Bella Vista Results from the CVC Center Meet #2 at Maidu Park on 10/8/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Young Fr F/S 18:17.58 9:09 2 65/66 23/24 23/24 1/1 18:31
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alyssa Egbert So F/S 13:43.22 6:52 2 5/66 4/24 4/24 1/7 14:45
(1:02,7.0)
13:49
(0:06,0.7)
13:49
(0:06,0.7)
13:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bianca Gherasim Jr V 24:11.97 7:48 3.1 48/85 10/17 10/17 1/5 23:51 23:51 23:51
Brittney McCown Fr F/S 13:50.12 6:55 2 7/66 6/24 6/24 1/4 13:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brook Eberle Jr V 19:26.65 6:16 3.1 5/85 4/17 4/17 1/8 19:40
(0:13,1.1)
19:27
(0:00,0.0)
19:27
(0:00,0.0)
18:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brynn Eberle Fr F/S 14:01.56 7:01 2 11/66 8/24 8/24 1/3 14:51
(0:50,5.6)
14:51
(0:50,5.6)
14:51
(0:50,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Caroline Block So F/S 13:26.56 6:43 2 2/66 2/24 2/24 1/8 13:26 13:26 13:06
Cayla Crockell So F/S 13:37.69 6:49 2 3/66 3/24 3/24 1/8 14:25
(0:47,5.5)
13:56
(0:18,2.2)
13:50
(0:12,1.5)
13:50
(0:12,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cessair McKinney So V 19:53.65 6:25 3.1 10/85 5/17 5/17 1/8 19:51 19:51 18:17
Debbie Gutierrez Jr V 35:15.91 11:23 3.1 84/85 17/17 17/17 1/1 33:59 33:59 33:59
Destiny Galvan Sr V 30:45.39 9:55 3.1 79/85 15/17 15/17 1/1
Elisa Schurr Jr V 25:47.62 8:19 3.1 57/85 11/17 11/17 1/4 25:15 25:15 24:51
Elise Forbes Fr F/S 13:50.48 6:55 2 8/66 7/24 7/24 1/4 13:42 13:42 13:40
Emily Gottardi So F/S 14:02.66 7:01 2 13/66 10/24 10/24 1/2 13:35 13:35 13:35 13:35 You ROCK! (DSR)
Emily Smith Jr V 20:11.32 6:31 3.1 11/85 6/17 6/17 1/8 20:31
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Emma olsen Fr F/S 14:35.16 7:18 2 20/66 13/24 13/24 1/1 15:23
(0:48,5.2)
15:23
(0:48,5.2)
15:23
(0:48,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hailey Miguel So F/S 16:03.58 8:02 2 42/66 16/24 16/24 1/1 15:29 15:29 15:29
Hannah Bow Jr V 29:14.48 9:26 3.1 76/85 14/17 14/17 1/1 30:05
(0:51,2.8)
30:05
(0:51,2.8)
30:04
(0:49,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hannah Robinson So F/S 14:23.43 7:12 2 15/66 11/24 11/24 1/1 15:21
(0:58,6.3)
14:12 14:12 14:12 You ROCK! (LY)
Hannah Sims So F/S 14:25.51 7:13 2 17/66 12/24 12/24 1/1 14:44
(0:18,2.1)
14:12 14:12 14:12 You ROCK! (LY)
Hannah Wohlenberg Jr V 19:26.49 6:16 3.1 4/85 3/17 3/17 1/8 19:40
(0:14,1.1)
19:27
(0:00,0.0)
19:27
(0:00,0.0)
18:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hope Coulter Sr V 30:45.9 9:55 3.1 80/85 16/17 16/17 1/1 23:38 23:38 23:38 23:38
Kaitlin Derry Jr V 19:26.33 6:16 3.1 3/85 2/17 2/17 1/8 19:11 19:35
(0:09,0.8)
18:56 18:45 You ROCK! (LR)
Kara Cross Fr F/S 18:10.58 9:05 2 62/66 22/24 22/24 1/1 18:47
(0:36,3.2)
18:47
(0:36,3.2)
18:47
(0:36,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Katie Allen Fr F/S 16:15.81 8:08 2 46/66 19/24 19/24 1/1 15:49 15:49 15:26
Kendall Derry Jr V 19:26.11 6:16 3.1 2/85 1/17 1/17 2/8 19:10 18:29 18:18 17:45
Linda Solt So F/S 13:46.4 6:53 2 6/66 5/24 5/24 1/6 13:54
(0:08,0.9)
13:23 13:23 13:23 You ROCK! (LY)
Lindsay Floyd Sr V 25:59.06 8:23 3.1 61/85 12/17 12/17 1/3 23:42 25:23 23:42 23:42
Macey Cobabe Fr F/S 14:35.57 7:18 2 21/66 14/24 14/24 1/1 15:01
(0:25,2.8)
15:01
(0:25,2.8)
15:01
(0:25,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Maddy Gallegos-Gelein Fr F/S 16:55.78 8:28 2 50/66 21/24 21/24 1/1 15:55
Marie Andre Jr V 27:59.97 9:02 3.1 69/85 13/17 13/17 1/1 27:08 27:08 27:08
Marie Andrews Fr F/S 18:20.92 9:10 2 66/66 24/24 24/24 1/1 24:11
(5:50,24.1)
24:11
(5:50,24.1)
19:19
(0:58,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Megan Drake So F/S 13:26.21 6:43 2 1/66 1/24 1/24 1/8 13:26
(0:00,0.0)
13:26
(0:00,0.0)
13:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Melanie Lopez So F/S 16:28.21 8:14 2 48/66 20/24 20/24 1/1 15:36 16:07 15:36 15:36
Nicki Schedler Sr V 23:55.07 7:43 3.1 44/85 8/17 8/17 1/6 21:51 23:49 21:51 21:51
Nicole Strand Fr F/S 14:58.69 7:29 2 26/66 15/24 15/24 1/1 14:54 14:54 14:54
Rachel Kloth So F/S 16:03.95 8:02 2 43/66 17/24 17/24 1/1 16:55
(0:51,5.0)
16:32
(0:28,2.8)
16:32
(0:28,2.8)
16:32
(0:28,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Renny Castanon Sr V 20:14.27 6:32 3.1 12/85 7/17 7/17 1/8 19:26 20:19
(0:05,0.4)
18:52 18:52 You ROCK! (LR)
Sophie Luke So F/S 16:15.58 8:08 2 45/66 18/24 18/24 1/1 15:41 15:41 15:41 15:41
Suzy Sanchez So F/S 14:02.03 7:01 2 12/66 9/24 9/24 1/2 13:30 13:30 13:20
Victoria Cobabe Sr V 23:55.32 7:43 3.1 45/85 9/17 9/17 1/6 24:07
(0:12,0.8)
24:48
(0:52,3.5)
24:07
(0:12,0.8)
24:07
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 97:39
0:28
3.1 6:18 6:16 6:25 24 6:18 96:53 96:49 96:49 Kendall Derry (2), Kaitlin Derry (3), Hannah Wohlenberg (4), Brook Eberle (5), Cessair McKinney (10)
V 2nd 5 1/5 112:28
4:01
3.1 7:15 6:31 7:48 36 7:15 107:46 115:04
(2:36,2.3)
107:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Emily Smith (1), Renny Castanon (2), Nicki Schedler (10), Victoria Cobabe (11), Bianca Gherasim (12)
V 3rd 5 1/1 139:47
4:58
3.1 9:01 8:19 9:55 15 9:01 120:33 133:59 120:33 Elisa Schurr (1), Lindsay Floyd (2), Marie Andre (3), Hannah Bow (4), Destiny Galvan (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 68:00
0:20
2 6:48 6:43 6:53 17 6:48 66:33 67:27 66:33 Megan Drake (1), Caroline Block (2), Cayla Crockell (3), Alyssa Egbert (5), Linda Solt (6)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 69:47
0:13
2 6:59 6:55 7:01 15 6:59 72:09
(2:22,3.3)
71:00
(1:13,1.7)
71:00
(1:13,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brittney McCown (1), Elise Forbes (2), Brynn Eberle (3), Suzy Sanchez (4), Emily Gottardi (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 72:58
0:35
2 7:18 7:12 7:29 15 7:18 77:07
(4:09,5.4)
76:00
(3:02,4.0)
76:00
(3:02,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Hannah Robinson (1), Hannah Sims (2), Emma olsen (3), Macey Cobabe (4), Nicole Strand (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 81:07
0:25
2 8:07 8:02 8:14 15 8:07 84:58
(3:50,4.5)
84:58
(3:50,4.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Hailey Miguel (1), Rachel Kloth (2), Sophie Luke (3), Katie Allen (4), Melanie Lopez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kathryn Loken So Del Campo 18:36.97 6:00
2 Kendall Derry Jr Bella Vista 19:26.11 6:16 1/17 1/17 2/8 19:10 18:29 18:18
3 Kaitlin Derry Jr Bella Vista 19:26.33 6:16 2/17 2/17 1/8 19:11 19:35
(0:09)
18:56 You ROCK! (LR)
4 Hannah Wohlenberg Jr Bella Vista 19:26.49 6:16 3/17 3/17 1/8 19:40
(0:14)
19:27
(0:00)
19:27
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Brook Eberle Jr Bella Vista 19:26.65 6:16 4/17 4/17 1/8 19:40
(0:13)
19:27
(0:00)
19:27
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Jessica Swingle Sr Del Campo 19:37.53 6:20
7 Veronica Blackwell Sr Del Campo 19:39.72 6:21
8 Emma Smith Fr Roseville 19:46.31 6:23
9 Alize Hartke Fr Oakmont 19:47.2 6:23
10 Cessair McKinney So Bella Vista 19:53.65 6:25 5/17 5/17 1/8 19:51 19:51
11 Emily Smith Jr Bella Vista 20:11.32 6:31 6/17 6/17 1/8
12 Renny Castanon Sr Bella Vista 20:14.27 6:32 7/17 7/17 1/8 19:26 20:19
(0:05)
18:52 You ROCK! (LR)
13 Emily Botnen Fr Roseville 20:19.12 6:33
14 Viktoriya Chmil Jr Del Campo 20:28.31 6:36
15 Emma Sessano Jr Roseville 20:34.06 6:38
16 Kendall Herod Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:36.61 6:39
17 Madison Meade So Roseville 20:43.58 6:41
18 Kayln Jones Sr Cosumnes Oaks 20:52.34 6:44
19 Katie James So Whitney 20:59.32 6:46
20 Marlee Duane So Ponderosa 21:07.65 6:49
21 Hattie Groat Jr Whitney 21:10.4 6:50
22 Julia Spowart So Cosumnes Oaks 21:14.44 6:51
23 Ozora Cheek Jr Whitney 21:26.03 6:55
24 Angela Kokhovets So Del Campo 21:31.82 6:57
25 Kylie Michaels Sr Oakmont 21:33.78 6:57
26 Savannah Hill So Whitney 21:39.26 6:59
27 Misha Johnson So Whitney 21:41.54 7:00
28 Brooke Ortiz Fr Roseville 21:52.18 7:03
29 Carissa Salazar Sr Del Campo 21:57.17 7:05
30 Jocelyn Brelsford So Whitney 21:58.95 7:05
31 Kayla Battise So Oakmont 22:04.02 7:07
32 Meghan Townsley Fr Whitney 22:05.12 7:07
33 Danel Camacho Jr Roseville 22:16.97 7:11
34 Hunter Vinsonhaler Jr Oakmont 22:23 7:13
35 Kendyl Maher So Ponderosa 22:28.11 7:15
36 Lauren Joy So Ponderosa 22:29.97 7:15
37 Claire Hoffman Jr Ponderosa 22:33.28 7:17
38 Katlyn Arnold Fr Ponderosa 22:37.03 7:18
39 Kasey Mcnamara Sr Del Campo 22:52.52 7:23
40 Ayomide Wowo Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:01.5 7:26
41 Sabrina Schott Sr Roseville 23:10.24 7:28
42 Casey Halkett Jr Ponderosa 23:11.58 7:29
43 Kerry Miller So Oakmont 23:26.57 7:34
44 Nicki Schedler Sr Bella Vista 23:55.07 7:43 8/17 8/17 1/6 21:51 23:49 21:51
45 Victoria Cobabe Sr Bella Vista 23:55.32 7:43 9/17 9/17 1/6 24:07
(0:12)
24:48
(0:52)
24:07
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Sydnie Barboza Sr Cosumnes Oaks 24:01.89 7:45
47 Michelle Ficht So Cosumnes Oaks 24:09.25 7:48
48 Bianca Gherasim Jr Bella Vista 24:11.97 7:48 10/17 10/17 1/5 23:51 23:51
49 Aubrei Stahl Sr Roseville 24:37.39 7:57
50 Haley Ellis Sr Whitney 24:50.06 8:01
51 Alex Musick Sr Oakmont 24:51.5 8:01
52 Xiomara Valdivia Sr Antelope 24:59.75 8:04
53 Sierra Arnott Sr Antelope 25:03.62 8:05
54 Christiana Connors Sr Cosumnes Oaks 25:05.93 8:06
55 Alyssa Allen Jr Oakmont 25:32.2 8:14
56 Blanca Valenzuela Sr Del Campo 25:37.28 8:16
57 Elisa Schurr Jr Bella Vista 25:47.62 8:19 11/17 11/17 1/4 25:15 25:15
58 Sabrina Baioni Jr Roseville 25:49.5 8:20
59 Seienna Papini Sr Roseville 25:50.84 8:20
60 Emma Cook Jr Ponderosa 25:51.52 8:20
61 Lindsay Floyd Sr Bella Vista 25:59.06 8:23 12/17 12/17 1/3 23:42 25:23 23:42
62 Jordan Mcauley Jr Antelope 25:59.76 8:23
63 Rachel Makenzie Jr Whitney 26:24.21 8:31
64 Emily Brockley Jr Del Campo 26:32.11 8:34
65 Jenna Bowles Sr Oakmont 26:35.91 8:35
66 Sarah Valadez Sr Del Campo 26:54.05 8:41
67 Abigail Cundall Jr Ponderosa 27:18.99 8:49
68 Stephanie Orube Sr Ponderosa 27:33.86 8:54
69 Marie Andre Jr Bella Vista 27:59.97 9:02 13/17 13/17 1/1 27:08 27:08
70 Darlene Aguiar Jr Ponderosa 28:11.69 9:06
71 Manik Arutunian Jr Del Campo 28:18.16 9:08
72 Andrea Ludovina Jr Roseville 28:19.57 9:08
73 Heather Kim Jr Whitney 28:34.07 9:13
74 Emma Hardling Sr Oakmont 28:40.44 9:15
75 Jocelyn Jones-tram Sr Roseville 29:13.35 9:26
76 Hannah Bow Jr Bella Vista 29:14.48 9:26 14/17 14/17 1/1 30:05
(0:51)
30:05
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Lexus Newhouse Jr Antelope 29:43.06 9:35
78 Abigail Albertazzi Jr Ponderosa 29:47.17 9:37
79 Destiny Galvan Sr Bella Vista 30:45.39 9:55 15/17 15/17 1/1
80 Hope Coulter Sr Bella Vista 30:45.9 9:55 16/17 16/17 1/1 23:38 23:38 23:38
81 Maria Razo Soto Sr Antelope 31:05.15 10:02
82 Alisa Intagliata Jr Antelope 32:32.62 10:30
83 Adriana Lopez Jr Antelope 32:47.19 10:35
84 Debbie Gutierrez Jr Bella Vista 35:15.91 11:23 17/17 17/17 1/1 33:59 33:59
85 Natalie Schneider Jr Del Campo 35:29.13 11:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
97:39
19:32
6:18
24 Kendall Derry
Jr
19:26
6:16
2
Kaitlin Derry
Jr
19:26
6:16
3
Hannah Wohlenberg
Jr
19:26
6:16
4
Brook Eberle
Jr
19:27
6:16
5
Cessair McKinney
So
19:54
6:25
10
Emily Smith
Jr
20:11
6:31
11
Renny Castanon
Sr
20:14
6:32
12
2 Del Campo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:55
99:54
19:59
6:27
52 Kathryn Loken
So
18:37
6:00
1
Jessica Swingle
Sr
19:38
6:20
6
Veronica Blackwell
Sr
19:40
6:21
7
Viktoriya Chmil
Jr
20:28
6:36
14
Angela Kokhovets
So
21:32
6:57
24
Carissa Salazar
Sr
21:57
7:05
29
Kasey Mcnamara
Sr
22:53
7:23
39
3 Roseville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
103:15
20:39
6:40
81 Emma Smith
Fr
19:46
6:23
8
Emily Botnen
Fr
20:19
6:33
13
Emma Sessano
Jr
20:34
6:38
15
Madison Meade
So
20:44
6:41
17
Brooke Ortiz
Fr
21:52
7:03
28
Danel Camacho
Jr
22:17
7:11
33
Sabrina Schott
Sr
23:10
7:28
41
4 Whitney
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:42
106:57
21:23
6:54
116 Katie James
So
20:59
6:46
19
Hattie Groat
Jr
21:10
6:50
21
Ozora Cheek
Jr
21:26
6:55
23
Savannah Hill
So
21:39
6:59
26
Misha Johnson
So
21:42
7:00
27
Jocelyn Brelsford
So
21:59
7:05
30
Meghan Townsley
Fr
22:05
7:07
32
5 Cosumnes Oaks
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:25
109:47
21:57
7:05
140 Kendall Herod
Jr
20:37
6:39
16
Kayln Jones
Sr
20:52
6:44
18
Julia Spowart
So
21:14
6:51
22
Ayomide Wowo
Jr
23:02
7:26
40
Sydnie Barboza
Sr
24:02
7:45
44
Michelle Ficht
So
24:09
7:48
45
Christiana Connors
Sr
25:06
8:06
49
6 Oakmont
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 3:39
109:15
21:51
7:03
142 Alize Hartke
Fr
19:47
6:23
9
Kylie Michaels
Sr
21:34
6:57
25
Kayla Battise
So
22:04
7:07
31
Hunter Vinsonhaler
Jr
22:23
7:13
34
Kerry Miller
So
23:27
7:34
43
Alex Musick
Sr
24:52
8:01
46
Alyssa Allen
Jr
25:32
8:14
50
7 Ponderosa
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:29
111:16
22:15
7:11
166 Marlee Duane
So
21:08
6:49
20
Kendyl Maher
So
22:28
7:15
35
Lauren Joy
So
22:30
7:15
36
Claire Hoffman
Jr
22:33
7:17
37
Katlyn Arnold
Fr
22:37
7:18
38
Casey Halkett
Jr
23:12
7:29
42
Emma Cook
Jr
25:52
8:20
51
8 Antelope
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:05
136:51
27:22
8:50
254 Xiomara Valdivia
Sr
25:00
8:04
47
Sierra Arnott
Sr
25:04
8:05
48
Jordan Mcauley
Jr
26:00
8:23
52
Lexus Newhouse
Jr
29:43
9:35
53
Maria Razo Soto
Sr
31:05
10:02
54
Alisa Intagliata
Jr
32:33
10:30
55
Adriana Lopez
Jr
32:47
10:35
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:01
112:28
22:30
7:15
36 Emily Smith
Jr
20:11
6:31
1
Renny Castanon
Sr
20:14
6:32
2
Nicki Schedler
Sr
23:55
7:43
10
Victoria Cobabe
Sr
23:55
7:43
11
Bianca Gherasim
Jr
24:12
7:48
12
Elisa Schurr
Jr
25:48
8:19
16
Lindsay Floyd
Sr
25:59
8:23
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Roseville
4-4-4-2-2
Gap: 3:34
121:45
24:21
7:51
62 Danel Camacho
Jr
22:17
7:11
6
Sabrina Schott
Sr
23:10
7:28
8
Aubrei Stahl
Sr
24:37
7:57
13
Sabrina Baioni
Jr
25:50
8:20
17
Seienna Papini
Sr
25:51
8:20
18
Andrea Ludovina
Jr
28:20
9:08
28
Jocelyn Jones-tram
Sr
29:13
9:26
30
3 Del Campo
2-3-3-4-3
Gap: 4:57
123:53
24:47
8:00
70 Carissa Salazar
Sr
21:57
7:05
3
Kasey Mcnamara
Sr
22:53
7:23
7
Blanca Valenzuela
Sr
25:37
8:16
15
Emily Brockley
Jr
26:32
8:34
22
Sarah Valadez
Sr
26:54
8:41
23
Manik Arutunian
Jr
28:18
9:08
27
Natalie Schneider
Jr
35:29
11:27
32
4 Whitney
3-2-2-2-4
Gap: 6:35
123:52
24:46
8:00
73 Jocelyn Brelsford
So
21:59
7:05
4
Meghan Townsley
Fr
22:05
7:07
5
Haley Ellis
Sr
24:50
8:01
14
Rachel Makenzie
Jr
26:24
8:31
21
Heather Kim
Jr
28:34
9:13
29








5 Ponderosa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:00
132:08
26:26
8:31
103 Casey Halkett
Jr
23:12
7:29
9
Emma Cook
Jr
25:52
8:20
19
Abigail Cundall
Jr
27:19
8:49
24
Stephanie Orube
Sr
27:34
8:54
25
Darlene Aguiar
Jr
28:12
9:06
26
Abigail Albertazzi
Jr
29:47
9:37
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:58
139:47
27:57
9:01
15 Elisa Schurr
Jr
25:48
8:19
1
Lindsay Floyd
Sr
25:59
8:23
2
Marie Andre
Jr
28:00
9:02
3
Hannah Bow
Jr
29:14
9:26
4
Destiny Galvan
Sr
30:45
9:55
5
Hope Coulter
Sr
30:46
9:55
6
Debbie Gutierrez
Jr
35:16
11:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Drake So Bella Vista 13:26.21 6:43 1/24 1/24 1/8 13:26
(0:00)
13:26
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Caroline Block So Bella Vista 13:26.56 6:43 2/24 2/24 1/8 13:26 13:26
3 Cayla Crockell So Bella Vista 13:37.69 6:49 3/24 3/24 1/8 14:25
(0:47)
13:56
(0:18)
13:50
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Lindsey Maseba Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:42.71 6:51
5 Alyssa Egbert So Bella Vista 13:43.22 6:52 4/24 4/24 1/7 14:45
(1:02)
13:49
(0:06)
13:49
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Linda Solt So Bella Vista 13:46.4 6:53 5/24 5/24 1/6 13:54
(0:08)
13:23 13:23 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Brittney McCown Fr Bella Vista 13:50.12 6:55 6/24 6/24 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Elise Forbes Fr Bella Vista 13:50.48 6:55 7/24 7/24 1/4 13:42 13:42
9 Geneva Ross Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:56.56 6:58
10 Isabelle Kiteck So Del Campo 14:00.33 7:00
11 Brynn Eberle Fr Bella Vista 14:01.56 7:01 8/24 8/24 1/3 14:51
(0:50)
14:51
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Suzy Sanchez So Bella Vista 14:02.03 7:01 9/24 9/24 1/2 13:30 13:30
13 Emily Gottardi So Bella Vista 14:02.66 7:01 10/24 10/24 1/2 13:35 13:35 13:35
14 Emma Mays Fr Roseville 14:17.55 7:09
15 Hannah Robinson So Bella Vista 14:23.43 7:12 11/24 11/24 1/1 15:21
(0:58)
14:12 14:12 You ROCK! (LY)
16 Avery Lambrite Fr Whitney 14:25.3 7:13
17 Hannah Sims So Bella Vista 14:25.51 7:13 12/24 12/24 1/1 14:44
(0:18)
14:12 14:12 You ROCK! (LY)
18 Niki Johnson So Whitney 14:30.18 7:15
19 Promise Johnson Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:33.54 7:17
20 Emma olsen Fr Bella Vista 14:35.16 7:18 13/24 13/24 1/1 15:23
(0:48)
15:23
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Macey Cobabe Fr Bella Vista 14:35.57 7:18 14/24 14/24 1/1 15:01
(0:25)
15:01
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Cooling Allison So Cosumnes Oaks 14:45.07 7:23
23 Jodie Mccarley Fr Del Campo 14:49.38 7:25
24 Jessica Wedworth Fr Ponderosa 14:50.03 7:25
25 Megan Soares Fr Whitney 14:55.61 7:28
26 Nicole Strand Fr Bella Vista 14:58.69 7:29 15/24 15/24 1/1 14:54 14:54
27 Kaitlyn Pon So Roseville 15:01 7:31
28 Madison Wright Fr Antelope 15:04.2 7:32
29 Zoe Stephens So Roseville 15:05.09 7:33
30 Sarah Sessano Fr Roseville 15:10.64 7:35
31 Lilia Kishchenko Fr Del Campo 15:26.43 7:43
32 Zoe Lyons So Whitney 15:26.72 7:43
33 Bella Lopez Fr Del Campo 15:28.71 7:44
34 Savannah Groves So Cosumnes Oaks 15:30.45 7:45
35 Paige Husary Fr Antelope 15:38 7:49
36 Christine Neumaier So Oakmont 15:41.21 7:51
37 Mikaela Blangeres So Antelope 15:42.12 7:51
38 Milie Macek So Antelope 15:42.49 7:51
39 Kaylee Bliss Fr Ponderosa 15:52.62 7:56
40 Sterling Mcneal Fr Antelope 15:59.55 8:00
41 Alexandra Covert Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:01.26 8:01
42 Hailey Miguel So Bella Vista 16:03.58 8:02 16/24 16/24 1/1 15:29 15:29
43 Rachel Kloth So Bella Vista 16:03.95 8:02 17/24 17/24 1/1 16:55
(0:51)
16:32
(0:28)
16:32
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Chloe Pittman So Ponderosa 16:13.86 8:07
45 Sophie Luke So Bella Vista 16:15.58 8:08 18/24 18/24 1/1 15:41 15:41 15:41
46 Katie Allen Fr Bella Vista 16:15.81 8:08 19/24 19/24 1/1 15:49 15:49
47 Anabella Torres So Ponderosa 16:20.16 8:10
48 Melanie Lopez So Bella Vista 16:28.21 8:14 20/24 20/24 1/1 15:36 16:07 15:36
49 Rebecca Labad Fr Ponderosa 16:51 8:26
50 Maddy Gallegos-Gelein Fr Bella Vista 16:55.78 8:28 21/24 21/24 1/1
51 Allison Bedrin So Whitney 17:00.73 8:30
52 Paige Bacon So Ponderosa 17:10.53 8:35
53 Dinah Nagy Fr Antelope 17:11 8:36
54 Amanda Stafford Fr Ponderosa 17:20.52 8:40
55 Haneen Razzouk Fr Cosumnes Oaks 17:20.74 8:40
56 Amanda Rassouk So Cosumnes Oaks 17:21.44 8:41
57 Megan Vinther Fr Roseville 17:35.13 8:48
58 Taylor Born Fr Oakmont 17:51.5 8:56
59 Faith Farinella Fr Ponderosa 17:56.28 8:58
60 Catherine Wong Fr Oakmont 18:02.63 9:01
61 Natalie Parker So Cosumnes Oaks 18:05.54 9:03
62 Kara Cross Fr Bella Vista 18:10.58 9:05 22/24 22/24 1/1 18:47
(0:36)
18:47
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Carmen Barajas Fr Antelope 18:13.29 9:07
64 Kelly Ng So Cosumnes Oaks 18:16.8 9:08
65 Alexis Young Fr Bella Vista 18:17.58 9:09 23/24 23/24 1/1
66 Marie Andrews Fr Bella Vista 18:20.92 9:10 24/24 24/24 1/1 24:11
(5:50)
24:11
(5:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
68:00
13:36
6:48
17 Megan Drake
So
13:26
6:43
1
Caroline Block
So
13:27
6:43
2
Cayla Crockell
So
13:38
6:49
3
Alyssa Egbert
So
13:43
6:52
5
Linda Solt
So
13:46
6:53
6
Brittney McCown
Fr
13:50
6:55
7
Elise Forbes
Fr
13:50
6:55
8
2 Cosumnes Oaks
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
72:28
14:30
7:15
62 Lindsey Maseba
Fr
13:43
6:51
4
Geneva Ross
Fr
13:57
6:58
9
Promise Johnson
Fr
14:34
7:17
13
Cooling Allison
So
14:45
7:23
14
Savannah Groves
So
15:30
7:45
22
Alexandra Covert
Fr
16:01
8:01
28
Haneen Razzouk
Fr
17:21
8:40
36
3 Whitney
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:35
76:19
15:16
7:38
92 Avery Lambrite
Fr
14:25
7:13
11
Niki Johnson
So
14:30
7:15
12
Megan Soares
Fr
14:56
7:28
16
Zoe Lyons
So
15:27
7:43
21
Allison Bedrin
So
17:01
8:30
32








4 Roseville
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:18
77:09
15:26
7:43
103 Emma Mays
Fr
14:18
7:09
10
Kaitlyn Pon
So
15:01
7:31
17
Zoe Stephens
So
15:05
7:33
19
Sarah Sessano
Fr
15:11
7:35
20
Megan Vinther
Fr
17:35
8:48
37








5 Antelope
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
78:06
15:37
7:49
117 Madison Wright
Fr
15:04
7:32
18
Paige Husary
Fr
15:38
7:49
23
Mikaela Blangeres
So
15:42
7:51
24
Milie Macek
So
15:42
7:51
25
Sterling Mcneal
Fr
16:00
8:00
27
Dinah Nagy
Fr
17:11
8:36
34
Carmen Barajas
Fr
18:13
9:07
38
6 Ponderosa
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:01
80:08
16:02
8:01
131 Jessica Wedworth
Fr
14:50
7:25
15
Kaylee Bliss
Fr
15:53
7:56
26
Chloe Pittman
So
16:14
8:07
29
Anabella Torres
So
16:20
8:10
30
Rebecca Labad
Fr
16:51
8:26
31
Paige Bacon
So
17:11
8:35
33
Amanda Stafford
Fr
17:21
8:40
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
69:47
13:57
6:59
15 Brittney McCown
Fr
13:50
6:55
1
Elise Forbes
Fr
13:50
6:55
2
Brynn Eberle
Fr
14:02
7:01
3
Suzy Sanchez
So
14:02
7:01
4
Emily Gottardi
So
14:03
7:01
5
Hannah Robinson
So
14:23
7:12
6
Hannah Sims
So
14:26
7:13
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Cosumnes Oaks
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:16
87:06
17:25
8:43
50 Alexandra Covert
Fr
16:01
8:01
8
Haneen Razzouk
Fr
17:21
8:40
9
Amanda Rassouk
So
17:21
8:41
10
Natalie Parker
So
18:06
9:03
11
Kelly Ng
So
18:17
9:08
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
72:58
14:36
7:18
15 Hannah Robinson
So
14:23
7:12
1
Hannah Sims
So
14:26
7:13
2
Emma olsen
Fr
14:35
7:18
3
Macey Cobabe
Fr
14:36
7:18
4
Nicole Strand
Fr
14:59
7:29
5
Hailey Miguel
So
16:04
8:02
6
Rachel Kloth
So
16:04
8:02
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
81:07
16:13
8:07
15 Hailey Miguel
So
16:04
8:02
1
Rachel Kloth
So
16:04
8:02
2
Sophie Luke
So
16:16
8:08
3
Katie Allen
Fr
16:16
8:08
4
Melanie Lopez
So
16:28
8:14
5
Maddy Gallegos-Gelein
Fr
16:56
8:28
6
Kara Cross
Fr
18:11
9:05
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.