Bella Vista Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/10/07

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Evan Simpson So So 12:45 6:04 2.1 19/40 2/2 2/2 5/6 12:14 12:44 12:12
James Dietler-Bennion Fr So 12:06 5:46 2.1 1/40 1/2 1/2 1/14 12:36
(0:30,4.0)
12:36
(0:30,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Dietler-Bennion Fr Bella Vista 12:06 5:46 1/2 1/2 1/14 12:36
(0:30)
12:36
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Mitchel Bamford So OAK RIDGE 12:10 5:48
3 Brandon Clary So DEL CAMPO 12:16 5:50
4 Kevin Nielson Fr GRANITE BAY 12:20 5:52
5 Gregory Barrier So OAK RIDGE 12:21 5:53
6 Parker Ahlf Fr ROCKLIN 12:23 5:54
7 Andrew Lowrance So PONDEROSA 12:24 5:54
8 Andrew Walker So PONDEROSA 12:29 5:57
9 Artem Pyryev So DEL CAMPO 12:26 5:55
10 Robbie Smith Fr RIO AMERICANO 12:31 5:58
11 Andres Ovalle So VACAVILLE 12:32 5:58
12 Zachary Speno Fr OAK RIDGE 12:33 5:59
13 Jonatha Schafer So OAKMONT 12:35 6:00
14 Ted Burchette So RIO AMERICANO 12:40 6:02
15 Jake Irwin So FAIRFIELD 12:41 6:02
16 Curtis Duncan So PONDEROSA 12:42 6:03
17 Eric Orosco So ROSEMONT 12:43 6:03
18 Brian Kim So OAK RIDGE 12:43 6:03
19 Evan Simpson So Bella Vista 12:45 6:04 2/2 2/2 5/6 12:14 12:44 12:12
20 Aaron Goodrich So RIO AMERICANO 12:48 6:06
21 Joey Brennan So DEL CAMPO 12:49 6:06
22 Jonatho Strong So OAK RIDGE 12:50 6:07
23 Solomon Khamishon So OAK RIDGE 12:51 6:07
24 Kris Moen-Chinn So PONDEROSA 12:52 6:08
25 Brian Hanley So OAKMONT 12:57 6:10
26 Gurp Mann So WOODCREEK 13:00 6:11
27 Jonnath Terry So DEL CAMPO 13:00 6:11
28 Jack Sanders So OAK RIDGE 13:01 6:12
29 Garrett Kaiser So OAKMONT 13:02 6:12
30 Ryan Medina So ELK GROVE 13:05 6:14
31 Sean Wilkerson-W So PITMAN 13:08 6:15
32 Clark Reese So DEL CAMPO 13:13 6:18
33 Galen Trexler So OAKMONT 13:15 6:19
34 Matt Lipps So OAKMONT 13:21 6:21
35 Ceasar Perez So RIO AMERICANO 13:26 6:24
36 Gavin Moler So RIO AMERICANO 13:29 6:25
37 Austin Purcell So PONDEROSA 13:45 6:33
38 David Williams Fr RIO AMERICANO 14:04 6:42
39 Michael Zasso So OAKMONT 14:07 6:43
40 Jacob Senna So RIO AMERICANO 14:43 7:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr d1 Philip Satow, Fr, 11:55, SHELDON JESUIT, 62:22, 31
Fr d2 Anthony Enriquez, Fr, 12:36, ROSEMONT DEL CAMPO, 67:26, 36
Fr d3 Nathau French, Fr, 12:50, SACRAMENTO EL CAMINO, 69:01, 29
Fr d4 Alex Durante, Fr, 12:44, BRET HARTE BRET HARTE, 68:09, 17
Fr d5 Joe Thomas, Fr, 14:41, TIOGA n/a
JV d1,2 Jeroen Keukenkamp, Fr, 17:29, OAK RIDGE JESUIT, 91:57, 36
JV d1,2,3 Spencer Tierney, Jr, 19:12, CHRISTIAN BROTH CHRISTIAN BROTH, 99:19, 26
So d1 Flavio Castro, So, 11:54, LOS BANOS JESUIT, 61:52, 25
So d2 James Dietler-Ben, Fr, 12:06, BELLA VISTA OAK RIDGE, 62:37, 39
So d3 Alejand Garcia, So, 12:08, CERES DEL ORO, 66:33, 42
So d4 Nick Perez, So, 12:10, CHRISTIAN BROTH CHRISTIAN BROTH, 67:17, 27
So d5 Austin Violette, So, 12:45, FOREST LAKE CHR n/a
V d1 Kyle Lackner, Sr, 16:19, JESUIT DAVIS SR., 84:24, 56
V d2 James Tracy, Sr, 15:56, DEL CAMPO WOODCREEK, 84:47, 46
V d3 Will Marquardt, Sr, 16:47, UNION MINE UNION MINE, 89:23, 68
V d4 German Fernandez, Sr, 15:03, RIVERBANK RIVERBANK, 88:50, 57
V d5 Nathan Jackson, Fr, 18:21, BIG VALLEY CHRI VICTORY CHRISTI, 102:06, 32

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S d1 Dana Randall, So, 13:52, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 74:30, 25
F/S d2 Taylor Spencer, So, 14:07, CASA ROBLE ST. FRANCIS, 75:02, 40
F/S d3 Heather Felt, Fr, 14:22, LINCOLN (L) DEL ORO, 76:03, 35
F/S d4 Marissa Mendez, Fr, 14:27, VISTA DEL LAGO BRET HARTE, 82:54, 33
F/S d5 Christa Weisman, So, 14:26, FOREST LAKE CHR JIM ELLIOT CHRI, 102:56, 15
JV d1,2 Ashley Joyner-Lapr, Jr, 21:08, WOODCREEK DAVIS SR., 108:16, 26
JV d3,4,5 Cassie Burzinski, Jr, 23:48, PLACER PLACER, 122:06, 20
V d1 Laurynn Chetelat, Sr, 18:02, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 99:29, 43
V d2 Deborah Maier, Sr, 19:05, PONDEROSA PONDEROSA, 100:09, 45
V d3 Jordan Burke, Sr, 19:28, PLACER DEL ORO, 102:26, 44
V d4 Katie O'Connor, So, 19:56, BRET HARTE BRET HARTE, 106:33, 37
V d5 Megan Crutchfield, So, 23:58, JIM ELLIOT CHRISTIAN JIM ELLIOT CHRISTIAN, 125:34, 17