Bella Vista Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/8/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amanda Taylor So F/S 19:53.3 9:57 2 119/143 1/3 1/3 23/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lindsey Reese So F/S 24:15.7 12:08 2 142/143 3/3 3/3 19/19
Maddie Benton Jr V 22:06.1 7:22 3 34/147 1/1 1/1 16/32 23:09
(1:03,4.5)
23:09
(1:03,4.5)
23:09
(1:03,4.5)
22:17
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Maria Fagundes Fr F/S 20:09.4 10:05 2 122/143 2/3 2/3 20/24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Laurynne Chetelat Davis Sr. 18:40.2 6:13
2 Stepha Uriostegui Atwater 19:03.2 6:21
3 Deborah Maier Ponderosa 19:10.6 6:24
4 Maddie Hall Davis Sr. 19:13.5 6:25
5 Danzel Bradshaw Fairfield 19:23 6:28
6 Jonah Weeks Davis Sr. 19:27.2 6:29
7 Kelly Roberts Ponderosa 19:41.2 6:34
8 Sam Diaz Ponderosa 19:44.1 6:35
9 Michelle Johnson Chico 19:48.7 6:36
10 Courtney Crosta Woodcreek 20:03.8 6:41
11 Sara Orofino Ponderosa 20:18.2 6:46
12 Nora Norvell Davis Sr. 20:22.9 6:48
13 Samanth Dougherty Union Mine 20:29.9 6:50
14 Becky Preto Ponderosa 20:31.3 6:50
15 Andrea Johnson Stagg 20:41.2 6:54
16 Allie Jones Union Mine 20:48.5 6:56
17 Natasha Brown Del Campo 20:53.5 6:58
18 Paige Henker Chico 20:56.1 6:59
19 Alliso Van Kessel Sheldon 21:04.5 7:02
20 Laura Sosa Union Mine 21:12.7 7:04
21 Emily Dimond Davis Sr. 21:12.9 7:04
22 Jessica Ho Chinese Christian 21:16.3 7:05
23 Juliana Green Davis Sr. 21:24.1 7:08
24 Claire Jenkins Pioneer 21:25.9 7:09
25 Erin Sanders Pioneer 21:27.1 7:09
26 Jordan Rodriguez Lodi 21:30.9 7:10
27 Amanda McNabb Woodcreek 21:34 7:11
28 Lucy Pagel Davis Sr. 21:46.9 7:16
29 Jaime Brooks Woodcreek 21:50.7 7:17
30 Emily Ogden Pleasant Valley 21:53.1 7:18
31 Juanita Rizo Vacaville 21:53.5 7:18
32 Gabby Fastiggi Woodcreek 21:54.4 7:18
33 Dani Sarge Ponderosa 22:01.7 7:21
34 Maddie Benton Jr Bella Vista 22:06.1 7:22 1/1 1/1 16/32 23:09
(1:03)
23:09
(1:03)
23:09
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Madison Bencomo Woodland 22:16.9 7:26
36 Chelsea Higby Dixon 22:25.6 7:29
37 Ashley Buckner Woodcreek 22:30.3 7:30
38 Alexis Pritchard McClatchy 22:30.5 7:30
39 Katie Newman Woodcreek 22:34 7:31
40 Hannah Wiesner Lodi 22:36.7 7:32
41 Kimberly Ferrer Woodcreek 22:43.4 7:34
42 Jennie Imbsen Del Campo 22:53.3 7:38
43 Kayli Alvarado Vacaville 22:54.7 7:38
44 Desirea Rebultan Stagg 23:03.5 7:41
45 Chelsea Hadl Union Mine 23:04 7:41
46 Nisa Shinagawa Lincoln (s) 23:12.1 7:44
47 Lauren Davini Armijo 23:16.7 7:46
48 Sarah Aguilar River City 23:19.1 7:46
49 Nicole Chao Chinese Christian 23:20 7:47
50 Sarah Ellis Pleasant Valley 23:22.7 7:48
51 Melissa McGregor Lincoln (s) 23:28.3 7:49
52 Lynzie Gutierrez Stagg 23:35.6 7:52
53 Katie Sculley Wood Will C. 23:40 7:53
54 Shanno McElligott Lodi 23:40.9 7:54
55 Allyson Roberts Dixon 23:43 7:54
56 Hareg Ameda Sheldon 23:43.3 7:54
57 Kelsey Knox McClatchy 23:49.9 7:57
58 Mayra Abreo Ceres 23:51.4 7:57
59 Sierra Morgan McClatchy 23:52.1 7:57
60 Rachel Lambert Ponderosa 23:54.3 7:58
61 Brittany Welence Sheldon 23:55.1 7:58
62 Colleena Guzman Franklin (eg) 24:01.1 8:00
63 Amanda Woods Union Mine 24:03.4 8:01
64 Laketha Dale Stagg 24:04.6 8:02
65 Annalise Bacchi Victory Christian 24:08.2 8:03
66 Lisa Anderson Vacaville 24:08.4 8:03
67 Beatriz Meza Lodi 24:10.5 8:04
68 Kimberly Fawns Pleasant Valley 24:11.6 8:04
69 Monse Gamboa Natomas 24:13.4 8:04
70 Taylor Giottonini Lincoln (s) 24:13.6 8:05
71 Ashley Debartolo Wood Will C. 24:18.4 8:06
72 Alannah Talbot Vacaville 24:20.3 8:07
73 Elena Anderson Del Campo 24:20.8 8:07
74 Morgan Dunbar Union Mine 24:22 8:07
75 Sherese Breaux Stagg 24:22.3 8:07
76 Andrea Slade Sheldon 24:24.7 8:08
77 Katy Stoltz Vacaville 24:26.6 8:09
78 Jenna Steinmiller Del Campo 24:31.3 8:10
79 Laure Peck-Siebal Chico 24:32.2 8:11
80 Drina Fujishige Lincoln (s) 24:34.1 8:11
81 Amy Daby Del Campo 24:34.8 8:12
82 Christabelle Camp Franklin (eg) 24:36.3 8:12
83 Charolette Vesci Del Campo 24:38 8:13
84 Stephanie Carlson Center 25:12.3 8:24
85 Kari Howard Ripon 25:13.3 8:24
86 Veronica Nuno Atwater 25:18.5 8:26
87 Allie Essert Wood Will C. 25:25.5 8:29
88 Samantha Courtain Pleasant Valley 25:32.3 8:31
89 Jenny Lee Lincoln (s) 25:39 8:33
90 Stephanie Michel Pioneer 25:45.5 8:35
91 Taryn Cadena Woodland 25:47.9 8:36
92 Cierra Reed Ripon 25:48.3 8:36
93 Jessica Brennan Wood Will C. 25:54.5 8:38
94 Ashley Marler Pleasant Valley 25:54.9 8:38
95 Andea Chinchilo Ripon 26:01.3 8:40
96 Lauren Fromm Lodi 26:08.7 8:43
97 Julia Pasterski Lodi 26:12.6 8:44
98 Kc Arceo Atwater 26:14.6 8:45
99 Kayla Sheehan Pioneer 26:15.2 8:45
100 Lindsey Hyske Lodi 26:15.8 8:45
101 Tenise Brewer Florin 26:19.9 8:47
102 Aislinn Talbot Vacaville 26:24.5 8:48
103 Emily Richter Woodland 26:29.6 8:50
104 Kara Drummond Woodland 26:37.6 8:53
105 Shannon Pilcher Atwater 26:39.3 8:53
106 Jessica Rodriquez Atwater 26:57 8:59
107 Lisa Odom Atwater 26:57.9 8:59
108 Kristina Chang Chinese Christian 27:10.1 9:03
109 Anita Fung Chinese Christian 27:10.9 9:04
110 Barira Rashid Valley 27:28.3 9:09
111 Veronica Moreno Ripon 27:31.4 9:10
112 Julie Wyatt Pleasant Valley 27:39.2 9:13
113 Evelin Gonzalez Pioneer 27:43.6 9:15
114 Amanda D'Aiello Center 28:02.5 9:21
115 Courtn McLaughlin Woodland 28:10.5 9:24
116 Claudia Myers Ripon 28:10.7 9:24
117 Gabrielle Wee Chinese Christian 28:15.9 9:25
118 Laura Correa Valley 28:17 9:26
119 Jennifer Fierro Atwater 28:27.8 9:29
120 Courtney Akina Armijo 28:42.4 9:34
121 Jennifer Perez Ceres 28:51.8 9:37
122 Llaneh Patino Ceres 28:53.4 9:38
123 Kathy Tobin Rosemont High Sc 29:01 9:40
124 Rebecca Robison Ripon 29:10.3 9:43
125 Erica Cattrrjon Ceres 29:25.6 9:49
126 Audrey Marin Rosemont High Sc 29:28.7 9:50
127 Anastasia Magden Rosemont High Sc 29:40.8 9:54
128 Kayla Shepston Wood Will C. 29:41.2 9:54
129 Araceli Corona Ceres 30:08.3 10:03
130 Nicole Foppiano Lincoln (s) 30:11.2 10:04
131 Jagdish Majju Woodland 30:27 10:09
132 Hannah Clark Chico 30:39.4 10:13
133 Stephanie Bower Chico 30:39.7 10:13
134 Brooke McCawly Ripon 30:44.9 10:15
135 Allison Hardeay Natomas 31:12.7 10:24
136 Chayenne Bacom Wood Will C. 31:21.1 10:27
137 Stefanie Gomez Wood Will C. 31:24.5 10:28
138 Anayeli Cuamani Rosemont High Sc 31:25 10:28
139 Otoma Agnew Ceres 32:27.4 10:49
140 Dina Mota Ceres 32:28.5 10:50
141 Tamara Lopatin River City 32:32.9 10:51
142 Jessica Padilla River City 33:02.5 11:01
143 Vanessa Tejada Florin 33:08.2 11:03
144 Carli Reveles Pioneer 33:20.7 11:07
145 Melissa McCann Armijo 33:49.5 11:17
146 Ashley Davault Wood Will C. 37:11.8 12:24
147 Ally Arruda Wood Will C. 37:34 12:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Courtney Madson Novato 14:08.8 7:04
2 Christine Bowlus Davis Sr. 14:15.9 7:08
3 Molly Armanino Union Mine 14:18.6 7:09
4 Hilary Teaford Davis Sr. 14:28 7:14
5 Rosa Valdes Vanden 14:31.3 7:16
6 Ashley Devriend Woodcreek 14:31.9 7:16
7 Stephanie Romo Woodcreek 14:54.7 7:27
8 Sierra Davis Union Mine 15:01 7:31
9 Jennifer Romo Woodcreek 15:10.5 7:35
10 Lauren Mugnaini Rio Americano 15:13.9 7:37
11 Lillie Cross Fairfield 15:16.3 7:38
12 Halley Rainer Davis Sr. 15:21.7 7:41
13 Madison Gritsch Lodi 15:22.4 7:41
14 Elizabeth Romo Woodcreek 15:22.8 7:41
15 Stephanie Murphy Woodcreek 15:24.2 7:42
16 Shelby Jones Lincoln (s) 15:26 7:43
17 Jane Seo Davis Sr. 15:26.9 7:43
18 Karen Ramming Woodland 15:27.7 7:44
19 Marisa Ruxin Rio Americano 15:28.9 7:44
20 Kai Muskat Vacaville 15:29.5 7:45
21 Meghan Gross Ponderosa 15:29.9 7:45
22 Josephine Devanbu Davis Sr. 15:40.1 7:50
23 Chris Mellon Davis Sr. 15:45.2 7:53
24 Kristen Garcia Armijo 15:52.6 7:56
25 Evie Borchard Woodland 15:55.8 7:58
26 Dana Randall Davis Sr. 15:57.2 7:59
27 Xochitl Mellor Lodi 15:59.6 8:00
28 Gwen Deeds Chico 16:00.9 8:00
29 Katie Erlendson Pleasant Valley 16:01.4 8:01
30 Sonia Correa Armijo 16:01.7 8:01
31 Mega Hoehenrieder Woodcreek 16:02 8:01
32 Amand Schenberger Union Mine 16:02.2 8:01
33 Joleen Chanco Woodcreek 16:04.1 8:02
34 Alex Blee Pleasant Valley 16:05.5 8:03
35 Navpreet Kaur Pleasant Valley 16:10.7 8:05
36 Brie Day Lodi 16:12.1 8:06
37 Ten Harris-Willis Lincoln (s) 16:17.9 8:09
38 Jocelyn Labelle Davis Sr. 16:19.3 8:10
39 Hannah Milstein Rio Americano 16:20.7 8:10
40 Kara Randall Ponderosa 16:24.4 8:12
41 Alex Reinoldt Rio Americano 16:28.4 8:14
42 Hannah Addington Lodi 16:28.6 8:14
43 Allie Lofsted Lodi 16:29.1 8:15
44 Lauren Francis Pleasant Valley 16:30.1 8:15
45 Jenny Farman Davis Sr. 16:30.7 8:15
46 Connie Chen Davis Sr. 16:32.6 8:16
47 Amy Bardo Novato 16:35.2 8:18
48 Megan Reggiardo Ponderosa 16:38.3 8:19
49 Natalie Mouzooni Rio Americano 16:38.6 8:19
50 Amanda Garcia Atwater 16:42.7 8:21
51 Laura Ginns Franklin (eg) 16:44.6 8:22
52 Haley Addington Lodi 16:44.9 8:22
53 Regina Story Lincoln (s) 16:49.7 8:25
54 Angie Martinez Lincoln (s) 16:50 8:25
55 Donna Durlin Armijo 16:52.2 8:26
56 Kelsey O'Sullivan Pleasant Valley 16:58.2 8:29
57 Hannah Hubbard Davis Sr. 17:02.6 8:31
58 Samantha Conroy Chico 17:04.9 8:32
59 Amanda Hesterman Vacaville 17:05.1 8:33
60 Morgan McClure Fairfield 17:05.6 8:33
61 Lieran Palmer Ponderosa 17:06.2 8:33
62 Helen Seldin Davis Sr. 17:06.5 8:33
63 Callie Senna Rio Americano 17:07.1 8:34
64 Taylor Marino Lincoln (s) 17:10.7 8:35
65 Brittany Barbone Sheldon 17:13.2 8:37
66 Aislynn Penermon Sheldon 17:14.3 8:37
67 Lauren Kaminski Chico 17:21.4 8:41
68 Joan Huang Davis Sr. 17:22.1 8:41
69 Susanna Gutierrez Atwater 17:22.4 8:41
70 Laura Morris Lodi 17:25.8 8:43
71 Farah Hamade Sheldon 17:37.3 8:49
72 Carolyn Fine Vacaville 17:37.9 8:49
73 Jaimie Long Davis Sr. 17:41 8:51
74 Alicia McPhearson Ripon 17:41.5 8:51
75 Christ Sangervasi Davis Sr. 17:42.5 8:51
76 Erika Seiler Lodi 17:43.4 8:52
77 Brittany Dunning Rio Americano 17:45.7 8:53
78 Juliana Depietro Davis Sr. 17:46 8:53
79 Jannie Perez Atwater 17:47.3 8:54
80 Robyn Hester Lodi 17:52.2 8:56
81 Michelle Tyson Davis Sr. 17:52.9 8:56
82 Cassie McLaughlin Woodland 17:56.3 8:58
83 Jenny Cameron Lodi 17:56.9 8:58
84 Elise Robinson Lodi 17:58.5 8:59
85 Katie Kland Pioneer 18:00.7 9:00
86 Niki Niknia Franklin (eg) 18:02.8 9:01
87 Kaylee Anders Woodland 18:03.5 9:02
88 Kelli O'Day Ripon 18:09 9:04
89 Amanda Pettinato Woodcreek 18:19 9:09
90 Hannah Combs Ponderosa 18:22.9 9:11
91 Danielle Foley Sheldon 18:27.7 9:14
92 Moriah Broughton Ponderosa 18:29 9:15
93 Sarah Dickerson Vanden 18:33.1 9:17
94 Caroline Kealy Vacaville 18:38.5 9:19
95 Samantha Kaminski Chico 18:43.7 9:22
96 Katie Stile Pleasant Valley 18:46.3 9:23
97 Mariss Strickland Fairfield 18:47.2 9:24
98 Karla Arteago Ripon 18:48.2 9:24
99 Andrea Moreno Ripon 18:53.1 9:27
100 Zyania Lizarraga Lodi 18:54.7 9:27
101 Jes Baur-Swofford Pleasant Valley 18:56 9:28
102 Erin Savoia Davis Sr. 18:56.9 9:28
103 Sara Love Chico 18:57.5 9:29
104 Candice Golden Franklin (eg) 19:01.5 9:31
105 Sarah Adams Chico 19:08.8 9:34
106 Yadira Rodriquez Atwater 19:13.5 9:37
107 Alexa Cody Ponderosa 19:18.1 9:39
108 Jessica Andres Vacaville 19:18.3 9:39
109 Olivia Williams Chico 19:18.5 9:39
110 Rachel Testerman Davis Sr. 19:20.8 9:40
111 Brianna Roddy Woodland 19:31.8 9:46
112 Dena Lee Valley 19:37.4 9:49
113 Jessica Ly Pleasant Valley 19:37.6 9:49
114 Holly Lyon Vacaville 19:39.8 9:50
115 Ariana Patino Ceres 19:40.7 9:50
116 Meghan Pence Armijo 19:43.6 9:52
117 Tiffany Sosa Lincoln (s) 19:48 9:54
118 Lorynne Ritchie Ponderosa 19:52.1 9:56
119 Amanda Taylor So Bella Vista 19:53.3 9:57 1/3 1/3 23/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Anna Hiller Davis Sr. 19:55.1 9:58
121 Natalie Garcia Vacaville 19:55.3 9:58
122 Maria Fagundes Fr Bella Vista 20:09.4 10:05 2/3 2/3 20/24
123 Sammy Houck Davis Sr. 20:12.8 10:06
124 Haley Blythe Lincoln (s) 20:33.6 10:17
125 Cristi Pellegrino Pioneer 20:41.3 10:21
126 Megan Arnez Sheldon 20:47.5 10:24
127 Chloie Miller River City 20:56.8 10:28
128 Sarah White Lodi 20:57.8 10:29
129 Morgan Koeford Vacaville 21:40.6 10:50
130 Brooke Iturraran Lodi 21:45.3 10:53
131 Alyssa Snowden Ponderosa 21:52.5 10:56
132 Nassim Riazi Pleasant Valley 22:09.1 11:05
133 Jina Lee Valley 22:23.8 11:12
134 Lena Ivakhou Rio Americano 22:33.7 11:17
135 Sheila Lee Valley 22:39.5 11:20
136 Destiny Poms Woodcreek 22:44.4 11:22
137 Lorice Strem Vacaville Christian 22:47.3 11:24
138 Shannon Wall Woodland 22:54.4 11:27
139 Kristianna Knight Vacaville Christian 23:13.3 11:37
140 Julianna Aguilar Ceres 23:51.9 11:56
141 Michelle Rao Valley 24:07.4 12:04
142 Lindsey Reese So Bella Vista 24:15.7 12:08 3/3 3/3 19/19
143 Jeanett Briviesca Atwater 24:34.7 12:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.