Bella Vista Results from the CVC League Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/31/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Young Fr F/S 16:39.65 7:56 2.1 40/68 18/26 18/26 1/1 18:50
(2:11,11.6)
18:50
(2:11,11.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Alyssa Egbert So F/S 14:47.62 7:03 2.1 5/68 4/26 4/26 1/7 16:20
(1:32,9.4)
15:12
(0:24,2.6)
15:12
(0:24,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bianca Gherasim Jr V 24:20.79 8:01 3.04 52/84 12/19 12/19 1/2 22:55 22:55
Brittany Johnson Jr V 21:53.09 7:12 3.04 30/84 9/19 9/19 1/6
Brittney McCown Fr F/S 14:47.99 7:03 2.1 7/68 6/26 6/26 1/5 15:02
(0:14,1.6)
15:02
(0:14,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brook Eberle Jr V 19:37.48 6:27 3.04 7/84 5/19 5/19 1/8 20:02
(0:25,2.1)
20:43
(1:06,5.3)
20:02
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Caroline Block So F/S 14:41.5 7:00 2.1 4/68 3/26 3/26 1/8 14:32 14:32
Cayla Crockell So F/S 14:51.92 7:05 2.1 10/68 8/26 8/26 1/2 15:07
(0:15,1.7)
15:07
(0:15,1.7)
15:07
(0:15,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cessair McKinney So V 19:14.85 6:20 3.04 4/84 3/19 3/19 1/8 19:22
(0:07,0.6)
19:22
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Darynne Cross Jr V 26:06.72 8:35 3.04 72/84 16/19 16/19 1/1
Debbie Gutierrez Jr V 31:41.93 10:26 3.04 84/84 19/19 19/19 1/1
Elisa Schurr Jr V 25:09.88 8:17 3.04 56/84 13/19 13/19 1/1 23:01 23:01
Elise Forbes Fr F/S 14:47.83 7:03 2.1 6/68 5/26 5/26 1/6 15:09
(0:21,2.3)
15:09
(0:21,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Emily Gottardi So F/S 14:54.99 7:06 2.1 11/68 9/26 9/26 1/2 14:31 15:21
(0:26,2.8)
14:31 You ROCK! (LR)
Emily Smith Jr V 20:27.59 6:44 3.04 14/84 7/19 7/19 1/7 22:05
(1:37,7.4)
22:00
(1:32,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Emily West Fr F/S 16:22.28 7:48 2.1 32/68 15/26 15/26 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emma olsen Fr F/S 15:54.92 7:35 2.1 27/68 14/26 14/26 1/1 16:46
(0:51,5.1)
16:46
(0:51,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hailey Miguel So F/S 16:55.79 8:04 2.1 46/68 19/26 19/26 1/1 17:04
(0:08,0.8)
17:04
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hannah Bow Jr V 28:32.27 9:23 3.04 78/84 18/19 18/19 1/1
Hannah Robinson So F/S 14:57.11 7:07 2.1 12/68 10/26 10/26 1/2 16:02
(1:05,6.7)
15:32
(0:35,3.7)
15:32
(0:35,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hannah Sims So F/S 15:14.65 7:16 2.1 20/68 11/26 11/26 1/2 17:04
(1:49,10.7)
15:31
(0:16,1.7)
15:31
(0:16,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hannah Wohlenberg Jr V 19:07.48 6:17 3.04 3/84 2/19 2/19 1/8 20:02
(0:54,4.5)
19:22
(0:15,1.2)
19:22
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hope Coulter Sr V 25:36.83 8:26 3.04 62/84 14/19 14/19 1/1 26:30
(0:53,3.4)
26:30
(0:53,3.4)
23:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Jade Von Aesch So F/S 18:34.79 8:51 2.1 60/68 22/26 22/26 1/1
Jenna Benson Fr F/S 22:09.35 10:33 2.1 67/68 25/26 25/26 1/1 22:12
(0:02,0.2)
22:12
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kaitlin Derry Jr V 19:20.77 6:22 3.04 6/84 4/19 4/19 1/8 19:52
(0:32,2.6)
19:42
(0:21,1.8)
19:42
(0:21,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kara Cross Fr F/S 19:41.89 9:23 2.1 66/68 24/26 24/26 1/1 20:26
(0:45,3.6)
20:26
(0:45,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Katie Allen Fr F/S 15:34.51 7:25 2.1 24/68 13/26 13/26 1/1 17:13
(1:38,9.5)
17:13
(1:38,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kendall Derry Jr V 18:35.86 6:07 3.04 2/84 1/19 1/19 2/8 18:47
(0:11,1.0)
18:26 18:26 You ROCK! (LY)
Linda Solt So F/S 14:50.09 7:04 2.1 8/68 7/26 7/26 1/3 16:15
(1:24,8.7)
14:51
(0:00,0.0)
14:51
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lindsay Floyd Sr V 26:02.83 8:34 3.04 71/84 15/19 15/19 1/1 26:30
(0:28,1.7)
26:30
(0:28,1.7)
22:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Macey Cobabe Fr F/S 16:28.01 7:50 2.1 35/68 16/26 16/26 1/1
Maddy Gallegos-Gelein Fr F/S 17:07.68 8:09 2.1 47/68 20/26 20/26 1/1 17:32
(0:24,2.3)
17:32
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marie Andre Jr V 26:39.9 8:46 3.04 74/84 17/19 17/19 1/1 28:44
(2:04,7.2)
28:44
(2:04,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marie Andrews Fr F/S 22:09.58 10:33 2.1 68/68 26/26 26/26 1/1 22:11
(0:02,0.1)
22:11
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Megan Drake So F/S 14:18.88 6:49 2.1 2/68 1/26 1/26 2/8
Melanie Lopez So F/S 18:45.46 8:56 2.1 62/68 23/26 23/26 1/1 18:02 18:02 17:44
Nicki Schedler Sr V 24:11.06 7:57 3.04 50/84 10/19 10/19 1/6 22:38 22:19 22:19
Nicole Strand Fr F/S 15:24.72 7:20 2.1 22/68 12/26 12/26 1/1 15:49
(0:24,2.5)
15:49
(0:24,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rachel Kloth So F/S 18:31.02 8:49 2.1 59/68 21/26 21/26 1/1 18:22 20:20
(1:49,8.9)
18:22 You ROCK! (LR)
Renny Castanon Sr V 19:47.03 6:30 3.04 9/84 6/19 6/19 1/8 21:25
(1:38,7.7)
20:11
(0:24,2.0)
19:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Sedona McNerney Jr V 20:35.81 6:47 3.04 16/84 8/19 8/19 1/6 20:24 20:45
(0:09,0.7)
19:45 You ROCK! (LR)
Sophie Luke So F/S 16:36.74 7:55 2.1 38/68 17/26 17/26 1/1 17:06
(0:29,2.8)
17:32
(0:55,5.3)
16:43
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Suzy Sanchez So F/S 14:33.94 6:56 2.1 3/68 2/26 2/26 1/8 14:46
(0:12,1.4)
14:46
(0:12,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Victoria Cobabe Sr V 24:20.05 8:00 3.04 51/84 11/19 11/19 1/2 23:38 23:38 23:38
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 95:56
1:02
3.04 6:19 6:07 6:27 22 6:19 99:07
(3:11,3.2)
97:03
(1:07,1.1)
97:03
(1:07,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kendall Derry (2), Hannah Wohlenberg (3), Cessair McKinney (4), Kaitlin Derry (6), Brook Eberle (7)
V 2nd 5 1/6 106:55
4:24
3.04 7:02 6:30 7:57 25 7:02 110:43
(3:49,3.4)
110:43
(3:49,3.4)
110:43
(3:49,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Renny Castanon (1), Emily Smith (2), Sedona McNerney (3), Brittany Johnson (5), Nicki Schedler (14)
V 3rd 5 1/1 125:30
1:43
3.04 8:15 8:00 8:34 15 8:15 127:36
(2:06,1.6)
127:36
(2:06,1.6)
127:36
(2:06,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Victoria Cobabe (1), Bianca Gherasim (2), Elisa Schurr (3), Hope Coulter (4), Lindsay Floyd (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 73:10
0:29
2.1 6:58 6:49 7:03 15 6:58 72:33 72:07 71:09 Megan Drake (1), Suzy Sanchez (2), Caroline Block (3), Alyssa Egbert (4), Elise Forbes (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 74:22
0:09
2.1 7:05 7:03 7:07 15 7:05 79:48
(5:26,6.8)
76:44
(2:21,3.1)
76:44
(2:21,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brittney McCown (1), Linda Solt (2), Cayla Crockell (3), Emily Gottardi (4), Hannah Robinson (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 78:31
1:08
2.1 7:29 7:16 7:48 15 7:29 86:38
(8:06,9.4)
86:38
(8:06,9.4)
86:38
(8:06,9.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Hannah Sims (1), Nicole Strand (2), Katie Allen (3), Emma olsen (4), Emily West (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 83:48
0:40
2.1 7:59 7:50 8:09 15 7:59 Macey Cobabe (1), Sophie Luke (2), Alexis Young (3), Hailey Miguel (4), Maddy Gallegos-Gelein (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 97:43
3:38
2.1 9:18 8:49 10:33 15 9:18 Rachel Kloth (1), Jade Von Aesch (2), Melanie Lopez (3), Kara Cross (4), Jenna Benson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kathryn Loken So Del Campo 18:13.61 6:00
2 Kendall Derry Jr Bella Vista 18:35.86 6:07 1/19 1/19 2/8 18:47
(0:11)
18:26 18:26 You ROCK! (LY)
3 Hannah Wohlenberg Jr Bella Vista 19:07.48 6:17 2/19 2/19 1/8 20:02
(0:54)
19:22
(0:15)
19:22
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Cessair McKinney So Bella Vista 19:14.85 6:20 3/19 3/19 1/8 19:22
(0:07)
19:22
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Alize Hartke Fr Oakmont 19:16.34 6:20
6 Kaitlin Derry Jr Bella Vista 19:20.77 6:22 4/19 4/19 1/8 19:52
(0:32)
19:42
(0:21)
19:42
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Brook Eberle Jr Bella Vista 19:37.48 6:27 5/19 5/19 1/8 20:02
(0:25)
20:43
(1:06)
20:02
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Emily Botnen Fr Roseville 19:43.56 6:29
9 Renny Castanon Sr Bella Vista 19:47.03 6:30 6/19 6/19 1/8 21:25
(1:38)
20:11
(0:24)
19:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
10 Madison Meade So Roseville 20:15.63 6:40
11 Veronica Blackwell Sr Del Campo 20:18.65 6:41
12 Emma Smith Fr Roseville 20:20.16 6:41
13 Savannah Hill So Whitney 20:25.48 6:43
14 Emily Smith Jr Bella Vista 20:27.59 6:44 7/19 7/19 1/7 22:05
(1:37)
22:00
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Kendall Herod Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:27.75 6:44
16 Sedona McNerney Jr Bella Vista 20:35.81 6:47 8/19 8/19 1/6 20:24 20:45
(0:09)
19:45 You ROCK! (LR)
17 Ozora Cheek Jr Whitney 20:36.65 6:47
18 Simone Abdur-rahim Fr Cosumnes Oaks 20:46.51 6:50
19 Hattie Groat Jr Whitney 20:48.12 6:51
20 Viktoriya Chmil Jr Del Campo 20:54.71 6:53
21 Jessica Swingle Sr Del Campo 21:02.15 6:55
22 Kayln Jones Sr Cosumnes Oaks 21:09.52 6:58
23 Kayla Battise So Oakmont 21:15.59 7:00
24 Misha Johnson So Whitney 21:24.04 7:02
25 Julia Spowart So Cosumnes Oaks 21:24.73 7:03
26 Meghan Townsley Fr Whitney 21:26.04 7:03
27 Jocelyn Brelsford So Whitney 21:27.54 7:04
28 Katlyn Arnold Fr Ponderosa 21:29.55 7:04
29 Brooke Ortiz Fr Roseville 21:48.31 7:10
30 Brittany Johnson Jr Bella Vista 21:53.09 7:12 9/19 9/19 1/6
31 Angela Kokhovets So Del Campo 21:59.03 7:14
32 Kendyl Maher So Ponderosa 22:04.37 7:16
33 Lauren Joy So Ponderosa 22:05.01 7:16
34 Ayomide Wowo Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:21.91 7:21
35 Michelle Ficht So Cosumnes Oaks 22:22.14 7:21
36 Sydnie Barboza Sr Cosumnes Oaks 22:25.48 7:23
37 Kerry Miller So Oakmont 22:41.08 7:28
38 Sabrina Schott Sr Roseville 22:43.07 7:28
39 Claire Hoffman Jr Ponderosa 22:53.99 7:32
40 Casey Halkett Jr Ponderosa 22:58.24 7:33
41 Danel Camacho Jr Roseville 23:01.7 7:35
42 Alex Musick Sr Oakmont 23:06.42 7:36
43 Natalia Sandoval Sr Cosumnes Oaks 23:21.07 7:41
44 Erin Ling So Ponderosa 23:28.04 7:43
45 Aubrei Stahl Sr Roseville 23:28.5 7:43
46 Hunter Vinsonhaler Jr Oakmont 23:34.61 7:45
47 Jodie Mccarley Fr Del Campo 23:42.66 7:48
48 Mia Liu Sr Oakmont 23:44.34 7:49
49 Haley Ellis Sr Whitney 23:47.72 7:50
50 Nicki Schedler Sr Bella Vista 24:11.06 7:57 10/19 10/19 1/6 22:38 22:19 22:19
51 Victoria Cobabe Sr Bella Vista 24:20.05 8:00 11/19 11/19 1/2 23:38 23:38 23:38
52 Bianca Gherasim Jr Bella Vista 24:20.79 8:01 12/19 12/19 1/2 22:55 22:55
53 Jordan Mcauley Jr Antelope 24:22.12 8:01
54 Haley Duclos Sr Cosumnes Oaks 24:37.81 8:06
55 Emma Cook Jr Ponderosa 24:59.44 8:13
56 Elisa Schurr Jr Bella Vista 25:09.88 8:17 13/19 13/19 1/1 23:01 23:01
57 Rachel Makenzie Jr Whitney 25:18.28 8:19
58 Seienna Papini Sr Roseville 25:18.68 8:20
59 Faith Gottenberg Sr Whitney 25:29.17 8:23
60 Emily Brockley Jr Del Campo 25:34.52 8:25
61 Marlene Longakit Jr Del Campo 25:36.61 8:25
62 Hope Coulter Sr Bella Vista 25:36.83 8:26 14/19 14/19 1/1 26:30
(0:53)
26:30
(0:53)
23:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
63 Skye Fierro Sr Antelope 25:37.05 8:26
64 Blanca Valenzuela Sr Del Campo 25:37.3 8:26
65 Heather Kim Jr Whitney 25:46.55 8:29
66 Christiana Connors Sr Cosumnes Oaks 25:46.97 8:29
67 Abigail Cundall Jr Ponderosa 25:50.02 8:30
68 Xiomara Valdivia Sr Antelope 25:50.41 8:30
69 Sabrina Baioni Jr Roseville 25:52.64 8:31
70 Sierra Arnott Sr Antelope 25:55.05 8:32
71 Lindsay Floyd Sr Bella Vista 26:02.83 8:34 15/19 15/19 1/1 26:30
(0:28)
26:30
(0:28)
22:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
72 Darynne Cross Jr Bella Vista 26:06.72 8:35 16/19 16/19 1/1
73 Alyssa Allen Jr Oakmont 26:23.68 8:41
74 Marie Andre Jr Bella Vista 26:39.9 8:46 17/19 17/19 1/1 28:44
(2:04)
28:44
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Darlene Aguiar Jr Ponderosa 27:44.11 9:07
76 Stephanie Orube Sr Ponderosa 27:51.74 9:10
77 Andrea Ludovina Jr Roseville 28:31.28 9:23
78 Hannah Bow Jr Bella Vista 28:32.27 9:23 18/19 18/19 1/1
79 Haylee Sex Sr Roseville 28:45.62 9:28
80 Jocelyn Jones-tram Sr Roseville 28:56.81 9:31
81 Adriana Lopez Jr Antelope 29:01.53 9:33
82 Manik Arutunian Jr Del Campo 29:30.63 9:42
83 Lexus Newhouse Jr Antelope 30:48.37 10:08
84 Debbie Gutierrez Jr Bella Vista 31:41.93 10:26 19/19 19/19 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
95:56
19:11
6:19
22 Kendall Derry
Jr
18:36
6:07
2
Hannah Wohlenberg
Jr
19:07
6:17
3
Cessair McKinney
So
19:15
6:20
4
Kaitlin Derry
Jr
19:21
6:22
6
Brook Eberle
Jr
19:37
6:27
7
Renny Castanon
Sr
19:47
6:30
9
Emily Smith
Jr
20:28
6:44
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Del Campo
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 3:45
102:28
20:30
6:44
80 Kathryn Loken
So
18:14
6:00
1
Veronica Blackwell
Sr
20:19
6:41
11
Viktoriya Chmil
Jr
20:55
6:53
19
Jessica Swingle
Sr
21:02
6:55
20
Angela Kokhovets
So
21:59
7:14
29
Jodie Mccarley
Fr
23:43
7:48
44
Emily Brockley
Jr
25:35
8:25
49
3 Roseville
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 3:00
104:51
20:58
6:54
94 Emily Botnen
Fr
19:44
6:29
8
Madison Meade
So
20:16
6:40
10
Emma Smith
Fr
20:20
6:41
12
Brooke Ortiz
Fr
21:48
7:10
28
Sabrina Schott
Sr
22:43
7:28
36
Danel Camacho
Jr
23:02
7:35
39
Aubrei Stahl
Sr
23:29
7:43
42
4 Whitney
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
104:40
20:56
6:53
95 Savannah Hill
So
20:25
6:43
13
Ozora Cheek
Jr
20:37
6:47
16
Hattie Groat
Jr
20:48
6:51
18
Misha Johnson
So
21:24
7:02
23
Meghan Townsley
Fr
21:26
7:03
25
Jocelyn Brelsford
So
21:28
7:04
26
Haley Ellis
Sr
23:48
7:50
46
5 Cosumnes Oaks
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:54
106:10
21:14
6:59
109 Kendall Herod
Jr
20:28
6:44
15
Simone Abdur-rahim
Fr
20:47
6:50
17
Kayln Jones
Sr
21:10
6:58
21
Julia Spowart
So
21:25
7:03
24
Ayomide Wowo
Jr
22:22
7:21
32
Michelle Ficht
So
22:22
7:21
33
Sydnie Barboza
Sr
22:25
7:23
34
6 Oakmont
3-4-6-6-6
Gap: 4:18
109:54
21:59
7:14
145 Alize Hartke
Fr
19:16
6:20
5
Kayla Battise
So
21:16
7:00
22
Kerry Miller
So
22:41
7:28
35
Alex Musick
Sr
23:06
7:36
40
Hunter Vinsonhaler
Jr
23:35
7:45
43
Mia Liu
Sr
23:44
7:49
45
Alyssa Allen
Jr
26:24
8:41
53
7 Ponderosa
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:29
111:31
22:18
7:20
163 Katlyn Arnold
Fr
21:30
7:04
27
Kendyl Maher
So
22:04
7:16
30
Lauren Joy
So
22:05
7:16
31
Claire Hoffman
Jr
22:54
7:32
37
Casey Halkett
Jr
22:58
7:33
38
Erin Ling
So
23:28
7:43
41
Emma Cook
Jr
24:59
8:13
48
8 Antelope
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:39
130:46
26:09
8:36
254 Jordan Mcauley
Jr
24:22
8:01
47
Skye Fierro
Sr
25:37
8:26
50
Xiomara Valdivia
Sr
25:50
8:30
51
Sierra Arnott
Sr
25:55
8:32
52
Adriana Lopez
Jr
29:02
9:33
54
Lexus Newhouse
Jr
30:48
10:08
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:24
106:55
21:23
7:02
25 Renny Castanon
Sr
19:47
6:30
1
Emily Smith
Jr
20:28
6:44
2
Sedona McNerney
Jr
20:36
6:47
3
Brittany Johnson
Jr
21:53
7:12
5
Nicki Schedler
Sr
24:11
7:57
14
Victoria Cobabe
Sr
24:20
8:00
15
Bianca Gherasim
Jr
24:21
8:01
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Cosumnes Oaks
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:25
118:33
23:43
7:48
65 Michelle Ficht
So
22:22
7:21
6
Sydnie Barboza
Sr
22:25
7:23
7
Natalia Sandoval
Sr
23:21
7:41
9
Haley Duclos
Sr
24:38
8:06
17
Christiana Connors
Sr
25:47
8:29
26








3 Whitney
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:19
121:49
24:22
8:01
82 Jocelyn Brelsford
So
21:28
7:04
4
Haley Ellis
Sr
23:48
7:50
13
Rachel Makenzie
Jr
25:18
8:19
19
Faith Gottenberg
Sr
25:29
8:23
21
Heather Kim
Jr
25:47
8:29
25








4 Roseville
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:30
126:13
25:15
8:18
98 Danel Camacho
Jr
23:02
7:35
8
Aubrei Stahl
Sr
23:29
7:43
11
Seienna Papini
Sr
25:19
8:20
20
Sabrina Baioni
Jr
25:53
8:31
28
Andrea Ludovina
Jr
28:31
9:23
31
Haylee Sex
Sr
28:46
9:28
32
Jocelyn Jones-tram
Sr
28:57
9:31
33
5 Ponderosa
5-5-5-6-5
Gap: 4:24
129:53
25:59
8:33
114 Erin Ling
So
23:28
7:43
10
Emma Cook
Jr
24:59
8:13
18
Abigail Cundall
Jr
25:50
8:30
27
Darlene Aguiar
Jr
27:44
9:07
29
Stephanie Orube
Sr
27:52
9:10
30








6 Del Campo
6-6-6-5-6
Gap: 5:48
130:02
26:00
8:33
115 Jodie Mccarley
Fr
23:43
7:48
12
Emily Brockley
Jr
25:35
8:25
22
Marlene Longakit
Jr
25:37
8:25
23
Blanca Valenzuela
Sr
25:37
8:26
24
Manik Arutunian
Jr
29:31
9:42
34








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
125:30
25:06
8:15
15 Victoria Cobabe
Sr
24:20
8:00
1
Bianca Gherasim
Jr
24:21
8:01
2
Elisa Schurr
Jr
25:10
8:17
3
Hope Coulter
Sr
25:37
8:26
4
Lindsay Floyd
Sr
26:03
8:34
5
Darynne Cross
Jr
26:07
8:35
6
Marie Andre
Jr
26:40
8:46
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Harley Patel Fr Del Campo 14:05.71 6:43
2 Megan Drake So Bella Vista 14:18.88 6:49 1/26 1/26 2/8
3 Suzy Sanchez So Bella Vista 14:33.94 6:56 2/26 2/26 1/8 14:46
(0:12)
14:46
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Caroline Block So Bella Vista 14:41.5 7:00 3/26 3/26 1/8 14:32 14:32
5 Alyssa Egbert So Bella Vista 14:47.62 7:03 4/26 4/26 1/7 16:20
(1:32)
15:12
(0:24)
15:12
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Elise Forbes Fr Bella Vista 14:47.83 7:03 5/26 5/26 1/6 15:09
(0:21)
15:09
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Brittney McCown Fr Bella Vista 14:47.99 7:03 6/26 6/26 1/5 15:02
(0:14)
15:02
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Linda Solt So Bella Vista 14:50.09 7:04 7/26 7/26 1/3 16:15
(1:24)
14:51
(0:00)
14:51
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Cooling Allison So Cosumnes Oaks 14:50.86 7:04
10 Cayla Crockell So Bella Vista 14:51.92 7:05 8/26 8/26 1/2 15:07
(0:15)
15:07
(0:15)
15:07
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Emily Gottardi So Bella Vista 14:54.99 7:06 9/26 9/26 1/2 14:31 15:21
(0:26)
14:31 You ROCK! (LR)
12 Hannah Robinson So Bella Vista 14:57.11 7:07 10/26 10/26 1/2 16:02
(1:05)
15:32
(0:35)
15:32
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Avery Lambrite Fr Whitney 14:57.96 7:08
14 Kaitlyn Pon So Roseville 15:01.62 7:09
15 Geneva Ross Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:03.03 7:10
16 Niki Johnson So Whitney 15:04.41 7:11
17 Emma Mays Fr Roseville 15:05.24 7:11
18 Lindsey Maseba Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:09.23 7:13
19 Isabelle Kiteck So Del Campo 15:14.09 7:15
20 Hannah Sims So Bella Vista 15:14.65 7:16 11/26 11/26 1/2 17:04
(1:49)
15:31
(0:16)
15:31
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Zoe Stephens So Roseville 15:16.28 7:16
22 Nicole Strand Fr Bella Vista 15:24.72 7:20 12/26 12/26 1/1 15:49
(0:24)
15:49
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Gabriela Romero Fr Whitney 15:34.06 7:25
24 Katie Allen Fr Bella Vista 15:34.51 7:25 13/26 13/26 1/1 17:13
(1:38)
17:13
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Anabella Torres So Ponderosa 15:43.5 7:29
26 Promise Johnson Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:45.39 7:30
27 Emma olsen Fr Bella Vista 15:54.92 7:35 14/26 14/26 1/1 16:46
(0:51)
16:46
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Savannah Groves So Cosumnes Oaks 15:55.32 7:35
29 Madison Wright Fr Antelope 16:03.82 7:39
30 Bella Lopez Fr Del Campo 16:14.98 7:44
31 Paige Husary Fr Antelope 16:20.06 7:47
32 Emily West Fr Bella Vista 16:22.28 7:48 15/26 15/26 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Chloe Pittman So Ponderosa 16:23.09 7:48
34 Rebecca Labad Fr Ponderosa 16:23.82 7:48
35 Macey Cobabe Fr Bella Vista 16:28.01 7:50 16/26 16/26 1/1
36 Mikaela Blangeres So Antelope 16:32.44 7:53
37 Milie Macek So Antelope 16:36.37 7:54
38 Sophie Luke So Bella Vista 16:36.74 7:55 17/26 17/26 1/1 17:06
(0:29)
17:32
(0:55)
16:43
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Sarah Sessano Fr Roseville 16:38.71 7:56
40 Alexis Young Fr Bella Vista 16:39.65 7:56 18/26 18/26 1/1 18:50
(2:11)
18:50
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
41 Alexandra Covert Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:40.14 7:56
42 Lilia Kishchenko Fr Del Campo 16:41.24 7:57
43 Zoe Lyons So Whitney 16:48.5 8:00
44 Hannah Gottenberg Fr Whitney 16:49.2 8:01
45 Faith Farinella Fr Ponderosa 16:52.55 8:02
46 Hailey Miguel So Bella Vista 16:55.79 8:04 19/26 19/26 1/1 17:04
(0:08)
17:04
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Maddy Gallegos-Gelein Fr Bella Vista 17:07.68 8:09 20/26 20/26 1/1 17:32
(0:24)
17:32
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Amanda Stafford Fr Ponderosa 17:08.46 8:10
49 Kaylee Bliss Fr Ponderosa 17:10.06 8:11
50 Christine Neumaier So Oakmont 17:21.09 8:16
51 Amanda Rassouk So Cosumnes Oaks 17:22.69 8:17
52 Olivia Villarin So Cosumnes Oaks 17:24.39 8:17
53 Kylee Beck So Ponderosa 17:33.33 8:22
54 Haneen Razzouk Fr Cosumnes Oaks 17:48.55 8:29
55 Taylor Born Fr Oakmont 18:03.86 8:36
56 Sterling Mcneal Fr Antelope 18:07.04 8:38
57 Kelly Ng So Cosumnes Oaks 18:07.47 8:38
58 Allison Bedrin So Whitney 18:22.5 8:45
59 Rachel Kloth So Bella Vista 18:31.02 8:49 21/26 21/26 1/1 18:22 20:20
(1:49)
18:22 You ROCK! (LR)
60 Jade Von Aesch So Bella Vista 18:34.79 8:51 22/26 22/26 1/1
61 Catherine Wong Fr Oakmont 18:37.78 8:52
62 Melanie Lopez So Bella Vista 18:45.46 8:56 23/26 23/26 1/1 18:02 18:02 17:44
63 Natalie Parker So Cosumnes Oaks 19:14.49 9:10
64 Megan Vinther Fr Roseville 19:26.99 9:16
65 Carmen Barajas Fr Antelope 19:32.29 9:18
66 Kara Cross Fr Bella Vista 19:41.89 9:23 24/26 24/26 1/1 20:26
(0:45)
20:26
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Jenna Benson Fr Bella Vista 22:09.35 10:33 25/26 25/26 1/1 22:12
(0:02)
22:12
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Marie Andrews Fr Bella Vista 22:09.58 10:33 26/26 26/26 1/1 22:11
(0:02)
22:11
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
73:10
14:38
6:58
15 Megan Drake
So
14:19
6:49
1
Suzy Sanchez
So
14:34
6:56
2
Caroline Block
So
14:42
7:00
3
Alyssa Egbert
So
14:48
7:03
4
Elise Forbes
Fr
14:48
7:03
5
Brittney McCown
Fr
14:48
7:03
6
Linda Solt
So
14:50
7:04
7
2 Cosumnes Oaks
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
76:44
15:21
7:18
70 Cooling Allison
So
14:51
7:04
8
Geneva Ross
Fr
15:03
7:10
11
Lindsey Maseba
Fr
15:09
7:13
14
Promise Johnson
Fr
15:45
7:30
18
Savannah Groves
So
15:55
7:35
19
Alexandra Covert
Fr
16:40
7:56
27
Amanda Rassouk
So
17:23
8:17
33
3 Whitney
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:51
79:14
15:51
7:33
94 Avery Lambrite
Fr
14:58
7:08
9
Niki Johnson
So
15:04
7:11
12
Gabriela Romero
Fr
15:34
7:25
16
Zoe Lyons
So
16:49
8:00
28
Hannah Gottenberg
Fr
16:49
8:01
29
Allison Bedrin
So
18:23
8:45
36




4 Roseville
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 4:25
81:29
16:18
7:46
101 Kaitlyn Pon
So
15:02
7:09
10
Emma Mays
Fr
15:05
7:11
13
Zoe Stephens
So
15:16
7:16
15
Sarah Sessano
Fr
16:39
7:56
26
Megan Vinther
Fr
19:27
9:16
37








5 Ponderosa
5-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:25
82:31
16:30
7:52
123 Anabella Torres
So
15:44
7:29
17
Chloe Pittman
So
16:23
7:48
22
Rebecca Labad
Fr
16:24
7:48
23
Faith Farinella
Fr
16:53
8:02
30
Amanda Stafford
Fr
17:08
8:10
31
Kaylee Bliss
Fr
17:10
8:11
32
Kylee Beck
So
17:33
8:22
34
6 Antelope
6-6-6-5-6
Gap: 2:03
83:40
16:44
7:58
125 Madison Wright
Fr
16:04
7:39
20
Paige Husary
Fr
16:20
7:47
21
Mikaela Blangeres
So
16:32
7:53
24
Milie Macek
So
16:36
7:54
25
Sterling Mcneal
Fr
18:07
8:38
35
Carmen Barajas
Fr
19:32
9:18
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
74:22
14:52
7:05
15 Brittney McCown
Fr
14:48
7:03
1
Linda Solt
So
14:50
7:04
2
Cayla Crockell
So
14:52
7:05
3
Emily Gottardi
So
14:55
7:06
4
Hannah Robinson
So
14:57
7:07
5
Hannah Sims
So
15:15
7:16
6
Nicole Strand
Fr
15:25
7:20
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Cosumnes Oaks
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
87:23
17:29
8:19
50 Alexandra Covert
Fr
16:40
7:56
8
Amanda Rassouk
So
17:23
8:17
9
Olivia Villarin
So
17:24
8:17
10
Haneen Razzouk
Fr
17:49
8:29
11
Kelly Ng
So
18:07
8:38
12
Natalie Parker
So
19:14
9:10
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
78:31
15:42
7:29
15 Hannah Sims
So
15:15
7:16
1
Nicole Strand
Fr
15:25
7:20
2
Katie Allen
Fr
15:35
7:25
3
Emma olsen
Fr
15:55
7:35
4
Emily West
Fr
16:22
7:48
5
Macey Cobabe
Fr
16:28
7:50
6
Sophie Luke
So
16:37
7:55
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
83:48
16:46
7:59
15 Macey Cobabe
Fr
16:28
7:50
1
Sophie Luke
So
16:37
7:55
2
Alexis Young
Fr
16:40
7:56
3
Hailey Miguel
So
16:56
8:04
4
Maddy Gallegos-Gelein
Fr
17:08
8:09
5
Rachel Kloth
So
18:31
8:49
6
Jade Von Aesch
So
18:35
8:51
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:38
97:43
19:33
9:18
15 Rachel Kloth
So
18:31
8:49
1
Jade Von Aesch
So
18:35
8:51
2
Melanie Lopez
So
18:45
8:56
3
Kara Cross
Fr
19:42
9:23
4
Jenna Benson
Fr
22:09
10:33
5
Marie Andrews
Fr
22:10
10:33
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.