Bella Vista Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/3/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andre Ayala Jr V 19:11 6:24 3 97/167 2/3 2/3 23/29 18:26 18:26 18:26
Anthony Fagundes Sr V 18:52 6:17 3 88/167 1/3 1/3 26/32 18:18 17:18 17:18 17:16
Brennan McGee Fr So 13:14 6:37 2 57/118 3/7 3/9 9/20 12:38 12:38 12:38
Cameron Aguiar So So 14:46 7:23 2 92/118 7/7 7/9 3/6 12:31 12:31 12:31
Drew Charles Fr So 13:48 6:54 2 76/118 4/7 4/9 8/17 13:20 13:20 13:20
Elliott O'Connor Fr Fr 16:02 8:01 2 61/67 2/2 9/9 19/20 16:01 16:01 16:01
Evan Simpson So So 12:18 6:09 2 11/118 2/7 2/9 2/25 13:27
(1:09,8.6)
12:00 12:00 11:09 You ROCK! (LY)
Haseeb Muchtar Jr V 19:23 6:28 3 103/167 3/3 3/3 19/26 19:07 19:07 19:07
Jacob Arnold Fr So 14:39 7:20 2 90/118 5/7 5/9 7/10 14:09 14:09 14:09
James Dietler-Bennion Fr So 11:37 5:49 2 1/118 1/7 1/9 1/29 11:10 11:10 11:10
Mike Mohr Fr So 14:39 7:20 2 91/118 6/7 6/9 5/7 14:01 14:01 14:01
Thomas Fogarty Fr Fr 15:22 7:41 2 57/67 1/2 8/9 24/25 15:59
(0:37,3.9)
15:59
(0:37,3.9)
15:33
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 7/10 65:36
3:02
2 6:34 5:49 7:20 149 6:00 James Dietler-Bennion (1), Evan Simpson (10), Brennan McGee (37), Drew Charles (48), Jacob Arnold (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Tracy Sr DEL CAMPO 15:28 5:09
2 Garrett Seawell Jr WOODCREEK 15:37 5:12
3 Chris Romo Sr WOODCREEK 15:51 5:17
4 Dan Mitchell Jr DEL CAMPO 16:10 5:23
5 T.j. Wy Sr RIVER VALLEY 16:15 5:25
6 Andrew Ray Sr BUHACH COLONY 16:27 5:29
7 Amjed Aboukhadijeh So OAK RIDGE 16:28 5:29
8 Cameron Mitchell Sr WOODCREEK 16:30 5:30
9 Josh Cudworth Sr PLEASANT GROVE 16:32 5:31
10 Jon Ahmann Jr PLEASANT GROVE 16:33 5:31
11 Lorenzo Robles Sr ATWATER 16:35 5:32
12 Patrick Ferrell Sr FAIRFIELD 16:35 5:32
13 Feross Aboukhadijeh Sr OAK RIDGE 16:36 5:32
14 Patrick Nilan Sr RIO AMERICANO 16:39 5:33
15 Benjamin Xie Fr OAK RIDGE 16:41 5:34
16 Taylor Newman Sr WOODCREEK 16:42 5:34
17 Sam O'Hair Jr ROCKLIN 16:42 5:34
18 Jason McRoberts Sr OAK RIDGE 16:43 5:34
19 David Stagg Jr PLEASANT GROVE 16:45 5:35
20 Devin Jokerst Jr PONDEROSA 16:48 5:36
21 Jeffrey McKenzie Jr OAK RIDGE 16:53 5:38
22 Max Fernandez Sr OAK RIDGE 16:54 5:38
23 Matt Case Jr DEL CAMPO 16:55 5:38
24 Josh Higgins Sr OAK RIDGE 16:57 5:39
25 Jordan Willis Sr ROSEVILLE 16:58 5:39
26 Ryan Vilfer Jr GRANITE BAY 16:59 5:40
27 Zach Zadrozna Jr ROCKLIN 17:00 5:40
28 Spencer Thibideau So GRANITE BAY 17:02 5:41
29 Cristobal Pinedo Sr YUBA CITY 17:06 5:42
30 Tj Singh Jr FAIRFIELD 17:10 5:43
31 Kenneth White Sr GRANITE BAY 17:14 5:45
32 Tom Paulson Sr WOODCREEK 17:15 5:45
33 Raja Handa Sr WOODCREEK 17:18 5:46
34 Zackery Martin Sr FAIRFIELD 17:19 5:46
35 John Bowers So SIERRA 17:20 5:47
36 Kanwar Dhaliwal Jr PITMAN 17:22 5:47
37 Justin Grace Sr DEL CAMPO 17:24 5:48
38 Stephen O'Donnell Jr GRANITE BAY 17:38 5:53
39 Joseph Ostini Jr ELK GROVE 17:29 5:50
40 Seth Lawerence Jr PONDEROSA 17:30 5:50
41 Zach Grinstead Sr DEL CAMPO 17:31 5:50
42 Bryant Hom So GRANITE BAY 17:32 5:51
43 Yoni Ribakoff-Mccar Jr RIO AMERICANO 17:33 5:51
44 Juve Lopez Jr VACAVILLE 17:36 5:52
45 Cassidy Bertsch So GRANITE BAY 17:36 5:52
46 Tanner Garrett Fr VACAVILLE 17:37 5:52
47 Justin McCarthy Sr PONDEROSA 17:38 5:53
48 Jesus Preito Jr BENICIA 17:39 5:53
49 Alex Edwards So ROCKLIN 17:40 5:53
50 Tyler Thiele Sr SIERRA 17:41 5:54
51 Kyle Roberts Jr ROCKLIN 17:46 5:55
52 Pedro Osornio So ATWATER 17:48 5:56
53 Bradford Novy Sr GRANITE BAY 17:49 5:56
54 Robert Campagnone Jr CASA ROBLE 17:50 5:57
55 Paul Berzinas Jr PONDEROSA 17:51 5:57
56 Palmer Thiele Sr SIERRA 17:51 5:57
57 Tyler Raposa So WOODCREEK 17:51 5:57
58 Ian Riehle Jr CASA ROBLE 17:52 5:57
59 Will Brown Jr WOOD WILL C. 17:58 5:59
60 Stuart Yocum Sr HOGAN 17:59 6:00
61 Anthoni Moots-Hotaling Sr CORDOVA 18:04 6:01
62 Jonathan Zowalki Jr BENICIA 18:05 6:02
63 Carey Wells So PLEASANT GROVE 18:05 6:02
64 Shawn Conour Sr ATWATER 18:09 6:03
65 Angel Diaz Jr FAIRFIELD 18:14 6:05
66 Jordan Dickinson So VACAVILLE 18:15 6:05
67 Chris Sandstrom Sr ROSEVILLE 18:16 6:05
68 Burrall Matthew Jr ELK GROVE 18:16 6:05
69 Adrian Cabreros So PLEASANT GROVE 18:18 6:06
70 Colin Bruice So ROCKLIN 18:20 6:07
71 Michael Storm Jr RIO AMERICANO 18:21 6:07
72 Michael Moran Jr FAIRFIELD 18:23 6:08
73 Nick Calicchia Sr DEL CAMPO 18:26 6:09
74 Mack Lipps Jr OAKMONT 18:27 6:09
75 Nick Stanley Jr VACAVILLE 18:30 6:10
76 Amandeep Singh Jr RIVER VALLEY 18:31 6:10
77 Brandt Barstad Jr PLEASANT GROVE 18:34 6:11
78 Tyler Scott Sr ELK GROVE 18:36 6:12
79 Jose Almanza Sr YUBA CITY 18:39 6:13
80 James Quinn Jr BENICIA 18:42 6:14
81 Jose Oseguera Sr ATWATER 18:45 6:15
82 Jake Lyon Jr ROSEMONT 18:45 6:15
83 Matt Supan Jr PLEASANT GROVE 18:46 6:15
84 Kristoff Kalau Sr YUBA CITY 18:47 6:16
85 Junior Arteaga Sr ATWATER 18:47 6:16
86 Ramon Ayala Jr BUHACH COLONY 18:49 6:16
87 Delonie Gilstrap Sr ROSEMONT 18:51 6:17
88 Anthony Fagundes Sr Bella Vista 18:52 6:17 1/3 1/3 26/32 18:18 17:18 17:18
89 Joey Lee Jr PONDEROSA 18:53 6:18
90 Kyle Pratt Sr ROSEVILLE 18:54 6:18
91 Ted Tapia Jr HOGAN 18:55 6:18
92 Ryan Mayo Sr VALLEY 18:59 6:20
93 Jonathan Felner Sr ROCKLIN 19:02 6:21
94 Kent Meliville Sr PONDEROSA 19:05 6:22
95 Rashed Razzada Jr YUBA CITY 19:08 6:23
96 Christian Valoria Jr OAKMONT 19:09 6:23
97 Andre Ayala Jr Bella Vista 19:11 6:24 2/3 2/3 23/29 18:26 18:26
98 Josh Dhillon Jr RIVER VALLEY 19:13 6:24
99 Stephen Enright Sr YUBA CITY 19:13 6:24
100 Jorge Pulido Sr ATWATER 19:19 6:26
101 Luke Estrella Sr CASA ROBLE 19:22 6:27
102 Jeff Bricker Jr BENICIA 19:23 6:28
103 Haseeb Muchtar Jr Bella Vista 19:23 6:28 3/3 3/3 19/26 19:07 19:07
104 Brett Wallace Jr BENICIA 19:26 6:29
105 Michael Ramirez Sr ATWATER 19:26 6:29
106 Ben Dunn Jr OAKMONT 19:34 6:31
107 Gabriel Valenzuela Jr BUHACH COLONY 19:36 6:32
108 Danny Heinze Sr SIERRA 19:36 6:32
109 Matt Sandstrom Sr ROSEVILLE 19:37 6:32
110 Frank Villa Jr WOOD WILL C. 19:39 6:33
111 Robby Paseut Jr BUHACH COLONY 19:39 6:33
112 Devin Gibson Jr OAKMONT 19:40 6:33
113 Ryan Hawbaker So VACAVILLE 19:40 6:33
114 Sebastian Stanley Jr VACAVILLE 19:41 6:34
115 Sukhdeep Khatra Jr BUHACH COLONY 19:41 6:34
116 Anthony Melendez Sr VALLEY 19:41 6:34
117 Will Brennenman Jr ROSEVILLE 19:44 6:35
118 Christian Virrueta So SIERRA 19:46 6:35
119 John Hawbaker Sr VACAVILLE 19:51 6:37
120 Johnny Guaterontzi So ELK GROVE 19:52 6:37
121 Jonathan Scherry So SIERRA 20:00 6:40
122 Gurpreet Kahlon Sr YUBA CITY 20:02 6:41
123 Thomas Jacuzzi Jr RIVER VALLEY 20:06 6:42
124 Matt Vaught Sr RODRIGUEZ 20:08 6:43
125 Ryan Lee Sr OAKMONT 20:10 6:43
126 Brandon Ford Sr PITMAN 20:11 6:44
127 Josh Owen Jr RIVER VALLEY 20:12 6:44
128 Daniel Nuno Jr WOOD WILL C. 20:15 6:45
129 Ray Hoover Sr HOGAN 20:20 6:47
130 Lorenzo Andrade Jr FAIRFIELD 20:23 6:48
131 Jordan Bienz Jr PITMAN 20:23 6:48
132 Trey Farris Jr RIVER VALLEY 20:23 6:48
133 Jason Henderson Jr ELK GROVE 20:28 6:49
134 Kiel Leitzell Jr ELK GROVE 20:31 6:50
135 Jim Piety Sr ROSEVILLE 20:33 6:51
136 Travis Knight Jr CASA ROBLE 20:37 6:52
137 Satvir Bains Jr YUBA CITY 20:37 6:52
138 Leonel Martinez Jr MCNAIR 20:38 6:53
139 Chris Mugnaini Sr RIO AMERICANO 20:40 6:53
140 Matt Gallacher Jr PLEASANT GROVE 20:41 6:54
141 Matt Rogers Sr SIERRA 20:42 6:54
142 Jake Goodwin Jr CASA ROBLE 20:53 6:58
143 Estefan Olivares Sr ROSEVILLE 20:55 6:58
144 Erick Packer Sr WOOD WILL C. 20:57 6:59
145 Vince Dantay Jr PITMAN 21:00 7:00
146 Vadim Mishchuk Jr CORDOVA 21:11 7:04
147 Derek Jones Jr PITMAN 21:30 7:10
148 Anthony Oliver Jr PITMAN 21:40 7:13
149 Alan Schambers Jr JAMES C. ENOCHS 21:42 7:14
150 Scott Callen Jr CORDOVA 21:47 7:16
151 Jared Porter Jr PLEASANT GROVE 21:47 7:16
152 Dylan O'Hara Jr WOOD WILL C. 21:49 7:16
153 Tyler Perez So ELK GROVE 21:50 7:17
154 Spencer Carroll Jr RIO AMERICANO 21:53 7:18
155 Ryan Flynn Sr CASA ROBLE 21:57 7:19
156 Jovanny Hernandez Jr JAMES C. ENOCHS 22:05 7:22
157 Tommy Lynch Sr RIO AMERICANO 22:08 7:23
158 Robert Blum Sr RIO AMERICANO 22:14 7:25
159 Dustin Fullmer Jr RIVER VALLEY 22:24 7:28
160 Trent Herron Sr WOOD WILL C. 22:29 7:30
161 Nick Nardulli Jr MIRA LOMA 22:37 7:32
162 Brandon Yciano Jr MCNAIR 22:56 7:39
163 Tyler Meadows Sr PITMAN 23:05 7:42
164 Jacob Bogart Jr RIO LINDA 23:09 7:43
165 Viet Huynh Jr MCNAIR 23:25 7:48
166 Eric Poole Sr CASA ROBLE 23:28 7:49
167 Oliver Linnig Sr CORDOVA 24:09 8:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Dietler-Bennion Fr Bella Vista 11:37 5:49 1/7 1/9 1/29 11:10 11:10
2 Mitchell Bamford So OAK RIDGE 11:38 5:49
3 Gregory Barrier So OAK RIDGE 11:42 5:51
4 Brandon Clary So DEL CAMPO 11:43 5:52
5 Kevin Nielson Fr GRANITE BAY 11:52 5:56
6 Zachary Speno Fr OAK RIDGE 11:54 5:57
7 Andrew Walker So PONDEROSA 12:09 6:05
8 Eric Orosco So ROSEMONT 12:11 6:06
9 Ted Burchette So RIO AMERICANO 12:12 6:06
10 Brian Hanley So OAKMONT 12:15 6:08
11 Evan Simpson So Bella Vista 12:18 6:09 2/7 2/9 2/25 13:27
(1:09)
12:00 12:00 You ROCK! (LY)
12 Curtis Duncan So PONDEROSA 12:19 6:09
13 Jonathan Schafer So OAKMONT 12:19 6:09
14 Brian Kim So OAK RIDGE 12:21 6:11
15 Parker Ahlf Fr ROCKLIN 12:22 6:11
16 Garrett Kaiser So OAKMONT 12:23 6:12
17 Artem Pyryev So DEL CAMPO 12:24 6:12
18 Andres Ovalle So VACAVILLE 12:27 6:14
19 Andrew Lowrance So PONDEROSA 12:27 6:14
20 Jake Irwin So FAIRFIELD 12:28 6:14
21 Kris Moen-Chinn So PONDEROSA 12:29 6:15
22 Solomon Khamishon So OAK RIDGE 12:29 6:15
23 Robbie Smith Fr RIO AMERICANO 12:30 6:15
24 Ceasar Perez So RIO AMERICANO 12:30 6:15
25 Ryan Medina So ELK GROVE 12:31 6:16
26 Joey Brennan So DEL CAMPO 12:34 6:17
27 Gurp Mann So WOODCREEK 12:35 6:18
28 Aaron Goodrich So RIO AMERICANO 12:36 6:18
29 Ben Sederquist So PITMAN 12:37 6:19
30 Kyle Jenkins So RIVER VALLEY 12:41 6:21
31 Jonny Busick So PLEASANT GROVE 12:42 6:21
32 Jacob Sanchez So RIO LINDA 12:42 6:21
33 Visal Le So MCNAIR 12:43 6:22
34 Romony Eng So MCNAIR 12:44 6:22
35 Nathan Anthony So JAMES C. ENOCHS 12:46 6:23
36 Jonathon Strong So OAK RIDGE 12:46 6:23
37 Lawrence Faulkner So CASA ROBLE 12:50 6:25
38 Jack Sanders So OAK RIDGE 12:51 6:26
39 Jesse Singh Fr RIVER VALLEY 12:54 6:27
40 David Cummings So ROCKLIN 12:55 6:28
41 Jonnathan Terry So DEL CAMPO 12:55 6:28
42 Galen Trexler So OAKMONT 12:56 6:28
43 Bryan Edwards So ROCKLIN 12:57 6:29
44 Petr Kovalchuk So ROSEMONT 12:58 6:29
45 Billy Mitchell So ROCKLIN 13:01 6:31
46 Mitchell White So GRANITE BAY 13:02 6:31
47 Elliott Yardley So WOODCREEK 13:04 6:32
48 Zachary McMillen So OAK RIDGE 13:05 6:33
49 Lance Furniss So WOODCREEK 13:06 6:33
50 Paul Ortiz So ATWATER 13:06 6:33
51 Kyle Adams So OAKMONT 13:07 6:34
52 Alex Barker So GRANITE BAY 13:08 6:34
53 Dalton Miller So WOOD WILL C. 13:10 6:35
54 D.j. Coyle So WOOD WILL C. 13:11 6:36
55 Thom Panen So VALLEY 13:11 6:36
56 Brandon Mercer So VACAVILLE 13:13 6:37
57 Brennan McGee Fr Bella Vista 13:14 6:37 3/7 3/9 9/20 12:38 12:38
58 Gavin Moler So RIO AMERICANO 13:18 6:39
59 Sean Wilkinson-Walk So PITMAN 13:20 6:40
60 Raul Ortega So BUHACH COLONY 13:25 6:43
61 Cody Moraga So ROCKLIN 13:25 6:43
62 Austin Purcell So PONDEROSA 13:28 6:44
63 Ryan Wong So BENICIA 13:30 6:45
64 Kevin Brown So WOOD WILL C. 13:31 6:46
65 Andrew Gulbronson So SIERRA 13:33 6:47
66 Clark Reese So DEL CAMPO 13:34 6:47
67 Cary Westedorf So GRANITE BAY 13:35 6:48
68 Matt Lipps So OAKMONT 13:36 6:48
69 Zach Osborne So PITMAN 13:36 6:48
70 Jake Schmitz So ROSEVILLE 13:38 6:49
71 Hayden Sampley Fr RIVER VALLEY 13:40 6:50
72 Daniel O'Shea So OAK RIDGE 13:40 6:50
73 David Williams Fr RIO AMERICANO 13:41 6:51
74 Blake Overholt So CORDOVA 13:45 6:53
75 Luis Zuniga So YUBA CITY 13:47 6:54
76 Drew Charles Fr Bella Vista 13:48 6:54 4/7 4/9 8/17 13:20 13:20
77 Konner Elvick Fr ROCKLIN 13:52 6:56
78 Chris Oparko So ELK GROVE 13:53 6:57
79 Steven Weatherhead So ELK GROVE 13:55 6:58
80 Michael Zasso So OAKMONT 13:58 6:59
81 Derek Gove So WOOD WILL C. 13:58 6:59
82 Justin Brousseau So RIVER VALLEY 14:03 7:02
83 Kirk Renshaw So PITMAN 14:10 7:05
84 Zachary Beard So ATWATER 14:12 7:06
85 Dylan Eads So JAMES C. ENOCHS 14:23 7:12
86 Cameron Pressler So JAMES C. ENOCHS 14:25 7:13
87 Synjyn Council So BENICIA 14:26 7:13
88 Richard Pool So BUHACH COLONY 14:26 7:13
89 Mario Johnson So YUBA CITY 14:31 7:16
90 Jacob Arnold Fr Bella Vista 14:39 7:20 5/7 5/9 7/10 14:09 14:09
91 Mike Mohr Fr Bella Vista 14:39 7:20 6/7 6/9 5/7 14:01 14:01
92 Cameron Aguiar So Bella Vista 14:46 7:23 7/7 7/9 3/6 12:31 12:31
93 Aaron Ceballos So MCNAIR 14:53 7:27
94 Louis Wong So MCNAIR 14:55 7:28
95 Micha Klaeser Fr GRANITE BAY 14:59 7:30
96 Artur Kobrya So WOODCREEK 15:00 7:30
97 Jacob Carabello So BUHACH COLONY 15:04 7:32
98 Grant Higgins So RIVER VALLEY 15:17 7:39
99 Emilio Delgado So RIVER VALLEY 15:21 7:41
100 Nolan Sinats So BENICIA 15:26 7:43
101 Arin Aberasturi So CORDOVA 15:27 7:44
102 Joey Hansen So SIERRA 15:29 7:45
103 Victor Costa So PITMAN 15:31 7:46
104 Anthony Meyer So JAMES C. ENOCHS 15:31 7:46
105 Evan Pratt So ROSEVILLE 15:32 7:46
106 Manjinder Singh So RIVER VALLEY 15:37 7:49
107 Dammron Parsons So ROSEVILLE 15:37 7:49
108 Matt Cline So ATWATER 15:48 7:54
109 Jacob Senna So RIO AMERICANO 15:57 7:59
110 Nicholas Gamble So ATWATER 16:07 8:04
111 Jared Clifford Fr ROCKLIN 16:09 8:04
112 John Overton So VALLEY 16:22 8:11
113 Isaac Heredia So RIVER VALLEY 16:38 8:19
114 Prashant Singh Fr ELK GROVE 16:57 8:29
115 Calvin Ngo So BENICIA 17:11 8:36
116 Scott Lefever So YUBA CITY 17:18 8:39
117 Don Bonvinco So PITMAN 17:19 8:40
118 Rocker Ribakoff-Mccar So RIO AMERICANO 18:23 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 OAK RIDGE
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
60:04
12:01
6:00
43 Mitchell Bamford
So
11:38
5:49
2
Gregory Barrier
So
11:42
5:51
3
Zachary Speno
Fr
11:54
5:57
6
Brian Kim
So
12:21
6:11
13
Solomon Khamishon
So
12:29
6:15
19








2 PONDEROSA
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
62:52
12:34
6:17
94 Andrew Walker
So
12:09
6:05
7
Curtis Duncan
So
12:19
6:09
11
Andrew Lowrance
So
12:27
6:14
17
Kris Moen-Chinn
So
12:29
6:15
18
Austin Purcell
So
13:28
6:44
41








3 OAKMONT
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
63:00
12:36
6:18
102 Brian Hanley
So
12:15
6:08
9
Jonathan Schafer
So
12:19
6:09
12
Garrett Kaiser
So
12:23
6:12
15
Galen Trexler
So
12:56
6:28
31
Kyle Adams
So
13:07
6:34
35








4 RIO AMERICANO
6-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:06
63:06
12:37
6:19
110 Ted Burchette
So
12:12
6:06
8
Robbie Smith
Fr
12:30
6:15
20
Ceasar Perez
So
12:30
6:15
21
Aaron Goodrich
So
12:36
6:18
23
Gavin Moler
So
13:18
6:39
38








5 DEL CAMPO
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:51
63:10
12:38
6:19
114 Brandon Clary
So
11:43
5:52
4
Artem Pyryev
So
12:24
6:12
16
Joey Brennan
So
12:34
6:17
22
Jonnathan Terry
So
12:55
6:28
30
Clark Reese
So
13:34
6:47
42








6 ROCKLIN
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:03
64:40
12:56
6:28
148 Parker Ahlf
Fr
12:22
6:11
14
David Cummings
So
12:55
6:28
29
Bryan Edwards
So
12:57
6:29
32
Billy Mitchell
So
13:01
6:31
33
Cody Moraga
So
13:25
6:43
40








7 Bella Vista
1-2-5-6-7
Gap: 3:02
65:36
13:07
6:34
149 James Dietler-Bennion
Fr
11:37
5:49
1
Evan Simpson
So
12:18
6:09
10
Brennan McGee
Fr
13:14
6:37
37
Drew Charles
Fr
13:48
6:54
48
Jacob Arnold
Fr
14:39
7:20
53








8 GRANITE BAY
4-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:07
66:36
13:19
6:40
174 Kevin Nielson
Fr
11:52
5:56
5
Mitchell White
So
13:02
6:31
34
Alex Barker
So
13:08
6:34
36
Cary Westedorf
So
13:35
6:48
43
Micha Klaeser
Fr
14:59
7:30
56








9 RIVER VALLEY
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:36
68:35
13:43
6:52
207 Kyle Jenkins
So
12:41
6:21
25
Jesse Singh
Fr
12:54
6:27
28
Hayden Sampley
Fr
13:40
6:50
46
Justin Brousseau
So
14:03
7:02
51
Grant Higgins
So
15:17
7:39
57








10 PITMAN
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:54
69:14
13:51
6:55
219 Ben Sederquist
So
12:37
6:19
24
Sean Wilkinson-Walk
So
13:20
6:40
39
Zach Osborne
So
13:36
6:48
45
Kirk Renshaw
So
14:10
7:05
52
Victor Costa
So
15:31
7:46
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylor Sarbrough Fr BUHACH COLONY 12:16 6:08
2 Angelo Ciaraglia Fr WOODCREEK 12:18 6:09
3 Anthony Enriquez Fr ROSEMONT 12:20 6:10
4 Harjit Randhawa Fr FLORIN 12:21 6:11
5 Ben Miller Fr WOODCREEK 12:22 6:11
6 Gabriel Valencia Fr ATWATER 12:28 6:14
7 Luke Miller Fr VACAVILLE 12:29 6:15
8 Ivan Ruiz Fr VALLEY 12:31 6:16
9 Connor Dunham Fr OAK RIDGE 12:35 6:18
10 Jack Nevins Fr DEL CAMPO 12:35 6:18
11 Ricky Parra Fr FAIRFIELD 12:43 6:22
12 Garrett Hawkins Fr DEL CAMPO 12:51 6:26
13 David Cross Fr PLEASANT GROVE 13:01 6:31
14 Camden McKone Fr OAKMONT 13:02 6:31
15 Sean Golden Fr PONDEROSA 13:02 6:31
16 Clinton Fordham Fr ROSEMONT 13:04 6:32
17 Danny Neufeld Fr OAKMONT 13:06 6:33
18 Richard Segura Fr BUHACH COLONY 13:09 6:35
19 Austin Palmer Fr CASA ROBLE 13:10 6:35
20 Joel Perez Fr FAIRFIELD 13:18 6:39
21 Conner Snodgrass Fr PONDEROSA 13:20 6:40
22 Thomas Cooke Fr WOODCREEK 13:24 6:42
23 Anthony Zuccaro Fr OAK RIDGE 13:24 6:42
24 Cody Alderman Fr DEL CAMPO 13:25 6:43
25 James Dutta Fr OAK RIDGE 13:28 6:44
26 Brad Ross Fr DEL CAMPO 13:30 6:45
27 Jacob Davis Fr VACAVILLE 13:33 6:47
28 Jonah Bryan Fr DEL CAMPO 13:35 6:48
29 Alex Gilbert Fr OAKMONT 13:35 6:48
30 Caleb Wittstruck Fr PITMAN 13:37 6:49
31 Robby Baber Fr BUHACH COLONY 13:39 6:50
32 Jared Isaeff Fr ROSEVILLE 13:41 6:51
33 Scott Bellacera Fr WOODCREEK 13:51 6:56
34 Alex Whedon Fr CASA ROBLE 13:54 6:57
35 Taylor Meyer Fr ROSEMONT 13:58 6:59
36 Eugene Zuccaro Fr OAK RIDGE 14:01 7:01
37 Manny Morrison Fr JAMES C. ENOCHS 14:03 7:02
38 Alex Boyer Fr YUBA CITY 14:03 7:02
39 Tommy Weber Fr PLEASANT GROVE 14:05 7:03
40 Clayton McNamee Fr OAK RIDGE 14:06 7:03
41 Adam Monarres Fr BUHACH COLONY 14:07 7:04
42 Cesar Ortiz Fr MCNAIR 14:08 7:04
43 Thomas Honour Fr SIERRA 14:15 7:08
44 Kellen Stevenson Fr CORDOVA 14:17 7:09
45 Daniel Utskin Fr ROSEMONT 14:18 7:09
46 Jace Evans Fr SIERRA 14:19 7:09
47 Christian Pickettay Fr MCNAIR 14:27 7:14
48 Karl Schmidt Fr WOODCREEK 14:36 7:18
49 Jon Prall Fr BENICIA 14:38 7:19
50 Oliver Wolken Fr BENICIA 14:41 7:21
51 Johnny Vang Fr VALLEY 14:44 7:22
52 Phillip Nguyen Fr VALLEY 14:46 7:23
53 Kaleb Wilson Fr RIO AMERICANO 14:53 7:27
54 David Abarca Fr JAMES C. ENOCHS 15:01 7:31
55 Michael Lee Fr VALLEY 15:11 7:36
56 Noah Reiner Fr RIO AMERICANO 15:12 7:36
57 Thomas Fogarty Fr Bella Vista 15:22 7:41 1/2 8/9 24/25 15:59
(0:37)
15:59
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
58 Eric Anderson Fr CORDOVA 15:27 7:44
59 Time Huppert Fr CORDOVA 15:49 7:55
60 Tyler Allen Fr BUHACH COLONY 16:01 8:00
61 Elliott O'Connor Fr Bella Vista 16:02 8:01 2/2 9/9 19/20 16:01 16:01
62 David Suarez Fr VALLEY 16:29 8:15
63 Ellis Berry Fr MIRA LOMA 16:39 8:20
64 Roberto Davila Fr JAMES C. ENOCHS 16:45 8:23
65 Josh Corwin Fr JAMES C. ENOCHS 16:50 8:25
66 Tiberias Brown Fr PITMAN 18:16 9:08
67 Vincent Ngo Fr BENICIA 18:16 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr D1 Preston Daniels, Fr, 11:38, JESUIT JESUIT, 59:52, 24
Fr D2 Taylor Sarbrough, Fr, 12:16, BUHACH COLONY WOODCREEK, 66:31, 50
Fr D3 Nathan Hodgens, Fr, 12:24, WHITNEY EL DORADO, 66:55, 25
Fr D4 Alex Durante, Fr, 12:07, BRET HARTE BRET HARTE, 65:57, 17
Fr D5 Joe Thomas, Fr, 14:04, TIOGA n/a
JV d12 Jeroen Keukenkamp, Fr, 16:54, OAK RIDGE JESUIT, 89:46, 37
JV d345 Spencer Tierney, Jr, 18:42, CHRISTIAN BROTH CHRISTIAN BROTH, 99:08, 30
So d12 Flavio Castro, So, 11:21, LOS BANOS JESUIT, 59:18, 37
So d2 James Dietler-Bennio, Fr, 11:37, BELLA VISTA OAK RIDGE, 60:04, 43
So d345 Lehong Hong, Fr, 11:38, CERES DEL ORO, 64:13, 46
So d4 Cameron Goodman, So, 11:46, CHRISTIAN BROTH CHRISTIAN BROTH, 65:34, 27
So d5 Kevin Tobin, So, 12:10, FORESTHILL n/a
V d12 Chris Haworth, Jr, 16:06, KENNEDY SHELDON, 83:27, 65
V d2 James Tracy, Sr, 15:28, DEL CAMPO WOODCREEK, 81:55, 61
V d3 Will Marquardt, Sr, 16:26, UNION MINE DEL ORO, 87:29, 64
V d4 German Fernandez, Sr, 14:51, RIVERBANK CHRISTIAN BROTH, 89:34, 49
V d5 Nathan Jackson, Fr, 17:57, BIG VALLEY CHRI VICTORY CHRISTI, 102:39, 34

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
F/S D1 Dana Randall, So, 13:49, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 72:19, 34
F/S D2 Taylor Spencer, So, 13:46, CASA ROBLE ST. FRANCIS, 73:32, 77
F/S D3 Alissa Hood, So, 14:03, DEL ORO EL DORADO, 76:15, 43
F/S D4 Marissa Mendez, Fr, 14:01, VISTA DEL LAGO BRET HARTE, 82:21, 38
F/S D5 Christa Weisman, So, 14:09, FOREST LAKE CHR JIM ELLIOT CHRI, 106:43, 15
JV d12 Hilary Teaford, So, 20:46, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 106:06, 26
JV d345 Kristen Reichardt2, Sr, 22:18, PLACER PLACER, 118:59, 19
V d1 Laurynne Chetelat, Sr, 18:04, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 100:33, 68
V d2 Hayley Scott, So, 18:21, OAK RIDGE PONDEROSA, 98:14, 57
V d3 Jordan Burke, Sr, 18:54, PLACER DEL ORO, 101:18, 34
V d4 Lauren Jimison, Sr, 19:47, CAPITAL CHRISTI BRET HARTE, 104:38, 39
V d5 Megan Crutchfield, So, 22:50, JIM ELLIOT CHRI JIM ELLIOT CHRI, 126:16, 18