Bella Vista Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/18/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrien Bourassa Fr F/S 15:55.3 7:35 2.1 146/188 10/12 21/23 5/9
Benjamin Blankenburg Fr F/S 12:18.94 5:52 2.1 7/188 2/12 3/23 2/24
Benjamin Sharer So F/S 12:27.6 5:56 2.1 13/188 4/12 8/23 1/20 13:16
(0:48,6.0)
13:04
(0:36,4.6)
13:04
(0:36,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bret Henkel Fr V 17:53.22 5:53 3.04 37/189 3/6 3/6 7/28
Casey Zundel Fr F/S 18:31.85 8:49 2.1 164/188 11/12 22/23 6/8
Chad Mowers So F/S 12:47.72 6:06 2.1 29/188 5/12 9/23 1/19
Chris Hatch Fr F/S 14:39.01 6:59 2.1 116/188 9/12 19/23 4/11
Connor Marotte Sr V 17:19.82 5:42 3.04 17/189 2/6 2/6 4/29 17:39
(0:20,1.9)
16:45 16:45 You ROCK! (LY)
Dade Weaver Fr F/S 19:25.69 9:15 2.1 168/188 12/12 23/23 3/5
Dayton Miers So F/S 13:03.84 6:13 2.1 36/188 6/12 13/23 1/17
Drew Childs Sr V 16:15.58 5:21 3.04 4/189 1/6 1/6 3/30 16:27
(0:12,1.2)
16:23
(0:07,0.8)
16:23
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Erik Lauritzen Sr JV 12:51.53 6:07 2.1 27/189 5/11 10/23 3/18
Franco Ghadiri Sr JV 13:40.42 6:31 2.1 67/189 10/11 18/23 1/8
Garrett Schmidt Sr V 19:05.2 6:17 3.04 94/189 5/6 5/6 9/24 19:29
(0:24,2.0)
18:31 18:31 You ROCK! (LY)
Hayden Low Fr F/S 12:04.31 5:45 2.1 4/188 1/12 2/23 3/25
Hunter Childs Jr JV 12:03.98 5:45 2.1 4/189 1/11 1/23 4/27
Jason Kuphaldt So F/S 13:30.2 6:26 2.1 64/188 8/12 17/23 1/11 13:54
(0:24,2.9)
13:28 13:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Jeff Cho Jr JV 13:08.08 6:15 2.1 44/189 8/11 14/23 1/11
Jesse Smith Jr JV 12:25.67 5:55 2.1 9/189 3/11 5/23 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jonathan Gow Sr V 19:38.77 6:28 3.04 118/189 6/6 6/6 8/21 18:15 17:59 17:59
Joseph Lowenstein Fr F/S 12:27.19 5:56 2.1 12/188 3/12 7/23 1/21
Joshua Sebilla Sr JV 13:09.9 6:16 2.1 48/189 9/11 15/23 1/9 13:29
(0:19,2.4)
13:29
(0:19,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Justin Lack Fr V 18:17.05 6:01 3.04 56/189 4/6 4/6 6/28
Keegan Worcester Sr JV 12:26.96 5:56 2.1 10/189 4/11 6/23 1/19 13:01
(0:34,4.4)
13:01
(0:34,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kyle Sunzeri Sr JV 12:59.31 6:11 2.1 32/189 6/11 11/23 3/17 13:11
(0:12,1.5)
12:49 You ROCK! (LR)
Nathaniel Slaughter So F/S 13:16.43 6:19 2.1 44/188 7/12 16/23 1/15
Neema Moeini-Rastegar Sr JV 15:00.76 7:09 2.1 132/189 11/11 20/23 3/6
Scott Kuphaldt Sr JV 12:22.55 5:54 2.1 8/189 2/11 4/23 3/24 12:08 12:08
Travis York Sr JV 12:59.76 6:11 2.1 33/189 7/11 12/23 1/14 12:16 12:16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/24 88:51
2:50
3.04 5:51 5:21 6:17 192 5:22 90:15
(1:24,1.6)
84:39 83:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Drew Childs (4), Connor Marotte (16), Bret Henkel (36), Justin Lack (52), Garrett Schmidt (84)
JV 1st 5 1/18 62:11
0:48
2.1 5:55 5:45 6:07 53 5:55 Hunter Childs (3), Scott Kuphaldt (7), Jesse Smith (8), Keegan Worcester (9), Erik Lauritzen (26)
JV 2nd 5 1/8 65:57
0:41
2.1 6:17 6:11 6:31 33 6:17 Kyle Sunzeri (3), Travis York (4), Jeff Cho (6), Joshua Sebilla (7), Franco Ghadiri (13)
F/S 1st 5 1/19 62:06
0:43
2.1 5:55 5:45 6:06 60 5:55 62:11
(0:05,0.1)
60:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Hayden Low (4), Benjamin Blankenburg (7), Joseph Lowenstein (11), Benjamin Sharer (12), Chad Mowers (26)
F/S 2nd 5 2/9 70:25
2:51
2.1 6:42 6:13 7:35 74 6:35 67:23 66:01 Dayton Miers (1), Nathaniel Slaughter (2), Jason Kuphaldt (6), Chris Hatch (25), Adrien Bourassa (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Psalm Ocampo Sr Clovis North 15:54.36 5:14
2 Chris Goertzen Sr Clovis North 15:54.82 5:14
3 Kai Benedict Sr McQueen 16:03.02 5:17
4 Drew Childs Sr Bella Vista 16:15.58 5:21 1/6 1/6 3/30 16:27
(0:12)
16:23
(0:07)
16:23
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Connor Ross Sr McQueen 16:16.19 5:21
6 Myles Delgado Sr Clovis North 16:29.03 5:25
7 Danahel Carbajal Sr Clovis North 16:31.93 5:26
8 Henry Weisberg So McQueen 16:33.47 5:27
9 Cameron Nolen So Clovis North 16:44.77 5:31
10 Kyle Hawk Sr Napa 16:50.82 5:33
11 Gregory Gephart Sr McQueen 16:55.03 5:34
12 Zach Mckeever Sr Lincoln (S) 17:01.68 5:36
13 Logan Bertz Jr Del Oro 17:05.43 5:37
14 Joel Giordano Jr Sheldon 17:10.58 5:39
15 Moses Wolfe-polgar Sr Del Oro 17:11.99 5:39
16 Riaz Tyler Sr McQueen 17:14.01 5:40
17 Connor Marotte Sr Bella Vista 17:19.82 5:42 2/6 2/6 4/29 17:39
(0:20)
16:45 16:45 You ROCK! (LY)
18 Derek Dokter So Sheldon 17:21.67 5:43
19 Arturo Sotomayor Sr Roseville 17:23.32 5:43
20 Nick Galletti Sr Spanish Springs 17:23.54 5:43
21 Robert Williams So Woodcreek 17:23.71 5:43
22 John Tesmer Fr Clovis North 17:24.74 5:44
23 James Garcia Jr Stagg 17:24.92 5:44
24 Gabriel Logan So Clovis North 17:28.01 5:45
25 Austin Sommers Jr Elk Grove 17:28.21 5:45
26 Andrew Skoy So Shasta 17:28.38 5:45
27 Rohan Saini Sr Armijo 17:29.28 5:45
28 Riley Davis Sr Shasta 17:31.66 5:46
29 Austin Smith Jr Sheldon 17:36.5 5:48
30 Juan Martinez Jr Armijo 17:39.7 5:49
31 Kyle Faulkner Sr Franklin (EG) 17:40.34 5:49
32 Samuel Grafe Jr Shasta 17:43.87 5:50
33 Gunnar Gollnick Jr Del Oro 17:47.65 5:51
34 Luis Grijalva So Armijo 17:48.57 5:52
35 Luis Romo Sr Woodcreek 17:49.59 5:52
36 Matthew Webster Sr Armijo 17:50.05 5:52
37 Bret Henkel Fr Bella Vista 17:53.22 5:53 3/6 3/6 7/28
38 Jared Webster Sr Armijo 17:53.68 5:53
39 Andrew Caudle Sr Sheldon 17:56.27 5:54
40 Gustavo Ortiz Sr Monterey Trail 17:59.01 5:55
41 Alex Riggsby So Damonte Ranch 18:00.15 5:55
42 Shane Marshall So Ponderosa 18:00.68 5:55
43 Zachary Caudle Sr Sheldon 18:02.57 5:56
44 Jacob Spencer Jr Tracy 18:02.95 5:56
45 Jordan Jones Jr McQueen 18:03.21 5:56
46 Kyler Ostenberg Jr Del Oro 18:05.69 5:57
47 Duncan O'brien Sr McQueen 18:06.84 5:58
48 Joe Shanahan Sr Del Oro 18:08.52 5:58
49 Ben Wilburn Sr Woodcreek 18:09.15 5:58
50 Danny Falcao Jr Tracy 18:12.91 6:00
51 Randy Pietersen Jr Elk Grove 18:13.26 6:00
52 Antar Gonzales Jr Kennedy 18:15.39 6:00
53 Anthony Hudson Jr Kimball 18:15.7 6:00
54 Jaxon Clausen So Ponderosa 18:15.99 6:01
55 Ian Van Rensselaer Jr Carson 18:16.23 6:01
56 Justin Lack Fr Bella Vista 18:17.05 6:01 4/6 4/6 6/28
57 Matt Simons So Sheldon 18:19.17 6:02
58 Sito Prado Sr Napa 18:19.92 6:02
59 Karl Colina Sr Del Oro 18:20.84 6:02
60 Derek Parker So Woodcreek 18:22.09 6:03
61 Mathew Ramsdell Sr Laguna Creek 18:22.4 6:03
62 Brent Hunter Jr Shasta 18:22.75 6:03
63 Trenton Macktinger Fr Del Oro 18:25.94 6:04
64 Matthew Seefeldt Jr Roseville 18:26.54 6:04
65 Scott Seno Jr Elk Grove 18:27.46 6:04
66 Zach Soohoo Sr Franklin (EG) 18:28.38 6:05
67 Wyatt Cartier Sr Carson 18:29.44 6:05
68 Max Richmond So Shasta 18:29.95 6:05
69 Tyler Becco Jr Kennedy 18:30.42 6:05
70 Landon Farnworth So Woodcreek 18:30.94 6:05
71 Stephen Gibson Sr Monterey Trail 18:33.21 6:06
72 Spencer Carlile Jr McQueen 18:34.39 6:07
73 Blake Amado Jr Roseville 18:36.4 6:07
74 Isaiah Mullins Sr Damonte Ranch 18:36.61 6:07
75 Camden Scott Jr Elk Grove 18:37.38 6:08
76 Waih Truong Jr Monterey Trail 18:39.39 6:08
77 Hunter Sellers Jr Stagg 18:41.39 6:09
78 Joshua Rodriguez So Spanish Springs 18:45.18 6:10
79 Hunter Beadell Fr Spanish Springs 18:45.43 6:10
80 Nikolas Aguilar Jr McQueen 18:46.25 6:10
81 Kyle Kwong Jr Elk Grove 18:46.52 6:11
82 Garrett Miller So Franklin (EG) 18:49.98 6:12
83 Jacob Jauregui So Vacaville 18:52.98 6:13
84 Brad Pickett Sr Woodcreek 18:54.4 6:13
85 Drew Gee Jr Del Oro 18:55.5 6:14
86 Israel Rivera Jr Monterey Trail 18:57.78 6:14
87 Spencer Gray Sr Woodcreek 18:59.64 6:15
88 Sebastian Lopez Sr Damonte Ranch 19:00.88 6:15
89 Lucas Cossette Jr Lincoln (S) 19:01.36 6:15
90 David Morales Sr Stagg 19:01.85 6:16
91 Beau Retzer Sr Spanish Springs 19:02.16 6:16
92 Michael Liken Sr Carson 19:02.54 6:16
93 Rjhun Rimon Sr Damonte Ranch 19:03.36 6:16
94 Garrett Schmidt Sr Bella Vista 19:05.2 6:17 5/6 5/6 9/24 19:29
(0:24)
18:31 18:31 You ROCK! (LY)
95 Eric Chapman Sr Monterey Trail 19:06.14 6:17
96 Brayden Leach Jr Roseville 19:07.32 6:17
97 Jc Flor Jr McQueen 19:07.53 6:17
98 Tony Zortman Fr Woodcreek 19:07.82 6:18
99 Fernando Carrasco Sr Kimball 19:09.39 6:18
100 Kobe Tuck Jr Vacaville 19:10.11 6:18
101 Zach Seminer So Roseville 19:12.73 6:19
102 Robert Sabino Jr Ponderosa 19:14.52 6:20
103 Cooper Park-thomas So Shasta 19:14.89 6:20
104 Daniel Goold Sr Woodcreek 19:18.77 6:21
105 Stephen Lamera Jr Franklin (EG) 19:21.57 6:22
106 Jacob Stevens-cain Jr Lincoln (S) 19:24.46 6:23
107 Ethan Veslenio Sr Franklin (EG) 19:25.19 6:23
108 Sean Stratton Jr Vacaville 19:26.24 6:24
109 Joey Ramirez Jr. Jr Franklin (S) 19:26.62 6:24
110 Raymundo Bravo Sr Franklin (S) 19:26.81 6:24
111 Ryan Azcarate Jr Spanish Springs 19:31.17 6:25
112 Daniel Thweatt Jr River City 19:34.48 6:26
113 Konnor Vanworth So Carson 19:35.5 6:27
114 Liang Chin Su Sr Vacaville 19:35.81 6:27
115 Evan Savage Sr Tracy 19:37.25 6:27
116 Dillon Ryder So Vacaville 19:38.13 6:28
117 Blake Na Sr Vacaville 19:38.52 6:28
118 Jonathan Gow Sr Bella Vista 19:38.77 6:28 6/6 6/6 8/21 18:15 17:59 17:59
119 Angelo Cabuang Jr Lincoln (S) 19:39.4 6:28
120 Karmveer Atwal Jr Laguna Creek 19:42.38 6:29
121 Alex Ly So Woodcreek 19:42.87 6:29
122 Tyler Wood-mccormick Fr Spanish Springs 19:44.8 6:30
123 Patrick Callaghan Sr Napa 19:45.16 6:30
124 Herman Blom Sr Roseville 19:45.4 6:30
125 Marc Arteaga Sr Del Oro 19:45.6 6:30
126 Alex Johnson Sr Ponderosa 19:46.61 6:30
127 Noe Lopez Sr Laguna Creek 19:47.51 6:31
128 Matt Oakland Sr Laguna Creek 19:48.17 6:31
129 Jerome Santiago Sr River Valley 19:54.82 6:33
130 Nick Tower So Damonte Ranch 19:56.39 6:34
131 Christian Taylor Fr Ponderosa 19:56.81 6:34
132 Caleb Rhodes Sr Ponderosa 19:57.14 6:34
133 Ryan Regier So Damonte Ranch 19:58.16 6:34
134 Jackson Nemitz Sr Elk Grove 19:59.02 6:34
135 Kevin Lam Sr Monterey Trail 20:00.62 6:35
136 Spencer Lachman Sr Woodcreek 20:01.13 6:35
137 Phillip Van Sr Monterey Trail 20:14.78 6:40
138 Kunal Patel Jr Lincoln (S) 20:22.19 6:42
139 Gabriel Stultz Sr River Valley 20:22.96 6:42
140 Jacob Windham So Vacaville 20:23.77 6:43
141 Garrett Seno Jr Elk Grove 20:24.65 6:43
142 Dajuan Silva Sr Vacaville 20:26.27 6:43
143 Anthony Vasquez Jr Franklin (S) 20:26.91 6:44
144 Thailer Stroud Sr Beyer 20:28.65 6:44
145 Rishard Ashimi Sr River Valley 20:31.14 6:45
146 Roger Liu Sr Franklin (EG) 20:31.64 6:45
147 Paxton Wong Sr Franklin (EG) 20:33.75 6:46
148 Ernesto Valencia So Stagg 20:37.88 6:47
149 Ben Alto Sr Laguna Creek 20:40.02 6:48
150 James Womack Jr Kennedy 20:43.99 6:49
151 Nathan Robertson Jr Franklin (EG) 20:46.22 6:50
152 Carson Webb So Ponderosa 20:58.01 6:54
153 Brett Hertzler So Damonte Ranch 21:02.62 6:55
154 David Montalvo Sr Roseville 21:03.5 6:56
155 So Her Sr Stagg 21:04.11 6:56
156 Gabriel Enriquez Jr Lincoln (S) 21:05.96 6:56
157 Craig Postlewaite Fr Spanish Springs 21:08.15 6:57
158 Samuel Werrbach Jr Yuba City 21:08.49 6:57
159 Eric Wei Jr Lincoln (S) 21:30.58 7:05
160 Paul Valdez Sr Kimball 21:31.68 7:05
161 Harprabhjot Singh Sr River Valley 21:36.88 7:07
162 Conner Smith Sr Beyer 21:37.09 7:07
163 John Perez Jr Beyer 21:50.62 7:11
164 Taariq Jensen Jr Kennedy 21:57.34 7:13
165 Jonah Eisenberg Sr Napa 22:12.08 7:18
166 Christian Rosas Jr Chavez 22:16.04 7:19
167 Christopher Miranda Jr Kimball 22:36.54 7:26
168 Joel Mejia Jr Kimball 22:36.91 7:26
169 Angel Sanchez Jr Chavez 22:44.47 7:29
170 Julio Sandaril Jr Franklin (S) 22:46.42 7:29
171 Anthony Wong Sr Kennedy 22:56.63 7:33
172 Vincente Arburua Sr Stagg 23:08.97 7:37
173 Andre Ignatesko So River City 23:44.26 7:49
174 Eliseo George Jr Beyer 23:50.03 7:50
175 Franklin Barcinas Sr Franklin (S) 24:13.73 7:58
176 Dario Calderon Jr Kimball 24:15.47 7:59
177 Sunny Cheema Sr Franklin (S) 24:19.54 8:00
178 Rafael Zanabria Jr Kennedy 24:46.19 8:09
179 Dylan Howell Jr Beyer 24:50 8:10
180 Jesus Moreno Sr Chavez 24:53.84 8:11
181 Darian Wong Sr Kennedy 24:59.82 8:13
182 Dennis Ford Jr Beyer 25:59.09 8:33
183 Jesus De La Paz Sr Kimball 26:49.62 8:49
184 Fernando Ibanez Sr Franklin (S) 27:18.41 8:59
185 Criztoval Alatorre Jr Franklin (S) 27:46.56 9:08
186 Joseph Sealey Jr Chavez 27:46.91 9:08
187 Brenden Carey Sr Roseville 29:46 9:48
188 Christopherlee Bal Sr Tracy 31:07.64 10:14
189 Jeremy Scott Sr Chavez 33:48.55 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
81:35
16:19
5:22
25 Psalm Ocampo
Sr
15:54
5:14
1
Chris Goertzen
Sr
15:55
5:14
2
Myles Delgado
Sr
16:29
5:25
6
Danahel Carbajal
Sr
16:32
5:26
7
Cameron Nolen
So
16:45
5:31
9
John Tesmer
Fr
17:25
5:44
21
Gabriel Logan
So
17:28
5:45
23
2 McQueen
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
83:02
16:36
5:28
41 Kai Benedict
Sr
16:03
5:17
3
Connor Ross
Sr
16:16
5:21
5
Henry Weisberg
So
16:33
5:27
8
Gregory Gephart
Sr
16:55
5:34
10
Riaz Tyler
Sr
17:14
5:40
15
Jordan Jones
Jr
18:03
5:56
43
Duncan O'brien
Sr
18:07
5:58
45
3 Sheldon
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:52
88:08
17:38
5:48
138 Joel Giordano
Jr
17:11
5:39
13
Derek Dokter
So
17:22
5:43
17
Austin Smith
Jr
17:37
5:48
28
Andrew Caudle
Sr
17:56
5:54
38
Zachary Caudle
Sr
18:03
5:56
42
Matt Simons
So
18:19
6:02
53




4 Del Oro
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
88:19
17:40
5:49
148 Logan Bertz
Jr
17:05
5:37
12
Moses Wolfe-polgar
Sr
17:12
5:39
14
Gunnar Gollnick
Jr
17:48
5:51
32
Kyler Ostenberg
Jr
18:06
5:57
44
Joe Shanahan
Sr
18:09
5:58
46
Karl Colina
Sr
18:21
6:02
54
Trenton Macktinger
Fr
18:26
6:04
58
5 Armijo
13-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:24
88:41
17:44
5:50
160 Rohan Saini
Sr
17:29
5:45
26
Juan Martinez
Jr
17:40
5:49
29
Luis Grijalva
So
17:49
5:52
33
Matthew Webster
Sr
17:50
5:52
35
Jared Webster
Sr
17:54
5:53
37








6 Bella Vista
3-3-3-5-6
Gap: 2:50
88:51
17:46
5:51
192 Drew Childs
Sr
16:16
5:21
4
Connor Marotte
Sr
17:20
5:42
16
Bret Henkel
Fr
17:53
5:53
36
Justin Lack
Fr
18:17
6:01
52
Garrett Schmidt
Sr
19:05
6:17
84
Jonathan Gow
Sr
19:39
6:28
102




Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
7 Shasta
12-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:02
89:37
17:55
5:54
202 Andrew Skoy
So
17:28
5:45
25
Riley Davis
Sr
17:32
5:46
27
Samuel Grafe
Jr
17:44
5:50
31
Brent Hunter
Jr
18:23
6:03
57
Max Richmond
So
18:30
6:05
62
Cooper Park-thomas
So
19:15
6:20
91




8 Woodcreek
9-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:07
90:15
18:03
5:56
220 Robert Williams
So
17:24
5:43
20
Luis Romo
Sr
17:50
5:52
34
Ben Wilburn
Sr
18:09
5:58
47
Derek Parker
So
18:22
6:03
55
Landon Farnworth
So
18:31
6:05
64
Brad Pickett
Sr
18:54
6:13
76
Spencer Gray
Sr
19:00
6:15
78
9 Elk Grove
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:18
91:33
18:19
6:01
273 Austin Sommers
Jr
17:28
5:45
24
Randy Pietersen
Jr
18:13
6:00
48
Scott Seno
Jr
18:27
6:04
60
Camden Scott
Jr
18:37
6:08
68
Kyle Kwong
Jr
18:47
6:11
73
Jackson Nemitz
Sr
19:59
6:34
114
Garrett Seno
Jr
20:25
6:43
119
10 Roseville
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:49
92:46
18:33
6:06
318 Arturo Sotomayor
Sr
17:23
5:43
18
Matthew Seefeldt
Jr
18:27
6:04
59
Blake Amado
Jr
18:36
6:07
66
Brayden Leach
Jr
19:07
6:17
86
Zach Seminer
So
19:13
6:19
89
Herman Blom
Sr
19:45
6:30
106
David Montalvo
Sr
21:04
6:56
129
11 Monterey Trail
15-16-13-12-11
Gap: 1:07
93:16
18:39
6:08
335 Gustavo Ortiz
Sr
17:59
5:55
39
Stephen Gibson
Sr
18:33
6:06
65
Waih Truong
Jr
18:39
6:08
69
Israel Rivera
Jr
18:58
6:14
77
Eric Chapman
Sr
19:06
6:17
85
Kevin Lam
Sr
20:01
6:35
115
Phillip Van
Sr
20:15
6:40
116
12 Spanish Springs
8-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:08
93:27
18:41
6:09
342 Nick Galletti
Sr
17:24
5:43
19
Joshua Rodriguez
So
18:45
6:10
71
Hunter Beadell
Fr
18:45
6:10
72
Beau Retzer
Sr
19:02
6:16
82
Ryan Azcarate
Jr
19:31
6:25
98
Tyler Wood-mccormick
Fr
19:45
6:30
105
Craig Postlewaite
Fr
21:08
6:57
132
13 Franklin (EG)
14-12-12-13-13
Gap: 1:45
93:45
18:45
6:10
351 Kyle Faulkner
Sr
17:40
5:49
30
Zach Soohoo
Sr
18:28
6:05
61
Garrett Miller
So
18:50
6:12
74
Stephen Lamera
Jr
19:22
6:22
92
Ethan Veslenio
Sr
19:25
6:23
94
Roger Liu
Sr
20:32
6:45
122
Paxton Wong
Sr
20:34
6:46
123
14 Damonte Ranch
16-17-17-14-14
Gap: 1:56
94:37
18:55
6:14
379 Alex Riggsby
So
18:00
5:55
40
Isaiah Mullins
Sr
18:37
6:07
67
Sebastian Lopez
Sr
19:01
6:15
79
Rjhun Rimon
Sr
19:03
6:16
83
Nick Tower
So
19:56
6:34
110
Ryan Regier
So
19:58
6:34
113
Brett Hertzler
So
21:03
6:55
128
15 Ponderosa
17-14-15-16-15
Gap: 1:56
95:15
19:03
6:16
400 Shane Marshall
So
18:01
5:55
41
Jaxon Clausen
So
18:16
6:01
51
Robert Sabino
Jr
19:15
6:20
90
Alex Johnson
Sr
19:47
6:30
107
Christian Taylor
Fr
19:57
6:34
111
Caleb Rhodes
Sr
19:57
6:34
112
Carson Webb
So
20:58
6:54
127
16 Lincoln (S)
4-12-16-15-16
Gap: 3:21
95:29
19:06
6:17
404 Zach Mckeever
Sr
17:02
5:36
11
Lucas Cossette
Jr
19:01
6:15
80
Jacob Stevens-cain
Jr
19:24
6:23
93
Angelo Cabuang
Jr
19:39
6:28
103
Kunal Patel
Jr
20:22
6:42
117
Gabriel Enriquez
Jr
21:06
6:56
131
Eric Wei
Jr
21:31
7:05
133
17 Stagg
10-14-13-17-17
Gap: 3:39
96:50
19:22
6:22
427 James Garcia
Jr
17:25
5:44
22
Hunter Sellers
Jr
18:41
6:09
70
David Morales
Sr
19:02
6:16
81
Ernesto Valencia
So
20:38
6:47
124
So Her
Sr
21:04
6:56
130
Vincente Arburua
Sr
23:09
7:37
144




18 Vacaville
21-21-19-18-18
Gap: 0:45
96:43
19:21
6:22
457 Jacob Jauregui
So
18:53
6:13
75
Kobe Tuck
Jr
19:10
6:18
88
Sean Stratton
Jr
19:26
6:24
95
Liang Chin Su
Sr
19:36
6:27
99
Dillon Ryder
So
19:38
6:28
100
Blake Na
Sr
19:39
6:28
101
Jacob Windham
So
20:24
6:43
118
19 Laguna Creek
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 2:18
98:20
19:40
6:28
502 Mathew Ramsdell
Sr
18:22
6:03
56
Karmveer Atwal
Jr
19:42
6:29
104
Noe Lopez
Sr
19:48
6:31
108
Matt Oakland
Sr
19:48
6:31
109
Ben Alto
Sr
20:40
6:48
125








20 Kennedy
18-18-18-19-20
Gap: 4:41
102:24
20:29
6:44
518 Antar Gonzales
Jr
18:15
6:00
49
Tyler Becco
Jr
18:30
6:05
63
James Womack
Jr
20:44
6:49
126
Taariq Jensen
Jr
21:57
7:13
137
Anthony Wong
Sr
22:57
7:33
143
Rafael Zanabria
Jr
24:46
8:09
149
Darian Wong
Sr
25:00
8:13
152
21 Kimball
19-19-21-21-21
Gap: 4:21
104:10
20:50
6:51
550 Anthony Hudson
Jr
18:16
6:00
50
Fernando Carrasco
Sr
19:09
6:18
87
Paul Valdez
Sr
21:32
7:05
134
Christopher Miranda
Jr
22:37
7:26
139
Joel Mejia
Jr
22:37
7:26
140
Dario Calderon
Jr
24:15
7:59
147
Jesus De La Paz
Sr
26:50
8:49
154
22 Franklin (S)
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:47
106:20
21:16
7:00
601 Joey Ramirez Jr.
Jr
19:27
6:24
96
Raymundo Bravo
Sr
19:27
6:24
97
Anthony Vasquez
Jr
20:27
6:44
120
Julio Sandaril
Jr
22:46
7:29
142
Franklin Barcinas
Sr
24:14
7:58
146
Sunny Cheema
Sr
24:20
8:00
148
Fernando Ibanez
Sr
27:18
8:59
155
23 Beyer
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:21
112:36
22:31
7:24
687 Thailer Stroud
Sr
20:29
6:44
121
Conner Smith
Sr
21:37
7:07
135
John Perez
Jr
21:51
7:11
136
Eliseo George
Jr
23:50
7:50
145
Dylan Howell
Jr
24:50
8:10
150
Dennis Ford
Jr
25:59
8:33
153




24 Chavez
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 11:33
131:30
26:18
8:39
743 Christian Rosas
Jr
22:16
7:19
138
Angel Sanchez
Jr
22:44
7:29
141
Jesus Moreno
Sr
24:54
8:11
151
Joseph Sealey
Jr
27:47
9:08
156
Jeremy Scott
Sr
33:49
11:07
157








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson Mcilroy So Sonora 11:41.15 5:34
2 Benjamin Torvinen Jr McQueen 11:58.42 5:42
3 Miles Bean So Carson 12:03.74 5:45
4 Hunter Childs Jr Bella Vista 12:03.98 5:45 1/11 1/23 4/27
5 Dylan Saechao Jr Armijo 12:14.86 5:50
6 Cameron Remington Sr Armijo 12:15.78 5:50
7 Dakota Padilla Sr McQueen 12:19.73 5:52
8 Scott Kuphaldt Sr Bella Vista 12:22.55 5:54 2/11 4/23 3/24 12:08 12:08
9 Jesse Smith Jr Bella Vista 12:25.67 5:55 3/11 5/23 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Keegan Worcester Sr Bella Vista 12:26.96 5:56 4/11 6/23 1/19 13:01
(0:34)
13:01
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Jack Mezera Sr El Dorado 12:28.15 5:56
12 Jasper Navasca Sr Armijo 12:31.62 5:58
13 Axel Aceves So Placer 12:33.82 5:59
14 Nathaniel Smith Jr Placer 12:34.3 5:59
15 Sam Sindt So Placer 12:35.22 6:00
16 Timothy Ha Jr Armijo 12:39.74 6:02
17 Kenny Mcgivney Jr Del Oro 12:40.34 6:02
18 Donnie Williams Sr Placer 12:40.81 6:02
19 Dan Martin So Placer 12:41.1 6:02
20 Zachary Moffatt Sr Davis Sr. 12:41.38 6:03
21 Jeremy Brown So Placer 12:42.58 6:03
22 Ethan Reeder Sr El Dorado 12:43.47 6:04
23 Nickolas Smith Jr Del Oro 12:43.72 6:04
24 Ebon Turner Jr Armijo 12:44.09 6:04
25 Nathan Leyva Sr Davis Sr. 12:45.1 6:04
26 Joseph Gutierrez Jr Armijo 12:45.75 6:05
27 Erik Lauritzen Sr Bella Vista 12:51.53 6:07 5/11 10/23 3/18
28 David Wilson Jr Davis Sr. 12:51.9 6:08
29 Rodrigo Razo Jr Sheldon 12:52.92 6:08
30 Angel Lopez Sr Will C. Wood 12:54.36 6:09
31 Joel Kaderka Sr El Dorado 12:55.94 6:09
32 Kyle Sunzeri Sr Bella Vista 12:59.31 6:11 6/11 11/23 3/17 13:11
(0:12)
12:49 You ROCK! (LR)
33 Travis York Sr Bella Vista 12:59.76 6:11 7/11 12/23 1/14 12:16 12:16
34 Keith Pagulayan Jr Sheldon 12:59.96 6:11
35 Villy Chernioglo Jr Del Oro 13:00.95 6:12
36 Cesar Iturriaga Jr Armijo 13:01.26 6:12
37 Andres Lopez Jr Ponderosa 13:01.7 6:12
38 Logan Mead So Carson 13:03.72 6:13
39 Drew Rojo Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 13:03.99 6:13
40 Cameron Peeters Sr El Dorado 13:04.81 6:14
41 Chad Ferriera Jr Woodcreek 13:06.01 6:14
42 Will Hardin Jr Del Oro 13:07.02 6:15
43 Chet Bhatti Sr Sheldon 13:07.72 6:15
44 Jeff Cho Jr Bella Vista 13:08.08 6:15 8/11 14/23 1/11
45 Dylin Mclin Sr McQueen 13:08.73 6:16
46 Simon Hu Jr McQueen 13:08.93 6:16
47 David Kelley Jr Vacaville 13:09.32 6:16
48 Joshua Sebilla Sr Bella Vista 13:09.9 6:16 9/11 15/23 1/9 13:29
(0:19)
13:29
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Adam Raibley Jr Del Oro 13:12.96 6:18
50 Jasmine Singh Jr Armijo 13:13.44 6:18
51 Ryan Andersen Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 13:13.66 6:18
52 Colton Chamberlain Jr McQueen 13:14.75 6:18
53 Rj Ortega-neel Jr Franklin (EG) 13:15.47 6:19
54 Zachary Hancock Sr Vacaville 13:17.65 6:20
55 Lucas Porter So Placer 13:21.97 6:22
56 Tyler Powell Sr Davis Sr. 13:24.53 6:23
57 Anthony Wong Sr Placer 13:28.75 6:25
58 Jackson Lisec Jr Vacaville 13:30.76 6:26
59 Justin Smith Sr Will C. Wood 13:31.48 6:26
60 Chris Mason Jr Placer 13:31.69 6:27
61 Andre Escobar Sr Franklin (EG) 13:33.97 6:28
62 Blake Tinney Sr Ponderosa 13:35.89 6:29
63 Tolbert Kabali Fr Spanish Springs 13:36.44 6:29
64 Nick Joslin Jr North Tahoe 13:38.27 6:30
65 Edgar Lozoya So Armijo 13:39.75 6:30
66 Yaxin Shi Sr Franklin (EG) 13:40.2 6:31
67 Franco Ghadiri Sr Bella Vista 13:40.42 6:31 10/11 18/23 1/8
68 Jason Kirkpatrick Sr Lincoln (S) 13:41.39 6:31
69 Chris Ronco Sr Vacaville 13:44.44 6:33
70 Jeremiah Brown Sr Woodcreek 13:46.23 6:33
71 Ryan Eppolito Jr Incline 13:46.69 6:34
72 Hayden Morley Sr McQueen 13:47.19 6:34
73 Christopher Bob Jr Vacaville 13:47.44 6:34
74 John Lee So Lincoln (S) 13:47.69 6:34
75 Alex Lopez Jr Vacaville 13:48.05 6:34
76 Cameron Meteer Sr Del Oro 13:49.09 6:35
77 Nelson Bedient Jr Incline 13:49.84 6:35
78 Kyle Hamasaki Jr Del Oro 13:50.12 6:35
79 Claudio Aravena Sr Woodcreek 13:50.79 6:36
80 Henry Avila Sr East Union 13:51.03 6:36
81 Nevin Vo Sr Monterey Trail 13:51.26 6:36
82 Mason Hall Jr Ponderosa 13:51.85 6:36
83 Matthew Kolbl Jr Ponderosa 13:52.17 6:36
84 Curtis Alexander Sr Del Oro 13:52.43 6:36
85 Steven Campbell Jr Vacaville 13:52.92 6:37
86 Reece Canfield Fr Carson 13:53.45 6:37
87 Daniel Listiyo Sr Franklin (EG) 13:56.03 6:38
88 Jake Guida Sr Davis Sr. 13:56.33 6:38
89 Travis Nesmith So Sheldon 13:56.53 6:38
90 Steven Xu Fr Lincoln (S) 13:58.45 6:39
91 Andrew Minai So Davis Sr. 14:01.65 6:41
92 John Capps Sr El Dorado 14:03.27 6:42
93 Timothy Huynh Sr Franklin (EG) 14:05.25 6:43
94 Thomas Annuzzi Jr Vacaville 14:08.33 6:44
95 Enrique Garcia So Will C. Wood 14:11 6:45
96 Owen Hurley Jr Placer 14:11.5 6:45
97 Luis Acevedo Sr Davis Sr. 14:12.26 6:46
98 Jack Montgomery Jr Del Oro 14:14 6:47
99 Alex Ng Sr Franklin (EG) 14:14.78 6:47
100 Muhammad Eminic Sr Vacaville 14:16.2 6:48
101 Trevor Getreu Sr Franklin (EG) 14:17.76 6:48
102 Zaki Azizi Sr Franklin (EG) 14:18.5 6:49
103 Isaac Avalos Jr East Union 14:19.16 6:49
104 Garrett Gomez-nieto Jr Sheldon 14:20.71 6:50
105 Beyan Anthony Kekula Jr Monterey Trail 14:22.17 6:51
106 Hao Kieu Jr Monterey Trail 14:23.3 6:51
107 Issac Ssweanyana So Spanish Springs 14:24.1 6:51
108 Christian Moor Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 14:24.91 6:52
109 Jacob Smith Jr McQueen 14:25.68 6:52
110 Curtis Bramell Sr East Union 14:26.29 6:53
111 Jack Morris Sr Placer 14:26.87 6:53
112 Ben Lee Sr McQueen 14:28.01 6:53
113 Landon Mcbroom So Spanish Springs 14:28.87 6:54
114 Kevin Muerle Fr Will C. Wood 14:29.27 6:54
115 Milas Mills Sr Elk Grove 14:38.15 6:58
116 Angel Cornejo Sr Vacaville 14:38.96 6:59
117 Mason Beseler Jr Del Oro 14:40.74 6:59
118 Joshua Hyder Fr Ponderosa 14:41.51 7:00
119 Daniel Aguilera Jr Vacaville 14:41.99 7:00
120 Angad Singh Jr Sheldon 14:43.89 7:01
121 Alex Tan Sr Franklin (EG) 14:44.26 7:01
122 Harry Meyer Jr Carson 14:45.36 7:02
123 Reagan Liddon So Lincoln (S) 14:45.6 7:02
124 Brandon Pulley Sr Woodcreek 14:47.39 7:03
125 Leo Merle Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 14:48.68 7:03
126 Joey Mascarelli Sr East Union 14:50.61 7:04
127 John Stevenson Jr Placer 14:56.38 7:07
128 Brennan Peterman Fr Carson 14:58.17 7:08
129 Thomas Hart Jr Davis Sr. 14:58.86 7:08
130 Jon Desideri Sr Davis Sr. 14:59.24 7:08
131 Dave Meddin So Davis Sr. 15:00.35 7:09
132 Neema Moeini-Rastegar Sr Bella Vista 15:00.76 7:09 11/11 20/23 3/6
133 Miguel Ceja Jr East Union 15:02.84 7:10
134 Makscharip Yevloyev Sr Monterey Trail 15:06.22 7:12
135 Simon Fong Sr Benicia 15:06.56 7:12
136 Travis Wynn So Lincoln (S) 15:07.13 7:12
137 Andrew Dougherty Jr Lincoln (S) 15:07.47 7:12
138 Kyle Johnson So Lincoln (S) 15:07.68 7:12
139 Benjamin Goodbrake Sr Elk Grove 15:09.07 7:13
140 Jagdeep Lally Jr Monterey Trail 15:09.97 7:13
141 Kyle Rathbone Jr Del Oro 15:11.54 7:14
142 Sartaj Kandola Sr Woodcreek 15:13.04 7:15
143 Tim Baker Jr Woodcreek 15:13.32 7:15
144 Brian Nguyen Sr Franklin (EG) 15:15.74 7:16
145 Allen Liu Sr Monterey Trail 15:17.03 7:17
146 Johnathon Amaral Sr East Union 15:19.16 7:18
147 Edin Ochoa Sr Escalon 15:19.42 7:18
148 Hugorafael Chacon- Jr Sheldon 15:19.79 7:18
149 Ryan Advincula Sr Franklin (EG) 15:20.49 7:18
150 Drew Austin Jr North Tahoe 15:20.74 7:18
151 Timothy Holt Sr Will C. Wood 15:22.19 7:19
152 Jacob Martin Jr Vacaville 15:26.81 7:21
153 Fermin Uribe Jr Will C. Wood 15:27.4 7:22
154 Lan Apalategui Sr Carson 15:28.2 7:22
155 Robert Bush Fr Carson 15:31.64 7:24
156 Noah Mott Jr Del Oro 15:35.6 7:26
157 Aaron Pilkay Sr East Union 15:42.53 7:29
158 Maclean Ankhelyi Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 15:42.82 7:29
159 Jackson Nelson So Ponderosa 15:43.31 7:29
160 Aaron George So Vacaville 15:46.13 7:31
161 Nathan Arango Sr Spanish Springs 15:49.29 7:32
162 Mason Barberis Sr Escalon 15:51.83 7:33
163 Aaron Souksavath Jr East Union 15:52.18 7:33
164 Eric Stoutenburg Jr Del Oro 15:59.49 7:37
165 Jack Gabbard Jr Vacaville 16:00.17 7:37
166 Carlos Aguilera Fr Vacaville 16:02.64 7:38
167 Darrick Tran Jr Franklin (EG) 16:04.17 7:39
168 Antonio Rustin Jr Franklin (EG) 16:08.48 7:41
169 Sean-ray Flores Jr Monterey Trail 16:08.79 7:41
170 Austin Ramirez Jr Franklin (EG) 16:13.4 7:44
171 Irvin Herrera-miers Jr El Dorado 16:26.89 7:50
172 David Rodriguez Jr Armijo 16:31.8 7:52
173 Ryan Morgan So Vacaville 16:35.58 7:54
174 Chris Howley So Vacaville 16:38.07 7:55
175 Zachary Lorico Hertz Sr Davis Sr. 16:47.46 8:00
176 Keaton Boles Fr Vacaville 16:49.31 8:01
177 Jason Johal Sr Franklin (EG) 16:52.12 8:02
178 Benjamin Cotton Fr Lincoln (S) 16:55.75 8:04
179 Xavier Cuevas Jr East Union 17:03.4 8:07
180 Ian Tucker Sr Franklin (EG) 17:18.07 8:14
181 Kyle Powell Fr Davis Sr. 17:38.51 8:24
182 Alejo Castillon So Lincoln (S) 17:47.87 8:29
183 Eric Arauza Sr River City 18:07.2 8:38
184 Cristian Dorett Jr East Union 18:22.26 8:45
185 Nhily Nguyen Jr Monterey Trail 18:33.64 8:50
186 Hunter Rebeiro Jr Franklin (EG) 18:48.01 8:57
187 Michael Lavu Sr Benicia 18:56.46 9:01
188 John Xiong Jr Kennedy 21:07.72 10:04
189 Devin Harris Sr Woodcreek 21:07.72 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
62:11
12:26
5:55
53 Hunter Childs
Jr
12:04
5:45
3
Scott Kuphaldt
Sr
12:23
5:54
7
Jesse Smith
Jr
12:26
5:55
8
Keegan Worcester
Sr
12:27
5:56
9
Erik Lauritzen
Sr
12:52
6:07
26
Kyle Sunzeri
Sr
12:59
6:11
31
Travis York
Sr
13:00
6:11
32
2 Armijo
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
62:26
12:29
5:57
58 Dylan Saechao
Jr
12:15
5:50
4
Cameron Remington
Sr
12:16
5:50
5
Jasper Navasca
Sr
12:32
5:58
11
Timothy Ha
Jr
12:40
6:02
15
Ebon Turner
Jr
12:44
6:04
23
Joseph Gutierrez
Jr
12:46
6:05
25
Cesar Iturriaga
Jr
13:01
6:12
35
3 Placer
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:07
63:05
12:37
6:01
74 Axel Aceves
So
12:34
5:59
12
Nathaniel Smith
Jr
12:34
5:59
13
Sam Sindt
So
12:35
6:00
14
Donnie Williams
Sr
12:41
6:02
17
Dan Martin
So
12:41
6:02
18
Jeremy Brown
So
12:43
6:03
20
Lucas Porter
So
13:22
6:22
51
4 McQueen
1-1-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
63:51
12:46
6:05
142 Benjamin Torvinen
Jr
11:58
5:42
1
Dakota Padilla
Sr
12:20
5:52
6
Dylin Mclin
Sr
13:09
6:16
43
Simon Hu
Jr
13:09
6:16
44
Colton Chamberlain
Jr
13:15
6:18
48
Hayden Morley
Sr
13:47
6:34
61
Jacob Smith
Jr
14:26
6:52
90
5 Del Oro
7-6-7-6-5
Gap: 0:33
64:45
12:57
6:10
159 Kenny Mcgivney
Jr
12:40
6:02
16
Nickolas Smith
Jr
12:44
6:04
22
Villy Chernioglo
Jr
13:01
6:12
34
Will Hardin
Jr
13:07
6:15
41
Adam Raibley
Jr
13:13
6:18
46
Cameron Meteer
Sr
13:49
6:35
65
Kyle Hamasaki
Jr
13:50
6:35
66
6 El Dorado
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:35
65:16
13:03
6:13
179 Jack Mezera
Sr
12:28
5:56
10
Ethan Reeder
Sr
12:43
6:04
21
Joel Kaderka
Sr
12:56
6:09
30
Cameron Peeters
Sr
13:05
6:14
39
John Capps
Sr
14:03
6:42
79
Irvin Herrera-miers
Jr
16:27
7:50
120




7 Davis Sr.
8-8-6-7-7
Gap: 1:15
65:39
13:08
6:15
197 Zachary Moffatt
Sr
12:41
6:03
19
Nathan Leyva
Sr
12:45
6:04
24
David Wilson
Jr
12:52
6:08
27
Tyler Powell
Sr
13:25
6:23
52
Jake Guida
Sr
13:56
6:38
75
Andrew Minai
So
14:02
6:41
78
Luis Acevedo
Sr
14:12
6:46
82
8 Sheldon
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:28
67:18
13:28
6:25
265 Rodrigo Razo
Jr
12:53
6:08
28
Keith Pagulayan
Jr
13:00
6:11
33
Chet Bhatti
Sr
13:08
6:15
42
Travis Nesmith
So
13:57
6:38
76
Garrett Gomez-nieto
Jr
14:21
6:50
86
Angad Singh
Jr
14:44
7:01
94
Hugorafael Chacon-
Jr
15:20
7:18
111
9 Vacaville
14-13-10-9-9
Gap: 0:38
67:30
13:30
6:26
269 David Kelley
Jr
13:09
6:16
45
Zachary Hancock
Sr
13:18
6:20
50
Jackson Lisec
Jr
13:31
6:26
53
Chris Ronco
Sr
13:44
6:33
59
Christopher Bob
Jr
13:47
6:34
62
Alex Lopez
Jr
13:48
6:34
64
Steven Campbell
Jr
13:53
6:37
72
10 Carson
2-7-9-9-10
Gap: 2:54
68:44
13:45
6:33
307 Miles Bean
So
12:04
5:45
2
Logan Mead
So
13:04
6:13
37
Reece Canfield
Fr
13:53
6:37
73
Harry Meyer
Jr
14:45
7:02
95
Brennan Peterman
Fr
14:58
7:08
100
Lan Apalategui
Sr
15:28
7:22
114
Robert Bush
Fr
15:32
7:24
115
11 Franklin (EG)
15-15-11-12-11
Gap: 0:50
68:31
13:42
6:32
315 Rj Ortega-neel
Jr
13:15
6:19
49
Andre Escobar
Sr
13:34
6:28
55
Yaxin Shi
Sr
13:40
6:31
57
Daniel Listiyo
Sr
13:56
6:38
74
Timothy Huynh
Sr
14:05
6:43
80
Alex Ng
Sr
14:15
6:47
83
Trevor Getreu
Sr
14:18
6:48
84
12 Ponderosa
11-12-12-11-12
Gap: 1:40
69:03
13:49
6:35
326 Andres Lopez
Jr
13:02
6:12
36
Blake Tinney
Sr
13:36
6:29
56
Mason Hall
Jr
13:52
6:36
70
Matthew Kolbl
Jr
13:52
6:36
71
Joshua Hyder
Fr
14:42
7:00
93
Jackson Nelson
So
15:43
7:29
118




13 Will C. Wood
10-10-13-13-13
Gap: 2:28
70:28
14:06
6:43
368 Angel Lopez
Sr
12:54
6:09
29
Justin Smith
Sr
13:31
6:26
54
Enrique Garcia
So
14:11
6:45
81
Kevin Muerle
Fr
14:29
6:54
92
Timothy Holt
Sr
15:22
7:19
112
Fermin Uribe
Jr
15:27
7:22
113




14 Woodcreek
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:07
70:43
14:09
6:44
371 Chad Ferriera
Jr
13:06
6:14
40
Jeremiah Brown
Sr
13:46
6:33
60
Claudio Aravena
Sr
13:51
6:36
67
Brandon Pulley
Sr
14:47
7:03
97
Sartaj Kandola
Sr
15:13
7:15
107
Tim Baker
Jr
15:13
7:15
108
Devin Harris
Sr
21:08
10:04
121
15 Vista Del Lago (Fols
12-11-15-15-15
Gap: 2:39
71:14
14:15
6:47
389 Drew Rojo
Sr
13:04
6:13
38
Ryan Andersen
Sr
13:14
6:18
47
Christian Moor
Sr
14:25
6:52
89
Leo Merle
Jr
14:49
7:03
98
Maclean Ankhelyi
Sr
15:43
7:29
117








16 Lincoln (S)
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:26
71:20
14:16
6:48
397 Jason Kirkpatrick
Sr
13:41
6:31
58
John Lee
So
13:48
6:34
63
Steven Xu
Fr
13:58
6:39
77
Reagan Liddon
So
14:46
7:02
96
Travis Wynn
So
15:07
7:12
103
Andrew Dougherty
Jr
15:07
7:12
104
Kyle Johnson
So
15:08
7:12
105
17 East Union
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:12
72:30
14:30
6:54
444 Henry Avila
Sr
13:51
6:36
68
Isaac Avalos
Jr
14:19
6:49
85
Curtis Bramell
Sr
14:26
6:53
91
Joey Mascarelli
Sr
14:51
7:04
99
Miguel Ceja
Jr
15:03
7:10
101
Johnathon Amaral
Sr
15:19
7:18
110
Aaron Pilkay
Sr
15:43
7:29
116
18 Monterey Trail
18-18-17-18-18
Gap: 1:19
72:53
14:35
6:56
452 Nevin Vo
Sr
13:51
6:36
69
Beyan Anthony Kekula
Jr
14:22
6:51
87
Hao Kieu
Jr
14:23
6:51
88
Makscharip Yevloyev
Sr
15:06
7:12
102
Jagdeep Lally
Jr
15:10
7:13
106
Allen Liu
Sr
15:17
7:17
109
Sean-ray Flores
Jr
16:09
7:41
119
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
65:57
13:11
6:17
33 Kyle Sunzeri
Sr
12:59
6:11
3
Travis York
Sr
13:00
6:11
4
Jeff Cho
Jr
13:08
6:15
6
Joshua Sebilla
Sr
13:10
6:16
7
Franco Ghadiri
Sr
13:40
6:31
13
Neema Moeini-Rastegar
Sr
15:01
7:09
37




2 Placer
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:29
67:16
13:27
6:24
52 Jeremy Brown
So
12:43
6:03
1
Lucas Porter
So
13:22
6:22
9
Anthony Wong
Sr
13:29
6:25
10
Chris Mason
Jr
13:32
6:27
11
Owen Hurley
Jr
14:12
6:45
21
Jack Morris
Sr
14:27
6:53
28
John Stevenson
Jr
14:56
7:07
33
3 Armijo
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 3:46
69:12
13:50
6:35
74 Joseph Gutierrez
Jr
12:46
6:05
2
Cesar Iturriaga
Jr
13:01
6:12
5
Jasmine Singh
Jr
13:13
6:18
8
Edgar Lozoya
So
13:40
6:30
12
David Rodriguez
Jr
16:32
7:52
47








4 Del Oro
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
70:26
14:05
6:43
101 Cameron Meteer
Sr
13:49
6:35
15
Kyle Hamasaki
Jr
13:50
6:35
16
Curtis Alexander
Sr
13:52
6:36
17
Jack Montgomery
Jr
14:14
6:47
23
Mason Beseler
Jr
14:41
6:59
30
Kyle Rathbone
Jr
15:12
7:14
38
Noah Mott
Jr
15:36
7:26
43
5 Vacaville
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
70:44
14:09
6:44
106 Alex Lopez
Jr
13:48
6:34
14
Steven Campbell
Jr
13:53
6:37
18
Thomas Annuzzi
Jr
14:08
6:44
20
Muhammad Eminic
Sr
14:16
6:48
25
Angel Cornejo
Sr
14:39
6:59
29
Daniel Aguilera
Jr
14:42
7:00
31
Jacob Martin
Jr
15:27
7:21
42
6 Davis Sr.
6-6-6-7-6
Gap: 0:59
73:12
14:38
6:58
146 Andrew Minai
So
14:02
6:41
19
Luis Acevedo
Sr
14:12
6:46
22
Thomas Hart
Jr
14:59
7:08
34
Jon Desideri
Sr
14:59
7:08
35
Dave Meddin
So
15:00
7:09
36
Zachary Lorico Hertz
Sr
16:47
8:00
48
Kyle Powell
Fr
17:39
8:24
50
7 Franklin (EG)
7-7-7-6-7
Gap: 1:01
72:51
14:34
6:56
148 Alex Ng
Sr
14:15
6:47
24
Trevor Getreu
Sr
14:18
6:48
26
Zaki Azizi
Sr
14:19
6:49
27
Alex Tan
Sr
14:44
7:01
32
Brian Nguyen
Sr
15:16
7:16
39
Ryan Advincula
Sr
15:20
7:18
41
Darrick Tran
Jr
16:04
7:39
46
8 East Union
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:03
82:20
16:28
7:50
229 Johnathon Amaral
Sr
15:19
7:18
40
Aaron Pilkay
Sr
15:43
7:29
44
Aaron Souksavath
Jr
15:52
7:33
45
Xavier Cuevas
Jr
17:03
8:07
49
Cristian Dorett
Jr
18:22
8:45
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zakari Wahid Fr Armijo 11:37.71 5:32
2 Brendan Erwin So Armijo 11:39.77 5:33
3 Jordan Lawrence Fr Franklin (EG) 11:55.88 5:41
4 Hayden Low Fr Bella Vista 12:04.31 5:45 1/12 2/23 3/25
5 Jared Bingham So Beyer 12:11.33 5:48
6 Jake Mann So Del Oro 12:17.51 5:51
7 Benjamin Blankenburg Fr Bella Vista 12:18.94 5:52 2/12 3/23 2/24
8 Alex Batterton So Lincoln (S) 12:20.83 5:53
9 Mo Harrison So Tracy 12:22.73 5:54
10 Ryan Bonnifield Fr Lincoln (S) 12:23.09 5:54
11 Nate Montoya So Elk Grove 12:27.01 5:56
12 Joseph Lowenstein Fr Bella Vista 12:27.19 5:56 3/12 7/23 1/21
13 Benjamin Sharer So Bella Vista 12:27.6 5:56 4/12 8/23 1/20 13:16
(0:48)
13:04
(0:36)
13:04
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Noah Seto Fr Elk Grove 12:28.37 5:56
15 Alex Carey So Del Oro 12:29.39 5:57
16 Jupinder Parmar Fr Franklin (EG) 12:29.81 5:57
17 Austin Mellick Fr Sheldon 12:30.31 5:57
18 Pablo Bojorquez So Sheldon 12:31.14 5:58
19 Jalal Tyler Fr McQueen 12:33.11 5:59
20 Spencer Blatter Fr Del Oro 12:33.69 5:59
21 Michael Ruiz Fr Sheldon 12:35.15 6:00
22 Nathan Perez So Kimball 12:36.33 6:00
23 Andrew Anderson So Beyer 12:38.56 6:01
24 Raymond Lozano So Lincoln (S) 12:38.8 6:01
25 Alec Jamosmos So Lincoln (S) 12:42.25 6:03
26 Nick Cain So Laguna Creek 12:44.5 6:04
27 Aidan Carrigg Fr Roseville 12:45.98 6:05
28 Luke Adel Fr Kennedy 12:47.12 6:05
29 Chad Mowers So Bella Vista 12:47.72 6:06 5/12 9/23 1/19
30 Rumaldo Castro So Roseville 12:47.99 6:06
31 Juan Guerrero Fr Armijo 12:50.13 6:07
32 Cory Hagel So Laguna Creek 12:54.18 6:09
33 Nathan Ngo So Monterey Trail 12:55.72 6:09
34 Aiden Jukes Fr River Valley 12:59.17 6:11
35 Ben Lucca So Sheldon 12:59.39 6:11
36 Dayton Miers So Bella Vista 13:03.84 6:13 6/12 13/23 1/17
37 Trey Flores So Del Oro 13:04.12 6:13
38 Nathaniel Leong So Franklin (EG) 13:07.7 6:15
39 Jacob Demesa Fr Sheldon 13:10.07 6:16
40 Jonathan Joe So Kennedy 13:10.93 6:17
41 Robert Brock Fr Del Oro 13:11.6 6:17
42 Cole Kizer Fr Armijo 13:15.1 6:19
43 Aaron Boggs Fr Armijo 13:16 6:19
44 Nathaniel Slaughter So Bella Vista 13:16.43 6:19 7/12 16/23 1/15
45 Kimball Newton So Monterey Trail 13:17.13 6:20
46 Kyle Griffin So Vacaville 13:18.26 6:20
47 Kyle Arteaga So Del Oro 13:19.46 6:21
48 Corey Kato Fr Vacaville 13:20.02 6:21
49 Alex Lancaster Fr Yuba City 13:20.24 6:21
50 Grayson Mckim Fr Davis Sr. 13:20.49 6:21
51 Jackson Looney Fr Davis Sr. 13:21.12 6:21
52 Brandon Hein So Davis Sr. 13:21.7 6:22
53 Zach Hansen Fr Lincoln (S) 13:23.36 6:23
54 Isaac Aguiniga So Beyer 13:24.5 6:23
55 Nicolas Perez So River Valley 13:24.8 6:23
56 Matthew Huang Fr Lincoln (S) 13:25 6:23
57 Kyle Perry So Tracy 13:25.22 6:23
58 Gustavo Navarro Fr Napa 13:26.76 6:24
59 Brandyn Silva Fr Vacaville 13:27.04 6:24
60 Hector Carvajal So Franklin (S) 13:27.38 6:24
61 Grant Dunaway So Lincoln (S) 13:27.92 6:25
62 Samuel Bischopink So McQueen 13:28.59 6:25
63 Sebastian Murillo So Monterey Trail 13:29.52 6:25
64 Jason Kuphaldt So Bella Vista 13:30.2 6:26 8/12 17/23 1/11 13:54
(0:24)
13:28 13:28 You ROCK! (LY)
65 Ryan Rabena So Lincoln (S) 13:30.68 6:26
66 Brandon Bird Fr Del Oro 13:31.18 6:26
67 Nate Oriarte Fr Armijo 13:31.58 6:26
68 Perry Winsor Fr Davis Sr. 13:32.3 6:27
69 Jordan Evans So Woodcreek 13:35.42 6:28
70 Eshaan Mann Fr Kimball 13:36.01 6:29
71 Hector Castaneda So Sheldon 13:36.77 6:29
72 Jacob Munch So Laguna Creek 13:40.71 6:31
73 Spencer Moore So Davis Sr. 13:42.99 6:32
74 Chandler Geha So Kimball 13:44.61 6:33
75 Le Doan So Laguna Creek 13:46.77 6:34
76 Alejandro Vera Fr Armijo 13:47.3 6:34
77 Joshua Orazco So Laguna Creek 13:48.22 6:34
78 Evan King Fr Davis Sr. 13:49.17 6:35
79 Baxter Whittemore Fr Davis Sr. 13:49.69 6:35
80 Parker Bingham Fr Del Oro 13:51.59 6:36
81 Tyler Hartman Fr McQueen 13:52.57 6:36
82 Jacob Ehlen Fr McQueen 13:52.83 6:37
83 Justin Withers So Franklin (S) 13:53.08 6:37
84 Ethan Nunes Fr Beyer 13:54.05 6:37
85 Julian Brown Fr Armijo 13:54.38 6:37
86 Nick Ballinger So Vacaville 13:57.12 6:39
87 Kyle Tran So Davis Sr. 13:57.93 6:39
88 Kulwarn Bassi So Laguna Creek 13:58.27 6:39
89 Bradley Limtiaco Fr Tracy 13:58.59 6:39
90 Gabriel Aduna So Monterey Trail 13:58.94 6:39
91 David Palm Fr Vacaville 13:59.18 6:40
92 Jack Miller So Vacaville 13:59.55 6:40
93 Kyle Hulsey So Laguna Creek 14:01.08 6:41
94 Gurvir Dhillon So Laguna Creek 14:01.64 6:41
95 Ryan Peri Fr Woodcreek 14:04.37 6:42
96 Daniel Monascal Fr Tracy 14:04.74 6:42
97 Sylus Krall Fr Davis Sr. 14:05.31 6:43
98 Chad Shimozaki So Lincoln (S) 14:06.22 6:43
99 Octavio Ramalho Fr Kimball 14:06.54 6:43
100 Justin Valerio Fr Kimball 14:06.8 6:43
101 Travis Mallory Fr Woodcreek 14:07.34 6:43
102 Richard Dang Fr Monterey Trail 14:08.37 6:44
103 Jimmy Tran Fr Monterey Trail 14:08.69 6:44
104 Nicholas Knight Fr Woodcreek 14:13.45 6:46
105 Travis Thayer So Sheldon 14:13.86 6:47
106 David Nguyen So Sheldon 14:27.48 6:53
107 Jose Villasenor So Franklin (S) 14:28.63 6:54
108 Trevor Maynard Fr Vacaville 14:29.59 6:54
109 Carlo Safra Fr Woodcreek 14:32.33 6:55
110 Tommy Aquino Fr Davis Sr. 14:34.09 6:56
111 Thomas Ford So McQueen 14:34.33 6:56
112 Shaun Weber So Armijo 14:34.51 6:56
113 Brenden Lee So Tracy 14:34.7 6:57
114 Austyn Crighton Fr Roseville 14:38.03 6:58
115 Edward Charles Fr Beyer 14:38.7 6:58
116 Chris Hatch Fr Bella Vista 14:39.01 6:59 9/12 19/23 4/11
117 Justin Ramos So Lincoln (S) 14:40.8 6:59
118 Jacob Florez Fr Franklin (EG) 14:45.54 7:02
119 Andrew Mcgee So Elk Grove 14:47.06 7:02
120 Austin Friedheim So Davis Sr. 14:47.94 7:03
121 James Bloesch So Vacaville 14:51.33 7:04
122 Joseph Amaral Fr Tracy 14:52.06 7:05
123 Mason Rose Fr Tracy 14:58.59 7:08
124 Christopher Johnston Fr Vacaville 14:58.87 7:08
125 Jack Hobbs Fr Vacaville 15:03.54 7:10
126 Sebastian Respicio Fr Yuba City 15:08.44 7:13
127 William Grunwald Fr Franklin (EG) 15:09.37 7:13
128 Jaime Martinez So Franklin (S) 15:09.71 7:13
129 Jared O'brien-yates Fr Lincoln (S) 15:11.04 7:14
130 Mike Mckibbon Fr Yuba City 15:13.36 7:15
131 Bryant Lee Fr Elk Grove 15:18.62 7:17
132 Demitrio Calderon Fr Kimball 15:21.68 7:19
133 Connor Grove Fr Roseville 15:23.76 7:20
134 Jason Ni So Laguna Creek 15:25.15 7:21
135 Ekram Khoram Fr Armijo 15:25.8 7:21
136 Alex Schalaman Fr Roseville 15:26.79 7:21
137 Rahul Chikka Fr Tracy 15:28.32 7:22
138 Christian Mckittrick So Roseville 15:32.12 7:24
139 Matthew Owens So Woodcreek 15:32.74 7:24
140 Jarryn Pritchett So Vacaville 15:33.42 7:24
141 Noah Woodard So Tracy 15:36.62 7:26
142 Marc Olson Fr Sheldon 15:37.58 7:26
143 Nathaniel Mohr So Beyer 15:38.54 7:27
144 Diego Prado Fr Napa 15:39.5 7:27
145 Liam Schroth So Davis Sr. 15:39.91 7:28
146 Adrien Bourassa Fr Bella Vista 15:55.3 7:35 10/12 21/23 5/9
147 Jesus Pinedo Fr Yuba City 15:56.66 7:36
148 Jerusalem Phillips Fr River Valley 16:02.37 7:38
149 Daniel Apsley Fr Yuba City 16:04.63 7:39
150 Gabe Lewis Adventure Ch 16:14.88 7:44
151 Ryan Nguyen So Sheldon 16:24.63 7:49
152 Lawrence Vuong So Tracy 16:40.44 7:56
153 Daniel Lueras So River Valley 16:43.66 7:58
154 Dylan O'brien So Woodcreek 16:49.95 8:01
155 Daniel Cardoza So McQueen 16:51.89 8:02
156 Gabe Pingree Fr Sheldon 16:57.33 8:04
157 Scott Rubaszewski So Del Oro 16:59.24 8:05
158 Jordan Jolls So Woodcreek 17:25.82 8:18
159 Marcello Briseno So Tracy 17:30.59 8:20
160 Cameron Cowen Fr McQueen 17:33.4 8:22
161 Charles Childers So Chavez 17:53.67 8:31
162 Logan Hill Fr Sheldon 18:22.41 8:45
163 Travis Mays So Roseville 18:30.53 8:49
164 Casey Zundel Fr Bella Vista 18:31.85 8:49 11/12 22/23 6/8
165 Christian Bayaua Fr Monterey Trail 18:32.08 8:50
166 Roberto Sanchez So Franklin (S) 18:38.66 8:53
167 Justin Au Fr Woodcreek 18:58.1 9:02
168 Dade Weaver Fr Bella Vista 19:25.69 9:15 12/12 23/23 3/5
169 Thomas Ryan So Sheldon 20:09.96 9:36
170 Sean Nguyen Fr Sheldon 20:12.92 9:38
171 Miguel Gomez So Franklin (S) 20:31.84 9:47
172 Cameron Wanket Fr Lincoln (S) 22:30.76 10:43
173 Trevor Martin Fr Yuba City 22:32 10:44
174 Alex Coronado So Beyer 22:38 10:47
175 Jorge Alcarez So Chavez 22:41 10:48
176 Gary Young So Del Oro 22:45 10:50
177 Jose Correa So Franklin (S) 22:48 10:51
178 Luis Chavez So Franklin (S) 22:51 10:53
179 Cristian Sanchez So Franklin (S) 22:53 10:54
180 Kevin Xiong So Franklin (S) 22:56 10:55
181 Anthony Mccormack Fr Franklin (S) 22:58 10:56
182 Kollin Tanahashi So Del Oro 23:01 10:58
183 Joshua Schwanker So Franklin (S) 23:18 11:06
184 Manjot Singh Fr River Valley 23:19 11:06
185 Jesus Perez So Franklin (S) 23:21 11:07
186 Kenneth Scoradkis Fr River City 23:42 11:17
187 Henry Womack Fr Kennedy 24:05 11:28
188 Luis Alvarez Fr River City 24:17 11:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
62:06
12:25
5:55
60 Hayden Low
Fr
12:04
5:45
4
Benjamin Blankenburg
Fr
12:19
5:52
7
Joseph Lowenstein
Fr
12:27
5:56
11
Benjamin Sharer
So
12:28
5:56
12
Chad Mowers
So
12:48
6:06
26
Dayton Miers
So
13:04
6:13
33
Nathaniel Slaughter
So
13:16
6:19
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Del Oro
5-5-3-4-2
Gap: 0:54
63:36
12:43
6:03
108 Jake Mann
So
12:18
5:51
6
Alex Carey
So
12:29
5:57
13
Spencer Blatter
Fr
12:34
5:59
18
Trey Flores
So
13:04
6:13
34
Robert Brock
Fr
13:12
6:17
37
Kyle Arteaga
So
13:19
6:21
43
Brandon Bird
Fr
13:31
6:26
59
2 Armijo
1-1-2-3-2
Gap: 1:38
62:39
12:32
5:58
108 Zakari Wahid
Fr
11:38
5:32
1
Brendan Erwin
So
11:40
5:33
2
Juan Guerrero
Fr
12:50
6:07
28
Cole Kizer
Fr
13:15
6:19
38
Aaron Boggs
Fr
13:16
6:19
39
Nate Oriarte
Fr
13:32
6:26
60
Alejandro Vera
Fr
13:47
6:34
69
4 Lincoln (S)
6-4-4-2-4
Gap: 1:03
63:28
12:42
6:03
112 Alex Batterton
So
12:21
5:53
8
Ryan Bonnifield
Fr
12:23
5:54
10
Raymond Lozano
So
12:39
6:01
22
Alec Jamosmos
So
12:42
6:03
23
Zach Hansen
Fr
13:23
6:23
49
Matthew Huang
Fr
13:25
6:23
52
Grant Dunaway
So
13:28
6:25
56
5 Sheldon
8-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
63:46
12:45
6:04
118 Austin Mellick
Fr
12:30
5:57
15
Pablo Bojorquez
So
12:31
5:58
16
Michael Ruiz
Fr
12:35
6:00
19
Ben Lucca
So
12:59
6:11
32
Jacob Demesa
Fr
13:10
6:16
36
Hector Castaneda
So
13:37
6:29
64
Travis Thayer
So
14:14
6:47
92
6 Beyer
4-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:27
66:47
13:21
6:22
251 Jared Bingham
So
12:11
5:48
5
Andrew Anderson
So
12:39
6:01
21
Isaac Aguiniga
So
13:25
6:23
50
Ethan Nunes
Fr
13:54
6:37
76
Edward Charles
Fr
14:39
6:58
99
Nathaniel Mohr
So
15:39
7:27
112
Alex Coronado
So
22:38
10:47
125
7 Laguna Creek
11-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:04
66:54
13:23
6:22
256 Nick Cain
So
12:45
6:04
24
Cory Hagel
So
12:54
6:09
29
Jacob Munch
So
13:41
6:31
65
Le Doan
So
13:47
6:34
68
Joshua Orazco
So
13:48
6:34
70
Kulwarn Bassi
So
13:58
6:39
78
Kyle Hulsey
So
14:01
6:41
83
7 Franklin (EG)
2-3-6-6-7
Gap: 3:13
67:28
13:30
6:26
256 Jordan Lawrence
Fr
11:56
5:41
3
Jupinder Parmar
Fr
12:30
5:57
14
Nathaniel Leong
So
13:08
6:15
35
Jacob Florez
Fr
14:46
7:02
100
William Grunwald
Fr
15:09
7:13
104








9 Davis Sr.
17-16-11-9-9
Gap: 0:23
67:19
13:28
6:25
268 Grayson Mckim
Fr
13:20
6:21
46
Jackson Looney
Fr
13:21
6:21
47
Brandon Hein
So
13:22
6:22
48
Perry Winsor
Fr
13:32
6:27
61
Spencer Moore
So
13:43
6:32
66
Evan King
Fr
13:49
6:35
71
Baxter Whittemore
Fr
13:50
6:35
72
10 Vacaville
15-15-10-11-10
Gap: 0:41
68:02
13:36
6:29
298 Kyle Griffin
So
13:18
6:20
42
Corey Kato
Fr
13:20
6:21
44
Brandyn Silva
Fr
13:27
6:24
54
Nick Ballinger
So
13:57
6:39
77
David Palm
Fr
13:59
6:40
81
Jack Miller
So
14:00
6:40
82
Trevor Maynard
Fr
14:30
6:54
94
10 Monterey Trail
13-11-9-10-10
Gap: 1:13
67:50
13:34
6:28
298 Nathan Ngo
So
12:56
6:09
30
Kimball Newton
So
13:17
6:20
41
Sebastian Murillo
So
13:30
6:25
58
Gabriel Aduna
So
13:59
6:39
80
Richard Dang
Fr
14:08
6:44
89
Jimmy Tran
Fr
14:09
6:44
90
Christian Bayaua
Fr
18:32
8:50
121
12 McQueen
9-12-13-12-12
Gap: 2:01
68:21
13:40
6:31
317 Jalal Tyler
Fr
12:33
5:59
17
Samuel Bischopink
So
13:29
6:25
57
Tyler Hartman
Fr
13:53
6:36
73
Jacob Ehlen
Fr
13:53
6:37
74
Thomas Ford
So
14:34
6:56
96
Daniel Cardoza
So
16:52
8:02
118
Cameron Cowen
Fr
17:33
8:22
119
13 Tracy
7-10-11-13-13
Gap: 2:12
68:26
13:41
6:31
323 Mo Harrison
So
12:23
5:54
9
Kyle Perry
So
13:25
6:23
53
Bradley Limtiaco
Fr
13:59
6:39
79
Daniel Monascal
Fr
14:05
6:42
85
Brenden Lee
So
14:35
6:57
97
Joseph Amaral
Fr
14:52
7:05
101
Mason Rose
Fr
14:59
7:08
102
13 Kimball
10-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:30
68:10
13:38
6:30
323 Nathan Perez
So
12:36
6:00
20
Eshaan Mann
Fr
13:36
6:29
63
Chandler Geha
So
13:45
6:33
67
Octavio Ramalho
Fr
14:07
6:43
86
Justin Valerio
Fr
14:07
6:43
87
Demitrio Calderon
Fr
15:22
7:19
107




15 Roseville
12-8-14-15-15
Gap: 2:41
71:03
14:13
6:46
367 Aidan Carrigg
Fr
12:46
6:05
25
Rumaldo Castro
So
12:48
6:06
27
Austyn Crighton
Fr
14:38
6:58
98
Connor Grove
Fr
15:24
7:20
108
Alex Schalaman
Fr
15:27
7:21
109
Christian Mckittrick
So
15:32
7:24
110
Travis Mays
So
18:31
8:49
120
16 Woodcreek
19-18-18-17-16
Gap: 0:57
70:33
14:07
6:43
420 Jordan Evans
So
13:35
6:28
62
Ryan Peri
Fr
14:04
6:42
84
Travis Mallory
Fr
14:07
6:43
88
Nicholas Knight
Fr
14:13
6:46
91
Carlo Safra
Fr
14:32
6:55
95
Matthew Owens
So
15:33
7:24
111
Dylan O'brien
So
16:50
8:01
117
17 River Valley
14-13-16-16-17
Gap: 10:20
82:29
16:30
7:51
439 Aiden Jukes
Fr
12:59
6:11
31
Nicolas Perez
So
13:25
6:23
51
Jerusalem Phillips
Fr
16:02
7:38
114
Daniel Lueras
So
16:44
7:58
116
Manjot Singh
Fr
23:19
11:06
127








18 Franklin (S)
18-17-17-18-18
Gap: 5:11
75:37
15:07
7:12
450 Hector Carvajal
So
13:27
6:24
55
Justin Withers
So
13:53
6:37
75
Jose Villasenor
So
14:29
6:54
93
Jaime Martinez
So
15:10
7:13
105
Roberto Sanchez
So
18:39
8:53
122
Miguel Gomez
So
20:32
9:47
123
Jose Correa
So
22:48
10:51
126
19 Yuba City
16-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:44
75:43
15:09
7:13
482 Alex Lancaster
Fr
13:20
6:21
45
Sebastian Respicio
Fr
15:08
7:13
103
Mike Mckibbon
Fr
15:13
7:15
106
Jesus Pinedo
Fr
15:57
7:36
113
Daniel Apsley
Fr
16:05
7:39
115
Trevor Martin
Fr
22:32
10:44
124




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (S)
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:16
69:11
13:50
6:35
61 Matthew Huang
Fr
13:25
6:23
4
Grant Dunaway
So
13:28
6:25
5
Ryan Rabena
So
13:31
6:26
7
Chad Shimozaki
So
14:06
6:43
19
Justin Ramos
So
14:41
6:59
26
Jared O'brien-yates
Fr
15:11
7:14
33
Cameron Wanket
Fr
22:31
10:43
50
2 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:51
70:25
14:05
6:42
74 Dayton Miers
So
13:04
6:13
1
Nathaniel Slaughter
So
13:16
6:19
2
Jason Kuphaldt
So
13:30
6:26
6
Chris Hatch
Fr
14:39
6:59
25
Adrien Bourassa
Fr
15:55
7:35
40
Casey Zundel
Fr
18:32
8:49
47
Dade Weaver
Fr
19:26
9:15
48
3 Davis Sr.
6-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:45
70:16
14:03
6:42
82 Evan King
Fr
13:49
6:35
12
Baxter Whittemore
Fr
13:50
6:35
13
Kyle Tran
So
13:58
6:39
16
Sylus Krall
Fr
14:05
6:43
18
Tommy Aquino
Fr
14:34
6:56
23
Austin Friedheim
So
14:48
7:03
27
Liam Schroth
So
15:40
7:28
39
4 Armijo
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:54
71:14
14:15
6:47
93 Nate Oriarte
Fr
13:32
6:26
9
Alejandro Vera
Fr
13:47
6:34
11
Julian Brown
Fr
13:54
6:37
15
Shaun Weber
So
14:35
6:56
24
Ekram Khoram
Fr
15:26
7:21
34








5 Del Oro
2-3-3-5-5
Gap: 9:26
80:26
16:05
7:40
120 Kyle Arteaga
So
13:19
6:21
3
Brandon Bird
Fr
13:31
6:26
8
Parker Bingham
Fr
13:52
6:36
14
Scott Rubaszewski
So
16:59
8:05
44
Gary Young
So
22:45
10:50
51
Kollin Tanahashi
So
23:01
10:58
57




6 Vacaville
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:04
73:23
14:41
6:59
130 Jack Miller
So
14:00
6:40
17
Trevor Maynard
Fr
14:30
6:54
22
James Bloesch
So
14:51
7:04
28
Christopher Johnston
Fr
14:59
7:08
31
Jack Hobbs
Fr
15:04
7:10
32
Jarryn Pritchett
So
15:33
7:24
36




6 Sheldon
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:48
74:20
14:52
7:05
130 Hector Castaneda
So
13:37
6:29
10
Travis Thayer
So
14:14
6:47
20
David Nguyen
So
14:27
6:53
21
Marc Olson
Fr
15:38
7:26
38
Ryan Nguyen
So
16:25
7:49
41
Gabe Pingree
Fr
16:57
8:04
43
Logan Hill
Fr
18:22
8:45
46
8 Tracy
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:48
77:36
15:31
7:23
173 Joseph Amaral
Fr
14:52
7:05
29
Mason Rose
Fr
14:59
7:08
30
Rahul Chikka
Fr
15:28
7:22
35
Noah Woodard
So
15:37
7:26
37
Lawrence Vuong
So
16:40
7:56
42
Marcello Briseno
So
17:31
8:20
45




9 Franklin (S)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:24
112:00
22:24
10:40
263 Miguel Gomez
So
20:32
9:47
49
Jose Correa
So
22:48
10:51
52
Luis Chavez
So
22:51
10:53
53
Cristian Sanchez
So
22:53
10:54
54
Kevin Xiong
So
22:56
10:55
55
Anthony Mccormack
Fr
22:58
10:56
56
Joshua Schwanker
So
23:18
11:06
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.