Bella Vista Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/13/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andre Ayala Jr V 20:25.5 6:43 3.04 139/224 3/4 3/4 24/33
Anthony Fagundes Sr V 18:30.8 6:05 3.04 53/224 1/4 1/4 25/37 18:36
(0:05,0.5)
18:36
(0:05,0.5)
18:36
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brennan McGee Fr Fr 14:10.6 6:45 2.1 33/88 3/7 6/10 5/11
Cameron Aguiar So F/S 13:44.6 6:33 2.1 61/160 3/3 4/10 9/25
Drew Charles Fr Fr 14:02.3 6:41 2.1 31/88 2/7 5/10 6/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elliott O'Connor Fr Fr 16:40.3 7:56 2.1 78/88 7/7 10/10 4/4
Eric Will So F/S 13:39.1 6:30 2.1 54/160 2/3 3/10 11/30
Evan Simpson So F/S 12:44.3 6:04 2.1 16/160 1/3 2/10 9/34 12:12 12:14 12:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Haseeb Muchtar Jr V 20:03.4 6:36 3.04 125/224 2/4 2/4 28/37
Jacob Arnold Fr Fr 15:13 7:15 2.1 55/88 4/7 7/10 5/7
James Dietler-Bennion Fr Fr 12:35.9 6:00 2.1 7/88 1/7 1/10 5/26
Mike Mohr Fr Fr 15:39.4 7:27 2.1 67/88 5/7 8/10 5/6
Ryan Arnold Jr V 29:24.3 9:40 3.04 219/224 4/4 4/4 31/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thomas Fogarty Fr Fr 16:30.1 7:51 2.1 72/88 6/7 9/10 5/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 5/6 71:41
3:04
2.1 6:50 6:00 7:27 120 6:01 James Dietler-Bennion (6), Drew Charles (23), Brennan McGee (25), Jacob Arnold (31), Mike Mohr (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Haworth Jr Kennedy 16:38.8 5:29
2 T.j. Wy Sr River Valley 16:42 5:30
3 Brandon Waddell Sr Sheldon 16:46.7 5:31
4 Spencer Christy Sr Sheldon 16:49 5:32
5 Mitchell Milligan Sr Sheldon 17:05.5 5:37
6 Brandon Nied Jr Reno 17:07.4 5:38
7 Patrick Nilan Sr Rio Americano 17:11.3 5:39
8 David Stagg Jr Pleasant Grove 17:13 5:40
9 Josh Cudworth Sr Pleasant Grove 17:19 5:42
10 Devin Jokerst Jr Ponderosa 17:19.4 5:42
11 Jon Ahmann Jr Pleasant Grove 17:21.2 5:43
12 Stefan Fogleman Jr Franklin (eg) 17:22.7 5:43
13 Ron Ringler Sr Folsom 17:25.1 5:44
14 Kyle Edwards Jr Franklin (eg) 17:28 5:45
15 Russell Smithson Jr Reno 17:30.6 5:46
16 Josh Evans Jr Galt 17:32.5 5:46
17 Daniel Nickerson So Folsom 17:33.7 5:47
18 Cary Dunagan So Reno 17:35.5 5:47
19 Arturo Arriaga Jr Galt 17:35.9 5:47
20 James Sconyers Jr Sheldon 17:36.7 5:48
21 Clayton Daly Jr Folsom 17:38.1 5:48
22 Jordan Willis Sr Roseville 17:39.2 5:48
23 Matthew Lewis Sr Napa 17:39.5 5:49
24 Mark Johnson Sr Sheldon 17:40.5 5:49
25 Liem Nguyen Jr Sheldon 17:43 5:50
26 Kieren Broussard So Rodriguez 17:44.6 5:50
27 Joseph Abittan So Reno 17:45.6 5:51
28 Seth Lawerence Jr Ponderosa 17:46.6 5:51
29 Jacob Trujillo So Ponderosa 17:47.5 5:51
30 Michael Sandoval Sr Tokay 17:49.1 5:52
31 Anthony Natera Sr Tokay 17:49.4 5:52
32 Sanjay Gajiwala Sr Napa 17:53.9 5:53
33 Ted Doshier Jr Napa 17:55.7 5:54
34 Palmer Thiele Sr Sierra 17:57.2 5:54
35 Rafael Leyva Sr Kennedy 18:03.9 5:57
36 Willie Metz Sr Kennedy 18:07.7 5:58
37 Cody Freeman So Reno 18:09.9 5:59
38 Tyler Thiele Sr Sierra 18:10.3 5:59
39 An Moots-Hotaling Sr Cordova 18:11 5:59
40 Ray Garcia Sr Lincoln (S) 18:12.6 5:59
41 Chriss Grimble Fr Kennedy 18:15.4 6:00
42 Ian Riehle Jr Casa Roble 18:16.3 6:01
43 Chris Sandstrom Sr Roseville 18:17 6:01
44 Joseph Galantine Jr Tokay 18:17.8 6:01
45 Joseph Ostini Jr Elk Grove 18:19.7 6:02
46 Michael Carlone Jr McClatchy 18:20.9 6:02
47 Jose Almanza Sr Yuba City 18:22.1 6:03
48 Jonathan Zowalki Jr Benicia 18:22.9 6:03
49 Matt Mulcaire Jr Folsom 18:28.9 6:05
50 Alex Calderon Sr Bear Creek 18:29.5 6:05
51 Ribakoff-Mccarter2 Jr Rio Americano 18:30.1 6:05
52 Matthew Pence Jr Armijo 18:30.6 6:05
53 Anthony Fagundes Sr Bella Vista 18:30.8 6:05 1/4 1/4 25/37 18:36
(0:05)
18:36
(0:05)
18:36
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Will Brown Jr Wood Will C. 18:31.3 6:06
55 Justin McCarthy Sr Ponderosa 18:31.6 6:06
56 Tanner Garrett Fr Vacaville 18:31.9 6:06
57 Carey Wells So Pleasant Grove 18:32.5 6:06
58 Julian Patterson So Franklin (eg) 18:33.4 6:06
59 Wes Porter Jr Franklin (eg) 18:33.7 6:06
60 Marcus Leaks Jr Kennedy 18:34 6:06
61 Evan Adams Sr McClatchy 18:37.1 6:07
62 Paul Berzinas Jr Ponderosa 18:37.9 6:08
63 Zachary Soeth Jr Reno 18:39.6 6:08
64 Robert Campagnone Jr Casa Roble 18:40.5 6:09
65 Brandon Robison Jr Folsom 18:44.6 6:10
66 Cristobal Pinedo Sr Yuba City 18:47.3 6:11
67 Tyler Scott Sr Elk Grove 18:47.7 6:11
68 Tyler Freday Jr Sheldon 18:48.8 6:11
69 Michael Rains Jr Kennedy 18:49.1 6:11
70 Terrance Ellis Sr Stagg 18:52.5 6:13
71 Eric Gutierrez Sr Stagg 18:53.2 6:13
72 Drew Steyer Sr Lincoln (S) 18:54.2 6:13
73 Jace Miller Sr Ponderosa 18:54.8 6:13
74 Terrance White Jr Rodriguez 18:55.3 6:13
75 Adrian Cabreros So Pleasant Grove 18:55.7 6:14
76 Lane Bacchi Sr Ponderosa 18:56.4 6:14
77 Matthew O'Malley Sr Napa 18:57.9 6:14
78 Gerardo Dominguez Jr Kennedy 18:58.6 6:15
79 Ryan Miller Fr Franklin (eg) 19:00.1 6:15
80 Pat Wiseman Jr Center 19:02 6:16
81 Thomas Hopkins Jr McClatchy 19:02.4 6:16
82 Zach Streng Sr Vacaville 19:02.6 6:16
83 Manuel Lopez So Tokay 19:06.4 6:17
84 Dakota Salazar Sr Napa 19:06.7 6:17
85 Jake Lyon Jr Rosemont 19:07.9 6:18
86 Eli Nagle Jr Lincoln (S) 19:09.8 6:18
87 Kyle Hunter Jr West Merrill 19:11.3 6:19
88 Matt Supan Jr Pleasant Grove 19:13 6:19
89 Matt Burrall Jr Elk Grove 19:13.5 6:19
90 Josh Dhillon Jr River Valley 19:14 6:20
91 Luke Estrella Sr Casa Roble 19:14.9 6:20
92 Kaio Doxey Sr Galt 19:15.8 6:20
93 Eric Green So West Merrill 19:16.1 6:20
94 Matt Sandstrom Sr Roseville 19:16.4 6:20
95 Griffin Lerude Fr Reno 19:16.7 6:20
96 Kent Meliville Sr Ponderosa 19:17.8 6:21
97 Joey Lee Jr Ponderosa 19:18.8 6:21
98 Chris Castaneda Jr Franklin (eg) 19:20.1 6:22
99 Joel Thompson Sr Folsom 19:20.4 6:22
100 Jeff Bricker Jr Benicia 19:20.8 6:22
101 Anson Skaggs Sr Lincoln (S) 19:21.5 6:22
102 Brett Wallace Jr Benicia 19:25.9 6:24
103 Anthony Enriquez Fr Rosemont 19:26.3 6:24
104 Marco Delaroche Jr Napa 19:27.4 6:24
105 John Hawbaker Sr Vacaville 19:28.6 6:24
106 Garrett Hodges Jr Lincoln (S) 19:31.1 6:25
107 Kristoff Kalau Sr Yuba City 19:31.7 6:25
108 Sean Ellis Jr Folsom 19:32.3 6:26
109 Caleb Wilson Sr Armijo 19:34.8 6:26
110 Luke Morgan So Franklin (eg) 19:35.8 6:27
111 Marc Moody Sr Napa 19:39.4 6:28
112 Amandeep Singh Jr River Valley 19:45.7 6:30
113 Leonel Vasquez Sr Franklin (s) 19:46.7 6:30
114 Stephen Enright Sr Yuba City 19:47.9 6:31
115 Micah Giddens So Franklin (eg) 19:50 6:31
116 Andres Ovalle So Vacaville 19:51.4 6:32
117 David Williams Fr Rio Americano 19:52.2 6:32
118 Paul Rebultan So Stagg 19:53.2 6:33
119 Kyle Pratt Sr Roseville 19:56 6:33
120 Derrick Ching Jr Kennedy 19:57 6:34
121 Delonie Gilstrap Sr Rosemont 19:57.3 6:34
122 Kirk Smith Sr McClatchy 19:57.7 6:34
123 Laurent Punzalan Sr Bear Creek 19:58.4 6:34
124 Rockeish McKenzie Jr Armijo 19:59.5 6:35
125 Haseeb Muchtar Jr Bella Vista 20:03.4 6:36 2/4 2/4 28/37
126 Nate Akin Jr Ponderosa 20:03.9 6:36
127 Pardeep Singh Sr Tokay 20:05.9 6:37
128 Petr Kovalchuk So Rosemont 20:08.4 6:38
129 Jason Henderson Jr Elk Grove 20:08.9 6:38
130 Nick Garcia Jr Lincoln (S) 20:09.4 6:38
131 Ryan Forbes Jr Franklin (eg) 20:10 6:38
132 Ryan Medina So Elk Grove 20:11.8 6:39
133 Juvenal Torres Jr Chavez 20:12.2 6:39
134 Alfred Soria Sr Napa 20:16 6:40
135 Alex Manter Jr Napa 20:18.4 6:41
136 Nikolas Ignacio Jr Armijo 20:23.2 6:42
137 Jim Piety Sr Roseville 20:23.8 6:43
138 Ryan Mayo Sr Valley 20:24.8 6:43
139 Andre Ayala Jr Bella Vista 20:25.5 6:43 3/4 3/4 24/33
140 John Silva Jr Franklin (eg) 20:26 6:43
141 Jess Covarruvias Sr Franklin (s) 20:26.7 6:44
142 Daniel Nuno Jr Wood Will C. 20:27.2 6:44
143 Brandt Barstad Jr Pleasant Grove 20:27.8 6:44
144 Will Brennenman Jr Roseville 20:28.1 6:44
145 Alex Moody Sr McClatchy 20:28.4 6:44
146 Peter Lenz Jr Lincoln (S) 20:28.6 6:44
147 Ray Williams Jr Stagg 20:29.4 6:44
148 Dalton Miller So Wood Will C. 20:29.7 6:45
149 Frank Villa Jr Wood Will C. 20:30.1 6:45
150 Abe Weintraub Jr McClatchy 20:34 6:46
151 Nick Baptista Jr Rodriguez 20:38.5 6:47
152 Spencer Carroll Jr Rio Americano 20:39.1 6:48
153 Lee Thao Sr Valley 20:39.4 6:48
154 Dylan Glass Jr Rosemont 20:40.5 6:48
155 Eric Romo Fr West Merrill 20:43 6:49
156 Jacob Bogart Jr Rio Linda 20:48.8 6:51
157 Danny Heinze Sr Sierra 20:54.3 6:53
158 Luke Fraser Jr Vacaville 20:58.2 6:54
159 Thomas Jacuzzi Jr River Valley 21:00.3 6:55
160 Kevin Parker Sr Vacaville 21:01.3 6:55
161 Justin Hutton Jr Center 21:03.1 6:55
162 Greg Mar Jr Kennedy 21:05.2 6:56
163 Eric Tarsikes Jr Rodriguez 21:15.1 6:59
164 Jordan Tillman Jr Kennedy 21:16.3 7:00
165 Gee Her Sr Valley 21:18 7:00
166 Tony Hernandez Jr Tokay 21:19.2 7:01
167 Anthony Melendez Sr Valley 21:24.5 7:03
168 Ramiro Rojas Sr Tracy 21:31.3 7:05
169 Jace Swank Sr Vacaville 21:32.1 7:05
170 Marc Pena Sr West Merrill 21:34.7 7:06
171 Santiago Sanchez Jr Hiram Johnson 21:36.1 7:06
172 Matt Gallacher Jr Pleasant Grove 21:37.9 7:07
173 Erick Packer Sr Wood Will C. 21:40.4 7:08
174 Matt Castillo Sr Roseville 21:42.2 7:08
175 Christian Quaile Jr Chavez 21:44.5 7:09
176 Satvir Bains Jr Yuba City 21:50.1 7:11
177 Chris Mugnaini Sr Rio Americano 21:50.5 7:11
178 Estefan Olivares Sr Roseville 21:52.5 7:12
179 Robert Blum Sr Rio Americano 21:54.1 7:12
180 Jacob Sanchez So Rio Linda 21:54.5 7:12
181 Phillip Gleason Jr Galt 21:54.8 7:13
182 Tommy Lynch Sr Rio Americano 21:56.1 7:13
183 Matt Rogers Sr Sierra 22:02.3 7:15
184 Donovan Kurtz Sr Rosemont 22:04.6 7:16
185 Daniel Sanchez Jr Franklin (s) 22:05.9 7:16
186 Avina Jonathan So Stagg 22:07 7:17
187 Ryan Flynn Sr Casa Roble 22:09.7 7:17
188 Nolan Nitta Jr Tokay 22:12.7 7:18
189 Antonio Palomares Jr Franklin (s) 22:13.6 7:19
190 Vadim Mishchuk Jr Cordova 22:15.5 7:19
191 David Chursenoff Sr Casa Roble 22:20.7 7:21
192 Jared Porter Jr Pleasant Grove 22:21 7:21
193 Julian Bland Sr Kennedy 22:31.3 7:25
194 Jorge Garibay Jr Franklin (s) 22:33.5 7:25
195 Geoff Munch Sr Galt 22:33.8 7:25
196 Eduardo Lopez Jr Tracy 22:38 7:27
197 Richard Hanrahan Jr Benicia 22:49.5 7:30
198 Spencer Buteyn Sr Roseville 22:54.4 7:32
199 Dustin Fullmer Jr River Valley 22:57.5 7:33
200 Joel Rehbein Sr Bear Creek 23:00.7 7:34
201 Kevin Sanders Sr Stagg 23:05.3 7:36
202 Mikey Kent Sr Vacaville 23:21.5 7:41
203 Joy Vang Sr Valley 23:28.4 7:43
204 Stephen Seamons Jr Galt 23:41.8 7:48
205 Alvin Lee Sr Valley 23:53.5 7:52
206 Richard Kennedy Jr Rosemont 24:02.5 7:55
207 Scott Callen Jr Cordova 24:10.4 7:57
208 Andrew Black Jr Rio Americano 24:12.6 7:58
209 Jose Orozco Sr River Valley 24:13.9 7:58
210 Nelson Louie Sr Bear Creek 24:18.9 8:00
211 Erik Anderson Jr Bear Creek 24:37.4 8:06
212 Michael Campbell Jr West Merrill 25:38 8:26
213 Leng Vang Sr Franklin (s) 26:03.5 8:34
214 Jose Ledesma Jr Franklin (s) 27:06.2 8:55
215 Trent Herron Sr Wood Will C. 27:07.7 8:55
216 Zachary Chihuaque Sr Franklin (s) 27:10.2 8:56
217 Alex Tai Sr River Valley 27:42.6 9:07
218 Oscar Munoz Sr Tokay 29:16.7 9:38
219 Ryan Arnold Jr Bella Vista 29:24.3 9:40 4/4 4/4 31/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
220 Victor Phang Jr Hiram Johnson 29:50 9:49
221 Matt Vaught Sr Rodriguez 29:59 9:52
222 Thao Vang Jr Franklin (s) 29:59 9:52
223 Ricardo Hernandez Sr Chavez 29:59 9:52
224 Fernando Martinez Jr Chavez 29:59 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Halsted Fr Davis Sr. 11:53.7 5:40
2 Philip Satow Fr Sheldon 12:06.4 5:46
3 Preston Daniels Fr Jesuit 12:08.6 5:47
4 William Rosemond Fr Rodriguez 12:18.3 5:52
5 Brown-Pinizzotto Fr Jesuit 12:21.1 5:53
6 Kabir Jensen Fr Davis Sr. 12:35.7 6:00
7 James Dietler-Bennion Fr Bella Vista 12:35.9 6:00 1/7 1/10 5/26
8 Derek Ainsworth Fr Jesuit 12:45.3 6:04
9 Devin Duaime Fr Lincoln (S) 12:45.5 6:05
10 Jeremy Verke Fr Jesuit 12:47.4 6:05
11 Zac Zeidman Fr Sheldon 12:48.8 6:06
12 Dylan Pecchinino Fr Lincoln (S) 13:00.5 6:12
13 Robby Hartman Fr Jesuit 13:04.4 6:14
14 Harjit Randhawa Fr Florin 13:04.7 6:14
15 James Oys Fr Jesuit 13:06.1 6:14
16 Nick Gonzales Fr Lincoln (S) 13:13.9 6:18
17 Ian Whittaker Fr Sheldon 13:23.2 6:22
18 Balraj Bhathal Fr Sheldon 13:26.5 6:24
19 Clinton Fordham Fr Rosemont 13:29.5 6:25
20 Andrew Burrows Fr Jesuit 13:31 6:26
21 Ivan Ruiz Fr Valley 13:36.3 6:29
22 Patrick Harris Fr Jesuit 13:39.4 6:30
23 Sean Golden Fr Ponderosa 13:39.8 6:30
24 Conner Snodgrass Fr Ponderosa 13:40.4 6:31
25 Shane Ransbury Fr Jesuit 13:41.9 6:31
26 Quyet Phan Fr Sheldon 13:44.5 6:33
27 Matthew Kinkle Fr Davis Sr. 13:56.4 6:38
28 David Cross Fr Pleasant Grove 13:56.6 6:38
29 Nicolas Higuera Fr Davis Sr. 13:57.1 6:39
30 Garrett Stone Fr Sheldon 13:59.8 6:40
31 Drew Charles Fr Bella Vista 14:02.3 6:41 2/7 5/10 6/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Nick Talley Fr Lincoln (S) 14:04.9 6:42
33 Brennan McGee Fr Bella Vista 14:10.6 6:45 3/7 6/10 5/11
34 Alex Whedon Fr Casa Roble 14:10.9 6:45
35 Alex Piasecki Fr Lincoln (S) 14:11.9 6:46
36 Toshi Smallwood Fr Davis Sr. 14:13.4 6:46
37 Jared Isaeff Fr Roseville 14:13.7 6:47
38 John Ricca Fr Jesuit 14:14.2 6:47
39 Matthew Wall Fr Davis Sr. 14:15.7 6:47
40 Taylor Meyer Fr Rosemont 14:16 6:48
41 Matt Oliver Fr Lincoln (S) 14:19.3 6:49
42 Hayden Barrett Fr Armijo 14:26.4 6:53
43 Brandon Ju Fr Sheldon 14:29.5 6:54
44 Kyle Merker Fr Sheldon 14:30.4 6:54
45 Steven Good Fr Bear Creek 14:33.4 6:56
46 Tommy Weber Fr Pleasant Grove 14:33.8 6:56
47 Austin Palmer Fr Casa Roble 14:34.5 6:56
48 Paul Castaneda Fr Franklin (eg) 14:35.4 6:57
49 Oliver Wolken Fr Benicia 14:44.5 7:01
50 Kenny Thorn Fr Sheldon 14:49.7 7:04
51 Austin Blake Fr Galt 14:55.8 7:07
52 Calixto Jonathan Fr Bear Creek 15:04.1 7:11
53 Joey Pardini Fr Jesuit 15:05.7 7:11
54 Kyle Waldorf Fr Pleasant Grove 15:12.6 7:15
55 Jacob Arnold Fr Bella Vista 15:13 7:15 4/7 7/10 5/7
56 Kyle Taylor Fr Franklin (eg) 15:14.3 7:15
57 Kaleb Wilson Fr Rio Americano 15:17.3 7:17
58 Greg Jorgensen Fr Davis Sr. 15:18.1 7:17
59 Tim Melad Fr Rodriguez 15:18.5 7:17
60 Johnny Vang Fr Valley 15:25.3 7:21
61 Joey Mauceri Fr Napa 15:26.2 7:21
62 Mitchel Lau Fr McClatchy 15:31 7:23
63 Ryan Corro Fr Napa 15:31.7 7:24
64 Eric Anderson Fr Cordova 15:32.7 7:24
65 Michael Lee Fr Valley 15:33.7 7:25
66 Steven Reichmuth Fr Galt 15:35.5 7:25
67 Mike Mohr Fr Bella Vista 15:39.4 7:27 5/7 8/10 5/6
68 Phillip Nguyen Fr Valley 15:56 7:35
69 Karl Melten Fr Folsom 15:57 7:36
70 Jacob Liebig Fr Galt 15:58.7 7:37
71 David Suarez Fr Valley 16:29.4 7:51
72 Thomas Fogarty Fr Bella Vista 16:30.1 7:51 6/7 9/10 5/5
73 Davis Bartoe Fr Sheldon 16:31 7:52
74 Darin Dara Fr Franklin (s) 16:35.8 7:54
75 Noah Reiner Fr Rio Americano 16:36.8 7:55
76 Jeremy McConnell Fr Franklin (eg) 16:37.4 7:55
77 Luis Hernandez Fr Franklin (s) 16:39.7 7:56
78 Elliott O'Connor Fr Bella Vista 16:40.3 7:56 7/7 10/10 4/4
79 Prashant Singh Fr Elk Grove 16:44.2 7:58
80 Craig Snipes Fr Davis Sr. 16:48.1 8:00
81 Otis Felder Fr Rodriguez 16:49 8:00
82 Steven Santoyo Fr Jesuit 16:52.2 8:02
83 Natha Hochstetler Fr Rodriguez 17:02.6 8:07
84 Time Huppert Fr Cordova 17:04.1 8:08
85 Brett Johnson Fr Folsom 17:32 8:21
86 Sachin Gupta Fr Rio Americano 17:32.3 8:21
87 Adam Calzado Fr Tokay 19:17.7 9:11
88 Alexander Wilson Fr Davis Sr. 19:41.3 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
63:07
12:37
6:01
35 Preston Daniels
Fr
12:09
5:47
3
Brown-Pinizzotto
Fr
12:21
5:53
4
Derek Ainsworth
Fr
12:45
6:04
7
Jeremy Verke
Fr
12:47
6:05
9
Robby Hartman
Fr
13:04
6:14
12








2 Sheldon
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:38
65:29
13:06
6:14
62 Philip Satow
Fr
12:06
5:46
2
Zac Zeidman
Fr
12:49
6:06
10
Ian Whittaker
Fr
13:23
6:22
15
Balraj Bhathal
Fr
13:27
6:24
16
Quyet Phan
Fr
13:45
6:33
19








3 Davis Sr.
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:20
66:36
13:19
6:21
74 Trevor Halsted
Fr
11:54
5:40
1
Kabir Jensen
Fr
12:36
6:00
5
Matthew Kinkle
Fr
13:56
6:38
20
Nicolas Higuera
Fr
13:57
6:39
21
Toshi Smallwood
Fr
14:13
6:46
27








4 Lincoln (S)
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
67:17
13:27
6:24
83 Devin Duaime
Fr
12:46
6:05
8
Dylan Pecchinino
Fr
13:01
6:12
11
Nick Gonzales
Fr
13:14
6:18
14
Nick Talley
Fr
14:05
6:42
24
Alex Piasecki
Fr
14:12
6:46
26








5 Bella Vista
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:04
71:41
14:20
6:50
120 James Dietler-Bennion
Fr
12:36
6:00
6
Drew Charles
Fr
14:02
6:41
23
Brennan McGee
Fr
14:11
6:45
25
Jacob Arnold
Fr
15:13
7:15
31
Mike Mohr
Fr
15:39
7:27
35








6 Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:53
77:01
15:24
7:20
158 Ivan Ruiz
Fr
13:36
6:29
18
Johnny Vang
Fr
15:25
7:21
33
Michael Lee
Fr
15:34
7:25
34
Phillip Nguyen
Fr
15:56
7:35
36
David Suarez
Fr
16:29
7:51
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Corey Coates So Davis Sr. 11:27.2 5:27
2 Grayson Hough So Davis Sr. 12:03.7 5:45
3 Dillon Shaw So Davis Sr. 12:04 5:45
4 John Bowers So Sierra 12:07.5 5:46
5 Danny Diaz So Jesuit 12:12.4 5:49
6 Jason Coupe So Galt 12:15.4 5:50
7 Henry Stroud So Jesuit 12:17 5:51
8 Perry Hansen So Jesuit 12:26.9 5:56
9 Andrew Walker So Ponderosa 12:32.3 5:58
10 James Avent So Armijo 12:34.6 5:59
11 Patrick Redford So McClatchy 12:34.9 5:59
12 Justin Lobo So Jesuit 12:36.1 6:00
13 Ted Burchette So Rio Americano 12:36.7 6:00
14 Samuel Wilson So Jesuit 12:39.5 6:02
15 Dard Hunter So Davis Sr. 12:40.9 6:02
16 Evan Simpson So Bella Vista 12:44.3 6:04 1/3 2/10 9/34 12:12 12:14 12:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Cory Pack So Tokay 12:47.6 6:06
18 Andrew Lowrance So Ponderosa 12:48.4 6:06
19 Robbie Smith Fr Rio Americano 12:50.2 6:07
20 Aaron Goodrich So Rio Americano 12:52.7 6:08
21 Bryan Soto So Davis Sr. 12:59.3 6:11
22 Kris Moen-Chinn So Ponderosa 13:01.4 6:12
23 Jose Ala'chapelle So Kennedy 13:03.1 6:13
24 Rosendo Castro So Lincoln (S) 13:04 6:13
25 Evan Gillogley So Kennedy 13:04.8 6:14
26 Eddy Button So Galt 13:05.5 6:14
27 Tristan Gallo So McClatchy 13:06.4 6:14
28 Alvin Chan So Sheldon 13:07.3 6:15
29 Duy Nguyen So Lincoln (S) 13:07.7 6:15
30 Gage Hanson So Napa 13:08 6:15
31 Ceasar Perez So Rio Americano 13:08.6 6:16
32 Hans Faye So Davis Sr. 13:09.4 6:16
33 Cody Brock So Vacaville 13:09.7 6:16
34 Synjyn Council So Benicia 13:11.1 6:17
35 Lawrence Faulkner So Casa Roble 13:12 6:17
36 Austin Metz Fr Kennedy 13:13.7 6:18
37 Matt Freitag So Galt 13:14.5 6:18
38 Eric Frame So Jesuit 13:16.9 6:19
39 Justin Brousseau So River Valley 13:17.2 6:20
40 Alfredo Sanchez So Bear Creek 13:17.6 6:20
41 Thom Panen So Valley 13:17.9 6:20
42 Ryan Wong So Benicia 13:21.3 6:22
43 Curtis Duncan So Ponderosa 13:21.9 6:22
44 Kalen Bergado So McClatchy 13:22.3 6:22
45 Gavin Moler So Rio Americano 13:23.5 6:23
46 Justin Haynes So Jesuit 13:24.7 6:23
47 Jasen Lee Fr Kennedy 13:29.6 6:26
48 Jason Lee So McClatchy 13:30.2 6:26
49 Ryan Inamine Fr McClatchy 13:30.7 6:26
50 Allen Castaneda So Franklin (s) 13:32.6 6:27
51 Josh Nimis So Florin 13:32.9 6:27
52 Christia Virrueta So Sierra 13:34.3 6:28
53 Austin Purcell So Ponderosa 13:35.6 6:28
54 Eric Will So Bella Vista 13:39.1 6:30 2/3 3/10 11/30
55 Brandon Mercer So Vacaville 13:39.5 6:30
56 Tyler Coleman So Rodriguez 13:39.8 6:30
57 Fernando Bernados So Armijo 13:40.3 6:31
58 Luke Miller Fr Vacaville 13:41.8 6:31
59 Tyler Gee So Kennedy 13:42.7 6:32
60 Jesse Singh Fr River Valley 13:43.6 6:32
61 Cameron Aguiar So Bella Vista 13:44.6 6:33 3/3 4/10 9/25
62 George Medina So Jesuit 13:46.1 6:33
63 Jonathan Parra So Chavez 13:47.3 6:34
64 Jake Schmitz So Roseville 13:47.8 6:34
65 Blake Overholt So Cordova 13:48.8 6:35
66 Nathaniel Ng Fr Kennedy 13:49.6 6:35
67 Wyatt Hartline So Jesuit 13:50.3 6:35
68 Luis Zuniga So Yuba City 13:53 6:37
69 Alec Nakashima So Tokay 13:53.5 6:37
70 D.j. Coyle So Wood Will C. 13:55 6:38
71 Hayden Sampley Fr River Valley 13:56 6:38
72 Luke Maechler So Jesuit 13:56.5 6:38
73 Greg Bucher So Napa 13:57.9 6:39
74 Bruno Suttles So Napa 13:59.3 6:40
75 Charlie Stevens So Jesuit 13:59.8 6:40
76 Chris Dial So Lincoln (S) 14:02.5 6:41
77 Nathan Fisch So Wood Will C. 14:03.9 6:42
78 Craig Kaemmer So Napa 14:05.2 6:42
79 Steven Crayne So Jesuit 14:06.4 6:43
80 Andrew Reagan So Rodriguez 14:06.7 6:43
81 Jade Reynolds So Tracy 14:07 6:43
82 Justin Ikeda So Tokay 14:09.9 6:45
83 Ben Morrison So McClatchy 14:12.6 6:46
84 Grant Higgins So River Valley 14:13.1 6:46
85 Luke Baxter So Davis Sr. 14:15.2 6:47
86 Kevin Brown So Wood Will C. 14:15.8 6:48
87 Jacob Davis Fr Vacaville 14:17.2 6:48
88 Ray Clark So Florin 14:18 6:49
89 Steve Weatherhead So Elk Grove 14:18.4 6:49
90 Marcus Wells So Tokay 14:18.8 6:49
91 Dylan Multanen Fr Tracy 14:21.5 6:50
92 Breece Skaggs So Lincoln (S) 14:24.4 6:52
93 Sawyer Adams So Chavez 14:26.5 6:53
94 Derek Gove So Wood Will C. 14:29.3 6:54
95 Mario Johnson So Yuba City 14:29.6 6:54
96 Eduardo Lepe Fr Hiram Johnson 14:31.3 6:55
97 David Park So Napa 14:32.6 6:56
98 Jonathon Huff So Rodriguez 14:37.4 6:58
99 Larmon Luo So Franklin (eg) 14:37.9 6:58
100 Aaron Sumler Fr Kennedy 14:38.3 6:58
101 Matt Hunt So Galt 14:41.5 7:00
102 Andrew Gulbronson So Sierra 14:46.1 7:02
103 Brien Gadeke So Lincoln (S) 14:47.5 7:03
104 Joe Tauzer So Davis Sr. 14:52.8 7:05
105 Josh Renteria So Tokay 14:53.5 7:05
106 Jace Evans Fr Sierra 14:54.4 7:06
107 Bobby Sidhu So Tokay 14:55.1 7:06
108 Jackson Anderson So McClatchy 14:56.3 7:07
109 Andrew King So Sheldon 14:58.8 7:08
110 Alex Trussell So Kennedy 15:01.4 7:09
111 Sterling Melcher So Davis Sr. 15:05.3 7:11
112 David Oawster So Galt 15:09.7 7:13
113 Roberto Estrada So Davis Sr. 15:10.4 7:14
114 Juarez Carlos Fr Bear Creek 15:14 7:15
115 Kyle Cameron So Davis Sr. 15:16.8 7:17
116 Allan Garcia So Chavez 15:18.1 7:17
117 Alex Boyer Fr Yuba City 15:19.3 7:18
118 Tony Chour So Tokay 15:22.9 7:19
119 Jake Oribello So West Merrill 15:24.7 7:20
120 Joey Hansen So Sierra 15:30.6 7:23
121 Chris Locke So McClatchy 15:31.8 7:24
122 Emilio Delgado So River Valley 15:32.4 7:24
123 Nolan Sinats So Benicia 15:35.6 7:26
124 Jesse Simons So Davis Sr. 15:37.1 7:26
125 Luke Bowen So Wood Will C. 15:39.2 7:27
126 Dodd Wilson Fr Hiram Johnson 15:49.7 7:32
127 Thomas Honour Fr Sierra 15:52 7:33
128 Brandon Guthrie Fr River Valley 15:53.6 7:34
129 Dammron Parsons So Roseville 15:56.8 7:36
130 James Saephan Fr Hiram Johnson 15:58.3 7:36
131 Thanh Tran Fr Hiram Johnson 16:02.2 7:38
132 Amitoj Mangat So Tokay 16:05.9 7:40
133 Sang Nguyen So Chavez 16:08.2 7:41
134 Kevin Guaraldi Fr Vacaville 16:12.8 7:43
135 Eli James So West Merrill 16:13.7 7:44
136 Nic Eakins So Florin 16:15.5 7:45
137 Hue Thao So Bear Creek 16:16.1 7:45
138 Scott Lefever So Yuba City 16:23 7:48
139 Nick Sou So Sheldon 16:28.6 7:51
140 Alonso Aguayo So Franklin (s) 16:38.2 7:55
141 Marvin Lau Fr Hiram Johnson 16:39.2 7:56
142 Karl Ettule So Bear Creek 16:42.1 7:57
143 Jordan Huff So Galt 16:43.2 7:58
144 Jonny Busick So Pleasant Grove 16:44.8 7:58
145 Sen Saetern Fr Hiram Johnson 16:47.8 8:00
146 Xavier Pierce Fr Hiram Johnson 17:00 8:06
147 Ribakoff-Mccarter So Rio Americano 17:04.7 8:08
148 Michael Medina So Galt 17:19.3 8:15
149 Dan Le So Franklin (eg) 17:27.2 8:19
150 Justin Laguardia So Franklin (eg) 17:27.5 8:19
151 J R Van Winkle So Sheldon 17:37.9 8:24
152 Kyle Jenkins So River Valley 17:41.6 8:26
153 Manjinder Singh So River Valley 17:50.6 8:30
154 Alejandro Sanchez Fr Hiram Johnson 17:55.6 8:32
155 Charlie Xiong So Sheldon 18:16.4 8:42
156 Canh Nguyen So Franklin (s) 18:45.8 8:56
157 Phancisco Doan So Franklin (s) 19:02.6 9:04
158 Mikhai McElhinnie So Hiram Johnson 19:20 9:12
159 John Overton So Valley 19:25 9:15
160 Allan Lok So Franklin (s) 20:05.1 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.