Bella Vista Results from the Nevada Union Invitational at Nevada Union HS on 9/13/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Young Fr F/S 30:46.22 9:56 3.1 122/141 22/23 29/30 1/1
Alyssa Egbert So F/S 23:32.16 7:36 3.1 24/141 8/23 8/30 1/6
Bianca Gherasim Jr JV 25:12.99 8:08 3.1 17/82 3/7 13/30 5/11
Brittany Johnson Jr JV 24:30.28 7:54 3.1 10/82 1/7 11/30 7/15
Brittney McCown Fr F/S 23:16.12 7:30 3.1 20/141 6/23 6/30 1/13
Brynn Eberle Fr F/S 25:48.8 8:20 3.1 57/141 11/23 14/30 1/2
Caroline Block So F/S 22:18.85 7:12 3.1 8/141 1/23 1/30 8/21
Cayla Crockell So F/S 23:27.49 7:34 3.1 23/141 7/23 7/30 1/9 22:42
Darynne Cross Jr JV 26:44.47 8:38 3.1 29/82 5/7 19/30 3/8
Elisa Schurr Jr JV 24:50.56 8:01 3.1 15/82 2/7 12/30 5/15
Elise Forbes Fr F/S 23:15.72 7:30 3.1 19/141 5/23 5/30 1/14
Emma olsen Fr F/S 27:04.72 8:44 3.1 81/141 15/23 20/30 1/2
Hailey Miguel So F/S 26:06.75 8:25 3.1 64/141 12/23 15/30 1/2
Hannah Bow Jr JV 30:03.81 9:42 3.1 62/82 6/7 26/30 5/7
Hannah Robinson So F/S 23:54.23 7:43 3.1 32/141 10/23 10/30 1/3
Hannah Sims So F/S 23:51.07 7:42 3.1 31/141 9/23 9/30 1/4
Kara Cross Fr F/S 30:11.74 9:44 3.1 114/141 21/23 27/30 1/1
Katie Allen Fr F/S 27:52.59 9:00 3.1 91/141 18/23 23/30 1/1
Linda Solt So F/S 22:59.25 7:25 3.1 17/141 3/23 3/30 1/18 23:18
(0:19,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lindsay Floyd Sr JV 26:40.97 8:36 3.1 28/82 4/7 18/30 3/9 23:42
Maddy Gallegos-Gelein Fr F/S 29:03.75 9:23 3.1 107/141 20/23 25/30 1/1
Marie Andre Jr JV 30:19.11 9:47 3.1 63/82 7/7 28/30 5/5
Marie Andrews Fr F/S 32:42.39 10:33 3.1 132/141 23/23 30/30 1/1
Megan Drake So F/S 22:49.16 7:22 3.1 12/141 2/23 2/30 3/20
Melanie Lopez So F/S 27:51.66 8:59 3.1 90/141 17/23 22/30 1/1
Nicole Strand Fr F/S 26:17.29 8:29 3.1 69/141 13/23 16/30 1/2
Rachel Kloth So F/S 28:36.82 9:14 3.1 104/141 19/23 24/30 1/1
Savannah Yenne Fr F/S 27:44.41 8:57 3.1 88/141 16/23 21/30 1/2
Sophie Luke So F/S 26:20.63 8:30 3.1 71/141 14/23 17/30 1/2
Suzy Sanchez So F/S 23:14.2 7:30 3.1 18/141 4/23 4/30 1/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 3/8 127:59
2:14
3.1 8:15 7:54 8:38 76 7:59 Brittany Johnson (7), Elisa Schurr (11), Bianca Gherasim (13), Lindsay Floyd (22), Darynne Cross (23)
F/S 1st 5 1/14 114:37
0:57
3.1 7:24 7:12 7:30 69 7:24 114:37 114:37 Caroline Block (7), Megan Drake (11), Linda Solt (16), Suzy Sanchez (17), Elise Forbes (18)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 118:01
0:38
3.1 7:37 7:30 7:43 15 7:37 Brittney McCown (1), Cayla Crockell (2), Alyssa Egbert (3), Hannah Sims (4), Hannah Robinson (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 131:38
1:16
3.1 8:30 8:20 8:44 15 8:30 Brynn Eberle (1), Hailey Miguel (2), Nicole Strand (3), Sophie Luke (4), Emma olsen (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 141:09
1:19
3.1 9:06 8:57 9:23 15 9:06 Savannah Yenne (1), Melanie Lopez (2), Katie Allen (3), Rachel Kloth (4), Maddy Gallegos-Gelein (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michelle Hanson Sr Folsom 22:43.52 7:20
2 Amber Hughes Fr Sheldon 23:16.3 7:30
3 Kyra Hostetler Sr Placer 23:26.21 7:34
4 Megan Ruffo Fr Douglas 23:27.24 7:34
5 Heather Evans Sr Folsom 23:27.86 7:34
6 Ashley Church Jr Placer 23:29.92 7:35
7 Julia Fralick Jr Reno 23:52.44 7:42
8 Nicole Mackie Sr Del Oro 24:12.4 7:49
9 Maddie Kringel Jr Del Oro 24:25.28 7:53
10 Brittany Johnson Jr Bella Vista 24:30.28 7:54 1/7 11/30 7/15
11 Laura Collins Jr Del Oro 24:31.65 7:55
12 Kate Hill Sr Douglas 24:31.96 7:55
13 Emilie Prudhomme So Douglas 24:34.81 7:56
14 Sarah Canzoneri So Folsom 24:36.46 7:56
15 Elisa Schurr Jr Bella Vista 24:50.56 8:01 2/7 12/30 5/15
16 Miranda Raynor Jr Placer 25:02.79 8:05
17 Bianca Gherasim Jr Bella Vista 25:12.99 8:08 3/7 13/30 5/11
18 Lindsay Hudnall So Douglas 25:20.73 8:11
19 Amanda Baker Jr Del Oro 25:24.81 8:12
20 Kara Berggren So Carson 25:27.71 8:13
21 Deja Estrada Sr Del Oro 25:31.64 8:14
22 Chloe Hataway Fr Carson 25:37.64 8:16
23 Joanna Alo Sr Reno 25:46.16 8:19
24 Baylee Wood Fr Douglas 25:48.11 8:19
25 Rachel Rezaei Jr McQueen 26:01.61 8:24
26 Sarah Valadez Sr Del Campo 26:14.96 8:28
27 Madelyn Frank Sr Del Oro 26:38.21 8:36
28 Lindsay Floyd Sr Bella Vista 26:40.97 8:36 4/7 18/30 3/9
29 Darynne Cross Jr Bella Vista 26:44.47 8:38 5/7 19/30 3/8
30 K.d. Denhert Sr Douglas 26:44.84 8:38
31 Claire Chappell Sr Del Oro 26:45.15 8:38
32 Katya Koepsel Jr Douglas 26:49.95 8:39
33 Jean Yasis So Sheldon 26:50.19 8:39
34 Blanca Valenzuela Sr Del Campo 27:02.1 8:43
35 Mackenzie Moor Jr Vista del Lago (SJS) 27:06.84 8:45
36 Hannah Saporito Jr Placer 27:11.37 8:46
37 Ellie Bollard Jr Del Oro 27:16.18 8:48
38 Melissa Cifuentes Jr Folsom 27:17.58 8:48
39 Kyndra Holloway Jr Carson 27:18.51 8:49
40 Emily Brockley Jr Del Campo 27:19.97 8:49
41 Hannah Dirks Jr Bishop Manogue 27:21.18 8:49
42 Kristin Sherman So Forest Lake Christian 27:23.9 8:50
43 Lexie Zimny Jr Vista del Lago (SJS) 27:28.01 8:52
44 Tiffany Putney Jr Marysville 27:39 8:55
45 Tianna Fruth Sr Douglas 27:44.85 8:57
46 Mariah Nickerson Jr Galena 27:45.78 8:57
47 Ellie Runte Sr Del Oro 27:52 8:59
48 Tasha Lewis Sr Placer 27:55.36 9:00
49 Allie Galloway Sr Douglas 27:58.99 9:02
50 Kathryn Liemandt So Carson 28:01.53 9:02
51 Maeve Hoerth So Carson 28:04.72 9:03
52 Haley Woods Jr Reno 28:05 9:04
53 Emma Smith Fr Douglas 28:10.75 9:05
54 Marlene Longakit Jr Del Campo 28:25.43 9:10
55 Lake Shank Sr Carson 28:29.81 9:12
56 Nicole Christie Jr Placer 29:09.55 9:24
57 Nima Singh Sr Sheldon 29:18.55 9:27
58 Cassandra Cheek Sr Sheldon 29:18.76 9:27
59 Rachel Finkbeiner Sr Placer 29:49.24 9:37
60 Mackenzie Cartier So Carson 29:52.45 9:38
61 Josie Share So Carson 30:03.37 9:42
62 Hannah Bow Jr Bella Vista 30:03.81 9:42 6/7 26/30 5/7
63 Marie Andre Jr Bella Vista 30:19.11 9:47 7/7 28/30 5/5
64 Giulia M Sr Del Oro 30:29.78 9:50
65 Esther Ballard So Forest Lake Christian 30:50.16 9:57
66 Nikki Fox Jr Del Campo 31:01.04 10:00
67 Olivia Scinto Sr Placer 31:23.92 10:08
68 Kate Madigan Jr Bishop Manogue 31:28.64 10:09
69 Bethanney Winder Fr Carson 31:36 10:12
70 Cheyenne Zivkovic Fr Douglas 31:40.82 10:13
71 Madison Harvey Jr Douglas 31:58.01 10:19
72 Megan Twedt Sr McQueen 32:16.33 10:25
73 Emily Walter Jr Del Oro 32:18.91 10:25
74 Paige Willis Sr Galena 32:33.18 10:30
75 Diana Torres Jr Marysville 33:47.85 10:54
76 Amanda Dewart Jr Marysville 34:28.43 11:07
77 Lupe Manzano Sr Marysville 35:49.18 11:33
78 Lauren Rice Jr Forest Lake Christian 35:58.76 11:36
79 Rebekah Williams Fr Sheldon 36:25.32 11:45
80 Jassmine Cabrito Jr Marysville 36:38.75 11:49
81 Natalie Schneider Jr Del Campo 36:38.76 11:49
82 Sarah Morse So Marysville 37:05.68 11:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Oro
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:19
124:06
24:49
8:00
51 Nicole Mackie
Sr
24:12
7:49
5
Maddie Kringel
Jr
24:25
7:53
6
Laura Collins
Jr
24:32
7:55
8
Amanda Baker
Jr
25:25
8:12
15
Deja Estrada
Sr
25:32
8:14
17
Madelyn Frank
Sr
26:38
8:36
21
Claire Chappell
Sr
26:45
8:38
25
2 Douglas
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:21
123:43
24:45
7:59
55 Megan Ruffo
Fr
23:27
7:34
3
Kate Hill
Sr
24:32
7:55
9
Emilie Prudhomme
So
24:35
7:56
10
Lindsay Hudnall
So
25:21
8:11
14
Baylee Wood
Fr
25:48
8:19
19
K.d. Denhert
Sr
26:45
8:38
24
Katya Koepsel
Jr
26:50
8:39
26
3 Bella Vista
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:14
127:59
25:36
8:15
76 Brittany Johnson
Jr
24:30
7:54
7
Elisa Schurr
Jr
24:51
8:01
11
Bianca Gherasim
Jr
25:13
8:08
13
Lindsay Floyd
Sr
26:41
8:36
22
Darynne Cross
Jr
26:44
8:38
23
Hannah Bow
Jr
30:04
9:42
43
Marie Andre
Jr
30:19
9:47
44
4 Placer
2-1-1-3-4
Gap: 4:29
127:06
25:25
8:12
80 Kyra Hostetler
Sr
23:26
7:34
2
Ashley Church
Jr
23:30
7:35
4
Miranda Raynor
Jr
25:03
8:05
12
Hannah Saporito
Jr
27:11
8:46
29
Tasha Lewis
Sr
27:55
9:00
33
Nicole Christie
Jr
29:10
9:24
38
Rachel Finkbeiner
Sr
29:49
9:37
41
5 Carson
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:37
134:30
26:54
8:41
133 Kara Berggren
So
25:28
8:13
16
Chloe Hataway
Fr
25:38
8:16
18
Kyndra Holloway
Jr
27:19
8:49
30
Kathryn Liemandt
So
28:02
9:02
34
Maeve Hoerth
So
28:05
9:03
35
Lake Shank
Sr
28:30
9:12
37
Mackenzie Cartier
So
29:52
9:38
42
6 Sheldon
1-5-6-6-6
Gap: 13:09
145:09
29:02
9:22
156 Amber Hughes
Fr
23:16
7:30
1
Jean Yasis
So
26:50
8:39
27
Nima Singh
Sr
29:19
9:27
39
Cassandra Cheek
Sr
29:19
9:27
40
Rebekah Williams
Fr
36:25
11:45
49








7 Del Campo
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:46
140:04
28:01
9:02
160 Sarah Valadez
Sr
26:15
8:28
20
Blanca Valenzuela
Sr
27:02
8:43
28
Emily Brockley
Jr
27:20
8:49
31
Marlene Longakit
Jr
28:25
9:10
36
Nikki Fox
Jr
31:01
10:00
45
Natalie Schneider
Jr
36:39
11:49
51




8 Marysville
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 9:00
168:23
33:41
10:52
223 Tiffany Putney
Jr
27:39
8:55
32
Diana Torres
Jr
33:48
10:54
46
Amanda Dewart
Jr
34:28
11:07
47
Lupe Manzano
Sr
35:49
11:33
48
Jassmine Cabrito
Jr
36:39
11:49
50
Sarah Morse
So
37:06
11:58
52




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Covington Fr Bishop Manogue 20:21.16 6:34
2 Harley Patel Fr Del Campo 21:18.31 6:52
3 Sina Arnold Fr McQueen 21:22 6:54
4 Anya Cooper-hynell Fr Nevada Union 21:22.48 6:54
5 Delaney Rasmussen So Vista del Lago (SJS) 21:27.66 6:55
6 Eva Hanneman So Galena 22:02.96 7:07
7 Sofia Young So Reno 22:09.21 7:09
8 Caroline Block So Bella Vista 22:18.85 7:12 1/23 1/30 8/21
9 Sydney Kizziar Fr Vista del Lago (SJS) 22:23.4 7:13
10 Cheridan Wagner Fr Del Oro 22:26.39 7:14
11 Celia Arnold So McQueen 22:41.08 7:19
12 Megan Drake So Bella Vista 22:49.16 7:22 2/23 2/30 3/20
13 Lindsay Zieschang So Reed 22:53.41 7:23
14 Alexis Johnson So Placer 22:55.37 7:24
15 Brenn Haydon Fr Placer 22:55.66 7:24
16 Angela Kokhovets So Del Campo 22:58.11 7:25
17 Linda Solt So Bella Vista 22:59.25 7:25 3/23 3/30 1/18
18 Suzy Sanchez So Bella Vista 23:14.2 7:30 4/23 4/30 1/14
19 Elise Forbes Fr Bella Vista 23:15.72 7:30 5/23 5/30 1/14
20 Brittney McCown Fr Bella Vista 23:16.12 7:30 6/23 6/30 1/13
21 Lexi Willy Fr Vista del Lago (SJS) 23:25.16 7:33
22 Eliza Harding So Folsom 23:25.66 7:33
23 Cayla Crockell So Bella Vista 23:27.49 7:34 7/23 7/30 1/9
24 Alyssa Egbert So Bella Vista 23:32.16 7:36 8/23 8/30 1/6
25 Emma Jeppson So Del Oro 23:33.24 7:36
26 Perla Gonzalez So Sheldon 23:38.21 7:37
27 Claire Berman Fr Nevada Union 23:39.75 7:38
28 Mckenna Berman So Nevada Union 23:41.97 7:39
29 Emily Greenhalgh So Del Campo 23:46.42 7:40
30 Aubrey Milner Fr McQueen 23:50.53 7:41
31 Hannah Sims So Bella Vista 23:51.07 7:42 9/23 9/30 1/4
32 Hannah Robinson So Bella Vista 23:54.23 7:43 10/23 10/30 1/3
33 Jocelyn Brelsford So Whitney (Rocklin) 23:54.24 7:43
34 Nia Black So McQueen 24:01.24 7:45
35 Marissa Mavy So Folsom 24:04.72 7:46
36 Annaka Barragan Fr Vista del Lago (SJS) 24:12.22 7:48
37 Isabel Oleson So Folsom 24:12.42 7:49
38 Paige Land So Galena 24:24.28 7:52
39 Karly Hess So Del Oro 24:27.22 7:53
40 Alyssa Yonanaka Fr Nevada Union 24:29.3 7:54
41 Julia Lindbloom So Placer 24:37.07 7:56
42 Madison Wright Fr Antelope 24:43.27 7:58
43 Julia Phillips So Del Oro 24:48.04 8:00
44 Olivia Falco So Del Oro 24:50.01 8:01
45 Jeralee Groves Fr Nevada Union 24:50.21 8:01
46 Madison Hutchinson Fr McQueen 24:56.72 8:03
47 Maddie Reese Fr McQueen 25:08.17 8:07
48 Ivory Rok So Reed 25:09.8 8:07
49 Katelyn Meylor Fr Del Oro 25:12.31 8:08
50 Hannah Davis Fr McQueen 25:14.78 8:09
51 Sierra Hickman So Placer 25:28.12 8:13
52 Madison White Fr Galena 25:31.44 8:14
53 Leila Doty So Western Sierra C.Acad. MS 25:35.33 8:15
54 Sarah Ebling So Reed 25:42.45 8:18
55 Rosie Linkus Fr Bishop Manogue 25:42.64 8:18
56 Milie Macek So Antelope 25:48.3 8:19
57 Brynn Eberle Fr Bella Vista 25:48.8 8:20 11/23 14/30 1/2
58 Jordan Miller Fr Del Oro 25:50.11 8:20
59 Jessie Suchomel Fr Del Oro 25:50.35 8:20
60 Sarah Marten Fr Placer 25:52.12 8:21
61 Caitlin Johnson So Nevada Union 25:54.76 8:22
62 Emily Warren Fr Sheldon 26:00.37 8:23
63 Jodie Mccarley Fr Del Campo 26:05.04 8:25
64 Hailey Miguel So Bella Vista 26:06.75 8:25 12/23 15/30 1/2
65 Mckenzie Murrin So Placer 26:08.31 8:26
66 Gillian Werolin Fr Vista del Lago (SJS) 26:10.89 8:27
67 Christine Neumaier So Oakmont 26:12.32 8:27
68 Geneva Huynh So Folsom 26:15.28 8:28
69 Nicole Strand Fr Bella Vista 26:17.29 8:29 13/23 16/30 1/2
70 Trinity Eelkema Fr Nevada Union 26:17.92 8:29
71 Sophie Luke So Bella Vista 26:20.63 8:30 14/23 17/30 1/2
72 Shayna Davis So Sheldon 26:26.73 8:32
73 Paige Andersen So Vista del Lago (SJS) 26:28.35 8:32
74 Sara Thomas So Nevada Union 26:39.05 8:36
75 Tiana Christensen Fr Vista del Lago (SJS) 26:43.82 8:37
76 Sterling Mcneal Fr Antelope 26:47.78 8:39
77 Jane Runte Fr Del Oro 26:51.98 8:40
78 Oliva Luchetti Fr Reno 26:53.47 8:40
79 Bella Lopez Fr Del Campo 26:56.89 8:42
80 Lilia Kishchenko Fr Del Campo 26:59.85 8:43
81 Emma olsen Fr Bella Vista 27:04.72 8:44 15/23 20/30 1/2
82 Savannah Fahning So Del Oro 27:07.23 8:45
83 Sierra Smith Fr Del Oro 27:11.72 8:46
84 Zasu Scott Fr Del Oro 27:18.07 8:48
85 Ariel Achilles Fr Placer 27:28.29 8:52
86 Michaela Lyons So Whitney (Rocklin) 27:33.7 8:53
87 Michelle Tam So John F. Kennedy (Sacramento) 27:44.04 8:57
88 Savannah Yenne Fr Bella Vista 27:44.41 8:57 16/23 21/30 1/2
89 Abigail Corral Fr Sheldon 27:46.96 8:58
90 Melanie Lopez So Bella Vista 27:51.66 8:59 17/23 22/30 1/1
91 Katie Allen Fr Bella Vista 27:52.59 9:00 18/23 23/30 1/1
92 Anna Black Fr Western Sierra C.Acad. MS 28:04.27 9:03
93 Malia Rebollo So Western Sierra C.Acad. MS 28:04.67 9:03
94 Ada Erlewine So John F. Kennedy (Sacramento) 28:08.8 9:05
95 Kaila Dungca So Reno 28:16.99 9:07
96 Karina Manduca Fr Del Oro 28:18.81 9:08
97 Danielle Bello Fr Vista del Lago (SJS) 28:19.27 9:08
98 Anna Adams So Folsom 28:31.57 9:12
99 Heather Foster So Reno 28:33.33 9:13
100 Abby Bartholomew So Galena 28:34 9:13
101 Journey Douglas Fr Vista del Lago (SJS) 28:34.34 9:13
102 Karina Records Fr Sheldon 28:35.09 9:13
103 Rylee Svendsen So Reno 28:36.21 9:14
104 Rachel Kloth So Bella Vista 28:36.82 9:14 19/23 24/30 1/1
105 Dinah Nagy Fr Antelope 28:45.87 9:17
106 Mikaela Blangeres So Antelope 28:52.01 9:19
107 Maddy Gallegos-Gelein Fr Bella Vista 29:03.75 9:23 20/23 25/30 1/1
108 Tricia Gainey So Reed 29:04.36 9:23
109 Isabela Reyes-klein Fr Galena 29:31.09 9:31
110 Angel Galloway Fr Western Sierra C.Acad. MS 29:32.56 9:32
111 Jennifer Pollock Fr Folsom 29:51.09 9:38
112 Jenna Montague Fr Vista del Lago (SJS) 30:10.73 9:44
113 Sierra Billings Fr Western Sierra C.Acad. MS 30:10.74 9:44
114 Kara Cross Fr Bella Vista 30:11.74 9:44 21/23 27/30 1/1
115 Ariana Watson So Reno 30:12.92 9:45
116 Freya Davis So Western Sierra C.Acad. MS 30:13.56 9:45
117 Danielle Velianoff So McQueen 30:13.91 9:45
118 Taylor Born Fr Oakmont 30:16.51 9:46
119 Kylee Chamberlain Fr McQueen 30:18.34 9:47
120 Rachel Ibach So Yuba City 30:21.28 9:48
121 Katelyn Mclaughlin So Del Oro 30:44.12 9:55
122 Alexis Young Fr Bella Vista 30:46.22 9:56 22/23 29/30 1/1
123 Paulina Nunez Jr Yuba City 30:53.52 9:58
124 Kyrie Chesney Fr Galena 31:16.15 10:05
125 Ruthie Tracy Fr Forest Lake Christian 31:22.35 10:07
126 Allison Bedrin So Whitney (Rocklin) 31:39.49 10:13
127 Annabelle Mathews Fr Marysville 31:46.94 10:15
128 Victoria Broxham Fr Del Campo 31:49.18 10:16
129 Rashada Hameed Fr Sheldon 32:23.4 10:27
130 Gabby Agar So Sheldon 32:25.29 10:28
131 Kimberly Weber So Reed 32:34.52 10:30
132 Marie Andrews Fr Bella Vista 32:42.39 10:33 23/23 30/30 1/1
133 Emma Hendrix So Marysville 32:45.86 10:34
134 Amy Toy So John F. Kennedy (Sacramento) 33:12.92 10:43
135 Alexandra Rosenberger So Del Oro 33:16.01 10:44
136 Catherine Wong Fr Oakmont 33:28.2 10:48
137 Carmen Barajas Fr Antelope 33:38.32 10:51
138 Ariela Garnica Fr Sheldon 33:40.04 10:52
139 Lida Wood So Del Oro 33:46.01 10:54
140 Amanda Lewis So Yuba City 33:56.17 10:57
141 Sarina Lopez-stein Fr Galena 36:33.44 11:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
7-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:57
114:37
22:55
7:24
69 Caroline Block
So
22:19
7:12
7
Megan Drake
So
22:49
7:22
11
Linda Solt
So
22:59
7:25
16
Suzy Sanchez
So
23:14
7:30
17
Elise Forbes
Fr
23:16
7:30
18
Brittney McCown
Fr
23:16
7:30
19
Cayla Crockell
So
23:27
7:34
22
2 McQueen
2-1-3-3-2
Gap: 3:35
116:52
23:22
7:32
110 Sina Arnold
Fr
21:22
6:54
2
Celia Arnold
So
22:41
7:19
10
Aubrey Milner
Fr
23:51
7:41
28
Nia Black
So
24:01
7:45
29
Madison Hutchinson
Fr
24:57
8:03
41
Maddie Reese
Fr
25:08
8:07
42
Hannah Davis
Fr
25:15
8:09
45
3 Vista del Lago (SJS)
4-1-1-2-3
Gap: 4:43
117:39
23:32
7:35
120 Delaney Rasmussen
So
21:28
6:55
4
Sydney Kizziar
Fr
22:23
7:13
8
Lexi Willy
Fr
23:25
7:33
20
Annaka Barragan
Fr
24:12
7:48
31
Gillian Werolin
Fr
26:11
8:27
57
Paige Andersen
So
26:28
8:32
61
Tiana Christensen
Fr
26:44
8:37
62
4 Nevada Union
3-6-5-4-4
Gap: 3:28
118:04
23:37
7:37
129 Anya Cooper-hynell
Fr
21:22
6:54
3
Claire Berman
Fr
23:40
7:38
25
Mckenna Berman
So
23:42
7:39
26
Alyssa Yonanaka
Fr
24:29
7:54
35
Jeralee Groves
Fr
24:50
8:01
40
Caitlin Johnson
So
25:55
8:22
53
Trinity Eelkema
Fr
26:18
8:29
59
5 Del Oro
8-7-7-6-5
Gap: 2:24
120:05
24:01
7:45
143 Cheridan Wagner
Fr
22:26
7:14
9
Emma Jeppson
So
23:33
7:36
23
Karly Hess
So
24:27
7:53
34
Julia Phillips
So
24:48
8:00
38
Olivia Falco
So
24:50
8:01
39
Katelyn Meylor
Fr
25:12
8:08
44
Jordan Miller
Fr
25:50
8:20
51
6 Placer
10-5-6-7-6
Gap: 2:57
121:48
24:22
7:52
161 Alexis Johnson
So
22:55
7:24
13
Brenn Haydon
Fr
22:56
7:24
14
Julia Lindbloom
So
24:37
7:56
36
Sierra Hickman
So
25:28
8:13
46
Sarah Marten
Fr
25:52
8:21
52
Mckenzie Murrin
So
26:08
8:26
56
Ariel Achilles
Fr
27:28
8:52
67
7 Del Campo
1-3-4-5-7
Gap: 5:39
121:05
24:13
7:49
163 Harley Patel
Fr
21:18
6:52
1
Angela Kokhovets
So
22:58
7:25
15
Emily Greenhalgh
So
23:46
7:40
27
Jodie Mccarley
Fr
26:05
8:25
55
Bella Lopez
Fr
26:57
8:42
65
Lilia Kishchenko
Fr
27:00
8:43
66
Victoria Broxham
Fr
31:49
10:16
87
8 Folsom
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 5:06
126:30
25:18
8:10
213 Eliza Harding
So
23:26
7:33
21
Marissa Mavy
So
24:05
7:46
30
Isabel Oleson
So
24:12
7:49
32
Geneva Huynh
So
26:15
8:28
58
Anna Adams
So
28:32
9:12
72
Jennifer Pollock
Fr
29:51
9:38
82




9 Galena
5-8-9-9-9
Gap: 7:28
130:04
26:01
8:23
239 Eva Hanneman
So
22:03
7:07
5
Paige Land
So
24:24
7:52
33
Madison White
Fr
25:31
8:14
47
Abby Bartholomew
So
28:34
9:13
74
Isabela Reyes-klein
Fr
29:31
9:31
80
Kyrie Chesney
Fr
31:16
10:05
86
Sarina Lopez-stein
Fr
36:33
11:48
92
10 Reed
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 9:41
135:25
27:05
8:44
273 Lindsay Zieschang
So
22:53
7:23
12
Ivory Rok
So
25:10
8:07
43
Sarah Ebling
So
25:42
8:18
49
Tricia Gainey
So
29:04
9:23
79
Kimberly Weber
So
32:35
10:30
90








11 Sheldon
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 4:57
132:27
26:29
8:33
281 Perla Gonzalez
So
23:38
7:37
24
Emily Warren
Fr
26:00
8:23
54
Shayna Davis
So
26:27
8:32
60
Abigail Corral
Fr
27:47
8:58
68
Karina Records
Fr
28:35
9:13
75
Rashada Hameed
Fr
32:23
10:27
88
Gabby Agar
So
32:25
10:28
89
12 Reno
6-11-12-12-12
Gap: 6:27
134:29
26:54
8:41
290 Sofia Young
So
22:09
7:09
6
Oliva Luchetti
Fr
26:53
8:40
64
Kaila Dungca
So
28:17
9:07
71
Heather Foster
So
28:33
9:13
73
Rylee Svendsen
So
28:36
9:14
76
Ariana Watson
So
30:13
9:45
84




13 Antelope
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:09
134:57
26:59
8:42
305 Madison Wright
Fr
24:43
7:58
37
Milie Macek
So
25:48
8:19
50
Sterling Mcneal
Fr
26:48
8:39
63
Dinah Nagy
Fr
28:46
9:17
77
Mikaela Blangeres
So
28:52
9:19
78
Carmen Barajas
Fr
33:38
10:51
91




14 Western Sierra C.Acad. MS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:35
141:28
28:18
9:08
351 Leila Doty
So
25:35
8:15
48
Anna Black
Fr
28:04
9:03
69
Malia Rebollo
So
28:05
9:03
70
Angel Galloway
Fr
29:33
9:32
81
Sierra Billings
Fr
30:11
9:44
83
Freya Davis
So
30:14
9:45
85




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
118:01
23:36
7:37
15 Brittney McCown
Fr
23:16
7:30
1
Cayla Crockell
So
23:27
7:34
2
Alyssa Egbert
So
23:32
7:36
3
Hannah Sims
So
23:51
7:42
4
Hannah Robinson
So
23:54
7:43
5
Brynn Eberle
Fr
25:49
8:20
7
Hailey Miguel
So
26:07
8:25
10
2 Del Oro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
130:52
26:10
8:27
50 Katelyn Meylor
Fr
25:12
8:08
6
Jordan Miller
Fr
25:50
8:20
8
Jessie Suchomel
Fr
25:50
8:20
9
Jane Runte
Fr
26:52
8:40
13
Savannah Fahning
So
27:07
8:45
14
Sierra Smith
Fr
27:12
8:46
15
Zasu Scott
Fr
27:18
8:48
16
3 Vista del Lago (SJS)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:42
140:17
28:03
9:03
77 Paige Andersen
So
26:28
8:32
11
Tiana Christensen
Fr
26:44
8:37
12
Danielle Bello
Fr
28:19
9:08
17
Journey Douglas
Fr
28:34
9:13
18
Jenna Montague
Fr
30:11
9:44
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
131:38
26:20
8:30
15 Brynn Eberle
Fr
25:49
8:20
1
Hailey Miguel
So
26:07
8:25
2
Nicole Strand
Fr
26:17
8:29
3
Sophie Luke
So
26:21
8:30
4
Emma olsen
Fr
27:05
8:44
5
Savannah Yenne
Fr
27:44
8:57
8
Melanie Lopez
So
27:52
8:59
9
2 Del Oro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:04
146:49
29:22
9:28
46 Sierra Smith
Fr
27:12
8:46
6
Zasu Scott
Fr
27:18
8:48
7
Karina Manduca
Fr
28:19
9:08
10
Katelyn Mclaughlin
So
30:44
9:55
11
Alexandra Rosenberger
So
33:16
10:44
12
Lida Wood
So
33:46
10:54
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
141:09
28:14
9:06
15 Savannah Yenne
Fr
27:44
8:57
1
Melanie Lopez
So
27:52
8:59
2
Katie Allen
Fr
27:53
9:00
3
Rachel Kloth
So
28:37
9:14
4
Maddy Gallegos-Gelein
Fr
29:04
9:23
5
Kara Cross
Fr
30:12
9:44
6
Alexis Young
Fr
30:46
9:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.