 | Geoffrey Weseman | Sr | Merrill West | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
43 | Jared Webster | Sr | Armijo | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
44 | Connor Frisch | So | Granite Bay | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
45 | Kyle Guthrie | Jr | Jesuit | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
46 | Daniel Goold | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
47 | Jorge Pena Iii | Fr | Woodcreek | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
48 | Sebastian Leon | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
49 | Matthew Durel | So | Woodcreek | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
50 | Aldo Perez | So | Tokay | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Caudle | Sr | Sheldon | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
52 | James De La O | Sr | Modesto | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
53 | Anthony Arauza | Sr | Gregori | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
54 | Patrick Irwin | Sr | Oak Ridge | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
55 | Nick Sanders | Sr | Gregori | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
56 | Andy Bowers | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
57 | Jeremy Hart | Jr | Gregori | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
58 | Alec Woodson | Jr | Armijo | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
59 | Jesse Smith | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:47 | 5:44 | 4/7 | 4/9 | 8/10 | 18:13 (0:26) |
18:13 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
60 | Eugene Kim | So | Bella Vista | 17:48 | 5:45 | 5/7 | 5/9 | 6/10 | ||||
61 | Hunter Childs | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:50 | 5:45 | 6/7 | 6/9 | 5/10 | 17:41.36 | 17:41.36 | ||
62 | Dylan Saechao | Jr | Armijo | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
63 | Ben Wilburn | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
64 | Joel Giordano | Jr | Sheldon | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
65 | Derek Dokter | So | Sheldon | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
66 | Zachary Caudle | Sr | Sheldon | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
67 | Isaiah Avila-delacruz | Sr | Modesto | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
68 | Juan Ortega | Sr | Gregori | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
69 | Marcellus Jones | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
70 | Jared Harold-husted | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
71 | Joseph Terry | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
72 | Abraham Giron | Sr | Modesto | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
73 | Keegan Worcester | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:32 | 5:59 | 7/7 | 7/9 | 5/10 | 20:26 (1:54) |
18:19.92 | 18:19.92 | You ROCK! (LY) |
74 | Luis Grijalva | So | Armijo | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
75 | Andrew Mellick | Jr | Sheldon | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
76 | Eddie Hernandez | Sr | Modesto | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
77 | Johnathan Alcantara | Sr | Gregori | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
78 | Chet Bhatti | Sr | Sheldon | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
79 | Rick Ortega | Sr | Gregori | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
80 | Sharif Brannen | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis Sr. 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
82:20 16:28 5:19 |
39 | Kellen Browning Jr 16:11 5:13 2 |
Brian Song Sr 16:23 5:17 6 |
Michael Vernau So 16:29 5:19 7 |
Charlie Harris Sr 16:36 5:21 11 |
Ben Roberts Jr 16:41 5:23 13 |
Joe Blakewell Jr 16:47 5:25 17 |
Willie Hail Jr 17:17 5:35 32 |
2 | Granite Bay 3-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
82:45 16:33 5:20 |
49 | Paul Zeiss Sr 16:11 5:13 3 |
Tre Lockwood So 16:22 5:17 5 |
Jake Ritter So 16:33 5:20 8 |
Ben Pavik Sr 16:46 5:25 14 |
Walker Knauss Sr 16:53 5:27 19 |
Sam Neptune Sr 17:17 5:35 33 |
Connor Frisch So 17:19 5:35 36 |
3 | Jesuit 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:23 |
83:18 16:40 5:22 |
79 | Sean Kurdy Jr 15:43 5:04 1 |
Benjamin Holland So 16:33 5:20 9 |
Brendan Jones So 16:53 5:27 20 |
Matthew Sickman Jr 17:03 5:30 23 |
Patrick Cummings Jr 17:06 5:31 26 |
Evan Cross Jr 17:15 5:34 30 |
Kyle Guthrie Jr 17:20 5:35 37 |
4 | Bella Vista 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:31 |
85:35 17:07 5:31 |
142 | Drew Childs Sr 16:17 5:15 4 |
Connor Marotte Sr 16:36 5:21 12 |
Brendon Henkel Jr 17:07 5:31 27 |
Jesse Smith Jr 17:47 5:44 49 |
Eugene Kim So 17:48 5:45 50 |
Hunter Childs Jr 17:50 5:45 51 |
Keegan Worcester Sr 18:32 5:59 63 |
5 | Woodcreek 8-5-6-5-5 Gap: 0:42 |
86:03 17:13 5:33 |
149 | Robert Williams So 16:49 5:25 18 |
Luis Romo Sr 17:05 5:31 25 |
Derek Parker So 17:14 5:34 29 |
Daniel Goold Sr 17:24 5:37 38 |
Jorge Pena Iii Fr 17:31 5:39 39 |
Matthew Durel So 17:33 5:40 41 |
Ben Wilburn Sr 17:50 5:45 53 |
6 | Armijo 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:01 |
86:21 17:16 5:34 |
161 | Matthew Webster Sr 16:46 5:25 16 |
Brendan Erwin So 17:12 5:33 28 |
Rohan Saini Sr 17:17 5:35 34 |
Jared Webster Sr 17:19 5:35 35 |
Alec Woodson Jr 17:47 5:44 48 |
Dylan Saechao Jr 17:50 5:45 52 |
Luis Grijalva So 18:35 6:00 64 |
7 | Modesto 9-5-5-5-7 Gap: 1:09 |
86:47 17:21 5:36 |
167 | Orlando Cardenas Jr 16:59 5:29 21 |
Marc Alania Jr 17:00 5:29 22 |
Andrew Williams Sr 17:03 5:30 24 |
James De La O Sr 17:37 5:41 43 |
Isaiah Avila-delacruz Sr 18:08 5:51 57 |
Abraham Giron Sr 18:28 5:57 62 |
Eddie Hernandez Sr 18:43 6:02 66 |
8 | Gregori 5-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:42 |
87:58 17:36 5:41 |
204 | Mario Medina Sr 16:34 5:21 10 |
Anthony Arauza Sr 17:37 5:41 44 |
Nick Sanders Sr 17:45 5:44 45 |
Jeremy Hart Jr 17:46 5:44 47 |
Juan Ortega Sr 18:16 5:54 58 |
Johnathan Alcantara Sr 19:09 6:11 67 |
Rick Ortega Sr 20:24 6:35 69 |
9 | Cosumnes Oaks 6-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:37 |
88:48 17:46 5:44 |
220 | Jacob Mawson Jr 16:46 5:25 15 |
Sebastian Leon So 17:32 5:39 40 |
Andy Bowers Jr 17:45 5:44 46 |
Marcellus Jones So 18:22 5:55 59 |
Jared Harold-husted Sr 18:23 5:56 60 |
Joseph Terry So 18:24 5:56 61 |
Sharif Brannen Jr 22:03 7:07 70 |
10 | Sheldon 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:42 |
88:42 17:44 5:43 |
238 | Austin Smith Jr 17:17 5:35 31 |
Andrew Caudle Sr 17:36 5:41 42 |
Joel Giordano Jr 17:51 5:45 54 |
Derek Dokter So 17:59 5:48 55 |
Zachary Caudle Sr 17:59 5:48 56 |
Andrew Mellick Jr 18:37 6:00 65 |
Chet Bhatti Sr 19:31 6:18 68 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Bell | So | Jesuit | 11:17 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Alex Tyree | So | Jesuit | 11:18 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Stuart Fuller | So | Lodi | 11:35 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Matt Simons | So | Sheldon | 11:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Jordan Lawrence | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 11:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Nicholas Leacox | So | Davis Sr. | 11:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Aaron Bushnell | So | Davis Sr. | 11:43 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Brian Hayden-brewer | Fr | McClatchy | 11:48 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Logan Arlin | So | Lodi | 11:50 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Jose Orendain | So | Modesto | 11:51 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | Patrick Caslin | So | Jesuit | 11:51 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Fox Conner | So | Davis Sr. | 11:51 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Hector Gonzales | So | Modesto | 11:52 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Roman Franzia | So | Gregori | 11:54 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Bryson Gallagher | So | Lodi | 11:54 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Nick Hall | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 11:55 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Cameron Duquette | So | Modesto | 11:56 | 5:41 | |||||||
18 | Luis Orendain | So | Modesto | 11:57 | 5:41 | |||||||
19 | Myles Montgomery | So | Nevada Union | 11:59 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Ethan Covert | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:02 | 5:44 | |||||||
21 | Josue Perez | Fr | Modesto | 12:04 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Jackson Laird | So | Davis Sr. | 12:07 | 5:46 | |||||||
23 | Shaun Weber | So | Armijo | 12:09 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Nick Benincasa | So | Lodi | 12:11 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Garrett Miller | So | Franklin (eg) | 12:16 | 5:50 | |||||||
26 | Jonathan Lam | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:17 | 5:51 | |||||||
27 | David Bosquez | So | Turlock | 12:17 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Ron Michael Yu | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:18 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Nathan Rodriguez | So | Gregori | 12:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Raniel Santos | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Jordan | So | Lodi | 12:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
32 | Jake Bowers | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Alex Batterton | So | Lincoln (s) | 12:28 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Tim Brannan | So | Jesuit | 12:29 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Zachary Sanders | So | Gregori | 12:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Hunter Jamison | So | Gregori | 12:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Kevin Gonzalez | So | Bella Vista | 12:39 | 6:01 | 1/1 | 6/8 | 14/14 | 12:27 | 12:27 | 12:27 | |
38 | Jeffrey Gilley | So | Lodi | 12:42 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Arjun Dulai | Fr | Modesto | 12:49 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Keyon Talieh | So | Modesto | 12:55 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Peter Beardsley | Fr | Jesuit | 12:57 | 6:10 | |||||||
42 | Austin Labry | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:58 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Angel Rosas | So | Gregori | 13:03 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Brandon Hein | So | Davis Sr. | 13:04 | 6:13 | |||||||
45 | Rafael Rojel Price | So | Gregori | 13:05 | 6:14 | |||||||
46 | Nasir Mehmood | So | Lodi | 13:07 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Louis Roach | So | Gregori | 13:15 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Kyle Tran | So | Davis Sr. | 13:15 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Dave Meddin | So | Davis Sr. | 13:37 | 6:29 | |||||||
50 | Jordan Pink | Fr | Jesuit | 13:41 | 6:31 | |||||||
51 | David Clouse | So | Nevada Union | 13:46 | 6:33 | |||||||
52 | Anthony Flores | So | Jesuit | 13:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cristian Hernandez | Sr | Jesuit | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Landon Farnworth | So | Woodcreek | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Juan Martinez | Jr | Armijo | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Winston Tran | Jr | Davis Sr. | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Josiah Luna | Jr | Granite Bay | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Spencer Gray | Sr | Woodcreek | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Brett Benoit | Sr | Granite Bay | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Brendan Deas | Jr | Davis Sr. | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Samuel Ruhe | Jr | Davis Sr. | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Jokob Maravilla | Sr | Gregori | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Frost | Jr | Del Campo | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
12 | Evan West | Jr | Davis Sr. | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Graham Mcallister | Jr | Modesto | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Phillip Tasabia | So | Del Campo | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Liam Coyle | Jr | Modesto | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
16 | Alex Chimil | Fr | Del Campo | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Travis Vo | Jr | Folsom | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Justin Mcgrew | Sr | Davis Sr. | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
19 | Timothy Ha | Jr | Armijo | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Cameron Remington | Sr | Armijo | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
21 | Aidon Beitia | Fr | Granite Bay | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Jonathan Gow | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:38 | 6:01 | 1/2 | 8/9 | 10/11 | 17:59 | 18:24.48 | 17:59 | |
23 | Brad Pickett | Sr | Woodcreek | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
24 | Josh Gieschen | Jr | Davis Sr. | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
25 | Sean Stratton | Jr | Vacaville | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
26 | Scott Kuphaldt | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:49 | 6:04 | 2/2 | 9/9 | 7/8 | 18:32 | 18:27.66 | 18:27.66 | |
27 | Sam Kara | Jr | Modesto | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
28 | Colin Ryder | Jr | Granite Bay | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Ebon Turner | Jr | Armijo | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Liam Mayr | Jr | Davis Sr. | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Rodrigo Murillo | Sr | Modesto | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Raven Maccione | Jr | Granite Bay | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
33 | Curtis Roth | Sr | Del Campo | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | James Kurdyumov | Jr | Woodcreek | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
35 | Chase Morgan | Fr | Del Campo | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
36 | Joseph Gutierrez | Jr | Armijo | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Brady Hawkins | Sr | Vacaville | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
38 | Rodrigo Rodriguez | Sr | Modesto | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Gilbert Lares | Jr | Modesto | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Jasmine Singh | Jr | Armijo | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
41 | Jonathon Cabello | Jr | Modesto | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
42 | Alex Ly | So | Woodcreek | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
43 | Spencer Lachman | Sr | Woodcreek | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
44 | Edgar Lozoya | So | Armijo | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
45 | Vanya Broadland | Sr | Granite Bay | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
46 | Tim Xiong | So | Del Campo | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
47 | Troy Pawlak | Jr | Granite Bay | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
48 | Bud Grant | So | Del Campo | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Hagerman | Fr | Merced | 11:08 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Bret Henkel | Fr | Bella Vista | 11:15 | 5:21 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 2/14 | ||||
3 | Ben Fogiel | Fr | Nevada Union | 11:21 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Sam Blakewell | Fr | Davis Sr. | 11:29 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Zakari Wahid | Fr | Armijo | 11:38 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Justin Lack | Fr | Bella Vista | 11:47 | 5:37 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 1/8 | ||||
7 | Hayden Low | Fr | Bella Vista | 11:49 | 5:38 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 1/6 | 11:55 (0:06) |
11:55 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Tyler Salcido | Fr | Oak Ridge | 11:56 | 5:41 | |||||||
9 | Joseph Lowenstein | Fr | Bella Vista | 11:57 | 5:41 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 1/6 | 12:02 (0:05) |
12:02 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Benjamin Blankenburg | Fr | Bella Vista | 11:57 | 5:41 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 1/6 | 12:15 (0:18) |
12:15 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Josh Ross | Fr | Nevada Union | 11:58 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | Brandon Hurd | Fr | Jesuit | 12:02 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Santiago Ruiz | Fr | Gregori | 12:07 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Jordan Rahe | Fr | Jesuit | 12:08 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Juan Guerrero | Fr | Armijo | 12:09 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Aaron Castaneto | Fr | Lodi | 12:09 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Michael Ruiz | Fr | Sheldon | 12:12 | 5:49 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Bonnifield | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 12:18 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Luke Adel | Fr | Kennedy | 12:20 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Carson Mccall | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Tyler Delhaye | Fr | Lodi | 12:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Kevin Wells | Fr | Jesuit | 12:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | David Vincent | Fr | Jesuit | 12:27 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Ethan Encelewski | Fr | Folsom | 12:28 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Austin Mellick | Fr | Sheldon | 12:29 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Kyle Young | Fr | Jesuit | 12:32 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Peter Vo | Fr | Lodi | 12:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | Wade Kiesow | Fr | Folsom | 12:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Nate Oriarte | Fr | Armijo | 12:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
30 | Cole Baer | Fr | Jesuit | 12:44 | 6:04 | |||||||
31 | Drew Kiesow | Fr | Folsom | 12:45 | 6:04 | |||||||
32 | Cole Kizer | Fr | Armijo | 12:45 | 6:04 | |||||||
33 | Jackson Meyers | Fr | Folsom | 12:47 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Tyler Davis | Fr | Lodi | 12:47 | 6:05 | |||||||
35 | Perry Winsor | Fr | Davis Sr. | 12:48 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Aaron Boggs | Fr | Armijo | 12:49 | 6:06 | |||||||
37 | James Angel | Fr | Lodi | 12:50 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | Michael Emerson | Fr | Armijo | 12:51 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Evan King | Fr | Davis Sr. | 12:58 | 6:10 | |||||||
40 | Elliot Raskin | Fr | Jesuit | 13:01 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Alex Stoltman | Fr | Lodi | 13:02 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Alejandro Vera | Fr | Armijo | 13:11 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Sylus Krall | Fr | Davis Sr. | 13:12 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Baxter Whittemore | Fr | Davis Sr. | 13:17 | 6:20 | |||||||
45 | Jackson Looney | Fr | Davis Sr. | 13:17 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Erik Ebert | Fr | Lodi | 13:18 | 6:20 | |||||||
47 | Waqar Ahmed | Fr | Folsom | 13:19 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Grayson Mckim | Fr | Davis Sr. | 13:22 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Wyatt Vaccaro | Fr | Folsom | 13:26 | 6:24 | |||||||
50 | Chris Hatch | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:35 | 6:28 | 6/7 | 7/8 | 6/6 | 13:54 (0:19) |
13:54 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Nicholas Weil | Fr | Folsom | 14:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
52 | Adrien Bourassa | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:34 | 6:56 | 7/7 | 8/8 | 6/6 | 14:50 (0:16) |
14:50 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
58:45 11:45 5:36 |
23 | Bret Henkel Fr 11:15 5:21 1 |
Justin Lack Fr 11:47 5:37 4 |
Hayden Low Fr 11:49 5:38 5 |
Joseph Lowenstein Fr 11:57 5:41 6 |
Benjamin Blankenburg Fr 11:57 5:41 7 |
Chris Hatch Fr 13:35 6:28 40 |
Adrien Bourassa Fr 14:34 6:56 42 |
2 | Jesuit 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
61:33 12:19 5:52 |
60 | Brandon Hurd Fr 12:02 5:44 8 |
Jordan Rahe Fr 12:08 5:47 9 |
Kevin Wells Fr 12:24 5:54 13 |
David Vincent Fr 12:27 5:56 14 |
Kyle Young Fr 12:32 5:58 16 |
Cole Baer Fr 12:44 6:04 20 |
Elliot Raskin Fr 13:01 6:12 30 |
3 | Armijo 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:11 |
61:56 12:23 5:54 |
80 | Zakari Wahid Fr 11:38 5:32 3 |
Juan Guerrero Fr 12:09 5:47 10 |
Nate Oriarte Fr 12:35 6:00 19 |
Cole Kizer Fr 12:45 6:04 22 |
Aaron Boggs Fr 12:49 6:06 26 |
Michael Emerson Fr 12:51 6:07 28 |
Alejandro Vera Fr 13:11 6:17 32 |
4 | Lodi 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:41 |
62:44 12:33 5:58 |
91 | Aaron Castaneto Fr 12:09 5:47 11 |
Tyler Delhaye Fr 12:24 5:54 12 |
Peter Vo Fr 12:34 5:59 17 |
Tyler Davis Fr 12:47 6:05 24 |
James Angel Fr 12:50 6:07 27 |
Alex Stoltman Fr 13:02 6:12 31 |
Erik Ebert Fr 13:18 6:20 36 |
5 | Folsom 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:51 |
63:53 12:47 6:05 |
114 | Ethan Encelewski Fr 12:28 5:56 15 |
Wade Kiesow Fr 12:34 5:59 18 |
Drew Kiesow Fr 12:45 6:04 21 |
Jackson Meyers Fr 12:47 6:05 23 |
Waqar Ahmed Fr 13:19 6:20 37 |
Wyatt Vaccaro Fr 13:26 6:24 39 |
Nicholas Weil Fr 14:05 6:42 41 |
6 | Davis Sr. 2-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:48 |
63:44 12:45 6:04 |
123 | Sam Blakewell Fr 11:29 5:28 2 |
Perry Winsor Fr 12:48 6:06 25 |
Evan King Fr 12:58 6:10 29 |
Sylus Krall Fr 13:12 6:17 33 |
Baxter Whittemore Fr 13:17 6:20 34 |
Jackson Looney Fr 13:17 6:20 35 |
Grayson Mckim Fr 13:22 6:22 38 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.