Bella Vista Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/8/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony Fagundes Sr V 18:12.4 6:04 3 46/202 1/2 1/2 21/35 18:43
(0:31,2.7)
18:43
(0:31,2.7)
18:43
(0:31,2.7)
17:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brennan McGee Fr Fr 14:20.1 7:10 2 18/75 2/6 3/8 5/13
Cameron Aguiar So So 14:24.1 7:12 2 67/153 2/2 4/8 16/25
Drew Charles Fr Fr 14:42.7 7:21 2 27/75 3/6 5/8 4/9
Evan Simpson So So 14:04 7:02 2 58/153 1/2 2/8 22/29 14:18
(0:14,1.6)
14:18
(0:14,1.6)
14:18
(0:14,1.6)
11:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Haseeb Muchtar Jr V 20:52.1 6:57 3 126/202 2/2 2/2 26/34
Jacob Arnold Fr Fr 16:21.7 8:11 2 57/75 5/6 7/8 5/6
James Dietler-Bennion Fr Fr 12:01.1 6:01 2 1/75 1/6 1/8 1/14
Mike Mohr Fr Fr 16:21.1 8:11 2 56/75 4/6 6/8 6/8
Thomas Fogarty Fr Fr 18:54.1 9:27 2 70/75 6/6 8/8 6/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 5/6 73:47
4:21
2 7:23 6:01 8:11 108 7:01 James Dietler-Bennion (1), Brennan McGee (14), Drew Charles (20), Mike Mohr (36), Jacob Arnold (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kenny Durell Davis Sr. 16:02.5 5:21
2 Garrett Seawell Woodcreek 16:07.9 5:23
3 Erik Olson Novato 16:12.7 5:24
4 Matt Petersen Davis Sr. 16:13 5:24
5 Cameron Mitchell Woodcreek 16:22.9 5:28
6 Chris Romo Woodcreek 16:27.8 5:29
7 Will Marquardt Union Mine 16:28.7 5:30
8 Corey Coates Davis Sr. 16:29.3 5:30
9 Victor Ho Chinese Christian 16:38.6 5:33
10 Patrick Ferrell Fairfield 16:47 5:36
11 Spencer Christy Sheldon 16:50 5:37
12 Eric Gutierrez Stagg 16:52.5 5:38
13 Kyle Edwards Franklin (eg) 16:54.6 5:38
14 Brandon Waddell Sheldon 16:56.1 5:39
15 Mitchell Milligan Sheldon 16:58.4 5:39
16 Tanner Hickman Pleasant Valley 17:02.1 5:41
17 Tom Walker Chico 17:04.1 5:41
18 James Sconyers Sheldon 17:06.1 5:42
19 Patrick Nilan Rio Americano 17:09 5:43
20 Chris Jones Union Mine 17:12.8 5:44
21 Henry Naas2 Chico 17:14.5 5:45
22 Drew Petersen Davis Sr. 17:14.8 5:45
23 Stefan Fogleman Franklin (eg) 17:18.4 5:46
24 Mark Johnson Sheldon 17:20.5 5:47
25 Taylor Newman Woodcreek 17:24.9 5:48
26 Mark Bretan Novato 17:25.8 5:49
27 Seth Lawerence Ponderosa 17:30.1 5:50
28 Devin Jokerst Ponderosa 17:30.8 5:50
29 Liem Nguyen Sheldon 17:43.3 5:54
30 Andrew Gonsolin Vacaville 17:45.4 5:55
31 Trevor Williams Center 17:45.7 5:55
32 Chad Millard Pleasant Valley 17:47.5 5:56
33 Phil Graber Chico 17:48.3 5:56
34 Zackery Martin Fairfield 17:49.6 5:57
35 Tj Singh Fairfield 17:49.9 5:57
36 Raja Handa Woodcreek 17:56.6 5:59
37 Michael Carlone McClatchy 17:57.2 5:59
38 Brandon Dwyer Dixon 17:59.2 6:00
39 Lorenzo Robles Atwater 18:02 6:01
40 Juve Lopez Vacaville 18:04.4 6:01
41 Evan Adams McClatchy 18:07.5 6:03
42 Tom Paulson Woodcreek 18:07.8 6:03
43 Ribakoff-Mccarter Rio Americano 18:09.1 6:03
44 Antonio Valdes Vanden 18:10.5 6:04
45 Alex Diehl Lodi 18:11.3 6:04
46 Anthony Fagundes Sr Bella Vista 18:12.4 6:04 1/2 1/2 21/35 18:43
(0:31)
18:43
(0:31)
18:43
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Aaron Cardinio Lodi 18:12.7 6:04
48 Ryan Smith Woodcreek 18:19.1 6:06
49 Justin McCarthy Ponderosa 18:21.4 6:07
50 Nick Salerno Union Mine 18:22.3 6:07
51 Tyler Wilken Davis Sr. 18:23.7 6:08
52 Jacob Trujillo Ponderosa 18:26.1 6:09
53 Shawn Conour Atwater 18:29 6:10
54 Chris Cleveland Chico 18:29.9 6:10
55 Paul Berzinas Ponderosa 18:30.4 6:10
56 Kevin Todd Center 18:30.7 6:10
57 Matthew Pence Armijo 18:40.9 6:14
58 Nick Stanley Vacaville 18:41.5 6:14
59 Delonie Gilstrap Rosemont High Sc 18:46.6 6:16
60 Jordan Schwarz Pleasant Valley 18:47.5 6:16
61 Patrick Barbour Ripon 18:48.5 6:16
62 Tyler Freday Sheldon 18:52.4 6:17
63 Matt Stansbury Chico 18:56.5 6:19
64 Ryan Forbes Franklin (eg) 18:56.9 6:19
65 Jake Lyon Rosemont High Sc 19:00 6:20
66 Lucas Miner Victory Christian 19:00.3 6:20
67 Eli Nagle Lincoln (s) 19:00.7 6:20
68 Antoine Koehl Davis Sr. 19:04.3 6:21
69 Ray Garcia Lincoln (s) 19:04.6 6:22
70 John Hawbaker Vacaville 19:05.6 6:22
71 James Washington Center 19:06.1 6:22
72 Caleb Wilson Armijo 19:06.4 6:22
73 James Howe Union Mine 19:08.2 6:23
74 Jose Oseguera Atwater 19:08.4 6:23
75 Peter Hamera Dixon 19:09.4 6:23
76 Michael Singh Pioneer 19:12.3 6:24
77 James Zwerenz Union Mine 19:15.9 6:25
78 Julian Patterson Franklin (eg) 19:17.1 6:26
79 Jordan Lee Chinese Christian 19:17.3 6:26
80 Dom Lisa Chico 19:17.8 6:26
81 Garrett Hodges Lincoln (s) 19:19.6 6:27
82 Sebastian Stanley Vacaville 19:20.7 6:27
83 Andrew Lowrance Ponderosa 19:20.9 6:27
84 Chris Castaneda Franklin (eg) 19:23.6 6:28
85 Ben Buddingh Davis Sr. 19:27.8 6:29
86 Ryan Bushay Dixon 19:32.3 6:31
87 Alex Moody McClatchy 19:34.1 6:31
88 Nick Wever Ripon 19:35.3 6:32
89 Adam Roth Chico 19:36.1 6:32
90 David Dadagervich Rio Americano 19:37.1 6:32
91 Eric Orosco Rosemont High Sc 19:37.7 6:33
92 Zach Short Dixon 19:38.6 6:33
93 Kent Meliville Ponderosa 19:41.1 6:34
94 Will Brown Wood Will C. 19:42.5 6:34
95 Josh Limneos Armijo 19:44.9 6:35
96 Paul Rebultan Stagg 19:45.2 6:35
97 Rockeish McKenzie Armijo 19:48.1 6:36
98 Zach Streng Vacaville 19:48.8 6:36
99 John Latham Novato 19:58.1 6:39
100 Ray Williams Stagg 19:59.2 6:40
101 Drew Steyer Lincoln (s) 19:59.8 6:40
102 Mike Ruck Union Mine 20:01.3 6:40
103 Spencer Carroll Rio Americano 20:02.3 6:41
104 Abe Weintraub McClatchy 20:05.9 6:42
105 Michael Ramirez Atwater 20:06.8 6:42
106 Dean Lay Pleasant Valley 20:07.9 6:43
107 Nathan Ong Chinese Christian 20:12.4 6:44
108 Frank Villa Wood Will C. 20:15.9 6:45
109 Chris Mugnaini Rio Americano 20:19.3 6:46
110 David Jolley Center 20:21.1 6:47
111 Carson Bee Pleasant Valley 20:21.8 6:47
112 Kirk Smith McClatchy 20:22.5 6:48
113 Sam Haueter Center 20:23.8 6:48
114 Avina Jonathan Stagg 20:27.2 6:49
115 Johnny Yang Florin 20:28.4 6:49
116 Andrew Zamora Freedom 20:29.9 6:50
117 Luis Ayon Pioneer 20:32.8 6:51
118 Dalton Miller Wood Will C. 20:33.4 6:51
119 Taylor Doane Dixon 20:34.3 6:51
120 Jorge Pulido Atwater 20:34.6 6:52
121 Michael Eng Chinese Christian 20:38.2 6:53
122 Wills Lenz Lincoln (s) 20:46.8 6:56
123 Alex Morales Pleasant Valley 20:47.3 6:56
124 Nathan Bouchard Pleasant Valley 20:50.2 6:57
125 Anthony Melendez Valley 20:50.5 6:57
126 Haseeb Muchtar Jr Bella Vista 20:52.1 6:57 2/2 2/2 26/34
127 Spencer Buck Pioneer 20:56.7 6:59
128 Peter Lenz Lincoln (s) 20:58.5 7:00
129 Justin Hutton Center 20:59 7:00
130 Jake Johnson Freedom 21:08.6 7:03
131 Jace Swank Vacaville 21:08.9 7:03
132 Jake Miner Victory Christian 21:11.4 7:04
133 Ryan Mayo Valley 21:14.8 7:05
134 Levi Kaup Novato 21:15.8 7:05
135 Brett Cauchi Dixon 21:16 7:05
136 Junior Arteaga Atwater 21:23.6 7:08
137 Nick Garcia Lincoln (s) 21:24.8 7:08
138 Harrison Prewett Lodi 21:28.2 7:09
139 Michael Ulrich Ripon 21:29.2 7:10
140 Brandon Petraitis Ripon 21:31 7:10
141 Erick Packer Wood Will C. 21:31.9 7:11
142 Lee Thao Valley 21:48.4 7:16
143 Sachleen Sandhu Franklin (eg) 21:49.3 7:16
144 Chaz Black Novato 21:54 7:18
145 Brandon Scott Pioneer 21:54.6 7:18
146 Dylan Glass Rosemont High Sc 21:56 7:19
147 Andrew Verdegaal Lodi 22:01.4 7:20
148 Trent Herron Wood Will C. 22:01.6 7:21
149 Joy Vang Valley 22:05.1 7:22
150 Ryan Murphy Woodland 22:06.1 7:22
151 Sam Delwiche Dixon 22:08.5 7:23
152 Brendan Wong Chinese Christian 22:09.8 7:23
153 Ben Smith Center 22:12.1 7:24
154 David Voong Chinese Christian 22:14.6 7:25
155 Tyler Blain Lodi 22:14.9 7:25
156 Tyler Herrin Lodi 22:18.8 7:26
157 William Humphrey Woodland 22:23 7:28
158 Kurtis Roddewig Pioneer 22:27 7:29
159 Rory Panzarello Lodi 22:29.2 7:30
160 Imron Haji-Ahmad Valley 22:29.8 7:30
161 Tommy Coleman Victory Christian 22:30.1 7:30
162 Sokthea Chan Florin 22:32.7 7:31
163 Robert Blum Rio Americano 22:33.6 7:31
164 Steven Chavez Ceres 22:36.4 7:32
165 David Sok Stagg 22:38.9 7:33
166 Dylan O'Hara Wood Will C. 22:40.1 7:33
167 Bens Voroukoumanh River City 22:48.4 7:36
168 Nathan Murry Woodland 23:15.9 7:45
169 Luigi Mendoza Novato 23:18.2 7:46
170 Tommy Lynch Rio Americano 23:21.1 7:47
171 Chris Orsi Center 23:22.3 7:47
172 Kevin Sanders Stagg 23:35.4 7:52
173 David Flores Novato 23:35.7 7:52
174 Ryan Ashby Natomas 23:43.2 7:54
175 Ben Fischel Victory Christian 23:50.6 7:57
176 Balpreet Sandhu Ceres 24:15.2 8:05
177 Chris Salazar River City 24:20.3 8:07
178 Richard Kennedy Rosemont High Sc 24:25.9 8:09
179 Antonio Love Florin 24:31 8:10
180 Nico Lagazo Natomas 24:39.2 8:13
181 Taylor Meyer Rosemont High Sc 24:45.7 8:15
182 Cameron Blevins River City 24:48.2 8:16
183 William Shui Ripon 24:49.1 8:16
184 Anthony Le Natomas 24:49.3 8:16
185 Iqbal Singh Ceres 24:59.8 8:20
186 Gee Her Valley 25:05.9 8:22
187 Aaron Johnson Woodland 25:20.2 8:27
188 Joey Thao Valley 25:32.5 8:31
189 Adalrich Montano Atwater 25:39.5 8:33
190 Daniel Escamilla Natomas 26:31.6 8:51
191 Jose Yepez Ceres 26:39.2 8:53
192 Allen Sanchez Freedom 27:35.8 9:12
193 John Neang Ceres 27:46.6 9:16
194 Michael Lingberg Pioneer 28:02.8 9:21
195 Eric Farias Ceres 28:21.2 9:27
196 Derick Clark Woodland 28:48.7 9:36
197 David Almas Victory Christian 29:42.4 9:54
198 Nick Rojas Natomas 30:12.7 10:04
199 David Puerner Natomas 30:16.1 10:05
200 Colin Clayton Woodland 31:55.6 10:39
201 Brand Rhynsburger Natomas 31:55.6 10:39
202 Jose Espinoza Natomas 31:55.6 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Halsted Davis Sr. 11:51.1 5:56
2 Tyler Raposa Woodcreek 12:11.5 6:06
3 Pedro Osornio Atwater 12:15.5 6:08
4 Grayson Hough Davis Sr. 12:20.6 6:10
5 John McAnelly Woodland 12:21.3 6:11
6 Jordan Dickinson Vacaville 12:26.3 6:13
7 Kiko Rodriguez Novato 12:32.5 6:16
8 Dillon Shaw Davis Sr. 12:33.2 6:17
9 Robbie Smith Rio Americano 12:36.9 6:18
10 Gurp Mann Woodcreek 12:37.7 6:19
11 Patrick Redford McClatchy 12:38.6 6:19
12 Dustin Gibbs Pleasant Valley 12:39.2 6:20
13 Tanner Garrett Vacaville 12:39.5 6:20
14 Alejandro Garcia Ceres 12:42.2 6:21
15 Ryan Miller Franklin (eg) 12:43.7 6:22
16 Alvin Chan Sheldon 12:44.2 6:22
17 Matthew Cosca Davis Sr. 12:46.9 6:23
18 Ted Burchette Rio Americano 12:47.3 6:24
19 Matt Murphy Woodland 13:04.5 6:32
20 Curtis Duncan Ponderosa 13:05.8 6:33
21 Mark Klunk Novato 13:06.5 6:33
22 Justin Wilson Novato 13:08.4 6:34
23 Luke Morgan Franklin (eg) 13:08.6 6:34
24 Andrew Walker Ponderosa 13:11.5 6:36
25 Greg Hopkins Union Mine 13:12.1 6:36
26 Pablo Diaz Woodland 13:12.9 6:36
27 Kris Moen-Chinn Ponderosa 13:14 6:37
28 Duy Nguyen Lincoln (s) 13:15.1 6:38
29 Ronak Patel Lincoln (s) 13:16.6 6:38
30 Marc Steiner Pleasant Valley 13:17 6:39
31 Nathan Klein Freedom 13:17.8 6:39
32 James Avent Armijo 13:19.1 6:40
33 Cody Brock Vacaville 13:21.4 6:41
34 Brent Hogan Pioneer 13:22.3 6:41
35 Alex Thomas Chico 13:23.7 6:42
36 Brian Soto Davis Sr. 13:24.7 6:42
37 Dard Hunter Davis Sr. 13:25.7 6:43
38 Micah Giddens Franklin (eg) 13:26 6:43
39 Payton Laurie Pleasant Valley 13:28.2 6:44
40 Aaron Goodrich Rio Americano 13:28.7 6:44
41 Ceasar Perez Rio Americano 13:30.8 6:45
42 Harbir Dhillon Lodi 13:34.1 6:47
43 Paul Ortiz Atwater 13:38.5 6:49
44 Shane Dominguez Chico 13:38.8 6:49
45 Ryan Lafazan Ponderosa 13:41.3 6:51
46 Devon Coyl Pleasant Valley 13:43.3 6:52
47 Hans Faye Davis Sr. 13:47.8 6:54
48 Luke Baxter Davis Sr. 13:48.2 6:54
49 Austin Purcell Ponderosa 13:48.5 6:54
50 Rosendo Castro Lincoln (s) 13:50 6:55
51 Forrest Sundquist Union Mine 13:50.3 6:55
52 Zach Coyl Pleasant Valley 13:52.5 6:56
53 Charles Aylward Pleasant Valley 13:54.1 6:57
54 Brandon Mercer Vacaville 13:56.7 6:58
55 Josh Ketellapper Novato 13:57.8 6:59
56 Ryan Inamine McClatchy 14:01.2 7:01
57 Dj Coyle Wood Will C. 14:03.2 7:02
58 Evan Simpson So Bella Vista 14:04 7:02 1/2 2/8 22/29 14:18
(0:14)
14:18
(0:14)
14:18
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Thom Panen Valley 14:05.3 7:03
60 Kevin Brown Wood Will C. 14:09.2 7:05
61 Josh Nimis Florin 14:10.4 7:05
62 Zachary Beard Atwater 14:11.2 7:06
63 Gavin Moler Rio Americano 14:11.6 7:06
64 Luke Miller Vacaville 14:12.5 7:06
65 David Baumgartner Chico 14:14 7:07
66 Kyle Tucker Union Mine 14:15 7:08
67 Cameron Aguiar So Bella Vista 14:24.1 7:12 2/2 4/8 16/25
68 Chris Gillespie Lodi 14:27.7 7:14
69 Brenton Wilde Union Mine 14:29.3 7:15
70 Jack Hollowell Woodland 14:30.8 7:15
71 Chris Dial Lincoln (s) 14:31.3 7:16
72 Artur Kobrya Woodcreek 14:32.5 7:16
73 James Saunders Vanden 14:37.7 7:19
74 Dylan Silva Lodi 14:39.2 7:20
75 Brandon Hyske Lodi 14:39.5 7:20
76 Jason Clavelli Woodland 14:40 7:20
77 Paul Williams Union Mine 14:40.4 7:20
78 Alex Schwiesow Freedom 14:40.6 7:20
79 Mark Trevena Lodi 14:41.1 7:21
80 Larmon Luo Franklin (eg) 14:42.4 7:21
81 Ivan Ruiz Valley 14:54.2 7:27
82 Joe Montoya Novato 14:59.7 7:30
83 Kyle Cameron Davis Sr. 15:03.8 7:32
84 Harjit Randhawa2 Florin 15:04.1 7:32
85 Derek Gove Wood Will C. 15:04.5 7:32
86 Sterling Melcher Davis Sr. 15:06.2 7:33
87 Chris Steele Lodi 15:06.5 7:33
88 Chris Black Novato 15:07.4 7:34
89 Nick Tallman Lodi 15:11.5 7:36
90 Ben Morrison McClatchy 15:20.2 7:40
91 Brian Gadeke Lincoln (s) 15:20.6 7:40
92 Andrew King Sheldon 15:20.9 7:40
93 Lance Furniss Woodcreek 15:24.7 7:42
94 Mitchel Lau McClatchy 15:25.9 7:43
95 Kyle Kennedy Dixon 15:30.8 7:45
96 Aron Gogna Lincoln (s) 15:33.6 7:47
97 Matt Cline Atwater 15:34.7 7:47
98 Jake Turner Ripon 15:35.3 7:48
99 Roberto Estrada Davis Sr. 15:42.4 7:51
100 Jesse Simons Davis Sr. 15:42.7 7:51
101 John Overton Valley 15:45.1 7:53
102 Colton Fountain Lodi 15:45.8 7:53
103 Johnny Vang Valley 15:48.9 7:54
104 Aaron Ellis Pleasant Valley 15:53 7:57
105 Darrin Ran Fairfield 15:54.8 7:57
106 Hector Sandoval Pioneer 15:56.2 7:58
107 Chris Locke McClatchy 16:02.4 8:01
108 Sam Price Novato 16:04.8 8:02
109 Kevin Guaraldi Vacaville 16:06.4 8:03
110 Wesley Leigh Davis Sr. 16:07.6 8:04
111 Paul Castaneda Franklin (eg) 16:08.1 8:04
112 Brendan Brock Woodland 16:09.8 8:05
113 Abraham Perez Lodi 16:10.1 8:05
114 Ben Grafius Lincoln (s) 16:31.5 8:16
115 Trevor Peterson Woodcreek 16:39.5 8:20
116 Shane Chavez Lodi 16:47 8:24
117 Patrick Contreras Woodland 16:52.7 8:26
118 Bryan Trevena Lodi 16:54.6 8:27
119 Jace Lilly Woodland 17:06.2 8:33
120 Ryan Lundberg Pleasant Valley 17:09.8 8:35
121 Edward Lopez Ceres 17:13.4 8:37
122 Nathan Fisch Wood Will C. 17:15.9 8:38
123 Justin Abrams Lodi 17:26.2 8:43
124 Michael Lee Valley 17:26.6 8:43
125 Luke Bowen Wood Will C. 17:27.5 8:44
126 Ray Clark Florin 17:27.7 8:44
127 Nic Eakins Florin 17:27.8 8:44
128 Giancarlo Crotti Chico 17:40.7 8:50
129 Nick Cusimano Woodland 17:47.6 8:54
130 Nicolas Jimenez Lodi 17:47.8 8:54
131 Dan Le Franklin (eg) 17:50.6 8:55
132 Ryan Liang Ripon 17:51.7 8:56
133 Thomas Wright Freedom 17:52 8:56
134 Renato Martinez Wood Will C. 17:53.6 8:57
135 Marc Davi Vollmer Pleasant Valley 17:56 8:58
136 Maninder Basra Ceres 18:05 9:02
137 Mohammad Rashid Valley 18:13.6 9:07
138 Alvin Lee Valley 18:15.6 9:08
139 Clancey Lawler Pioneer 18:16 9:08
140 Oscar Correa Valley 18:16.4 9:08
141 Nicholas Gamble Atwater 18:19.9 9:10
142 Nick Sou Sheldon 18:20.1 9:10
143 Dan Roberts Chico 18:22 9:11
144 Logan Bryant Ripon 18:22.4 9:11
145 Ian Tattam Woodland 18:27.5 9:14
146 Matt Hall Sheldon 19:12.8 9:36
147 Corey Trevena Lodi 19:25.7 9:43
148 Danny White Lodi 19:37.7 9:49
149 Phi Dinh River City 19:44.9 9:52
150 Lodi 3 Lodi 20:43.7 10:22
151 Vinh Vu River City 20:48.4 10:24
152 Pasqual Heredia Woodland 23:41.7 11:51
153 Dillon Streyle Lodi 24:42.1 12:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Dietler-Bennion Fr Bella Vista 12:01.1 6:01 1/6 1/8 1/14
2 Angelo Ciaraglia Woodcreek 12:43.3 6:22
3 Ben Miller Woodcreek 12:55.7 6:28
4 Kabir Jensen Davis Sr. 13:06.1 6:33
5 Ryan McDonnell Vacaville Christian 13:10.5 6:35
6 Braede Van Deynze Davis Sr. 13:25.9 6:43
7 Philip Satow Sheldon 13:28.6 6:44
8 Zach Stone Natomas 13:30.1 6:45
9 Ricky Parra Fairfield 13:34.9 6:47
10 Matthew Kinkle Davis Sr. 13:45.8 6:53
11 Devin Duaime Lincoln (s) 13:58.7 6:59
12 Ian Whittaker Sheldon 14:01 7:01
13 Nick Gonzales Lincoln (s) 14:01.3 7:01
14 Hayden Barrett Armijo 14:05.4 7:03
15 Taylor Cardinio Lodi 14:17.5 7:09
16 Nick Talley Lincoln (s) 14:17.9 7:09
17 Dylan Pecchinino Lincoln (s) 14:18.2 7:09
18 Brennan McGee Fr Bella Vista 14:20.1 7:10 2/6 3/8 5/13
19 Matthew Elliott Vanden 14:20.9 7:10
20 Zachary Zeidman Sheldon 14:22 7:11
21 Sean Golden Ponderosa 14:25.1 7:13
22 Brandon Ju Sheldon 14:26.5 7:13
23 Balraj Bhathal Sheldon 14:30.4 7:15
24 Joey Melo Lodi 14:34 7:17
25 Garrett Stone Sheldon 14:34.3 7:17
26 David Williams Rio Americano 14:41 7:21
27 Drew Charles Fr Bella Vista 14:42.7 7:21 3/6 5/8 4/9
28 Quick Phan Sheldon 14:45 7:23
29 Marcellus Johnson Natomas 14:49 7:25
30 Brees Skaggs Lincoln (s) 14:49.9 7:25
31 Kyle Merker Sheldon 14:50.6 7:25
32 Toshi Smallwood Davis Sr. 14:55.6 7:28
33 Matthew Wall Davis Sr. 14:57.4 7:29
34 Forest Robles Lincoln (s) 14:58.4 7:29
35 Kenny Thorn Sheldon 14:58.9 7:29
36 Brandon Owens Lodi 15:11.9 7:36
37 Paul Ou Yang Lincoln (s) 15:14.1 7:37
38 Conner Snodgrass Ponderosa 15:17.4 7:39
39 Damon Herrin Lodi 15:19.4 7:40
40 Karl Schmidt Woodcreek 15:25.2 7:43
41 Lucas Seastron Dixon 15:26.7 7:43
42 Brandon Costa Lodi 15:27.7 7:44
43 Greg Jorgensen Davis Sr. 15:28.8 7:44
44 Cooper Nelson Dixon 15:38.4 7:49
45 Aladin Masic Lodi 15:43.1 7:52
46 Pat Lenz Lincoln (s) 15:46.4 7:53
47 Tim Kuntz Lincoln (s) 15:46.9 7:53
48 Jonathan Sievers Lincoln (s) 15:48 7:54
49 Zach Deg Lodi 15:51.5 7:56
50 Joel Perez Fairfield 15:52.8 7:56
51 Nicolas Higuera Davis Sr. 15:56.5 7:58
52 Nick Burry Lodi 15:58.4 7:59
53 Scott Bellacera Woodcreek 15:58.6 7:59
54 Matt Oliver Lincoln (s) 15:59.2 8:00
55 David Garrett Lodi 16:01.4 8:01
56 Mike Mohr Fr Bella Vista 16:21.1 8:11 4/6 6/8 6/8
57 Jacob Arnold Fr Bella Vista 16:21.7 8:11 5/6 7/8 5/6
58 Howard Ueng Vacaville Christian 16:28.7 8:14
59 Thomas Cooke Woodcreek 16:30.3 8:15
60 Dustin Domingo Lodi 16:30.5 8:15
61 Jacob Roswald Woodcreek 16:41.6 8:21
62 Jack Ducato Lodi 17:00.2 8:30
63 Aaron Francis Vacaville Christian 17:07.4 8:34
64 Chris Parkerson Lincoln (s) 17:23 8:42
65 Jason Hardeay Natomas 17:44.3 8:52
66 Noah Reiner Rio Americano 17:52.5 8:56
67 Kaleb Wilson Rio Americano 17:55 8:58
68 Sachin Gupta Rio Americano 17:55.2 8:58
69 Gary Sawdey Natomas 18:28.9 9:14
70 Thomas Fogarty Fr Bella Vista 18:54.1 9:27 6/6 8/8 6/6
71 Brock Allen Lincoln (s) 19:16.4 9:38
72 Norris Eldridge Woodcreek 20:49.6 10:25
73 Alexander Wilson Davis Sr. 22:13.6 11:07
74 Steven Lubbe Lodi 23:50.8 11:55
75 Tyson Fuller Armijo 23:55.2 11:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
70:11
14:02
7:01
63 Kabir Jensen
-
13:06
6:33
4
Braede Van Deynze
-
13:26
6:43
5
Matthew Kinkle
-
13:46
6:53
7
Toshi Smallwood
-
14:56
7:28
23
Matthew Wall
-
14:57
7:29
24








1 Sheldon
4-3-2-3-1
Gap: 1:02
70:49
14:10
7:05
63 Philip Satow
-
13:29
6:44
6
Ian Whittaker
-
14:01
7:01
9
Zachary Zeidman
-
14:22
7:11
15
Brandon Ju
-
14:27
7:13
16
Balraj Bhathal
-
14:30
7:15
17








3 Lincoln (s)
5-5-2-2-3
Gap: 0:51
71:26
14:17
7:09
65 Devin Duaime
-
13:59
6:59
8
Nick Gonzales
-
14:01
7:01
10
Nick Talley
-
14:18
7:09
12
Dylan Pecchinino
-
14:18
7:09
13
Brees Skaggs
-
14:50
7:25
22








4 Woodcreek
2-1-4-4-4
Gap: 3:47
73:33
14:43
7:21
107 Angelo Ciaraglia
-
12:43
6:22
2
Ben Miller
-
12:56
6:28
3
Karl Schmidt
-
15:25
7:43
29
Scott Bellacera
-
15:59
7:59
35
Thomas Cooke
-
16:30
8:15
38








5 Bella Vista
1-3-5-5-5
Gap: 4:21
73:47
14:45
7:23
108 James Dietler-Bennion
Fr
12:01
6:01
1
Brennan McGee
Fr
14:20
7:10
14
Drew Charles
Fr
14:43
7:21
20
Mike Mohr
Fr
16:21
8:11
36
Jacob Arnold
Fr
16:22
8:11
37








6 Lodi
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
74:51
14:58
7:29
113 Taylor Cardinio
-
14:18
7:09
11
Joey Melo
-
14:34
7:17
18
Brandon Owens
-
15:12
7:36
26
Damon Herrin
-
15:19
7:40
28
Brandon Costa
-
15:28
7:44
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.